This is everything major I've read since I started keeping track. I haven't listed individual comics, but I have listed trade paperbacks and runs of comics that I read all at once.

I'm keeping this list because of Ayse's reading list, which she's keeping because of Chrisber's reading list, which he's keeping because of his 9th-grade school librarian. Oh, and Kit has a reading list too. I'm sure there's a moral here somewhere.

A while back, Kristian André of Norway discovered my list (along with the others mentioned above) and linked to it, so now we're famous or something. Probably mostly something.

I cannot recommend everything on this list, since I often read really bad books. Knowingly, even. As a rough guide, I have put a - by some things I specifically disrecommend, a + by some things I liked and you might too, and a * by anything you must read right now, even if that means selling your children to aliens to buy it in hardcover.

No, I've never heard the word 'hyperbole'; why do you ask?

I am also indicating what kind of reading matter these are, though, by putting a letter at the beginning of each entry. The code is:

B: regular book with text and stuff
N: text and stuff, but not enough to be a whole book
G: gaming material, either rulebook or supplement
C: comics, graphic novels, comic strip collections
P: books of pictures (many not listed due to waffling over whether they count)
M: magazines and other periodicals more substantial than a comic
S: plays, scripts, and the like

Some entries will also have an O, indicating on-line material. Many such are not listed due to waffling or forgetfullness, especially OC items.

1997 1998 1999 2000
2001 2002 2003 2004
2005 2006 2007 2008
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013
Latest

1997

[Back to Top]
 B  30 Sep 1997: The Dubious Hills (Pamela Dean)
 B   1 Oct 1997: Redliners (David Drake)
-B   1 Oct 1997: The World Inside (Robert Silverberg) reread
 B   2 Oct 1997: Gun, with Occasional Music (Jonathan Lethem)
+C   2 Oct 1997: Usagi Yojimbo Book 8: Shades of Death (Stan Sakai)
 B   5 Oct 1997: Cats Have No Lord (Will Shetterly) reread
+B   6 Oct 1997: Memory (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
 B   7 Oct 1997: Caesar's Bicycle (John Barnes)
 B  10 Oct 1997: The Sparrow (Mary Doria Russell)
 B  13 Oct 1997: Blood Brothers (Steven Barnes)
 B  15 Oct 1997: Quest of the Three Worlds (Cordwainer Smith)
 G  15 Oct 1997: Big Eyes, Small Mouth Gamebook (Mark C MacKinnon)
-B  16 Oct 1997: A Thousand Words for Stranger (Julie E Czerneda)
 C  17 Oct 1997: You're Under Arrest!: The Wild Ones (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C  17 Oct 1997: Oh My Goddess: Love Potion #9 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 G  21 Oct 1997: Jovian Chronicles Rulebook (Dream Pod 9)
 B  22 Oct 1997: Out Of This World (Lawrence Watt-Evans)
 B  23 Oct 1997: The Blood of a Dragon (Lawrence Watt-Evans) reread
 B  26 Oct 1997: Taking Flight (Lawrence Watt-Evans) reread
+B  28 Oct 1997: Mother of Demons (Eric Flint)
 B  31 Oct 1997: Chaos Come Again (Wilhelmina Baird)
*B   2 Nov 1997: The Way Things Work (David Macaulay)
+B   2 Nov 1997: Call to the Edge (Sean McMullen)
 C   2 Nov 1997: A, A' (Moto Hagio)
-B   2 Nov 1997: Demon of the Dark Ones (Robert E Vardeman & Victor Milan) reread
 G   5 Nov 1997: Fading Suns Players' Companion (Holistic Designs)
 B   5 Nov 1997: Earthquake Weather (Tim Powers)
 B  11 Nov 1997: The Book of Night with Moon (Diane Duane)
 C  12 Nov 1997: Pixy Junket (Pure)
 B  14 Nov 1997: Book of Moons (Rosemary Edghill)
 B  16 Nov 1997: Jack Faust (Michael Swanwick)
 B  17 Nov 1997: The Night Watch (Sean Stewart)
 B  17 Nov 1997: Speak Daggers to Her (Rosemary Edghill)
 B  18 Nov 1997: Magician's Ward (Patricia C Wrede)
 B  19 Nov 1997: The Wiz Biz (Rick Cook) reread
 B  20 Nov 1997: With A Single Spell (Lawrence Watt-Evans) reread
 B  21 Nov 1997: The Misenchanted Sword (Lawrence Watt-Evans) reread
 B  22 Nov 1997: The Bowl of Night (Rosemary Edghill)
 C  22 Nov 1997: The World of Chas Addams (Charles Addams) reread
 B  25 Nov 1997: Shadowboxer (Nicholas Pollotta)
 G  25 Nov 1997: Fading Suns (Holistic Designs) reread
 B  26 Nov 1997: Crosstime Traffic (Lawrence Watt-Evans) reread
 B  29 Nov 1997: Steel Rose (Kara Dalkey)
 B  29 Nov 1997: Sundiver (David Brin) reread
 B  29 Nov 1997: Mythology 101 (Jody Lynn Nye)
 B  30 Nov 1997: Resurrection Man (Sean Stewart) reread
 B   1 Dec 1997: Daughter of Witches (Patricia C Wrede)
 B   2 Dec 1997: The Mines of Behemoth (Michael Shea)
 B   2 Dec 1997: The Motel of the Mysteries (David MacAulay)
 C   2 Dec 1997: Starman: Sins of the Fathers (Robinson, Harris, von Grawbadger)
 C   3 Dec 1997: Scud The Disposable Assassin: Heavy 3PO (Rob Schrab)
+B   4 Dec 1997: Everard's Ride (Dianna Wynne Jones)
 B   4 Dec 1997: Dragon's Blood (Jane Yolen)
 B   5 Dec 1997: Mairelon the Magician (Patricia C Wrede) reread
 B   6 Dec 1997: Wyrd Sisters (Terry Pratchett)
 B   6 Dec 1997: Lords and Ladies (Terry Pratchett)
 C   7 Dec 1997: Oh My Goddess!: Terrible Master Urd (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 B   8 Dec 1997: Ensign Flandry (Poul Anderson) reread
 B   8 Dec 1997: More Than Honor (David Weber et al.)
 B   9 Dec 1997: Virgin Planet (Poul Anderson)
 B  10 Dec 1997: The Raven Ring (Patricia C Wrede)
 B  11 Dec 1997: Soul Music (Terry Pratchett)
 B  12 Dec 1997: The Unicorn Trade (Poul and Karen Anderson)
 C  12 Dec 1997: Scud: Programmed for Damage (Rob Schrab)
 C  12 Dec 1997: Scud: Solid Gold Bomb (Rob Schrab)
 B  14 Dec 1997: The Continental Op (Dashiell Hammett)
 B  15 Dec 1997: Men at Arms (Terry Pratchett)
 B  16 Dec 1997: The Stainless Steel Rat Goes to Hell (Harry Harrison)
 B  16 Dec 1997: The Dragon and the George (Gordon R Dickson)
 B  17 Dec 1997: The Dragon Knight (Gordon R Dickson)
 B  18 Dec 1997: Flandry of Terra (Poul Anderson)
 B  19 Dec 1997: The Dragon and the Djinn (Gordon R Dickson)
 B  19 Dec 1997: Alien Dreams (Larry Segriff)
 B  20 Dec 1997: Bloodsport (William R Burkett, Jr)
 B  23 Dec 1997: The Big Knockover (Dashiell Hammett)
 C  23 Dec 1997: Oh My Goddess 1.1-5.4 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C  26 Dec 1997: Transmetropolitan 1-6 (Warren Ellis) reread
 B  28 Dec 1997: The Magic and the Healing (Nick O'Donohoe)
 B  28 Dec 1997: Fire Time (Poul Anderson)

1998

[Back to Top]
 B   2 Jan 1998: Fox and Empire (Harry Turtledove)
+B   3 Jan 1998: Stranger at the Wedding (Barbara Hambly) reread
 B   3 Jan 1998: The Thin Man (Dashiell Hammett)
*B   6 Jan 1998: The Silent Tower (Barbara Hambly) reread
*B   7 Jan 1998: The Silicon Mage (Barbara Hambly) reread
 B   9 Jan 1998: Acts of Conscience (William Barton)
+B  10 Jan 1998: Dog Wizard (Barbara Hambly) reread
 B  10 Jan 1998: Reaper Man (Terry Pratchett)
*B  11 Jan 1998: Sorcery & Cecelia (Patricia C Wrede & Caroline Stevermer) reread
 B  12 Jan 1998: Wagers of Sin (Robert Asprin & Linda Evans)
 B  13 Jan 1998: Departures (Harry Turtledove) reread
 B  13 Jan 1998: Did You Say Chicks?! (ed Esther Friesner)
+G  13 Jan 1998: Teenagers From Outer Space 3d Edition rulebook (ANimechaniX)
 B  13 Jan 1998: Maxie's Demon (Michael Scott Rohan)
 B  16 Jan 1998: Remnant Population (Elizabeth Moon)
 B  17 Jan 1998: Iron Shadows (Steven Barnes)
 B  17 Jan 1998: Child of the Eagle (Esther Friesner)
 C  18 Jan 1998: Hitman (Garth Ennis & John McCrea)
*B  19 Jan 1998: Dragonsbane (Barbara Hambly) reread
+B  21 Jan 1998: A Free Man Of Color (Barbara Hambly)
 B  22 Jan 1998: Under The Healing Sign (Nick O'Donohoe)
 B  22 Jan 1998: The Healing of Crossroads (Nick O'Donohoe)
+B  23 Jan 1998: Mother of Winter (Barbara Hambly) reread
 C  23 Jan 1998: Starman: Night and Day (Robinson, Harris, & Von Grawbadger)
 C  23 Jan 1998: JLA/WILDC.A.T.S. (Morrison, Semeiks, & Conrad)
 C  23 Jan 1998: Gen13 Bootleg: Grunge: The Movie (Adam Warren)
 B  24 Jan 1998: Hammer's Slammers (David Drake) reread
-B  24 Jan 1998: GammaLAW: Smoke on the Water (Brian Daley)
+B  25 Jan 1998: Witch Week (Diana Wynne Jones)
+B  25 Jan 1998: Stopping for a Spell (Diana Wynne Jones)
 B  26 Jan 1998: The Dragon at War (Gordon R Dickson)
 G  27 Jan 1998: Usagi Yojimbo Roleplaying Game (Greg Stolze)
 B  30 Jan 1998: Hogfather (Terry Pratchett)
+B  31 Jan 1998: A Sudden Wild Magic (Diana Wynne Jones)
 G  31 Jan 1998: Aeon gamebook (White Wolf)
 B   2 Feb 1998: The Lord of Middle Air (Michael Scott Rohan)
+B   3 Feb 1998: Voices in the Light (Sean McMullen)
+B   3 Feb 1998: Mirrorsun Rising (Sean McMullen)
 G   5 Feb 1998: In Nomine: Heaven and Hell (Steve Jackson Games)
 C   6 Feb 1998: Outlanders vol 1 (Johji Manabe) reread
 G   6 Feb 1998: In Nomine: The Marches (Steve Jackson Games)
 C   7 Feb 1998: Outlanders vol 2 (Johji Manabe) reread
 C   7 Feb 1998: Outlanders vol 3 (Johji Manabe) reread
 C   8 Feb 1998: Outlanders vol 4 (Johji Manabe) reread
 C   8 Feb 1998: Outlanders vol 5 (Johji Manabe)
 B   8 Feb 1998: The Stone Dogs (S M Stirling)
 B   9 Feb 1998: A College of Magic (Caroline Stevermer)
 B  10 Feb 1998: Pawn's Dream (Eric S Nylund)
 C  11 Feb 1998: The New Adventures of Abraham Lincoln (Scott McCloud)
 C  11 Feb 1998: Rumic Theater: One or Double (Rumiko Takahashi)
 G  12 Feb 1998: Lords of Terror (Avalon Hill Game Company)
 G  12 Feb 1998: Deadlands: The Great Maze (Robin Laws/Pinnacle Entertainment Group)
 B  12 Feb 1998: Icefalcon's Quest (Barbara Hambly)
 B  13 Feb 1998: Prince of Sunset (Steve White)
 G  14 Feb 1998: Jovian Chronicles Companion (Dream Pod 9)
 B  17 Feb 1998: A Sorcerer And A Gentleman (Elizabeth Willey) reread
 C  18 Feb 1998: Hitman: 10,000 Bullets (Garth Ennis & John McCrea)
 B  19 Feb 1998: The Price of Blood and Honor (Elizabeth Willey) reread
 G  19 Feb 1998: GURPS Biotech (David Pulver)
 B  20 Feb 1998: The Well-Favored Man (Elizabeth Willey) reread
 B  21 Feb 1998: Crucible (Robert R Chase) reread
 G  22 Feb 1998: The Triad Sourcebook (Event Horizon Productions)
 B  23 Feb 1998: Majyk by Design (Esther Friesner)
 B  24 Feb 1998: Magyk By Accident (Esther Friesner)
 B  24 Feb 1998: Magyk By Hook or Crook (Esther Friesner)
 C  25 Feb 1998: The Compleat Moonshadow (John Marc DeMatteis & Jon J Muth)
 G  25 Feb 1998: Lands of Mystery (Aaron Allston)
 B  26 Feb 1998: Between The Rivers (Harry Turtledove)
 B  27 Feb 1998: The Transmigration of Souls (William Barton)
 B  27 Feb 1998: Faust^H^H^H^H^HEric (Terry Pratchett)
 B  28 Feb 1998: Split Heirs (Lawrence Watt-Evans & Esther M Friesner) reread
 B  28 Feb 1998: Gnome Man's Land (Esther Friesner) reread
 B   2 Mar 1998: Harpy High (Esther Friesner) reread
 B   2 Mar 1998: Demon Blues (Esther Friesner) reread
 B   3 Mar 1998: Hooray For Hellywood (Esther Friesner) reread
 B   4 Mar 1998: When Heaven Fell (William Barton) reread
 C   5 Mar 1998: Ranma 1/2 Collection 1 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 B   6 Mar 1998: The Unwilling Warlord (Lawrence Watt-Evans) reread
 B   7 Mar 1998: The Sharp End (David Drake)
 C   7 Mar 1998: Ranma 1/2 Collection 2 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 C   7 Mar 1998: Ranma 1/2 Collection 3 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 C   7 Mar 1998: Ranma 1/2 Collection 4 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 C   7 Mar 1998: Ranma 1/2 Collection 5 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 C   8 Mar 1998: Ranma 1/2 Collection 6 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 C   8 Mar 1998: Ranma 1/2 Collection 7 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 G   9 Mar 1998: The Shattered Sky RPG (Paul Lucas)
 B  10 Mar 1998: Equal Rites (Terry Pratchett) reread
 B  11 Mar 1998: Rolling Hot (David Drake)
 C  12 Mar 1998: Ranma 1/2 5.1-7.1 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 G  13 Mar 1998: Palladium RPG: Mystic China Sourcebook (Erick Wujick)
 G  13 Mar 1998: In Nomine: Liber Reliquarum (Steve Jackson Games)
 G  14 Mar 1998: Underground Rulebook (Ray Winninger)
 G  14 Mar 1998: In Nomine: Night Music (Steve Jackson Games)
 C  15 Mar 1998: Usagi Yojimbo Book 9: Daisho (Stan Sakai)
 B  16 Mar 1998: Helm (Steven Gould)
 B  16 Mar 1998: Counting The Cost (David Drake)
 B  16 Mar 1998: At Any Price (David Drake)
 C  18 Mar 1998: I'm Not Anti-Business, I'm Anti-Idiot (Scott Adams)
 B  18 Mar 1998: The Neutronium Alchemist: Part 1: Consolidation (Peter F Hamilton)
 C  19 Mar 1998: Caravan Kidd Volume 2 (Johji Manabe)
 C  19 Mar 1998: Supergirl TPB (Peter David, et al.)
 G  19 Mar 1998: Tinker's Damn RPG (Studio Cranium)
 B  19 Mar 1998: Azazel (Isaac Asimov) reread
 B  19 Mar 1998: The Willing Spirit (Piers Anthony & Alfred Tella)
 C  20 Mar 1998: Batman & Superman Adventures: World's Finest (Paul Dini, Joe Staton & Terry Beatty)
 B  20 Mar 1998: The Straight Dope Tells All (Cecil Adams)
 B  21 Mar 1998: Return Of The Straight Dope (Cecil Adams)
 B  22 Mar 1998: More Of The Straight Dope (Cecil Adams)
 G  22 Mar 1998: Heavy Gear: Life on Terra Nova Sourcebook (Dream Pod 9)
 B  23 Mar 1998: Dry Water (Eric S Nylund)
 B  24 Mar 1998: Steeldriver (Don DeBrandt)
 C  24 Mar 1998: Animal Man TPB: 1-9 (Grant Morrison, Chas Truog, Doug Hazlewood, et al)
 C  24 Mar 1998: Zot! TPB: 1-10 (Scott McCloud) reread
 C  25 Mar 1998: Batman Adventures: Mad Love (Paul Dini, Bruce Timm)
 G  26 Mar 1998: Heavy Gear Rulebook (Dream Pod 9)
-B  27 Mar 1998: GammaLAW: A Screaming Across The Sky (Brian Daley)
 G  27 Mar 1998: Heavy Gear: Terranovan Technology (Dream Pod 9)
 G  27 Mar 1998: Heavy Gear Design Works (Dream Pod 9)
 G  28 Mar 1998: Heavy Gear: Into The Badlands (Dream Pod 9)
 B  29 Mar 1998: Maskerade (Terry Pratchett)
 B  30 Mar 1998: Unicorn U. (Esther Friesner)
 B  31 Mar 1998: Jingo (Terry Pratchett)
 B   2 Apr 1998: The Golden Compass (Philip Pullman)
 B   3 Apr 1998: The Subtle Knife (Philip Pullman)
 B   4 Apr 1998: City On Fire (Walter Jon Williams)
 B   5 Apr 1998: Debt Of Ages (Steve White)
 G   6 Apr 1998: GURPS Russia (S John Ross)
 B   7 Apr 1998: The Neutronium Alchemist: Part 2: Conflict (Peter F Hamilton)
 B   7 Apr 1998: Marianne, The Magus, And The Manticore (Sheri S Tepper) reread
 B   8 Apr 1998: Marianne, The Madame, And The Momentary Gods (Sheri S Tepper) reread
 B   8 Apr 1998: Marianne, The Matchbox, And The Malachite Mouse (Sheri S Tepper) reread
 B   9 Apr 1998: Burnt Offerings (Laurell K Hamilton)
 G  10 Apr 1998: In Nomine: Infernal Player's Guide (Steve Jackson Games)
 B  12 Apr 1998: Island In The Sea Of Time (S M Stirling)
 C  13 Apr 1998: Cathedral Child (Lea Hernandez)
 G  13 Apr 1998: GURPS Vehicles (David Pulver)
 B  14 Apr 1998: Destiny's Road (Larry Niven)
 C  15 Apr 1998: Quantum and Woody: KYAG (Christopher Priest, M D Bright, Greg Adams)
 B  16 Apr 1998: Island Of The Sequined Love Nun (Christopher Moore)
 G  16 Apr 1998: Heavy Gear: Southern Leaguebook 1: Southern Republic (Dream Pod 9)
 C  17 Apr 1998: Asterix And The Laurel Wreath (Goscinny & Uderzo) reread
 C  17 Apr 1998: Asterix And The Goths (Goscinny & Uderzo) reread
 C  17 Apr 1998: Asterix And The Roman Agent (Goscinny & Uderzo) reread
 C  17 Apr 1998: Asterix: The Mansions Of The Gods (Goscinny & Uderzo) reread
 C  17 Apr 1998: The Tick Omnibus 1 (Ben Edlund) reread
 B  17 Apr 1998: A Well-Timed Enchantment (Vivian Vande Velde)
+B  19 Apr 1998: Signal To Noise (Eric S Nylund)
 B  20 Apr 1998: Bug Park (James P Hogan)
 B  20 Apr 1998: River Rats (Caroline Stevermer)
 G  22 Apr 1998: CORPS Vehicle Design System (Greg Porter)
 B  25 Apr 1998: Spells Of Mortal Weaving (Esther M Friesner)
 B  25 Apr 1998: The Rose Sea (S M Stirling & Holly Lisle)
 B  27 Apr 1998: The General 1: The Forge (S M Stirling & David Drake)
 B  28 Apr 1998: Braindroppings (George Carlin)
 B  30 Apr 1998: Master And Commander (Patrick O'Brian)
 B   1 May 1998: The General 2: The Hammer (S M Stirling & David Drake)
 B   1 May 1998: Anyone But You (Jennifer Crusie)
 B   3 May 1998: The General 3: The Anvil (S M Stirling & David Drake)
 B   4 May 1998: The General 4: The Steel (S M Stirling & David Drake)
 B   5 May 1998: The General 5: The Sword (S M Stirling & David Drake)
 B   5 May 1998: Commitment Hour (James Alan Gardner)
+B   8 May 1998: Komarr (Lois McMaster Bujold)
 C   8 May 1998: Deity: Collected Edition Vol 1 (Karl Altstaetter & Robert Napton)
 B   9 May 1998: Children Of God (Mary Doria Russell)
 B  10 May 1998: The Chosen (S M Stirling & David Drake)
 C  11 May 1998: Kabuki: Masks Of The Noh (David Mack)
 B  12 May 1998: Slant (Greg Bear)
 B  14 May 1998: Juniper, Gentian, & Rosemary (Pamela Dean)
 C  14 May 1998: Mobile Police Patlabor: Volume 1 (Masami Yuki)
 C  14 May 1998: Dirty Pair: Biohazard (Toren Smith & Adam Warren) reread
 C  15 May 1998: Dirty Pair: Dangerous Acquaintances (Toren Smith & Adam Warren) reread
 C  16 May 1998: Dirty Pair: A Plague of Angels (Adam Warren & Toren Smith) reread
 C  16 May 1998: Dirty Pair: Sim Hell (Adam Warren) reread
 C  16 May 1998: Dirty Pair: Fatal But Not Serious (Adam Warren) reread
 B  18 May 1998: Snow Brother (S M Stirling)
 B  19 May 1998: Einstein's Bridge (John Cramer)
 C  20 May 1998: Kabuki: Skin Deep (David Mack) reread
 C  21 May 1998: Oh My Goddess!: Sympathy For The Devil (Kosuke Fujishima)
 B  21 May 1998: Evening Class (Maeve Binchy)
 C  22 May 1998: Buck Godot: Psmith (Phil Foglio) reread
+B  23 May 1998: The Tough Guide to Fantasyland (Diana Wynne Jones)
 B  25 May 1998: Little Sister (Kara Dalkey)
 B  26 May 1998: The Heavenward Path (Kara Dalkey)
 B  26 May 1998: Perseus Spur (Julian May)
 G  27 May 1998: Kabbalah: Mythic Judaism sourcebook for Ars Magica (Honigsberg, Bank, & Genest)
 B  28 May 1998: Horrors Of The Dancing Gods (Jack L Chalker)
 C  28 May 1998: Zot! TPB: 11-15, 17-18 (Scott McCloud) reread
 B  31 May 1998: The Last Continent (Terry Pratchett)
 B   2 Jun 1998: The Ice King (Michael Scott Rohan & Allan Scott)
-B   3 Jun 1998: The Unbearable Lightness of Being (Milan Kundera)
 C   4 Jun 1998: Asterix At The Olympic Games (Goscinny & Uderzo)
 C   4 Jun 1998: Asterix And The Banquet (Goscinny & Uderzo)
 C   4 Jun 1998: Asterix In Corsica (Goscinny & Uderzo)
 B   6 Jun 1998: Grass (Sheri S Tepper)
 C   6 Jun 1998: Gen^13 Archives (Brandon Choi et al)
 B   6 Jun 1998: Odds Against (Dick Francis) reread
 B   7 Jun 1998: Star Wars: Planet of Twilight (Barbara Hambly)
 B   8 Jun 1998: The Mammoth Book Of Comic Fantasy (ed. Mike Ashley)
 B   9 Jun 1998: Patriots (David Drake)
 C  10 Jun 1998: Mermaid Forest (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 C  10 Jun 1998: Mermaid's Scar (Rumiko Takahashi)
 C  10 Jun 1998: Mermaid's Gaze (Rumiko Takahashi)
 B  10 Jun 1998: King And Goddess (Judith Tarr)
 B  11 Jun 1998: Sex and Zen & A Bullet In The Head (Stefan Hammond & Mike Wilkins)
+B  13 Jun 1998: Summon The Keeper (Tanya Huff)
 B  13 Jun 1998: Whip Hand (Dick Francis)
 B  13 Jun 1998: Invention By Design (Henry Petroski)
 C  13 Jun 1998: How Obelix Fell Into The Magic Potion When He Was A Little Boy (Goscinny & Uderzo)
 C  13 Jun 1998: Obelix & Co. (Goscinny & Uderzo)
 C  13 Jun 1998: Asterix And The Magic Carpet (Goscinny & Uderzo)
 C  13 Jun 1998: Asterix And The Secret Weapon (Goscinny & Uderzo)
 B  15 Jun 1998: Jovah's Angel (Sharon Shinn)
 B  16 Jun 1998: Soothsayer (Mike Resnick)
+B  16 Jun 1998: The Centurion's Empire (Sean McMullen)
 B  16 Jun 1998: For Kicks (Dick Francis) reread
 P  16 Jun 1998: Let Them Eat Cheesecake (Olivia De Berardinis)
 B  17 Jun 1998: The Billion Dollar Boy (Charles Sheffield)
 B  17 Jun 1998: Star Child (James P Hogan)
 B  17 Jun 1998: Lolita (Vladimir Nabokov)
 G  18 Jun 1998: Feng Shui: Blood Of The Valiant Sourcebook (Chris Pramas)
 B  20 Jun 1998: Oracle (Mike Resnick)
 B  20 Jun 1998: Prophet (Mike Resnick)
-B  20 Jun 1998: Pallas (L Neil Smith)
 C  21 Jun 1998: Operation Getafix (Goscinny & Uderzo)
 C  21 Jun 1998: Asterix And The Chieftain's Shield (Goscinny & Uderzo)
 C  21 Jun 1998: Asterix The Gladiator (Goscinny & Uderzo)
 C  21 Jun 1998: Asterix Versus Caesar (Goscinny & Uderzo)
 C  21 Jun 1998: Asterix And Caesar's Gift (Goscinny & Uderzo)
 C  21 Jun 1998: Asterix And The Big Fight (Goscinny & Uderzo)
 B  22 Jun 1998: Come To Grief (Dick Francis)
 B  22 Jun 1998: The Voyage (David Drake)
 B  24 Jun 1998: Far Futures (ed Gregory Benford)
 C  25 Jun 1998: Spirit Of Wonder (Kenji Tsuruta)
 C  25 Jun 1998: Wildstorm Archives: Genesis (various)
 B  25 Jun 1998: Convergence (Sharon Green)
 B  25 Jun 1998: Forever Peace (Joe Haldeman)
 B  27 Jun 1998: Competitions (Sharon Green)
 B  27 Jun 1998: Challenges (Sharon Green)
 B  29 Jun 1998: Black As Blood (Rob Chilson)
 B  30 Jun 1998: Kaleidoscope Century (John Barnes)
 B  30 Jun 1998: Captain Jack Zodiac (Michael Kandel)
 C  30 Jun 1998: The Holo Brothers: Curse Of The Bloated Toad (Jim Rohn)
 G   2 Jul 1998: 2300AD: Energy Curve (Timothy B Brown)
 G   5 Jul 1998: GURPS Black Ops (Jeff Koke & S John Ross)
 C   5 Jul 1998: Batman Adventures: Mad Love (Paul Dini, Bruce Timm) reread
 C   5 Jul 1998: Bubblegum Crisis: Grand Mal (Adam Warren) reread
+B   5 Jul 1998: Fever Season (Barbara Hambly)
 B   7 Jul 1998: In The Net Of Dreams (Wm Mark Simmons)
 B   8 Jul 1998: Bureau 13 (Nick Pollotta)
 B   9 Jul 1998: Blood Lines (William R Burektt, Jr)
 B   9 Jul 1998: When Dreams Collide (Wm Mark Simmons)
 B   9 Jul 1998: The Sherwood Game (Esther Friesner)
 C  10 Jul 1998: You're Under Arrest!: The Wild Ones (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 B  10 Jul 1998: Fine Prey (Scott Westerfeld)
 B  10 Jul 1998: A Passage Of Stars (Alis A Rasmussen)
 B  10 Jul 1998: Revolution's Shore (Alis A Rasmussen)
 B  11 Jul 1998: The Price Of Ransom (Alis A Rasmussen)
 OB 11 Jul 1998: Puma (Ken Stone)
 OB 11 Jul 1998: Searching For Neko (Ken Stone)
 B  13 Jul 1998: Men Like Rats (Rob Chilson)
 B  14 Jul 1998: Searching For Caleb (Anne Tyler)
 B  21 Jul 1998: Chocolate: The Consuming Passion (Sandra Boynton)
 B  22 Jul 1998: Listening To Prozac (Peter D Kramer)
+B  23 Jul 1998: The Essential Bordertown (ed Terri Windling & Delia Sherman)
 C  23 Jul 1998: Chirality Book 2 (Satoshi Urushihara)
 C  23 Jul 1998: Parasyte 1 (Hitosi Iwaaki)
 C  23 Jul 1998: Star Wars Manga 1 (Hisao Tamaki)
 C  24 Jul 1998: Hawkmoon: The Jewel In The Skull (Michael Moorcock, adapted by Gerry Conway & Rafael Kayanan)
 C  24 Jul 1998: Nexus: One (Mike Baron & Steve Rude) reread
 B  25 Jul 1998: Brother To Dragons, Companion To Owls (Jane Lindskold)
 B  25 Jul 1998: Alternate General (ed Harry Turtledove)
 C  27 Jul 1998: Thieves & Kings Volume One: 1-6 (Mark Oakley)
 C  27 Jul 1998: Thieves & Kings Volume Two: 7-16 (Mark Oakley)
 C  27 Jul 1998: Thieves & Kings 17-22 (Mark Oakley)
 B  27 Jul 1998: Polymorph (Scott Westerfeld)
 C  27 Jul 1998: Pakkins' Land: Paul's Adventure (Gary & Rhoda Shipman)
 B  29 Jul 1998: Being There (Andy Clark)
 C  29 Jul 1998: The Collected Gold Digger Vol 4 (Fred Perry)
*B  30 Jul 1998: Bridge of Birds (Barry Hughart) reread
 C  30 Jul 1998: The Collected Gold Digger Vol 5 (Fred Perry)
 C  31 Jul 1998: Animal Mystic Vol 1 (Dark One)
 C  31 Jul 1998: Beanworld Book One (Larry Marder) reread
 C  31 Jul 1998: Beanworld Book Two (Larry Marder) reread
 C  31 Jul 1998: Beanworld Book Three (Larry Marder) reread
 B  31 Jul 1998: The Dain Curse (Dashiell Hammett)
 B  31 Jul 1998: Reckoning Infinity (John E Stith)
 B   2 Aug 1998: Red Harvest (Dashiell Hammett)
 B   3 Aug 1998: Who Got Einstein's Office? (Ed Regis)
 B   3 Aug 1998: Smoke And Mirrors (Jane Lindskold)
 B   5 Aug 1998: When The Gods Are Silent (Jane Lindskold)
 G   5 Aug 1998: Dreamtime (Greg Porter)
 G   6 Aug 1998: GURPS Ultratech (David Pulver)
 G   6 Aug 1998: GURPS Atomic Horror (Paul Elliott and Curtis McCubbin) reread
 B   9 Aug 1998: Child Of the River (Paul J McAuley)
 B   9 Aug 1998: The Silence Of The Langford (Dave Langford)
 B   9 Aug 1998: Pierced Heart (Robin D Laws)
 B   9 Aug 1998: Scream For Jeeves (P H Cannon)
 G  10 Aug 1998: Fading Suns: Forbidden Lore: Technology (Bill Bridges, Brian Campbell, et al)
 G  10 Aug 1998: Epiphany (Greg Porter)
 G  10 Aug 1998: FUDGE Magical Medley (Grey Ghost Games)
 B  11 Aug 1998: The Pipes Of Orpheus (Jane Lindskold)
 B  11 Aug 1998: Marks Of Our Brothers (Jane Lindskold)
 B  11 Aug 1998: Mockingbird (Sean Stewart)
 B  11 Aug 1998: In The Empire Of Shadow (Lawrence Watt-Evans)
 B  11 Aug 1998: The Reign Of The Brown Magician (Lawrence Watt-Evans)
 B  11 Aug 1998: The Sun, The Moon, And The Stars (Steven Brust) reread
 C  12 Aug 1998: The Curious Sofa (Ogdred Weary) reread
 C  12 Aug 1998: Strip Joint (Carol Lay)
 C  12 Aug 1998: Sam & Max: Surfing The Highway (Steve Purcell) reread
 C  12 Aug 1998: Super Information Hijinx: Reality Check! Volume 1 (Rosearik Rikki Simons & Tavisha Wolfgarth)
 B  13 Aug 1998: Gravity's Angels (Michael Swanwick)
 C  13 Aug 1998: Steam Detectives Vol 1 (Kia Asamiya)
 B  13 Aug 1998: Proxies (Laura J Mixon)
 B  15 Aug 1998: The Kingdom Of Kevin Malone (Suzy McKee Charnas)
 C  16 Aug 1998: Gremlin Trouble vol 1 (E T Bryan & Elizabeth Bryan)
 C  16 Aug 1998: The Life Story Of The Flash (Iris Allen)
 B  18 Aug 1998: A Hidden Magic (Vivian Vande Velde)
 B  18 Aug 1998: Dogbert's Top Secret Management Handbook (Scott Adams)
 C  18 Aug 1998: Nexus: Two (Mike Baron & Steve Rude) reread
 C  18 Aug 1998: Nexus: Alien Justice (Mike Baron & Steve Rude)
 B  23 Aug 1998: Military Blunders (Saul David)
 B  24 Aug 1998: Pass The Butterworms (Tim Cahill)
 B  24 Aug 1998: The Shores Of Another Sea (Chad Oliver)
 B  24 Aug 1998: Pecked To Death By Ducks (Tim Cahill)
 B  24 Aug 1998: This Alien Shore (C S Friedman)
 B  25 Aug 1998: Bloom (Wil McCarthy)
*C  26 Aug 1998: Athena Act 1 (Dean Hsieh)
 G  26 Aug 1998: GURPS Discworld (Terry Pratchett & Phil Masters)
 G  27 Aug 1998: GURPS Egypt (Thomas M Kane)
 B  29 Aug 1998: Deception Well (Linda Nagata)
 OB 29 Aug 1998: Philip And Alex's Guide To Web Publishing (Philip Greenspun)
 G  29 Aug 1998: Providence Main Rule Book (XID Creative)
 B  30 Aug 1998: The Star Fraction (Ken MacLeod)
 B  31 Aug 1998: The Stone Canal (Ken MacLeod)
 B   1 Sep 1998: Vast (Linda Nagata)
 OB  2 Sep 1998: Travels With Samantha (Philip Greenspun)
 B   3 Sep 1998: Sewer, Gas, & Electric (Matt Ruff)
 G   3 Sep 1998: GURPS Creatures Of The Night (Scott Paul Maykrantz)
 B   4 Sep 1998: Larissa (Emily Devenport)
 B   4 Sep 1998: Scorpianne (Emily Devenport)
 G   7 Sep 1998: Lords Of The Known Worlds (Holistic Design)
 G   7 Sep 1998: Lace & Steel (Paul Kidd) reread
 B   8 Sep 1998: Mastering Regular Expressions (Jeffrey E F Friedl)
 G   9 Sep 1998: Sinners & Saints (Holistic Design)
 B  10 Sep 1998: Pillar Of Fire (Judith Tarr)
 C  10 Sep 1998: Zot! TBP: 16, 21-27 (Scott McCloud) reread
 B  11 Sep 1998: Sisters Of The Night (ed Barbara Hambly & Martin H Greenberg)
 G  13 Sep 1998: GURPS Arabian Nights (Phil Masters)
 C  13 Sep 1998: A Distant Soil: Immigrant Song (Colleen Doran) reread
 B  14 Sep 1998: Advanced Perl Programming (Sriram Srinivasan)
 B  14 Sep 1998: Man-Kzin Wars VIII: Choosing Names (cr Larry Niven)
 C  15 Sep 1998: A Distant Soil: Knights Of The Angel (Colleen Doran) reread
 B  16 Sep 1998: The Interior Life (Katherine Blake)
 C  16 Sep 1998: Louder Than Words (Sergio Aragones)
 B  17 Sep 1998: Eggheads (Emily Devenport)
 C  18 Sep 1998: A Distant Soil: The Gathering (Colleen Doran)
 C  18 Sep 1998: A Distant Soil: The Ascendant (Colleen Doran)
 B  19 Sep 1998: Echoes Of Honor (David Weber)
 B  20 Sep 1998: The Defence Of Duffer's Drift (E D Swinton)
 C  20 Sep 1998: Dogbert's Clues For The Clueless (Scott Adams) reread
 B  20 Sep 1998: It Was A Dark And Stormy Knight (ed Scott Rice)
 B  21 Sep 1998: The Adventures Of Alyx (Joanna Russ)
 B  21 Sep 1998: Godheads (Emily Devenport)
 B  23 Sep 1998: Madness Season (C S Friedman)
 B  24 Sep 1998: Murder In The Solid State (Wil McCarthy)
 B  24 Sep 1998: Towing Jehovah (James Morrow)
 B  25 Sep 1998: The Golden Globe (John Varley)
 G  26 Sep 1998: GURPS Traveller (Loren K Wiseman)
 B  26 Sep 1998: Tea From An Empty Cup (Pat Cadigan)
 B  27 Sep 1998: Mathemagics (Margaret Ball)
 B  27 Sep 1998: A Point Of Honor (Dorothy J Heydt)
 B  28 Sep 1998: Shade (Emily Devenport) reread
 C  29 Sep 1998: Shadow Empires: Faith Conquers (Christopher Moeller)
 B  30 Sep 1998: Four Hundred Billion Stars (Paul J McAuley)
 C   1 Oct 1998: Journey To Cubeville (Scott Adams)
 G   1 Oct 1998: Trinity Field Report: Alien Races (Bryant Durrell)
 B   2 Oct 1998: Putting Up Roots (Charles Sheffield)
 B   3 Oct 1998: On Basilisk Station (David Weber) reread
 B   7 Oct 1998: Blue Moon (Laurell K Hamilton)
 C   7 Oct 1998: Vampirella: Death & Destruction (Sniegoski, Golden, Conner, Palmiotti)
 B   9 Oct 1998: The Mismeasure Of Man (Stephen Jay Gould)
 B   9 Oct 1998: Sympathy For The Devil (Holly Lisle)
 B   9 Oct 1998: Too Too Solid Flesh (Nick O'Donohoe)
 B  10 Oct 1998: Hen's Teeth And Horse's Toes (Stephen Jay Gould)
 B  10 Oct 1998: The Cassini Division (Ken McLeod)
 B  10 Oct 1998: City Of Diamond (Jane Emerson) reread
 B  11 Oct 1998: The Space Eater (David Langford)
-B  12 Oct 1998: GammaLAW: The Broken Country (Brian Daley)
 B  14 Oct 1998: Miskatonic University (ed Marith H Greenberg and Robert Weinberg)
 B  17 Oct 1998: Deepdrive (Alexander Jablokov)
+B  17 Oct 1998: Dark Lord Of Derkholm (Diana Wynne Jones)
 B  19 Oct 1998: Jaguars Ripped My Flesh (Tim Cahill)
 B  21 Oct 1998: Starlight 2 (ed Patrick Nielsen Hayden)
 B  23 Oct 1998: Road Fever (Tim Cahill)
 C  23 Oct 1998: The Collected Gold Digger vol 1 (Fred Perry) reread
 C  24 Oct 1998: The Collected Gold Digger vol 2 (Fred Perry) reread
 B  24 Oct 1998: The Arbitrary Placement Of Walls (Martha Soukup)
 C  24 Oct 1998: The Collected Gold Digger vol 3 (Fred Perry) reread
 C  24 Oct 1998: The Collected Gold Digger vol 4 (Fred Perry) reread
 C  24 Oct 1998: The Collected Gold Digger vol 5 (Fred Perry) reread
 B  27 Oct 1998: The Straight Dope (Cecil Adams) reread
 C  27 Oct 1998: The Collected Gold Digger vol 6 (Fred Perry)
 B  29 Oct 1998: Guilty Pleasures (Laurell K Hamilton) reread
 C  29 Oct 1998: The Collected Gold Digger vol 7 (Fred Perry)
 B  30 Oct 1998: Carpe Jugulum (Terry Pratchett)
*C  31 Oct 1998: Athena #1-14 (Dean Hsieh)
 C  31 Oct 1998: Super Information Hijinx: Reality Check! #1-11 (Rosearik Rikki Simons & Tavisha Wolfgarth)
 B  31 Oct 1998: The Laughing Corpse (Laurell K Hamilton) reread
 B   2 Nov 1998: Circus Of The Damned (Laurell K Hamilton) reread
 B   5 Nov 1998: The Lunatic Cafe (Laurell K Hamilton) reread
 C   6 Nov 1998: Dance Till Tomorrow 1 (Naoki Yamamoto)
 C   7 Nov 1998: Knights Of The Dinner Table: Bundle Of Trouble (Jolly R Blackburn)
 C   7 Nov 1998: Yamara (Barbara Manui & Chris Adams) reread
 B   9 Nov 1998: Perl Cookbook (Tom Christiansen & Nathan Torkington)
 B  10 Nov 1998: Bloody Bones (Laurell K Hamilton) reread
 B  13 Nov 1998: The Killing Dance (Laurell K Hamilton) reread
 C  13 Nov 1998: Gremlin Trouble 1-14 (E T Bryan & Elizabeth Bryan)
 C  14 Nov 1998: Witchblade Collected Edition (David Wohl, Christina Z, Michael Turner, et al)
 B  15 Nov 1998: Burnt Offerings (Laurell K Hamilton) reread
 B  18 Nov 1998: Blue Moon (Laurell K Hamilton) reread
 B  20 Nov 1998: From The End of The Twentieth Century (John M Ford)
 B  22 Nov 1998: Luminous (Greg Egan)
 C  22 Nov 1998: Deity 1-6 (Karl Altstaetter & Robert Napton)
 B  24 Nov 1998: The Panda's Thumb (Stephen Jay Gould)
 P  26 Nov 1998: After Man (Dougal Dixon) reread
 B  27 Nov 1998: Sirens And Other Daemon Lovers (ed Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling)
 C  27 Nov 1998: Heartbreakers: Bust Out (Paul Guinan & Anina Bennet)
 C  27 Nov 1998: Whiteout 1-4 (Greg Rucka & Steve Lieber)
 B  27 Nov 1998: The Visual Display Of Quantitative Information (Edward R Tufte)
 B  27 Nov 1998: Envisioning Information (Edward R Tufte)
 B  28 Nov 1998: Visual Explanations (Edward R Tufte)
 C  28 Nov 1998: Galaxion 1-8 (Tara Tallan)
 C  28 Nov 1998: Preacher: Gone to Texas (Garth Ennis & Steve Dillon)
 C  28 Nov 1998: Preacher: Until The End Of The World (Garth Ennis & Steve Dillon)
 C  28 Nov 1998: Preacher: Proud Americans (Garth Ennis & Steve Dillon)
 C  28 Nov 1998: Preacher: Dixie Fried (Garth Ennis & Steve Dillon)
 B  30 Nov 1998: Playing God (Sarah Zettel)
 B   2 Dec 1998: A Case Of Conscience (James Blish) reread
 C   2 Dec 1998: You Are Here (Kyle Baker)
 C   2 Dec 1998: Groo: The Most Intelligent Man In The World (Sergio Aragones)
 B   3 Dec 1998: Keeper (Greg Rucka)
 B   3 Dec 1998: Finder (Greg Rucka)
 C   4 Dec 1998: Space Usagi (Stan Sakai)
 B   6 Dec 1998: The Future Of War (George & Meredith Friedman)
 G   6 Dec 1998: Call Of Cthulhu: Keeper's Compendium (Keith Herber, et al)
 B   7 Dec 1998: Stuff (Ivan Amato)
 C   7 Dec 1998: Black Magic (Masamune Shirow) reread
 C   7 Dec 1998: Amphigorey Also (Edward Gorey) reread
 B   7 Dec 1998: Distraction (Bruce Sterling)
 B  10 Dec 1998: Watership Down (Richard Adams)
 B  10 Dec 1998: The Apocalypse Troll (David Weber)
 B  11 Dec 1998: The Cyborg From Earth (Charles Sheffield)
 B  14 Dec 1998: Changer (Jane Lindskold)
 B  15 Dec 1998: Dreamweaver's Dilemma (Lois McMaster Bujold)
 C  15 Dec 1998: Sluggy Freelance: Is It Not Nifty? (Pete Abrams) reread
 B  17 Dec 1998: The Immortality Option (James P Hogan)
 B  17 Dec 1998: Godshome (Robert Sheckley)
 C  17 Dec 1998: Sin City: Booze, Broads & Bullets (Frank Miller)
 B  18 Dec 1998: The Web: Cydonia (Ken MacLeod)
 B  20 Dec 1998: Maskerade (Terry Pratchett) reread
 G  22 Dec 1998: GURPS Undead (Sean M Punch)
 B  24 Dec 1998: Prophets For The End Of Time (Marcos Donnelly)
 B  27 Dec 1998: Throne Of Isis (Judith Tarr)
 C  27 Dec 1998: Hellboy: The Chained Coffin And Others (Mike Mignola)
+B  28 Dec 1998: Deep Secret (Diana Wynne Jones)
 C  30 Dec 1998: Hellboy: Seed Of Destruction (Mike Mignola)
 C  30 Dec 1998: Hellboy: Wake The Devil (Mike Mignola)
 C  31 Dec 1998: Ghost/Hellboy (Mignola, Benefiel & Rodriguez)
 B  31 Dec 1998: Hellboy: The Lost Army (Christopher Golden)

1999

[Back to Top]
 C   3 Jan 1999: Rascals In Paradise (Jim Silke)
+B   3 Jan 1999: The Best of James H Schmitz (James H Schmitz)
 B   3 Jan 1999: A Wolverine Is Eating My Leg (Tim Cahill)
 B   5 Jan 1999: The Door In The Hedge (Robin McKinley)
 C   6 Jan 1999: The Collected Gold Digger vol 8 (Fred Perry)
 C   7 Jan 1999: Preacher: Ancient History (Ennis, Pugh, Ezquerra, & Case)
 B   8 Jan 1999: The Blind Barber (John Dickson Carr)
 C   8 Jan 1999: Heartbreakers: Super Digest (Bennet, Guinan, Fox, Jones, & Robinson)
 B  10 Jan 1999: Betrayals (Sharon Green)
 B  10 Jan 1999: The Engines Of Dawn (Paul Cook)
 B  10 Jan 1999: Dangerous Vegetables (cr Keith Laumer)
 B  10 Jan 1999: Child Of The Grove (Tanya Huff)
 B  12 Jan 1999: The Last Wizard (Tanya Huff)
 C  12 Jan 1999: Drakuun: Rise Of The Dragon Princess 1-6 (Johji Manabe) reread
 C  12 Jan 1999: Drakuun: The Revenge Of Gustav 1-6 (Johji Manabe) reread
 G  13 Jan 1999: Murphy's Rules (Steve Jackson Games)
 B  15 Jan 1999: Cloud's End (Sean Stewart)
 B  15 Jan 1999: Not Exactly The Three Musketeers (Joel Rosenberg)
 B  15 Jan 1999: The Invisible Country (Paul J MacAuley)
 B  15 Jan 1999: Dinosaur Summer (Greg Bear)
 G  16 Jan 1999: AD&D2 Monstrous Manual (TSR)
 B  16 Jan 1999: A Second Chance At Eden (Peter F Hamilton)
 B  18 Jan 1999: A Game Of Thrones (George R R Martin)
 G  18 Jan 1999: In Nomine: Liber Canticorum (Steve Jackson Games)
 C  19 Jan 1999: Gen 13 Interactive Plus (Heisler, Johnson, Rosell, et al)
 B  20 Jan 1999: Alien Pets (ed Denise Little)
 P  20 Jan 1999: Intron Depot 2: Blades (Masamune Shirow)
 B  21 Jan 1999: Monsters And Medics (James White)
 G  23 Jan 1999: GURPS Technomancer (David L Pulver)
 B  26 Jan 1999: Ivory (Mike Resnick)
 B  27 Jan 1999: Nightside The Long Sun (Gene Wolfe)
 C  27 Jan 1999: Caravan Kidd Volume 3 (Johji Manabe)
 G  27 Jan 1999: Trinity Field Report: Psi Laws (Bryant Durrell)
 B  27 Jan 1999: Lake Of The Long Sun (Gene Wolfe)
 B  28 Jan 1999: Calde' Of The Long Sun (Gene Wolfe)
+B  30 Jan 1999: A Pride Of Monsters (James H Schmitz)
 B   1 Feb 1999: Exodus From The Long Sun (Gene Wolfe)
*B   2 Feb 1999: The Witches Of Karres (James H Schmitz) reread
 B   2 Feb 1999: Bad Chili (Joe R Lansdale)
 B   2 Feb 1999: The Watch Below (James White)
 B   3 Feb 1999: Smoker (Greg Rucka)
 G   4 Feb 1999: Unknown Armies (Greg Stolze & John Tynes)
 B   5 Feb 1999: The Club Dumas (Arturo Perez-Reverte)
 G   6 Feb 1999: Ringworld RPG (Chaosium) reread
 B   8 Feb 1999: Fortress On The Sun (Paul Cook)
 C  10 Feb 1999: Quicken Forbidden: collection 1-5 (Dave Roman & John Green)
 G  10 Feb 1999: The Ringworld Companion (Chaosium) reread
 B  12 Feb 1999: Vigilant (James Alan Gardner)
 B  12 Feb 1999: Expendable (James Alan Gardner) reread
 B  12 Feb 1999: All Judgement Fled (James White)
 B  13 Feb 1999: A Geography Of Unknown Lands (Michael Swanwick)
 B  14 Feb 1999: Apostrophes & Apocalypses (John Barnes)
 B  17 Feb 1999: Godel, Escher, Bach: An Eternal Golden Braid (Douglas R Hofstadter)
 C  18 Feb 1999: Preacher: War In The Sun (Garth Ennis & Steve Dillon)
 G  19 Feb 1999: In Nomine: Liber Castellorum (R Sean Borgstrom, Genevieve R Cogman, et al)
 B  19 Feb 1999: All The Colors Of Darkness (Lloyd Biggle Jr) reread
 B  20 Feb 1999: Watchers Of The Dark (Lloyd Biggle Jr) reread
 B  20 Feb 1999: This Darkening Universe (Lloyd Biggle Jr)
 B  22 Feb 1999: Silence Is Deadly (Lloyd Biggle Jr) reread
 B  23 Feb 1999: The Whirligig Of Time (Lloyd Biggle Jr)
*B  28 Feb 1999: A Deepness In The Sky (Vernor Vinge)
 G  28 Feb 1999: CoC: The Creature Companion (Scott David Aniolowski)
+B   1 Mar 1999: Agent Of Vega (James H Schmitz)
 B   2 Mar 1999: Diadem From The Stars (Jo Clayton)
 B   2 Mar 1999: A Galaxy Of Strangers (Lloyd Biggle, Jr)
 B   4 Mar 1999: Secret Harmonies (Paul J McAuley)
+B   4 Mar 1999: Dragonshadow (Barbara Hambly)
 B   5 Mar 1999: To Build Jerusalem (John Whitbourn)
 C   5 Mar 1999: Dilbert: Don't Step In The Leadership (Scott Adams)
 C   6 Mar 1999: The Replacement God Vol 1 (Zander Cannon)
 B   6 Mar 1999: A Dangerous Energy (John Whitbourn)
 B   6 Mar 1999: Rainbow Mars (Larry Niven)
 B   8 Mar 1999: Popes And Phantoms (John Whitbourn)
 B   8 Mar 1999: The Rule Of The Door (Lloyd Biggle Jr)
 B   9 Mar 1999: Armageddon (ed David Drake & Billie Sue Mosiman)
 B  10 Mar 1999: Circuit Of Heaven (Dennis Danvers)
 B  11 Mar 1999: Cold Fire (Dean Koontz)
 B  13 Mar 1999: To Visit The Queen (Diane Duane)
 B  15 Mar 1999: The Loved Dead (various, but really H P Lovecraft)
 B  16 Mar 1999: Patterns (Pat Cadigan)
+B  17 Mar 1999: The Demon Breed (James H Schmitz)
 C  18 Mar 1999: Kevin & Kell: Seen Anything Unusual? (Bill Holbrook) reread
 B  19 Mar 1999: Death Tolls (John E Stith)
 G  22 Mar 1999: Alternity Player's Handbook (Bill Slavicsek and Richard Baker)
 B  23 Mar 1999: Songs Of A Dead Dreamer (Thomas Ligotti)
 B  24 Mar 1999: Twice Upon A Time (ed Denise Little)
 C  24 Mar 1999: Nathan Never #1 (Michele Medda & Nicola Mari)
 C  24 Mar 1999: Silent Mobius vol 1 (Kia Asamiya) reread
 B  26 Mar 1999: Dragon Tears (Dean Koontz)
 B  27 Mar 1999: How To Save The World (ed Charles Sheffield)
+B  28 Mar 1999: Legacy (James H Schmitz)
 B  30 Mar 1999: The Shadow Of Albion (Andre Norton & Rosemary Edghill)
 B   1 Apr 1999: Dust (Charles Pellegrino)
+B   2 Apr 1999: The Universe Against Her (James H Schmitz)
 B   4 Apr 1999: The Triumph Of The Straight Dope (Cecil Adams)
+B   5 Apr 1999: The Telzey Toy And Other Stories (James H Schmitz)
 B   6 Apr 1999: Newton's Cannon (J Gregory Keyes)
 B   7 Apr 1999: A Calculus Of Angels (J Gregory Keyes)
 G   8 Apr 1999: Call of Cthluhu: The 1920's Investigator's Companion (Keith Herber)
 B   8 Apr 1999: Rockets, Redheads & Revolution (James P Hogan)
 B  12 Apr 1999: O Pioneer! (Frederick Pohl)
 B  13 Apr 1999: Timberjak (Don DeBrandt)
 B  14 Apr 1999: Shanji (James C Glass)
 B  14 Apr 1999: The Physiognomy (Jeffrey Ford)
 C  14 Apr 1999: Shanda The Panda 1, 1, 3, 5-10, Giant Animal 1 (Mike Sagara & Mike Curtis)
 G  16 Apr 1999: Alternity: Tangents (Bruce R Cordell)
 C  17 Apr 1999: Buck Godot: Zap Gun For Hire (Phil Foglio)
+B  18 Apr 1999: The Lion Game (James H Schmitz)
 B  20 Apr 1999: Against The Tide Of Years (S M Stirling)
 C  20 Apr 1999: Shanda The Panda 11-24,  Giant Animals 2-4 (Mike Curtis et al)
+B  21 Apr 1999: The Eternal Frontiers (James H Schmitz)
 C  21 Apr 1999: Silent Mobius vol 2 (Kia Asamiya)
+B  22 Apr 1999: A Wizard Abroad (Diane Duane)
 B  26 Apr 1999: Into The Darkness (Harry Turtledove)
 C  27 Apr 1999: Stinz: Charger: The War Stories (Donna Barr) reread
 B  28 Apr 1999: Hero Of Dreams (Brian Lumley)
 M  27 Apr 1999: Analog: May 1999 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 B   1 May 1999: Red Mars (Kim Stanley Robinson)
 G   1 May 1999: Traveller Alien Module 1: Aslan (J Andrew Keith, John Harshman, Marc W Miller)
 B   3 May 1999: Chicks 'n' Chained Males (ed Esther Friesner)
 B   4 May 1999: Wizard's Hall (Jane Yolen)
 B   4 May 1999: Earthweb (Marc Stiegler)
 B   5 May 1999: Ship of Dreams (Brian Lumley)
 C   5 May 1999: Hellblazer: Damnation's Flame (Garth Ennis, Steve Dillon, William Simpson, Peter Snejbjerg)
 G   5 May 1999: In Nomine: Liber Servitorum (R Sean Borgstrom, Phyllis Rostykus, Genevieve R Cogman, et al)
 B   8 May 1999: Fearful Symmetries (S Andrew Swann)
 B  13 May 1999: Cryptonomicon (Neal Stephenson)
 M  13 May 1999: Analog: June 1999 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C  13 May 1999: Silent Mobius vol 3 (Kia Asamiya)
 M  14 May 1999: Scientific American: May 1999 (ed John Rennie et al)
 B  16 May 1999: Trials and Tribulations (Damon Runyon)
 B  17 May 1999: Faded Steel Heat (Glen Cook)
 G  18 May 1999: Furry Pirates (Lise Breakey & Bruce Thomas)
 M  18 May 1999: Invention & Technology: Summer 1999 (ed Frederick Allen)
 C  19 May 1999: The Invisibles: Say You Want A Revolution (Grant Morrison, Steve Yeowell, Jill Thompson, Dennis Cramer) reread
 B  20 May 1999: A Chill In The Blood (P N Elrod)
 B  20 May 1999: When We Were Real (William Barton)
 B  23 May 1999: At Amberleaf Fair (Phyllis Ann Karr)
 B  25 May 1999: The Year's Best Fantasy And Horror: 10th Annual Collection (ed Ellen Datlow & Terry Windling)
 C  26 May 1999: Terminal City (Dean Motter & Michael Lark)
 B  27 May 1999: The Drive-In: A Double-Feature Omnibus (Joe R Lansdale)
 B  28 May 1999: The Year's Best Fantasy And Horror: 11th Annual Collection (ed Ellen Datlow & Terry Windling)
 B  28 May 1999: Writer Of The Purple Rage (Joe R Lansdale)
 B  29 May 1999: Silver Birch, Blood Moon (ed Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling)
 B  29 May 1999: Dark Cities Underground (Lisa Goldstein)
 B  29 May 1999: Savage Season (Joe R Lansdale)
 C  30 May 1999: Nevada TPB (Steve Gerber, Phil Winslade, Steve Leialoha, Dick Giordano)
 B  30 May 1999: The Two-Bear Mambo (Joe R Lansdale)
 B  30 May 1999: The Practice Of Programming (Brian W Kernighan & Rob Pike)
+B  30 May 1999: Summon The Keeper (Tanya Huff) reread
 C  31 May 1999: The Invisibles: Bloody Hell In America (Grant Morrison, et al) reread
 B   1 Jun 1999: The Knowledge Web (James Burke)
 M   1 Jun 1999: Scientific American: June 1999 (ed John Rennie et al)
 B   1 Jun 1999: Crystal Sage (Kara Dalkey)
+B   2 Jun 1999: Shards Of Honor (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
 C   3 Jun 1999: DC One Million (Grant Morrison et al)
 C   3 Jun 1999: The Invisibles: Counting To None (Grant Morrison, Phil Jimenez, John Stokes)
+B   4 Jun 1999: Barrayar (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
*B   4 Jun 1999: The Warrior's Apprentice (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
*B   5 Jun 1999: The Vor Game (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
+B   5 Jun 1999: Cetaganda (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
+B   5 Jun 1999: Ethan Of Athos (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
*B   6 Jun 1999: Brothers In Arms (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
*B   6 Jun 1999: Borders Of Infinity (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
*B   7 Jun 1999: Mirror Dance (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
*B   8 Jun 1999: Memory (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
+B   9 Jun 1999: Komarr (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
 C  10 Jun 1999: Clockwork Angels (Lea Hernandez)
 C  10 Jun 1999: Hitman: Local Heroes (Garth Ennis & John McCrea)
 C  10 Jun 1999: Futaba-Kun Change: A Whole New You (Hiroshi Aro)
 B  11 Jan 1999: The Art Of Maneuver (Robert Leonhard)
 B  11 Jan 1999: The Gnomewrench In The Dwarfworks (Nick O'Donohoe)
 C  12 Jun 1999: Futaba-Kun Change: A Whole New You (Hiroshi Aro) reread
 B  12 Jun 1999: Dragonne's Eg (Mary Brown)
 B  12 Jun 1999: A Good Old-Fashioned Future (Bruce Sterling)
 B  13 Jun 1999: Gentlemen Prefer Blondes and But Gentlemen Marry Brunettes (Anita Loos)
 B  13 Jun 1999: The Design Of Everyday Things (Donald A Norman)
 C  13 Jun 1999: Sailor Moon 1 (Naoko Takeuchi)
 B  13 Jun 1999: Are All The Giants Dead? (Mary Norton) reread
 ?O 14 Jun 1999: the entire Brunching Shuttlecocks site (L. Fitzgerald Sjöberg & David Neilsen)
 ?O 15 Jun 1999: INFOS logs 1-11, 1a-2a (Keely) reread
 B  15 Jun 1999: The Rediscovery Of Man (Cordwainer Smith)
 B  16 Jun 1999: New Moon (Midori Snyder)
 B  17 Jun 1999: Sadar's Keep (Midori Snyder)
+B  17 Jun 1999: Harry Potter And The Sorceror's Stone (J K Rowling)
 B  18 Jun 1999: Drink Down The Moon (Charles de Lint)
 M  18 Jun 1999: Analog: July/August 1999 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 B  19 Jun 1999: Beldan's Fire (Midori Snyder)
 M  19 Jun 1999: Asimov's Science Fiction: July 1999 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 B  19 Jun 1999: Blood Price (Tanya Huff)
+B  19 Jun 1999: Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets (J K Rowling)
 B  20 Jun 1999: Asimov Laughs Again (Isaac Asimov)
 B  20 Jun 1999: Blood Trails (Tanya Huff)
 B  20 Jun 1999: Blood Lines (Tanya Huff)
 B  21 Jun 1999: Blood Pact (Tanya Huff)
 MO 22 Jun 1999: Story Minute: 20Nov1995-22Jun1999 (Carol Lay)
 B  22 Jun 1999: The Sky Road (Ken MacLeod)
 B  22 Jun 1999: Blood Debt (Tanya Huff)
 B  23 Jun 1999: Strong Poison (Dorothy L Sayers)
 B  25 Jun 1999: The Quartered Sea (Tanya Huff)
 B  26 Jun 1999: Nocturne For A Dangerous Man (Marc Matz)
 B  26 Jun 1999: The Mythical Man-Month Anniversary Edition (Frederick P Brooks, Jr)
 B  27 Jun 1999: On the Edge Of Darkness (Kathy Cronkite)
 B  28 Jun 1999: What Ho, Magic! (Tanya Huff)
 B  28 Jun 1999: The Art Of Arrow Cutting (Stephen Dedman)
 B  30 Jun 1999: Our Dumb Century (The Onion)
 C   1 Jul 1999: Cathedral Child (Lea Hernandez) reread
 C   1 Jul 1999: Clockwork Angels (Lea Hernandez) reread
 B   1 Jul 1999: Heroes Die (Matthew Woodring Stover)
 B   2 Jul 1999: In The Company Of Mind (Steven Piziks)
 B   3 Jul 1999: Jinx High (Mercedes Lackey)
 B   3 Jul 1999: The Society Of Mind (Marvin Minsky)
 B   4 Jul 1999: Through A Brazen Mirror (Delia Sherman)
 B   4 Jul 1999: The Flanders Panel (Arturo Perez-Reverte)
 B   4 Jul 1999: Howling Mad (Peter David)
 B   4 Jul 1999: Delta Pavonis (Eric Kotani & John Maddox Roberts)
 G   5 Jul 1999: Nobilis (R Sean Borgstrom)
 C   6 Jul 1999: Futaba-Kun Change: 2.1-2.6 (Hiroshi Aro)
 M   6 Jul 1999: Scientific American: July 1999 (ed John Rennie et al)
 MO  7 Jul 1999: SunWorld: July 1999 (ed Carolyn W C Wong et al)
 B   7 Jul 1999: The Lost City Of Zork (Robin W Bailey)
 B   7 Jul 1999: Gryphon (Crawford Kilian)
 B   8 Jul 1999: Alternities (Michael P Kube-McDowell)
 B   9 Jul 1999: The Return Journey (Maeve Binchy)
 B   9 Jul 1999: The Reluctant Shaman (L Sprague de Camp) reread
 B   9 Jul 1999: Ancients Of Days (Paul J McAuley)
 B  10 Jul 1999: Gate Of Darkness, Circle Of Light (Tanya Huff)
 G  10 Jul 1999: GURPS Traveller Alien Races 1 (David L Pulver)
 C  10 Jul 1999: Sailor Moon 2 (Naoko Takeuchi)
+B  11 Jul 1999: Fair Peril (Nancy Springer)
 B  11 Jul 1999: Polar City Blues (Katherine Kerr)
 B  12 Jul 1999: High Moon (Diane Duane & Peter Morwood)
 C  12 Jul 1999: Banana Fish 1 (Akimi Yoshida)
 C  12 Jul 1999: Banana Fish 2 (Akimi Yoshida)
 B  13 Jul 1999: The Pharaoh Contract (Ray Aldridge)
 B  15 Jul 1999: Prophecy (Sharon Green)
 M  15 Jul 1999: Analog: September 1999 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 B  17 Jul 1999: The Death Of The Necromancer (Martha Wells)
 B  17 Jul 1999: The Black Throne (Roger Zelazny & Fred Saberhagen)
 B  17 Jul 1999: The Emperor Of Everything (Ray Aldridge)
 B  18 Jul 1999: The Orpheus Machine (Ray Aldridge)
 C  18 Jul 1999: Outlanders vol 1 (Johji Manabe) reread
 C  18 Jul 1999: Outlanders vol 2 (Johji Manabe) reread
 C  18 Jul 1999: Outlanders vol 3 (Johji Manabe) reread
 C  18 Jul 1999: Outlanders vol 4 (Johji Manabe) reread
 C  18 Jul 1999: Outlanders vol 5 (Johji Manabe) reread
 C  18 Jul 1999: Outlanders vol 6 (Johji Manabe) reread
 C  19 Jul 1999: Outlanders 27-33, Special 1, Epilogue (Johji Manabe) reread
 B  20 Jul 1999: The Element Of Fire (Martha Wells)
 B  23 Jul 1999: Goa (Kara Dalkey)
 B  23 Jul 1999: The Year's Best Fantasy And Horror: 12th Annual Collection (ed Ellen Datlow & Terry Windling)
 B  24 Jul 1999: Emerald Eyes (Daniel Keys Moran) reread
 B  24 Jul 1999: The Science Of Discworld (Terry Pratchett, Ian Stewart, Jack Cohen)
 G  25 Jul 1999: GURPS Alternate Earths (Kenneth Hite, Craig Neumeier, & Michael S Schiffer)
-B  26 Jul 1999: Starrise At Corrivale (Diane Duane)
 B  27 Jul 1999: Crescent In The Sky (Donald Moffitt)
 B  27 Jul 1999: A Gathering Of Stars (Donald Moffitt)
-B  28 Jul 1999: Storm At Eldala (Diane Duane)
 B  29 Jul 1999: Operation Luna (Poul Anderson)
 C  29 Jul 1999: Amphigorey (Edward Gorey) reread
 C  30 Jul 1999: Amphigorey Too (Edward Gorey) reread
 B  31 Jul 1999: Magic Casement (Dave Duncan)
 B  31 Jul 1999: Bijapur (Kara Dalkey)
 B   2 Aug 1999: Faery Lands Forlorn (Dave Duncan)
 B   3 Aug 1999: Perilous Seas (Dave Duncan)
 M   3 Aug 1999: Scientific American: August 1999 (ed John Rennie et al)
 B   4 Aug 1999: Emperor And Clown (Dave Duncan)
 B   5 Aug 1999: Miss Pym Disposes (Josephine Tey)
 G   6 Aug 1999: GURPS Traveller Alien Races 2 (Andy Slack, David Thomas & David L Pulver)
 C   8 Aug 1999: Sailor Moon 3 (Naoko Takeuchi)
 B  10 Aug 1999: Diaspora (Greg Egan)
 G  10 Aug 1999: Big Robots, Cool Starships (David L Pulver)
 B  11 Aug 1999: Past Imperative (Dave Duncan)
 C  12 Aug 1999: Kevin & Kell: Accepting Domestication (Bill Holbrook) reread
 B  13 Aug 1999: Present Tense (Dave Duncan)
 C  13 Aug 1999: Sluggy Freelance: Worship The Comic (Pete Abrams) reread
 G  13 Aug 1999: Big Eyes, Small Mouth Gamebook (Mark C MacKinnon) reread
 B  14 Aug 1999: Future Indefinite (Dave Duncan)
 B  14 Aug 1999: The Cutting Edge (Dave Duncan)
 C  14 Aug 1999: Steam Detectives Vol 1 (Kia Asamiya) reread
 C  14 Aug 1999: Steam Detectives Vol 2 (Kia Asamiya)
 B  15 Aug 1999: Upland Outlaws (Dave Duncan)
 B  15 Aug 1999: The Stricken Field (Dave Duncan)
 B  17 Aug 1999: The Living God (Dave Duncan)
 M  18 Aug 1999: Analog: October 1999 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 M  18 Aug 1999: Invention & Technology: Fall 1999 (ed Frederick Allen)
 B  19 Aug 1999: The Reaver Road (Dave Duncan)
 C  20 Aug 1999: Fushigi Yuugi vol 1 (Yuu Watase)
 B  21 Aug 1999: Peopleware (Tom DeMarco & Timothy Lister)
 B  21 Aug 1999: The Hunter's Haunt (Dave Duncan)
 B  23 Aug 1999: The Icarus Hunt (Timothy Zahn)
 B  24 Aug 1999: Starswarm (Jerry Pournelle)
 B  25 Aug 1999: Half-life (Hal Clement)
 C  26 Aug 1999: The Legend Of Mother Sarah: Tunnel Town (Katsuhiro Otomot & Takumi Nagayasu)
+B  28 Aug 1999: A Civil Campaign (Lois McMaster Bujold)
 B  30 Aug 1999: Guns, Germs, And Steel (Jared Diamond)
 G  31 Aug 1999: In Nomine: You Are Here (Genevieve R Cogman)
 B   1 Sep 1999: Dragonfly (Frederic S Durbin)
 C   3 Sep 1999: Gen 13: Starting Over (Choi, Campbell, Lee, Garner, & Williams) reread
 B   4 Sep 1999: The Forlorn (Dave Freer)
 B   4 Sep 1999: Mind Changer (James White)
 B   7 Sep 1999: Household Gods (Judith Tarr & Harry Turtledove)
 B   8 Sep 1999: Lest Darkness Fall (L Sprague de Camp) reread
 M   8 Sep 1999: Discover: September 1999 (ed Stephen L Petranek)
 M   8 Sep 1999: Scientific American: September 1999 (ed John Rennie)
 M   8 Sep 1999: Scientific American Presents: Your Bionic Future, Fall 1999 (ed John Rennie)
 G   9 Sep 1999: GURPS Mecha (David Pulver)
+B  10 Sep 1999: Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban (J K Rowling)
 B  13 Sep 1999: Flameweaver (Margaret Ball)
 B  14 Sep 1999: The Stones Of Nomuru (L Sprague de Camp and Catherine Crook de Camp)
 M  14 Sep 1999: Analog: November 1999 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 B  14 Sep 1999: Dirty Little Secrets (James F Dunnigan and Albert A Nofi)
 M  15 Sep 1999: Asimov's Science Fiction: October/November 1999 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 B  15 Sep 1999: Know It All! (Ed Zotti)
 B  18 Sep 1999: The Beekeeper's Apprentice (Laurie R King)
 B  19 Sep 1999: A Monstrous Regiment Of Women (Laurie R King)
 C  20 Sep 1999: The Collected Ninja High School vol 1 (Ben Dunn) reread
 C  20 Sep 1999: The Collected Ninja High School vol 2 (Ben Dunn) reread
 C  20 Sep 1999: The Collected Ninja High School vol 3 (Ben Dunn) reread
 C  20 Sep 1999: The Collected Ninja High School vol 4 (Ben Dunn) reread
 B  20 Sep 1999: Stupid Sex (Kathryn and Ross Petras)
 B  21 Sep 1999: A Letter Of Mary (Laurie R King)
 C  22 Sep 1999: Sailor Moon 4 (Naoko Takeuchi)
 OB 23 Sep 1999: The Jargon Dictionary (ESR, et al) reread
 B  23 Sep 1999: The Moor (Laurie R King)
 B  25 Sep 1999: O Jerusalem (Laurie R King)
 G  25 Sep 1999: Brave New World (Matt Forbeck)
 B  27 Sep 1999: A Grave Talent (Laurie R King)
 B  28 Sep 1999: To Play The Fool (Laurie R King)
 B  28 Sep 1999: With Child (Laurie R King)
 C  28 Sep 1999: The Collected Ninja High School vol 5 (Ben Dunn) reread
 C  28 Sep 1999: The Collected Ninja High School vol 6 (Ben Dunn) reread
 C  29 Sep 1999: The Collected Ninja High School vol 7 (Ben Dunn) reread
 C  29 Sep 1999: Beanworld Book Four (Larry Marder)
 C  29 Sep 1999: The Collected Ninja High School vol 8 (Ben Dunn) reread
 B  30 Sep 1999: Rumble Tumble (Joe R Lansdale)
 B  30 Sep 1999: Down In The Bottomlands (Harry Turtledove & L Sprague de Camp)
 C  30 Sep 1999: Gen13: I Love New York (John Arcudi, Gary Frank, Cam Smith)
 C   2 Oct 1999: The Headless Bust (Edward Gorey)
 B   2 Oct 1999: The Transparent Society (David Brin)
 C   2 Oct 1999: The Collected Ninja High School vol 9 (Ben Dunn) reread
+B   2 Oct 1999: Believing Is Seeing (Diana Wynne Jones)
 B   2 Oct 1999: Queen Of Denial (Selina Rosen)
 B   4 Oct 1999: A Signal Shattered (Eric S Nylund)
 B   5 Oct 1999: Old Nathan (David Drake)
 B   6 Oct 1999: Two Tiny Claws (Brett Davis)
 C   7 Oct 1999: The Collected Ninja High School vol 10 (Ben Dunn) reread
 C   7 Oct 1999: The Collected Ninja High School vol 11 (Ben Dunn)
 C   7 Oct 1999: The Collected Ninja High School vol 12 (Ben Dunn)
 B   7 Oct 1999: Panati's Extraordinary Origins Of Everyday Things (Charles Panati)
 B   8 Oct 1999: A Key For The Nonesuch (Geary Gravel)
 C   9 Oct 1999: Chirality Book 1 (Satoshi Urushihara) reread
 C  10 Oct 1999: Chirality Book 2 (Satoshi Urushihara) reread
 C  10 Oct 1999: Chirality Book 3 (Satoshi Urushihara)
 C  10 Oct 1999: Planetary 1-6 (Ellis, Cassaday, Depuy) reread
 B  12 Oct 1999: Return Of The Breakneck Boys (Geary Gravel)
 M  12 Oct 1999: Scientific American: October 1999 (ed John Rennie)
 B  13 Oct 1999: Soulstring (Midori Snyder)
 P  13 Oct 1999: Dreams (Boris Vallejo)
 C  13 Oct 1999: Video Girl Ai: Vol 1: Preproduction (Masakazu Katsura)
 B  16 Oct 1999: Dinosaur In A Haystack (Stephen Jay Gould)
 B  18 Oct 1999: The Diamond Contessa (Kenneth Bulmer) reread
*B  20 Oct 1999: 5 Novels omnibus: Alan Mendolsohn, The Boy From Mars; Slaves of Spiegal; The Snarkout Boys And The Avocado Of Death; The Last Guru; Young Adult Novel (Daniel Pinkwater) reread
 B  20 Oct 1999: The Key To Irunium (Kenneth Bulmer)
 P  20 Oct 1999: Dreams (Luis Royo)
 B  21 Oct 1999: The Key To Venudine (Kenneth Bulmer)
 B  22 Oct 1999: The Wizards Of Senchuria (Kenneth Bulmer) reread
 B  22 Oct 1999: The Ships Of Durostorum (Kenneth Bulmer)
 G  23 Oct 1999: The Dominion Tank Police RPG (David L Pulver)
 C  23 Oct 1999: The Authority 1-7 (Ellis, Hitch, Neary, Depuy) reread
 B  25 Oct 1999: The Hunters Of Jundagai (Kenneth Bulmer) reread
 B  25 Oct 1999: The Chariots Of Ra (Kenneth Bulmer)
 G  26 Oct 1999: In Nomine: Corporeal Player's Guide (David Edelstein)
 M  27 Oct 1999: Analog: December 1999 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
+B  29 Oct 1999: A Secret History: The Book Of Ash, #1 (Mary Gentle)
 M  30 Oct 1999: Scientific American: November 1999 (ed John Rennie)
 B   1 Nov 1999: Double Contact (James White)
 C   1 Nov 1999: Veils (Pat McGreal, Stephen John Phillips, Rebecca Guay, José Villarrubia)
+B   2 Nov 1999: The Fifth Elephant (Terry Pratchett)
 B   3 Nov 1999: Cold Iron (Melisa Michaels)
 C   4 Nov 1999: Groo: The Inferno (Sergio Aragonés)
 B   8 Nov 1999: Borderlands Of Science (Charles Sheffield)
 B   8 Nov 1999: The Dream Hunters (Neil Gaiman and Yoshitaka Amano)
+B   9 Nov 1999: Slow River (Nicola Griffith)
 C  11 Nov 1999: Gen13: A Christmas Caper (Tom McWeeney with Richard Friend, Jeremy Cox, & Todd Klein)
 B  11 Nov 1999: On Blue's Waters (Gene Wolfe)
+B  12 Nov 1999: Deep Wizardry (Diane Duane) reread
+B  12 Nov 1999: High Wizardry (Diane Duane) reread
 B  12 Nov 1999: Sir Stalwart (Dave Duncan)
 B  14 Nov 1999: Sister To The Rain (Melisa Michaels)
+C  15 Nov 1999: The Best Of Bizarro (Dan Piraro) reread
+C  15 Nov 1999: Bizarro (Dan Piraro)
 B  17 Nov 1999: China Pop (Jianying Zha)
 M  17 Nov 1999: Invention & Technology: Winter 2000 (ed Frederick Allen)
+C  17 Nov 1999: Mondo Bizarro (Dan Piraro)
+C  17 Nov 1999: Sumo Bizarro (Dan Piraro)
+C  17 Nov 1999: Glasnost Bizarro (Dan Piraro) reread
+B  18 Nov 1999: Lizard Music (D Manus Pinkwater) reread
+C  18 Nov 1999: Too Bizarro (Dan Piraro)
+C  18 Nov 1999: Bizarro No. 10 (Dan Piraro)
 B  18 Nov 1999: The Education of Robert Nifkin (Daniel Pinkwater)
 C  19 Nov 1999: Dance Till Tomorrow 1 (Naoki Yamamoto) reread
 C  19 Nov 1999: Dance Till Tomorrow 2 (Naoki Yamamoto)
 C  19 Nov 1999: Spawn #9 + Angela TPB (Gaiman, McFarlane, Capullo, Pennington, Smith, Gorby, Wolf, Gorder)
 B  20 Nov 1999: The Ruby In The Smoke (Phillip Pullman)
+B  23 Nov 1999: Cut To The Quick (Kate Ross)
+B  24 Nov 1999: A Civil Campaign (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
 M  28 Nov 1999: Scientific American: December 1999 (ed John Rennie)
 B  28 Nov 1999: The Gilded Chain (Dave Duncan)
+B  29 Nov 1999: A Broken Vessel (Kate Ross)
+B  30 Nov 1999: Whom The Gods Love (Kate Ross)
 M   1 Dec 1999: Analog: January 2000 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C   2 Dec 1999: You're Under Arrest: Lights And Siren (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C   2 Dec 1999: Hader And The Colonel (Donna Barr)
+B   4 Dec 1999: The Devil In Music (Kate Ross)
 G   4 Dec 1999: In Nomine: Superiors 1 (R Sean Borgstrom, Genevieve R Cogman, et al)
 G   6 Dec 1999: GURPS Traveller First In (Jon F Zeigler)
 G   6 Dec 1999: Feng Shui: Seed Of The New Flesh (Greg Stolze)
 G   7 Dec 1999: In Nomine: Game Master's Guide (David Edelstein)
 B   8 Dec 1999: The Blue Place (Nicola Griffith)
 G   9 Dec 1999: GURPS Japan (Lee Gold & Hunter Johnson) reread
 C  10 Dec 1999: Animerica Extra 2.11 (ed Hyoe Narita)
 C  10 Dec 1999: Midnight Days (Neil Gaiman, et al)
 B  11 Dec 1999: The Reluctant Swordsman (Dave Duncan)
 B  12 Dec 1999: The Coming Of Wisdom (Dave Duncan)
 B  14 Dec 1999: The Destiny Of The Sword (Dave Duncan)
 C  16 Dec 1999: Tellos 1-4 (Todd Dezago & Mike Weiringo)
 B  16 Dec 1999: Legends Walking (Jane Lindskold)
 B  17 Dec 1999: Hellboy: Odd Jobs (ed Christopher Golden)
 C  20 Dec 1999: Banana Fish 3 (Akimi Yoshida)
 B  20 Dec 1999: Finity (John Barnes)
 C  21 Dec 1999: Fushigi Yuugi vol 2 (Yuu Watase)
 B  21 Dec 1999: Foreign Bodies (Stephen Dedman)
 M  22 Dec 1999: Scientific American: January 2000 (ed John Rennie)
 M  22 Dec 1999: Analog: February 2000 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C  23 Dec 1999: Heartbroken Angels (Masahiko Kikuni)
 G  24 Dec 1999: GURPS Swashbucklers (Steffan O'Sullivan) reread
 B  24 Dec 1999: Griffin & Sabine: An Extraordinary Correspondence (Nick Bantock)
 B  24 Dec 1999: A Darker Place (Laurie R King)
 G  25 Dec 1999: Sengoku RPG (Anthony J Bryant & Mark T Arsenault)
 B  25 Dec 1999: Girls For The Slime God (ed Mike Resnick)
 M  26 Dec 1999: Fantasy & Science Fiction: January 2000 (ed Gordon Van Gelder)
 G  26 Dec 1999: Castle Falkenstein: Six-Guns & Sorcery (Bolme, Parks, & Schumann)
 B  27 Dec 1999: Full Exposure (Susie Bright)
 B  27 Dec 1999: The Book On The Bookshelf (Henry Petroski)
 B  30 Dec 1999: To Say Nothing Of The Dog (Connie Willis)
 B  31 Dec 1999: Shadow & Claw omnibus: The Shadow Of The Torturer & The Claw Of The Conciliator (Gene Wolfe) reread

2000

[Back to Top]
+B   1 Jan 2000: Sword & Citadel omnibus: The Sword Of The Lictor & The Citadel Of The Autarch (Gene Wolfe) reread
+B   3 Jan 2000: The Urth Of The New Sun (Gene Wolfe)
 G   3 Jan 2000: GURPS New Sun (Michael Andre-Driussi)
 B   4 Jan 2000: Eagle Against The Stars (Steve White)
 M   4 Jan 2000: Invention & Technology special: 10 Extraordinary Stories (various)
 G   5 Jan 2000: GURPS Alternate Earths 2 (Kenneth Hite, Craig Neumeier, Michael S Schiller)
 C   5 Jan 2000: User Friendly: The Comic Strip (Illiad) reread
+B   6 Jan 2000: Crocodile On The Sandbank (Elizabeth Peters)
+B   8 Jan 2000: The Curse Of The Pharaohs (Elizabeth Peters)
+B  10 Jan 2000: The Mummy Case (Elizabeth Peters)
 B  11 Jan 2000: Obsidian Butterfly (Laurell K Hamilton)
+B  12 Jan 2000: Lion In The Valley (Elizabeth Peters)
+B  12 Jan 2000: The Deeds Of The Deceiver (Elizabeth Peters)
+B  14 Jan 2000: The Last Camel Died At Noon (Elizabeth Peters)
+B  15 Jan 2000: A Red Heart Of Memories (Nina Kiriki Hoffman)
+C  15 Jan 2000: Sluggy Freelance: When Holidays Attack! (Pete Abrams) reread
+C  16 Jan 2000: Kevin & Kell: Run Free! (Bill Holbrook) reread
+B  18 Jan 2000: The Snake, The Crocodile & The Dog (Elizabeth Peters)
 P  19 Jan 2000: Revolutionary Girl Utena art book (???)
+B  21 Jan 2000: Lord of The Fire lands (Dave Duncan)
 B  22 Jan 2000: Shadow In The North (Philip Pullman)
 B  22 Jan 2000: The Tiger In The Well (Philip Pullman)
+B  24 Jan 2000: Blind Waves (Steven Gould)
 B  25 Jan 2000: Manifold Time (Stephen Baxter)
 M  25 Jan 2000: Scientific American: February 2000 (ed John Rennie)
+C  27 Jan 2000: The Invisibles: Kissing Mister Quimper (Grant Morrison, et al)
+G  27 Jan 2000: The Munchkin's Guide To Power Gaming (James "Grim" Desborough & Steve Mortimer)
 B  28 Jan 2000: Shooting At Midnight (Greg Rucka)
-C  28 Jan 2000: Dragon Wars (Ryukihei)
 B  29 Jan 2000: Lord Demon (Roger Zelazny & Jane Lindskold)
 G  29 Jan 2000: Feng Shui: Golden Comeback (Baugh, Dedopolous, Grabowski, Heinsoo, Lucas, Mangold, Snead, Stolze, Toner, & Vaux)
+B  29 Jan 2000: I Was A Teenage Fairy (Francesca Lia Block)
 P  30 Jan 2000: Kitty On Your Lap art book (???)
+B  30 Jan 2000: The Hippopotamus Pool (Elizabeth Peters)
+B   1 Feb 2000: Seeing A Large Cat (Elizabeth Peters)
+B   1 Feb 2000: The Ape Who Guards The Balance (Elizabeth Peters)
 C   3 Feb 2000: Doom Patrol: Crawling From Ashes (Grant Morrison & Richard Case) reread
 M   5 Feb 2000: Analog: March 2000 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C   5 Feb 2000: RIPD 1-4 (Lenkov, Marangon, & Emberlin) reread
 B   7 Feb 2000: The Naked God (Peter F Hamilton)
+B  10 Feb 2000: The Falcon At The Portal (Elizabeth Peters)
 M  10 Feb 2000: Invention & Technology: Spring 2000 (ed Frederick Allen)
+C  11 Feb 2000: H P Lovecraft's The Dream-Quest Of Unknown Kadath 1-5 (Jason Thompson)
+B  13 Feb 2000: Dragonshadow (Barbara Hambly) reread
+B  13 Feb 2000: Knight Of The Demon Queen  (Barbara Hambly)
+B  15 Feb 2000: Metamagical Themas (Douglas R Hofstadter)
+B  16 Feb 2000: The Quiet Invasion (Sarah Zettel)
 G  18 Feb 2000: Hot Rods & Gun Bunnies (Jim Crocker & David L Pulver)
 B  18 Feb 2000: The Innamorati (Midori Snyder)
+B  19 Feb 2000: A Tale Of Time City (Diana Wynne Jones)
 B  25 Feb 2000: Mindblast (Diane Duane & Peter Morwood)
 B  26 Feb 2000: Kill Station (Diane Duane & Peter Morwood)
 M  26 Feb 2000: Scientific American: March 2000 (ed John Rennie)
 G  26 Feb 2000: In Nomine: Superiors 2 (Genevieve R Cogman, et al)
+B  29 Feb 2000: Fluid Concepts And Creative Analogies (Douglas Hofstadter and The Fluid Analogies Research Group)
+B   1 Mar 2000: Carthage Ascendant: The Book Of Ash, #2 (Mary Gentle)
+B   3 Mar 2000: Charmed Life (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
 M   5 Mar 2000: Analog: April 2000 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
+B   6 Mar 2000: The Lives Of Christopher Chant (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
+B   7 Mar 2000: Galveston (Sean Stewart)
 G   7 Mar 2000: All Flesh Must Be Eaten (Eden Studio)
 C   8 Mar 2000: Call Me Princess (Tomoko Taniguchi)
 C   9 Mar 2000: Sorcerer Hunters vol 1 (Satoru Akahori & Ray Omishi)
+B   9 Mar 2000: The Magicians Of Caprona (diana Wynne Jones) reread
+B  10 Mar 2000: Witch Week (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
 C  13 Mar 2000: XXXenophile Presents 1-5 (various)
+C  14 Mar 2000: Blue Moon 1.1-2.1 (Charlie Wise)
 B  15 Mar 2000: The Burning City (Larry Niven & Jerry Pournelle)
 C  15 Mar 2000: Time Traveller Ai 1-6 (Ai Ijima & Takeshi Takebayashi)
 C  16 Mar 2000: Doctor Mid-Nite (Matt Wagner & John K Snyder III)
 C  17 Mar 2000: Red Meat (Max Cannon) reread
 C  18 Mar 2000: More Red Meat (Max Cannon) reread
*B  22 Mar 2000: The Time Of The Ghost (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
+B  26 Mar 2000: Night Work (Laurie R King)
 M  26 Mar 2000: Scientific American: April 2000 (ed John Rennie)
+C  29 Mar 2000: The Adventures Of Barry Ween, Boy Genius (Judd Winick)
 B   1 Apr 2000: Primavera (Francesca Lia Block)
 C   1 Apr 2000: Dance Till Tomorrow 3 (Naoki Yamamoto)
 B   2 Apr 2000: Night Lamp (Jack Vance)
 C   2 Apr 2000: Dark Minds TPB (Pat Lee & Adrian Tsang)
 B   3 Apr 2000: Celestial Matters (Richard Garfinkle)
 G   3 Apr 2000: Ars Magica: Faeries (Sarah Link & John Snead) reread
 B   4 Apr 2000: 1632 (Eric Flint)
+C   5 Apr 2000: Particle Dreams 1-6 (Matt Howarth et al)
+C   5 Apr 2000: Keif Llama Xeno-tech (Matt Howarth) reread
 G   6 Apr 2000: The Demon City Shinjuku RPG (David L Pulver)
 B   7 Apr 2000: Snow White And The Seven Samurai (Tom Holt)
 B   9 Apr 2000: Storm Front (Jim Butcher)
 B   9 Apr 2000: Valor's Choice (Tanya Huff)
+B   9 Apr 2000: On The Oceans Of Eternity (S M Stirling)
+B  11 Apr 2000: Hexwood (Diana Wynne Jones)
 C  12 Apr 2000: XXXenophile Volume Six (Phil Foglio & Brian Snoddy)
 M  15 Apr 2000: Analog: May 2000 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 B  15 Apr 2000: Orion Arm (Julian May)
 M  16 Apr 2000: New Scientist: 15 Apr 2000 (ed Alun Anderson)
 M  17 Apr 2000: Scientific American Presents: Weather, Spring 2000 (ed John Rennie)
 B  19 Apr 2000: Borrower Of The Night (Elizabeth Peters)
+C  19 Apr 2000: Stanley And His Monster (Phil Foglio & Chuck Fiala) reread
 M  20 Apr 2000: Asimov's Science Fiction: May 2000 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 B  21 Apr 2000: Street Of The Five Moons (Elizabeth Peters)
 B  23 Apr 2000: Silhouette In Scarlet (Elizabeth Peters)
 B  27 Apr 2000: Trojan Gold (Elizabeth Peters)
 M  27 Apr 2000: Scientific American: May 2000 (ed John Rennie)
+C  29 Apr 2000: Hellboy: The Right Hand Of Doom (Mike Mignola)
 B  29 Apr 2000: Night Train To Memphis (Elizabeth Peters)
 B  30 Apr 2000: Sleeping In Flame (Jonathan Carroll)
 G   1 May 2000: GURPS Traveller: Starports (John M Ford)
 B   2 May 2000: The Dark Sleep (P N Elrod)
 M   8 May 2000: Asimov's Science Fiction: June 2000 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 C  10 May 2000: Hitman: Ace Of Killers (Garth Ennis & John McCrea)
 G  15 May 2000: GURPS IOU (Elizabeth McCoy & Walter Milliken) reread
+B  16 May 2000: Telzey Amberdon (James H Schmitz)
+B  16 May 2000: Bird By Bird (Anne Lamott)
 C  17 May 2000: Oh My Goddess!: Adventures Of The Mini-Goddesses (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C  18 May 2000: Zombie World: Champion Of the Worms (Mike Mignola & Pat McEown)
 M  19 May 2000: Scientific American: June 2000 (ed John Rennie)
 G  20 May 2000: CORPS Down In Flames (Greg Porter)
-G  21 May 2000: CORPS Apocalypse (Ed Rice)
 B  21 May 2000: Gloranthan Visions (Phyllis Ann Karr, John Boyle, Oliver Dickinson, & Greg Stafford)
 C  22 May 2000: The Celestial Zone vol 3 (Wee Tian Beng)
 M  26 May 2000: Invention & Technology: Summer 2000 (ed Frederick Allen)
 M  26 May 2000: Analog: June 2000 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C  26 May 2000: Only The End Of The World Again (Gaiman, Russell, Nixey, Hollingsworth, Konot)
 C  27 May 2000: Angel And The Ape 1-4 (Phil Foglio & K S Wilson) reread
 C  28 May 2000: Hitman 23-34 (Ennis, McCrea, & Leach)
 B  30 May 2000: The Ogre Downstairs (Diana Wynne Jones)
 G   1 Jun 2000: GURPS Traveller: Alien Races 3 (Pulver, Nilsen, Slack, & Thomas)
 G   2 Jun 2000: Feng Shui: Elevator To The Netherworld (Dedopolous, Durrell, Eber, Grabowski, Lee, Mearls, Pramas, Stolze, & Toner)
 C   3 Jun 2000: Hitman 35-51 (Ennis, McCrea, & Leach)
 C   3 Jun 2000: The Celestial Zone vol 4 (Wee Tian Beng)
 G   4 Jun 2000: Hero Wars (Robin Laws, Greg Stafford, Roderick Robertson, Shannon Appel)
+B   6 Jun 2000: Anno Dracula (Kim Newman)
 C   8 Jun 2000: There Goes The Neighborhood (Sidney Harris) reread
 C   8 Jun 2000: From Personal Ads To Cloning Labs (Sidney Harris) reread
 C   8 Jun 2000: Dicks (Garth Ennis & John McCrea)
+C   9 Jun 2000: Reinventing Comics (Scott McCloud)
 G   9 Jun 2000: Hero Wars Narrator's Book (Robin Laws, Greg Stafford, Roderick Robertson)
*B  10 Jun 2000: Eight Days of Luke (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
 M  11 Jun 2000: Asimov's Science Fiction: July 2000 (ed Gardner Dozois)
+B  11 Jun 2000: The Dragon Never Sleeps (Glen Cook) reread
 M  16 Jun 2000: Analog: July/August 2000 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C  18 Jun 2000: Evil Geniuses In A Nutshell (Illiad) reread
 B  18 Jun 2000: The Stars Compel (Michaela Roessner)
+B  19 Jun 2000: He Shall Thunder In The Sky (Elizabeth Peters)
 C  23 Jun 2000: The Collected Gold Digger vol 9 (Fred Perry)
 C  23 Jun 2000: Decoy TPB (Huddleston, Almond, & Williams)
 B  24 Jun 2000: Asimov Laughs Again (Isaac Asimov) reread
+B  24 Jun 2000: The Fox Woman (Kij Johnson)
 C  24 Jun 2000: The Metabarons 1-5 (Jodorowsky, Gimenez, & Moebius)
 C  25 Jun 2000: Brave Old World 1-4 (Messner-Loebs, Davis, & Hester)
 M  27 Jun 2000: Scientific American: July 2000 (ed John Rennie)
 B  28 Jun 2000: Programming The Perl DBI (Alligator Descartes & Tim Bunce)
 C  29 Jun 2000: Steam Detectives Vol 3 (Kia Asamiya)
 C  30 Jun 2000: Hyper Dolls Vol 1 (Shinpei Itoh)
 C  30 Jun 2000: The World Below: Deeper And Stranger 1-4 (Paul Chadwick & Ron Randall)
+B   1 Jul 2000: T'n'T: Telzey & Trigger (James H Schmitz)
 G   2 Jul 2000: Glorantha: Introduction To The Hero Wars (Greg Stafford & Peter Metcalfe)
+B   5 Jul 2000: Feeling Good: The New Mood Therapy (David D Burns, MD)
 C   6 Jul 2000: Plastic Little: Captain's Log (Satoshi Urushihara)
+C   6 Jul 2000: Sheba vol 1: The Sands Of Seth (Walter S Crane IV)
 C   7 Jul 2000: Sailor Moon 5 (Naoko Takeuchi)
 C   7 Jul 2000: Sailor Moon 6 (Naoko Takeuchi)
+B   9 Jul 2000: Guns, Germs, And Steel (Jared Diamond) reread
+B  10 Jul 2000: Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire (J K Rowling)
 B  12 Jul 2000: Coffee (Tom Lang)
 B  13 Jul 2000: The Bloody Red Baron (Kim Newman)
 B  15 Jul 2000: Judgement of Tears (Kim Newman)
 C  15 Jul 2000: Sailor Moon 7 (Naoko Takeuchi)
+B  15 Jul 2000: Harry Potter And The Sorceror's Stone (J K Rowling) reread
+B  16 Jul 2000: Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets (J K Rowling) reread
 B  16 Jul 2000: Mrs Claus (Tom Lang)
 B  16 Jul 2000: Salmon (Tom Lang)
 B  16 Jul 2000: Eagle (Tom Lang)
+B  16 Jul 2000: Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban (J K Rowling) reread
+B  17 Jul 2000: The Lady Of Situations (Stephen Dedman)
-B  18 Jul 2000: Ishmael (Daniel Quinn)
 M  22 Jul 2000: Scientific American: August 2000 (ed John Rennie)
+B  22 Jul 2000: Wheel Of The Infinite (Martha Wells)
 M  22 Jul 2000: Asimov's Science Fiction: August 2000 (ed Gardner Dozois)
+B  22 Jul 2000: The Leaky Establishment (David Langford)
 B  23 Jul 2000: Grendel: Past Prime (Greg Rucka)
+B  25 Jul 2000: Code Of Conduct (Kristine Smith)
 C  27 Jul 2000: Video Girl Ai: Vol 2: Mix Down (Masakazu Katsura)
 B  27 Jul 2000: Unmasking (Nina Kiriki Hoffman)
 M  27 Jul 2000: Analog: September 2000 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C  27 Jul 2000: The Cherry Collection Vol 1 (Larry Welz)
 C  29 Jul 2000: XXXenophile Volume Six (Phil Foglio & Brian Snoddy) reread
 G  29 Jul 2000: In Nomine: Superiors 3 (Genevieve R Cogman, et al)
 G  30 Jul 2000: Tenchi Muyo! RPG (David L Pulver & Karen A McLarney)
 B   1 Aug 2000: Remaking The World: Adventures In Engineering (Henry Petroski)
+B   2 Aug 2000: Cart And Cwidder (Diana Wynne Jones)
+B   3 Aug 2000: Drowned Ammet (Diana Wynne Jones)
+B   5 Aug 2000: The Spellcoats (Diana Wynne Jones)
+B   5 Aug 2000: The Crown Of Dalemark (Diana Wynne Jones)
 C   6 Aug 2000: Action Girl 1-11 (Sarah Dyer et al)
+B   6 Aug 2000: The Wild Machines: The Book Of Ash, #3 (Mary Gentle)
+B   6 Aug 2000: The Collapsium (Wil McCarthy)
+OB  8 Aug 2000: Ill Met By Starlight (Mike Loader and Susan Doenime)
 B  10 Aug 2000: The Gnomewrench In The Peopleworks (Nick O'Donohoe)
 G  13 Aug 2000: D&D 3rd Edition Player's Handbook (Monte Cook, Jonathan Tweet, Skip Williams)
 P  13 Aug 2000: Olivia (Olivia de Berardinis)
 B  13 Aug 2000: Simply Human (L Warren Douglas)
+OB 14 Aug 2000: Waters Under Earth (Alan Harnum)
+B  17 Aug 2000: Chimera (Will Shetterly)
 M  19 Aug 2000: Analog: October 2000 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C  20 Aug 2000: Action Girl 12-18 (Sarah Dyer et al)
+OB 21 Aug 2000: Turning The Wheel (Alan Harnum)
 M  26 Aug 2000: Invention & Technology: Fall 2000 (ed Frederick Allen)
 M  26 Aug 2000: Scientific American: September 2000 (ed John Rennie et al)
 B  28 Aug 2000; Rats, Bats, & Vats (Dave Freer & Eric Flint)
 C  30 Aug 2000: The Celestial Zone vol 5 (Wee Tian Beng)
 C  30 Aug 2000: The Celestial Zone vol 6 (Wee Tian Beng)
 C  30 Aug 2000: The Celestial Zone vol 7 (Wee Tian Beng)
 G   2 Sep 2000: Hero Wars: Anaxial's Roster (Jamie Revell & Greg Stafford)
+C   2 Sep 2000: Card Captor Sakura vol 1 (CLAMP)
 C   2 Sep 2000: Sorcerer Hunters vol 2 (Satoru Akahori & Ray Omishi)
 C   2 Sep 2000: Fushigi Yuugi vol 3 (Yuu Watase)
 B   2 Sep 2000: The Bad Beginning (Lemony Snicket)
 G   4 Sep 2000: Big Eyes, Small Mouth 2d edition (David L Pulver & Mark C MacKinnon)
 G   6 Sep 2000: GURPS Imperial Rome 2d edition (C J Carella)
 C   7 Sep 2000: The SnarfQuest Graphic Novel (Elmore)
 C   7 Sep 2000: Tomb Raider: Saga Of The Medusa Mask (Jurgens, Park, Sibal, & Smith)
 C   7 Sep 2000: The Celestial Zone vol 8 (Wee Tian Beng)
+B  10 Sep 2000: Shrine Of Stars (Paul J McAuley)
 G  14 Sep 2000: D&D 3d Edition Dungeon Master's Guide (Monte Cook, Jonathan Tweet, Skip Williams)
 C  15 Sep 2000: Midnight Panther: I'll Love You To Death (Yu Asagiri)
+B  17 Sep 2000: Rules Of Conflict (Kristine Smith)
 M  21 Sep 2000: Asimov's Science Fiction: October/November 2000 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 M  21 Sep 2000: Analog: November 2000 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C  21 Sep 2000: Midnight Panther: Feline Fanatics (Yu Asagiri)
+B  22 Sep 2000: Year Of The Griffin (Diana Wynne Jones)
 C  22 Sep 2000: Midnight Panther: School Daze Yearbook (Yu Asagiri)
 C  23 Sep 2000: Midnight Panther: Feudal Fantasy (Yu Asagiri)
 B  23 Sep 2000: The Rose And The Beast: Fairy Tales Retold (Francesca Lia Block)
 C  23 Sep 2000: Random Acts Of Management (Scott Adams)
 B  23 Sep 2000: Boots And The Seven Leaguers (Jane Yolen)
 M  23 Sep 2000: Scientific American: October 2000 (ed John Rennie et al)
 C  24 Sep 2000: Gen13: We'll Take Manhattan (Lobdell, Benes, Sibal)
 B  24 Sep 2000: Freezer Burn (Joe R Lansdale)
 C  24 Sep 2000: Dragon Ball vol 1 (Akira Toriyama)
 C  24 Sep 2000: Chirality Book 4 (Satoshi Urushihara)
 C  25 Sep 2000: Dragon Ball Z vol 1 (Akira Toriyama)
 B  25 Sep 2000: Evergence: The Prodigal Sun (Sean Williams & Shane Dix)
 B  28 Sep 2000: Evergence: The Dying Light (Sean Williams & Shane Dix)
-B   1 Oct 2000: Nightfall At Algemron (Diane Duane)
+B   1 Oct 2000: Dark Lord Of Derkholm (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
+B   1 Oct 2000: The Web: Cydonia (Ken MacLeod) reread
 C   1 Oct 2000: Sailor Moon Super S vol 1 (Naoko Takeuchi)
 C   2 Oct 2000: Sailor Moon Super S vol 2 (Naoko Takeuchi)
 C   4 Oct 2000: Sluggy Freelance: Game Called On Account Of Naked Chick (Pete Abrams) reread
+B   5 Oct 2000: Hunted (James Alan Gardner)
 M   7 Oct 2000: Dragon #276 (ed Dave Gross et al)
 B   7 Oct 2000: A Kiss Of Shadows (Laurell K Hamilton)
 C   8 Oct 2000: Bloom County: Loose Tails (Berke Brethed) reread
 C  11 Oct 2000: Dragon Ball vol 2 (Akira Toriyama)
 G  12 Oct 2000: In Nomine: Superiors 4 (Burns, Dresner, Hart, Pearcy, Ragan, Ross, Tynes)
 C  12 Oct 2000: Sailor Moon Super S vol 3 (Naoko Takeuchi)
 B  15 Oct 2000: My Secret Garden (Nancy Friday)
*B  15 Oct 2000: The Golden Compass (Philip Pullman) reread
*B  15 Oct 2000: The Subtle Knife (Philip Pullman) reread
*B  15 Oct 2000: The Amber Spyglass (Philip Pullman)
 B  16 Oct 2000: A Hymn Before Battle (John Ringo)
 G  19 Oct 2000: D&D 3d Edition Monster Manual (Monte Cook, Jonathan Tweet, Skip Williams)
 C  20 Oct 2000: What's New With Phil And Dixie vol 3 (Phil Foglio)
 C  20 Oct 2000: Merv Pumpkinhead, Agent Of Dream (Bill Willingham, John Stokes, Mark Buckingham, Lee Loughridge)
 B  21 Oct 2000: The Chick Is In The Mail (ed Esther Friesner)
 G  21 Oct 2000: Creature Collection (Sword & Sorcery Studios)
+B  22 Oct 2000: 4 Fantastic Novels omnibus: Borgel, Yobgorgle, The Worms of Kukumlima, The Snarkout Boys & The Baconburg Horror (Daniel Pinkwater)
 C  22 Oct 2000: Gold Digger/Ninja Highschool: Timewarp (Fred Perry)
 B  22 Oct 2000: Forbidden Flowers (Nancy Friday)
 G  23 Oct 2000: GURPS Steampunk (William H Stoddard)
 M  24 Oct 2000: Analog: December 2000 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C  25 Oct 2000: Sushigirl vol 1 (Stu Levy & Tavicat)
 C  27 Oct 2000: Goldfish (Brian Michael Bendis)
 B  29 Oct 2000: Sky Of Swords (Dave Duncan)
 M   2 Nov 2000: Scientific American: November 2000 (ed John Rennie et al)
 M   3 Nov 2000: Dragon #277 (ed Dave Gross et al)
+B   5 Nov 2000: The Lust Lizard Of Melancholy Cove (Christopher Moore)
 C   5 Nov 2000: Banana Fish vol 4 (Akimi Yoshida)
 M   5 Nov 2000: Asimov's Science Fiction: December 2000 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 C   8 Nov 2000: Jingle Belle: Naughty And Nice (Paul Dini & Stephen DeStefano)
+B   9 Nov 2000: Darwin's Radio (Greg Bear)
 B  10 Nov 2000: Practical Demonkeeping (Christopher Moore)
+B  11 Nov 2000: The Truth (Terry Pratchett)
 B  11 Nov 2000: Darwinia (Robert Charles Wilson)
+B  13 Nov 2000: Coyote Blue (Christopher Moore)
*B  13 Nov 2000: Bloodsucking Fiends (Christopher Moore)
+B  18 Nov 2000: Island Of The Sequined Love Nun (Christopher Moore) reread
 B  19 Nov 2000: Bios (Robert Charles Wilson)
 G  24 Nov 2000: Star Wars Roleplaying Game (Bill Slavicsek, Andy Collins, JD Wiker)
 M  25 Nov 2000: Dragon Annual 5 (ed Dave Gross et al)
 M  25 Nov 2000: Dragon #278 (ed Dave Gross et al)
 C  26 Nov 2000: Lori Lovecraft TPB (Mike Vosberg & Pete Ventrella)
 C  26 Nov 2000: Dragon Ball Z vol 2 (Akira Toriyama)
 B  26 Nov 2000: The Loch, part I (Marlaine Maddux)
 C  26 Nov 2000: The Griffin (Dan Vado & Norman Felchle) reread
+B  27 Nov 2000: Mixed Magics (Diana Wynne Jones)
 B  27 Nov 2000: The Crooked House (Dave Duncan)
 C  28 Nov 2000: The Celestial Zone vol 9 (Wee Tian Beng)
 C  29 Nov 2000: The Celestial Zone vol 10 (Wee Tian Beng)
 C  29 Nov 2000: Weather Woman 1-4 (Tetsu Adachi)
 M   1 Dec 2000: Scientific American: December 2000 (ed John Rennie et al)
 M   3 Dec 2000: Asimov's Science Fiction: January 2001 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 M   4 Dec 2000: Analog: January 2001 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C   6 Dec 2000: Bettie Page: Queen Of The Nile TPB (Jim Silke)
+B   7 Dec 2000: Howl's Moving Castle (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
+B   7 Dec 2000: Castle In The Air (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
 B   8 Dec 2000: Bettie Page: Queen Of Hearts (Jim Silke)
+B   9 Dec 2000: Lost Burgundy: The Book Of Ash, #4 (Mary Gentle)
+B  10 Dec 2000: Plumage (Nancy Springer)
 C  14 Dec 2000: Dragon Ball vol 3 (Akira Toriyama)
 C  14 Dec 2000: Lenore: Noogies (Roman Dirge)
 G  16 Dec 2000: Forgotten Futures (Marcus L Rowland)
+B  16 Dec 2000: The King's Peace (Jo Walton)
-B  16 Dec 2000: Orgy Of The Blood Parasites (Jack Yeovil) reread
+B  16 Dec 2000: Lords And Ladies (Terry Pratchett) reread
 M  18 Dec 2000: Dragon #279 (ed Dave Gross et al)
 B  18 Dec 2000: Dogland (Will Shetterly)
 G  18 Dec 2000: The Sailor Moon Role-Playing Game And Resource Book (Mark C MacKinnon)
 M  21 Dec 2000: Analog: February 2001 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 M  23 Dec 2000: Scientific American: January 2001 (ed John Rennie et al)
 G  23 Dec 2000: UnderWorld (Garth-Michael Skarka)
 B  25 Dec 2000: Over Sea, Under Stone (Susan Cooper)
 B  26 Dec 2000: The Dark Is Rising (Susan Cooper)
 B  26 Dec 2000: Greenwitch (Susan Cooper)
 B  26 Dec 2000: The Grey King (Susan Cooper)
 B  26 Dec 2000: Silver On The Tree (Susan Cooper)
+B  27 Dec 2000: The Ethical Slut (Dossie Easton & Catherine A Liszt)
+B  28 Dec 2000: Parasite Rex (Carl Zimmer)
+B  29 Dec 2000: Advis^Hxce To Writers (comp & ed Jon Winokur)
 C  29 Dec 2000: Ghost/Batgirl 1-4 (Mike Kennedy & Ryan Benjamin)
 B  30 Dec 2000: Zen In The Art Of Writing (Ray Bradbury)
*C  30 Dec 2000: Finder: Sin-Eater, vol one (Carla Speed McNeil)
*C  31 Dec 2000: Finder: Sin-Eater, vol two (Carla Speed McNeil)

2001

[Back to Top]
+B   1 Jan 2001: When The King Comes Home (Caroline Stevermer)
+CO  5 Jan 2001: Sinfest archives (Tatsuya Ishida)
 G   5 Jan 2001: Usagi Yojimbo RPG Monsters (Jared Smith)
 B   5 Jan 2001: Fool Moon (Jim Butcher)
+B   8 Jan 2001: Operation Luna (Poul Anderson) reread
+B   9 Jan 2001: A Wizard Abroad (Diane Duane) reread
+B  11 Jan 2001: First Contract (Greg Costikyan)
 B  13 Jan 2001: Galileo's Daughter (Dava Sorbel)
+B  13 Jan 2001: Swords Against The Shadowland (Robin Wayne Bailey)
 G  14 Jan 2001: D&D 3d ed Hero Builder's Guidebook (Ryan Dancey, David Noonan, John D Rateliff))
 G  14 Jan 2001: Sword And Fist: D&D 3d ed Fighter & Monk Guidebook (Jason Carl)
 C  14 Jan 2001: Shadow Lady 1-7: Dangerous Love (Masakazu Katsura) reread
 C  15 Jan 2001: Shadow Lady 8-18: Eyes Of A Stranger, The Awakening (Masakazu Katsura)
 C  17 Jan 2001: Marionette Generation vol 1 (Haruhiko Mikimoto)
 M  19 Jan 2001: Scientific American: February 2001 (ed John Rennie et al)
+B  20 Jan 2001: The Miocene Arrow (Sean McMullen)
 B  20 Jan 2001: Genometry (ed Jack Dann & Gardner Dozois)
+B  20 Jan 2001: Violet & Claire (Francesca Lia Block)
 B  21 Jan 2001: Spindle's End (Robin McKinley)
+B  22 Jan 2001: McLendon's Syndrome (Robert Frezza) reread
 B  22 Jan 2001: Majyk By Accident (Esther Friesner) reread
 C  24 Jan 2001: Dragon Ball Z vol 3 (Akira Toriyama)
 B  26 Jan 2001: Magyk By Hook or Crook (Esther Friesner) reread
 B  27 Jan 2001: Magyk By Design (Esther Friesner) reread
 C  27 Jan 2001: Juline vol 1 (Narumi Kakinouchi)
-C  27 Jan 2001: The New Bondage Fairies book one (Kondom)
+B  29 Jan 2001: The VMR Theory (Robert Frezza)
+C  29 Jan 2001: Sam And Twitch book one; Udaku (Brian Michael Bendis, Angel Medina, Jonathan Glapion)
+C   1 Feb 2001: Sheba vol 1: The Sands Of Seth (Walter S Crane IV) reread
+C   1 Feb 2001: Sheba vol 2: The Falcon And The Flame (Walter S Crane IV)
 C   1 Feb 2001: Gloom Cookie 1-6 collected (Serena Valentino & Ted Naifeh)
+B   3 Feb 2001: The Last Hot Time (John M Ford)
 M   3 Feb 2001: Asimov's Science Fiction: March 2001 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 G   3 Feb 2001: D&D 3d Edition Monster Compendium: Monsters Of Faerun (James Wyatt and Rob Heinsoo)
+B   5 Feb 2001: Black Maria (Diana Wynne Jones)
 M   5 Feb 2001: Dragon #280 (ed Dave Gross et al)
 C   8 Feb 2001: Miracle Girls vol 1 (Nami Akimoto)
+C   8 Feb 2001: Card Captor Sakura vol 2 (CLAMP)
 G   9 Feb 2001: Relics & Rituals (Sword & Sorcery Studios)
 B  11 Feb 2001: The Devil You Say (Elisa DeCarlo)
 C  12 Feb 2001: Xeno's Arrow 1.1-1.10, 2.1 (Greg Beettam & Stephen Geigen-Miller)
 C  14 Feb 2001: Dragon Ball vol 4 (Akira Toriyama)
+B  16 Feb 2001: Deep Time (Gregory Benford)
+B  16 Feb 2001: Archer's Goon (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
 M  16 Feb 2001: Analog: March 2001 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C  16 Feb 2001: Mechanical Man Blues (Tsukasa Kotobuki)
*B  17 Feb 2001: The Homeward Bounders (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
 B  18 Feb 2001: The Mind Pool (Charles Sheffield) reread
 B  18 Feb 2001: The Spheres Of Heaven (Charles Sheffield)
+B  19 Feb 2001: Declare (Tim Powers)
 C  21 Feb 2001: Fushigi Yuugi vol 4 (Yuu Watase)
 C  22 Feb 2001: Love and Rockets 1: Music For Mechanics (Los Bros Hernandez) reread
 M  24 Feb 2001: Scientific American: March 2001 (ed John Rennie et al)
 M  24 Feb 2001: Dragon #281 (ed Dave Gross et al)
+B  25 Feb 2001: Riddle-Master: The Riddle-Master Of Hed, Heir Of Sea And Fire, Harpist In The Wind (Patricia A McKillip) reread
 M   1 Mar 2001: Star Wars Gamer 2 (ed Christopher Perkins)
 M   2 Mar 2001: Analog: April 2001 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
+B   3 Mar 2001: Manifold Space (Stephen Baxter)
+B   5 Mar 2001: Saturn's Race (Larry Niven & Steven Barnes)
 M   6 Mar 2001: Invention & Technology: Spring 2001 (ed Frederick E Allen)
 G  11 Mar 2001: Best of Pyramid vol 1 (ed Steven Marsh and Phillip Reed)
 C  12 Mar 2001: Dragon Ball Z vol 4 (Akira Toriyama)
+B  13 Mar 2001: Dogsbody (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
 C  16 Mar 2001: The Groo Kingdom (Sergio Aragonés)
 C  16 Mar 2001: Spyboy: The Deadly Gourmet Affair (Peter David, Pop Mhan, & Norman Lee)
 G  17 Mar 2001: D&D 3d Edition Psionics Handbook (Bruce R Cordell)
 M  17 Mar 2001: Asimov's Science Fiction: April 2001 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 B  17 Mar 2001: Puss In Boots (Diana Wynne Jones)
+B  18 Mar 2001: Fire And Hemlock (Diana Wynne Jones)
 B  23 Mar 2001: Evergence: A Dark Imbalance (Sean Williams & Shane Dix)
+B  24 Mar 2001: Trigger & Friends (James H Schmitz)
 M  24 Mar 2001: Dragon #282 (ed Dave Gross et al)
 M  24 Mar 2001: Scientific American: April 2001 (ed John Rennie et al)
 B  25 Mar 2001: The Unfortunate Fursey (Mervyn Wall)
+B  31 Mar 2001: Revelation Space (Alastair Reynolds)
 B  31 Mar 2001: Gust Front (John Ringo)
 B   1 Apr 2001: The Second Summoning (Tanya Huff)
 C   1 Apr 2001: Dance Till Tomorrow 4 (Naoki Yamamoto)
 B   3 Apr 2001; Dykstra's War (Jeffery D Kooistra)
 C   4 Apr 2001: Exotics (Moebius)
 C   4 Apr 2001: Dark Blue (Warren Ellis, Jacen Burrows, et al)
 C   5 Apr 2001: Menz Insana (Christopher Fowler & John Bolton)
 C   5 Apr 2001: Lazarus Churchyard: The Final Cut (Warren Ellis & D'Israeli)
+C   5 Apr 2001: The Tale Of One Bad Rat (Bryan Talbot)
 B   5 Apr 2001: Space Soldiers (ed Jack Dann & Gardner Dozois)
+C   5 Apr 2001: The Invisibles: Apocalipstick (Grant Morrison, Jill Thompson, Chris Weston, John Ridgway, Steve Parkhouse, Paul Johnson)
 B   7 Apr 2001: Vacuum Diagrams (Stephen Baxter)
+B   8 Apr 2001: Ventus (Karl Schroeder)
+B   9 Apr 2001: The Cobweb (Stephen Bury)
 B  17 Apr 2001: Past The Size Of Dreaming (Nina Kiriki Hoffman)
 M  18 Mar 2001: Dragon #283 (ed Dave Gross et al)
 M  20 Apr 2001: Analog: May 2001 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C  20 Apr 2001: Dilbert: Excuse Me While I Wag (Scott Adams)
 M  22 Apr 2001: Scientific American: May 2001 (ed John Rennie et al)
 M  22 Apr 2001: Asimov's Science Fiction: May 2001 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 C  22 Apr 2001: Video Girl Ai: Vol 3: Recall (Masakazu Katsura)
 G  25 Apr 2001: Defenders Of The Faith: D&D 3d ed Cleric & Paladin Guidebook (Rich Redman & James Wyatt)
 B  28 Apr 2001: Ashes Of Victory (David Weber)
 C  28 Apr 2001: Peach Girl vol 1 (Miwa Ueda)
 C  28 Apr 2001: Sorcerer Hunters vol 3 (Satoru Akahori & Ray Omishi)
 G  29 Apr 2001: Centauri Knights (David L Pulver & Ed Northcott)
 B  29 Apr 2001: Fools Errant (Matthew Hughes)
 C   2 May 2001: Breathtaker (Mark Wheatley & Marc Hempel)
+C   3 May 2001: Card Captor Sakura vol 3 (CLAMP)
 B   3 May 2001: The Waterborn (J Gregory Keyes)
 B   5 May 2001: March Upcountry (David Weber & John Ringo)
+B   6 May 2001: Thief Of Time (Terry Pratchett)
 C   9 May 2001: Shadow Lady 19-24 and Special: Sudden Death (Masakazu Katsura)
 C   9 May 2001: Saint Tail 1 (Megumi Tachikawa)
 M  11 May 2001: Analog: June 2001 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
+B  11 May 2001: The Hub: Dangerous Territory (James H Schmitz)
 B  13 May 2001: The Philosophical Strangler (Eric Flint)
 B  17 May 2001: The Blackgod (J Gregory Keyes)
 P  17 May 2001: Wings Of Twilight (Michael Kaluta)
 M  19 May 2001: Dragon #284 (ed Dave Gross et al)
 C  20 May 2001: The Celestial Zone vol 11 (Wee Tian Beng)
 C  20 May 2001: The Celestial Zone vol 12 (Wee Tian Beng)
 B  22 May 2001: Beyond The Pale (Mark Anthony)
 M  23 May 2001: Scientific American: June 2001 (ed John Rennie et al)
 P  24 May 2001: essence (Yoshitoshi ABe)
+B  25 May 2001: Cosmonaut Keep (Ken MacLeod)
 M  25 May 2001: Invention & Technology: Summer 2001 (ed Frederick E Allen)
 B  26 May 2001: The Keep Of Fire (Mark Anthony)
 C  26 May 2001: Dragon Ball vol 5 (Akira Toriyama)
 B  28 May 2001: The Dark Remains (Mark Anthony)
 B  29 May 2001: Evolution's Darling (Scott Westerfeld)
 C  29 May 2001: The Celestial Zone vol 13 (Wee Tian Beng)
 C   1 Jun 2001: Axis Mundi (Ian Carney & Garry Marshall)
 B   3 Jun 2001: A Different Light (Elizabeth A Lynn)
 B   4 Jun 2001: With The Lightnings (David Drake)
 B   7 Jun 2001: Lt Leary Commanding (David Drake)
 G   8 Jun 2001: Dungeons (AEG)
 C   9 Jun 2001: Maico 2010 vol 1 (Toshimitsu Shimizu)
 C   9 Jun 2001: Maico 2010 vol 2 (Toshimitsu Shimizu)
 M   9 Jun 2001: Analog: July/August 2001 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 B   9 Jun 2001: Wicked (Gregory Maguire)
+B  10 Jun 2001: King Rat (China Mie'ville)
 B  11 Jun 2001: Hero! (Dave Duncan)
 P  11 Jun 2001: In Search Of Forever (Rodney Matthews)
+B  12 Jun 2001: The Wizard's Dilemma (Diane Duane)
 B  14 Jun 2001: Artemis Fowl (Eoin Colfer)
 M  15 Jun 2001: Dragon #285 (ed Dave Gross et al)
+B  16 Jun 2001: Alanna: The First Adventure (Tamora Pierce)
+B  16 Jun 2001: In The Hand Of The Goddess (Tamora Pierce)
+B  17 Jun 2001: The Woman Who Rides Like A Man (Tamora Pierce)
-B  17 Jun 2001: The Shadow Of Sorcery (Andrew J Offutt)
+B  18 Jun 2001: Lioness Rampant (Tamora Pierce)
 B  20 Jun 2001: StarBridge (A C Crispin)
 C  20 Jun 2001: Gen13: London * New York * Hell (Warren Ellis & Steve Dillon)
 C  20 Jun 2001: Kazan vol 1 (Gaku Miyao)
 C  21 Jun 2001: The Nodwick Chronicles: 1-6 (Aaron Williams)
+B  22 Jun 2001: Perdido Street Station (China Mie'ville)
 M  23 Jun 2001: Scientific American: July 2001 (ed John Rennie et al)
+B  24 Jun 2001: Wild Magic (Tamora Pierce)
+B  24 Jun 2001: Wolf-Speaker (Tamora Pierce)
+B  24 Jun 2001: Emperor Mage (Tamora Pierce)
 M  24 Jun 2001: Asimov's Science Fiction: July 2001 (ed Gardner Dozois)
+B  25 Jun 2001: The Realms Of The Gods (Tamora Pierce)
 P  27 Jun 2001: Evolution (Luis Royo)
 B  28 Jun 2001: The Agony & The Eggplant: Daniel Pinkwater's Heroic Struggles In The Name of YA Literature (Walter Hogan)
 C  28 Jun 2001: Maico 2010 vol 3 (Toshimitsu Shimizu)
 C  28 Jun 2001: Here Comes A Candle (Mary Hanson Roberts)
 C  29 Jun 2001: Little Red Hot: The Foolish Collection (Dawn Brown)
 C  29 Jun 2001: Banana Fish vol 5 (Akimi Yoshida)
 C  29 Jun 2001: Sorcerer Hunters vol 4 (Satoru Akahori & Ray Omishi)
+B  30 Jun 2001: American Gods (Neil Gaiman)
 B  30 Jun 2001: Marrow (Robert Reed)
+C   1 Jul 2001: Spyboy 1-12 (Peter David, Pop Mhan, Norman Lee)
 B   1 Jul 2001: Igniting The Reaches (David Drake)
 B   3 Jul 2001: Sidhe Devil (Aaron Allston)
 B   4 Jul 2001: Harlot's Ruse (Esther M Friesner)
+B   6 Jul 2001: Protector Of The Small: First Test (Tamora Pierce)
+B   6 Jul 2001: Protector Of The Small: Page (Tamora Pierce)
 B   8 Jul 2001: The Queen's Necklace (Teresa Edgerton)
 B   8 Jul 2001: Ceres Storm (David Herter)
 P  10 Jul 2001: Prohibited Book (Luis Royo)
 C  11 Jul 2001: The Invisibles: Entropy In The UK (Grant Morrison, Phil Jimenez, et al)
 G  14 Jul 2001: Creature Collection II: Dark Menagerie (Sword & Sorcery Studios)
 M  14 Jul 2001: Dragon #286 (ed Dave Gross et al)
 B  14 Jul 2001: Metaplanetary (Tony Daniel)
 G  16 Jul 2001: Tome And Blood: D&D 3d ed Wizard & Sorcerer Guidebook (Bruce R Cordell and Skip Williams)
+B  18 Jul 2001: Circle Of Magic: Sandry's Book (Tamora Pierce)
+B  18 Jul 2001: Circle Of Magic: Tris's Book (Tamora Pierce)
 G  18 Jul 2001: Poke'thulhu: The Adventure Game (S John Ross and John Kovalic)
+B  20 Jul 2001: Circle Of Magic: Daja's Book (Tamora Pierce)
 C  20 Jul 2001: Dragon Ball Z vol 5 (Akira Toriyama)
+B  20 Jul 2001: Circle Of Magic: Briar's Book (Tamora Pierce)
 M  21 Jul 2001: Scientific American: August 2001 (ed John Rennie et al)
+B  21 Jul 2001: Magic Steps (Tamora Pierce)
+C  21 Jul 2001: Spyboy 12-17 (Peter David, Pop Mhan, Norman Lee)
 M  22 Jul 2001: Analog: September 2001 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 B  22 Jul 2001: Silent Dances (A C Crispin and Kathleen O'Malley)
 B  25 Jul 2001: Shadow World (A C Crispin and Jannean Elliott)
 B  28 Jul 2001: Serpent's Gift (A C Crispin with Deborah A Marshall)
 B  28 Jul 2001: Silent Songs (A C Crispin and Kathleen O'Malley)
 B  30 Jul 2001: Ancestor's World (A C Crispin and T Jackson King)
 B  31 Jul 2001: Voices Of Chaos (A C Crispin and Ru Emerson)
 C   2 Aug 2001: The Celestial Zone vol 14 (Wee Tian Beng)
 M   2 Aug 2001: Asimov's Science Fiction: August 2001 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 B   3 Aug 2001: Sir Apropos Of Nothing (Peter David)
 B   4 Aug 2001: March To The Sea (David Weber & John Ringo)
 B   6 Aug 2001: Prospero's Children (Jan Siegel)
 B   9 Aug 2001: The Dragon Charmer (Jan Siegel)
 G  10 Aug 2001: GURPS Traveller Alien Races 4 (Steve Jackson and Loren Wiseman)
 B  14 Aug 2001: The Fire's Stone (Tanya Huff)
-G  16 Aug 2001: Evil (AEG)
 M  16 Aug 2001: Dragon #287 (ed Dave Gross et al)
 C  16 Aug 2001: Superman/Gen 13 (Adam Hughes, Lee Bermejo, & John Nyberg)
 C  16 Aug 2001: Maico 2010 vol 4 (Toshimitsu Shimizu)
 M  18 Aug 2001: Invention & Technology: Fall 2001 (ed Frederick E Allen)
 M  18 Aug 2001: Asimov's Science Fiction: September 2001 (ed Gardner Dozois)
+G  19 Aug 2001: Exalted (White Wolf Game Studio)
 B  20 Aug 2001: Inherit The Earth (Brian Stableford)
 B  20 Aug 2001: Fool Me Twice (Matthew Hughes)
 B  23 Aug 2001: The Claus Effect (David Nickle and Karl Schroeder)
+C  23 Aug 2001: Frumpy The Clown: Freaking Out The Neighbors (Judd Winick)
+C  23 Aug 2001: Frumpy The Clown: The Fat Lady Sings (Judd Winick)
 G  25 Aug 2001: Exalted Storyteller's Companion (White Wolf Game Studio)
 G  25 Aug 2001: D&D 3d Edition Manual Of The Planes (Jeff Grubb, Bruce R Cordell, and David Noonan)
 M  25 Aug 2001: Scientific American: September 2001 (ed John Rennie et al)
 C  26 Aug 2001: Sailor Moon 8 (Naoko Takeuchi)
 C  26 Aug 2001: Sailor Moon 9 (Naoko Takeuchi)
 C  26 Aug 2001: Sailor Moon Super S vol 4 (Naoko Takeuchi)
 C  26 Aug 2001: Juline vol 2 (Narumi Kakinouchi)
 C  26 Aug 2001: Sorcerer Hunters vol 5 (Satoru Akahori & Ray Omishi)
 B  28 Aug 2001: Kingdom Of Cages (Sarah Zettel)
*B  31 Aug 2001: The Curse Of Chalion (Lois McMaster Bujold)
 C  31 Aug 2001: Magic Knight Rayearth vol 1 (CLAMP)
 G   1 Sep 2001: El-Hazard RPG (Jesse Scoble & Jeff Mackintosh)
+C   1 Sep 2001: Card Captor Sakura vol 4 (CLAMP)
 M   1 Sep 2001: Analog: October 2001 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C   2 Sep 2001: Miracle Girls vol 2 (Nami Akimoto)
 G   2 Sep 2001: Legions Of Hell (Chris Pramas)
+B   2 Sep 2001: Shoggoth Cacciatore (Mark McLaughlin)
 B   2 Sep 2001: The Prophecy Machine (Neal Barrett Jr)
 B   2 Sep 2001: Starlight 3 (ed Patrick Neilsen Hayden)
 C   3 Sep 2001: Clover 1 (CLAMP)
+B   3 Sep 2001: User Interface Design For Programmers (Joel Spolsky)
 P   4 Sep 2001: The Art Of Ranma 1/2 (Rumiko Takahashi)
 G   8 Sep 2001: Gear Krieg RPG (Dream Pod 9)
+G   9 Sep 2001: Scavenger Sons (White Wolf Game Studio)
 B  12 Sep 2001: Kirith Kirin (Jim Grimsley)
 C  13 Sep 2001: Dragon Ball vol 6 (Akira Toriyama)
+B  14 Sep 2001: Grave Peril (Jim Butcher)
 M  14 Sep 2001: Analog: November 2001 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 M  16 Sep 2001: Asimov's Science Fiction: June 2001 (ed Gardner Dozois)
+B  16 Sep 2001: Stranger Things Happen (Kelly Link)
 C  19 Sep 2001: Peach Girl vol 2 (Miwa Ueda)
-C  23 Sep 2001: Goku Midnight Eye vol 1 (Buichi Terasawa)
 B  23 Sep 2001: Bobby's Girl (J D Austin)
 M  25 Sep 2001: Asimov's Science Fiction: October/November 2001 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 G  29 Sep 2001: Jade Dragons & Hungry Ghosts (Green Ronin Publishing)
+B  30 Sep 2001: The Year's Best Science Fiction: Eighteenth Annual Collection (ed Gardner Dozois)
 B   1 Oct 2001: The Complete Griselda (Oliver Dickinson)
 C   2 Oct 2001: Chronicles Of The Universe (Rod Espinosa)
+B   5 Oct 2001: Eyes Of The Calculor (Sean McMullen)
 M   5 Oct 2001: Scientific American: October 2001 (ed John Rennie et al)
 C   5 Oct 2001: Fushigi Yuugi vol 5 (Yuu Watase)
 G   6 Oct 2001: The Book Of 3 Circles (White Wolf Game Studio)
 C   7 Oct 2001: Sailor Moon 10 (Naoko Takeuchi)
 C   7 Oct 2001: Clan Apis (Jay Hosler)
 B   7 Oct 2001: The Depths of Time (Roger MacBride Allen)
 C   8 Oct 2001: Clover 2 (CLAMP)
 BO  9 Oct 2001: Joel on Software Archives (Joel Spolsky)
 B  11 Oct 2001: Angelmass (Timothy Zahn)
 C  12 Oct 2001: Dragon Ball Z vol 6 (Akira Toriyama)
 C  14 Oct 2001: Adventures In The Rifle Brigade 1-3 (Garth Ennis & Carlos Ezquerra)
+B  15 Oct 2001: The Secret Of Life (Paul McAuley)
 G  19 Oct 2001: Oriental Adventures (James Wyatt)
 M  20 Oct 2001: Analog: December 2001 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 B  20 Oct 2001: The Counterfeit Heinlein (Laurence M Janifer)
 M  22 Oct 2001: Scientific American: November 2001 (ed John Rennie et al)
 B  25 Oct 2001: Night Of Madness (Lawrence Watt-Evans)
 C  26 Oct 2001: Sorcerer Hunters vol 6 (Satoru Akahori & Ray Omishi)
 B  29 Oct 2001: A Coming Of Age (Timothy Zahn)
 M  29 Oct 2001: Dragon #289 (ed Dave Gross et al)
 B   1 Nov 2001: The Torch Of Honor (Roger MacBride Allen)
 G   1 Nov 2001: GURPS Monsters (comp. Hunter Johnson)
 C   2 Nov 2001: Zero Girl TPB (Sam Kieth)
 P   4 Nov 2001: Danger Girl Sketchbook (J Scott Campbell)
 B   6 Nov 2001: Rogue Powers (Roger MacBride Allen)
 M   6 Nov 2001: Dragon Presents: d20 system Special (ed Erik Mona)
 M   9 Nov 2001: Asimov's Science Fiction: December 2001 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 B  10 Nov 2001: Law Of Survival (Kristine Smith)
 C  11 Nov 2001: Magic Knight Rayearth vol 2 (CLAMP)
 C  11 Nov 2001: Magic Knight Rayearth vol 3 (CLAMP)
 B  12 Nov 2001: Summer Of The Dragon (Elizabeth Peters)
 C  16 Nov 2001: Skeleton Key vol 1: Beyond the Threshold (Andi Watson)
 C  17 Nov 2001: The Celestial Zone vol 15 (Wee Tian Beng)
 C  17 Nov 2001: Magic Knight Rayearth vol 4 (CLAMP)
*B  18 Nov 2001: The Collected Stories of Vernor Vinge (Vernor Vinge)
 M  18 Nov 2001: Analog: January 2002 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 M  19 Nov 2001: Asimov's Science Fiction: January 2002 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 M  25 Nov 2001: Dragon #290 (ed Dave Gross et al)
 B  26 Nov 2001: Narcissus In Chains (Laurell K Hamilton)
 B  27 Nov 2001: Waking The Moon (Elizabeth Hand)
 M  30 Nov 2001: Scientific American: December 2001 (ed John Rennie et al)
+B   1 Dec 2001: Ascending (James Alan Gardner)
 B   4 Dec 2001: Silvercloak (Dave Duncan)
+O?  7 Dec 2001: 15991 James Nicoll Usenet Posts (James Nicoll)
+B   7 Dec 2001: Expendable (James Alan Gardner)
+B   8 Dec 2001: Vigilant (James Alan Gardner)
+B   9 Dec 2001: Hunted (James Alan Gardner)
+B  13 Dec 2001: Commitment Hour (James Alan Gardner)
 M  14 Dec 2001: Dragon #291 (ed Dave Gross et al)
 B  18 Dec 2001: How To Write Science Fiction And Fantasy (Orson Scott Card)
 G  19 Dec 2001: Elfs (Ron Edwards)
 G  20 Dec 2001: Sorcerer (Ron Edwards)
 M  20 Dec 2001: Asimov's Science Fiction: February 2002 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 C  21 Dec 2001: Dragon Ball Z vol 7 (Akira Toriyama)
 C  21 Dec 2001: Video Noire (Carlos Trillo & Eduardo Risso)
 P  21 Dec 2001: Dragons Myths & Mayhem (Tommy Castillo)
 C  21 Dec 2001: Sorcerer Hunters vol 7 (Satoru Akahori & Ray Omishi)
 B  21 Dec 2001: Hellboy: The Bones of Giants (Christopher Golden)
 B  22 Dec 2001: Bikini Planet (David Garnett)
 B  24 Dec 2001: Magic Time (Marc Scott Zicree & Barbara Hambly)
 M  30 Dec 2001: Scientific American: January 2002 (ed John Rennie et al)
 C  30 Dec 2001: Smith Brown Jones: Alien Accountant vol 1 (Jon "Bean" Hastings)
 C  31 Dec 2001: Nodwick 7-11 (Aaron Williams)

2002

[Back to Top]
 C   1 Jan 2002: Nagarya part 1 (Riverstone)
 M   2 Jan 2002: Analog: February 2002 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C   3 Jan 2002: Shadow And Light (Quinn)
 C   5 Jan 2002: Skeleton Key vol 2: The Celestial Calendar (Andi Watson)
 C   5 Jan 2002: Skeleton Key vol 3: Telling Tales (Andi Watson)
 C   5 Jan 2002: Skeleton Key vol 4: Cats And Dogs (Andi Watson)
+B   5 Jan 2002: Cat's Paws And Catapults (Steven Vogel)
 C   5 Jan 2002: Saint Tail 2 (Megumi Tachikawa)
+B   6 Jan 2002: Power Of Three (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
 C   6 Jan 2002: Peach Girl vol 3 (Miwa Ueda)
+G   8 Jan 2002: In Nomine Anime (Genevieve R Cogman)
+B   9 Jan 2002: Dark Light (Ken Macleod)
+G  11 Jan 2002: The Dying Earth RPG (Robin D Laws, John Snead, Peter Freeman)
 G  11 Jan 2002: The Excellent Prismatic Spray 1 (ed Jim Webster)
 C  13 Jan 2002: Redmoon vol 1 (Mina Hwang)
 C  13 Jan 2002: Redmoon vol 2 (Mina Hwang)
+G  14 Jan 2002: Sorcerer & Sword (Ron Edwards)
 B  15 Jan 2002: The Complete Paratime (H Beam Piper)
 M  15 Jan 2002: Dungeon 90/Polyhedron 149 (ed Chris Thomasson/Erik Mona)
 G  17 Jan 2002: Exalted: Castebook: Dawn (John Sneed and Dawn Elliot)
 B  20 Jan 2002: Delicate Creatures (J Michael Straczynski)
+B  21 Jan 2002: Agent OF Vega And Other Stories (James H Schmitz)
 M  22 Jan 2002: Dragon #292 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
 M  24 Jan 2002: Analog: March 2002 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 M  27 Jan 2002: Scientific American: February 2002 (ed John Rennie et al)
 M  28 Jan 2002: Asimov's Science Fiction: March 2002 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 C  29 Jan 2002: Dragon Ball vol 7 (Akira Toriyama)
+B  31 Jan 2002: Nifft The Lean (Michael Shea)
 C   2 Feb 2002: Harlequin Valentine (Neil Gaiman & John Bolton)
 B   2 Feb 2002: The Mines of Behemoth (Michael Shea) reread
 C   3 Feb 2002: The Celestial Zone vol 16 (Wee Tian Beng)
 C   3 Feb 2002: The Celestial Zone vol 17 (Wee Tian Beng)
 B   4 Feb 2002: The Child Garden (Geoff Ryman)
 B   5 Feb 2002: The Excalibur Alternative (David Weber)
 B   8 Feb 2002: The A'Rak (Michael Shea)
 C  10 Feb 2002: Sorcerer Hunters vol 8 (Satoru Akahori & Ray Omishi)
 C  11 Feb 2002: Scary Godmother (Jill Thompson)
 G  12 Feb 2002: GURPS Cthulhupunk (Chris W McCubbin)
 C  12 Feb 2002: Scary Godmother: The Revenge of Jimmy (Jill Thompson)
 C  12 Feb 2002: Scary Godmother: The Mystery Date (Jill Thompson)
 C  12 Feb 2002: Scary Godmother: The Boo Flu (Jill Thompson)
 B  15 Feb 2002: The Amazing Maurice And His Educated Rodents (Terry Pratchett)
 M  15 Feb 2002: Dragon #293 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
 C  17 Feb 2002: Scary Godmother: Wild About Harry (Jill Thompson)
+B  17 Feb 2002: Retief! (Keith Laumer)
 G  18 Feb 2002: Masters Of The Wild: D&D 3d ed Barbarian, Druid, & Ranger Guidebook (David Eckelberry and Mike Selinker)
+G  19 Feb 2002: Transhuman Space (David L Pulver)
 G  22 Feb 2002: Song And Silence: D&D 3d ed Bard & Rogue Guidebook (David Noonan and John D Rateliff)
 M  22 Feb 2002: Scientific American: March 2002 (ed John Rennie et al)
+B  25 Feb 2002: The Red Queen: Sex And The Evolution Of Human Nature (Matt Ridley)
+B  25 Feb 2002: White Plume Mountain (Paul Kidd)
+B  26 Feb 2002: Descent Into The Depths Of The Earth (Paul Kidd)
+B  28 Feb 2002: Queen Of The Demonweb Pits (Paul Kid)
 C   1 Mar 2002: Livin' La Vida Dorka (John Kovalic)
 B   2 Mar 2002: To Hold Infinity (John Meaney)
 B   4 Mar 2002: Pyramid Scheme (Dave Freer & Eric Flint)
 C   4 Mar 2002: Miracle Girls vol 3 (Nami Akimoto)
 C   5 Mar 2002: Miracle Girls vol 4 (Nami Akimoto)
 C   6 Mar 2002: Clover vol 4 (CLAMP)
 B   7 Mar 2002: Paradox (John Meaney)
 G   8 Mar 2002: Transhuman Space: Orbital Decay (Patrick Sweeney)
 C   8 Mar 2002: The Celestial Zone vol 18 (Wee Tian Beng)
+G   9 Mar 2002: Robin's Laws Of Good Game Mastering (Robin D Laws)
 C   9 Mar 2002: Exiles 1-4 TPB (Judd Winick & Mike McKone)
 M   9 Mar 2002: Asimov's Science Fiction: April 2002 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 M  10 Mar 2002: Invention & Technology: Spring 2002 (ed Frederick E Allen)
 B  11 Mar 2002: The Better Part Of Valor (Tanya Huff)
 M  17 Mar 2002: Dragon #294 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
 B  18 Mar 2002: Trio For Slide Rule & Typewriter (Hal Clement) reread
 M  18 Mar 2002: Analog: April 2002 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
+B  19 Mar 2002: The Devil's Day (James Blish)
 M  21 Mar 2002: Scientific American: April 2002 (ed John Rennie et al)
 C  25 Mar 2002: Sorcerer Hunters vol 9 (Satoru Akahori & Ray Omishi)
+C  26 Mar 2002: Card Captor Sakura vol 5 (CLAMP)
+C  26 Mar 2002: Card Captor Sakura vol 6 (CLAMP)
 C  29 Mar 2002: Chobits vol 1 (CLAMP)
 C  29 Mar 2002: Real Bout High School vol 1 (Reiji Saiga & Sora Inoue)
+B   1 Apr 2002: Music of Many Spheres (Hal Clement)
+G   1 Apr 2002: Call of Cthulhu d20 (Monte Cook and John Tynes)
 B   3 Apr 2002: Tishomingo Blues (Elmore Leonard)
 C   3 Apr 2002: Dragon Ball Z vol 8 (Akira Toriyama)
 C   3 Apr 2002: Saint Tail vol 3 (Megumi Tachikawa)
 M   5 Apr 2002: Analog: May 2002 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C   9 Apr 2002: Saint Tail vol 4 (Megumi Tachikawa)
 C  12 Apr 2002: Dork Covenant (John Kovalic)
 C  13 Apr 2002: Dork Shadows (John Kovalic)
 C  14 Apr 2002: Alias 3-8 (Brian Michael Bendis, Michael Gaydos, & Sienkiewicz)
 C  14 Apr 2002: The Lords Of Misrule (Tomlinson, Abnett, White, & Snejbjerg)
 C  14 Apr 2002: Legacy: First Inheritance (Fred Perry)
+B  15 Apr 2002: Chasm City (Alastair Reynolds)
 M  16 Apr 2002: Asimov's Science Fiction: May 2002 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 M  16 Apr 2002: Dragon #295 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
+C  17 Apr 2002: Amy Unbounded: Belondweg Blossoming (Rachel Hartman)
 M  17 Apr 2002: Scientific American: May 2002 (ed John Rennie et al)
+B  18 Apr 2002: Wilkins' Tooth (Diana Wynne Jones)
 C  18 Apr 2002: The Groo Maiden (Sergio Aragonés)
 C  19 Apr 2002: The 1001 Nights of Scheherazade (Eric Maltaite)
 B  24 Apr 2002: Blood Of Mystery (Mark Anthony)
 G  26 Apr 2002: The Shaman's Handbook (Steve Kenson)
+B  26 Apr 2002: Diplomatic Immunity (Lois McMaster Bujold)
+B  28 Apr 2002: Supermen: Tales Of The Posthuman Future (ed Gardner Dozois)
 C  28 Apr 2002: Chobits vol 1 (CLAMP) reread
+B  29 Apr 2002: Threshold (Caitlín R Kiernan)
*G   3 May 2002: GURPS Cabal (Kenneth Hite)
+C   3 May 2002: King David (Kyle Baker)
 C   3 May 2002: Skizz (Alan Moore & Jim Baikie)
 B   7 May 2002: When The Devil Dances (John Ringo)
 G   7 May 2002: Cugel's Compendium Of Indispensable Advantages (Aaron Allston, Robin D Laws, Phil Masters, and fellow rogues)
 G   7 May 2002: The Excellent Prismatic Spray 3 (ed Jim Webster)
 G  10 May 2002: Best of Pyramid vol 2 (ed Steven Marsh and Phillip Reed)
 M  10 May 2002: Asimov's Science Fiction: June 2002 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 M  11 May 2002: Invention & Technology: Summer 2002 (ed Frederick E Allen)
 G  12 May 2002: GURPS Steam-Tech (ed William H Stoddard)
 M  13 May 2002: Analog: June 2002 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 B  15 May 2002: Permanence (Karl Schroeder)
 B  17 May 2002: The Warslayer (Rosemary Edghill)
 M  17 May 2002: Dragon #296 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
+B  23 May 2002: Lamb (Christopher Moore)
 P  24 May 2002: Sensations (Alfonso Azpiri)
 C  24 May 2002: Lorna And Her Robot (Alfonso Azpiri)
 C  25 May 2002: Dragon Ball vol 8 (Akira Toriyama)
 C  25 May 2002: The Celestial Zone vol 19 (Wee Tian Beng)
+B  25 May 2002: Altered Carbon (Richard Morgan)
 B  26 May 2002: Fallen Dragon (Peter F Hamilton)
+G  27 May 2002: World Tree (Bard Bloom & Victoria Borah Bloom)
+B  30 May 2002: The Scar (China Mie'ville)
 B  31 May 2002: Life's Devices (Steven Vogel)
 M  31 May 2002: Dungeon 92/Polyhedron 151 (ed Chris Thomasson/Erik Mona)
+B   1 Jun 2002: Angry Lead Skies (Glen Cook)
+B   1 Jun 2002: Kushiel's Dart (Jacqueline Carey)
 M   4 Jun 2002: Scientific American: June 2002 (ed John Rennie et al)
 B   7 Jun 2002: Lion's Blood (Steven Barnes)
 B   9 Jun 2002: The Kronos Condition (Emily Devenport)
 B  10 Jun 2002: Forward The Mage (Eric Flint & Richard Roach)
 M  13 Jun 2002: Analog: July/August 2002 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 B  14 Jun 2002: Artemis Fowl: The Arctic Incident (Eoin Colfer)
 M  15 Jun 2002: Asimov's Science Fiction: July 2002 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 M  15 Jun 2002: Dragon #297 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
+C  16 Jun 2002: Murder Mysteries (Neil Gaiman & P Craig Russell)
 G  18 Jun 2002: Book of Eldritch Might II (Monte Cook)
 C  18 Jun 2002: Wet Dreams (Alfonso Azpiri)
 G  19 Jun 2002: Spells And Spellcraft (Fantasy Flight Games)
 C  21 Jun 2002: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 1 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C  21 Jun 2002: Love Hina vol 2 (Ken Akamatsu)
 B  22 Jun 2002: The Flock (Joan Frances Casey with Lynn Wilson)
 C  22 Jun 2002: Real Bout High School vol 2 (Reiji Saiga & Sora Inoue)
 C  23 Jun 2002: Marmalade Boy vol 2 (Wataru Yoshizumi)
 C  23 Jun 2002: Sorcerer Hunters vol 10 (Satoru Akahori & Ray Omishi)
+B  24 Jun 2002: Dragonstar (Barbara Hambly)
 M  25 Jun 2002: Scientific American: July 2002 (ed John Rennie et al)
 G  25 Jun 2002: Book of Eldritch Might (Monte Cook)
 C  29 Jun 2002: Short Cuts vol 1 (Usamaru Furuya)
+G  29 Jun 2002: Transhuman Space: Fifth Wave (Jon F Zeigler)
*C  29 Jun 2002: Girl Genius 0-6 (Phil Foglio, Kaja Foglio, et al) reread
+B   2 Jul 2002: Kiln People (David Brin)
 C   3 Jul 2002: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 2 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C   4 Jul 2002: Angelic Layer vol 1 (CLAMP)
+G   5 Jul 2002: The Sorcerer's Soul (Ron Edwards)
 C   5 Jul 2002: Badger: Hexbreaker (Mike Baron & Bill Reinhold)
 C   6 Jul 2002: Battle Girlz 1-5 (Rod Espinosa) reread
 B   8 Jul 2002: Knight Life (Peter David) reread
 C  10 Jul 2002: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 3 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C  11 Jul 2002: Chobits vol 2 (CLAMP)
 C  13 Jul 2002: Ragnarok vol 2 (Myung-Jin Lee)
 B  15 Jul 2002: Through Wolf's Eyes (Jane Lindskold)
+B  15 Jul 2002: Coraline (Neil Gaiman)
 M  16 Jul 2002: Scientific American: August 2002 (ed John Rennie et al)
 C  16 Jul 2002: Exiles 5-11 TPB (Judd Winick, Mike McKone, & Jim Calafiore)
 C  16 Jul 2002: Witchblade: Obakemono (Fiona Kai Avery, Billy Tan, & Steve Firchow)
 C  17 Jul 2002: Heart Of Dorkness (John Kovalic)
 M  17 Jul 2002: Dragon #298 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
 M  19 Jul 2002: Asimov's Science Fiction: August 2002 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 G  19 Jul 2002: Transhuman Space: Spacecraft Of The Solar System (Kenneth Peters)
 C  19 Jul 2002: Record Of Lodoss War: Deedlit's Tale vol 1 (Ryo Mizuno & Setsuko Yoneyama)
 G  20 Jul 2002: GURPS Mars (James L Cambias)
+B  21 Jul 2002: Kushiel's Chosen (Jacqueline Carey)
 C  23 Jul 2002: The Celestial Zone vol 20 (Wee Tian Beng)
 C  26 Jul 2002: Peculia (Richard Sala)
 C  28 Jul 2002: Priest vol 1 (Min-Woo Hyung)
 C  30 Jul 2002: Dragon Ball Z vol 9 (Akira Toriyama)
 C  30 Jul 2002: Kodocha: Sana's Stage vol 2 (Miho Obana)
+B   1 Aug 2002: The Year's Best Science Fiction: Eighteenth Annual Collection (ed Gardner Dozois)
 C   2 Aug 2002: Miracle Girls vol 5 (Nami Akimoto)
 C   4 Aug 2002: Saint Tail vol 5 (Megumi Tachikawa)
+B   5 Aug 2002: Pashazade (Jon Courtenay Grimwood)
+B   9 Aug 2002: Effendi (Jon Courtenay Grimwood)
 G  11 Aug 2002: Nyambe: African Adventures (Chris Dolunt)
 M  11 Aug 2002: Asimov's Science Fiction: September 2002 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 B  16 Aug 2002: Ammonite (Nicola Griffith)
 M  17 Aug 2002: Dragon #299 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
 C  18 Aug 2002: Love Hina vol 4 (Ken Akamatsu)
 M  19 Aug 2002: Invention & Technology: Fall 2002 (ed Frederick E Allen)
 B  21 Aug 2002: Schild's Ladder (Greg Egan)
 C  24 Aug 2002: Card Captor Sakura: Master Of The Clow vol 1 (CLAMP)
+G  25 Aug 2002: EABA (Greg Porter)
 B  26 Aug 2002: The Metallic Muse (Lloyd Biggle, Jr)
 G  27 Aug 2002: Hellboy RPG (Phil Masters, Jonathan Woodward, et al)
 G  27 Aug 2002: Ythrek (Greg Porter)
 C  27 Aug 2002: Wish vol 1 (CLAMP)
 M  28 Aug 2002: Analog: October 2002 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C  29 Aug 2002: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 4 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C  29 Aug 2002: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 5 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C  30 Aug 2002: Love Hina vol 5 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  30 Aug 2002: Lucifer: Nirvana (Mike Carey & Jon J Muth)
 C  30 Aug 2002: Sidekicks: The Transfer Student (J Torres & Takeshi Miyazawa)
 C  30 Aug 2002: Angelic Layer vol 2 (CLAMP)
 C  31 Aug 2002: Ragnarok vol 3 (Myung-Jin Lee)
 C  31 Aug 2002: The Celestial Zone vol 21 (Wee Tian Beng)
 C  31 Aug 2002: Sorcerer Hunters vol 11 (Satoru Akahori & Ray Omishi)
+G   1 Sep 2002: Silver Age Sentinels (Stephen Kenson, Mark C MacKinnon, Jeff Mackintosh, Jesse Scoble, et al)
 B   1 Sep 2002: Burning The Ice (Laura J Mixon)
 C   1 Sep 2002: Cowboy Bebop vol 2 (Yutaka Nanten & Hajime Yatate)
 C   2 Sep 2002: Chobits vol 2 (CLAMP) reread
 B   2 Sep 2002: The Duke Of Uranium (John Barnes)
 B   2 Sep 2002: The Ocean Of Years (Roger MacBride Allen)
+G   3 Sep 2002: Trollbabe (Ron Edwards)
 M   3 Sep 2002: Scientific American: September 2002 (ed John Rennie et al)
 B   6 Sep 2002: Sir Apropos Of Nothing: The Woad To Wuin (Peter David)
+G   7 Sep 2002: Games of Divinity (R Sean Borgstrom, Michael Kessler, John Snead, Heather Grove)
 B  12 Sep 2002: The Witch Queen (Jan Siegel)
 G  13 Sep 2002: D&D 3d Edition Monster Manual II (Ed Bonny, Jeff Grubb, Rich Redman, Skip Williams, Steve Winter)
+G  14 Sep 2001: Elfs (Ron Edwards) reread
 C  15 Sep 2002: Saint Tail vol 6 (Megumi Tachikawa)
 C  15 Sep 2002: Marmalade Boy vol 3 (Wataru Yoshizumi)
 C  15 Sep 2002: Kodocha: Sana's Stage vol 3 (Miho Obana)
+B  15 Sep 2002: Protector Of The Small: Squire (Tamora Pierce)
 B  16 Sep 2002: Whole Wide World (Paul McAuley)
 B  16 Sep 2002: Myth-ion Improbable (Robert Aspirin)
 C  17 Sep 2002: Magic Knight Rayearth vol 5 (CLAMP)
 C  17 Sep 2002: Magic Knight Rayearth vol 6 (CLAMP)
 M  19 Sep 2002: Analog: September 2002 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 M  20 Sep 2002: Analog: November 2002 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 B  21 Sep 2002: 1633 (David Weber & Eric Flint)
 M  21 Sep 2002: Scientific American: November 2002 (ed John Rennie et al)
 C  22 Sep 2002: Love Hina vol 3 (Ken Akamatsu)
 B  22 Sep 2000: 1632 (Eric Flint) reread
 M  22 Sep 2002: Dragon #300 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
 M  24 Sep 2002: Asimov's Science Fiction: October/November 2002 (ed Gardner Dozois)
+B  24 Sep 2002: Frost (Donald Wandrei)
+B  26 Sep 2002: Dead Until Dark (Charlaine Harris)
+C  27 Sep 2002: Chobits vol 3 (CLAMP)
 C  27 Sep 2002: Love Hina vol 6 (Ken Akamatsu)
 B  28 Sep 2002: Living Dead In Dallas (Charlaine Harris)
 C  28 Sep 2002: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 6 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C  28 Sep 2002: Real Bout High School vol 4 (Reiji Saiga & Sora Inoue)
 C  28 Sep 2002: Dragon Ball vol 9 (Akira Toriyama)
+B  28 Sep 2002: A Sorcerer's Treason (Sarah Zettel)
+B  29 Sep 2002: Summer Knight (Jim Butcher)
+B   2 Oct 2002: Variations On A Theme By Sir Isaac Newton (Hal Clement) reread
 C   4 Oct 2002: Sapphire vol 1 (Barry Blair & Colin Chan)
 C   4 Oct 2002: Sapphire vol 2 (Barry Blair & Colin Chan)
 C   5 Oct 2002: Wish vol 2 (CLAMP)
 C   6 Oct 2002: Real Bout High School vol 3 (Reiji Saiga & Sora Inoue)
+B   6 Oct 2002: Ascending (James Alan Gardner) reread
+B  11 Oct 2002: Niccolo' Rising (Dorothy Dunnett)
+B  12 Oct 2002: Trapped (James Alan Gardner)
 C  12 Oct 2002: XXXenophile Volume Six (Phil Foglio & Brian Snoddy) reread
 B  13 Oct 2002: Paragon Lost (Dave Duncan)
+B  14 Oct 2002: A Wizard Alone (Diane Duane)
+B  15 Oct 2002: Sisters Of The Raven (Barbara Hambly)
 G  16 Oct 2002: D&D 3d Edition Book Of Vile Darkness (Monte Cook)
 M  18 Oct 2002: Scientific American: November? 2002 (ed John Rennie et al)
+B  19 Oct 2002: The Wizard's Dilemma (Diane Duane) reread
 M  19 Oct 2002: Analog: December 2002 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
+C  19 Oct 2002: Yamara (Barbara Manui & Chris Adams) reread
+G  19 Oct 2002: Universalis (Ralph Mazza & Mike Holmes)
 C  25 Oct 2002: Marmalade Boy vol 4 (Wataru Yoshizumi)
 C  28 Oct 2002: Kodocha: Sana's Stage vol 4 (Miho Obana)
-C  28 Oct 2002: La Blue Girl vol 1 (Toshio Maeda)
 C  30 Oct 2002: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 7 (Tohru Fujisawa)
+B  31 Oct 2002: The Spring Of The Ram (Dorothy Dunnett)
+B   2 Nov 2002: Stealing The Elf-King's Roses (Diane Duane)
 B   3 Nov 2002: The Wiz Biz (Rick Cook) reread
+B   3 Nov 2002: The Summer Country (James A Hetley)
 C   5 Nov 2002: Ragnarok vol 4 (Myung-Jin Lee)
 B   5 Nov 2002: A Caress Of Twilight (Laurell K Hamilton)
 C   7 Nov 2002: Love Hina vol 7 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C   8 Nov 2002: Angelic Layer vol 3 (CLAMP)
 CO 13 Nov 2002: Sexy Loser archives (hard)
 CO 14 Nov 2002: Venus Envy archives (Erin Lindsey)
 B  16 Nov 2002: Night Of Power (Spider Robinson) reread
 M  16 Nov 2002: Dragon #302 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
+B  18 Nov 2002: Race Of Scorpions (Dorothy Dunnett)
 B  20 Nov 2002: Godspeed (Charles Sheffield) reread
+B  20 Nov 2002: The Apocalypse Door (James D Macdonald)
 M  21 Nov 2002: Invention & Technology: Winter 2003 (ed Frederick E Allen)
 C  22 Nov 2002: Shonen Jump #1 (ed Hyoe Narita)
+B  23 Nov 2002: Night Watch (Terry Pratchett)
 M  24 Nov 2002: Asimov's Science Fiction: December 2002 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 M  24 Nov 2002: Analog: January 2003 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 M  25 Nov 2002: Asimov's Science Fiction: January 2003 (ed Gardner Dozois)
+B  28 Nov 2002: When You Ride ALONE, You Ride With Bin Laden (Bill Maher)
+B  29 Nov 2002: Voyage Of The Shadowmoon (Sean McMullen)
+G   1 Dec 2002: Donjon (Clinton R Nixon and Zak Arntson)
 B   3 Dec 2002: The Dark Wing (Walter H Hunt)
 G   6 Dec 2002: BESM Fantasy Bestiary (Jeff Mackintosh and Anthony Ragan)
 C   6 Dec 2002: Gold Digger Color Series vol 1 (Fred Perry) reread
 C   7 Dec 2002: Card Captor Sakura: Master Of The Clow vol 2 (CLAMP)
 C   8 Dec 2002: Wish vol 3 (CLAMP)
+B   9 Dec 2002: The Bone Doll's Twin (Lynn Flewelling)
+C   9 Dec 2002: Chobits vol 3 (CLAMP) reread
+C  10 Dec 2002: Shadow Star vol 1: Starflight (Mohiro Kitoh) reread
 C  11 Dec 2002: The Courageous Princess vol 3 (Rod Espinosa)
+C  11 Dec 2002: Shadow Star vol 2: Darkness Visible (Mohiro Kitoh) reread
+C  13 Dec 2002: Shadow Star installments 13-26 (Mohiro Kitoh) reread
+B  15 Dec 2002: Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire (J K Rowling) reread
 M  19 Dec 2002: Dragon #303 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
 C  20 Dec 2002: Y: The Last Man vol 1 (Brian K Vaughan, Pia Guerra, Jose Marzan Jr)
 C  20 Dec 2002: Raijin Comics 0 (various)
 C  20 Dec 2002: Lorna: The Ark (Azpiri)
 C  20 Dec 2002: Dragon Ball vol 10 (Akira Toriyama)
 C  20 Dec 2002: Dragon Ball Z vol 10 (Akira Toriyama)
 C  21 Dec 2002: Video Girl Ai: Vol 4: Recall (Masakazu Katsura) reread
 C  23 Dec 2002: Video Girl Ai: Vol 5: Spinoff (Masakazu Katsura) reread
+B  23 Dec 2002: Scales Of Gold (Dorothy Dunnett)
 G  24 Dec 2002: GURPS Screampunk (Jo Ramsay)
 G  25 Dec 2002: Hero Wars: Storm Tribe (Greg Stafford et al)
 B  26 Dec 2002: The Rift (Walter J Williams)
 M  25 Dec 2002: Asimov's Science Fiction: February 2003 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 P  27 Dec 2002: Spectrum 9 (ed Cathy Fenner & Arnie Fenner)
 G  27 Dec 2002: Transhuman Space: Personnel Files (Phil Masters)
+B  28 Dec 2002: Not The End Of The World (Christopher Brookmyre)
 B  28 Dec 2002: Fantastic Beasts & Where To Find Them (J K Rowling as "Newt Scamander")
+B  29 Dec 2002: Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban (J K Rowling) reread
 B  29 Dec 2002: Quidditch Through The Ages (J K Rowling as "Kennilworthy Whisp")
 M  31 Dec 2002: Scientific American: December 2002 (ed John Rennie et al)
 M  31 Dec 2002: Analog: February 2003 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 M  31 Dec 2002: Scientific American: January 2003 (ed John Rennie et al)

2003

[Back to Top]
 B   1 Jan 2003: The Skinner (Neal Asher)
+CO  3 Jan 2003: Kagerou archives (Fireball)
+CO  5 Jan 2003: Sea of Insanity archives (LKM)
 C   8 Jan 2003: Kare Kano vol 1 (Masami Tsuda)
 C   9 Jan 2003: Love Hina vol 8 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  10 Jan 2003: Ragnarok vol 5 (Myung-Jin Lee)
 C  12 Jan 2003: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 8 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C  12 Jan 2003: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 9 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 B  12 Jan 2003: Silk (Caitlín R Kiernan)
 C  16 Jan 2003: Angelic Layer vol 4 (CLAMP)
 C  16 Jan 2003: Kodocha: Sana's Stage vol 5 (Miho Obana)
 B  18 Jan 2003: Probability Moon (Nancy Kress)
 M  20 Jan 2003: Dragon #304 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
 G  23 Jan 2003: GURPS Discworld Also (Terry Pratchett and Phil Masters)
 B  25 Jan 2003: A Personal Demon (David Bischoff, Rich Brown, and Linda Richardson)
 G  25 Jan 2003: Creatures of the Wyld (White Wolf Game Studio)
 M  29 Jan 2003: Asimov's Science Fiction: March 2003 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 CO 29 Jan 2003: Demonology 101 archives (Faith Erin Hicks)
 G   2 Feb 2003: Lean & Hungry (Chad Brouillard)
 CO  3 Feb 2003: Strings Of Fate archives (Jen W)
 B   3 Feb 2003: A Princess Of The Aerie (John Barnes)
 M   4 Feb 2003: Analog: March 2003 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
+B   6 Feb 2003: Prime Mover (Steven Vogel)
 B  11 Feb 2003: In Green's Jungles (Gene Wolfe)
+B  11 Feb 2003: The Seven Sexes (William Tenn)
+C  14 Feb 2003: Chobits vol 3 (CLAMP) reread
+C  14 Feb 2003: Chobits vol 4 (CLAMP)
 G  15 Feb 2003: D&D 3d Edition Savage Species (David Eckelberry, Rich Redman, Jennifer Clarke Wilkes)
 B  16 Feb 2003: Return To The Whorl (Gene Wolfe)
 B  17 Feb 2003: Mr. X (Peter Straub)
+B  17 Feb 2003: Eternal Frontier (James H Schmitz)
 C  18 Feb 2003: Real Bout High School vol 5 (Reiji Saiga & Sora Inoue)
 B  19 Feb 2003: Echoes of Earth (Sean Williams and Shane Dix)
 M  22 Feb 2003: Dragon #305 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
 B  24 Feb 2003: Monument (Lloyd Biggle Jr)
 B  25 Feb 2003: The Gods of Xuma (David J Lake)
 B  28 Feb 2003: Tithe (Holly Black)
 C  28 Feb 2003: Card Captor Sakura: Master Of The Clow vol 3 (CLAMP)
 B   2 Mar 2003: Midnight Robber (Nalo Hopkinson)
 C   3 Mar 2003: Hot Tails vol 1 (Toshiki Yui)
 C   3 Mar 2003: Hot Tails vol 2 (Toshiki Yui)
 B   4 Mar 2003: Orphans of Earth (Sean Williams and Shane Dix)
+B   8 Mar 2003: The Poison Master (Liz Williams)
 B   8 Mar 2003: Fitcher's Brides (Gregory Frost)
 B   9 Mar 2003: The Alchemist's Door (Lisa Goldstein)
+B  12 Mar 2003: Worlds That Weren't (Harry Turtledove, S M Stirling, Mary Gentle, Walter Jon Williams)
+B  14 Mar 2003: A Fistful Of Sky (Nina Kiriki Hoffman)
 B  17 Mar 2003: Probability Sun (Nancy Kress)
 M  17 Mar 2003: Asimov's Science Fiction: April 2003 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 M  17 Mar 2003: Dragon #306 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
+B  21 Mar 2003: Engine City (Ken MacLeod)
 B  21 Mar 2003: March To The Stars (David Weber, John Ringo)
 C  22 Mar 2003: Love Hina vol 9 (Ken Akamatsu)
 B  23 Mar 2003: The Dark Path (Walter H Hunt)
 B  26 Mar 2003: A Greater Infinity (Michael McCollum)
 M  26 Mar 2003: Scientific American: March 2003 (ed John Rennie et al)
+C  27 Mar 2003: Chobits vol 5 (CLAMP)
 C  28 Mar 2003: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 10 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 B  29 Mar 2003: Procyon's Promise (Michael McCollum)
+B  29 Mar 2003: Sabriel (Garth Nix)
 C  30 Mar 2003: The Chuckling Whatsit (Richard Sala)
+B  31 Mar 2003: Lirael (Garth Nix)
-B   1 Apr 2003: Why Is Sex Fun? (Jared Diamond)
+C   1 Apr 2003: I.N.V.U. vol 1 (Kim Kang Won)
 M   4 Apr 2003: Analog: April 2003 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 B   5 Apr 2003: The Fire Sword (Adrienne Martine-Barnes)
 M   8 Apr 2003: Asimov's Science Fiction: May 2003 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 M  11 Apr 2003: Analog: May 2003 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 G  12 Apr 2003: Munchkin Player's Handbook (Andrew Hackard and Steve Jackson)
+G  12 Apr 2003: Transhuman Space: In The Well (Jonathan Woodward)
 G  13 Apr 2003: D&D 3d edition Fiend Folio (Eric Cagle, Jesse Decker, James Jacobs, Erik Mona, Matt Sernett, Chris Thomasson, James Wyatt)
 M  13 Apr 2003: Dragon #307 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
 B  14 Apr 2003: The Wooden Star (William Tenn)
 C  14 Apr 2003: Tokyo Mew Mew vol 1 (Mia Ikumi & Reiko Yoshida)
 C  14 Apr 2003: Card Captor Sakura: Master Of The Clow vol 4 (CLAMP)
 G  16 Apr 2003: Exalted: Castebook: Zenith (Steve Kenson and David Wendt, PhD)
 C  17 Apr 2003: Creature Tech (Doug TenNapel)
-C  17 Apr 2003: Scryed vol 1 (Yasunari Toda and Yosuke Kuroda)
 C  18 Apr 2003: Kodocha: Sana's Stage vol 6 (Miho Obana)
-C  18 Apr 2003: Rave Master vol 1 (Hiro Mashima)
 P  18 Apr 2003: Mermaids vol 2 (various)
 G  21 Apr 2003: In Nomine: Etheral Player's Guide (R Sean Borgstrom and David Edelstein)
 C  22 Apr 2003: Marmalade Boy vol 5 (Wataru Yoshizumi)
 G  22 Apr 2003: Exalted: Castebook: Twilight (Genevieve Cogman and Dawn Elliot)
 C  24 Apr 2003: Marmalade Boy vol 6 (Wataru Yoshizumi)
 C  25 Apr 2003: Wish vol 4 (CLAMP)
 C  27 Apr 2003: Angelic Layer vol 5 (CLAMP)
 G  28 Apr 2003: Exalted: Castebook: Night (Brian Schoner and John Snead)
 G  28 Apr 2003: Exalted: The Lunars (Brian Armor, Chris Hartford, James Kiley, Malcom Sheppard, Ethan Skemp, Scott Taylor)
+G   2 May 2003: Transhuman Space: The Deep Beyond (David Pulver)
+C   3 May 2003: Hansel & Gretel (Junko Mizuno)
 C   3 May 2003: Batman: Arkham Asylum (Grant Morrison and Dave McKean)
 P   4 May 2003: Midnight High: The Deadly Art Of Tom Artis (Tom Artis)
 G   6 May 2003: Exalted: Castebook: Eclipse (Steve Kenson and W Van Meter)
+CO  6 May 2003: Something Positive archives (R K Milholland)
+C   7 May 2003: Cinderalla (Junko Mizuno)
+CO  9 May 2003: As If! archives (Mimi and Jet Wolf)
 G  10 May 2003: Dying Earth RPG: The Scaum Valley Gazeteer (Jim Webster and David Thomas)
 M  11 May 2003: Asimov's Science Fiction: June 2003 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 CO 12 May 2003: Flipside archives (Brion Foulke)
-G  12 May 2003: Exalted: Savage Seas (Robert J Defendi, Dan Quackenbush, and Scott Taylor)
 M  14 May 2003: Analog: June 2003 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 G  15 May 2003: Dying Earth RPG: The Kaiin Player's Guide (Robin D Laws)
 CO 15 May 2003: Goats archives (Jonathan Rosenberg)
 C  16 May 2003: Clamp School Detectives vol 1 (CLAMP)
 C  17 May 2003: Bulletproof Monk (Brett Lewis, R A Jones, Michael Avon Oeming)
 C  17 May 2003: Little White Mouse perfect collection 1 (Paul Sizer)
 C  19 May 2003: Ragnarok vol 6 (Myung-Jin Lee)
+C  20 May 2003: Alien Nine vol 1 (Hitoshi Tomizawa)
 C  20 May 2003: Little White Mouse perfect collection 2 (Paul Sizer)
+C  20 May 2003: Megatokyo vol 1 (Fred Gallagher and Rodney Caston)
 C  21 May 2003: Kodocha: Sana's Stage vol 7 (Miho Obana)
 M  22 May 2003: Dragon #308 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
 C  23 May 2003: Kare Kano vol 3 (Masami Tsuda)
+C  23 May 2003: I.N.V.U. vol 2 (Kim Kang Won)
+C  24 May 2003: Orbiter (Warren Ellis and Colleen Doran with Dave Stewart)
 C  24 May 2003: Between The Sheets (Erika Sakurazawa)
 B  24 May 2003: Hell's Faire (John Ringo)
 C  25 May 2003: Engel: Pandoramicum (Dieter Judt and Kai Meyer)
 C  25 May 2003: Man Of Many Faces vol 1 (CLAMP)
 C  26 May 2003: Love Hina vol 10 (Ken Akamatsu)
 G  26 May 2003: The Marvel Universe Roleplaying Game (Dan Gelber, Jeffrey Simons, Evan Jones, Jim Graham, et al)
 C  28 May 2003: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 11 (Tohru Fujisawa)
*G  28 May 2003: Nobilis (R Sean Borgstrom)
 G  29 May 2003: Silver Age Sentinels: Roll Call (John Davies, Jason Durall, John Karakash, Aaron Rosenberg)
 CO 30 May 2003: Zortic archives (Mark Mekkes)
+B  30 May 2003: Red Thunder (John Varley)
 C  31 May 2003: Dragon Ball vol 11 (Akira Toriyama)
 B   1 Jun 2003: Beowulf: The Monster Maker (Bill Willingham)
 C   1 Jun 2003: Miracle Girls vol 6 (Nami Akimoto)
 B   3 Jun 2003: Star Rider (Doris Piserchia)
 C   9 Jun 2003: Cowboy Bebop: Shooting Star vol 1 (Cain Kuga)
+CO  9 Jun 2003: Dub This! archives (Luke Morgan and Scott Johnson)
+B   9 Jun 2003: Abhorsen (Garth Nix)
 G  10 Jun 2003: Exalted: The Dragon-Blooded (Bryan Armor, Richard Dansky, Heather Grove, Ellen P Kiley, James Kiley, James Malizewski, Hal Mangold)
+C  11 Jun 2003: Chobits vol 6 (CLAMP)
 C  12 Jun 2003: Reality Check! vol 1 (Rikki Simons, Tavisha Wolfgarth-Simons) reread
 C  12 Jun 2003: Reality Check! vol 2 (Rikki Simons, Tavisha Wolfgarth-Simons) reread
 C  13 Jun 2003: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 12 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C  13 Jun 2003: Card Captor Sakura: Master Of The Clow vol 5 (CLAMP)
 C  14 Jun 2003: Dragon Hunter (Hong Seock Seo)
 C  14 Jun 2003: Love Hina vol 11 (Ken Akamatsu)
+G  15 Jun 2003: Buffy The Vampire Slayer RPG (CJ Carella)
+CO 15 Jun 2003: Unicorn Jelly (Jennifer Diane Reitz)
 C  15 Jun 2003: Vampire Game (Judal)
 C  15 Jun 2003: King Of Hell (Ra In-Soo and Kim Jae-Hwan)
+G  16 Jun 2003: FATE (Rob Donoghue and Fred Hicks)
 C  17 Jun 2003: Marmalade Boy vol 7 (Wataru Yoshizumi)
 C  20 Jun 2003: Cowboy Bebop: Shooting Star vol 2 (Cain Kuga)
 C  21 Jun 2003: Onegai Teacher vol 1 (Shizuru Hayashiya and Please!)
+B  22 Jun 2003: Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix (J K Rowling)
 C  22 Jun 2003: Onegai Teacher vol 2 (Shizuru Hayashiya and Please!)
+B  23 Jun 2003: The Golden Age (John C Wright)
 M  24 Jun 2003: Dragon #309 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
 C  26 Jun 2003: What's Wrong: Explicit Graphic Interpretations Against Censorship (ed Robin Fisher)
+B  28 Jun 2003: Redemption Ark (Alastair Reynolds)
 G  29 Jun 2003: Exalted: The Abyssals (Richard E Dansky, Dawn Elliot, Michael Goodwin, Michael Kessler, James Kiley, Scott Taylor)
 G  29 Jun 2003: The Book Of Hallowed Might (Monte Cook)
 C   1 Jul 2003: Exploitation Now: Selling Out For Fun And Profit (Michael Poe)
 G   2 Jul 2003: De Profundis (Michal Oracz)
 C   3 Jul 2003: Under The Glass Moon vol 1 (Ko Ya-Seong)
 C   3 Jul 2003: Demon Diary vol 1 (Lee Chi Hyong and Kara)
+B   4 Jul 2003: Alien Taste (Wen Spencer)
+C   5 Jul 2003: Boondocks: Because I Know You Don't Read The Newspaper (Aaron McGruder)
+B   6 Jul 2003: Tainted Trail (Web Spencer)
+CO  6 Jul 2003: Mixed Myth archives (Robin Meyer)
+B   6 Jul 2003: The Wee Free Men (Terry Pratchett)
 C  11 Jul 2003: Zodiac PI vol 1 (Natsumi Ando)
 C  11 Jul 2003: Angel (Erica Sakurazawa)
+C  11 Jul 2003: Alien Nine vol 2 (Hitoshi Tomizawa)
 G  12 Jul 2003: Silver Age Sentinels: Roll Call 2 (Dale Donovan, Nicholas Fortugno, Richard Iorio II, Travis Stout)
 B  13 Jul 2003: The Eyre Affair (Jasper Fforde)
 CO 15 Jul 2003: Powergamers archives (Graveyard Greg and C Wilson Trull)
 M  15 Jul 2003: Scientific American: May 2003 (ed John Rennie et al)
+B  16 Jul 2003: Lost In A Good Book (Jasper Fforde)
 C  17 Jul 2003: Jing: King Of Bandits vol 1 (Yuichi Kumakura)
 C  17 Jul 2003: Death: At Death's Door vol 1 (Jill Thompson)
 C  17 Jul 2003: Wedding Peach vol 1 (Nao Yazawa)
 M  18 Jul 2003: Dragon #310 (ed Jesse Decker et al)
+B  21 Jul 2003: The Keys To The Kingdom: Mister Monday (Garth Nix)
-B  21 Jul 2003: Artemis Fowl: The Eternity Code (Eoin Colfer)
+B  23 Jul 2003: The Wizard Hunters (Martha Wells)
 C  23 Jul 2003: Love Hina vol 12 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  24 Jul 2003: Demon Diary vol 2 (Lee Yun Hee and Kara)
 C  24 Jul 2003: Man of Many Faces vol 2 (CLAMP)
 G  26 jul 2003: Exalted: Manacle & Coin (Ian Eller, Malcolm Sheppard, John Snead, Andrew Watt)
+B  26 Jul 2003: Bitter Waters (Wen Spencer)
 C  27 Jul 2003: Wild Act vol 1 (Rie Takada)
 C  27 Jul 2003: Confidential Confessions vol 1 (Reiko Momochi)
+B  28 Jul 2003: The Tomb (F Paul Wilson)
+B  30 Jul 2003: The Phoenix Exultant (John C Wright)
 C   1 Aug 2003: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 13 (Tohru Fujisawa)
+B   2 Aug 2003: The Briar King (Greg Keyes)
 C   4 Aug 2003: The Vision of Escaflowne vol 1 (Katsu Aki)
+C   4 Aug 2003: Alien Nine vol 1 (Hitoshi Tomizawa) reread
+C   5 Aug 2003: Alien Nine vol 2 (Hitoshi Tomizawa) reread
 G   7 Aug 2003: BESM d20 Anime Role-Player's Handbook (Mark C MacKinnon, et al)
 C   7 Aug 2003: Love Hina vol 13 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C   8 Aug 2003: Wet Dreams II (Azpiri)
 P   9 Aug 2003: American Geisha (Olivia De Berardinis)
 C  12 Aug 2003: Kodocha: Sana's Stage vol 7 (Miho Obana)
+C  12 Aug 2003: Singularity Sky (Charles Stross)
 C  12 Aug 2003: Jing: King Of Bandits vol 2 (Yuichi Kumakura)
 C  13 Aug 2003: Suicide Blonde vol 1 (Chris Yambar & George Broderick Jr)
+C  13 Aug 2003: I.N.V.U. vol 3 (Kim Kang Won)
 M  15 Aug 2003: Scientific American: May 2003 (ed John Rennie et al)
-G  16 Aug 2003: The Quintessential Drow (Sam Witt)
 B  16 Aug 2003: Death Masks (Jim Butcher)
 C  21 Aug 2003: Marmalade Boy vol 8 (Wataru Yoshizumi)
+C  22 Aug 2003: Boys over Flowers (Hana Yori Dango) vol 1 (Yoko Kamio)
 C  22 Aug 2003: X-Day vol 1 (Setona Mizushiro)
+B  22 Aug 2003: The Usurper's Crown (Sarah Zettel)
 C  23 Aug 2003: Fade From Blue vol 1 (Myatt Murphy and Scott Dalrymple)
 C  23 Aug 2003: City Hunter vol 1 (Hojo Tsukasa)
+C  26 Aug 2003: Shadow Star vol 3: Shadows Of The Past (Mohiro Kitoh) reread
+C  26 Aug 2003: Shadow Star vol 4: Nothing But The Truth (Mohiro Kitoh) reread
 C  27 Aug 2003: Princess Prince (Tomoko Taniguchi)
-C  28 Aug 2003: Gatekeepers (Keiji Goto)
-C  29 Aug 2003: Katy: Sexy Magic vol 1 (Ismael Ferrer)
 B  30 Aug 2003: Zulu Heart (Steven Barnes)
+B  31 Aug 2003: Legacies (F Paul Wilson)
-C   1 Sep 2003: Saber Marionette J vol 1 (Satoru Akahori and Yumisuke Kotoyoshi)
+C   2 Sep 2003: Hansel & Gretel (Junko Mizuno) reread
+C   2 Sep 2003: Chobits vol 6 (CLAMP) reread
+C   3 Sep 2003: Cinderalla (Junko Mizuno) reread
+C   3 Sep 2003: Chobits vol 7 (CLAMP)
 C   4 Sep 2003: Love Hina vol 14 (Ken Akamatsu)
 M   5 Sep 2003: Asimov's Science Fiction: August 2003 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 C   5 Sep 2003: FLCL vol 1 (Hajime Ueda & Gainax)
 P   6 Sep 2003: Back To The Drawing Board (Larry Elmore)
 GP  6 Sep 2003: Women Of The Woods (Larry Elmore)
 C   6 Sep 2003: The Vision of Escaflowne vol 2 (Katsu Aki)
+B  10 Sep 2003: The War Of The Flowers (Tad Williams)
+C  10 Sep 2003: Alien Nine vol 3 (Hitoshi Tomizawa)
 C  10 Sep 2003: Clamp School Detectives vol 2 (CLAMP)
 C  11 Sep 2003: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 14 (Tohru Fujisawa)
+C  11 Sep 2003: Shutterbox vol 1 (Rikki Simons & Tavisha)
 C  12 Sep 2003: Clamp School Detectives vol 3 (CLAMP)
 C  14 Sep 2003: Clamp School Defenders Duklyon vol 1 (CLAMP)
 C  15 Sep 2003: Kodocha: Sana's Stage vol 9 (Miho Obana)
 C  15 Sep 2003: Baby Birth vol 1 (Sukehiro Tomita, Haruhiko Mikimoto)
-B  16 Sep 2003: E.Godz (Robert Aspirin and Esther Friesner)
 B  21 Sep 2003: Hidden Warrior (Lynn Flewelling)
 B  24 Sep 2003: Drinking Midnight Wine (Simon R Green)
+C  24 Sep 2003: Boys over Flowers (Hana Yori Dango) vol 2 (Yoko Kamio)
 C  25 Sep 2003: Guardian Angel Getten vol 1 (Sakurano Minene)
+B  27 Sep 2003: New Skies (ed Patrick Neilsen Hayden) partial reread
+B  29 Sep 2003: Nine Layers Of Sky (Liz Williams)
+B  30 Sep 2003: The Merlin Conspiracy (Diana Wynne Jones)
 B   1 Oct 2003: The Course Of Empire (Eric Flint and K D Wentworth)
 B   3 Oct 2003: Noise (Hal Clement)
 G   6 Oct 2003: BESM Dungeon (David L Pulver and James Maliszewski)
+C   7 Oct 2003: Gravitation vol 1 (Maki Murakami)
 C   8 Oct 2003: Popcorn Love (Tomoko Taniguchi)
 C   9 Oct 2003: Under The Glass Moon vol 2 (Ko Ya-Seong)
 C  10 Oct 2003: Planetes vol 1 (Makoto Yukimura)
 B  10 Oct 2003: Long Hot Summoning (Tanya Huff)
+B  12 Oct 2003: Monstrous Regiment (Terry Pratchett)
+B  13 Oct 2003: The Risen Empire (Scott Westerfeld)
+C  13 Oct 2003: Chobits vol 8 (CLAMP)
 B  14 Oct 2003: Relative Magic (Tanya Huff)
+C  15 Oct 2003: Confidential Confessions vol 2 (Reiko Momochi)
 C  15 Oct 2003: Vogelein: Clockwork Faerie (Jane Irwin with Jeff Berndt)
+C  19 Oct 2003: Gravitation vol 2 (Maki Murakami)
+B  19 Oct 2003: Summon The Keeper (Tanya Huff) reread
 B  20 Oct 2003: The Second Summoning (Tanya Huff) reread
 C  21 Oct 2003: X-Day vol 2 (Setona Mizushiro)
 C  21 Oct 2003: Flowers & Bees vol 1 (Moyoco Anno)
 B  22 Oct 2003: Wizard's Holiday (Diane Duane)
 G  22 Oct 2003: D&D 3d Edition Book Of Exalted Deeds (James Wyatt, Christopher Perkins, Darrin Drader)
 C  25 Oct 2003: Five Star Stories vol 1 (Mamoru Nagano)
 C  26 Oct 2003: Five Star Stories vol 2 (Mamoru Nagano)
 C  26 Oct 2003: Five Star Stories vol 3 (Mamoru Nagano)
 C  26 Oct 2003: Five Star Stories vol 4 (Mamoru Nagano)
 C  26 Oct 2003: Five Star Stories vol 5 (Mamoru Nagano)
 C  27 Oct 2003: Five Star Stories vol 6 (Mamoru Nagano)
 C  27 Oct 2003: Five Star Stories vol 7 (Mamoru Nagano)
 C  28 Oct 2003: Five Star Stories vol 8 (Mamoru Nagano)
 C  29 Oct 2003: Five Star Stories vol 9 (Mamoru Nagano)
 C  29 Oct 2003: Five Star Stories vol 10 (Mamoru Nagano)
*B  29 Oct 2003: Paladin of Souls (Lois McMaster Bujold)
 B  30 Oct 2003: Something From The Nightside (Simon R Green)
 C  31 Oct 2003: Five Star Stories vol 11 (Mamoru Nagano)
*B   1 Nov 2003: The Curse Of Chalion (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
 C   1 Nov 2003: Five Star Stories vol 12 (Mamoru Nagano)
 C   1 Nov 2003: Five Star Stories vol 13 (Mamoru Nagano)
 C   1 Nov 2003: Five Star Stories vol 14 (Mamoru Nagano)
+B   1 Nov 2003: The Killing Of Worlds (Scott Westerfeld)
+B   7 Nov 2003: The Steerswoman's Road omnibus: The Steerswoman, The Outskirter's Secret (Rosemary Kirstein) reread
 C   7 Nov 2003: FLCL vol 2 (Hajime Ueda & Gainax)
 C   7 Nov 2003: Full Metal Panic vol 1 (Shouji Gatou & Retsu Tateo)
 C   7 Nov 2003: Saint Tail vol 7 (Megumi Tachikawa)
+B   8 Nov 2003: The Lost Steersman (Rosemary Kirstein)
 C  14 Nov 2003: Miyuki-Chan In Wonderland (CLAMP)
+B  14 Nov 2003: The Pyrates (George McDonald Fraser) reread
 C  14 Nov 2003: Zodiac PI vol 2 (Natsumi Ando)
 B  18 Nov 2003: Trading In Danger (Elizabeth Moon)
 B  20 Nov 2003: Shadows Bite (Stephen Dedman)
 C  20 Nov 2003: Alice 19th vol 1 (Yuu Watase)
 C  20 Nov 2003: Hot Gimmick vol 1 (Miki Aihara)
 C  21 Nov 2003: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 15 (Tohru Fujisawa)
-C  21 Nov 2003: Confidential Confessions vol 3 (Reiko Momochi)
-C  22 Nov 2003: Bomber Girl (Niwano Makoto)
 C  24 Nov 2003: Azumanga Daioh vol 2 (Kiyohiko Azuma)
+B  24 Nov 2003: The Curious Incident Of The Dog In The Night-Time (Mark Haddon)
 C  24 Nov 2003: Di Gi Charat vol 1 (Koge-Donbo et al)
 C  25 Nov 2003: Di Gi Charat vol 2 (Koge-Donbo et al)
 C  26 Nov 2003: Di Gi Charat Theater: Dejiko's Summer Vacation (Koge-Donbo et al)
+C  27 Nov 2003: Cartoon History Of The United States (Larry Gonick)
 G  28 Nov 2003: Uresia: Grave Of Heaven (S John Ross)
 C  29 Nov 2003: Brigadoon vol 1 (Nozomi Watase)
+G  30 Nov 2003: Grimm (Robert J Schwalb, et al)
 C   2 Dec 2003: The Vision of Escaflowne vol 3 (Katsu Aki)
 C   5 Dec 2003: Brigadoon vol 2 (Nozomi Watase)
 C   5 Dec 2003: Di Gi Charat Theater: Piyoko Is Number One! (Koge-Donbo et al)
 B   5 Dec 2003: Dread Empire's Fall: The Praxis (Walter Jon Williams)
 C   6 Dec 2003: Rurouni Kenshin vol 1 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 B   7 Dec 2003: Gridlinked (Neal Asher)
+G   7 Dec 2003: Heroquest: Roleplaying In Glorantha (Robin D Laws & Greg Stafford)
 B   9 Dec 2003: Down And Out In The Magic Kingdom (Cory Doctorow)
 C   9 Dec 2003: Nothing But Loving You (Erica Sakurazawa)
 M  10 Dec 2003: Asimov's Science Fiction: September 2003 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 C  11 Dec 2003: Angel Nest (Erica Sakurazawa)
 C  11 Dec 2003: Jing: King Of Bandits vol 3 (Yuichi Kumakura)
 C  12 Dec 2003: Gunslinger Girl vol 1 (Yu Aida)
 G  12 Dec 2003: GURPS Planet of Adventure (James L Cambias)
+G  14 Dec 2003: Transhuman Space: Under Pressure (David Morgan-Mar, Kenneth Peters, Constantine Thomas)
-C  14 Dec 2003: Sunn (Kevin Lau, Alex Ni~no, Steven A Roman)
 C  14 Dec 2003: The Life Eaters (David Brin, Scott Hampton)
 C  16 Dec 2003: Spyboy: The M.A.N.G.A. Affair (Peter David, Pop Mhan, Norman Lee)
 M  16 Dec 2003: Asimov's Science Fiction: July 2003 (ed Gardner Dozois)
+C  19 Dec 2003: Princess Mermaid (Junko Mizuno)
 G  20 Dec 2003: Gamma World Player's Handbook (Bruce Baugh, Ian Eller, Lizard, Mikko Rautalahti, Geoff Shellams)
 C  21 Dec 2003: Those Who Hunt Elves vol 1 (Yu Yagami)
 C  21 Dec 2003: Steel Angel Kurumi vol 1 (Kaishaku)
 C  21 Dec 2003: Rurouni Kenshin vol 2 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C  21 Dec 2003: Kodocha: Sana's Stage vol 10 (Miho Obana)
 C  25 Dec 2003: Forbidden Dance vol 1 (Hinako Ashihara)
 C  26 Dec 2003: Seven of Seven vol 1 (Yasuhiro Imagawa and Azusa Kunihiro)
 C  26 Dec 2003: Alice 19th vol 2 (Yuu Watase)
 C  26 Dec 2003: Sandland (Akira Toriyama)
 G  26 Dec 2003: Gamma World Machines & Mutants (David Bolack, Gareth Hanrahan, Patrick O'Duffy, Chuck Wendig, David Wendt)
 C  27 Dec 2003: Cartoonist (Kyle Baker)
 C  27 Dec 2003: Hot Gimmick vol 2 (Miki Aihara)
 G  28 Dec 2003: Exalted: Kingdom of Halta (Matthew McFarland and John Snead)

2004

[Back to Top]
+C   1 Jan 2004: Azumanga Daioh vol 1 (Kiyohiko Azuma)
 C   4 Jan 2004: Rising Stars Of Manga vol 1 (various)
 C   5 Jan 2004: Rising Stars Of Manga vol 2 (various)
+B   5 Jan 2004: Kushiel's Avatar (Jacqueline Carey)
 C   7 Jan 2004: Maniac Killer Strikes Again! (Richard Sala)
 C   7 Jan 2004: Wild Act vol 2 (Rie Takada)
 B   8 Jan 2004: Absolution Gap (Alastair Reynolds)
 C   8 Jan 2004: Di Gi Charat vol 3 (Koge-Donbo et al)
 C   9 Jan 2004: Pita-Ten vol 1 (Koge-Donbo)
 C  11 Jan 2004: Happy Lesson vol 1 (Shinnosuke Mori, Mutsumi Sasaki, Dengeki G's Magazine)
 C  11 Jan 2004: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 1 (Kou Fumizuki)
 C  12 Jan 2004: Jing: King Of Bandits vol 4 (Yuichi Kumakura)
+B  12 Jan 2004: Tinker (Wen Spencer)
 C  13 Jan 2004: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 16 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C  14 Jan 2004: The Vision of Escaflowne vol 4 (Katsu Aki)
 C  15 Jan 2004: The Rules of Love (Erica Sakurazawa)
+B  15 Jan 2004: Tooth and Claw (Jo Walton)
 C  15 Jan 2004: Seven of Seven vol 2 (Yasuhiro Imagawa and Azusa Kunihiro)
 C  16 Jan 2004: Steel Angel Kurumi vol 2 (Kaishaku)
+B  18 Jan 2004: The Keys to the Kingdom: Grim Tuesday (Garth Nix)
 C  20 Jan 2004: Miss Me? (Tomoko Taniguchi)
+B  20 Jan 2004: The Anvil of the World (Kage Baker)
 B  21 Jan 2004: In the Hall of the Martian King (John Barnes)
 B  22 Jan 2004: Trigun vol 1 (Yasuhiro Nightow)
 C  23 Jan 2004: Flowers & Bees vol 2 (Moyoco Anno)
 C  23 Jan 2004: Guardian Angel Getten vol 2 (Sakurano Minene)
 C  23 Jan 2004: Now vol 1 (Park Sung Woo)
+G  24 Jan 2004: Savage Worlds (Shane Lacy Hensley)
 C  24 Jan 2004: Wild Act vol 3 (Rie Takada)
 C  25 Jan 2004: Wild Act vol 4 (Rie Takada)
 C  25 Jan 2004: Shirahime-Syo (CLAMP)
 C  25 Jan 2004: Planetes vol 2(Makoto Yukimura)
 C  26 Jan 2004: Icaro vol 1 (Jiro Taniguchi & Moebius)
 C  26 Jan 2004: Icaro vol 2 (Jiro Taniguchi & Moebius)
 C  28 Jan 2004: Semantic Lace vol 1 (Sherard Jackson)
+B  28 Jan 2004: The Golden Transcendence (John C Wright)
+C  29 Jan 2004: Megatokyo vol 2 (Fred Gallagher and Rodney Caston)
 C  31 Jan 2004: Zatanna's Search (Gardner Fox, et al)
 G   3 Feb 2004: Demons of the Dying Earth (Ian Thomson)
 B   3 Feb 2004: The Far Side of the Stars (David Drake)
+C   4 Feb 2004: Alien Nine: Emulators (Hitoshi Tomizawa)
 B   4 Feb 2004: Hawkwood's Voyage (Paul Kearney)
 C   5 Feb 2004: 1d6 Degrees of Separation (John Kovalic)
 G   5 Feb 2004: Turjan's Tome of Beauty and Horror (Robin D Laws with Ian Thomson)
 P   6 Feb 2004: The New Generation of Manga Artists vol 3 (Renga)
 P   6 Feb 2004: The New Generation of Manga Artists vol 5 (Kao Yung & Kuan-Liang)
 B   7 Feb 2004: The Line of Polity (Neal Asher)
+B   7 Feb 2004: Broken Angels (Richard Morgan)
+C   8 Feb 2004: Kill Me, Kiss Me vol 1 (Lee Young Yuu)
 G   9 Feb 2004: Gamma World: Out of the Vaults (James Maliszewski and John R Snead)
 P  10 Feb 2004: Conceptions II (Luis Royo)
 B  11 Feb 2004: The Wild Swans (Peg Kerr)
-B  12 Feb 2004: There Will Be Dragons (John Ringo)
 C  12 Feb 2004: Getbackers vol 1 (Rando Ayamine and Yuya Aoki)
 C  12 Feb 2004: Rurouni Kenshin vol 3 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C  13 Feb 2004: Fruits Basket vol 1 (Natsuki Takaya)
 P  13 Feb 2004: The New Generation of Manga Artists vol 1 (Koh Kawarajima)
 P  14 Feb 2004: The New Generation of Manga Artists vol 2 (Gensho Sugiyama)
 C  14 Feb 2004: Suki vol 1 (CLAMP)
 C  14 Feb 2004: Les Bijoux vol 1 (Park Sang-Sun and Jo Eun-Ha)
+G  14 Feb 2004: Dead Inside (Chad Underkoffler)
 G  16 Feb 2004: HeartQuest (Hopcroft, Pool, Ashling, Cluney, Boyd, Alvarez)
 P  16 Feb 2004: Illustrations (Keiji Gotoh)
+C  17 Feb 2004: Boys over Flowers (Hana Yori Dango) vol 2 (Yoko Kamio) reread
+C  17 Feb 2004: Boys over Flowers (Hana Yori Dango) vol 3 (Yoko Kamio)
+C  17 Feb 2004: Boys over Flowers (Hana Yori Dango) vol 4 (Yoko Kamio)
 B  18 Feb 2004: The Night Face (Poul Anderson) reread?
 C  18 Feb 2004: Understanding Gamers (John Kovalic)
 B  19 Feb 2004: The Heretic Kings (Paul Kearney)
 C  20 Feb 2004: Video Girl Ai: vol 7: Retake (Masakazu Katsura) reread
 B  21 Feb 2004: The Iron Wars (Paul Kearney)
+G  22 Feb 2004: Exalted: The Sidereals (Bryan Armor, Rebecca Borgstrom, Geoffrey C Grabowski, Steve Kenson, Krister M Michl, John Snead)
-G  24 Feb 2004: Horror Rules (Chris Weedin)
 B  24 Feb 2004: Question and Answer (Poul Anderson)
 B  24 Feb 2004: The Peregrine (Poul Anderson)
+C  25 Feb 2004: Azumanga Daioh vol 3 (Kiyohiko Azuma)
 C  25 Feb 2004: A.I. Love You vol 1 (Ken Akamatsu)
+B  27 Feb 2004: The Knight (Gene Wolfe)
 G  28 Feb 2004: Spellslinger (Kevin Wilson)
 C  28 Feb 2004: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind vol 1 (Hayao Miyazaki) reread
 B  28 Feb 2004: Briarpatch (Ross Thomas)
+C  29 Feb 2004: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 2 (Yukito Kishiro)
+C  29 Feb 2004: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 3 (Yukito Kishiro)
+B  29 Feb 2004: All The Rage (F Paul Wilson)
 P   1 Mar 2004: The New Generation of Manga Artists vol 4 (Noriyuko Matsumoto, Takehito Harada, Yuji Naruse, Yasuyuki Tsurugi, Kazuteru Sonobe, Yui Haga, Kisaragi Mizu, Hiroyuki Ishida, Migano Shiketa, Ein, Yuuri Nishiwaki, Nanaroku, Futaba Yunagi, Masahito Watari, Hiroki Ozaki)
 B   2 Mar 2004: The Second Empire (Paul Kearney)
+G   4 Mar 2004: Everway (Jonathan Tweet)
-C   4 Mar 2004: Junk Force vol 1 (Hideki Kakinuma and Yusuke Ken)
 C   4 Mar 2004: Psychic Academy vol 1 (Katsu Aki)
 C   4 Mar 2004: Alice 19th vol 3 (Yuu Watase)
 C   5 Mar 2004: Saiyuki vol 1 (Kazuya Minekura)
 C   5 Mar 2004: Hot Gimmick vol 3 (Miki Aihara)
 B   9 Mar 2004: Ships From The West (Paul Kearney)
 C  10 Mar 2004: Sgt Frog vol 1 (Mine Yoshizaki)
 C  11 Mar 2004: Pita-Ten vol 2 (Koge-Donbo)
 C  11 Mar 2004: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 2 (Kou Fumizuki)
 C  12 Mar 2004: Eerie Queerie! vol 1 (Shuri Shiozu)
+C  12 Mar 2004: Angel Sanctuary vol 1 (Kaori Yuki)
+C  12 Mar 2004: Boys over Flowers (Hana Yori Dango) vol 5 (Yoko Kamio)
 C  14 Mar 2004: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 17 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 OC 15 Mar 2004: Lang Lang archives (Jodi Tong)
 B  16 Mar 2004: Probability Space (Nancy Kress)
 G  17 Mar 2004: D&D3e Unearthed Arcana (Andy Collins, Jesse Decker, David Noonan, Rich Redman)
 C  17 Mar 2004: Steel Angel Kurumi vol 3 (Kaishaku)
+G  18 Mar 2004: GURPS All-Star Jam 2004 (Kenneth Hite, Phil Masters, Elizabeth McCoy and Walter Milliken, David Pulver, Gene Seabolt, William H Stoddard, Brian J Underhill, Jonathan Woodward, Jon F Zeigler)
 OC 18 Mar 2004: /usr/bin/w00t archives (Chao Bell)
 C  18 Mar 2004: Guardian Angel Getten vol 3 (Sakurano Minene)
+C  18 Mar 2004: Shadow Star vol 5: A Flower's Fragrance (Mohiro Kitoh) reread
 C  19 Mar 2004: Juvenile Orion vol 1 (Sakurako Gokurakuin)
+G  21 Mar 2004: Exalted: The Outcaste (R Sean Borgstrom, Eric Brennan, Genevieve Cogman, Scott Taylor)
 G  22 Mar 2004: Diana: Warrior Princess (Marcus Rowland, Aaron Williams)
+B  23 Mar 2004: The Wellstone (Wil McCarthy)
 C  24 Mar 2004: Slayers Return (Hajime Kanzaka, Shoko Yoshinaka)
+C  24 Mar 2004: Rumble Girls: Silky Warrior Tansie (Lea Hernandez) reread
 C  24 Mar 2004: Louie the Rune Warrior (Ryou Mizuno, Jun Sasameyuki)
 C  24 Mar 2004: BB Explosion vol 1 (Yasue Imai)
+G  25 Mar 2004: Exalted: Blood & Salt (Genevieve Cogman, Ian Eller, Michael Kessler)
+C  26 Mar 2004: Card Captor Sakura vol 1 (CLAMP) reread
+C  26 Mar 2004: Card Captor Sakura vol 2 (CLAMP) reread
+C  26 Mar 2004: Card Captor Sakura vol 3 (CLAMP) reread
+C  27 Mar 2004: Card Captor Sakura vol 4 (CLAMP) reread
 B  27 Mar 2004: The War of Art (Steven Pressfield)
+C  27 Mar 2004: Card Captor Sakura vol 5 (CLAMP) reread
+C  27 Mar 2004: Card Captor Sakura vol 6 (CLAMP) reread
+B  27 Mar 2004: Lost in Transmission (Wil McCarthy)
+C  27 Mar 2004: Card Captor Sakura: Master Of The Clow vol 1 (CLAMP)
+C  28 Mar 2004: Card Captor Sakura: Master Of The Clow vol 2 (CLAMP)
+C  28 Mar 2004: Card Captor Sakura: Master Of The Clow vol 3 (CLAMP)
-C  28 Mar 2004: My Code Name is Charmer (Narumi Kakinouchi)
+C  28 Mar 2004: Card Captor Sakura: Master Of The Clow vol 4 (CLAMP)
+C  29 Mar 2004: Card Captor Sakura: Master Of The Clow vol 5 (CLAMP)
+B  30 Mar 2004: Glass Dragons (Sean McMullen)
+C   1 Apr 2004: Temptation (Glenn Dakin)
-C   1 Apr 2004: Battle Vixens vol 1 (Yuji Shiozaki)
 B   1 Apr 2004: Heirs of Earth (Sean Williams and Shane Dix)
 C   2 Apr 2004: The Demon Ororon vol 1 (Hakase Mizuki)
 B   3 Apr 2004: Seas of Venus omnibus: The Jungle and Surface Action (David Drake)
 C   3 Apr 2004: D * N * Angel vol 1 (Yukiru Sugisaki)
 C   4 Apr 2004: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind vol 2 (Hayao Miyazaki) reread
 B   4 Apr 2004: Digital Knight (Ryk E Spoor)
 C   5 Apr 2004: Dragon Ball vol 12 (Akira Toriyama)
 C   5 Apr 2004: Dragon Ball vol 13 (Akira Toriyama)
 C   5 Apr 2004: Dragon Ball vol 14 (Akira Toriyama)
 OC  5 Apr 2004: Errant Story archives (Michael Poe)
 C   5 Apr 2004: Petshop of Horrors vol 1 (Matsuri Akino)
 C   6 Apr 2004: Neon Genesis Evangelion vol 8 (Yoshiyuki Sadamoto)
 C   8 Apr 2004: Mink vol 1 (Megumi Tachikawa)
 C   8 Apr 2004: A.I. Love You vol 2 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C   8 Apr 2004: Figure 17 vol 1 (Genco-olm, Guy Nakahira)
 C   8 Apr 2004: Fruits Basket vol 2 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C   9 Apr 2004: Suki vol 2 (CLAMP)
 C   9 Apr 2004: Di Gi Charat vol 4 (Koge-Donbo et al)
 C   9 Apr 2004: The Candidate for Goddess vol 1 (Yukiru Sugisaki)
 OC  9 Apr 2004: Fans! archives (T Campbell, Jason Waltrip, et al)
 C  10 Apr 2004: Rurouni Kenshin vol 4 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C  10 Apr 2004: Getbackers vol 2 (Yuya Aoiki, Rando Ayamine)
 C  10 Apr 2004: Les Bijoux vol 2 (Park Sang-Sun, Jo Eun-Ha)
 B  12 Apr 2004: The Sky So Big And Black (John Barnes)
 C  12 Apr 2004: Kare Kano vol 1 (Masami Tsuda) reread
 C  12 Apr 2004: Kare Kano vol 2 (Masami Tsuda)
 C  12 Apr 2004: Kare Kano vol 3 (Masami Tsuda) reread
 C  12 Apr 2004: Kare Kano vol 4 (Masami Tsuda)
 B  13 Apr 2004: Dread Empire's Fall: The Sundering (Walter Jon Williams)
 C  13 Apr 2004: Kare Kano vol 5 (Masami Tsuda)
 C  13 Apr 2004: Kare Kano vol 6 (Masami Tsuda)
 C  14 Apr 2004: Kare Kano vol 7 (Masami Tsuda)
 C  14 Apr 2004: Kare Kano vol 8 (Masami Tsuda)
 C  14 Apr 2004: Jing: King Of Bandits vol 5 (Yuichi Kumakura)
 C  15 Apr 2004: Faeries' Landing vol 1 (You Hyun)
 C  15 Apr 2004: Faeries' Landing vol 2 (You Hyun)
 C  16 Apr 2004: One vol 1 (Lee Vin)
 C  16 Apr 2004: To Heart vol 1 (Ukyou Takao)
 B  16 Apr 2004: Magic Time: Angelfire (Marc Scott Zicree, Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff)
+B  16 Apr 2004: Heat of Fusion and Other Stories (John M Ford)
 C  17 Apr 2004: Comic Party: Party Time! vol 1 (Hakone Odawara, Hatsumi Nakashima, Ranma Kusumi, Izumi Kawachi, Triludan, Ruri Akise, Risa Ishimoto, Wataru Hirano, Maya Kurozaki, Yu Katase, AYA, Fusane Ayaki, Wataru Yamasaki, Rin Kotoki, Othello, Nekono, Bunta Hachi)
+B  17 Apr 2004: Summerland (Michael Chabon)
+C  17 Apr 2004: Card Captor Sakura: Master Of The Clow vol 6 (CLAMP)
 B  18 Apr 2004: Sunset and Sawdust (Joe R Lansdale)
+B  20 Apr 2004: 1610: A Sundial in a Grave (Mary Gentle)
+C  21 Apr 2004: Azumanga Daioh vol 4 (Kiyohiko Azuma)
 C  22 Apr 2004: Flowers & Bees vol 3 (Moyoco Anno)
 C  22 Apr 2004: Aria vol 1 (Kozue Amano)
+C  23 Apr 2004: Buck Godot: Zap Gun For Hire (Phil Foglio) reread
+C  23 Apr 2004: Buck Godot: Psmith (Phil Foglio) reread
 M  23 Apr 2004: Asimov's Science Fiction: April/May 2004 (ed Gardner Dozois)
+B  24 Apr 2004: The Atrocity Archive (Charles Stross)
 M  24 Apr 2004: Asimov's Science Fiction: June 2004 (ed Gardner Dozois)
 B  25 Apr 2004: It (Stephen King)
 M  28 Apr 2004: Analog: September 2003 (ed Stanley Schmidt)
 C  29 Apr 2004: Hot Gimmick vol 4 (Miki Aihara)
 C  29 Apr 2004: Iron Empires: Faith Conquers (Christopher Moeller)
+G  30 Apr 2004: Hearts Swords Flowers (Genevieve Cogman & Alexander Williams)
 G   5 May 2004: BESM Space Fantasy (James Maliszewski)
 M   5 May 2004: Engineering & Science vol 1 2004 (ed Jane Dietrich)
-C   5 May 2004: Banzai Girl (Coronado, Tortosa, Kelleher)
+C   6 May 2004: Kill Me, Kiss Me vol 2 (Lee Young Yuu)
 C   6 May 2004: Faeries' Landing vol 3 (You Hyun)
 C   6 May 2004: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 3 (Kou Fumizuki)
 C   7 May 2004: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 18 (Tohru Fujisawa)
+C   7 May 2004: Negima! vol 1 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C   7 May 2004: Shoujo vol 1 (Katie Bair, Maggie Johnson, Favio Montoya)
 B   7 May 2004: Pandora's Star (Peter F Hamilton)
+C   8 May 2004: xxxHOLiC vol 1 (CLAMP)
 C   8 May 2004: Alice 19th vol 4 (Yuu Watase)
 C   8 May 2004: Love Fights vol 1 (Andi Watson)
 C   9 May 2004: The All-New Tenchi Muyo vol 4 (Hitoshi Okuda)
 C  10 May 2004: Kare Kano vol 9 (Masami Tsuda)
+G  12 May 2004: The Slayers d20 RPG (Michelle Lyons, David Lyons, Anthony Ragan)
+G  12 May 2004: Sex and Sorcery (Ron Edwards)
 G  13 May 2004: Feng Shui: Friends of the Dragon (Keith Baker, Will Hindmarch)
-C  13 May 2004: Wildflower - Beginnings (Billy Martinez, Micky Clausen)
 C  13 May 2004: Sgt Frog vol 2 (Mine Yoshizaki)
+C  14 May 2004: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 1 (CLAMP)
 C  14 May 2004: Jing: King Of Bandits vol 6 (Yuichi Kumakura)
 C  14 May 2004: Model vol 1 (Lee So-Young)
 C  15 May 2004: Crescent Moon vol 1 (Haruko Iida)
 C  15 May 2004: Arm of Kannon vol 1 (Masakazu Yamaguchi)
 C  15 May 2004: Dragon Ball vol 15 (Akira Toriyama)
 B  16 May 2004: Planets of Adventure (Murray Leinster)
*B  16 May 2004: Religion Explained: The Evolutionary Origins of Religious Thought (Pascal Boyer)
 M  16 May 2004: Invention & Technology: Summer 2004 (ed Frederick E Allen)
 B  18 May 2004: The Lighter Side (Keith Laumer)
 B  18 May 2004: 1634: The Galileo Affair (Eric Flint, Andrew Dennis)
+C  19 May 2004: Azumanga Daioh vol 1 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  19 May 2004: Negima! vol 1 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  19 May 2004: Azumanga Daioh vol 2 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  20 May 2004: Azumanga Daioh vol 3 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  20 May 2004: Azumanga Daioh vol 4 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
 C  21 May 2004: The World of Narue vol 1 (Tomohiro Marukawa)
 C  21 May 2004: A.I. Love You vol 3 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  21 May 2004: Saiyuki vol 2 (Kazuya Minekura)
 B  21 May 2004: Nightingale's Lament (Simon R Green)
 C  22 May 2004: Tokyo Babylon vol 1 (CLAMP)
-C  22 May 2004: Battle Vixens vol 2 (Yuji Shiozaki)
 C  22 May 2004: Psychic Academy vol 2 (Katsu Aki)
+C  22 May 2004: Crest of the Stars (Hiroyuki Morioka, Aya Yoshinaga, Toshihiro Ono)
 C  23 May 2004: Eerie Queerie! vol 2 (Shuri Shiozu)
 C  23 May 2004: Pita-Ten vol 3 (Koge-Donbo)
 C  24 May 2004: Fruits Basket vol 3 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C  24 May 2004: The Demon Ororon vol 2 (Hakase Mizuki)
+C  25 May 2004: Angel Sanctuary vol 2 (Kaori Yuki)
 C  25 May 2004: Wild Act vol 6 (Rie Takada)
 B  25 May 2004: The Twist (Richard Calder)
 C  26 May 2004: Lament of the Lamb vol 1 (Kei Toume)
 C  26 May 2004: Planetes vol 3 (Makoto Yukimura)
 B  26 May 2004: Agents of Light and Darkness (Simon R Green)
-C  27 May 2004: Blue Inferior vol 1 (Kyoko Shitou)
 C  27 May 2004: Steel Angel Kurumi vol 4 (Kaishaku)
 C  27 May 2004: Wild Act vol 5 (Rie Takada)
 C  27 May 2004: Rurouni Kenshin vol 5 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C  28 May 2004: Immortal Rain vol 1 (Kaori Ozaki)
 C  30 May 2004: Those Who Hunt Elves vol 2 (Yu Yagami)
 C  30 May 2004: Those Who Hunt Elves vol 3 (Yu Yagami)
+C  31 May 2004: Boys over Flowers (Hana Yori Dango) vol 6 (Yoko Kamio)
-G   1 Jun 2004: The Primer of Practical Magic (Jeanry Chandler, Ian Thompson, Eric Gochnour, Marjorie Dalton, Earl Schmit, Simon Rogers)
 B   2 Jun 2004: The Buried Pyramid (Jane Lindskold)
 C   4 Jun 2004: Desert Coral vol 1 (Wataru Murayama)
 C   4 Jun 2004: Hikaru no Go vol 1 (Yumi Hotta, Takeshi Obata)
 C   6 Jun 2004: Chrono Crusade vol 1 (Daisuke Moriyama)
 C   7 Jun 2004: Slayers: City of Lost Souls (Hajime Kanzaka, Shoko Yoshinaka)
-C   7 Jun 2004: Saint Marie vol 1 (Yang Yoo-Jin)
-C   7 Jun 2004: Deus Vitae vol 1 (Takuya Fujima)
 C   8 Jun 2004: Remote vol 1 (Seimaru Amagi, Tetsuya Koshiba)
 C   9 Jun 2004: Polyp the Hunter: The X Phase (Kunislayer Shujo)
 C   9 Jun 2004: Guardian Angel Getten vol 4 (Sakurano Minene)
 C   9 Jun 2004: Suki vol 3 (CLAMP)
 B   9 Jun 2004: Swords of Haven omnibus: Hawk & Fisher, Winner Take All, The God Killer (Simon R Green)
 C   9 Jun 2004: Alice 19th vol 5 (Yuu Watase)
 B  11 Jun 2004: Deathstalker (Simon R Green)
 C  12 Jun 2004: Sgt Frog vol 1 (Mine Yoshizaki) reread
 B  12 Jun 2004: Deathstalker Rebellion (Simon R Green)
 C  15 Jun 2004: Tuxedo Gin vol 1 (Tokihiko Matsuura)
 B  16 Jun 2004: Deathstalker War (Simon R Green)
 C  16 Jun 2004: Cheeky Angel vol 1 (Hiroyuki Nishimori)
 C  16 Jun 2004: Couple vol 1 (Jae Sung Park, Sung Jae Park)
 B  18 Jun 2004: Deathstalker Honor (Simon R Green)
 C  21 Jun 2004: Love Hina 1-4 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  22 Jun 2004: Deathstalker Destiny (Simon R Green)
 C  23 Jun 2004: Sgt Frog vol 3 (Mine Yoshizaki)
+B  24 Jun 2004: Wasteland of Flint (Thomas Harlan)
-C  24 Jun 2004: Fantasy Land vol 1 (Lee Si-Young)
 C  24 Jun 2004: Love Hina vol 2 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  24 Jun 2004: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 4 (Kou Fumizuki)
 C  26 Jun 2004: Love Hina vol 3 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  26 Jun 2004: Tokyo Babylon vol 2 (CLAMP)
 C  26 Jun 2004: Jing: King Of Bandits vol 7 (Yuichi Kumakura)
 B  26 Jun 2004: Deathstalker Legacy (Simon R Green)
 C  26 Jun 2004: Saiyuki vol 3 (Kazuya Minekura)
 C  26 Jun 2004: Your and My Secret vol 1 (Ai Morinaga)
 C  27 Jun 2004: Love Hina vol 4 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  27 Jun 2004: Imadoki! vol 1 (Yuu Watase)
 C  29 Jun 2004: Love Hina vol 5 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+B  29 Jun 2004: Fluke (Christopher Moore)
 C  29 Jun 2004: Love Hina vol 6 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  30 Jun 2004: Eerie Queerie! vol 3 (Shuri Shiozu)
 C  30 Jun 2004: Psychic Academy vol 3 (Katsu Aki)
 C   1 Jul 2004: R^2 vol 1 (Maki Hakoda)
 C   1 Jul 2004: Kare Kano vol 10 (Masami Tsuda)
 C   1 Jul 2004: Love Hina vol 7 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   1 Jul 2004: Batman: Harley and Ivy #1-3 (Paul Dini, Bruce Timm)
-C   1 Jul 2004: Evil's Return vol 1 (Hwan Shin, Jong-Kyu Lee)
 C   2 Jul 2004: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 19 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C   2 Jul 2004: Saikano vol 1 (Shin Takahashi)
 C   2 Jul 2004: Hot Gimmick vol 5 (Miki Aihara)
 C   3 Jul 2004: Love Hina vol 8 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B   3 Jul 2004: Deathstalker Return (Simon R Green)
 B   3 Jul 2004: Quite Ugly One Morning (Christopher Brookmyre)
 C   4 Jul 2004: Love Hina vol 9 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   4 Jul 2004: Love Hina vol 10 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
-C   4 Jul 2004: Eternity vol 1 (Park Jin-Ryong, Shin Yong-Gwan)
+B   5 Jul 2004: House of Reeds (Thomas Harlan)
 C   5 Jul 2004: Love Hina vol 11 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   5 Jul 2004: Love Hina vol 12 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   5 Jul 2004: Love Hina vol 13 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   5 Jul 2004: Love Hina vol 14 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   5 Jul 2004: Rising Stars Of Manga vol 3 (various)
 C   5 Jul 2004: Pita-Ten vol 4 (Koge-Donbo)
 C   6 Jul 2004: Wild Act vol 7 (Rie Takada)
+B   6 Jul 2004: A Hat Full of Sky (Terry Pratchett)
 C   8 Jul 2004: You're Under Arrest!: The Wild Ones (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C   9 Jul 2004: You're Under Arrest: Lights And Siren (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
+C   9 Jul 2004: xxxHOLiC vol 2 (CLAMP)
 C   9 Jul 2004: The Tomb (Christina Weir, Nunzio DeFilippis, Christopher Mitten)
+B  13 Jul 2004: Gardens of the Moon (Steve Erikson)
 B  16 Jul 2004: The Darkness That Comes Before (R Scott Bakker)
+C  16 Jul 2004: PS238 vol 1: With Liberty and Recess for All (Aaron Williams)
 C  16 Jul 2004: Order of the Stick archives (Rich Burlew)
+C  16 Jul 2004: Negima! vol 1 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+B  17 Jul 2004: Fish Whistle (Daniel Pinkwater)
+B  17 Jul 2004: Iron Sunrise (Charles Stross)
 C  17 Jul 2004: Tenchi Muyo: Sasami Stories (Hitoshi Okuda)
 C  18 Jul 2004: Miyuki-Chan In Wonderland (CLAMP) reread
 G  18 Jul 2004: GURPS Dragons (Phil Masters)
 C  18 Jul 2004: Futaba-Kun Change: A Whole New You (Hiroshi Aro) reread
 C  19 Jul 2004: Girly archives (Josh Lesnick)
 B  19 Jul 2004: Ithanalin's Restoration (Lawrence Watt-Evans)
+C  19 Jul 2004: The XXXenophile Big Book o' Fun (Phil Foglio & Diverse Hands) reread
+B  20 Jul 2004: Newton's Wake (Ken MacLeod)
+C  21 Jul 2004: XXXenophile 6-11 (Phil Foglio & Diverse Hands) reread
+C  21 Jul 2004: XXXenophile Volume Six (Phil Foglio & Brian Snoddy) reread
 B  22 Jul 2004: Guards of Haven omnibus: Wolf in the Fold, Guard Against Dishonor, The Bones of Haven (Simon R Green)
 B  23 Jul 2004: Blue Moon Rising (Simon R Green)
 C  23 Jul 2004: A.I. Love You vol 4 (Ken Akamatsu)
+C  24 Jul 2004: Kill Me, Kiss Me vol 3 (Lee Young Yuu)
 B  24 Jul 2004: The Great Ghost Rescue (Eva Ibbotson)
 C  24 Jul 2004: Fruits Basket vol 4 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C  25 Jul 2004: Aria vol 2 (Kozue Amano)
 C  25 Jul 2004: Faeries' Landing vol 4 (You Hyun)
 C  25 Jul 2004: Shutterbox vol 2 (Rikki Simons & Tavisha)
+C  25 Jul 2004: Angel Sanctuary vol 3 (Kaori Yuki)
 C  25 Jul 2004: The Demon Ororon vol 3 (Hakase Mizuki)
+C  26 Jul 2004: Banner of the Stars (Hiroyuki Morioka, Toshihiro Ono)
+C  26 Jul 2004: Boys over Flowers (Hana Yori Dango) vol 7 (Yoko Kamio)
+B  26 Jul 2004: Stay (Nicola Griffith)
+B  26 Jul 2004: Well Wished (Franny Billingsley)
 B  29 Jul 2004: Beyond the Blue Moon (Simon R Green)
+B  31 Jul 2004: Perfect Circle (Sean Stewart)
 C  31 Jul 2004: Cartoonist vol 2 (Kyle Baker)
 C   1 Aug 2004: Conan 1-6 (Kurt Busiek, Cary Nord. Thomas Yeates, Dave Stewart, Richard Starkings)
+B   2 Aug 2004: Iron Council (China Mie'ville)
-C   4 Aug 2004: All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku vol 1 (Yuzo Takada, Yuji Moriyama)
 B   5 Aug 2004: The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay (Michael Chabon)
-C   5 Aug 2004: Najica Blitz Tactics vol 1 (Takuya Tashiro, Studio Fantasia, AFW/Najica Project)
 C   5 Aug 2004: YuYu Hakusho vol 1 (Yoshihiro Togashi)
 C   5 Aug 2004: Desert Coral vol 2 (Wataru Murayama)
-C   5 Aug 2004: Peigenz vol 1 (Park Sung Woo)
 C   5 Aug 2004: One Piece vol 1 (Eiichiro Oda)
 C   6 Aug 2004: Flowers & Bees vol 4 (Moyoco Anno)
+B  10 Aug 2004: Felaheen (Jon Courtenay Grimwood)
+B  11 Aug 2004: Radiant (James Alan Gardner)
 B  12 Aug 2004: Blood Rites (Jim Butcher)
+C  12 Aug 2004: Negima! vol 2 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  13 Aug 2004: One Piece vol 2 (Eiichiro Oda)
 C  13 Aug 2004: One Piece vol 3 (Eiichiro Oda)
 C  14 Aug 2004: Hana-Kimi vol 1 (Hisaya Nakajo)
 C  14 Aug 2004: Rurouni Kenshin vol 6 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C  15 Aug 2004: Dragon Ball vol 16 (Akira Toriyama)
+B  16 Aug 2004: The Ships of Air (Martha Wells)
 M  18 Aug 2004: Invention & Technology: Fall 2004 (ed Frederick E Allen)
 C  19 Aug 2004: High School Girls vol 1 (Towa Oshima)
 B  19 Aug 2004: Spin State (Chris Moriarty)
+OC 20 Aug 2004: The Parking Lot is Full archives (Jack McLaren and Pat Spacek)
+B  22 Aug 2004: Emergence (David R Palmer) reread
+C  23 Aug 2004: Buck Godot: The Gallimaufry 1-8 (Phil Foglio) reread
 B  24 Aug 2004: The Etched City (KJ Bishop)
+C  24 Aug 2004: Negima! vol 2 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  25 Aug 2004: Excel Saga vol 1 (Rikdo Koshi)
 C  26 Aug 2004: Excel Saga vol 2 (Rikdo Koshi)
 C  26 Aug 2004: Excel Saga vol 3 (Rikdo Koshi)
 C  26 Aug 2004: Excel Saga vol 4 (Rikdo Koshi)
 C  27 Aug 2004: Excel Saga vol 5 (Rikdo Koshi)
 C  27 Aug 2004: Excel Saga vol 6 (Rikdo Koshi)
 C  27 Aug 2004: Excel Saga vol 7 (Rikdo Koshi)
 C  28 Aug 2004: Those Who Hunt Elves vol 4 (Yu Yagami)
 C  29 Aug 2004: Those Who Hunt Elves vol 5 (Yu Yagami)
 C  30 Aug 2004: Those Who Hunt Elves vol 6 (Yu Yagami)
 B  30 Aug 2004: Threshhold (David R Palmer) reread
 C  30 Aug 2004: Real Bout High School vol 1 (Reiji Saiga & Sora Inoue) reread
 C  31 Aug 2004: Immortal Rain vol 2 (Kaori Ozaki)
 C  31 Aug 2004: Real Bout High School vol 2 (Reiji Saiga & Sora Inoue) reread
 C  31 Aug 2004: Real Bout High School vol 3 (Reiji Saiga & Sora Inoue) reread
 C  31 Aug 2004: Real Bout High School vol 4 (Reiji Saiga & Sora Inoue) reread
 C   1 Sep 2004: Excel Saga vol 8 (Rikdo Koshi)
 C   1 Sep 2004: Tomb Raider: Journeys 1-12 (Fiona Kai Avery, et al)
+OC  1 Sep 2004: 8-Bit Theatre archives (Brian Clevinger)
 C   1 Sep 2004: Sinfest (Tatsuya Ishida) reread
 C   1 Sep 2004: School Bites vol 1 (Holly Golightly)
 C   2 Sep 2004: Sgt Frog vol 4 (Mine Yoshizaki)
 C   2 Sep 2004: Psychic Academy vol 4 (Katsu Aki)
 B   2 Sep 2004: The Wizard of Karres (Mercedes Lackey, Eric Flint, Dave Freer)
 C   2 Sep 2004: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 20 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C   2 Sep 2004: Tokyo Babylon vol 3 (CLAMP)
 C   3 Sep 2004: Saiyuki vol 4 (Kazuya Minekura)
 C   3 Sep 2004: Faeries' Landing vol 5 (You Hyun)
 C   3 Sep 2004: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 5 (Kou Fumizuki)
 C   3 Sep 2004: Jing: King Of Bandits - Twilight Tales vol 1 (Yuichi Kumakura)
 B   3 Sep 2004: The Afterlife Diet (Daniel Pinkwater)
 B   3 Sep 2004: Down Among the Dead Men (Simon R Green)
 C   5 Sep 2004: Real Bout High School vol 5 (Reiji Saiga & Sora Inoue) reread
 C   5 Sep 2004: Real Bout High School vol 6 (Reiji Saiga & Sora Inoue)
-B   6 Sep 2004: CLAMP School Paranormal Investigators 1 (Tomiyuki Matsumoto CLAMP)
 C   6 Sep 2004: Kare Kano vol 11 (Masami Tsuda)
 C   6 Sep 2004: Hot Gimmick vol 6 (Miki Aihara)
 C   7 Sep 2004: School Bites vol 1 (Holly Golightly) reread
 B   7 Sep 2004: The Price of the Stars (Debra Doyle and James D MacDonald)
 C   7 Sep 2004: Wild Act vol 8 (Rie Takada)
 C   8 Sep 2004: Eerie Queerie! vol 4 (Shuri Shiozu)
 C   8 Sep 2004: Alice 19th vol 6 (Yuu Watase)
 B   9 Sep 2004: Starpilot's Grave (Debra Doyle and James D MacDonald)
 C   9 Sep 2004: Those Who Hunt Elves vol 7 (Yu Yagami)
+B   9 Sep 2004: The Language of Power (Rosemary Kirstein)
+C   9 Sep 2004: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 2 (CLAMP)
 C  10 Sep 2004: KARE First Love vol 1 (Kaho Miyasaka)
 C  10 Sep 2004: Scary Godmother: Spooktacular Stories (Jill Thompson)
 C  10 Sep 2004: Small Favors vol 1 (Colleen Coover)
+B  11 Sep 2004: Courtship Rite (Donald Kingsbury)
 C  13 Sep 2004: One vol 2 (Lee Vin)
 C  14 Sep 2004: One vol 3 (Lee Vin)
 B  14 Sep 2004: The Savage Tales of Solomon Kane (Robert E Howard)
 C  16 Sep 2004: Small Favors vol 2 (Colleen Coover)
 C  16 Sep 2004: Cheeky Angel vol 2 (Hiroyuki Nishimori)
 C  16 Sep 2004: Descendents of Darkness/Yami no Matsuei vol 1 (Yoko Matsushita)
 C  17 Sep 2004: Imadoki! vol 2 (Yuu Watase)
+G  18 Sep 2004: Wyrd is Bond (Jason L Blair)
+G  19 Sep 2004: D&D3.5e Monster Manual III (various)
 C  21 Sep 2004: Sapphire vol 1 (Barry Blair & Colin Chan) reread
 C  21 Sep 2004: Sapphire vol 2 (Barry Blair & Colin Chan) reread
 B  21 Sep 2004: By Honor Betray'd (Debra Doyle and James D MacDonald)
+B  22 Sep 2004: Hosts (F Paul Wilson)
+B  22 Sep 2004: The Haunted Air (F Paul Wilson)
 C  23 Sep 2004: Instant Teen vol 1 (Haruka Fukushima)
+B  23 Sep 2004: Gateways (F Paul Wilson)
 B  24 Sep 2004: A Taste of Japan (DOnald Richie)
 C  25 Sep 2004: Slayers: Super-Explosive Demon Story: Lina the Teenage Sorceress (Hajime Kanzaka, Shoko Yoshinaka)
-B  27 Sep 2004: Cerulean Sins (Laurell K Hamilton)
 B  29 Sep 2004: Going Postal (Terry Pratchett)
-C  30 Sep 2004: Najica Blitz Tactics vol 2 (Takuya Tashiro, Studio Fantasia, AFW/Najica Project)
 C  30 Sep 2004: Witches: The Gathering vol 1 (Brian Patrick Walsh, Mike Deodato Jr, Will Conrad)
 C  30 Sep 2004: Tactics vol 1 (Sakura Kinoshita x Kazuko Higashiyama)
 C  30 Sep 2004: The Mythical Detective Loki: Ragnarok vol 1 (Sakura Kinoshita)
 C   1 Oct 2004: Red River vol 1 (Chie Shinohara)
 C   2 Oct 2004: Red River vol 2 (Chie Shinohara)
 G   2 Oct 2004: Masters of Luck and Death (various)
+G   2 Oct 2004: kill puppies for satan (Vincent Baker)
+G   3 Oct 2004: cockroach souffle (Vincent Baker)
 B   3 Oct 2004: Marque and Reprisal (Elizabeth Moon)
 B   4 Oct 2004: The Keep (F Paul Wilson)
+G   5 Oct 2004: Paranoia XP (Allen Varney, Dan Gelber, Greg Costikyan, Eric Goldberg, Ken Rolston)
 B   5 Oct 2004: The Gathering Flame (Debra Doyle and James D MacDonald)
-B   6 Oct 2004: Onegai Twins vol 1: One and a Pair (Go Zappa)
 C   7 Oct 2004: Maniac Road vol 1 (Shinsuke Kurihashi)
 C   7 Oct 2004: Hands Off! vol 1 (Kasame Katsumoto)
 C   7 Oct 2004: A.I. Love You vol 5 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C   8 Oct 2004: Errant Story vol 1 (Michael Poe) reread
 B   8 Oct 2004: Wren to the Rescue (Sherwood Smith)
 C   9 Oct 2004: Legal Drug vol 1 (CLAMP)
 C   9 Oct 2004: The One I Love (CLAMP)
+C  10 Oct 2004: Fruits Basket vol 5 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C  10 Oct 2004: Immortal Rain vol 3 (Kaori Ozaki)
+C  10 Oct 2004: Jax Epoch and the Quicken Forbidden vol 2: Separation Anxiety (Dave Roman, John Green)
+G  10 Oct 2004: Primetime Adventures (Matt Wilson)
 B  13 Oct 2004: Wren's Quest (Sherwood Smith)
 C  14 Oct 2004: Saikano vol 2 (Shin Takahashi)
 C  14 Oct 2004: Hikaru no Go vol 2 (Yumi Hotta, Takeshi Obata)
+G  14 Oct 2004: Houses of the Bull God (Michael Kessler, Geoffrey Skellams, Andrew Watt, Voronica Whitney-Robinson)
 B  15 Oct 2004: Wren's War (Sherwood Smith)
 C  15 Oct 2004: Rurouni Kenshin vol 7 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
+B  16 Oct 2004: The Stupidest Angel (Christopher Moore)
-C  17 Oct 2004: Battle Vixens vol 3 (Yuji Shiozaki)
-C  17 Oct 2004: Battle Vixens vol 4 (Yuji Shiozaki)
+B  17 Oct 2004: The Grand Tour (Patricia C Wrede & Caroline Stevermer)
 C  17 Oct 2004: Fallen Angel vol 1 (Peter David, David Lopez, Fernando Blanco)
+B  19 Oct 2004: Crown Duel omnibus edition (Sherwood Smith)
+C  21 Oct 2004: The Cartoon Guide to Sex (Larry Gonick, Christine DeVault)
+C  21 Oct 2004: Negima! vol 3 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  22 Oct 2004: The Wallflower vol 1 (Tomoko Hayakawa)
 C  22 Oct 2004: Othello vol 1 (Satomi Ikezama)
-C  22 Oct 2004: Madara vol 1 (Sho-u Tajima, Eiji Otsuka)
 C  22 Oct 2004: xxxHOLiC vol 3 (CLAMP)
+B  23 Oct 2004: Furies of Calderon (Jim Butcher)
+C  24 Oct 2004: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 4 (Yukito Kishiro)
+G  26 Oct 2004: Elfs (Ron Edwards) reread - new edition
+B  26 Oct 2004: Banewreaker (Jacqueline Carey)
 C  28 Oct 2004: Once in a Blue Moon vol 1 (Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir, Jennifer Quick)
-C  28 Oct 2004: Myth Warriors vol 1 (Matt Hawkins, Greg Aronowitz, Robert Place Napton, PH)
-C  28 Oct 2004: Junction 17 vol 1 (David Hutchison)
+C  29 Oct 2004: Angel Sanctuary vol 4 (Kaori Yuki)
+C  29 Oct 2004: Boys over Flowers (Hana Yori Dango) vol 8 (Yoko Kamio)
 C  29 Oct 2004: Bastard!! vol 5 (Kazushi Hagiwara)
+B  30 Oct 2004: Thus Was Adonis Murdered (Sarah Caudwell)
+B  30 Oct 2004: The Shortest Way to Hades (Sarah Caudwell)
+B  31 Oct 2004: The Sirens Sang of Murder (Sarah Caudwell)
+B   1 Nov 2004: The Sibyl in Her Grave (Sarah Caudwell)
+G   1 Nov 2004: Dogs in the Vineyard (D Vincent Baker)
+B   2 Nov 2004: The Wizard (Gene Wolfe)
 B   2 Nov 2004: The Ordinary (Jim Grimsley)
 C   4 Nov 2004: The Vanishers (Chuck Dixon, Andre's Klacik)
 C   4 Nov 2004: Sgt Frog vol 5 (Mine Yoshizaki)
 C   5 Nov 2004: Psychic Academy vol 5 (Katsu Aki)
 C   5 Nov 2004: Abenobashi Magical Shopping Arcade vol 1 (Gainax, Satoru Akihori, Ryusei Deguchi)
 C   5 Nov 2004: Abenobashi Magical Shopping Arcade vol 2 (Gainax, Satoru Akihori, Ryusei Deguchi)
 C   5 Nov 2004: Maniac Road vol 2 (Shinsuke Kurihashi)
 C   6 Nov 2004: Here is Greenwood vol 1 (Yukie Nasu)
 C   6 Nov 2004: The Complete Geisha (Andi Watson)
 C   6 Nov 2004: Boys:Be vol 1 (Itabashi Masahiro, Tamakoshi Hiroyuki)
 C   6 Nov 2004: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 6 (Kou Fumizuki)
 C   7 Nov 2004: Tokyo Babylon vol 4 (CLAMP)
-C   8 Nov 2004: Hyper Rune vol 1 (Tamayo Akiyama)
-C   8 Nov 2004: The Queen's Knight vol 1 (Kim Kang Won)
 C   8 Nov 2004: Faeries' Landing vol 6 (You Hyun)
 C   8 Nov 2004: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 21 (Tohru Fujisawa)
+B   8 Nov 2004: Trash Sex Magic (Jennifer Stevenson)
 C   8 Nov 2004: Saiyuki vol 5 (Kazuya Minekura)
 B   9 Nov 2004: Turn the Other Chick (ed Esther Friesner)
 G   9 Nov 2004: Paranoia XP -- The Traitor's Manual (Gareth Hanrahan)
 C  10 Nov 2004: Descendents of Darkness/Yami no Matsuei vol 2 (Yoko Matsushita)
 C  10 Nov 2004: Kill Me, Kiss Me vol 4 (Lee Young You)
 C  10 Nov 2004: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 3 (CLAMP)
 P  10 Nov 2004: The New Generation of Manga Artists vol 6 (Kazuko Tadano)
 C  11 Nov 2004: Rurouni Kenshin vol 8 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C  11 Nov 2004: Flowers & Bees vol 5 (Moyoco Anno)
 C  12 Nov 2004: Aria vol 3 (Kozue Amano)
 C  13 Nov 2004: Alice 19th vol 7 (Yuu Watase)
 C  13 Nov 2004: Planetes vol 4.1 (Makoto Yukimura)
+B  14 Nov 2004: Only Forward (Michael Marshall Smith)
 C  14 Nov 2004: Kare Kano vol 12 (Masami Tsuda)
+B  15 Nov 2004: Banner of Souls (Liz Williams)
 C  16 Nov 2004: Wild Act vol 9 (Rie Takada)
+B  16 Nov 2004: The Dying Earth (Jack Vance)
 C  17 Nov 2004: Red River vol 3 (Chie Shinohara)
 C  18 Nov 2004: Cheeky Angel vol 3 (Hiroyuki Nishimori)
 C  18 Nov 2004: Imadoki! vol 3 (Yuu Watase)
 G  18 Nov 2004: D&D 3.5 Complete Arcane (Richard Baker)
 B  19 Nov 2004: Rhialto the Marvellous (Jack Vance)
+G  21 Nov 2004: Ex Machina (Bruce Baugh, Rebecca Borgstrom, Christian Gosset, Bradley Kayl, Michelle Lyons)
 C  22 Nov 2004: Gravitation vol 3 (Maki Murakami)
 C  22 Nov 2004: Gravitation vol 4 (Maki Murakami)
 C  22 Nov 2004: Gravitation vol 5 (Maki Murakami)
+B  23 Nov 2004: A Business of Ferrets (Beth Hilgartner)
+B  23 Nov 2004: A Parliament of Owls (Beth Hilgartner)
 B  24 Nov 2004: Peter and the Starcatchers (Dave Barry, Ridley Pearson)
+C  25 Nov 2004: W Juliet vol 1 (Emura)
 P  25 Nov 2004: World of Warcraft art book (Blizzard Entertainment)
-C  26 Nov 2004: Tengai-Retrogical vol 1 (Rin Asano)
 C  28 Nov 2004: Mouryou Kiden vol 1 (Tamayo Akiyama)
-C  28 Nov 2004: Najica Blitz Tactics vol 3 (Takuya Tashiro, Studio Fantasia, AFW/Najica Project)
 C  28 Nov 2004: A.I. Love You vol 6 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  28 Nov 2004: The All-New Tenchi Muyo vol 5 (Hitoshi Okuda)
 C  29 Nov 2004: Dream Saga vol 1 (Megumi Tachikawa)
 C  29 Nov 2004: Dream Saga vol 2 (Megumi Tachikawa)
 C  29 Nov 2004: Legend of Chun Hyang (CLAMP)
+C  30 Nov 2004: Mystical Prince Yoshida-kun vol 1 (Natsuki Yoshimura)
+C  30 Nov 2004: Dream Gold - Knights in the Dark City vol 1 (Tatsurou Nakanishi)
 C  30 Nov 2004: Jing: King Of Bandits - Twilight Tales vol 2 (Yuichi Kumakura)
+C  30 Nov 2004: From Far Away vol 1 (Kyoko Hikawa)
+B  30 Nov 2004: The Family Trade (Charles Stross)
 C  30 Nov 2004: Love or Money vol 1 (Sang-Eun Lee)
 M   1 Dec 2004: Invention & Technology: Winter 2005 (ed Frederick E Allen)
-C   2 Dec 2004: Battle Vixens vol 5 (Yuji Shiozaki)
 C   2 Dec 2004: Fruits Basket vol 6 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C   2 Dec 2004: Rising Stars of Manga vol 4 (various)
-B   2 Dec 2004: A Day Dark as Night (Carl Bowen)
+C   3 Dec 2004: Angel Sanctuary vol 5 (Kaori Yuki)
-B   3 Dec 2004: Relic of the Dawn (David Niall Wilson)
 C   3 Dec 2004: Slayers: Super-Explosive Demon Story: The Claire Bible (Hajime Kanzaka, Shoko Yoshinaka)
 B   4 Dec 2004: In Northern Twilight (Jess Hartley)
+B   5 Dec 2004: Bad Magic (Stephan Zielinski)
 B   6 Dec 2004: Twilight of the Empire omnibus: Mistworld; Ghostworld; Hellworld (Simon R Green)
+G   8 Dec 2004: Exalted: The Fair Folk (Rebecca Borgstrom, Eric Brennan, Genevieve Cogman, Michael Goodwin, John Snead)
 C   9 Dec 2004: One Piece vol 4 (Eiichiro Oda)
 C   9 Dec 2004: One Piece vol 5 (Eiichiro Oda)
 C   9 Dec 2004: Rurouni Kenshin vol 9 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 G  12 Dec 2004: The Excellent Prismatic Spray 6 (ed Jim Webster)
 G  12 Dec 2004: Exalted: Aspect Book: Earth (Eric Brennan, Michael Goodwin, Mur Lafferty, Peter Schaeffer)
 B  14 Dec 2004: The Charnel Prince (Greg Keyes)
+S  14 Dec 2004: Arcadia (Tom Stoppard)
 G  15 Dec 2004: Exalted: Aspect Book: Air (B D Flory and W Van Meter)
 B  17 Dec 2004: The Rescue of Ranor (Wilanne Schneider Belden)
 G  18 Dec 2004: Eldritch Ass Kicking (Nathan J Hill)
 G  20 Dec 2004: Exalted: Savant & Sorcerer (Rebecca Borgstrom, Gareth Hanrahan, Brian Nisbet, Scott Taylor, Adam Tinworth, W van Meter, William Wulf)
-B  22 Dec 2004: Forge of the Titans (Steve White)
+C  24 Dec 2004: Creatures of the Night (Neil Gaimain, Michael Zulli)
 C  25 Dec 2004: Boys over Flowers (Hana Yori Dango) vol 9 (Yoko Kamio)
 B  25 Dec 2004: Choosers of the Slain (Earl Hubbell)
 B  26 Dec 2004: Mutants (Armand Marie Leroi)
 B  27 Dec 2004: Gamma World: Cryptic Alliances & Unknown Enemies (Owen K C Stephens, Alejandro Melchor, Geoff Skellams)
 CO 28 Dec 2004: Chibi Cheerleaders from Outer Space archives (Doug & Stacey Hills)
 P  29 Dec 2004: It Made Sense At The Time... (Ursula Vernon)
 B  30 Dec 2004: The Thackery T Lambshead Pocket Guide to Eccentric & Discredited Disease (ed Dr Jeff VanderMeer & Dr Mark Roberts)
 P  30 Dec 2004: Intron Depot 4: Bullets (Masamune Shirow)
+G  31 Dec 2004: Gamma World Game Master's Guide (Bruce Baugh, Werner Hagen, Lizard, Doug Oglesby, Greg Stolze, Chad Underkoffler)
 B  31 Dec 2004: The Ragwitch (Garth Nix)

2005

[Back to Top]
+B   3 Jan 2005: Reflex (Steven Gould)
 CO  3 Jan 2005: Succubus Justice archives (A Wheatley)
+B   4 Jan 2005: Conspiracies (F Paul Wilson)
+B   4 Jan 2005: Crisscross (F Paul Wilson)
+B   5 Jan 2005: A Big Boy Did It And Ran Away (Christopher Brookmyre)
+B   6 Jan 2005: The Sacred Art of Stealing (Christopher Brookmyre)
 GO  6 Jan 2005: Robots & Rapiers alpha release (Ramshead Publishing)
 B   6 Jan 2005: Undead and Unwed (MaryJanice Davidson)
+CO  7 Jan 2005: A Miracle of Science archives (Jon Kilgannon and Mark Sachs)
 B   7 Jan 2005: Project Orion (George Dyson)
 CO  8 Jan 2005: The Dr Pepper Show archives (Rachel Smythe)
+B   9 Jan 2005: Sunshine (Robin McKinley)
 B  11 Jan 2005: The Rhythm Section (Mark Burnell)
 B  12 Jan 2005: We Claim These Stars (Poul Anderson)
 G  14 Jan 2005: Exalted Player's Guide (David Bolack, Michael Goodwin, John Snead, Scott Taylor, Eric Toth, W Van Meter)
 B  15 Jan 2005: An Insupportable Light (Donna Barr)
 C  15 Jan 2005: Hellblazer: Damnation's Flame (Garth Ennis, Steve Dillon, William Simpson, Peter Snejbjerg) reread
 B  16 Jan 2005: Club Dead (Charlaine Harris)
 B  17 Jan 2005: Dead to the World (Charlaine Harris)
 B  18 Jan 2005: A Midsummer Tempest (Poul Anderson)
+B  19 Jan 2005: Street Magic (Tamora Pierce)
+B  19 Jan 2005: Cold Fire (Tamora Pierce)
+B  19 Jan 2005: Shatterglass (Tamora Pierce)
 C  19 Jan 2005: Rurouni Kenshin vol 10 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C  19 Jan 2005: Descendents of Darkness/Yami no Matsuei vol 3 (Yoko Matsushita)
 C  20 Jan 2005: Battle Girlz 1-6 (Rod Espinosa) reread
 C  20 Jan 2005: Drakuun: Rise Of The Dragon Princess 1-6 (Johji Manabe) reread
+B  21 Jan 2005: Trickster's Choice (Tamora Pierce)
+B  21 Jan 2005: The Cognitive Style of PowerPoint (Edward R Tufte)
 C  21 Jan 2005: Drakuun: The Revenge Of Gustav 1-6 (Johji Manabe) reread
 C  22 Jan 2005: Drakuun: Shadow of the Warlock 1-6 (Johji Manabe) reread
 C  23 Jan 2005: Drakuun: The Hidden War 1-6 (Johji Manabe) reread
 B  23 Jan 2005: Firewalk (Anne Logston)
 B  24 Jan 2005: Magic Time: Ghostwalk (Marc Scott Zicree & Robert Charles Wilson)
+C  25 Jan 2005: Gunsmith Cats 1-10 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+C  25 Jan 2005: Gunsmith Cats: The Return of Gray 1-7 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+C  25 Jan 2005: Gunsmith Cats: Shades of Gray 1-5 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+C  26 Jan 2005: Gunsmith Cats: Goldie vs Misty 1-7 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+C  26 Jan 2005: Gunsmith Cats: Bad Trip 1-6 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+C  26 Jan 2005: Gunsmith Cats: Bean Bandit 1-9 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
 C  27 Jan 2005: Princess Tutu vol 1 (Mizuo Shinonome, Ikuko Itoh, Jun-ichi Satoh)
+C  27 Jan 2005: Gunsmith Cats: Kidnapped 1-10 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+C  27 Jan 2005: Gunsmith Cats: Mister V 1-11 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+C  27 Jan 2005: Gunsmith Cats Special (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
 C  27 Jan 2005: Witch Class vol 1 (Lee Ru)
-C  28 Jan 2005: Until the Full Moon vol 1 (Sanami Matoh)
 C  28 Jan 2005: RahXephon vol 1 (Yutaka Izubuchi, BONES, Takeaki Momose)
+C  28 Jan 2005: Banner of the Stars II (Hiroyuki Morioka, Wasoh Miyakoshi)
 C  29 Jan 2005: Wolf's Rain vol 1 (BONES, Keiko Nobumoto, Toshitsugu Iida)
 C  29 Jan 2005: Imadoki! vol 4 (Yuu Watase)
 C  29 Jan 2005: Here is Greenwood vol 2 (Yukie Nasu)
 C  29 Jan 2005: Hana-Kimi vol 2 (Hisaya Nakajo)
 C  29 Jan 2005: Hana-Kimi vol 3 (Hisaya Nakajo)
 C  29 Jan 2005: Love Fights vol 2 (Andi Watson)
*C  31 Jan 2005: Athena #1-14 (Dean Hsieh) reread
+C  31 Jan 2005: Oh My Goddess! vol 19/20: Sora Unchained (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
+C   2 Feb 2005: Oh My Goddess! 1.1-1.6 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
+C   2 Feb 2005: Oh My Goddess! 2.1-2.8 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
+C   2 Feb 2005: Oh My Goddess! 3.1-3.11 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
+C   3 Feb 2005: Oh My Goddess! 4.1-3.8 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
+C   3 Feb 2005: Oh My Goddess! 5.1-5.12 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
+C   3 Feb 2005: Oh My Goddess! 6.1-6.6 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
+C   4 Feb 2005: Oh My Goddess! 7.1-7.8 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
+C   4 Feb 2005: Oh My Goddess! 8.1-8.6 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
+C   4 Feb 2005: Oh My Goddess! 9.1-9.7 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
+C   5 Feb 2005: Oh My Goddess! 10.1-10.5 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
+C   5 Feb 2005: Oh My Goddess! 11.1, 11.2-11.10 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C   5 Feb 2005: Rurouni Kenshin vol 11 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C   5 Feb 2005: Kill Me, Kiss Me vol 5 (Lee Young You)
+C   6 Feb 2005: Oh My Goddess! 88-104 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C   6 Feb 2005: Oh My Goddess! Adventures of the Mini-Goddesses (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
+B   6 Feb 2005: Trickster's Queen (Tamora Pierce)
-C   7 Feb 2005: Banzai Girl (Coronado, Tortosa, Kelleher) reread
+C   7 Feb 2005: The Adventures of Barry Ween, Boy Genius vol 1 (Judd Winick) reread
+C   7 Feb 2005: The Adventures of Barry Ween, Boy Genius 2.1-2.3 (Judd Winick) reread
+C   7 Feb 2005: The Adventures of Barry Ween, Boy Genius 3.1-3.6 (Judd Winick) reread
 C   7 Feb 2005: Aqua Knight 1.1-1.6 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
 C   8 Feb 2005: Aqua Knight 2.1-2.5 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
 C   8 Feb 2005: Aqua Knight 3.1-3.5 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
+C   8 Feb 2005: Battlegods 1-9 (Francisco Ruiz Valesco) reread
-B   8 Feb 2005: Haydn of Mars (Al Sarrantonio)
 C   9 Feb 2005: Caravan Kidd vol 1 (Johji Manabe) reread
 C   9 Feb 2005: Caravan Kidd vol 2 (Johji Manabe) reread
 C   9 Feb 2005: Caravan Kidd vol 3 (Johji Manabe) reread
+C  10 Feb 2005: Megatokyo vol 3 (Fred Gallagher) reread
 B  10 Feb 2005: Geodesica: Ascent (Sean Williams with Shane Dix)
 C  11 Feb 2005: SubHuman 1-4 (Shultz, Ryan, Petersen) reread
+C  12 Feb 2005: Super Manga Blast! 1-12 (various) reread
+C  13 Feb 2005: Super Manga Blast! 13-24 (various) reread
 BO 15 Feb 2005: Programming Ruby: The Pragmatic Programmer's Guide (David Thomas, Andrew Hunt)
+C  16 Feb 2005: Super Manga Blast! 25-36 (various) reread
+C  18 Feb 2005: Cannon God Exaxxion 1.1-1.8 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+C  19 Feb 2005: Cannon God Exaxxion 2.1-2.5 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+C  19 Feb 2005: Cannon God Exaxxion 3.1-3.7 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+C  19 Feb 2005: Super Manga Blast! 37-47 (various) reread
+C  20 Feb 2005: The Doom that Came to Gotham 1-3 (Mike Mignola, Richard Pace, Troy Nixey, Dennis Janke, Dave Stewart) reread
 C  20 Feb 2005: School Bites vol 1 (Holly Golightly) reread
 C  21 Feb 2005: Batman/Hellboy/Starman 1-2 (James Robinson, Mike Mignola) reread
+C  21 Feb 2005: Hellboy: The Right Hand of Doom (Mike Mignola) reread
+C  21 Feb 2005: Hellboy: The Chained Coffin and Others (Mike Mignola) reread
+C  22 Feb 2005: Hellboy: Seed of Destruction (Mike Mignola, John Byrne) reread
+C  22 Feb 2005: Hellboy: Wake The Devil (Mike Mignola) reread
+C  22 Feb 2005: Hellboy: Conqueror Worm 1-4 (Mike Mignola) reread
+C  22 Feb 2005: Hellboy: Box Full of Evil 1-2 (Mike Mignola) reread
+C  22 Feb 2005: Hellboy: The Third Wish 1-2 (Mike Mignola) reread
+C  22 Feb 2005: Hellboy: Weird Tales 1-3 (various) reread
+B  23 Feb 2005: Maskerade (Terry Pratchett) reread
+B  25 Feb 2005: Guards! Guards! (Terry Prachett) reread
+C  25 Feb 2005: Azumanga Daioh vol 1 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  25 Feb 2005: Azumanga Daioh vol 2 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  26 Feb 2005: Azumanga Daioh vol 3 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  26 Feb 2005: Azumanga Daioh vol 4 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
 C  27 Feb 2005: Orion (Masamune Shirow) reread
 C  27 Feb 2005: GALS! vol 1 (Fujii Mihona)
-C  27 Feb 2005: Maico 2010 vol 1 (Toshimitsu Shimizu) reread
-C  28 Feb 2005: Maico 2010 vol 2 (Toshimitsu Shimizu) reread
-C  28 Feb 2005: Maico 2010 vol 3 (Toshimitsu Shimizu) reread
-C   1 Mar 2005: Maico 2010 vol 4 (Toshimitsu Shimizu) reread
+C   2 Mar 2005: Chobits vol 1 (CLAMP) reread
 B   2 Mar 2005: Dog Warrior (Wen Spencer)
+C   2 Mar 2005: Chobits vol 2 (CLAMP) reread
+C   3 Mar 2005: Chobits vol 3 (CLAMP) reread
+C   3 Mar 2005: Chobits vol 4 (CLAMP) reread
+C   3 Mar 2005: Chobits vol 5 (CLAMP) reread
+C   3 Mar 2005: Chobits vol 6 (CLAMP) reread
+C   4 Mar 2005: Chobits vol 7 (CLAMP) reread
+C   4 Mar 2005: Chobits vol 8 (CLAMP) reread
 C   5 Mar 2005: Rurouni Kenshin vol 12 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
+C   5 Mar 2005: Angel and the Ape 1-4 (Phil Foglio and K S Wilson) reread
+C   5 Mar 2005: Hieroglyph 1-4 (Ricardo Delgado) reread
+P   6 Mar 2005: Manga Secrets (Lea Hernandez)
 C   7 Mar 2005: Leave it To Chance 1-13 (Robinson, Smith, Cox) reread
+C   7 Mar 2005: Thieves & Kings vol (Mark Oakley) reread
+B   9 Mar 2005: Lords and Ladies (Terry Pratchett) reread
+B  10 Mar 2005: The Fifth Elephant (Terry Pratchett) reread
 C  10 Mar 2005: Saiyuki vol 6 (Kazuya Minekura)
 C  10 Mar 2005: Saiyuki vol 7 (Kazuya Minekura)
+B  12 Mar 2005: The Truth (Terry Pratchett) reread
 C  13 Mar 2005: Negima! vol 3 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  14 Mar 2005: Negima! vol 4 (Ken Akamatsu)
+C  15 Mar 2005: Thieves & Kings vol (Mark Oakley) reread
+B  16 Mar 2005: Dark Lord Of Derkholm (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
 C  17 Mar 2005: Sgt Frog vol 6 (Mine Yoshizaki)
 C  17 Mar 2005: Sgt Frog vol 7 (Mine Yoshizaki)
 C  19 Mar 2005: RahXephon vol 2 (Yutaka Izubuchi, BONES, Takeaki Momose)
 C  19 Mar 2005: RahXephon vol 3 (Yutaka Izubuchi, BONES, Takeaki Momose)
 C  19 Mar 2005: Maniac Road vol 3 (Shinsuke Kurihashi)
+B  20 Mar 2005: Pyramids (Terry Pratchett) reread
 C  20 Mar 2005: xxxHOLiC vol 4 (CLAMP)
+B  21 Mar 2005: Hex and the City (Simon R Green)
+C  22 Mar 2005: W Juliet vol 2 (Emura)
 C  23 Mar 2005: A.I. Love You vol 7 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  23 Mar 2005: Here is Greenwood vol 3 (Yukie Nasu)
 C  24 Mar 2005: Sokora Refugees vol 1 (Segamu, Melissa DeJesus)
-C  24 Mar 2005: DearS vol 1 (Peach Pit)
 C  24 Mar 2005: PhD: Phantasy Degree vol 1 (Son Hee-Joon)
 C  25 Mar 2005: PhD: Phantasy Degree vol 2 (Son Hee-Joon)
 C  26 Mar 2005: A.I. Love You vol 8 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  26 Mar 2005: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 22 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C  26 Mar 2005: RG Veda vol 1 (CLAMP)
 C  27 Mar 2005: Sokora Refugees vol 1 (Segamu, Melissa DeJesus) reread
 C  30 Mar 2005: Negima! vol 5 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  31 Mar 2005: Hyper Police vol 1 (MEE)
 C   1 Apr 2005: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 7 (Kou Fumizuki)
+B   1 Apr 2005: Python in a Nutshell (Alex Martelli)
 G   1 Apr 2005: Exalted: The Book of Bone and Ebony (Kraig Blackwelder, Genevieve Cogman, Daniel Dover, Jim Kiley, Krister Michl, Peter Schaeffer)
 C   2 Apr 2005: Fruits Basket vol 7 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C   2 Apr 2005: Fruits Basket vol 8 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C   2 Apr 2005: Immortal Rain vol 4 (Kaori Ozaki)
 C   2 Apr 2005: Immortal Rain vol 5 (Kaori Ozaki)
+B   3 Apr 2005: Deadhouse Gates (Steve Erikson)
 C   3 Apr 2005: Hands Off! vol 2 (Kasame Katsumoto)
 C   3 Apr 2005: Gunslinger Girl vol 2 (Yu Aida)
 B   3 Apr 2005: Slayers: The Ruby Eye (Hajime Kanzaka)
 B   5 Apr 2005: Slayers: The Sorcerer of Atlas (Hajime Kanzaka)
 C   5 Apr 2005: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 4 (CLAMP)
 B   6 Apr 2005: Slayers: The Ghost of Sairaag (Hajime Kanzaka)
 C   6 Apr 2005: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 8 (Kou Fumizuki)
 C   7 Apr 2005: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 23 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C   7 Apr 2005: I''s vol 1 (Masakazu Katsura)
 C   7 Apr 2005: Tokyo Babylon vol 5 (CLAMP)
 C   9 Apr 2005: Bastard!! vol 6 (Kazushi Hagiwara)
 C   9 Apr 2005: Bastard!! vol 7 (Kazushi Hagiwara)
 C   9 Apr 2005: Rurouni Kenshin vol 13 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C   9 Apr 2005: Tokyo Babylon vol 6 (CLAMP)
 C   9 Apr 2005: Barnum! In Secret Service to the USA (Howard Chaykin, David Tischman, Niko Henrichon, John Costanza, Lee Loughridge)
 C   9 Apr 2005: Faeries' Landing vol 7 (You Hyun)
-C  10 Apr 2005: Leave it To Piyoko vol 1 (Hina.)
 B  11 Apr 2005: Programming PHP (Rasmus Lerdorf & Kevin Tatroe)
+B  12 Apr 2005: Old Man's War (John Scalzi)
 C  13 Apr 2005: Wolf's Rain vol 2 (BONES, Keiko Nobumoto, Toshitsugu Iida)
 C  13 Apr 2005: Psychic Academy vol 6 (Katsu Aki)
 C  14 Apr 2005: Psychic Academy vol 7 (Katsu Aki)
 BO 15 Apr 2005: Maximum RPM (Edward C Bailey)
+C  15 Apr 2005: Saikano vol 3 (Shin Takahashi)
+C  15 Apr 2005: Anywhere But Here (Tori Miki)
+CO 15 Apr 2005: Dragon Mango archives (Mark Sprague, Crystal Kearns, Adam Lockhart, Doug Middleton, Karen Hayman)
+C  16 Apr 2005: Saikano vol 4 (Shin Takahashi)
 P  16 Apr 2005: South Side (CLAMP)
 P  16 Apr 2005: North Side (CLAMP)
 C  17 Apr 2005: Peach Fuzz vol 1 (Lindsay Cibos, Jared Hodges)
 G  17 Apr 2005: Tekumel: Empire of the Petal Throne (M A R Barker, Patrick Brady, Joe Saul, Edwin Voskamp)
 C  17 Apr 2005: DOUBT!! vol 1 (Kaneyoshi Izumi)
 C  17 Apr 2005: Ray vol 1 (Akihito Yoshitomi)
-C  18 Apr 2005: Noodle Fighter Miki vol 1 (Jun Sadagawa)
-C  18 Apr 2005: Gate vol 1 (Hirotaka Kisaragi)
 C  18 Apr 2005: Imadoki! vol 5 (Yuu Watase)
+C  19 Apr 2005: Mystical Prince Yoshida-kun vol 1 (Natsuki Yoshimura) reread
 C  21 Apr 2005: Van Von Hunter vol 1 (Mike Schwark, Ron Kaulfersch)
 B  22 Apr 2005: The Phoenix Guards (Steven Brust)
-C  22 Apr 2005: Maburaho vol 1 (Toshihiko Tsukiji, Eiji Komatsu, Miki Miyashita)
 M  25 Apr 2005: The Imperial Seal 1.1 (M A R Barker, et al)
 C  25 Apr 2005: Legal Drug vol 2 (CLAMP)
 C  26 Apr 2005: Sharknife vol 1 (Corey "The Rey" Lewis)
 C  27 Apr 2005: Jing: King Of Bandits - Twilight Tales vol 3 (Yuichi Kumakura)
 B  27 Apr 2005: Spin (Robert Charles Wilson)
 C  27 Apr 2005: Sgt Frog vol 8 (Mine Yoshizaki)
 C  28 Apr 2005: Hands Off! vol 3 (Kasame Katsumoto)
 C  28 Apr 2005: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 23 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C  28 Apr 2005: Tokyo Babylon vol 7 (CLAMP)
-C  28 Apr 2005: Battle Vixens vol 6 (Yuji Shiozaki)
-C  29 Apr 2005: Battle Vixens vol 7 (Yuji Shiozaki)
 C  29 Apr 2005: Happy Hustle High vol 1 (Rie Takada)
 C  29 Apr 2005: Rurouni Kenshin vol 14 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C  30 Apr 2005: Heaven Above Heaven vol 1 (Kang-Suk Hyun, Joong-Won Jeon)
+C  30 Apr 2005: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 5 (Yukito Kishiro)
 C   1 May 2005: From Eroica With Love vol 1 (Aoike Yasuko)
 C   1 May 2005: Boys:Be vol 2 (Itabashi Masahiro, Tamakoshi Hiroyuki)
 C   1 May 2005: Boys:Be vol 3 (Itabashi Masahiro, Tamakoshi Hiroyuki)
 C   2 May 2005: Boys:Be vol 4 (Itabashi Masahiro, Tamakoshi Hiroyuki)
 G   4 May 2005: Exalted: Aspect Book: Water (Ian Eller, John Snead)
 C   4 May 2005: Full Metal Alchemist vol 1 (Hiromu Arakawa)
 C   4 May 2005: Ray vol 2 (Akihito Yoshitomi)
+C   5 May 2005: Angel Sanctuary vol 6 (Kaori Yuki)
+B   6 May 2005: Century Rain (Alastair Reynolds)
 M   7 May 2005: Invention & Technology: Spring 2005 (ed Frederick E Allen)
+C   9 May 2005: BPRD: Hollow Earth & Other Stories (Mike Mignola, et al) reread
+C   9 May 2005: Angel Sanctuary vol 7 (Kaori Yuki)
 B  11 May 2005: Dead As A Doornail (Charlaine Harris)
-B  12 May 2005: The Iron Star (Brock Hoagland)
 C  12 May 2005: DOUBT!! vol 2 (Kaneyoshi Izumi)
 C  13 May 2005: Here is Greenwood vol 4 (Yukie Nasu)
-C  13 May 2005: Legacy (Sean Jordan, Carmen Treffiletti, Edu Francisco)
 C  13 May 2005: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 5 (CLAMP)
 B  13 May 2005: Shade's Children (Garth Nix)
+G  16 May 2005: Exalted: The Authochthonians (Kraig Blackwelder, Michael A Goodwin, Michael Kessler, Alejandro Melchor, John Snead)
+B  18 May 2005: Urban Shaman (world-famous author C E Murphy)
 C  18 May 2005: Arcana vol 1 (So-Young Lee)
 C  18 May 2005: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 9 (Kou Fumizuki)
-C  20 May 2005: Warcraft: Dragon Hunt (Richard A Knaak, Jae-Hwan Kim)
 C  20 May 2005: Fruits Basket vol 9 (Natsuki Takaya)
 B  21 May 2005: The Algebraist (Iain M Banks)
 C  23 May 2005: Hyper Police vol 2 (MEE)
 C  24 May 2005: Hyper Police vol 3 (MEE)
+G  25 May 2005: Testament (Scott Bennie)
+B  25 May 2005: The Way to Glory (David Drake)
 C  26 May 2005: GALS! vol 2 (Fujii Mihona)
 C  27 May 2005: Psychic Academy vol 8 (Katsu Aki)
+B  27 May 2005: The Keys to the Kingdom: Drowned Wednesday (Garth Nix)
 C  27 May 2005: Genshiken vol 1 (Kio Shimoku)
+BO 27 May 2005: Banshee Cries (world-famous author C E Murphy)
+BO 28 May 2005: Thunderbird Falls (world-famous author C E Murphy)
 C  28 May 2005: Faeries' Landing vol 8 (You Hyun)
 C  28 May 2005: Faeries' Landing vol 9 (You Hyun)
 C  28 May 2005: Last Hope vol 1 (Michael Dignan, Kriss Sison)
 C  28 May 2005: Legal Drug vol 3 (CLAMP)
 C  28 May 2005: Dead End vol 1 (Shohei Manabe)
 C  28 May 2005: Saiyuki vol 8 (Kazuya Minekura)
+C  28 May 2005: W Juliet vol 3 (Emura)
+C  28 May 2005: W Juliet vol 4 (Emura)
+B  31 May 2005: Dead Beat (Jim Butcher)
 B   1 Jun 2005: Smart Dragons, Foolish Elves (ed Alan Dean Foster)
 C   2 Jun 2005: xxxHOLiC vol 5 (CLAMP)
+B   3 Jun 2005: The Hidden Family (Charles Stross)
 G   4 Jun 2005: Toon (Greg Costikyan, Warren Spector)
+C   4 Jun 2005: Red Moon vol 1: The Very Invisible Mr Bran (Carlos Trillo, Eduardo Risso)
 G   5 Jun 2005: Tooniversal Tour Guide (Robert "Doc" Cross)
 G   6 Jun 2005: Necessary Evil (Black, Pyle, Hensley, Mosiondz, Sparkes)
-C   6 Jun 2005: Infinite Ryvius vol 1 (Hajime Yatate, Yousuke Kuroda, Shinsuke Kurihashi)
+B   6 Jun 2005: The Hallowed Hunt (Lois McMaster Bujold)
 C   6 Jun 2005: Sokora Refugees vol 1 (Segamu, Melissa DeJesus) reread
+C   7 Jun 2005: Angel Sanctuary vol 8 (Kaori Yuki)
 C   8 Jun 2005: Rurouni Kenshin vol 15 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C   8 Jun 2005: Jing: King Of Bandits - Twilight Tales vol 4 (Yuichi Kumakura)
 C   9 Jun 2005: Hikaru no Go vol 3 (Yumi Hotta, Takeshi Obata)
 C  10 Jun 2005: Gunslinger Girl vol 3 (Yu Aida)
-P  10 Jun 2005: The New Generation of Manga Artists vol 7: Nouveis Logic (Koh Kawarajima)
 C  10 Jun 2005: Dead End vol 2 (Shohei Manabe)
 B  11 Jun 2005: Shadows Fall (Simon R Green)
+B  12 Jun 2005: Animals in Translation (Temple Grandin and Catherine Johnson)
 B  14 Jun 2005: I Capture the Castle (Dodie Smith)
 C  17 Jun 2005: Street Angel vol 1 (Jim Rugg, Brian Maruca)
+B  18 Jun 2005: Rebuilt (Michael Chorost)
+B  19 Jun 2005: Howl's Moving Castle (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
+B  20 Jun 2005: Castle in the Air (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
 C  21 Jun 2005: Four Letter Worlds (various)
 M  21 Jun 2005: Invention & Technology: Summer 2005 (ed Frederick E Allen)
 C  21 Jun 2005: Sandman Mystery Theatre vol 3: The Vamp (Matt Wagner, Steven T Seagle, Guy Davis)
+C  22 Jun 2005: Ojo (Sam Kieth, Alex Pardee, Chris Wisnia)
 C  23 Jun 2005: PhD: Phantasy Degree vol 3 (Son Hee-Joon)
 C  23 Jun 2005: Fruits Basket vol 10 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C  23 Jun 2005: MBQ vol 1 (Felipe Smith)
 C  24 Jun 2005: Heat Guy J vol 1 (Chiaki Ogashima, Kazuki Akane, Nobuteru Yuki, Satelight)
+C  24 Jun 2005: Saiyuki vol 9 (Kazuya Minekura)
-C  24 Jun 2005: In Dream Worlds vol 1 (Jae-Ho Yoon)
 C  25 Jun 2005: Orphen vol 1 (Yoshinobu Akita, Hajime Sawada, Yuuya Kusaka)
-C  25 Jun 2005: Chrono Code vol 1 (Il-Ho Choi, Eui-Cheol Shin)
 B  26 Jun 2005: Undead and Unemployed (MaryJanice Davidson)
+B  27 Jun 2005: Gravity Wells (James Alan Gardner)
+B  27 Jun 2005: Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell (Susanna Clarke)
+B  28 Jun 2005: Paladin of Souls (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
 B  28 Jun 2005: Strangers on the Heights (Manly Wade Wellman)
 B  29 Jun 2005: Giants from Eternity (Manly Wade Wellman)
+C  29 Jun 2005: Qwan vol 1 (Aki Shimizu)
 C  30 Jun 2005: Negima! vol 6 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  30 Jun 2005: Imperfect Hero vol 1 (Mankin Gureke)
 C  30 Jun 2005: Imperfect Hero vol 2 (Mankin Gureke)
 C  30 Jun 2005: Cosplay Koromo-chan (Mook)
 C   1 Jul 2005: High School Girls vol 3 (Towa Oshima)
 B   2 Jul 2005: The Tyranny of Night (Glen Cook)
 C   3 Jul 2005: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 1 (Kou Fumizuki) reread
 C   5 Jul 2005: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 2 (Kou Fumizuki) reread
 C   5 Jul 2005: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 3 (Kou Fumizuki) reread
 C   5 Jul 2005: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 4 (Kou Fumizuki) reread
 C   5 Jul 2005: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 5 (Kou Fumizuki) reread
 C   5 Jul 2005: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 6 (Kou Fumizuki) reread
 C   5 Jul 2005: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 7 (Kou Fumizuki) reread
 C   5 Jul 2005: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 8 (Kou Fumizuki) reread
 C   5 Jul 2005: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 9 (Kou Fumizuki) reread
 B   7 Jul 2005: The Forlorn (Dave Freer) reread
+B   7 Jul 2005: Low Red Moon (Caitlín R Kiernan)
 B   8 Jul 2005: Crossfire (Nancy Kress)
 C   8 Jul 2005: Sgt Frog vol 9 (Mine Yoshizaki)
 B   8 Jul 2005: Lady of Mazes (Karl Schroeder)
 C   9 Jul 2005: Immortal Rain vol 6 (Kaori Ozaki)
 C   9 Jul 2005: Full Metal Alchemist vol 2 (Hiromu Arakawa)
 C   9 Jul 2005: Rurouni Kenshin vol 16 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C   9 Jul 2005: Dr Slump vol 1 (Akira Toriyama)
 C   9 Jul 2005: Dr Slump vol 2 (Akira Toriyama)
 G  11 Jul 2005: Egyptian Adventures: Hamunaptra (C A Suleiman, Steve Kenson, Ari Marmell)
+C  12 Jul 2005: Baron: The Cat Returns (Aoi Hiiragi)
 C  12 Jul 2005: Ultra Maniac vol 1 (Wataru Yoshizumi)
 C  13 Jul 2005: The All-New Tenchi Muyo vol 6 (Hitoshi Okuda)
 C  13 Jul 2005: I''s vol 2 (Masakazu Katsura)
-C  14 Jul 2005: Eiken vol 1 (Seiji Matsuyama)
 C  14 Jul 2005: Full Moon O Sagashite vol 1 (Arina Tanemura)
+C  14 Jul 2005: W Juliet vol 5 (Emura)
 B  15 Jul 2005: Thraxas and the Sorcerers (Martin Scott)
+B  15 Jul 2005: Academ's Fury (Jim Butcher)
 C  16 Jul 2005: DOUBT!! vol 3 (Kaneyoshi Izumi)
 C  16 Jul 2005: Bastard!! vol 8 (Kazushi Hagiwara)
+C  16 Jul 2005: Saikano vol 5 (Shin Takahashi)
+B  16 Jul 2005: Warlock at the Wheel and Other Stories (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
 B  17 Jul 2005: Crucible (Nancy Kress)
 B  17 Jul 2005: Robot vol 1 (various)
 B  17 Jul 2005: The Katurran Odyssey (Terryl Whitlatch & David Michael Wieger)
 B  17 Jul 2005: Headcrash (Bruce Bethke) reread
 B  18 Jul 2005: To Crush The Moon (Wil McCarthy)
+B  18 Jul 2005: The Lust Lizard Of Melancholy Cove (Christopher Moore) reread
+B  18 Jul 2005: Fire And Hemlock (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
 C  18 Jul 2005: Wild Act vol 10 (Rie Takada)
+B  19 Jul 2005: Year Of The Griffin (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
+B  20 Jul 2005: Juniper, Gentian, & Rosemary (Pamela Dean) reread
 C  20 Jul 2005: Yotsuba&! vol 1 (Kiyohiko Azuma)
 C  20 Jul 2005: Yotsuba&! vol 2 (Kiyohiko Azuma)
+C  21 Jul 2005: Hansel & Gretel (Junko Mizuno) reread
 C  21 Jul 2005: Ouran High School Host Club vol 1 (Bisco Hatori)
 M  21 Jul 2005: Asimov's Science Fiction: July 2005 (ed Sheila Williams)
 C  21 Jul 2005: Sakura Taisen vol 1 (Ikku Masa, Kosuke Fujishima, Ohji Hiroi)
+B  22 Jul 2005: Nameless Magery (Delia Marshall Turner)
 M  22 Jul 2005: Asimov's Science Fiction: August 2005 (ed Sheila Williams)
+C  23 Jul 2005: Princess Mermaid (Junko Mizuno) reread
+C  23 Jul 2005: Cinderalla (Junko Mizuno) reread
+B  23 Jul 2005: A Sudden Wild Magic (Diana Wynne Jones) reread
 P  23 Jul 2005: ??? - ISBN 4-8402-2177-4 (???)
 B  24 Jul 2005: We Few (David Weber, John Ringo)
 B  26 Jul 2005: The Well of Stars (Robert Reed)
 B  26 Jul 2005: Sister Alice (Robert Reed)
 B  27 Jul 2005: Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (J K Rowling)
 G  27 Jul 2005: Bastards & Bloodlines (Owen K C Stephens)
+M  27 Jul 2005: The Comics Journal July 2005 (ed Gary Groth et al)
 C  28 Jul 2005: Scrapped Princess vol 1 (Ichiro Sakaki, Go Yabuki, Yukinobo Azumi)
 C  28 Jul 2005: Rising Stars of Manga vol 5 (various)
 C  29 Jul 2005: Guru Guru Pon-Chan vol 1 (Satomi Ikezawa)
 C  29 Jul 2005: GTO/Great Teacher Onizuka vol 25 (Tohru Fujisawa)
-C  29 Jul 2005: Cryptozoo Crew vol 1 (Allan Gross, Jerry Carr)
 C  31 Jul 2005: Fruits Basket vol 11 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C  31 Jul 2005: Genshiken vol 2 (Kio Shimoku)
+C  31 Jul 2005: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 6 (CLAMP)
 C  31 Jul 2005: Saiyuki Reload vol 1 (Kazuya Minekura)
 G   1 Aug 2005: Trojan War (Aaron Rosenberg)
 C   1 Aug 2005: Shutterbox vol 3 (Rikki Simons & Tavisha)
+B   1 Aug 2005: A Brother's Price (Wen Spencer)
 C   2 Aug 2005: RG Veda vol 2 (CLAMP)
 C   2 Aug 2005: Hyper Police vol 1 (MEE) reread
 C   3 Aug 2005: Hyper Police vol 2 (MEE) reread
 C   3 Aug 2005: Hyper Police vol 3 (MEE) reread
+B   3 Aug 2005: Tales of Pain & Wonder (Caitlín R Kiernan)
+C   3 Aug 2005: Bleach vol 1 (Tite Kubo)
+C   4 Aug 2005: Bleach vol 2 (Tite Kubo)
+C   4 Aug 2005: Bleach vol 3 (Tite Kubo)
+C   4 Aug 2005: Oh My Goddess! vol 21 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C   4 Aug 2005: MeruPuri vol 1 (Matsuri Hino)
 C   4 Aug 2005: The Forty-Niners (Alan Moore, Gene Ha)
 B   5 Aug 2005: Pyramid Scheme (Dave Freer & Eric Flint) reread
+C   5 Aug 2005: The Cartoon Guide to Chemisty (Larry Gonick & Craig Criddle)
 C   5 Aug 2005: Rurouni Kenshin vol 17 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
+C   5 Aug 2005: Angel Sanctuary vol 9 (Kaori Yuki)
+C   5 Aug 2005: Bleach vol 4 (Tite Kubo)
+C   5 Aug 2005: Shojo Beat August 2005 (ed Yumi Hoashi, et al)
 B   6 Aug 2005: Thraxas omnibus: Thraxas; Thraxas and the Warrior Monks (Martin Scott)
 B   7 Aug 2005: Death and Thraxas omnibus: Thraxas at the Races; Thraxas and the Elvish Isles (Martin Scott)
 C   7 Aug 2005: Kare Kano vol 13 (Masami Tsuda)
 C   7 Aug 2005: Kare Kano vol 14 (Masami Tsuda)
 C   7 Aug 2005: Kare Kano vol 15 (Masami Tsuda)
 C   7 Aug 2005: Kare Kano vol 16 (Masami Tsuda)
 C   9 Aug 2005: Sgt Frog vol 1 (Mine Yoshizaki) reread
 C  11 Aug 2005: Shojo Beat September 2005 (ed Yumi Hoashi, et al)
+C  11 Aug 2005: Bizenghast vol 1 (M Alice LeGrow)
-C  11 Aug 2005: Honey Mustard vol 1 (Ho-Kyung Yeo)
 C  11 Aug 2005: Kekkaishi vol 1 (Yellow Tanabe)
+B  11 Aug 2005: Empire of Bones (Liz Williams)
 C  12 Aug 2005: Hands Off! vol 4 (Kasame Katsumoto)
+C  14 Aug 2005: Azumanga Daioh vol 4 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
 B  14 Aug 2005: Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix (J K Rowling) reread
 C  15 Aug 2005: Sgt Frog vol 2 (Mine Yoshizaki) reread
+B  15 Aug 2005: Mélusine (Sarah Monette)
 C  16 Aug 2005: Sgt Frog vol 3 (Mine Yoshizaki) reread
 C  16 Aug 2005: Sgt Frog vol 4 (Mine Yoshizaki) reread
 C  16 Aug 2005: Sgt Frog vol 5 (Mine Yoshizaki) reread
 G  17 Aug 2005: Talislanta d20 (K Scott Agnew, et al)
 C  17 Aug 2005: Sgt Frog vol 6 (Mine Yoshizaki) reread
 C  17 Aug 2005: Sgt Frog vol 7 (Mine Yoshizaki) reread
 C  17 Aug 2005: Kare Kano vol 17 (Masami Tsuda)
 C  17 Aug 2005: Hyper Police vol 4 (MEE)
 C  18 Aug 2005: Sgt Frog vol 8 (Mine Yoshizaki) reread
 C  18 Aug 2005: Sgt Frog vol 9 (Mine Yoshizaki) reread
+C  18 Aug 2005: Queen Bee (Chynna Clugston)
 C  18 Aug 2005: High School Girls vol 4 (Towa Oshima)
 C  19 Aug 2005: Lorna: The Eye of Dart-An-Gor (Alfonso Azpiri)
 C  19 Aug 2005: Faeries' Landing vol 10 (You Hyun)
 C  19 Aug 2005: Jing: King of Bandits: Twilight Tales vol 5 (Yuichi Kumakura)
 C  19 Aug 2005: Dead End vol 3 (Shohei Manabe)
 C  20 Aug 2005: Miyuki-Chan In Wonderland (CLAMP) reread
 C  20 Aug 2005: Hana-Kimi vol 4 (Hisaya Nakajo)
 C  20 Aug 2005: Hana-Kimi vol 5 (Hisaya Nakajo)
 C  21 Aug 2005: Hana-Kimi vol 6 (Hisaya Nakajo)
 C  21 Aug 2005: Hana-Kimi vol 7 (Hisaya Nakajo)
 C  22 Aug 2005: Sokora Refugees vol 1 (Segamu, Melissa DeJesus) reread
+CO 22 Aug 2005: A Miracle of Science archives (Jon Kilgannon and Mark Sachs)
 B  22 Aug 2005: Market Forces (Richard K Morgan)
 C  23 Aug 2005: Negima! vol 4 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  24 Aug 2005: Kamichama Karin vol 1 (Koge-Donbo)
-C  24 Aug 2005: Girls Bravo vol 1 (Mario Kaneda)
 C  25 Aug 2005: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 10 (Kou Fumizuki)
+B  25 Aug 2005: Someone Comes to Town, Someone Leaves Town (Cory Doctorow)
 C  26 Aug 2005: Midori Days vol 1 (Kazurou Inoue)
 C  26 Aug 2005: Psychic Academy vol 9 (Katsu Aki)
+C  27 Aug 2005: W Juliet vol 6 (Emura)
 C  27 Aug 2005: Van Von Hunter vol 2 (Mike Schwark, Ron Kaulfersch)
 C  27 Aug 2005: Full Moon O Sagashite vol 2 (Arina Tanemura)
 C  28 Aug 2005: Negima! vol 5 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  28 Aug 2005: Negima! vol 6 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  28 Aug 2005: Love Hina 1-4 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  29 Aug 2005: Love Hina vol 2 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  30 Aug 2005: Love Hina vol 3 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  30 Aug 2005: Love Hina vol 4 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  31 Aug 2005: Love Hina vol 5 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  31 Aug 2005: Love Hina vol 6 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   1 Sep 2005: Pretty Maniacs vol 1 (Shinsuke Kurihashi)
 C   1 Sep 2005: School Bites vol 2 (Holly Golightly)
 C   1 Sep 2005: GALS! vol 3 (Fujii Mihona)
 C   1 Sep 2005: Love Hina vol 7 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C   1 Sep 2005: Full Metal Alchemist vol 3 (Hiromu Arakawa)
 C   2 Sep 2005: Love Hina vol 8 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   3 Sep 2005: Rurouni Kenshin vol 18 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C   3 Sep 2005: Love Hina vol 9 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   4 Sep 2005: Love Hina vol 10 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   4 Sep 2005: Love Hina vol 11 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   4 Sep 2005: Love Hina vol 12 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   4 Sep 2005: Love Hina vol 13 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   4 Sep 2005: Love Hina vol 14 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   5 Sep 2005: School Bites vol 2 (Holly Golightly) reread
 C   5 Sep 2005: School Bites vol 1 (Holly Golightly) reread
+C   5 Sep 2005: Bizenghast vol 1 (M Alice LeGrow) reread
 C   7 Sep 2005: Love Roma vol 1 (Minoru Toyoda)
 C   9 Sep 2005: Ultra Maniac vol 2 (Wataru Yoshizumi)
 C   9 Sep 2005: The Monkey King vol 1 (Katsuya Terada)
 M   9 Sep 2005: Invention & Technology: Fall 2005 (ed Frederick E Allen)
+C  15 Sep 2005: Bleach vol 5 (Tite Kubo)
+C  15 Sep 2005: Bleach vol 6 (Tite Kubo)
+C  15 Sep 2005: Bleach vol 7 (Tite Kubo)
+C  15 Sep 2005: Bleach vol 8 (Tite Kubo)
+C  16 Sep 2005: Bleach vol 1 (Tite Kubo) reread
+B  16 Sep 2005: Accelerando (Charles Stross)
+C  17 Sep 2005: Bleach vol 2 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  17 Sep 2005: Bleach vol 3 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  17 Sep 2005: Bleach vol 4 (Tite Kubo) reread
+B  19 Sep 2005: The Secret Hour (Scott Westerfeld)
 G  19 Sep 2005: Dreaming Cities (Jason Blair, Jamais Cascio, Phil Masters, Jo Ramsay, Liz Rich, David L Pulver, Jesse Scoble)
 C  20 Sep 2005: Fruits Basket vol 1 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
 C  21 Sep 2005: Fruits Basket vol 2 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
 C  22 Sep 2005: Rurouni Kenshin vol 19 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
+C  22 Sep 2005: Bleach vol 9 (Tite Kubo)
 P  22 Sep 2005: Imago (Jim Burns)
 C  23 Sep 2005: High School Girls vol 1 (Towa Oshima) reread
+C  23 Sep 2005: Fruits Basket vol 3 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C  24 Sep 2005: PS238 vol 2: To the Cafeteria... FOR JUSTICE! (Aaron Williams)
 C  24 Sep 2005: High School Girls vol 3 (Towa Oshima) reread
+B  24 Sep 2005: Touching Darkness (Scott Westerfeld)
 B  25 Sep 2005: Thud! (Terry Pratchett)
 B  25 Sep 2005: So Yesterday (Scott Westerfeld)
+C  25 Sep 2005: Fruits Basket vol 4 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
 CO 27 Sep 2005: Krakow archives (Sean Lindsay)
 CO 27 Sep 2005: Krakow 2.0 archives (Sean Lindsay)
 CO 27 Sep 2005: Marilith archives (Sean Lindsay)
 C  27 Sep 2005: Half-Baked Cookbook (Charles Addams)
+C  27 Sep 2005: Fruits Basket vol 5 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
 C  28 Sep 2005: Yotsuba&! vol 3 (Kiyohiko Azuma)
 C  28 Sep 2005: High School Girls vol 2 (Towa Oshima)
 C  28 Sep 2005: Negima! vol 7 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  29 Sep 2005: High School Girls vol 4 (Towa Oshima) reread
 C  29 Sep 2005: I Luv Halloween vol 1 (Benjamin Roman, Keith Giffen)
+C  29 Sep 2005: Fruits Basket vol 6 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+B  30 Sep 2005: Anansi Boys (Neil Gaiman)
 B   1 Oct 2005: Wizards at War (Diane Duane)
 C   1 Oct 2005: Sugar Sugar Rune vol 1 (Moyoco Anno)
 C   1 Oct 2005: Mighty Tiny vol 1 (Ben Dunn)
 C   1 Oct 2005: Chronicles of the Universe vol 1 (Rod Espinosa) partial reread
 C   1 Oct 2005: PhD: Phantasy Degree vol 4 (Son Hee-Joon)
 C   2 Oct 2005: Angel Sanctuary vol 10 (Kaori Yuki)
 C   3 Oct 2005: MeruPuri vol 2 (Matsuri Hino)
+C   5 Oct 2005: Saikano vol 6 (Shin Takahashi)
+CO  5 Oct 2005: Questionable Content archives (J Jacques)
 C   6 Oct 2005: Princess Tutu vol 1 (Mizuo Shinonome, Ikuko Itoh, Jun-ichi Satoh)
 B   7 Oct 2005: Paths Not Taken (Simon R Green)
+B   7 Oct 2005: The Man Who Ate Everything (Jeffrey Steingarten)
 CO  7 Oct 2005: Spamusement archives (Steven Frank)
 B   8 Oct 2005: Cowl (Neal Asher)
 C   8 Oct 2005: Princess Tutu vol 2 (Mizuo Shinonome, Ikuko Itoh, Jun-ichi Satoh)
+B   9 Oct 2005: Peeps (Scott Westerfeld)
+B  11 Oct 2005: Uglies (Scott Westerfeld)
 C  12 Oct 2005: Socrates in Love (Kyoichi Katayama, Kazumi Kazui)
+C  13 Oct 2005: Livewires: Clockwork Thugs, Yo (Adam Warren, Rick Mays)
 C  14 Oct 2005: Bastard!! vol 9 (Kazushi Hagiwara)
 CO 14 Oct 2005: The Devil's Panties archives (Jennie Breeden)
 CO 14 Oct 2005: Angel Moxie archives (Venis Productions)
 C  14 Oct 2005: Shojo Beat October 2005 (ed Yumi Hoashi, et al)
 B  15 Oct 2005: The Big Over Easy (Jasper Fforde)
 B  16 Oct 2005: Woken Furies (Richard K Morgan)
 CO 19 Oct 2005: Irregular Webcomic! archives (David Morgan-Mar)
 B  20 Oct 2005: It Must've Been Something I Ate (Jeffrey Steingarten)
 C  20 Oct 2005: Unearthly vol 1 (Ted Naifeh, Elmer Damaso)
 C  21 Oct 2005: Tenshi Ja Nai! vol 1 (Takako Shigematsu)
+C  22 Oct 2005: Crossroad vol 1 (Shioko Mizuki)
-C  22 Oct 2005: Shadow Magic vol 1 (Tiffany Lei, Sonja Prpich)
-C  22 Oct 2005: Tenka Muso vol 1 (Akane Sasaki)
 B  22 Oct 2005: Night Train to Rigel (Timothy Zahn)
 C  24 Oct 2005: RG Veda vol 3 (CLAMP)
 CO 25 Oct 2005: Count Your Sheep archives (Adrian Ramos)
-B  26 Oct 2005: Myth-Taken Identity (Robert Aspirin and Jody Lynn Nye)
 C  27 Oct 2005: Mark of the Succubus vol 1 (Ashly Raiti, Irene Flores)
+G  28 Oct 2005: Polaris (Ben Lehman)
 M  28 Oct 2005: The New Yorker: Sept 5, 2005 (ed ???)
+C  29 Oct 2005: Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne vol 1 (Arina Tanemura)
 C  29 Oct 2005: Samurai Champloo vol 1 (manglobe, Masaru Gotsubo)
-C  29 Oct 2005: Psy-Comm vol 1 (Jason Henderson, Tony Salvaggio, Shane Granger)
-C  29 Oct 2005: Telepathic Wanderers  vol 1 (Yasutaka Tsustui, Sayaka Yamazaki)
-B  29 Oct 2005: The Amphora Project (William Kotzwinkle)
+B  29 Oct 2005: The Last Guardian of Everness (John C Wright)
+B  30 Oct 2005: Across the Wall (Garth Nix)
 C   1 Nov 2005: Negima! vol 7 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B   2 Nov 2005: Counting Heads (David Marusek)
 C   3 Nov 2005: Suikoden III vol 1 (Aki Shimizu)
+C   3 Nov 2005: Unearthly vol 1 (Ted Naifeh, Elmer Damaso) reread
 C   3 Nov 2005: The All-New Tenchi Muyo vol 7 (Hitoshi Okuda)
 C   4 Nov 2005: Ultra Maniac vol 3 (Wataru Yoshizumi)
+C   4 Nov 2005: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 6 (Yukito Kishiro)
 C   5 Nov 2005: Angel Diary vol 1 (Kara, Lee YunHee)
 C   5 Nov 2005: Earthian vol 1 (Yun Kouga)
+B   5 Nov 2005: Mists of Everness (John C Wright)
 C   6 Nov 2005: Eden vol 1 (Hiroki Endo)
+B   6 Nov 2005: The Gate of Gods (Martha Wells)
+C   7 Nov 2005: xxxHOLiC vol 1 (CLAMP) reread
+C   8 Nov 2005: xxxHOLiC vol 2 (CLAMP) reread
+C   9 Nov 2005: xxxHOLiC vol 3 (CLAMP) reread
 C  10 Nov 2005: High School Girls vol 5 (Towa Oshima) reread
 C  11 Nov 2005: Angel Dust (Aoi Nanase)
+B  11 Nov 2005: Hammered (Elizabeth Bear)
 C  12 Nov 2005: Guru Guru Pon-Chan vol 2 (Satomi Ikezawa)
 C  12 Nov 2005: Suikoden III vol 2 (Aki Shimizu)
 C  12 Nov 2005: Dream Gold - Knights in the Dark City vol 1 (Tatsurou Nakanishi) reread
+B  12 Nov 2005: Scardown (Elizabeth Bear)
 C  13 Nov 2005: Suikoden III vol 3 (Aki Shimizu)
 B  13 Nov 2005: Whispering Nickel Idols (Glen Cook)
 B  13 Nov 2005: Infernal (F Paul Wilson)
+C  14 Nov 2005: xxxHOLiC vol 4 (CLAMP) reread
+C  15 Nov 2005: xxxHOLiC vol 5 (CLAMP) reread
+C  15 Nov 2005: xxxHOLiC vol 6 (CLAMP) 
+C  15 Nov 2005: W Juliet vol 7 (Emura)
 C  16 Nov 2005: Hana-Kimi vol 8 (Hisaya Nakajo)
 C  16 Nov 2005: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 1 (CLAMP) reread
 C  17 Nov 2005: Tenjho Tenge vol 1 (Oh! great)
 C  17 Nov 2005: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 2 (CLAMP) reread
 C  18 Nov 2005: Tenjho Tenge vol 2 (Oh! great)
 C  18 Nov 2005: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 3 (CLAMP) reread
 C  19 Nov 2005: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 4 (CLAMP) reread
 C  19 Nov 2005: Tenjho Tenge vol 3 (Oh! great)
 C  19 Nov 2005: Tenjho Tenge vol 4 (Oh! great)
 C  19 Nov 2005: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 5 (CLAMP) reread
 C  19 Nov 2005: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 6 (CLAMP) reread
 C  19 Nov 2005: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 7 (CLAMP)
 C  20 Nov 2005: Suikoden III vol 4 (Aki Shimizu)
 C  20 Nov 2005: Suikoden III vol 5 (Aki Shimizu)
 P  20 Nov 2005: The New Generation of Manga Artists vol 8 (Yasuyuki Tsurugi)
+B  21 Nov 2005: Pushing Ice (Alastair Reynolds)
+C  22 Nov 2005: The Complete "Omaha" vol 1 (Reed Waller, Kate Worley, James M Vance) reread
+CO 22 Nov 2005: Sabrina Online archives (Eric W Schwartz)
 CO 23 Nov 2005: Dan and Mab's Furry Adventures archives (Amber M Panyko)
 B  23 Nov 2005: New Rules (Bill Maher)
+B  24 Nov 2005: Learning the World (Ken MacLeod)
 G  26 Nov 2005: Edge of Infinity: The Scarred Planes (Werner Hagen, James Maliszewski, John Snead, Ian Watson, Patrick Younts)
 C  27 Nov 2005: Cantarella vol 1 (You Higuri)
 C  27 Nov 2005: Go, Dork. Go! (John Kovalic)
 C  27 Nov 2005: Girls - Conception (The Luna Brothers)
 C  28 Nov 2005: Suikoden III vol 6 (Aki Shimizu)
 C   1 Dec 2005: Sgt Frog vol 10 (Mine Yoshizaki)
 B   2 Dec 2005: Slayers: The Battle of Saillune (Hajime Kanzaka)
 C   2 Dec 2005: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 11 (Kou Fumizuki)
+CO  2 Dec 2005: Wapsi Square archives (Paul Taylor)
 B   2 Dec 2005: Slayers: The Silver Beast (Hajime Kanzaka)
 B   3 Dec 2005: Slayers: Vezendi's Shadow (Hajime Kanzaka)
 C   4 Dec 2005: Psychic Academy vol 10 (Katsu Aki)
 C   4 Dec 2005: The World Exists For Me vol 1 (Chiho Saitou x Be-PaPas)
 C   4 Dec 2005: The Dreaming vol 1 (Queenie Chan)
 C   4 Dec 2005: Faeries' Landing vol 11 (You Hyun)
 C   4 Dec 2005: Kamichama Karin vol 2 (Koge-Donbo)
+C   4 Dec 2005: Kare Kano vol 18 (Masami Tsuda)
+B   4 Dec 2005: Worldwired (Elizabeth Bear)
 C   5 Dec 2005: Kamui vol 1 (Shingo Nanami)
 B   5 Dec 2005: Where's My Cow? (Terry Pratchett, Melvyn Grant)
+C   5 Dec 2005: Fruits Basket vol 7 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+CO  5 Dec 2005: No Rest For The Wicked archives (Andrea L Peterson)
+C   5 Dec 2005: Fruits Basket vol 8 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
 C   6 Dec 2005: Jing: King of Bandits: Twilight Tales vol 6 (Yuichi Kumakura)
 C   6 Dec 2005: Zap! archives (Chris Lepas?)
 C   6 Dec 2005: Casey and Andy archives (Andy Weir)
+C   6 Dec 2005: Fruits Basket vol 9 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   6 Dec 2005: Fruits Basket vol 10 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
 C   7 Dec 2005: Saiyuki Reload vol 2 (Kazuya Minekura)
 CO  7 Dec 2005: Saturnalia archives (Space Coyote)
 CO  7 Dec 2005: Radioactive Panda archives (Eric Johnson)
+C   7 Dec 2005: Fruits Basket vol 11 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   7 Dec 2005: Fruits Basket vol 12 (Natsuki Takaya)
 CO  8 Dec 2005: Kiagi Swordscat archives (Aric Hooley)
 CO  8 Dec 2005: Desert Rocks archives (JJNaas)
 B   9 Dec 2005: The Shores of Tomorrow (Roger McBride Allen)
 C   9 Dec 2005: Suikoden III vol 7 (Aki Shimizu)
+CO  9 Dec 2005: 9th Elsewhere archives (Caroline Curtis)
 CO  9 Dec 2005: Paradox Lost archives (Dave Lister)
+CO  9 Dec 2005: Alpha Shade archives (Christopher & Joseph Brudlos)
+C   9 Dec 2005: Full Metal Alchemist vol 4 (Hiromu Arakawa)
 M  10 Dec 2005: Invention & Technology: Winter 2006 (ed Frederick E Allen)
 B  12 Dec 2005: Dread Empire's Fall: Conventions of War (Walter Jon Williams)
 C  12 Dec 2005: The Maxx vol 1 (Sam Kieth with Messner-Loebs)
+CO 12 Dec 2005: Red String archives (Gina Biggs)
 CO 12 Dec 2005: TV Circuit (Robin Edwards)
 CO 12 Dec 2005: Level archives (Nate Swinehart)
 CO 12 Dec 2005: Turn Signals on a Land Raider archives (Stephen A Campbell)
+CO 12 Dec 2005: Better Days archives (Jay Naylor)
 CO 14 Dec 2005: The Midlands archives (Ben Riley)
 C  15 Dec 2005: Angel Sanctuary vol 11 (Kaori Yuki)
 B  15 Dec 2005: The Myriad (R M Meluch)
 CO 15 Dec 2005: The Whiteboard archives (Doc's Machine & Airsmith Services)
 CO 15 Dec 2005: Blade Kitten archives (Steve Stamatiadis)
 B  15 Dec 2005: Winter Moon (Mercedes Lackey, Tanith Lee, C E Murphy)
 C  15 Dec 2005: Suikoden III vol 8 (Aki Shimizu)
 C  16 Dec 2005: Midori Days vol 2 (Kazurou Inoue)
 CO 16 Dec 2005: No Need For Bushido archives (Alex Kolesar and Joe Kovell)
 CO 16 Dec 2005: Evil Inc. archives (Brad J Guigar)
 C  16 Dec 2005: Midori Days vol 3 (Kazurou Inoue)
+G  18 Dec 2005: Transhuman Space: High Frontier (David Pulver)
 B  18 Dec 2005: A Mankind Witch (Dave Freer)
 B  18 Dec 2005: Crossing Infinity (Karen Haber)
 B  18 Dec 2005: Midnight Mass (F Paul Wilson)
 CO 19 Dec 2005: Fragile Gravity (Chris Impink and Barb Fischer)
 CO 19 Dec 2005: The Asylumantics archives (Chris M Cantrell)
 CO 20 Dec 2005: The Polymer City Chronicles archives (C Morrison)
 CO 20 Dec 2005: Outsider archives (Jim Francis)
 CO 20 Dec 2005: The Front archives (Jerzy Drozd)
 CO 20 Dec 2005: Sand & Stone archives (???)
 CO 21 Dec 2005: Dominic Deegan, Oracle for Hire archives (Michael Terracciano)
 CO 22 Dec 2005: Abby's Agency archives (Mark Mekkes and Tiffany Ross)
 CO 22 Dec 2005: Return to Sender archives (V Brosgol)
 CO 22 Dec 2005: Jafomatic archives (???)
 CO 22 Dec 2005: Mondo Mecho archives (Jesper Norqvist)
 CO 22 Dec 2005: Haiku5-7-5 archives (Enrico Casarosa)
+CO 22 Dec 2005: Life on Forbez archives (CDC)
 C  22 Dec 2005: Reiko the Zombie Shop vol 1 (Rei Mikamoto)
 B  23 Dec 2005: The Shadow of the Lion (Mercedes Lackey, Eric Flint, Dave Freer)
+B  23 Dec 2005: Gaudeamus (John Barnes)
 B  25 Dec 2005: This Rough Magic (Mercedes Lackey, Eric Flint, Dave Freer)
 G  26 Dec 2005: Creatures of Rokugan (Shawn Carman, Rich Wulf, Seth Mason, Travis Heermann, Aaron Medwin, Eric Steiger, Erik Brann)
+B  26 Dec 2005: Orphans of Chaos (John C Wright)
+B  27 Dec 2005: Snake Agent (Liz Williams)
 B  27 Dec 2005: The Haunting of Alaizabel Cray (Chris Wooding)
 C  30 Dec 2005: Negima! vol 8 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  30 Dec 2005: Hyper Police vol 5 (MEE)
 C  30 Dec 2005: Ray vol 3 (Akihito Yoshitomi)
 C  30 Dec 2005: Scrapped Princess vol 2 (Ichiro Sakaki, Go Yabuki, Yukinobo Azumi)
 C  30 Dec 2005: Road Song vol 1 (Allan Gross, Joanna Estep)
 B  30 Dec 2005: The Winter Oak (James A Hetley)
 B  31 Dec 2005: Heroics for Beginners (John Moore)
 B  31 Dec 2005: The Unhandsome Prince (John Moore)

2006

[Back to Top]
 C   1 Jan 2006: Sengoku Nights vol 1 (Kei Kusunoki, Kaoru Ohashi)
 C   1 Jan 2006: Hana-Kimi vol 9 (Hisaya Nakajo)
 B   1 Jan 2006: Dead With Walking (Kim Harrison)
 B   2 Jan 2006: The Good, the Bad, and the Undead (Kim Harrison)
 B   4 Jan 2006: Memories of Ice (Steven Erikson)
+CO  5 Jan 2006: Flipside archives (Brion Foulke)
 CO  5 Jan 2006: Gothbunnies archives (J Wojtysiak)
 B   5 Jan 2006: Dragon's Eye (James A Hetley)
 C   5 Jan 2006: Dazzle vol 1 (Minari Endoh)
 C   6 Jan 2006: GALS! vol 4 (Fujii Mihona)
 C   7 Jan 2006: RG Veda vol 4 (CLAMP)
 B   7 Jan 2006: Every Which Way But Dead (Kim Harrison)
 C   7 Jan 2006: Bastard!! vol 10 (Kazushi Hagiwara)
 G   8 Jan 2006: Rune (Robin D Laws)
 B   8 Jan 2006: Asimov Laughs Again (Isaac Asimov) reread
+C   8 Jan 2006: Shadow Star vol 7: Victim's Eyes, Assailant's Hands(Mohiro Kitoh) reread
+C   9 Jan 2006: Bleach vol 10 (Tite Kubo)
 CO 10 Jan 2006: Chasing the Sunset archives (S Austvik, M Dellaert)
+CO 10 Jan 2006: Fleep (Jason Shiga)
 CO 10 Jan 2006: Sawdust (JP Sloan)
 CO 10 Jan 2006: Clown Samurai archives (Quinn Fleming)
 B  11 Jan 2006: The Woman with a Worm in her Head (Pamela Nagami, MD)
 CO 11 Jan 2006: Suicide for Hire archives (Rafael Medina)
+CO 11 Jan 2006: Trepanation (Locke)
 C  12 Jan 2006: Death Jr vol 1 (Gary Whitta, Ted Naifeh)
 CO 12 Jan 2006: PartiallyClips archives (Robert T Balder)
 CO 12 Jan 2006: Human Error (Michael Kelleher)
 CO 12 Jan 2006: Register One archives (Mike Ross, Drew McGhie)
+CO 12 Jan 2006: The Perry Bible Fellowship archives (Nicholas Gurewitch)
 CO 12 Jan 2006: Newtworks archives (Chandra Maximallian)
+CO 13 Jan 2006: Gossamer Commons archives (Eric A Burns, Greg Holkan, Peter Venables)
 CO 13 Jan 2006: Blue Sky archives (Jacob Bond)
+CO 13 Jan 2006: Girl Genius online archives (Phil and Kaja Foglio)
 CO 13 Jan 2006: Panda Xpress archives (???)
 B  13 Jan 2006: Piratica (Tanith Lee)
+B  15 Jan 2006: Endless Forms Most Beautiful (Sean B Carroll)
 C  16 Jan 2006: MeruPuri vol 3 (Matsuri Hino)
 CO 17 Jan 2006: Trivium Entertainment archives (Stickman)
 CO 17 Jan 2006: The Pet Professional archives (Jason Salsbury, Matt Kaufenberg)
 CO 17 Jan 2006: Disassemblance archives (Brian Hart)
 CO 17 Jan 2006: Catena archives (Tracy Pierce)
 CO 17 Jan 2006: Comiku Girls archives (Li Izumi, Akiko Meigetsu)
 CO 18 Jan 2006: BattleGate archives (Chris Moujaes)
 CO 18 Jan 2006: [Sic] archives (Mike Hall, Brian Godwin)
 CO 18 Jan 2006: Whogirl archives (Steven Henry)
 CO 18 Jan 2006: Shonenpunk! archives (Andy Pinkard)
 CO 19 Jan 2006: Wondermark archives (David Malki)
+C  20 Jan 2006: Full Metal Alchemist vol 5 (Hiromu Arakawa)
 CO 20 Jan 2006: Applegeeks archives (Mohammad F Haque, Ananth Panagariya)
*B  20 Jan 2006: Sources of Power: How People Make Decisions (Gary Klein)
 C  21 Jan 2006: Tenjho Tenge vol 5 (Oh! great)
-B  22 Jan 2006: Incubus Dreams (Laurell K Hamilton)
+B  22 Jan 2006: Blink (Malcolm Gladwell)
 CO 23 Jan 2006: Multiplex archives (Gordon McAlpin)
+C  23 Jan 2006: W Juliet vol 8 (Emura)
 CO 24 Jan 2006: Tomodachi Forever archives (Victoria Ritter, Katrina Smith)
 CO 24 Jan 2006: Fabricari archives ( Steven C. Harrison, Adam White)
+CO 24 Jan 2006: Agnes Quill archives (Dave Roman, Jason Ho, Jeff Zornow, Raina Telgemeier)
 CO 24 Jan 2006: nixon archives (Colin Wales)
 CO 24 Jan 2006: Adventures of Dr McNinja archives (Chris Hastings, Kent Archer)
 CO 24 Jan 2006: Eidolic Fringe archives (Laura Galiffe, Joe Lee)
 CO 24 Jan 2006: A Softer World archives (???)
+CO 25 Jan 2006: Girly archives (Josh Lesnick)
 C  26 Jan 2006: High School Girls vol 6 (Towa Oshima) reread
+CO 26 Jan 2006: Demonology 101 (Faith Erin Hicks)
 CO 26 Jan 2006: Wendy (Josh Lesnick)
 B  26 Jan 2006: Hiding the Elephant (Jim Steinmeyer)
+CO 27 Jan 2006: Metanoia archives (Jesse Hajicek)
 CO 27 Jan 2006: Cynthia archives (Sarah Cloutier, Jesse Hajicek)
 CO 27 Jan 2006: Cold Iron archives (Jesse Hajicek)
+C  28 Jan 2006: Crossroad vol 2 (Shioko Mizuki)
 C  28 Jan 2006: Cantarella vol 2 (You Higuri)
 B  28 Jan 2006: Lucifer's Dragon (Jon Courtenay Grimwood)
+G  28 Jan 2006: Nine Worlds (Matt Snyder)
 B  31 Jan 2006: Creatures of Man (Howard L Myers)
+CO 31 Jan 2006: Misfile archives (Chris Hazelton)
+CO 31 Jan 2006: The Wotch archives (Anne Onymous, Robin Ericson)
 B  31 Jan 2006: Wolf Star (R M Meluch)
 CO  1 Feb 2006: Everyone is Consumed archives (James Yee, Dominique Martinez)
 CO  1 Feb 2006: The Wotch: Cheer! archives (Tselsebar)
 CO  1 Feb 2006: Building 12 archives (Chris Hazelton)
+C   1 Feb 2006: The Complete Omaha The Cat Dancer vol 2 (Reed Waller, Kate Worley) reread
 C   2 Feb 2006: Broken Angels vol 1 (Setsuri Tsuzuki)
+B   2 Feb 2006: The Tipping Point (Malcolm Gladwell)
+C   3 Feb 2006: The Goon: Nothin' But Misery (Eric Powell)
+C   3 Feb 2006: The Goon: My Murderous Childhood (Eric Powell)
+C   3 Feb 2006: The Goon: Heaps of Ruination (Eric Powell)
+C   3 Feb 2006: The Goon: Virtue and the Grim Consequences Thereof (Eric Powell)
 C   4 Feb 2006: Ark Angels vol 1 (Sang-Sun Park)
 B   5 Feb 2006: Split Heirs (Lawrence Watt-Evans, Esther Friesner) reread
 B   5 Feb 2006: Crown of Slaves (David Weber, Eric Flint)
 G   6 Feb 2006: Breaking the Ice (Emily Care Boss)
 B   8 Feb 2006: Building Harlequin's Moon (Larry Niven, Brenda Cooper)
 C   8 Feb 2006: The Goon: Rough Stuff (Eric Powell)
+CO  8 Feb 2006: Fallen Angels Used Books archives (John Fortman)
 CO  8 Feb 2006: Stuffed archives (JewellBong)
 CO  8 Feb 2006: Alex and Ilia archives (Rodrigo P Nitto)
+C   9 Feb 2006: Oh My Goddess! vol 21 (Kosuke Fujishima)
+C   9 Feb 2006: Oh My Goddess! vol 22 (Kosuke Fujishima)
+CO  9 Feb 2006: Penny & Aggie archives (T Campbell, Gise'le Laglace') partial reread
 C  10 Feb 2006: Kamikaze Girls (Novala Takemoto, Yukio Kanesada)
+C  10 Feb 2006: Bleach vol 11 (Tite Kubo)
 C  10 Feb 2006: Pretty Maniacs vol 2 (Shinsuke Kurihashi)
 C  11 Feb 2006: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 8 (CLAMP)
+C  11 Feb 2006: Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne vol 2 (Arina Tanemura)
 C  11 Feb 2006: Imperfect Hero vol 3 (Mankin Gureke)
 C  12 Feb 2006: Angel Sanctuary vol 12 (Kaori Yuki)
 C  12 Feb 2006: City of Tomorrow (Howard Chaykin, Michelle Madsen)
+C  12 Feb 2006: The Cartoon History of the Universe vol 1-7 collection (Larry Gonick) reread
 B  13 Feb 2006: The Decoy Princess (Dawn Cook)
 CO 14 Feb 2006: Candi archives (Starline X Hodge)
+C  15 Feb 2006: The Cartoon History of the Universe vol 8-13 collection (Larry Gonick) reread
 B  15 Feb 2006: Geodesica: Descent (Sean Williams, Shane Dix)
 C  16 Feb 2006: Pastel vol 1 (Toshihiko Kobayashi)
+B  20 Feb 2006: Fledgling (Octavia E Butler)
 CO 21 Feb 2006: Geebas on Parade archives (Jennie Breeden)
 G  22 Feb 2006: Transhuman Space: Deep Beyond (David Pulver)
 C  22 Feb 2006: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 12 (Kou Fumizuki)
 C  24 Feb 2006: Someday's Dreamers vol 1 (Norie Yamada, Kumichi Yoshizuki)
-C  24 Feb 2006: Battle Club vol 1 (Yuji Shiozaki)
 C  25 Feb 2006: GALS! vol 5 (Fujii Mihona)
 C  27 Feb 2006: Monster vol 1 (Naoki Urusawa)
 CO 27 Feb 2006: Discordia archives (Aisaku, Wraith)
 CO 27 Feb 2006: Abstract Gender archives (Michael Moore, Aaron Stewart)
 C  28 Feb 2006: Hana-Kimi vol 10 (Hisaya Nakajo)
 CO 28 Feb 2006: Mine's BIGGER!! archives (Novablade Studios)
 C   2 Mar 2006: Faeries' Landing vol 12 (You Hyun)
 C   2 Mar 2006: Beauty is the Beast vol 1 (Tomo Matsumoto)
 CO  2 Mar 2006: Least I Could Do archives (Ryan Sohmer, et al)
 C   3 Mar 2006: Beauty is the Beast vol 2 (Tomo Matsumoto)
 B   4 Mar 2006: The Shadow of Saganami (David Weber)
 C   4 Mar 2006: Psychic Academy vol 11 (Katsu Aki)
 C   4 Mar 2006: Last Fantasy vol 1 (Creative Hon, Yong-Wan Kwon)
 C   5 Mar 2006: Kamichama Karin vol 3 (Koge-Donbo)
+B   6 Mar 2006: The Ghost Brigades (John Scalzi)
 B   7 Mar 2006: Sharper Than a Serpent's Tooth (Simon R Green)
 B   7 Mar 2006: Sythyry's Journal archives (Bard Bloom)
 C   9 Mar 2006: Negima! vol 9 (Ken Akamatsu)
+B   9 Mar 2006: Murder of Angels (Caitlín R Kiernan)
 C  11 Mar 2006: Reiko the Zombie Shop vol 2 (Rei Mikamoto)
 C  11 Mar 2006: Pretty Maniacs vol 3 (Shinsuke Kurihashi)
 C  11 Mar 2006: Tenjho Tenge vol 6 (Oh! great)
+B  11 Mar 2006: Blue Noon (Scott Westerfeld)
-B  12 Mar 2006: Micah (Laurell K Hamilton)
+B  12 Mar 2006: The Keys To The Kingdom: Mister Monday (Garth Nix) reread
 G  12 Mar 2006: InSpectres (Jared A Sorenson)
+B  14 Mar 2006: The Keys to the Kingdom: Grim Tuesday (Garth Nix) reread
 C  16 Mar 2006: The All-New Tenchi Muyo! (Hitoshi Okuda)
+B  16 Mar 2006: The Keys to the Kingdom: Drowned Wednesday (Garth Nix) reread
+B  17 Mar 2006: The Keys to the Kingdom: Sir Thursday (Garth Nix)
+C  18 Mar 2006: W Juliet vol 9 (Emura)
 B  19 Mar 2006: Boundary (Eric Flint & Ryk E Spoor)
+B  19 Mar 2006: Point of Honour (Madeleine E Robins)
 C  19 Mar 2006: Pure Trance (Junko Mizuno)
 C  20 Mar 2006: Anne*Freaks vol 1 (Yua Kotegawa)
 B  21 Mar 2006: Manta's Gift (Timothy Zahn)
 G  20 Mar 2006: Capes (Tony Lower-Basch)
 C  22 Mar 2006: Suikoden III vol 9 (Aki Shimizu)
 C  22 Mar 2006: R.O.D. vol 1 (Hideyuki Kurata, Shutaro Yamada)
+G  23 Mar 2006: The Shadow of Yesterday (Clinton R Nixon) reread
 C  23 Mar 2006: Priceless vol 1 (Young-You Lee)
 P  24 Mar 2006: Chymera (Chris Hazelton)
 C  24 Mar 2006: Magical × Miracle vol 1 (Yuzu Mizutani)
 C  24 Mar 2006: The Devil's Panties vol 1 (Jennie Breeden) reread
+C  25 Mar 2006: Misfile vol 1 (Chris Hazelton) reread
+C  25 Mar 2006: Misfile vol 2 (Chris Hazelton) reread
+C  25 Mar 2006: Misfile vol 3 (Chris Hazelton) reread
+G  25 Mar 2006: Truth & Justice (Chad Underkoffler)
 G  26 Mar 2006: D&D 3.5 Complete Divine (David Noonan)
 B  26 Mar 2006: Weapons of Choice (John Birmingham)
 C  27 Mar 2006: RG Veda vol 5 (CLAMP)
 G  27 Mar 2006: Bacchanal (Paul Czege)
+C  28 Mar 2006: Kare Kano vol 19 (Masami Tsuda)
 CO 28 Mar 2006: Sunday at Ten archives (Wes David, Don Stevens)
 C  29 Mar 2006: X-Kai vol 1 (Asami Tohjoh)
 C  30 Mar 2006: Chibi Vampire vol 1 (Yuna Kagesaki)
+C  31 Mar 2006: Fruits Basket vol 13 (Natsuki Takaya)
 B  31 Mar 2006: Designated Targets (John Birmingham)
 B   1 Apr 2006: The Handmaids of Ogun (Earl Hubbell)
+G   2 Apr 2006: The Burning Wheel: Character Burner (Luke Crane et al)
+G   2 Apr 2006: The Burning Wheel Fantasy Roleplaying System (Luke Crane et al)
+G   2 Apr 2006: OctaNe (Jared A Sorensen)
+C   3 Apr 2006: Full Metal Alchemist vol 6 (Hiromu Arakawa)
 CO  3 Apr 2006: Gode Mode Online archives (Ryan Kerns)
 C   4 Apr 2006: Sakura Taisen vol 2 (Ikku Masa, Kosuke Fujishima, Ohji Hiroi)
 BO  4 Apr 2006: Agent to the Stars (John Scalzi)
 C   4 Apr 2006: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 1 (Tomochika Miyano)
 C   5 Apr 2006: Sakura Taisen vol 3 (Ikku Masa, Kosuke Fujishima, Ohji Hiroi)
+B   6 Apr 2006: A Dirty Job (Christopher Moore)
+B   6 Apr 2006: Dr Tatiana's Sex Advice to All Creation (Olivia Judson)
+C   7 Apr 2006: Bleach vol 12 (Tite Kubo)
 B   7 Apr 2006: Love Hina novel vol 1 (Ken Akamatsu, Kurou Hazuki)
 C   8 Apr 2006: Rising Stars of Manga: United Kingdom and Ireland vol 1 (various)
 C   8 Apr 2006: MBQ vol 2 (Felipe Smith)
 C   8 Apr 2006: Kagetora vol 1 (Akira Segami)
 B   9 Apr 2006: Judas Unchained (Peter F Hamilton)
 C   9 Apr 2006: Cipher vol 1 (Minako Narita)
 C   9 Apr 2006: Cipher vol 2 (Minako Narita)
 C   9 Apr 2006: Claymore vol 1 (Norihiro Yagi)
 C  10 Apr 2006: Cipher vol 3 (Minako Narita)
 G  11 Apr 2006: Against the Reich! (Paul Elliot)
 B  12 Apr 2006: The Book of Skaith omnibus: The Ginger Star, The Hounds of Skaith, The Reavers of Skaith (Leigh Brackett)
 B  12 Apr 2006: Red Lightning (John Varley)
 C  12 Apr 2006: Her Majesty's Dog vol 1 (Mick Takeuchi)
 CO 13 Apr 2006: Banished archives (Ryan Smith, Jamie Anderson)
 C  14 Apr 2006: Angel Sanctuary vol 13 (Kaori Yuki)
+CO 14 Apr 2006: Friendly HOSTILITY archives (K Sandra Fuhr)
 B  15 Apr 2006: Crystal Rain (Tobias S Buckell)
 C  15 Apr 2006: Bastard!! vol 11 (Kazushi Hagiwara)
+C  15 Apr 2006: Girl Genius vol 1 (Phil & Kaja Foglio) reread
+C  15 Apr 2006: Girl Genius vol 2 (Phil & Kaja Foglio) reread
+C  15 Apr 2006: Girl Genius vol 3 (Phil & Kaja Foglio) reread
 B  15 Apr 2006: Deathstalker Coda (Simon R Green)
+C  15 Apr 2006: Girl Genius vol 4 (Phil & Kaja Foglio) reread
 G  16 Apr 2006: The Shab-Al-Hiri Roach (Jason Morningstar)
 B  16 Apr 2006: Hellboy: Unnatural Selection (Tim Lebbon)
+B  16 Apr 2006: Lord of Light (Roger Zelazny) reread
 B  19 Apr 2006: Engaging the Enemy (Elizabeth Moon)
 C  20 Apr 2006: Shrine of the Morning Mist vol 1 (Hiroki Ugawa)
 B  21 Apr 2006: The Will of the Empress (Tamora Pierce)
 C  21 Apr 2006: Hyper Police vol 5 (MEE) reread
 C  22 Apr 2006: Hyper Police vol 6 (MEE)
 C  22 Apr 2006: Hana-Kimi vol 11 (Hisaya Nakajo)
 C  22 Apr 2006: Monster vol 2 (Naoki Urusawa)
+C  22 Apr 2006: The Complete Omaha The Cat Dancer vol 3 (Reed Waller, Kate Worley) reread
 B  23 Apr 2006: The Mark of Ran (Paul Kearney)
 B  23 Apr 2006: Circle of the Moon (Barbara Hambly)
 C  24 Apr 2006: Negima! vol 8 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  25 Apr 2006: Negima! vol 9 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 CO 25 Apr 2006: Coyote Dance archives (ReD InK)
+C  26 Apr 2006: Dramacon vol 1 (Svetlana Chmakova)
 CO 26 Apr 2006: El Goonish Shive archives (Dan Shive)
 C  27 Apr 2006: Steady Beat vol 1 (Rivkah)
 B  27 Apr 2006: Jhereg (Steven Brust) reread
 C  28 Apr 2006: Scrapped Princess vol 3 (Ichiro Sakaki, Go Yabuki, Yukinobu Azumi)
-CO 28 Apr 2006: Happy But Dead archives (Steele Snover, Colin Ringie, Shane Forman)
 CO 28 Apr 2006: The Opposite Sex (Sam Grant, Jr)
 CO 28 Apr 2006: Opposite Again archives (Sam Grant, Jr)
-CO 28 Apr 2006: The Reign of Cruella archives (Ix)
-CO 28 Apr 2006: Twilight of a Sorceress archives (William Collier II)
 CO 28 Apr 2006: Chronicles of Sonya (BrencelJ, Monkey-Sensei)
-CO 28 Apr 2006: The Senshi Cycles archives (Red Star Industries)
 C  28 Apr 2006: Scott Pilgrim vol 1 (Bryan Lee O'Malley)
 C  29 Apr 2006: Rozen Maiden vol 1 (Peach-Pit)
 B  30 Apr 2006: D&D 3.5 Tome of Magic (Matthew Sernett, Ari Marmell, David Noonan, Robert J Schwalb)
+B  30 Apr 2006: Blind Lake (Robert Charles Wilson)
+B  30 Apr 2006: Magic or Madness (Justine Larbalestier)
+B  30 Apr 2006: Magic Lessons (Justine Larbalestier)
 C   1 May 2006: Stellvia vol 1 (Xebec, Ryo Akitsuki)
+CO  1 May 2006: When I am King (Demian5)
 C   1 May 2006: Stellvia vol 2 (Xebec, Ryo Akitsuki)
 C   2 May 2006: Hands Off! vol 6 (Kasame Katsumoto)
 CO  3 May 2006: No Room for Magic archives (Adrian Ramos, Veronika Mischliz)
 GO  3 May 2006: Zodiac (S Ferguson, Warmask, et al)
+B   4 May 2006: His Majesty's Dragon (Naomi Novik)
 C   4 May 2006: Scott Pilgrim vol 2 (Bryan Lee O'Malley)
 C   5 May 2006: Pichi Pichi Pitch vol 1 (Pink Hanamori, Michiko Yokote)
+CO  5 May 2006: Dicebox archives (Jenn Manley Lee)
 C   5 May 2006: Neon Genesis Evangelion: Angelic Days vol 1 (Fumino Hayashi, Gainax)
+B   6 May 2006: Throne of Jade (Naomi Novik)
 C   7 May 2006: Hinadori Girl vol 1 (Mari Matsuzawa)
 C   7 May 2006: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 9 (CLAMP)
+B   7 May 2006: Rainbows End (Vernor Vinge)
 CO  8 May 2006: Paradigm Shift archives (Dirk Tiede)
 CO 11 May 2006: Narbonic archives (Shaenon K Gerrity)
-C  12 May 2006: Nymph (Frank Thorne)
+C  12 May 2006: W Juliet vol 10 (Emura)
 CO 12 May 2006: The Wings of Change archives (Mariette S Rose)
+CO 13 May 2006: Get Medieval archives (Irony-chan)
 B  14 May 2006: Five Quarts (Bill Hayes)
 G  15 May 2006: D&D 3.5 Spell Compendium (Matthew Sernett, Jeff Grubb, Mike McArtor)
 CO 15 May 2006: Code Name: Hunter archives (Darc, Gyrfalcon)
+CO 15 May 2006: The Prince and the Pauper archives (Irony-chan)
+CO 16 May 2006: Smithson archives (Shaenon Garrity, Brian Moore, Roger Langridge, Robert Stevenson)
 CO 18 May 2006: College Roomies from Hell! archives (Maritza Campos)
+G  18 May 2006: Weapons of the Gods (R Sean Borgstrom, Brad Elliott, et al)
 B  19 May 2006: 1634: The Ram Rebellion (ed Eric Flint, Virginia DeMarce)
+CO 19 May 2006: Gnoph archives (Kelsea Jewell)
 CO 19 May 2006: Bad Guy High archives (Dan ?)
 C  19 May 2006: R.O.D. vol 2 (Hideyuki Kurata, Shutaro Yamada)
+CO 19 May 2006: Lola archives (Victoria Rehfeld Smith)
 C  20 May 2006: Sweety vol 1 (Jae-Sung Park, Ju-Ri Kim)
 C  20 May 2006: GALS! vol 6 (Fujii Mihona)
 B  21 May 2006: Definitely Dead (Charlaine Harris)
+C  21 May 2006: Full Metal Alchemist vol 7 (Hiromu Arakawa)
+B  22 May 2006: Proven Guilty (Jim Butcher)
 CO 22 May 2006: Above Destiny archives (Lynda Lam)
 CO 22 May 2006: The Dada Detective archives (Freese, Milloway, Wood)
+B  22 May 2006: The Clan Corporate (Charles Stross)
+B  23 May 2006: Pretties (Scott Westerfeld)
 C  24 May 2006: Chibi Vampire vol 1 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 CO 24 May 2006: Footloose archives (Emily Brady, Alice Nuttall)
+C  25 May 2006: Unearthly vol 1 (Ted Naifeh, Elmer Damaso) reread
 CO 25 May 2006: The Beevnicks archives (Owen Dunne)
 C  26 May 2006: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 13 (Kou Fumizuki)
 CO 26 May 2006: You Damn Kid archives (Owen Dunne)
+C  26 May 2006: Specials (Scott Westerfeld)
+C  27 May 2006: Schlock Mercenary: Under New Management (Howard Tayler) reread
 C  27 May 2006: Kamichama Karin vol 4 (Koge-Donbo)
 C  27 May 2006: Beyond the Beyond vol 1 (Yoshitomo Watanabe)
+C  27 May 2006: Aishiteruze Baby vol 1 (Yoko Maki)
 C  28 May 2006: Tenjho Tenge vol 7 (Oh! great)
 C  28 May 2006: GTO: The Early Years vol 1 (Tohru Fujisawa)
-B  28 May 2006: Fashion and Women's Attitudes in the Nineteenth Century (C Willett Cunnington)
+B  29 May 2006: Soul Made Flesh (Carl Zimmer)
 B  29 May 2006: Get Back in the Box (Douglas Rushkoff)
 C  30 May 2006: Battle Girlz 1-6 (Rod Espinosa) reread
 CO 30 May 2006: Devil's Gate archives (Stanley Kramer, et al)
 CO  1 Jun 2006: In The Puddle archives (Christi Johnson)
 CO  1 Jun 2006: Holy Bibble archives (Lucas, Cannan)
 CO  1 Jun 2006: Chugworth Academy archives (Dave Cheung, Jamal Joseph)
 C   1 Jun 2006: Aoi House vol 1 (Adam Arnold, Shiei)
-C   2 Jun 2006: Ninin Ga Shinobuden vol 1 (Ryoichi Koga)
+B   2 Jun 2006: Why Most Things Fail (Paul Ormerod)
+C   2 Jun 2006: Bizenghast vol 2 (M Alice LeGrow)
 C   2 Jun 2006: Negima! vol 10 (Ken Akamatsu)
+C   3 Jun 2006: xxxHOLiC vol 7 (CLAMP) 
 B   3 Jun 2006: Storm Front (Jim Butcher) reread
 C   4 Jun 2006: Concrete: Think Like A Mountain (Paul Chadwick) reread
 B   4 Jun 2006: Fool Moon (Jim Butcher) reread
 B   4 Jun 2006: Grave Peril (Jim Butcher) reread
 B   4 Jun 2006: Summer Knight (Jim Butcher) reread
 B   5 Jun 2006: Death Masks (Jim Butcher) reread
 B   7 Jun 2006: Blood Rites (Jim Butcher) reread
+C   8 Jun 2006: Bleach vol 13 (Tite Kubo)
 CO  8 Jun 2006: 10,000 Drawings archives (Klio)
 CO  8 Jun 2006: Vexxarr archives (Hunter Cressall)
+C   8 Jun 2006: Crossroad vol 3 (Shioko Mizuki)
-C   9 Jun 2006: Captain Nemo vol 1 (Jason DeAngelis, Aldin Viray)
 CO  9 Jun 2006: Straight Ahead archives (Neil Murphy)
 CO  9 Jun 2006: Girls With Slingshots archives (Danielle Corsetto)
 B   9 Jun 2006: Dead Beat (Jim Butcher) reread
 C   9 Jun 2006: Faeries' Landing vol 13 (You Hyun)
+C   9 Jun 2006: Saiyuki Reload vol 4 (Kazuya Minekura)
+C   9 Jun 2006: Oh My Goddess! vol 23 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 CO  9 Jun 2006: Shortpacked! archives (David Willis)
+B  10 Jun 2006: Furies of Calderon (Jim Butcher) reread
+B  10 Jun 2006: Academ's Fury (Jim Butcher) reread
 C  11 Jun 2006: Abadazad: The Road to Inconceivable (J M DeMatteis, Mike Ploog)
 C  11 Jun 2006: Abadazad: The Dream Thief (J M DeMatteis, Mike Ploog)
+B  11 Jun 2006: Bad Magic (Stephan Zielinski) reread
 C  12 Jun 2006: Cantarella vol 3 (You Higuri)
 CO 12 Jun 2006: Zebra Girl archives (Joseph England)
 CO 12 Jun 2006: Red Lexi archives (Dark Artist)
 CO 13 Jun 2006: Sentimental Horde archives (Jason Kirckof)
 CO 13 Jun 2006: Planet Karen archives (Karen Ellis)
+CO 13 Jun 2006: Minus archives (Ryan Armand)
 CO 13 Jun 2006: Vampirates archives (Jones in Space)
 CO 13 Jun 2006: Apple Continuum archives (P Lapierre)
+CO 15 Jun 2006: Kawaii Not archives (Meghan Murphy)
 CO 15 Jun 2006: Cheshire Crossing archives (???)
 C  16 Jun 2006: Reiko the Zombie Shop vol 3 (Rei Mikamoto)
 CO 16 Jun 2006: Starslip Crisis archives (Kristofer Straub)
+B  16 Jun 2006: Black Powder War (Naomi Novik)
+C  16 Jun 2006: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 7 (Yukito Kishiro)
 C  16 Jun 2006: Angel Sanctuary vol 14 (Kaori Yuki)
+B  18 Jun 2006: Kushiel's Scion (Jacqueline Carey)
 CO 20 Jun 2006: RPG World archives (Ian Jones-Quartey)
 CO 20 Jun 2006: Starsomething archives (Ian Jones-Quartey)
 CO 20 Jun 2006: Mac Hall archives (Matt Boyd, Ian McConville)
 CO 20 Jun 2006: Alien Loves Predator archives (Bernie Hou)
 C  22 Jun 2006: Negima! vol 10 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 CO 22 Jun 2006: Set to Sea archives (Drew Weing)
+B  22 Jun 2006: Tinker (Wen Spencer) reread
 C  23 Jun 2006: Scott Pilgrim vol 3 (Bryan Lee O'Malley)
+C  25 Jun 2006: Girly vol 1 (Josh Lesnick)
 B  26 Jun 2006: Wolf Who Rules (Wen Spencer)
 CO 27 Jun 2006: Darken archives (Kate Ashwin, Mike Foulks)
 B  29 Jun 2006: Kitty and the Midnight Hour (Carrie Vaughn)
 C  30 Jun 2006: Sgt Frog vol 11 (Mine Yoshizaki)
 B   1 Jul 2006: 1632 (Eric Flint) reread
 C   2 Jul 2006: Elemental Gelade vol 1 (Mayumi Azuma)
-C   2 Jul 2006: Battle Club vol 2 (Yuji Shiozaki)
 C   2 Jul 2006: Enchanter vol 1 (Izumi Kawachi)
 C   2 Jul 2006: The Stardust Kid 1-4 (J M DeMatteis, Mike Ploog, Nick Bell, Dave Lanphear)
 C   2 Jul 2006: Fool's Gold vol 1 (Amy Reeder Hadley)
+B   2 Jul 2006: Glasshouse (Charles Stross)
+B   2 Jul 2006: Blood and Iron (Elizabeth Bear)
 C   3 Jul 2006: Tenjho Tenge vol 8 (Oh! great)
 C   4 Jul 2006: Midori Days vol 4 (Kazurou Inoue)
 C   4 Jul 2006: Midori Days vol 5 (Kazurou Inoue)
 C   4 Jul 2006: Midori Days vol 6 (Kazurou Inoue)
 C   5 Jul 2006: Rising Stars of Manga vol 6 (various)
 CO  6 Jul 2006: Nevernever archives (John Robey, et al)
 C   8 Jul 2006: Kat & Mouse vol 1 (Alex de Campi, Federica Manfredi)
 C   8 Jul 2006: Mail Order Ninja vol 1 (Joshua Elder)
 B   8 Jul 2006: Conrad's Fate (Diana Wynne Jones)
 B   8 Jul 2006: A Fistful of Charms (Kim Harrison)
+C   9 Jul 2006: Megatokyo vol 4 (Fred Gallagher)
 C   9 Jul 2006: Cipher vol 4 (Minako Narita)
 B   9 Jul 2006: Sword of Orion (Sharon Lee, Steve Miller)
 B   9 Jul 2006: Undead and Unappreciated (MaryJanice Davidson)
 C   9 Jul 2006: Grease Monkey (Tim Eldred)
 C  10 Jul 2006: My Cat Loki vol 1 (Bettina Kurkoski)
 C  11 Jul 2006: Otogi Zoshi vol 1 (Narumi Seto)
 CO 11 Jul 2006: Zortic archives (Mark Mekkes)
 C  12 Jul 2006: Glasnost Bizarro (Dan Pirarao) reread
 C  13 Jul 2006: Anne*Freaks vol 2 (Yua Kotegawa)
+C  14 Jul 2006: Wapsi Square: 2001-2004 (Paul Taylor)
 CO 14 Jul 2006: Boxjam's Doodles archives (Boxjam)
 CO 14 Jul 2006: Count Your Sheep, Oct 2005-present (Adrian Ramos)
+G  15 Jul 2006: Don't Rest Your Head (Fred Hicks)
 B  16 Jul 2006: Partners in Necessity omnibus: Conflict of Honors, Agent of Change, Carpe Diem (Sharon Lee, Steve Miller)
 M  17 Jul 2006: Invention & Technology: Summer 2006 (ed Frederick E Allen)
 CO 17 Jul 2006: No Pink Ponies archives (Remy "Eisu" Mokhtar)
 G  18 Jul 2006: Dust Devils (Matt Snyder)
 C  19 Jul 2006: RG Veda vol 6 (CLAMP)
 CO 19 Jul 2006: Hello Cthulhu archives (Devon Tackett)
+B  19 Jul 2006: The Revenants (Sheri S Tepper)
 C  20 Jul 2006: R.O.D. vol 3 (Hideyuki Kurata, Shutaro Yamada)
 CO 20 Jul 2006: xkcd archives (Randall Munroe)
 C  20 Jul 2006: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 1 (Barasui)
 B  21 Jul 2006: Prador Moon (Neal Asher)
 C  21 Jul 2006: The Recipe for Gertrude vol 1 (Nari Kusakawa)
-B  22 Jul 2006: Bad Prince Charlie (John Moore)
+C  22 Jul 2006: Full Metal Alchemist vol 8 (Hiromu Arakawa)
+B  22 Jul 2006: The Virtu (Sarah Monette)
 B  22 Jul 2006: The Nymphos of Rocky Flats (Mario Acevedo)
+B  22 Jul 2006: The Chains That You Refuse (Elizabeth Bear)
 C  26 Jul 2006: Skip Beat vol 1 (Yoshiki Nakamura)
 B  27 Jul 2006: Daughter of the Blood (Anne Bishop)
 C  29 Jul 2006: Neon Genesis Evangelion: Angelic Days vol 2 (Fumino Hayashi, Gainax)
+C  29 Jul 2006: Fruits Basket vol 14 (Natsuki Takaya)
 B  29 Jul 2006: Paragaea (Chris Roberson)
 B  30 Jul 2006: Heir to the Shadows (Anne Bishop)
 C  30 Jul 2006: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 1 (Tomochika Miyano)
 C  31 Jul 2006: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 2 (Tomochika Miyano)
+B  31 Jul 2006: An Anthropologist on Mars (Oliver Sacks)
+C   1 Aug 2006: W Juliet vol 11 (Emura)
 CO  1 Aug 2006: Go For It! archives (R L Peterson)
 C   2 Aug 2006: A Little Snow Fairy Sugar vol 1 (Haruka Aoi, BH SNOW+CLINIC, Koge Donbo)
 CO  2 Aug 2006: Aesir Corp archives (Katie Blair, Jodon Bellofatto)
-C   3 Aug 2006: Because I'm the Goddess vol 1 (Shamneko)
 C   4 Aug 2006: Chibi Vampire vol 2 (Yuna Kagesaki)
 C   4 Aug 2006: Magical × Miracle vol 2 (Yuzu Mizutani)
+C   4 Aug 2006: Bleach vol 14 (Tite Kubo)
+C   5 Aug 2006: Polly and the Pirates vol 1 (Ted Naifeh)
 C   5 Aug 2006: The Embalmer vol 1 (Mitsukazu Mihara)
-C   5 Aug 2006: Grenadier vol 1 (Sousuke Kaise)
-B   6 Aug 2006: Love Hina novel vol 2 (Ken Akamatsu, Hiroyuki Kawasaki)
 C   6 Aug 2006: Q-ko-chan vol 1 (Ueda Hajime)
-C   6 Aug 2006: Zyword vol 1 (Tamayo Akiyama)
 C   6 Aug 2006: Buso Renkin vol 1 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C   7 Aug 2006: Bastard!! vol 12 (Kazushi Hagiwara)
 C   7 Aug 2006: Lost Girls vol 1 (Alan Moore, Melinda Gebbie)
 C   8 Aug 2006: Return to Labyrinth vol 1 (Jake T Forbes, Chris Lie)
+C   8 Aug 2006: Kare Kano vol 20 (Masami Tsuda)
 BO  8 Aug 2006: Alien Beach (A R Yngve)
+C   9 Aug 2006: Finder: Five Crazy Women (Carla Speed McNeil)
 BO  9 Aug 2006: The Argus Project (A R Yngve)
 B   9 Aug 2006: Fast and Feast (Bridget Ann Henisch)
 C   9 Aug 2006: Lost Girls vol 2 (Alan Moore, Melinda Gebbie)
 C  10 Aug 2006: Midori Days vol 7 (Kazurou Inoue)
 C  11 Aug 2006: The Law of Ueki vol 1 (Tsubasa Fukuchi)
-BO 11 Aug 2006: Darc Ages (A R Yngve)
 CO 11 Aug 2006: Build Your Own Boyfriend archives (Maciek Smuga-Otto, Kim Smuga-Otto)
+CO 11 Aug 2006: Death and Transfiguration archives (Studio Antithesis)
 CO 11 Aug 2006: The Merylion Factor archives (Studio Antithesis)
 C  11 Aug 2006: Omukae Desu vol 1 (Meca Tanaka)
 C  12 Aug 2006: Lost Girls vol 3 (Alan Moore, Melinda Gebbie)
 C  12 Aug 2006: Angel Sanctuary vol 15 (Kaori Yuki)
 C  12 Aug 2006: No Need for Tenchi vol 8 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
+B  12 Aug 2006: The Lies of Locke Lamora (Scott Lynch)
+C  14 Aug 2006: Lost at Sea (Bryan Lee O'Malley)
 CO 14 Aug 2006: Of Two Minds archives (Studio Antithesis)
+B  16 Aug 2006: The Blood Knight (Greg Keyes)
+G  16 Aug 2006: Mortal Coil (Brennan Taylor, Jennifer Rodgers)
 C  16 Aug 2006: Little Ego (Vittorio Giardino)
+C  17 Aug 2006: Girl Genius vol 5 (Phil & Kaja Foglio) reread
 C  17 Aug 2006: Hyper Police vol 7 (MEE)
 C  18 Aug 2006: The Drifting Classroom vol 1 (Kazuo Umezu)
+CO 18 Aug 2006: Two Lumps archives (J Grant, Mel Hynes)
 C  18 Aug 2006: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 10 (CLAMP)
 C  18 Aug 2006: Next Exit vol 1 (Christy Lijewski)
 G  19 Aug 2006: Caper! (John O'Brien)
 B  19 Aug 2006: The Rats, The Bats, and the Ugly (Eric Flint, Dave Freer)
 B  20 Aug 2006: Children of Chaos (Dave Duncan)
 B  23 Aug 2006: The Jaguar Knights (Dave Duncan)
 C  24 Aug 2006: Zombie Powder vol 1 (Tite Kubo)
 C  24 Aug 2006: Beauty Pop vol 1 (Kiyoko Arai)
 C  24 Aug 2006: Faeries' Landing vol 14 (You Hyun)
+C  25 Aug 2006: W Juliet vol 12 (Emura)
 C  25 Aug 2006: Yakitate!! Japan vol 1 (Takashi Hashiguchi)
 C  25 Aug 2006: The All-New Tenchi Muyo vol 9 (Hitoshi Okuda)
 G  30 Aug 2006: Exalted 2nd edition (Alan Alexander, Rebecca Borgstrom, Carl Bowen, Zach Bush, Joseph Carricker, John Chambers, Genevieve Cogman, Dawn Elliot, Michael Goodwin, Conrad Hubbard, Peter Schaefer, John Snead, Andrew Watt, William Wulf)
 C  31 Aug 2006: Shrine of the Morning Mist vol 2 (Hiroki Ugawa)
 C  31 Aug 2006: Skip-Beat vol 2 (Yoshiki Nakamura)
 C  31 Aug 2006: Laya, the Witch of Red Pooh vol 1 (Yo Yo)
 C   1 Sep 2006: Vampire Doll vol 1 (Erika Kari)
 C   4 Sep 2006: R.I.P. (Mitsukazu Mihara)
 C   4 Sep 2006: Bus Gamer 1999->2001 The Pilot Edition (Kazuya Minekura)
+B   5 Sep 2006: Empress of the World (Sara Ryan)
 C   5 Sep 2006: Genshiken vol 3 (Kio Shimoku)
 C   6 Sep 2006: Genshiken vol 1 (Kio Shimoku) reread
 C   6 Sep 2006: Genshiken vol 2 (Kio Shimoku) reread
 B   6 Sep 2006: Some Golden Harbor (David Drake)
 C   7 Sep 2006: Genshiken vol 4 (Kio Shimoku)
 C   7 Sep 2006: Genshiken vol 5 (Kio Shimoku)
 C   7 Sep 2006: Genshiken vol 6 (Kio Shimoku)
 B   7 Sep 2006: Sunrise Alley (Catherine Asaro)
 C   8 Sep 2006: Negima! vol 11 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C   8 Sep 2006: Innocent W vol 1 (Kei Kusunoki)
+C   8 Sep 2006: Bleach vol 15 (Tite Kubo)
 C   8 Sep 2006: Buso Renkin vol 2 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C   9 Sep 2006: The Empty Empire vol 1 (Naoe Kita)
 C   9 Sep 2006: R.O.D. vol 4 (Hideyuki Kurata, Shutaro Yamada)
 C   9 Sep 2006: Reborn! vol 1 (Akira Amano)
+C   9 Sep 2006: Full Metal Alchemist vol 9 (Hiromu Arakawa)
 P  10 Sep 2006: Dark Labyrinth (Luis Royo)
 C  10 Sep 2006: Suzuka vol 1 (Kouji Seo)
 C  10 Sep 2006: Anne*Freaks vol 3 (Yua Kotegawa)
 C  10 Sep 2006: Onegai Twins (Please!, Akikan)
 B  11 Sep 2006: Three Days to Never (Tim Powers)
 C  12 Sep 2006: Making Comics (Scott McCloud)
+B  12 Sep 2006: Vellum (Hal Duncan)
+G  12 Sep 2006: Agon (John Harper)
 G  12 Sep 2006: The Princes' Kingdom (Clinton R Nixon)
 B  12 Sep 2006: A History of the World in 6 Glasses (Tom Standage)
+C  13 Sep 2006: Crossroad vol 4 (Shioko Mizuki)
-C  15 Sep 2006: Battle Vixens vol 9 (Yuji Shiozaki)
 B  15 Sep 2006: A Spot of Bother (Mark Haddon)
+B  16 Sep 2006: The Crooked Letter (Sean Williams)
+B  17 Sep 2006: Dark Places (Jon Evans)
 C  18 Sep 2006: I Luv Halloween vol 2 (Benjamin Roman, Keith Giffen)
 C  20 Sep 2006: Tenjho Tenge vol 8 (Oh! great) reread
 C  20 Sep 2006: Tenjho Tenge vol 9 (Oh! great)
+C  22 Sep 2006: Get Medieval vol 1 (Irony-chan) reread
 B  22 Sep 2006: House of Chains (Steven Erikson)
 B  23 Sep 2006: The Last Days (Scott Westerfeld)
 B  23 Sep 2006: Harbingers (F Paul Wilson)
 G  23 Sep 2006: Shooting the Moon (Emily Care Boss)
 G  23 Sep 2006: Drowning & Falling (Jason Morningstar)
 G  23 Sep 2006: Primitive (Kevin Allen Jr)
+G  23 Sep 2006: The Dictionary of Mu (Judd Karlman)
 G  23 Sep 2006: Under the Bed (Joshua A C Newman)
 G  24 Sep 2006: Cold City (Malcolm Craig)
 G  24 Sep 2006: Shock: Social Science Fiction (Joshua A C Newman)
 M  25 Sep 2006: Invention & Technology: Fall 2006 (ed Frederick E Allen)
 C  26 Sep 2006: Hana-Kimi vol 12 (Hisaya Nakajo)
+B  27 Sep 2006: The Blood Price (Jon Evans)
 C  29 Sep 2006: Negima! vol 11 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+B  29 Sep 2006: Night Watch (Sergei Lukyanenko)
 B  30 Sep 2006: Wintersmith (Terry Pratchett)
+B   1 Oct 2006: The Wee Free Men (Terry Pratchett) reread
+B   1 Oct 2006: A Hat Full of Sky (Terry Pratchett) reread
+B   3 Oct 2006: Thief Of Time (Terry Pratchett) reread
 C   5 Oct 2006: Platinum Garden vol 1 (Maki Fujita)
 C   5 Oct 2006: The Good Witch of the West vol 1 (Haruhiko Momokawa, Noriko Ogiwara)
 C   6 Oct 2006: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 14 (Kou Fumizuki)
 B   6 Oct 2006: The Lightstone (David Zindell)
+B   7 Oct 2006: Sun of Suns (Karl Schroeder)
+B   7 Oct 2006: Fragile Things (Neil Gaiman)
 C   8 Oct 2006: RG Veda vol 7 (CLAMP)
+B   9 Oct 2006: The Sharing Knife: Beguilement (Lois McMaster Bujold)
 B  11 Oct 2006: The Fourth Bear (Jasper Fforde)
+C  11 Oct 2006: The Complete Omaha The Cat Dancer vol 4 (Reed Waller, Kate Worley, James Vance) reread
 C  12 Oct 2006: Project Blue Rose (Rachel Manija Brown, Stephanie G Folse)
 B  13 Oct 2006: Guards! Guards! (Terry Pratchett) reread
-C  14 Oct 2006: Sokora Refugees vol 2 (Segamu, Melissa DeJesus)
+C  14 Oct 2006: Death Note vol 1 (Tsugumi Ohba, Takeshi Obata)
+C  14 Oct 2006: Death Note vol 2 (Tsugumi Ohba, Takeshi Obata)
+C  14 Oct 2006: Death Note vol 3 (Tsugumi Ohba, Takeshi Obata)
+C  14 Oct 2006: Death Note vol 4 (Tsugumi Ohba, Takeshi Obata)
 B  14 Oct 2006: Blood Debt (Sean Williams)
+C  14 Oct 2006: Death Note vol 5 (Tsugumi Ohba, Takeshi Obata)
+C  14 Oct 2006: Death Note vol 6 (Tsugumi Ohba, Takeshi Obata)
+C  14 Oct 2006: Death Note vol 7 (Tsugumi Ohba, Takeshi Obata)
 B  15 Oct 2006: Soul Music (Terry Pratchett) reread
-C  15 Oct 2006: Snow vol 1 (Morgan Luthi)
+B  16 Oct 2006: Monstrous Regiment (Terry Pratchett) reread
 C  16 Oct 2006: Kamichama Karin vol 5 (Koge-Donbo)
 B  17 Oct 2006: Carpe Jugulum (Terry Pratchett) reread
+C  18 Oct 2006: Saiyuki Reload vol 5 (Kazuya Minekura)
+B  18 Oct 2006: Radiant (James Alan Gardner) reread
 C  19 Oct 2006: The Walking Mage (Mark Oakley)
 B  19 Oct 2006: Renfield: Slave of Dracula (Barbara Hambly)
 C  20 Oct 2006: The Law of Ueki vol 2 (Tsubasa Fukuchi)
 C  20 Oct 2006: Midori Days vol 8 (Kazurou Inoue)
 C  21 Oct 2006: Reiko the Zombie Shop vol 4 (Rei Mikamoto)
 C  21 Oct 2006: Tenjho Tenge vol 10 (Oh! Great)
 C  21 Oct 2006: Agnes Quill: An Anthology of Mystery (Dave Roman, et al)
 C  21 Oct 2006: 1001 Nights of Snowfall (Bill Willingham, et al)
 B  21 Oct 2006: City of Pearl (Karen Traviss)
 B  21 Oct 2006: Crossing the Line (Karen Traviss)
 C  23 Oct 2006: Mad Night (Richard Sala)
 C  24 Oct 2006: Q-ko-chan vol 2 (Ueda Hajime)
 B  24 Oct 2006: Zima Blue (Alastair Reynolds)
 CO 26 Oct 2006: Slightly Damned archives (Chu)
 CO 26 Oct 2006: Brat-halla archives (Jeffery Stevenson, Seth Damoose, Anthony Lee)
+C  27 Oct 2006: Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne vol 3 (Arina Tanemura)
+B  27 Oct 2006: Code Of Conduct (Kristine Smith) reread
-B  28 Oct 2006: The Naked Woman (Desmond Morris)
 B  28 Oct 2006: The Fairy Godmother (Mercedes Lackey)
 C  28 Oct 2006: Steady Beat vol 2 (Rivkah)
+C  29 Oct 2006: Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne vol 4 (Arina Tanemura)
+C  29 Oct 2006: Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne vol 5 (Arina Tanemura)
 C  29 Oct 2006: GTO: The Early Years vol 2 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 CO 30 Oct 2006: Mechagical Girl Lisa A.N.T archives (Ida Kirkegaard)
 C  31 Oct 2006: Rozen Maiden vol 2 (Peach-Pit)
 CO 31 Oct 2006: Suicidal Killers archives (Lea)
 CO 31 Oct 2006: Artist's Block archives (Tore-Emil "Skyen" Højris)
 CO 31 Oct 2006: Emergency Exit archives (NJ Huff, Kyle Gerdes)
 CO  1 Nov 2006: Those Destined archives (Hayley Price)
 CO  1 Nov 2006: Go For It archives (R L Peterson)
 C   2 Nov 2006: Peach Fuzz vol 2 (Lindsay Cibos, Jared Hodges)
 CO  2 Nov 2006: Beyond Reality archives (Orion Gates)
 CO  2 Nov 2006: Blue Canary archives (Kathryn Marie White)
 CO  2 Nov 2006: Minions for Hire archives (Andrew Moeller)
 CO  2 Nov 2006: Many Tidings Grim archives (Corgan Dane)
 CO  2 Nov 2006: Fletcher Apts archives (Jon Stelter)
 CO  2 Nov 2006: The Hero's Handbook archives (A L McMullin)
 C   2 Nov 2006: Neon Genesis Evangelion: Angelic Days vol 3 (Fumino Hayashi, Gainax)
 CO  3 Nov 2006: Love Me Not archives (Brian Cook)
 CO  3 Nov 2006: Mark II archives (Steve Elmore)
 CO  3 Nov 2006: Concession archives (Immelmann)
 CO  3 Nov 2006: Fox Tails archives (Fallon Willard)
 CO  3 Nov 2006: Sharing a Universe archives (Stephen Southworth)
 C   3 Nov 2006: La Corda d'Oro vol 1 (Yuki Kure)
 C   4 Nov 2006: Penguin Revolution vol 1 (Sakura Tsukuba)
 C   4 Nov 2006: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 2 (Barasui)
+C   4 Nov 2006: Dramacon vol 2 (Svetlana Chmakova)
+B   4 Nov 2006: Rocket Science (Jay Lake)
 B   4 Nov 2006: The Wasp Factory (Iain Banks)
 CO  6 Nov 2006: Minding My Own Business archives (Rainer K Koreasalo)
 CO  6 Nov 2006: Shonen-Ai Kudasai archives (Maria and Michelle)
-CO  6 Nov 2006: Treading Ground archives (Nick Wright)
 CO  6 Nov 2006: Oops, Nevermind archives (Sincerely)
+CO  6 Nov 2006: The Adventures of Boschen & Nesuko (Setsuled)
 CO  7 Nov 2006: Day in the Life of a Cosplayer archives (Mineka C)
 CO  8 Nov 2006: Innies and Outties archives (Leonard M Cachola)
 CO  8 Nov 2006: Gorgeous Princess Creamy Beamy archives (S Sakurai)
 CO  8 Nov 2006: Unfamiliar Reflection archives (Jim Whaley)
 CO  8 nov 2006: Temuran My Love archives (Vanessa Brown)
 CO  8 Nov 2006: Soccer is Full of Cheese archives (Julie)
 CO  8 Nov 2006: junkRIOT (Mary Mevis)
+CO  8 Nov 2006: SPQR Blues archives (Klio)
 C   8 Nov 2006: A Little Snow Fairy Sugar vol 2 (Haruka Aoi, BH SNOW+CLINIC, Koge Donbo)
+B   8 Nov 2006: Rules Of Conflict (Kristine Smith) reread
 C   9 Nov 2006: The Dreaming vol 2 (Queenie Chan)
 CO  9 Nov 2006: Reasoned Cognition archives (Ryan Kolter)
+CO  9 Nov 2006: Fainting Spells (Genevieve Gartenmayer)
-CO  9 Nov 2006: Dimension Hopping archives (Drowemos)
 CO  9 Nov 2006: Catboy at the Con archives (Kenneth Siefring)
 CO 10 Nov 2006: Newscast archives (Kevin Nelson)
 CO 10 Nov 2006: Indefensible Positions archives (Remus Shepherd)
 C  11 Nov 2006: Mark of the Succubus vol 2 (Ashly Raiti, Irene Flores)
 C  11 Nov 2006: Immortal Rain vol 7 (Kaori Ozaki)
 B  12 Nov 2006: Law Of Survival (Kristine Smith) reread
+C  12 Nov 2006: Death Note vol 8 (Tsugumi Ohba, Takeshi Obata)
 C  12 Nov 2006: Angel Sanctuary vol 16 (Kaori Yuki)
 C  13 Nov 2006: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 11 (CLAMP)
 CO 13 Nov 2006: Undead Friend archives (NJ Huff)
 CO 13 Nov 2006: Oriyan archives (Celeste Smith, Jessica Hymas)
+CO 14 Nov 2006: Namir Deiter archives (Isabel Marks)
 CO 15 Nov 2006: Witchprickers archives (The Witchfinder General)
 CO 15 Nov 2006: MAD About U. archives (Teague Tysseling)
 C  16 Nov 2006: Skip Beat vol 3 (Yoshiki Nakamura)
 C  16 Nov 2006: Jojo's Bizarre Adventure vol 1 (Hirohiko Araki)
 C  16 Nov 2006: Naruto vol 1 (Masashi Kishimoto)
+B  17 Nov 2006: Contact Imminent (Kristine Smith)
+B  18 Nov 2006: Catalyst (Nina Kiriki Hoffman)
 C  20 Nov 2006: Omukae Desu vol 2 (Meca Tanaka)
 C  20 Nov 2006: Five Fists of Science (Matt Fraction, Steven Sanders)
 C  20 Nov 2006: Train Man (Machiko Ocha, Hitori Nakano)
 B  20 Nov 2006: The World Before (Karen Traviss)
 CO 21 Nov 2006: Out There archives (R C Monroe)
 C  22 Nov 2006: Monster vol 4 (Naoki Urusawa)
 B  22 Nov 2006: The Pinhoe Egg (Diana Wynne Jones)
+B  23 Nov 2006: The Jennifer Morgue (Charles Stross)
 C  26 Nov 2006: Read or Dream vol 1 (Hideyuki Kurata, Ran Ayanaga)
 C  26 Nov 2006: No Need for Tenchi vol 9 (Hitoshi Okuda)
 C  26 Nov 2006: Full Metal Alchemist vol 10 (Hiromu Arakawa)
 C  26 Nov 2006: Jojo's Bizarre Adventure vol 2 (Hirohiko Araki)
 C  26 Nov 2006: Jojo's Bizarre Adventure vol 3 (Hirohiko Araki)
+C  26 Nov 2006: Schlock Mercenary: The Blackness Between (Howard Tayler) reread
+B  26 Nov 2006: The Demon and the City (Liz Williams)
+C  28 Nov 2006: Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne vol 6 (Arina Tanemura)
 CO 28 Nov 2006: Modern Love archives (DF)
 CO 28 Nov 2006: Dungeons & Denizens archives (John Yakimow, Graveyard Greg)
 CO 28 Nov 2006: Moomin archives (Tove Jansson)
 CO 28 Nov 2006: Aikida archives (J Meinzer)
+C  29 Nov 2006: The Complete Omaha The Cat Dancer vol 5 (Reed Waller, Kate Worley, James Vance) reread
 CO 29 Nov 2006: Little Dee archives (Chris Baldwin)
 B  30 Nov 2006: The Green and the Gray (Timothy Zahn)
 CO 30 Nov 2006: TwoKinds archives (Tom Fischbach)
 CO 30 Nov 2006: Anime Arcadia archives (Dmitrious Yaloumis, Amanda Calico)
 CO 30 Nov 2006: Lowroad75 archives (Carlos G)
 CO  1 Dec 2006: Earthsong archives (Lady Yates)
 CO  1 Dec 2006: Salamander Dream (Hope Larson)
 CO  1 Dec 2006: Seraph Inn archives (Sarah Ellerton)
 CO  1 Dec 2006: Copper archives (Kazu Kibuishi)
 C   1 Dec 2006: Negima! vol 12 (Ken Akamatsu)
-C   2 Dec 2006: Because I'm the Goddess vol 2 (Shamneko)
 C   2 Dec 2006: Genshiken vol 7 (Kio Shimoku)
 C   2 Dec 2006: Naruto vol 2 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C   2 Dec 2006: Naruto vol 3 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C   2 Dec 2006: Naruto vol 4 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C   2 Dec 2006: Naruto vol 5 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C   2 Dec 2006: Naruto vol 6 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C   3 Dec 2006: Naruto vol 7 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C   3 Dec 2006: Naruto vol 8 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C   3 Dec 2006: Naruto vol 9 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C   3 Dec 2006: Naruto vol 10 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C   3 Dec 2006: Naruto vol 11 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 CO  4 Dec 2006: Nemi archives (???)
-B   5 Dec 2006: Astra and Flondrix (Seamus Cullen)
 B   5 Dec 2006: Carnival (Elizabeth Bear)
 C   6 Dec 2006: You Damn Kid! vol 1 (Owen Dunne) reread
 BO  6 Dec 2006: Make a Wish (Rorschach's Blot)
 C   6 Dec 2006: El Goonish Shive vol 1 (Dan Shive) reread
 C   7 Dec 2006: El Goonish Shive vol 2 (Dan Shive) reread
 C   7 Dec 2006: Wapsi Square vol 1 (Paul Taylor) reread
 C   8 Dec 2006: Hayate the Combat Butler vol 1 (Kenjiro Hata)
 C   8 Dec 2006: Dominic Deegan: Oracle for Hire vol 1 (Michael "Mookie" Terracciano) reread
 C   8 Dec 2006: Heavy Metal Hearts + Flowers (John Allison)
 B   9 Dec 2006: Polity Agent (Neal Asher)
 P   9 Dec 2006: Spectrum 13 (ed Cathy Fenner, Arnie Fenner)
+B   9 Dec 2006: The Mislaid Magician (Patricia C Wrede, Caroline Stevermer)
 C  10 Dec 2006: Her Majesty's Dog vol 2 (Mick Takeuchi)
+B  10 Dec 2006: Fly on the Wall (E Lockhart)
+B  10 Dec 2006: The Boyfriend List (E Lockhart)
 B  10 Dec 2006: Carneades' Plank (Earl Hubbell)
 B  10 Dec 2006: Dragon and Thief (Timothy Zahn)
 C  11 Dec 2006: Soul Rescue vol 1 (Aya Kanno)
 C  11 Dec 2006: The World Exists for Me vol 2 (Chiho Saitou, Be-Pepas)
 CO 12 Dec 2006: You Say It First archives (Terrence Marks, Isabel Marks)
 CO 12 Dec 2006: King of RPGs archives (Jason Thompson)
 CO 13 Dec 2006: Spare Parts archives (Terrence Marks, Isabel Marks)
+B  13 Dec 2006: The Boy Book (E Lockhart)
 C  14 Dec 2006: Aoi House vol 2 (Adam Arnold, Shiei)
 C  15 Dec 2006: Sgt Frog vol 12 (Mine Yoshizaki)
-CO 15 Dec 2006: Unlike Minerva archives (Terrence Marks, Isabel Marks)
 CO 15 Dec 2006: The Bastard Swordsman archives (Dan Glasl)
-CO 15 Dec 2006: SailorSun.org archives (Chris Rudderham)
 C  16 Dec 2006: Blank vol 1 (Pop Mhan)
 C  16 Dec 2006: My-HiME vol 1 (Kimura Noboru, Sato Ken-etsu)
+C  16 Dec 2006: Bleach vol 16 (Tite Kubo)
 C  16 Dec 2006: Chibi Vampire vol 3 (Yuna Kagesaki)
 C  16 Dec 2006: The Law of Ueki vol 3 (Tsubasa Fukuchi)
 B  16 Dec 2006: Hell to Pay (Simon R Green)
 B  16 Dec 2006: Dragon and Soldier (Timothy Zahn)
 C  18 Dec 2006: Naruto vol 12 (Masashi Kishimoto)
+C  18 Dec 2006: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 8 (Yukito Kishiro)
 C  18 Dec 2006: Buso Renkin vol 3 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C  18 Dec 2006: Zombie Powder vol 2 (Tite Kubo)
 C  19 Dec 2006: The Empty Empire vol 2 (Naoe Kita)
 B  19 Dec 2006: Trial of Flowers (Jay Lake)
 C  20 Dec 2006: Herc & Thor vol 1 (Rod Espinosa, Dan Johnson, Yayoi Neko)
 C  20 Dec 2006: Magical × Miracle vol 3 (Yuzu Mizutani)
 CO 20 Dec 2006: Dan and Mab's Furry Adventures (Amber M Williams)
 C  21 Dec 2006: O-Parts Hunter vol 1 (Seishi Kishimoto)
+C  22 Dec 2006: xxxHOLiC vol 8 (CLAMP) 
 B  22 Dec 2006: Spirits That Walk in Shadow (Nina Kiriki Hoffman)
+B  22 Dec 2006: The Atrocity Archive (Charles Stross) reread
+C  23 Dec 2006: Qwan vol 1 (Aki Shimizu) reread
+C  23 Dec 2006: Qwan vol 2 (Aki Shimizu)
+C  23 Dec 2006: Qwan vol 3 (Aki Shimizu)
 C  23 Dec 2006: Reiko the Zombie Shop vol 5 (Rei Mikamoto)
 B  23 Dec 2006: Cursor's Fury (Jim Butcher)
 C  24 Dec 2006: Emma vol 1 (Kaoru Mori)
 C  24 Dec 2006: Emma vol 2 (Kaoru Mori)
 C  24 Dec 2006: Monster vol 5 (Naoki Urusawa)
-B  24 Dec 2006: Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: White Maze (Junishi Fujisaku)
 CO 24 Dec 2006: Peter is the Wolf archives (Benjamin Rodriguez)
 B  24 Dec 2006: Grave Sight (Charlaine Harris)
+B  25 Dec 2006: Proven Guilty (Jim Butcher) reread
 C  26 Dec 2006: Negima! vol 12 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  26 Dec 2006: Sakura Taisen vol 4 (Ikku Masa, Kosuke Fujishima, Ohji Hiroi)
 C  26 Dec 2006: Angel Sanctuary vol 17 (Kaori Yuki)
+C  26 Dec 2006: Fruits Basket vol 15 (Natsuki Takaya)
 B  28 Dec 2006: Fugitives of Chaos (John C Wright)
 B  28 Dec 2006: Grave Surprise (Charlaine Harris)
 C  29 Dec 2006: Hyper Police vol 8 (MEE)
 C  29 Dec 2006: IC in a Sunflower (Mitsukazu Mihara)
+B  29 Dec 2006: A Place So Foreign and 8 More (Cory Doctorow)
 C  30 Dec 2006: Shrine of the Morning Mist vol 3 (Hiroki Ugawa)
-C  31 Dec 2006: Battle Vixens vol 10 (Yuji Shiozaki)
 C  31 Dec 2006: Good Luck vol 1 (E-Jin Kang)

2007

[Back to Top]
+C   1 Jan 2007: Oh My Goddess! vol 24 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 B   2 Jan 2007: Dragon and Slave (Timothy Zahn)
 B   7 Jan 2007: Land of Mist and Snow (Debra Doyle, James D Macdonald)
+B   8 Jan 2007: Scar Night (Alan Campbell)
-C  10 Jan 2007: Grimstone archives (Mike Wytrykus)
 C  10 Jan 2007: Evilish archives (Emily K)
 C  11 Jan 2007: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 1 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
 CO 12 Jan 2007: Alma Mater archives (Whitney June Robinson)
+B  12 Jan 2007: Daughter of Hounds (Caitlin Kiernan)
 C  13 Jan 2007: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 2 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
 C  13 Jan 2007: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 3 (Tomochika Miyano)
+B  13 Jan 2007: The Shadow Thieves (Anne Ursu)
 B  13 Jan 2007: An Abundance of Katherines (John Green)
 C  13 Jan 2007: Your and My Secret vol 1 (Ai Morinaga) reread
-C  14 Jan 2007: Battle Club vol 3 (Yuji Shiozaki)
 C  14 Jan 2007: Her Majesty's Dog vol 3 (Mick Takeuchi)
 C  14 Jan 2007: Tryx: Sluts in Space (Matt Howarth)
 C  15 Jan 2007: Mugen Spiral vol 1 (Mizuho Kusanagi)
+BO 16 Jan 2007: Overclocked (Cory Doctorow)
+B  16 Jan 2007: In the Company of Crows and Ravens (John M Marzluff, Tony Angell)
 C  18 Jan 2007: Oyayubihime Infinity vol 1 (Toru Fujieda)
 CO 18 Jan 2007: Catharsis archives (J Boeke)
 CO 18 Jan 2007: Angels 2200 archives (Peter Haynes, Nathaniel Savio)
 CO 19 Jan 2007: Queen of Wands (Aeire)
 C  19 Jan 2007: High School Girls vol 7 (Towa Oshima)
 C  20 Jan 2007: Vampire Knight vol 1 (Matsuri Hino)
 C  20 Jan 2007: Hibiki's Magic vol 1 (Jun Maeda, Rei Idumi)
 B  20 Jan 2007: Off Armageddon Reef (David Weber)
 C  21 Jan 2007: Read or Dream vol 2 (Hideyuki Kurata, Ran Ayanaga)
 C  21 Jan 2007: Full Metal Alchemist vol 11 (Hiromu Arakawa)
+C  21 Jan 2007: Death Note vol 9 (Tsugumi Ohba, Takeshi Obata)
 CO 22 Jan 2007: Tsunami Channel archives (Akira Hasegawa)
 CO 23 Jan 2007: Lovarian Adventures archives (Geejay Fua)
 B  23 Jan 2007: A Tale Etched in Blood and Hard Black Pencil (Christopher Brookmyre)
 B  25 Jan 2007: The Fetch of Mardy Watt (Charles Butler)
-C  28 Jan 2007: Grimm Fairy Tales vol 1 (Joe Tyler, Ralph Tedescol, et al)
 C  28 Jan 2007: Lullaby vol 1 (Hector Sevilla, Mike S Miller, Ben Avery)
 C  28 Jan 2007: Lullaby vol 2 (Hector Sevilla, Mike S Miller, Ben Avery)
*B  29 Jan 2007: Bloodsucking Fiends (Christopher Moore) reread
+C  31 Jan 2007: Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne vol 7 (Arina Tanemura)
 C   1 Feb 2007: Pixie Pop Gokkun Pucho vol 1 (Ema Toyama)
 C   2 Feb 2007: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 12 (CLAMP)
+B   2 Feb 2007: You Suck (Christopher Moore)
 C   3 Feb 2007: Heaven!! vol 1 (Shizuru Seino)
+B   3 Feb 2007: Alabaster (Caitlin Kiernan)
 C   4 Feb 2007: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 15 (Kou Fumizuki)
+C   4 Feb 2007: Mushishi vol 1 (Yuki Urushibara)
 C   4 Feb 2007: GTO: The Early Years vol 3 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C   5 Feb 2007: Hellboy Animated: The Black Wedding (Jim Pascoe, Rick Lacey)
 C   6 Feb 2007: Tenshi Ja Nai! vol 1 (Takako Shigematsu) reread
 CO  7 Feb 2007: The New Adventures of Queen Victoria archives (Pab Sungenis)
 C   8 Feb 2007: Tenshi Ja Nai! vol 2 (Takako Shigematsu)
 CO  9 Feb 2007: UFO archives (Momo Impact)
 B   9 Feb 2007: Brass Man (Neal Asher)
+B  10 Feb 2007: Devilish (Maureen Johnson)
 C  11 Feb 2007: Tenshi Ja Nai! vol 3 (Takako Shigematsu)
+C  11 Feb 2007: Bleach vol 17 (Tite Kubo)
+CO 12 Feb 2007: A Miracle of Science (Jon Kilgannon and Mark Sachs)
 C  12 Feb 2007: Tenshi Ja Nai! vol 4 (Takako Shigematsu)
 C  13 Feb 2007: Tenshi Ja Nai! vol 5 (Takako Shigematsu)
 C  14 Feb 2007: The Grave Robber's Daughter (Richard Sala)
 C  15 Feb 2007: Buso Renkin vol 4 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C  16 Feb 2007: The All-New Tenchi Muyo vol 10 (Hitoshi Okuda)
+B  16 Feb 2007: Mistborn: The Final Empire (Brandon Sanderson)
+C  18 Feb 2007: The Order of the Stick: On the Origin of PCs (Rich Burlew)
+BO 20 Feb 2007: Move Under Ground (Nick Mamatas)
+B  22 Feb 2007: The Last Green Tree (Jim Grimsley)
 C  23 Feb 2007: Red String vol 1 (Gina Biggs)
+C  23 Feb 2007: Crossroad vol 5 (Shioko Mizuki)
+C  23 Feb 2007: Crossroad vol 6 (Shioko Mizuki)
 C  24 Feb 2007: The Courageous Princess (Rod Espinosa)
 C  24 Feb 2007: The Good Witch of the West vol 2 (Haruhiko Momokawa, Noriko Ogiwara)
+C  27 Feb 2007: Heartbreak Soup (Gilbert Hernandez)
 C  28 Feb 2007: Negima! vol 13 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   2 Mar 2007: Mamotte! Lollipop vol 1 (Michiyo Kikuta)
+B   2 Mar 2007: The Transformer Trilogy omnibus: The Morphodite; Transformer; Preserver (M A Foster)
+C   4 Mar 2007: Oh My Goddess! vol 25 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C   4 Mar 2007: My Dead Girlfriend vol 1 (Eric Wight)
 C   4 Mar 2007: My-HiME vol 2 (Kimura Noboru, Sato Ken-etsu)
 B   5 Mar 2007: Command Decision (Elizabeth Moon)
 CO  7 Mar 2007: Las Lindas archives (Chalo, SoulKat, ID_Fox)
 CO  8 Mar 2007: The Eye of Ramalach archives (Avencri, ID_Fox)
+B  15 Mar 2007: The Book of the Ler omnibus: The Gameplayers of Zan; The Warriors of Dawn; The Day of the Klesh (M A Foster)
 B  16 Mar 2007: Freedom's Gate (Naomi Kritzer)
 C  16 Mar 2007: Go Go Heaven!! vol 1 (Keiko Yamada)
 C  17 Mar 2007: Kedamono Damono vol 1 (Harkua Fukushima)
 C  17 Mar 2007: Metamo Kiss vol 1 (Sora Omote)
+C  18 Mar 2007: Divalicious vol 1 (T Campbell, Amy Mebberson)
 C  18 Mar 2007: Maburaho vol 2 (Toshihiko Tsukiji, Eiji Komatsu, Miki Miyashita)
 C  18 Mar 2007: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 3 (Barasui)
 C  18 Mar 2007: Naruto vol 13 (Masashi Kishimoto)
+C  18 Mar 2007: Wormwood Gentleman Corpse vol 1 (Ben Templesmith)
 B  19 Mar 2007: Tempting Danger (Eileen Wilks)
+B  22 Mar 2007: Beka Cooper: Terrier (Tamora Pierce)
 C  24 Mar 2007: Amelia Rules! vol 1 (Jimmy Gownley)
 C  24 Mar 2007: Fafhrd and the Grey Mouser (Fritz Leiber, Howard Chaykin, Mike Mignola, Al Williamson)
 B  26 Mar 2007: The Hidden Queen (Alma Alexander)
 B  28 Mar 2007: For a Few Demons More (Kim Harrison)
+B  30 Mar 2007: Virgin The Untouched History (Hanne Blank)
+C  31 Mar 2007: Maggie the Mechanic (Jaime Hernandez)
+B  31 Mar 2007: Eifelheim (Michael Flynn)
 C   1 Apr 2007: Because I'm the Goddess vol 3 (Shamneko)
 C   2 Apr 2007: Read or Dream vol 3 (Hideyuki Kurata, Ran Ayanaga)
 C   2 Apr 2007: Emma vol 3 (Kaoru Mori)
 C   2 Apr 2007: Reiko the Zombie Shop vol 6 (Rei Mikamoto)
 C   2 Apr 2007: Kamichama Karin vol 6 (Koge-Donbo)
 C   5 Apr 2007: Tactics vol 1 (Sakura Kinoshita x Kazuko Higashiyama) reread
+B   6 Apr 2007: Magic or Madness (Justine Larbalestier) reread
+C   6 Apr 2007: Bleach vol 18 (Tite Kubo)
 C   6 Apr 2007: Buso Renkin vol 5 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
+C   6 Apr 2007: Genshiken vol 8 (Kio Shimoku)
 C   6 Apr 2007: Time Guardian vol 1 (Daimuro Kishi, Tamao Ichinose)
 C   6 Apr 2007: Shugo Chara! vol 1 (Peach-Pit)
+B   7 Apr 2007: Magic Lessons (Justine Larbalestier) reread
+B   7 Apr 2007: Magic's Child (Justine Larbalestier)
+B   7 Apr 2007: White Night (Jim Butcher)
 C  11 Apr 2007: Chibi Vampire vol 4 (Yuna Kagesaki)
+B  12 Apr 2007: Elantris (Brandon Sanderson)
 C  13 Apr 2007: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 4 (Tomochika Miyano)
 C  13 Apr 2007: Read or Dream vol 4 (Hideyuki Kurata, Ran Ayanaga)
 C  14 Apr 2007: Zombie Powder vol 3 (Tite Kubo)
-C  14 Apr 2007: Battle Club vol 4 (Yuji Shiozaki)
 C  14 Apr 2007: Death Note vol 10 (Tsugumi Ohba, Takeshi Obata)
 B  14 Apr 2007: Spindrift (Allen Steele)
 B  15 Apr 2007: The Twelve Kingdoms: Sea of Shadows (Fuyumi Ono)
 B  15 Apr 2007: Sung in Blood (Glen Cook)
 B  15 Apr 2007: The Making of the Fittest (Sean B Carroll)
 C  16 Apr 2007: Saiyuki Reload vol 7 (Kazuya Minekura)
 B  18 Apr 2007: Africa Zero (Neal Asher)
+C  22 Apr 2007: Fruits Basket vol 16 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C  22 Apr 2007: Rose Hip Zero vol 1 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C  22 Apr 2007: Rose Hip Zero vol 2 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 BO 24 Apr 2007: Parricide (Alter Reiss)
 BO 25 Apr 2007: Andy Nebula: Interstellar Rock Star (Edward Willett)
+BO 25 Apr 2007: Missile Gap (Charles Stross)
 BO 25 Apr 2007: The Rebirth of Pan (Jo Walton)
 B  25 Apr 2007: Keeping It Real (Justina Robson)
 BO 26 Apr 2007: Our Man at the Heliopause (Mike the Corpuscle)
 C  26 Apr 2007: Platina vol 1 (Yeon Joo Kim)
 C  26 Apr 2007: Oh My Goddess! vol 26 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C  27 Apr 2007: Full Metal Alchemist vol 11 (Hiromu Arakawa)
 B  30 Apr 2007: Lord of the Silent Kingdom (Glen Cook)
 C   2 May 2007: Full Metal Alchemist vol 13 (Hiromu Arakawa)
-C   3 May 2007: Puri Puri vol 1 (Chiaki Tora)
 B   4 May 2007: Horizons (Mary Rosenblum)
 C   5 May 2007: Hyper Police vol 9 (MEE)
 B   5 May 2007: The Last Colony (John Scalzi)
 B   6 May 2007: Saturn Returns (Sean Williams)
 C  10 May 2007: Princess Resurrection vol 1 (Yasunori Mitsunaga)
 C  11 May 2007: 30 Days of Night (Steve Niles, Ben Templesmith)
 C  11 May 2007: Shadowplay (Amber Benson, Ben Templesmith, Christina Z, Ashley Wood)
+B  11 May 2007: Voidfarer (Sean McMullen)
 C  12 May 2007: The Professor's Daughter (Joann Sfar, Emmanuel Guibert)
 B  12 May 2007: Titans of Chaos (John C Wright)
+B  13 May 2007: Voyage Of The Shadowmoon (Sean McMullen) reread
+B  13 May 2007: Glass Dragons (Sean McMullen) reread
-B  16 May 2007: Changer of Days (Alma Alexander)
-B  17 May 2007: The Prometheus Project (Steve White)
 C  17 May 2007: Naruto vol 14 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C  17 May 2007: Hanami: International Love Story vol 1 (Plus, Sung-Jae Park)
 B  18 May 2007: Worldweavers: Gift of the Unmage (Alma Alexander)
+B  23 May 2007: Midnight Tides (Steven Erikson)
+C  24 May 2007: The Complete Omaha The Cat Dancer vol 6 (Reed Waller, Kate Worley, James Vance) reread
 CO 25 May 2007: Sequential Art archives (Phillip M Jackson)
+B  25 May 2007: Thunderbird Falls (C E Murphy) reread
+B  26 May 2007: Coyote Dreams (C E Murphy)
 CO 26 May 2007: Elf Only Inn archives (Josh Sortelli)
 B  27 May 2007: Mother of Lies (Dave Duncan)
 B  28 May 2007: Mortal Danger (Eileen Wilks)
 C  29 May 2007: Neon Genesis Evangelion: Angelic Days vol 5 (Fumino Hayashi, Gainax)
 B  30 May 2007: The Spriggan Mirror (Lawrence Watt-Evans)
 C   1 Jun 2007: Negima! vol 14 (Ken Akamatsu)
+C   2 Jun 2007: Megatokyo vol 5 (Fred Gallagher) reread
 C   2 Jun 2007: My Heavenly Hockey Club vol 1 (Ai Morinaga)
+C   2 Jun 2007: Bleach vol 19 (Tite Kubo)
 B   2 Jun 2007: Scrapped Princess vol 1 (Ichiro Sakaki)
 C   2 Jun 2007: Buso Renkin vol 6 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C   2 Jun 2007: Hoshin Engi vol 1 (Ryu Fujisaki)
 P   3 Jun 2007: Tommyrot (Ben Templesmith)
 P   3 Jun 2007: Conluvio (Ben Templesmith)
-C   6 Jun 2007: Shanna the She-Devil (Frank Cho)
 B   7 Jun 2007: Natural History (Justina Robson)
 CO  8 Jun 2007: Girls with Slingshots archives (Danielle Corsetto)
 C   9 Jun 2007: Go Go Heaven!! vol 2 (Keiko Yamada)
 C   9 Jun 2007: Iono-Sama Fanatics vol 1 (Miyabi Fujieda)
+B   9 Jun 2007: Soon I Will Be Invincible (Austin Grossman)
 B  13 Jun 2007: The Wizard Lord (Lawrence Watt-Evans)
+C  14 Jun 2007: King of Thorn Vol 1 (Yuji Iwahara)
 C  14 Jun 2007: Hellboy Animated: The Judgement Bell (Pasoc, Lacy,
stones)
 C  14 Jun 2007: Brave Story vol 1 (Miyuki Miyabe, Yoichiro Ono)
 C  14 Jun 2007: Sgt Frog vol 13 (Mine Yoshizaki)
 C  15 Jun 2007: Pixie Pop Gokkun Pucho vol 2 (Ema Toyama)
 C  16 Jun 2007: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 16 (Kou Fumizuki)
+C  16 Jun 2007: Emma vol 4 (Kaoru Mori)
 C  16 Jun 2007: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 13 (CLAMP)
 B  16 Jun 2007: Self-Made Man (Norah Vincent)
+B  16 Jun 2007: Mainspring (Jay Lake)
 C  17 Jun 2007: Apothecarius Argentum vol 1 (Tomomi Yamashita)
+C  17 Jun 2007: Crossroad vol 7 (Shioko Mizuki)
 C  17 Jun 2007: Black Cat vol 1 (Kentaro Yabuki)
*CO 18 Jun 2007: Order of the Stick #1-#466 (Rich Burlew) reread
 C  20 Jun 2007: Strawberry 100% vol 1 (Mizuki Kawashita)
-C  21 Jun 2007: Gin Tama vol 1 (Hideaki Sorachi)
 B  21 Jun 2007: The Hollow Kingdom (Clare B Dunkle)
 C  21 Jun 2007: Gunslinger Girl vol 4 (Yu Aida)
 B  23 Jun 2007: Close Kin (Clare B Dunkle)
 B  23 Jun 2007: In the Coils of the Snake (Clare B Dunkle)
 C  23 Jun 2007: Black Cat vol 2 (Kentaro Yabuki)
 C  23 Jun 2007: Black Cat vol 3 (Kentaro Yabuki)
 C  23 Jun 2007: Black Cat vol 4 (Kentaro Yabuki)
 C  24 Jun 2007: Yotsuba&! vol 4 (Kiyohiko Azuma)
+B  24 Jun 2007: Kushiel's Justice (Jacqueline Carey)
 B  29 Jun 2007: Blood Lines (Eileen Wilks)
+B  30 Jun 2007: Bright of the Sky (Kay Kenyon)
 C  30 Jun 2007: GTO: The Early Years vol 4 (Tohru Fujisawa)
+B  30 Jun 2007: The Sharing Knife: Legacy (Lois McMaster Bujold)
 C  30 Jun 2007: Black Cat vol 5 (Kentaro Yabuki)
 C  30 Jun 2007: Black Cat vol 6 (Kentaro Yabuki)
 C  30 Jun 2007: Black Cat vol 7 (Kentaro Yabuki)
 C  30 Jun 2007: Black Cat vol 8 (Kentaro Yabuki)
 C  30 Jun 2007: Black Cat vol 9 (Kentaro Yabuki)
-C   1 Jul 2007: High School Girls vol 8 (Towa Oshima)
+C   1 Jul 2007: Pantheon High vol 1 (Paul Benjamin, Steven & Megumi Cummings)
+C   1 Jul 2007: Bleach vol 20 (Tite Kubo)
 C   2 Jul 2007: Buso Renkin vol 7 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C   3 Jul 2007: Witchblade Takeru Manga vol 1 (Kazasa Sumita, Yasuko Kobayashi)
+C   3 Jul 2007: Yurara vol 1 (Chika Shiomi)
 C   4 Jul 2007: Hoshin Engi vol 2 (Ryu Fujisaki)
+C   4 Jul 2007: The Order of the Stick: The Start of Darkness (Rich Burlew)
 C   4 Jul 2007: Coyote Ragtime Show vol 1 (ufotable, Haruo Sotozaki, tartan check)
+B   4 Jul 2007: The State of the Art (Iain M Banks)
+B   4 Jul 2007: Galactic North (Alastair Reynolds)
 C   5 Jul 2007: Rose Hip Zero vol 3 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C   5 Jul 2007: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 4 (Barasui)
-C   5 Jul 2007: Moonlight Meow vol 1 (Bambi Eloriaga, Roland Amago)
-C   6 Jul 2007: Me & My Brothers vol 1 (Hari Tokeino)
+C   7 Jul 2007: Hollow Fields vol 1 (Madeleine Rosca)
 C   7 Jul 2007: Aoi House in Love vol 1 (Adam Arnold, Shiei)
 C   7 Jul 2007: Girly vol 2 (Josh Lesnick)
+B   7 Jul 2007: Thirteen (Richard K Morgan)
 C   8 Jul 2007: Jing: King of Bandits: Twilight Tales vol 7 (Yuichi Kumakura)
 C   8 Jul 2007: Venus Versus Virus vol 1 (Atsushi Suzumi)
-C   8 Jul 2007: He Is My Master vol 1 (Mattsu, Asu Tsubaki)
 C   8 Jul 2007: Naruto vol 15 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 B   8 Jul 2007: One Jump Ahead (Mark L Van Name)
 C   8 Jul 2007: Kedamono Damono vol 1 (Harkua Fukushima) reread
 C   8 Jul 2007: Kedamono Damono vol 2 (Harkua Fukushima)
 C  10 Jul 2007: Metamo Kiss vol 1 (Sora Omote) reread
 C  10 Jul 2007: Metamo Kiss vol 2 (Sora Omote)
 C  12 Jul 2007: The Last Uniform vol 1 (Mera Hakamada)
-C  13 Jul 2007: Exiern archives (Drowemos, Studio Boom)
 B  14 Jul 2007: Day Watch (Sergei Lukyanenko)
 CO 14 Jul 2007: Pawn archives (Fredrik KT Andersson)
 CO 14 Jul 2007: Spooky and Tinkle archives (Paul Kidd)
 C  15 Jul 2007: Tetragrammaton Labyrinth vol 1 (Ei Itou)
 C  16 Jul 2007: My-HiME vol 1 (Kimura Noboru, Sato Ken-etsu) reread
 C  16 Jul 2007: My-HiME vol 2 (Kimura Noboru, Sato Ken-etsu) reread
 C  16 Jul 2007: My-HiME vol 3 (Kimura Noboru, Sato Ken-etsu)
 B  16 Jul 2007: The Beautiful World vol 1: Kino no Tabi (Keiichi Sigsawa)
 CO 16 Jul 2007: Crimson Dark archives (David C Simpson)
-C  17 Jul 2007: GothicSports vol 1 (Anike Hage)
-C  19 Jul 2007: Space Pinchy (Tony Takezaki)
 C  19 Jul 2007: Clubbing (Andi Watson, Josh Howard)
+C  20 Jul 2007: xxxHOLiC vol 1 (CLAMP) reread
 B  22 Jul 2007: Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix (J K Rowling) reread
 B  23 Jul 2007: Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (J K Rowling) reread
 B  24 Jul 2007: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (J K Rowling)
+C  24 Jul 2007: xxxHOLiC vol 2 (CLAMP) reread
+C  25 Jul 2007: xxxHOLiC vol 3 (CLAMP) reread
 C  25 Jul 2007: Yotsuba&! vol 1 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  26 Jul 2007: xxxHOLiC vol 4 (CLAMP) reread
 C  26 Jul 2007: Yotsuba&! vol 2 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  26 Jul 2007: xxxHOLiC vol 5 (CLAMP) reread
+C  27 Jul 2007: xxxHOLiC vol 6 (CLAMP) reread
+C  27 Jul 2007: xxxHOLiC vol 7 (CLAMP) reread
+C  27 Jul 2007: xxxHOLiC vol 8 (CLAMP) reread
+C  27 Jul 2007: xxxHOLiC vol 9 (CLAMP)
 B  28 Jul 2007: Crooked Little Vein (Warren Ellis)
 B  28 Jul 2007: Thraxas and the Dance of Death (Martin Scott)
 P  29 Jul 2007: Bettie Page (Olivia)
+C   1 Aug 2007: Scott Pilgrim vol 1 (Bryan Lee O'Malley) reread
+C   1 Aug 2007: Scott Pilgrim vol 2 (Bryan Lee O'Malley) reread
+C   2 Aug 2007: Scott Pilgrim vol 3 (Bryan Lee O'Malley) reread
 C   2 Aug 2007: Empowered vol 1 (Adam Warren)
 C   2 Aug 2007: The Devil's Panties vol 1 (Jennie Breeden) reread
 G   4 Aug 2007: GURPS Creatures Of The Night (Scott Paul Maykrantz) reread
 B   4 Aug 2007: Whiskey and Water (Elizabeth Bear)
+B   5 Aug 2007: Small Gods (Terry Pratchett) reread
 C   6 Aug 2007: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 14 (CLAMP)
 C   7 Aug 2007: Next Exit vol 1 (Christy Lijewski) reread
 C   9 Aug 2007: Pretty Face vol 1 (Yasuhiro Kano)
 C   9 Aug 2007: Translucent vol 1 (Kazuhiro Okamoto)
 B  10 Aug 2007: The World Without Us (Alan Weisman)
+C  12 Aug 2007: Stardust 1-4 (Neil Gaiman, Charles Vess) reread
+G  13 Aug 2007: GURPS Warehouse 23 (S John Ross) reread
 B  13 Aug 2007: The Game (Diana Wynne Jones)
+B  16 Aug 2007: Territory (Emma Bull)
 C  16 Aug 2007: Atelier Marie and Elie vol 1 (Yoshihiko Ochi)
 C  16 Aug 2007: We Shadows vol 1 (Sonny Strait)
 G  17 Aug 2007: GURPS Steam-Tech (ed William H Stoddard) reread
 C  17 Aug 2007: St Lunatic High School vol 1 (Majiko!)
 C  17 Aug 2007: Yotsuba&! vol 3 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
 C  17 Aug 2007: Chibi Vampire vol 5 (Yuna Kagesaki)
 C  17 Aug 2007: No Need for Tenchi vol 11 (Hitoshi Okuda)
 C  17 Aug 2007: Missing vol 1 (Gakuto Coda, Rei Mutsuki)
 C  17 Aug 2007: Pick of the Litter vol 1 (Yuriko Suda)
 C  18 Aug 2007: Stand By Youth vol 1 (Young-Bin Kim, Juder)
+C  18 Aug 2007: Bizenghast vol 3 (M Alice LeGrow)
 C  18 Aug 2007: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 5 (Tomochika Miyano)
+C  18 Aug 2007: Fruits Basket vol 17 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C  18 Aug 2007: Mugen Spiral vol 1 (Mizuho Kusanagi) reread
 C  18 Aug 2007: Mugen Spiral vol 2 (Mizuho Kusanagi)
 C  18 Aug 2007: Good as Lily (Derek Kirk Kim, Jesse Hamm)
 C  18 Aug 2007: Yotsuba&! vol 4 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
 C  18 Aug 2007: Batman: Harley and Ivy (Paul Dini, Judd Winick, Bruce Timm, Joe Chiodo)
+B  21 Aug 2007: Acacia Book One: The War with the Mein (David Anthony Durham)
+G  22 Aug 2007: GURPS Reign of Steel (David Pulver) reread
 B  23 Aug 2007: Pyramid Power (Eric Flint, Dave Freer)
 C  25 Aug 2007: Full Metal Alchemist vol 14 (Hiromu Arakawa)
 B  25 Aug 2007: The Amulet of Samarkand (Jonathan Stroud)
 B  25 Aug 2007: The Golem's Eye (Jonathan Stroud)
 G  26 Aug 2007: GURPS Robots (David L Pulver) reread
 B  26 Aug 2007: Ptolemy's Gate (Jonathan Stroud)
 C  26 Aug 2007: Grand Theft Galaxy vol 1 (Tricia Riley Hale, Jim Jimenez)
 C  26 Aug 2007: Hayate the Combat Butler vol 2 (Kenjiro Hata)
 C  26 Aug 2007: Hayate the Combat Butler vol 3 (Kenjiro Hata)
 B  29 Aug 2007: Undertow (Elizabeth Bear)
 C  29 Aug 2007: Negima! vol 15 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  30 Aug 2007: Hayate the Combat Butler vol 4 (Kenjiro Hata)
 C  30 Aug 2007: Princess Resurrection vol 2 (Yasunori Mitsunaga)
+G  30 Aug 2007: GURPS Celtic Myth (Ken Walton, Jo Walton) reread
 C  30 Aug 2007: Princess Resurrection vol 1 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
 C  31 Aug 2007: Shiki Tsukai vol 1 (To-Ru  Zenkuu, Yuna Takanagi)
 C  31 Aug 2007: My Heavenly Hockey Club vol 2 (Ai Morinaga)
 B   1 Sep 2007: Magic Lost, Trouble Found (Lisa Shearin)
+B   1 Sep 2007: Red Seas Under Red Skies (Scott Lynch)
 B   2 Sep 2007: The Scent of Shadows (Vicki Pettersson)
+B   2 Sep 2007: Queen of Candesce (Karl Schroeder)
+B   3 Sep 2007: City of Bones (Cassandra Clare)
+B   3 Sep 2007: Jumper: Griffin's Story (Steven Gould)
 B   4 Sep 2007: Scrapped Princess vol 2 (Ichiro Sakaki)
 B   5 Sep 2007: Scrapped Princess vol 3 (Ichiro Sakaki)
+B   6 Sep 2007: The Mirador (Sarah Monette)
+B   6 Sep 2007: Stumbling on Happiness (Daniel Gilbert)
+G   7 Sep 2007: Spirit of the Century (Robert Donoghue, Fred Hicks, Leonard Balsera)
 C   8 Sep 2007: Train + Train vol 1 (Hideyuki Kurata, Tomomasa Takuma)
 C   8 Sep 2007: Train + Train vol 2 (Hideyuki Kurata, Tomomasa Takuma)
 C   9 Sep 2007: Angel Cup vol 1 (Jae-Ho youn)
 C   9 Sep 2007: Angel Cup vol 2 (Jae-Ho youn)
+B   9 Sep 2007: The Well of Ascension (Brandon Sanderson)
 C   9 Sep 2007: Kashimashi vol 1 (Satoru Akahori, Yukimaru Katsura, Sukune Inugami)
 C  10 Sep 2007: Kashimashi vol 2 (Satoru Akahori, Yukimaru Katsura, Sukune Inugami)
 C  10 Sep 2007: Kashimashi vol 3 (Satoru Akahori, Yukimaru Katsura, Sukune Inugami)
 C  11 Sep 2007: Stray Little Devil vol 1 (Kotaro Mori)
 C  11 Sep 2007: Stray Little Devil vol 2 (Kotaro Mori)
 C  12 Sep 2007: Stray Little Devil vol 3 (Kotaro Mori)
 C  12 Sep 2007: Stray Little Devil vol 4 (Kotaro Mori)
 C  13 Sep 2007: Angel Cup vol 3 (Jae-Ho youn)
 C  13 Sep 2007: Angel Cup vol 4 (Jae-Ho youn)
+C  13 Sep 2007: Yurara vol 2 (Chika Shiomi)
 C  13 Sep 2007: Black Cat vol 10 (Kentaro Yabuki)
+B  14 Sep 2007: The Man with the Golden Torc (Simon R Green)
+C  14 Sep 2007: Mushishi vol 2 (Yuki Urushibara)
 C  14 Sep 2007: Cherry Juice vol 1 (Haruka Fukushima)
 C  14 Sep 2007: Kurohime vol 1 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura)
 C  15 Sep 2007: Demon Flowers vol 1 (Mizuki Hakase)
 G  15 Sep 2007: GURPS Greece (Jon F Zeigler) reread
 B  15 Sep 2007: The Keys to the Kingdom: Lady Friday (Garth Nix)
+B  15 Sep 2007: The Shadow Thieves (Anne Ursu) reread
+B  15 Sep 2007: The Siren Song (Anne Ursu)
+C  16 Sep 2007: Emma vol 5 (Kaoru Mori)
 B  16 Sep 2007: Moon Called (Patricia Briggs)
 B  16 Sep 2007: Kitty Goes to Washington (Carrie Vaughn)
 B  16 Sep 2007: Blood Bound (Patricia Briggs)
 C  16 Sep 2007: The Nightmare Factory (Stuart Moore, Ben Templesmith, Joe Harris, Ted McKeever, Colleen Doran, Michael Gaydos, Thomas Ligotti)
+B  19 Sep 2007: The Name of the Wind (Patrick Rothfuss)
 B  20 Sep 2007: Alpha (Catherine Asaro)
 C  20 Sep 2007: Naruto vol 16 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C  20 Sep 2007: Naruto vol 17 (Masashi Kishimoto)
+B  21 Sep 2007: Ragamuffin (Tobias Buckell)
 B  22 Sep 2007: All Together Dead (Charlaine Harris)
-B  22 Sep 2007: Witches' Forest (Mishio Fukazawa)
 C  22 Sep 2007: Naruto vol 18 (Masashi Kishimoto)
+B  23 Sep 2007: Butcher Bird (Richard Kadrey)
 B  25 Sep 2007: The Alchemyst (Michael Scott)
 B  26 Sep 2007: Jade Tiger (Jenn Reese)
 B  27 Sep 2007: Kitty Takes a Holiday (Carrie Vaughn)
 B  28 Sep 2007: Radio Freefall (Matthew Jarpe)
+B  28 Sep 2007: Precious Dragon (Liz Williams)
+B  29 Sep 2007: Making Money (Terry Pratchett)
 B  29 Sep 2007: Axis (Robert Charles Wilson)
-B  29 Sep 2007: Strawberry 100% vol 2 (Mizuki Kawashita)
 B  30 Sep 2007: Bloodline (F Paul Wilson)
-C   5 Oct 2007: Outer Orbit (Zach Howard, Sean Murphy, Reed Buccholz)
 CO  5 Oct 2007: Magellan archives (Stephen Crowley)
 C   6 Oct 2007: Empowered vol 2 (Adam Warren)
+G   6 Oct 2007: The Dying Earth RPG (Robin D Laws, John Snead, Peter Freeman) reread
 C   6 Oct 2007: My-HiME vol 4 (Kimura Noboru, Sato Ken-etsu)
+B   6 Oct 2007: The Bonehunters (Steven Erikson)
+C   6 Oct 2007: xxxHOLiC vol 10 (CLAMP)
 C   7 Oct 2007: Metamo Kiss vol 3 (Sora Omote)
 C   7 Oct 2007: Pixie Pop Gokkun Pucho vol 3 (Ema Toyama)
 C   7 Oct 2007: Ai Yori Aoshi vol 17 (Kou Fumizuki)
 C   9 Oct 2007: Hyper Police vol 9 (MEE) reread
+B   9 Oct 2007: Halting State (Charles Stross)
 C  10 Oct 2007: Hyper Police vol 10 (MEE)
 C  11 Oct 2007: Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation vol 1 (Yoshiyuki Nishi)
 C  12 Oct 2007: Yotsuba&! vol 5 (Kiyohiko Azuma)
+CO 12 Oct 2007: Bonobo Conspiracy archives (Matthew Skala)
 C  13 Oct 2007: Buso Renkin vol 8 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C  13 Oct 2007: Pretty Face vol 2 (Yasuhiro Kano)
 C  13 Oct 2007: Rure vol 1 (Da-Mi Seomoon)
+B  13 Oct 2007: 9Tail Fox (Jon Courtenay Grimwood)
 C  13 Oct 2007: Black God vol 1 (Dall-Young Lim, Sung-Woo Park)
+C  14 Oct 2007: King of Thorn Vol 2 (Yuji Iwahara)
+C  14 Oct 2007: Bleach vol 21 (Tite Kubo)
 C  14 Oct 2007: Witchblade Takeru Manga vol 2 (Kazasa Sumita, Yasuko Kobayashi)
-C  14 Oct 2007: Once Upon a Glamsha (Kumiko Suekane)
 C  14 Oct 2007: Ba_Ku (Hakase Mizuki)
 C  14 Oct 2007: Shinshoku Kiss (Kazuko Higashiyama)
 C  15 Oct 2007: Zombie-Loan vol 1 (Peach-Pit)
 C  15 Oct 2007: Naruto vol 19 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C  15 Oct 2007: Naruto vol 20 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C  16 Oct 2007: Naruto vol 21 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C  17 Oct 2007: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 9 (Yukito Kishiro)
 C  17 Oct 2007: Oh My Goddess! vol 27 (Kosuke Fujishima)
+B  17 Oct 2007: End of the World Blues (Jon Courtenay Grimwood)
 CO 17 Oct 2007: Cectic archives (Rudis Muiznieks)
 C  17 Oct 2007: Spiral vol 1 (Kyo Shirodaira, Eita Mizuno)
-C  17 Oct 2007: Dino Wars vol 1 (Rod Espinosa)
-C  18 Oct 2007: Gear School (Adam Gallardo, Nuria Paris, Sergio Sandoval, Estudio Fenix)
-C  18 Oct 2007: I, Otaku vol 1 (Jiro Suzuki)
 C  18 Oct 2007: Hanami: International Love Story vol 1 (Plus, Sung-Jae Park) reread
 C  18 Oct 2007: Hanami: International Love Story vol 2 (Plus, Sung-Jae Park)
 CO 18 Oct 2007: BetaPwned archives (Tanya Higgins)
 C  19 Oct 2007: Aqua vol 1 (Kozue Amano)
+C  19 Oct 2007: Qwan vol 1 (Aki Shimizu) reread
 CO 19 Oct 2007: F.A.R.T.S. archives (AleX Kujawa)
+C  19 Oct 2007: Qwan vol 2 (Aki Shimizu) reread
+C  19 Oct 2007: Qwan vol 3 (Aki Shimizu) reread
+C  20 Oct 2007: Qwan vol 4 (Aki Shimizu)
 C  20 Oct 2007: White Tiger (Tamora Pierce, Timothy Liebe, Phil Briones, Alvaro Rio, Ronaldo Adriano Silva, Don Hillsman, Chris Sotomayor, et al)
 B  20 Oct 2007: Valiant (Holly Black)
 B  20 Oct 2007: Ironside (Holly Black)
+B  20 Oct 2007: Baltimore (Mike Mignola, Christopher Golden)
 C  21 Oct 2007: The Voices of a Distant Star (Mizu Sahara, Makoto Shinkai)
 C  21 Oct 2007: Gunslinger Girl vol 5 (Yu Aida)
+BO 21 Oct 2007: Star Harbor Nights archives (Alexandra Erin, Quinn Isley)
+B  21 Oct 2007: Monkeyluv (Robert M Sapolsky)
 C  22 Oct 2007: Walkin' Butterfly vol 1 (Chihiro Tamaki)
-B  22 Oct 2007: Confessions of a Part-Time Sorceress (Shelly Mazzanoble)
 C  23 Oct 2007: Hoshin Engi vol 3 (Ryu Fujisaki)
+B  23 Oct 2007: Goblin Quest (Jim C Hines)
 C  23 Oct 2007: Destiny's Hand vol 1 (Nunzio DeFillipis, Christina Weir, Melvin Calingo)
 C  24 Oct 2007: Invincible vol 1 (Kirkman, Walker, Ottley, Crabtree)
 C  24 Oct 2007: Invincible vol 2 (Kirkman, Walker, Ottley, Crabtree)
 C  24 Oct 2007: Bride of the Water God vol 1 (Mi-Kyung Yun)
+B  25 Oct 2007: Goblin Hero (Jim C Hines)
 B  26 Oct 2007: The Bermudez Triangle (Maureen Johnson)
 B  26 Oct 2007: Going Postal (Terry Pratchett) reread
 B  27 Oct 2007: Scholar of Decay (Tanya Huff)
 B  27 Oct 2007: The Great Adventure of the Dirty Pair (Haruka Takachiho)
 C  28 Oct 2007: Negima! vol 1 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  28 Oct 2007: Negima! vol 2 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  28 Oct 2007: Negima! vol 3 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  29 Oct 2007: Negima! vol 4 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  30 Oct 2007: Negima! vol 5 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  31 Oct 2007: Negima! vol 6 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 P   1 Nov 2007: Spectrum 14 (ed Cathy Fenner, Arnie Fenner)
 C   1 Nov 2007: Negima! vol 7 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   1 Nov 2007: Negima! vol 8 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   1 Nov 2007: Invincible vol 3 (Kirkman, Ottley, Crabtree)
 C   2 Nov 2007: Invincible vol 4 (Kirkman, Ottley, Crabtree)
 C   2 Nov 2007: Invincible vol 5 (Kirkman, Ottley, Crabtree)
 C   3 Nov 2007: Invincible vol 6 (Kirkman, Ottley, Crabtree)
 C   3 Nov 2007: Death Jr vol 1 (Gary Whitta, Ted Naifeh) reread
 C   3 Nov 2007: Death Jr vol 2 (Gary Whitta, Ted Naifeh)
 C   3 Nov 2007: Negima! vol 9 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   4 Nov 2007: Negima! vol 10 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+B   4 Nov 2007: Heart of Stone (C E Murphy)
 C   4 Nov 2007: Negima! vol 11 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   4 Nov 2007: Kurohime vol 2 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura)
+C   4 Nov 2007: Dark Days (Steve Niles, Ben Templesmith)
 C   4 Nov 2007: Negima! vol 12 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   4 Nov 2007: Negima! vol 13 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   5 Nov 2007: Negima! vol 14 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   5 Nov 2007: Negima! vol 15 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B   5 Nov 2007: The Third Lynx (Timothy Zahn)
 C   7 Nov 2007: Dorothy of Oz vol 1 (Son Hee-Joon)
 B   8 Nov 2007: Succubus Blues (Richelle Mead)
 C   9 Nov 2007: Invincible vol 7 (Kirkman, Ottley, Crabtree)
 B   9 Nov 2007: Selling Out (Justina Robson)
 C   9 Nov 2007: Invincible vol 8 (Kirkman, Ottley, Crabtree)
 C   9 Nov 2007: Psychic Busters vol 1 (Akinari Nao, Yuya Aoki)
 C  10 Nov 2007: Her Majesty's Dog vol 4 (Mick Takeuchi)
 C  10 Nov 2007: Her Majesty's Dog vol 5 (Mick Takeuchi)
 C  10 Nov 2007: Her Majesty's Dog vol 6 (Mick Takeuchi)
 B  10 Nov 2007: Class Dis-Mythed (Robert Aspirin, Jody Lynn Nye)
 C  10 Nov 2007: Sakura Taisen vol 5 (Ikku Masa, Kosuke Fujishima, Ohji Hiroi)
 C  11 Nov 2007: Sakura Taisen vol 6 (Ikku Masa, Kosuke Fujishima, Ohji Hiroi)
 C  12 Nov 2007: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 1 (Barasui) reread
+CO 12 Nov 2007: Goblins archives (Tarol Hunt)
 C  12 Nov 2007: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 2 (Barasui) reread
 C  12 Nov 2007: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 3 (Barasui) reread
 C  13 Nov 2007: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 4 (Barasui) reread
 C  15 Nov 2007: Courtney Crumrin and the Fire Thief's Tale (Ted Naifeh)
+B  15 Nov 2007: Devices and Desires (K J Parker)
+C  15 Nov 2007: Scott Pilgrim vol 4 (Bryan Lee O'Malley)
 C  16 Nov 2007: Cherry Juice vol 1 (Haruka Fukushima) reread
 C  16 Nov 2007: Lullaby vol 1 (Hector Sevilla, Mike S Miller, Ben Avery) reread
-C  16 Nov 2007: Project DOA vol 1 (Jeffrey Nodelman, Wagner Fukuhara)
 C  16 Nov 2007: Zombies Calling (Faith Erin Hicks)
 C  16 Nov 2007: Black Cat vol 11 (Kentaro Yabuki)
 C  16 Nov 2007: Stray Little Devil vol 5 (Kotaro Mori)
 C  17 Nov 2007: Lullaby vol 2 (Hector Sevilla, Mike S Miller, Ben Avery) reread
 C  17 Nov 2007: Hellboy Animated vol 3 (Jason Hall, Rick Lacy, et al)
 C  17 Nov 2007: Chibi Vampire vol 6 (Yuna Kagesaki)
 C  17 Nov 2007: Psychic Power Nanaki vol 1 (Ryo Saenagi)
 C  17 Nov 2007: Hayate the Combat Butler vol 5 (Kenjiro Hata)
 C  17 Nov 2007: Rose Hip Zero vol 4 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C  17 Nov 2007: Naruto vol 22 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C  17 Nov 2007: Naruto vol 23 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C  18 Nov 2007: Naruto vol 24 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C  18 Nov 2007: Kashimashi vol 1 (Satoru Akahori, Yukimaru Katsura, Sukune Inugami) reread
 C  18 Nov 2007: Kashimashi vol 2 (Satoru Akahori, Yukimaru Katsura, Sukune Inugami) reread
 C  18 Nov 2007: Kashimashi vol 3 (Satoru Akahori, Yukimaru Katsura, Sukune Inugami) reread
 C  20 Nov 2007: Stray Little Devil vol 1 (Kotaro Mori) reread
+B  21 Nov 2007: World War Z (Max Brooks)
 G  22 Nov 2007: D&D 3.5: Hordes of the Abyss (Ed Stark, James Jacobs, Erik Mona)
 C  23 Nov 2007: Undertown vol 1 (Jim Pascoe, Jake Myler)
-C  24 Nov 2007: My Dearest Devil Princess vol 1 (Makoto Matsumoto, Maika Netsu)
 C  24 Nov 2007: Murder Princess vol 1 (Sekihiko Inui)
 C  24 Nov 2007: Murder Princess vol 2 (Sekihiko Inui)
 C  25 Nov 2007: Train + Train vol 3 (Hideyuki Kurata, Tomomasa Takuma)
 C  25 Nov 2007: Angel Cup vol 5 (Jae-Ho youn)
 C  25 Nov 2007: Her Majesty's Dog vol 7 (Mick Takeuchi)
+G  25 Nov 2007: Mutants & Masterminds 2nd ed (Steve Kenson)
 C  26 Nov 2007: Stray Little Devil vol 2 (Kotaro Mori) reread
 CO 27 Nov 2007: Too Much Information archives (Andy Odendhal)
 C  29 Nov 2007: Stray Little Devil vol 3 (Kotaro Mori) reread
-C  29 Nov 2007: Aventura vol 1 (Shin Midorikawa)
 C  30 Nov 2007: Orfina vol 1 (Kitsune Tennouji)
+B  30 Nov 2007: The Merchants' War (Charles Stross)
 C   1 Dec 2007: Pumpkin Scissors vol 1 (Ryotaro Iwanaga)
 C   1 Dec 2007: Tetragrammaton Labyrinth vol 2 (Ei Itou)
 C   1 Dec 2007: The Last Uniform vol 2 (Mera Hakamada)
+C   1 Dec 2007: Fell vol 1 (Warren Ellis, Ben Templesmith)
 C   1 Dec 2007: Unique (Dean Motter, Dennis Calero)
 C   2 Dec 2007: Stray Little Devil vol 4 (Kotaro Mori) reread
 C   2 Dec 2007: Stray Little Devil vol 5 (Kotaro Mori) reread
+C   3 Dec 2007: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen: Black Dossier (Alan Moore, Keven O'Neill)
-C   4 Dec 2007: Disgaea (Arashi Shindo)
 C   5 Dec 2007: Coyote Ragtime Show vol 2 (ufotable, Haruo Sotozaki, tartan check)
+C   6 Dec 2007: Bizenghast vol 4 (M Alice LeGrow)
 C   7 Dec 2007: Wonton Soup vol 1 (James Stokoe)
 CO  7 Dec 2007: Scandal Sheet! archives (Troy R Smith)
-C   8 Dec 2007: Magical JxR vol 1 (Lee Sun-Young)
 C   8 Dec 2007: Stand By Youth vol 2 (Young-Bin Kim, Juder)
+C   8 Dec 2007: Dramacon vol 3 (Svetlana Chmakova)
 B   9 Dec 2007: Captain's Fury (Jim Butcher)
 B   9 Dec 2007: The Outback Stars (Sandra McDonald)
+C  10 Dec 2007: Genshiken vol 9 (Kio Shimoku)
    10 Dec 2007: Robotika (Alex Sheikman)
 C  11 Dec 2007: The Goon: Chinatown and the Mystery of Mr Wicker (Eric Powell)
+B  11 Dec 2007: Endless Blue (Wen Spencer)
+C  11 Dec 2007: Iron Man: Hypervelocity (Adam Warren, Brian Denham)
 C  13 Dec 2007: Heaven!! vol 1 (Shizuru Seino)
 C  13 Dec 2007: Heaven!! vol 2 (Shizuru Seino)
 C  14 Oct 2007: Buso Renkin vol 9 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 C  15 Dec 2007: Naruto vol 25 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C  15 Dec 2007: Naruto vol 26 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C  15 Dec 2007: Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation vol 2 (Yoshiyuki Nishi)
 C  15 Dec 2007: Naruto vol 27 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 B  15 Dec 2007: The Sagittarius Command (R M Meluch)
 B  16 Dec 2007: Tomb Raider: The Man of Bronze (James Alan Gardner)
 C  16 Dec 2007: Fool's Gold vol 1 (Amy Reeder Hadley)
+C  16 Dec 2007: Emma vol 6 (Kaoru Mori)
 C  16 Dec 2007: Category: Freaks vol 1 (Gokurakuin Sakurako)
 B  16 Dec 2007: The Sword-Edged Blonde (Alex Bledsoe)
 C  16 Dec 2007: Category: Freaks vol 2 (Gokurakuin Sakurako)
 C  16 Dec 2007: Category: Freaks vol 3 (Gokurakuin Sakurako)
 C  17 Dec 2007: Hoshin Engi vol 4 (Ryu Fujisaki)
 C  20 Dec 2007: Gakuen Alice vol 1 (Tachibana Higuchi)
 B  20 Dec 2007: Star Dragon (Mike Brotherton)
 C  20 Dec 2007: St Lunatic High School vol 2 (Majiko!)
 C  21 Dec 2007: Noise (Tsutomu Nihei)
+C  22 Dec 2007: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 6 (Tomochika Miyano)
 B  22 Dec 2007: Red Spikes (Margo Lanagan)
 C  22 Dec 2007: The Dreaming vol 3 (Queenie Chan)
 B  23 Dec 2007: Never Seen by Waking Eyes (Stephen Dedman)
+G  23 Dec 2007: Grimm (Robert Vaughn, et al)
 B  23 Dec 2007: The Lost Fleet: Dauntless (Jack Campbell)
 B  24 Dec 2007: The Lost Fleet: Fearless (Jack Campbell)
 B  24 Dec 2007: The Lost Fleet: Courageous (Jack Campbell)
 C  24 Dec 2007: The Diary of a Teenage Girl (Phoebe Gloeckner)
+G  25 Dec 2007: The Zorcerer of Zo (Chad Underkoffler)
+G  26 Dec 2007: Bliss Stage (Ben Lehman)
 C  27 Dec 2007: Chugworth Academy vol 1 (Dave Cheung, Jamal Joseph Jr)
 C  27 Dec 2007: D. Gray-Man vol 1 (Katsura Hoshino)
 C  27 Dec 2007: D. Gray-Man vol 2 (Katsura Hoshino)
 C  27 Dec 2007: Kurohime vol 3 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura)
 B  28 Dec 2007: The Man of Gold (M A R Barker)
 B  28 Dec 2007: The Unnatural Inquirer (Simon R Green)
 C  28 Dec 2007: Ghost Hunt vol 1 (Shiho Inada, Fuyumi Ono)
 C  28 Dec 2007: Cherry Juice vol 2 (Haruka Fukushima)
 C  29 Dec 2007: Short Sunzen vol 1 (Susugi Sakurai)
 C  29 Dec 2007: The Knockout Makers vol 1 (Kyoko Hashimoto)
 B  29 Dec 2007: Alcatraz vs the Evil Librarians (Brandon Sanderson)
 B  29 Dec 2007: Bloody Jack (L A Meyer)
 B  30 Dec 2007: The Heart of Valor (Tanya Huff)
 B  31 Dec 2007: Curse of the Blue Tattoo (L A Meyer)
 B  31 Dec 2007: Under the Jolly Roger (L A Meyer)

2008

[Back to Top]
 C   1 Jan 2008: Monochrome Factor vol 1 (Kaili Sorano)
 C   1 Jan 2008: Black Sun Silver Moon (Tomo Maeda)
 B   1 Jan 2008: Night Season (Eileen Wilks)
 B   2 Jan 2008: In the Belly of the Bloodhound  (L A Meyer)
-B   5 Jan 2008: Strawberry 100% vol 3 (Mizuki Kawashita)
 C   5 Jan 2008: Black Cat vol 12 (Kentaro Yabuki)
+B   5 Jan 2008: Dust (Elizabeth Bear)
 B   6 Jan 2008: Thraxas at War (Martin Scott)
 B   6 Jan 2008: The Commons (Matthew Hughes)
 P   7 Jan 2008: For Your Eyes Only: Chobits Art ook (CLAMP)
 B   8 Jan 2008: Flamesong (M A R Barker)
 C   9 Jan 2008: Demon Flowers vol 2 (Mizuke Hakase)
 B   9 Jan 2008: Gods Behaving Badly (Marie Phillips)
+C  10 Jan 2008: Yurara vol 3 (Chika Shiomi)
 B  10 Jan 2008: Cenotaxis (Sean Williams)
 B  15 Jan 2008: Napoleon's Buttons (Penny Le Couteur, Jay Burreson))
+B  16 Jan 2008: Ilario: The Lion's Eye (Mary Gentle)
 B  17 Jan 2008: Woman: An Intimate Geography (Natalie Angier)
 C  17 Jan 2008: Negima! vol 16 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  18 Jan 2008: King of the Lamp (Takako Shigematsu)
+B  18 Jan 2008: Ilario: The Stone Golem (Mary Gentle)
 C  18 Jan 2008: Death Jr: Pandora (HAI!)
-B  19 Jan 2008: Debatable Space (Phillip Palmer)
 B  19 Jan 2008: The Book of Vice (Peter Sagal)
 C  20 Jan 2008: Purgatory Kabuki vol 1 (Yasushi Suzuki)
 C  20 Jan 2008: Appleseed ID (Shirow Masamune)
 B  22 Jan 2008: The Invention of Hugo Cabret (Brian Selznick)
+B  23 Jan 2008: A Companion to Wolves (Sarah Monette, Elizabeth Bear)
 C  23 Jan 2008: Zombie Fairy vol 1 (Daisuke Torii)
+C  24 Jan 2008: The Order of the Stick: No Cure for the Paladin Blues (Rich Burlew) reread
 C  25 Jan 2008: Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation vol 3 (Yoshiyuki Nishi)
 C  25 Jan 2008: Hikkatsu! vol 1 (Yu Yagami)
+C  26 Jan 2008: The Order of the Stick: Dungeon Crawlin' Fools (Rich Burlew) reread
+B  26 Jan 2008: Majestrum (Matthew Hughes)
+B  27 Jan 2008: The Spiral Labyrinth (Matthew Hughes)
+B  28 Jan 2008: Your Inner Fish (Neil Shubin)
 C  28 Jan 2008: Le Chevalier d'Eon vol 1 (Tou Ubukata, Kiriko Yumeji)
 C  29 Jan 2008: Dark Moon Diary vol 1 (Che Gilson, Brett Uher)
 B  29 Jan 2008: Kitty and the Silver Bullet (Carrie Vaughn)
 C  30 Jan 2008: Le Chevalier d'Eon vol 2 (Tou Ubukata, Kiriko Yumeji)
 C  30 Jan 2008: My-HiME vol 1 (Kimura Noboru, Sato Ken-etsu) reread
 C  30 Jan 2008: My-HiME vol 2 (Kimura Noboru, Sato Ken-etsu) reread
+C  30 Jan 2008: Mail vol 1 (Housui Yamazaki)
+C  30 Jan 2008: Mail vol 2 (Housui Yamazaki)
+C  31 Jan 2008: Mail vol 3 (Housui Yamazaki)
 C  31 Jan 2008: My-HiME vol 3 (Kimura Noboru, Sato Ken-etsu) reread
 C  31 Jan 2008: Hikkatsu! vol 2 (Yu Yagami)
 C   1 Feb 2008: Hell Girl vol 1 (Miyuki Eto, Jigoku Shoujo Project)
 C   1 Feb 2008: Oh My Goddess! vol 28 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C   1 Feb 2008: My-HiME vol 4 (Kimura Noboru, Sato Ken-etsu) reread
 C   1 Feb 2008: My-HiME vol 5 (Kimura Noboru, Sato Ken-etsu)
 C   2 Feb 2008: Negima! vol 15 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   3 Feb 2008: Negima! vol 16 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B   3 Feb 2008: 13 Bullets (David Wellington)
 B   3 Feb 2008: Ill Wind (Rachel Caine)
 B   5 Feb 2008: Princess at Sea (Dawn Cook)
 B   5 Feb 2008: Heat Stroke (Rachel Caine)
+C   7 Feb 2008: Divalicious vol 2 (T Campbell, Amy Mebberson)
+B   8 Feb 2008: Shadowbridge (Gregory Frost)
+C   8 Feb 2008: King of Thorn Vol 3 (Yuji Iwahara)
 C   9 Feb 2008: Le Chevalier d'Eon vol 3 (Tou Ubukata, Kiriko Yumeji)
 C   9 Feb 2008: King City vol 1 (Brandon Graham)
+C   9 Feb 2008: Pantheon High vol 2 (Paul Benjamin, Steven & Megumi Cummings)
 C  10 Feb 2008: Ral (omega) Grad vol 1 (Tsuneo Takana, Takeshi Obata)
 C  10 Feb 2008: Buso Renkin vol 10 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
 B  10 Feb 2008: Chill Factor (Rachel Caine)
 C  11 Feb 2008: Blood+ vol 1 (Asuka Katsura)
 C  11 Feb 2008: Zombie-Loan vol 2 (Peach-Pit)
 C  12 Feb 2008: I Wish... vol 1 (Hyun-Joo Seo)
 C  13 Feb 2008: Rure vol 2 (Da-Mi Seomoon)
 B  13 Feb 2008: Windfall (Rachel Caine)
 C  13 Feb 2008: Hanami: International Love Story vol 3 (Plus, Sung-Jae Park)
 C  16 Feb 2008: Fujoshi Rumi vol 1 (Natsumi Konjoh)
 C  16 Feb 2008: Doors of Chaos vol 1 (Ryoko Mitsuki)
 B  16 Feb 2008: 99 Coffins (David Wellington)
 C  17 Feb 2008: Hayate the Combat Butler vol 6 (Kenjiro Hata)
 C  17 Feb 2008: Chibi Vampire vol 7 (Yuna Kagesaki)
 C  17 Feb 2008: Dark Metro vol 1 (Tokyo Calen, Yoshiken)
 C  17 Feb 2008: Rose Hip Zero vol 5 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C  17 Feb 2008: Shin Megami Tensei [Kahn] vol 1 (Kazuaki Yanagisawa)
 C  18 Feb 2008: No Need for Tenchi vol 12 (Hitoshi Okuda)
 C  18 Feb 2008: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 15 (CLAMP)
 C  18 Feb 2008: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE vol 16 (CLAMP)
 B  18 Feb 2008: Firestorm (Rachel Caine)
 B  19 Feb 2008: Thin Air (Rachel Caine)
 B  20 Feb 2008: Sharp Teeth (Toby Barlow)
 C  22 Feb 2008: Exiern to date (Drowemos, Studio Boom)
+C  22 Feb 2008: Saturday Morning Breakfast Cereal archives (Zach Weiner)
 C  24 Feb 2008: Victory Conditions (Elizabeth Moon)
 G  24 Feb 2008: Scion: Hero (Justin Achilli, Alan Alexander, Carl Bowen, Bill Bridges, John Chambers, Michael Lee, Peter Schafer, James Stewart, Andrew Watt)
 C  24 Feb 2008: Aqua vol 2 (Kozue Amano)
+C  26 Feb 2008: Fruits Basket vol 1 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
 B  27 Feb 2008: Iron Kissed (Patricia Briggs)
 CO 27 Feb 2008: Jesus and Mo archives (anonymous)
+C  28 Feb 2008: Fruits Basket vol 2 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
 C  29 Feb 2008: Nemi (Lise Myhre)
 B  29 Feb 2008: Nightlife (Rob Thurman)
 B  29 Feb 2008: Moonshine (Rob Thurman)
 C  29 Feb 2008: Yozakura Quartet vol 1 (Suzuhito Yasuda)
 C   1 Mar 2008: Minima! vol 1 (Machiko Sakurai)
-C   1 Mar 2008: Alice on Deadlines vol 1 (Shirou Ihara)
 C   1 Mar 2008: Venus in Love vol 1 (Yuki Nakaji)
+C   1 Mar 2008: Fruits Basket vol 3 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   2 Mar 2008: Fruits Basket vol 4 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   2 Mar 2008: Fruits Basket vol 5 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   3 Mar 2008: Fruits Basket vol 6 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
 B   3 Mar 2008: Madhouse (Rob Thurman)
 C   5 Mar 2008: Fruits Basket vol 7 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+B   5 Mar 2008: House of Cards (C E Murphy)
 C   6 Mar 2008: Japan Ai! (Aimee Major Steinberger)
+C   6 Mar 2008: Fruits Basket vol 8 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   7 Mar 2008: Fruits Basket vol 9 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   7 Mar 2008: Fruits Basket vol 10 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   7 Mar 2008: Fruits Basket vol 11 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   8 Mar 2008: Fruits Basket vol 12 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   8 Mar 2008: Fruits Basket vol 13 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   8 Mar 2008: Fruits Basket vol 14 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   8 Mar 2008: Fruits Basket vol 15 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   8 Mar 2008: Fruits Basket vol 16 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   8 Mar 2008: Fruits Basket vol 17 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   9 Mar 2008: Fruits Basket vol 18 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C   9 Mar 2008: Negima! vol 17 (Ken Akamatsu)
+C   9 Mar 2008: xxxHOLiC vol 11 (CLAMP)
 C  10 Mar 2008: Kurohime vol 4 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura)
 C  10 Mar 2008: Yurara vol 4 (Chika Shiomi)
 C  10 Mar 2008: Pumpkin Scissors vol 2 (Ryotaro Iwanaga)
 C  10 Mar 2008: Naruto vol 28 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C  10 Mar 2008: Honey and Clover vol 1 (Chica Umino)
-C  11 Mar 2008: Devils Bride vol 1 (Se-Young Kim)
 C  11 Mar 2008: Teru Teru x Shonen vol 1 (Shigeru Takeru)
 C  11 Mar 2008: Black Cat vol 13 (Kentaro Yabuki)
+C  12 Mar 2008: Bleach vol 19 (Tite Kubo) reread
+B  12 Mar 2008: The Orphan's Tales: In the Night Garden (Catherynne M Valente)
+C  13 Mar 2008: Bleach vol 20 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  14 Mar 2008: Bleach vol 21 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  14 Mar 2008: Bleach vol 22 (Tite Kubo)
 B  14 Mar 2008: Rolling Thunder (John Varley)
 B  15 Mar 2008: The Outlaw Demon Wails (Kim Harrison)
 B  15 Mar 2008: Better (Atul Gawande)
 C  15 Mar 2008: Empowered vol 3 (Adam Warren)
+C  16 Mar 2008: Wormwood Gentleman Corpse vol 2 (Ben Templesmith)
 C  16 Mar 2008: The Third vol 1 (Ryo Hoshino, Ariko Itou, Nao Goto)
 C  16 Mar 2008: Your and My Secret vol 1 (Ai Morinaga) reread
 C  17 Mar 2008: Blame! vol 1 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 B  18 Mar 2008: When the Tide Rises (David Drake)
+C  18 Mar 2008: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 1 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
+C  19 Mar 2008: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 2 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
 CO 19 Mar 2008: Subnormality archives (Virus Comix)
+C  20 Mar 2008: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 3 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
+C  20 Mar 2008: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 4 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
 C  21 Mar 2008: Princess at Midnight (Andi Watson)
+C  21 Mar 2008: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 5 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
+C  21 Mar 2008: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 6 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
+C  21 Mar 2008: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 7 (Tomochika Miyano)
 C  21 Mar 2008: North World vol 1 (Lars Brown)
+C  22 Mar 2008: Fruits Basket vol 19 (Natsuki Takaya)
 B  22 Mar 2008: The Twelve Kingdoms: Sea of Wind (Fuyumi Ono)
 C  23 Mar 2008: Full Metal Alchemist vol 15 (Hiromu Arakawa)
 C  23 Mar 2008: Full Metal Alchemist vol 16 (Hiromu Arakawa)
-B  24 Mar 2008: The Plutonium Blonde (John Zakour, Lawrence Ganem)
-B  25 Mar 2008: The Undead Kama Sutra (Mario Acevedo)
-B  25 Mar 2008: Myth-Gotten Gains (Robert Asprin, Jody Lynn Nye)
-C  27 Mar 2008: Fairy Tail vol 1 (Hiro Mashima)
-C  27 Mar 2008: Fairy Tail vol 2 (Hiro Mashima)
+C  28 Mar 2008: Emma vol 7 (Kaoru Mori)
+B  28 Mar 2008: The Orphan's Tales: In the Cities of Coin and Spice (Catherynne M Valente)
+B  29 Mar 2008: Thunderer (Felix Gilman)
 CO 31 Mar 2008: Cectic archives (Rudis Muiznieks)
 C   2 Apr 2008: Magic Knight Rayearth II vol 1 (CLAMP)
 B   3 Apr 2008: Reaper's Gale (Steven Erikson)
+C   3 Apr 2008: Kodocha 1.1-1.5 (Miho Obana) reread
+C   3 Apr 2008: Kodocha vol 2 (Miho Obana) reread
 C   4 Apr 2008: Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation vol 4 (Yoshiyuki Nishi)
-C   4 Apr 2008: Gun Blaze West vol 1 (Nobuhiro Watsuki)
-C   4 Apr 2008: Leader's High! vol 1 (Arashi Shindoh)
 C   5 Apr 2008: eV vol 1 (Alfa Robbi, James Farr)
 C   5 Apr 2008: I*O*N (Arina Tanemura)
+C   5 Apr 2008: Crossing Midnight vol 1 (Mike Carey, Jim Fern, Mark Pennington)
+C   5 Apr 2008: Crossing Midnight vol 2 (Mike Carey, Jim Fern, Eric Nguyen, Mark Pennington)
+B   5 Apr 2008: Small Favor (Jim Butcher)
 B   6 Apr 2008: Bonk (Mary Roach)
+C   7 Apr 2008: Kodocha vol 3 (Miho Obana) reread
+C   7 Apr 2008: Kodocha vol 4 (Miho Obana) reread
+C   7 Apr 2008: Kodocha vol 5 (Miho Obana) reread
+C   8 Apr 2008: Kodocha vol 6 (Miho Obana) reread
+C   8 Apr 2008: Kodocha vol 7 (Miho Obana) reread
+C   9 Apr 2008: Kodocha vol 8 (Miho Obana) reread
+C   9 Apr 2008: Kodocha vol 9 (Miho Obana) reread
+C   9 Apr 2008: Kodocha vol 10 (Miho Obana) reread
+B  10 Apr 2008: The Born Queen (Greg Keyes)
 C  11 Apr 2008: Princess Resurrection vol 3 (Yasunori Mitsunagi)
 C  11 Apr 2008: Yumekui Kenbun/Nightmare Inspector vol 1 (Shin Mashiba)
 C  11 Apr 2008: Element Line vol 1 (Mamiya Takizaki)
 C  12 Apr 2008: Jessica Farm vol 1 (Josh Simmons)
-C  12 Apr 2008: Dragon Sister! vol 1 (nini)
 C  13 Apr 2008: King of Hell omnibus: vol 1-3 (Ra In-Soo, Jae-Hwan Kim)
+C  14 Apr 2008: Missing vol 2 (Gakuto Coda, Rei Mutsuki)
+C  14 Apr 2008: Missing vol 3 (Gakuto Coda, Rei Mutsuki)
 B  14 Apr 2008: Gosick vol 1 (Kazuki Sakuraba)
 C  15 Apr 2008: Negima! vol 15 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
-B  15 Apr 2008: Strawberry 100% vol 4 (Mizuki Kawashita)
 C  16 Apr 2008: Negima! vol 16 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  17 Apr 2008: Negima! vol 17 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  17 Apr 2008: A World Too Near (Kay Kenyon)
 C  18 Apr 2008: Le Chevalier d'Eon vol 4 (Tou Ubukata, Kiriko Yumeji)
 C  18 Apr 2008: Kaze no Hana vol 1 (Ushio Mizta, Akiyoshi Ohta)
 C  18 Apr 2008: Kieli vol 1 (Yukako Kabei, Shiori Teshirogi)
 C  18 Apr 2008: Interested? vol 1 (Dany)
 C  18 Apr 2008: Lorna: The Black Castle (Alfonso Azpiri)
 C  19 Apr 2008: Path (Gregory S Baldwin)
 C  19 Apr 2008: Dark Moon Diary vol 1 (Che Gilson, Brett Uher) reread
+B  19 Apr 2008: Flora Segunda (Ysabeau S Wilce)
+B  19 Apr 2008: City of Bones (Cassandra Clare) reread
 G  20 Apr 2008: Wizard Presents: Races and Classes (ed Michele Carter)
 C  21 Apr 2008: Strawberry Panic vol 1 (Sakurako Kimino, Takaminamuchi)
 C  21 Apr 2008: Strawberry Panic vol 2 (Sakurako Kimino, Takaminamuchi)
+B  22 Apr 2008: City of Ashes (Cassandra Clare) reread
 B  22 Apr 2008: Hellboy: Emerald Hell (Tom Piccirilli)
+B  23 Apr 2008: Blood Engines (T A Pratt)
 C  23 Apr 2008: Blame! vol 2 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 C  24 Apr 2008: Blame! vol 3 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 C  25 Apr 2008: Pretty Face vol 4 (Yasuhiro Kano)
 B  25 Apr 2008: Poison Sleep (T A Pratt)
+B  25 Apr 2008: Cruel Zinc Melodies (Glen Cook)
 C  26 Apr 2008: Pretty Face vol 5 (Yasuhiro Kano)
+B  26 Apr 2008: The Sharing Knife: Passage (Lois McMaster Bujold)
+B  27 Apr 2008: Angry Lead Skies (Glen Cook) reread
 B  27 Apr 2008: Whispering Nickel Idols (Glen Cook) reread
+C  28 Apr 2008: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 6 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
+C  28 Apr 2008: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 7 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
 C  29 Apr 2008: Funeral of the Heart (Leah Hayes)
 B  30 Apr 2008: Mistress of the Art of Death (Ariana Franklin)
 CO  1 May 2008: Geeks Next Door archives (Jessi Bavolack, Matt Pascal)
+B   2 May 2008: Endgame (Kristine Smith)
 C   3 May 2008: Dorothea vol 1 (Cuvie)
 C   3 May 2008: The Adventures of Tymm vol 1 (Dave Roman, L Frank Weber, Eve)
 C   3 May 2008: Gearhead vol 1 (Dennis Hopeless, Kevin Mellon, Ed Herrera)
+B   3 May 2008: The Queen's Bastard (C E Murphy)
 C   4 May 2008: D. Gray-Man vol 3 (Katsura Hoshino)
 C   4 May 2008: D. Gray-Man vol 4 (Katsura Hoshino)
 C   4 May 2008: Blame! vol 4 (Tsutomu Nihei)
+B   5 May 2008: Nurk (Ursula Vernon)
 C   5 May 2008: Blame! vol 5 (Tsutomu Nihei)
+B   6 May 2008: Iron Angel (Alan Campbell)
 C   6 May 2008: Blame! vol 6 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 C   7 May 2008: Blame! vol 7 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 B   8 May 2008: In the Serpent's Coils (Tiffany Trent)
 B  10 May 2008: What the Lady Wants (Jennifer Crusie)
 C  11 May 2008: Fairy Cube vol 1 (Kaori Yuki)
-C  11 May 2008: Heavenshield vol 1 (Ryu Blackman)
 C  11 May 2007: Cherry Juice vol 3 (Haruka Fukushima)
 B  11 May 2007: By Venom's Sweet Sting (Tiffany Trent)
 C  12 May 2008: Black Cat vol 14 (Kentaro Yabuki)
 C  12 May 2008: Kurohime vol 5 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura)
+C  12 May 2008: King of Thorn Vol 4 (Yuji Iwahara)
 C  12 May 2008: Oh My Goddess! vol 29 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C  13 May 2008: Kiichi and the Magic Books vol 1 (Taka Amano)
 C  13 May 2008: Kannazuki no Miko vol 1 (Kaishaku)
 C  14 May 2008: Short Sunzen vol 2 (Susugi Sakurai)
 C  14 May 2008: Hell Girl vol 2 (Miyuki Eto, Jigoku Shoujo Project)
 C  14 May 2008: Monochrome Factor vol 2 (Kaili Sorano)
 C  15 May 2008: The Knockout Makers vol 2 (Kyoko Hashimoto)
 C  15 May 2008: Her Majesty's Dog vol 8 (Mick Takeuchi)
 PO 15 May 2008: king-cheetah.deviantart.com archives (Shon Howell)
 C  16 May 2008: Shoulder-A-Coffin Kuro vol 1 (Satoko Kiyuduki)
 C  16 May 2008: Salt Water Taffy vol 1 (Matthew Loux)
 C  16 May 2008: Chibi Vampire vol 8 (Yuna Kagesaki)
 C  16 May 2008: Toto! vol 1 (Yuko Osada)
+CO 17 May 2008: YU+ME archives (Megan Rose Gedris)
-C  18 May 2008: Foxy Lady vol 1 (Ayun Tachibana)
 CO 19 May 2008: Property of Gwen archives (Scott Hooper)
 B  20 May 2008: Shadowfall (James Clemens)
 B  22 May 2008: Hinterland (James Clemens)
 B  23 May 2008: Between Golden Jaws (Tiffany Trent)
 C  25 May 2008: D. Gray-Man vol 5 (Katsura Hoshino)
 C  25 May 2008: D. Gray-Man vol 6 (Katsura Hoshino)
 C  26 May 2008: D. Gray-Man vol 7 (Katsura Hoshino)
 C  26 May 2008: Destiny's Hand vol 2 (Nunzio DeFillipis, Christina Weir, Melvin Calingo)
 C  26 May 2008: Haridama Magic Cram School (Atsushi Suzumi)
 C  26 May 2008: Two Flowers for the Dragon vol 1 (Nari Kusakawa)
 C  26 May 2008: Daring Students' Association vol  (Cha Min-Yi)
 B  26 May 2008: Daemons Are Forever (Simon R Green)
 B  27 May 2008: New Amsterdam (Elizabeth Bear)
 C  28 May 2008: Naruto vol 29 (Masashi Kishimoto)
 C  28 May 2008: Kedamono Damono vol 3 (Harkua Fukushima)
 B  28 May 2008: The Lightning Thief (Rick Riordan)
+C  29 May 2008: Hollow Fields vol 1 (Madeleine Rosca) reread
+C  29 May 2008: Hollow Fields vol 2 (Madeleine Rosca)
 B  30 May 2008: Valor's Trial (Tanya Huff)
 C  31 May 2008: Spiral vol 2 (Kyo Shirodaira, Eita Mizuno)
 C  31 May 2008: Spiral vol 3 (Kyo Shirodaira, Eita Mizuno)
+B   1 Jun 2008: The Prefect (Alastair Reynolds)
 C   1 Jun 2008: The Record of a Fallen Vampire vol 1 (Kyo Shirodaira, Yuri Kimura)
-C   1 Jun 2008: Return to Wonderland (Raven Gregory, Daniel Leister, Nei Ruffino)
 C   2 Jun 2008: Fujoshi Rumi vol 2 (Natsumi Konjoh)
 B   2 Jun 2008: Dead to Me (Anton Strout)
 P   2 Jun 2008: The Dangerous Alphabet (Neil Gaiman, Gris Grimly)
 C   2 Jun 2008: The Facts in the Case of the Departure of Miss Finch (Neil Gaiman, Michael Zulli, Todd Klein)
 C   3 Jun 2008: Sokora Refugees vol 1 (Segamu, Melissa DeJesus) reread
 B   4 Jun 2008: Clockwork Heart (Dru Pagliassotti)
+C   6 Jun 2008: Dororo vol 1 (Osamu Tezuka)
+B   6 Jun 2008: The Devil You Know (Mike Carey)
 C   6 Jun 2008: Rosario+Vampire vol 1 (Akihisa Ikeda)
 C   6 Jun 2008: Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation vol 5 (Yoshiyuki Nishi)
 C   6 Jun 2008: MuZz vol 1 (FSc)
+C   8 Jun 2008: After School Nightmare vol 1 (Setona Mizushiro)
 G   8 Jun 2008: D&D 4th edition Player's Handbook (Rob Heinsoo, Andy Collins, James Wyatt)
 C   9 Jun 2008: D. Gray-Man vol 8 (Katsura Hoshino)
 C  10 Jun 2008: D. Gray-Man vol 9 (Katsura Hoshino)
 B  10 Jun 2008: The Sea of Monsters (Rick Riordan)
 B  10 Jun 2008: The Titan's Curse (Rick Riordan)
 B  10 Jun 2008: The Battle of the Labyrinth (Rick Riordan)
 C  11 Jun 2008: Yurara vol 5 (Chika Shiomi)
 C  11 Jun 2008: Pretty Face vol 6 (Yasuhiro Kano)
 C  12 Jun 2008: Amazing Agent Luna omnibus: vol 1-3 (Shiei, Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir)
 C  12 Jun 2008: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 5 (Barasui)
 G  13 Jun 2008: D&D 4th edition Dungeon Master's Guide (James Wyatt)
 C  13 Jun 2008: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 1 (Nozomu Tamaki)
 C  13 Jun 2008: Gimmick! vol 1 (Youzaburou Kanari, Kuroku Yabuguchi)
 C  14 Jun 2008: Negima! vol 17 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  14 Jun 2008: Negima! vol 18 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  14 Jun 2008: Monster Zoo (Doug TenNapel)
 C  15 Jun 2008: Proof vol 1 (Alexander Grecian, Riley Rossmo, Tyler Jenkins)
+C  15 Jun 2008: Bleach vol 21 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  15 Jun 2008: Bleach vol 22 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  15 Jun 2008: Bleach vol 23 (Tite Kubo)
 B  16 Jun 2008: Steal the Dragon (Patricia Briggs)
 C  16 Jun 2008: Aoi House vol 1 (Adam Arnold, Shiei) reread
 C  17 Jun 2008: Aoi House vol 2 (Adam Arnold, Shiei) reread
 B  17 Jun 2008: Dragon Bones (Patricia Briggs)
 B  18 Jun 2008: Dragon Blood (Patricia Briggs)
-C  18 Jun 2008: Tellos vol 1 (Todd Dezago, Mike Wieringo)
+C  18 Jun 2008: Lio: Happiness is a Squishy Cephalopod (Mark Tatulli)
 C  19 Jun 2008: Apple vol 1 (various)
 C  19 Jun 2008: Atomic Robo vol 1 (Brian Clevinger, Scott Wegener, Ronda Pattison, Jeff Powell)
 C  19 Jun 2008: Aoi House in Love vol 1 (Adam Arnold, Shiei) reread
 G  19 Jun 2008: D&D 4th edition Monster Manual (Mike Mearls, Stephen Schubert, James Wyatt)
 C  19 Jun 2008: Aoi House in Love vol 2 (Adam Arnold, Shiei)
 C  20 Jun 2008: Amazing Agent Luna vol 4 (Shiei, Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir)
 C  20 Jun 2008: Shakugan no Shana vol 1 (Yashichiro Takahashi, Ayato Sasakura, Noizi Ito)
 C  20 Jun 2008: Shakugan no Shana vol 2 (Yashichiro Takahashi, Ayato Sasakura, Noizi Ito)
 B  21 Jun 2008: Shakugan no Shana: The Girl with Fire in Her Eyes (Yashichiro Takahashi)
 B  21 Jun 2008: Spider Star (Mike Brotherton)
*B  21 Jun 2008: Play Unsafe (Graham Walmsley)
 C  22 Jun 2008: Invincible vol 9 (Robert Kirkman, Ryan Ottley, Bill Crabtree)
 B  22 Jun 2008: Dayan: Dayan's Birthday (Akiko Ikeda)
 B  22 Jun 2008: Dayan: Thursday Rainy Party (Akiko Ikeda)
 B  22 Jun 2008: Dayan: White Eurocka (Akiko Ikeda)
 B  22 Jun 2008: Dayan: Chibikuro Party (Akiko Ikeda)
 B  22 Jun 2008: The Ninth Talisman (Lawrence Watt-Evans)
 B  23 Jun 2008: When Demons Walk (Patricia Briggs)
+B  23 Jun 2008: Ruby on Rails: Up and Running (Bruce A Tate, Curt Hibbs)
 B  24 Jun 2008: The Lost Fleet: Valiant (Jack Campbell)
 B  25 Jun 2008: The Hob's Bargain (Patricia Briggs)
 B  26 Jun 2008: Night Child (Jes Battis)
 C  26 Jun 2008: Cory Doctorow's Futuristic Tales (Cory Doctorow, Dara Naraghi, et al)
 B  26 Jun 2008: Whitechapel Gods (S M Peters)
-B  27 Jun 2008: Hardboiled Cthulhu (ed James Ambuehl)
 C  28 Jun 2008: Kawaii Not: Cute Gone Bad (Meghan Murphy) reread
 C  28 Jun 2008: Shakugan no Shana vol 3 (Yashichiro Takahashi, Ayato Sasakura, Noizi Ito)
 C  28 Jun 2008: School Rumble vol 1 (Jin Kobayashi)
 C  28 Jun 2008: Inverloch vol 1 (Sarah Ellerton) reread
 C  28 Jun 2008: Inverloch vol 2 (Sarah Ellerton)
 C  29 Jun 2008: Honey and Clover vol 2 (Chica Umino)
 C  29 Jun 2008: Magic Pickle (Scott Morse) reread
+B  29 Jun 2008: Saturn's Children (Charles Stross)
 CO 30 Jun 2008: NoWhere Fast archives (Shelby ???)
 B   1 Jul 2008: Slanted Jack (Mark L Van Name)
 C   2 Jul 2008: Negima! vol 18 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   3 Jul 2008: Kannazuki no Miko vol 2 (Kaishaku)
-B   3 Jul 2008: Strawberry 100% vol 5 (Mizuki Kawashita)
 C   3 Jul 2008: Pumpkin Scissors vol 3 (Ryotaro Iwanaga)
+B   3 Jul 2008: Ascending (James Alan Gardner) reread
-C   3 Jul 2008: The Flat Earth/Exchange vol 1 (Toshimi Nigoshi)
 C   4 Jul 2008: Kurohime vol 6 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura)
+C   4 Jul 2008: xxxHOLiC vol 12 (CLAMP)
-C   4 Jul 2008: Cowa! (Akira Toriyama)
 C   4 Jul 2008: Black Cat vol 15 (Kentaro Yabuki)
-C   4 Jul 2008: Guardian Hearts vol 1 (Sae Amatsu)
+C   4 Jul 2008: Shirley vol 1 (Kaoru Mori)
 C   4 Jul 2008: Mark of the Succubus vol 3 (Ashly Raiti, Irene Flores)
+C   4 Jul 2008: Dororo vol 2 (Osamu Tezuka)
+B   4 Jul 2008: Vigilant (James Alan Gardner) reread
 C   5 Jul 2008: Steel Fist Riku vol 1 (Jyutaroh Nishino)
 C   5 Jul 2008: School Rumble vol 2 (Jin Kobayashi)
 C   7 Jul 2008: Time Stranger Kyoko vol 1 (Arina Tanemura)
 C   7 Jul 2008: Le Chevalier d'Eon vol 5 (Tou Ubukata, Kiriko Yumeji)
 M   7 Jul 2008: Invention & Technology: Summer 2008 (ed Edwin S Grosvenor)
+B   7 Jul 2008: Radiant (James Alan Gardner) reread
 B   7 Jul 2008: Hellboy: The Companion (Stephen Weiner, Jason Hall, Victoria Blake)
+C   8 Jul 2008: Fruits Basket vol 20 (Natsuki Takaya)
+B   8 Jul 2008: Trapped (James Alan Gardner) reread
 B   8 Jul 2008: The Summer Palace (Lawrence Watt-Evans)
 C   9 Jul 2008: School Rumble vol 3 (Jin Kobayashi)
 C   9 Jul 2008: School Rumble vol 4 (Jin Kobayashi)
+B   9 Jul 2008: The Dog Said Bow-Wow (Michael Swanwick)
 C  10 Jul 2008: School Rumble vol 5 (Jin Kobayashi)
 B  10 Jul 2008: Implied Spaces (Walter Jon Williams)
 C  11 Jul 2008: Hikkatsu! vol 3 (Yu Yagami)
 B  11 Jul 2008: The Keys to the Kingdom: Superior Saturday (Garth Nix)
 B  11 Jul 2008: Magic Bites (Ilona Andrews)
 C  12 Jul 2008: Chronicles of the Grim Peddler vol 1 (Lee Jeong-A)
+B  12 Jul 2008: Escapement (Jay Lake)
 C  12 Jul 2008: Ral (omega) Grad vol 1 (Tsuneo Takana, Takeshi Obata) reread
+B  13 Jul 2008: Hunted (James Alan Gardner) reread
 B  13 Jul 2008: Magic Burns (Ilona Andrews)
 C  14 Jul 2008: Your and My Secret vol 1 (Ai Morinaga) reread
 C  14 Jul 2008: Your and My Secret vol 2 (Ai Morinaga)
 C  15 Jul 2008: School Rumble vol 6 (Jin Kobayashi)
 C  15 Jul 2008: School Rumble vol 7 (Jin Kobayashi)
+G  17 Jul 2008: GURPS Goblins (Malcolm Dale, Klaude Thomas) reread
 C  17 Jul 2008: Sokora Refugees vol 2 (Segamu, Melissa DeJesus) reread
 C  17 Jul 2008: School Rumble vol 8 (Jin Kobayashi)
 C  17 Jul 2008: School Rumble vol 9 (Jin Kobayashi)
 C  18 Jul 2008: Chibi Vampire vol 9 (Yuna Kagesaki)
 C  18 Jul 2008: School Rumble vol 10 (Jin Kobayashi)
 C  19 Jul 2008: Vassalord vol 1 (Nanae Chrono)
+C  19 Jul 2008: Bizenghast vol 1 (M Alice LeGrow) reread
+C  20 Jul 2008: Bizenghast vol 2 (M Alice LeGrow) reread
+C  20 Jul 2008: Bizenghast vol 3 (M Alice LeGrow) reread
+C  20 Jul 2008: Bizenghast vol 4 (M Alice LeGrow) reread
+C  20 Jul 2008: Bizenghast vol 5 (M Alice LeGrow)
 C  20 Jul 2008: Tokko vol 1 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C  21 Jul 2008: Her Majesty's Dog vol 9 (Mick Takeuchi)
 C  22 Jul 2008: Kujibiki Unbalance vol 1 (Kio Shimoku, Koume Keito)
 C  22 Jul 2008: Demon Flowers vol 3 (Mizuki Hakase)
 C  23 Jul 2008: Zombie-Loan vol 3 (Peach-Pit)
 C  25 Jul 2008: Dream Maiden Megan (Ian Smith, Tyson Smith)
 C  25 Jul 2008: Kiichi and the Magic Books vol 2 (Taka Amano)
+C  26 Jul 2008: Girl Genius vol 7 (Phil Foglio, Kaja Foglio)
 C  26 Jul 2008: Yen+ August 2008 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 B  26 Jul 2008: Armed & Magical (Lisa Shearin)
 C  27 Jul 2008: Alice on Deadlines vol 1 (Shirou Ihara) reread
 C  27 Jul 2008: Alice on Deadlines vol 2 (Shirou Ihara)
+B  27 Jul 2008: Gravity Wells (James Alan Gardner) reread
 C  28 Jul 2008: Alice on Deadlines vol 3 (Shirou Ihara)
 CO 28 Jul 2008: Mystic Revolution archives (Jen Brazas)
 C  29 Jul 2008: Black God vol 1 (Dall-Young Lim, Sung-Woo Park) reread
+B  30 Jul 2008: Vicious Circle (Mike Carey)
 C  30 Jul 2008: Black God vol 2 (Dall-Young Lim, Sung-Woo Park)
 C  31 Jul 2008: Black God vol 3 (Dall-Young Lim, Sung-Woo Park)
 C  31 Jul 2008: Toto! vol 22(Yuko Osada)
 C   1 Aug 2008: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 1 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C   1 Aug 2008: Venus Versus Virus vol 1 (Atsushi Suzumi) reread
 C   1 Aug 2008: Venus Versus Virus vol 2 (Atsushi Suzumi)
 C   1 Aug 2008: Chibi Vampire vol 1 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C   1 Aug 2008: Chibi Vampire vol 2 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C   2 Aug 2008: Chibi Vampire vol 3 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C   2 Aug 2008: Chibi Vampire vol 4 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C   2 Aug 2008: Chibi Vampire vol 5 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C   2 Aug 2008: Chibi Vampire vol 6 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C   2 Aug 2008: Chibi Vampire vol 7 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C   2 Aug 2008: Chibi Vampire vol 8 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C   3 Aug 2008: Chibi Vampire vol 9 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
+C   4 Aug 2008: Azumanga Daioh vol 1 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C   4 Aug 2008: Azumanga Daioh vol 2 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C   6 Aug 2008: Azumanga Daioh vol 3 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
 B   7 Aug 2008: A Confederation of Valor omnibus: Valor's Choice; The Better Part of Valor (Tanya Huff) reread
+C   7 Aug 2008: Azumanga Daioh vol 4 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
 C   8 Aug 2008: Rosario+Vampire vol 2 (Akihisa Ikeda)
 C   8 Aug 2008: Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation vol 6 (Yoshiyuki Nishi)
 C   9 Aug 2008: S S Astro vol 1 (Negi Banno)
+C   9 Aug 2008: King of Thorn Vol 5 (Yuji Iwahara)
 C   9 Aug 2008: Aspirin vol 1 (Eun-Jeong Kim)
+B  10 Aug 2008: Pirate Sun (Karl Schroeder)
 C  11 Aug 2008: Fairy Cube vol 2 (Kaori Yuki)
 CO 11 Aug 2008: Cyanide and Happiness archives (Explosm.net)
+B  12 Aug 2008: Lord Tophet (Gregory Frost)
 C  14 Aug 2008: Oh My Goddess! vol 30 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C  14 Aug 2008: Venus Versus Virus vol 3 (Atsushi Suzumi)
 C  14 Aug 2008: Venus Versus Virus vol 4 (Atsushi Suzumi)
 CO 14 Aug 2008: Weregeek archives (Alina Pete)
 CO 14 Aug 2008: Alternate archives (Nozmo)
+CO 15 Aug 2008: Resonance archives (Shamdu)
-B  15 Aug 2008: Must Love Dragons (Stephanie Rowe)
 C  16 Aug 2008: Yen+ September 2008 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 C  16 Aug 2008: Element Line vol 2 (Mamiya Takizaki)
 C  16 Aug 2008: Two Flowers for the Dragon vol 2 (Nari Kusakawa)
 B  16 Aug 2008: Unshapely Things (Mark Del Franco)
 C  17 Aug 2008: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 2 (Nozomu Tamaki)
 B  17 Aug 2008: Unquiet Dreams (Mark Del Franco)
 C  18 Aug 2008: Doors of Chaos vol 2 (Ryoko Mitsuki)
 C  19 Aug 2008: Gimmick! vol 2 (Youzaburou Kanari, Kuroku Yabuguchi)
 B  20 Aug 2008: Dog Days (John Levitt)
 C  21 Aug 2007: Cherry Juice vol 4 (Haruka Fukushima)
 CO 21 Aug 2007: Wireheads archives (Jim Hillin)
 CO 22 Aug 2008: Picatrix archives (JamieLynn Haram)
 CO 22 Aug 2008: Planet Karen archives (Karen Ellis)
 CO 22 Aug 2008: Sketchies archives (T Campbell, Phil Kahn, Edward J Grug III)
 B  22 Aug 2008: City at the End of Time (Greg Bear)
 B  25 Aug 2008: Zoe's Tale (John Scalzi)
 CO 25 Aug 2008: Punch An' Pie archives (Aeire Daily, Chris Daily)
 CO 28 Aug 2008: Crossworlds archives (Thomas F Revor Jr, Darin Brown)
+B  29 Aug 2008: Hands of Flame (C E Murphy)
 CO 29 Aug 2008: chainsawsuit archives (Kris Straub)
 CO 29 Aug 2008: Accidental Centaurs archives (John Lotshaw)
 C  30 Aug 2008: Ghost Slayers Ayashi vol 1 (Sho Aikawa, Bones, Yaeko Ninagawa)
 B  30 Aug 2008: A Shadow in Summer (Daniel Abraham)
+B  30 Aug 2008: Cycler (Lauren McLaughlin)
 C   1 Sep 2008: I Hate You More Than Anyone vol 1 (Banri Hidaka)
 B   3 Sep 2008: A Betrayal in Winter (Daniel Abraham)
+B   5 Sep 2008: The Steel Remains (Richard Morgan)
 C   6 Sep 2008: Princess Resurrection vol 1 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
 C   6 Sep 2008: Princess Resurrection vol 2 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
 C   6 Sep 2008: Princess Resurrection vol 3 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
 C   6 Sep 2008: Princess Resurrection vol 4 (Yasunori Mitsunaga)
 C   7 Sep 2008: Black Cat vol 16 (Kentaro Yabuki)
 C   7 Sep 2008: Wanted (Matsuri Hino)
 C   7 Sep 2008: Kurohime vol 7 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura)
 G   7 Sep 2008: D&D 4th edition Forgotten Realms Campaign Guide (Bruce R Cordell, Ed Greenwood, Chris Sims)
+C   8 Sep 2008: Dororo vol 3 (Osamu Tezuka)
 C   8 Sep 2008: Rapunzel's Revenge (Shannon Hale, Dean Hale, Nathan Hale)
 C   8 Sep 2008: The Alchemy of Stone (Ekaterina Sedia)
 CO  9 Sep 2008: Sequential Art archives (Phillip M Jackson)
 C  10 Sep 2008: Stickleback vol 1 (Ian Edginton, D'Israeli)
 C  11 Sep 2008: Negima! vol 19 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  12 Sep 2008: Burst Angel vol 1 (GONZO, Minoru Murao)
+B  12 Sep 2008: Goblin War (Jim C Hines)
 C  14 Sep 2008: Nui! vol 1 (Natsumi Mukai)
 C  14 Sep 2008: Kasumi vol 1 (Surt Lim, Hirofumi Sugimoto)
+B  14 Sep 2008: Flora's Dare (Ysabeau S Wilce)
 C  15 Sep 2008: I Hate You More Than Anyone vol 2 (Banri Hidaka)
 C  16 Sep 2008: I Hate You More Than Anyone vol 3 (Banri Hidaka)
 C  16 Sep 2008: I Hate You More Than Anyone vol 4 (Banri Hidaka)
 C  17 Sep 2008: I Hate You More Than Anyone vol 5 (Banri Hidaka)
 C  18 Sep 2008: Chibi Vampire vol 10 (Yuna Kagesaki)
 G  19 Sep 2008: D&D 4th edition Adventurer's Vault (Logan Bonner, Eytan Bernstein, Chris Sims)
 C  20 Sep 2008: Negima! vol 19 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  20 Sep 2008: Speed Grapher vol 1 (Tomozo, Gonzo)
 C  20 Sep 2008: Afro Samurai vol 1 (Takashi Okazaki)
+C  22 Sep 2008: After School Nightmare vol 1 (Setona Mizushiro) reread
+C  22 Sep 2008: After School Nightmare vol 2 (Setona Mizushiro)
 C  23 Sep 2008: Monochrome Factor vol 3 (Kaili Sorano)
+C  24 Sep 2008: After-School Nightmare vol 3 (Setona Mizushiro)
+C  24 Sep 2008: After-School Nightmare vol 4 (Setona Mizushiro)
+C  24 Sep 2008: After-School Nightmare vol 5 (Setona Mizushiro)
 B  25 Sep 2008: An Evil Guest (Gene Wolfe)
+C  25 Sep 2008: After-School Nightmare vol 6 (Setona Mizushiro)
+C  25 Sep 2008: After-School Nightmare vol 7 (Setona Mizushiro)
+C  26 Sep 2008: After-School Nightmare vol 8 (Setona Mizushiro)
 C  27 Sep 2008: Madame Mirage vol 1 (Paul Dini, Kenneth Rocafort)
 C  27 Sep 2008: A Wise Man Sleeps vol 1 (Mick Takeuchi)
 C  28 Sep 2008: Bogle vol 1 (Shino Taira, Yuko Ichiju)
-C  28 Sep 2008: Kamisama Kazoku vol 1 (Tapari, Yoshikazu Kuwashima)
 C  28 Sep 2008: Cy-Believers vol 1 (Shioko Mizuki)
 C  28 Sep 2008: Cy-Believers vol 2 (Shioko Mizuki)
 C  29 Sep 2008: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 2 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 B  29 Sep 2008: The House of the Stag (Kage Baker)
 C  29 Sep 2008: Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion vol 1 (Majiko!, Ichirou Ohkouchi, Goro Taniguchi)
+B   1 Oct 2008: How To Ditch Your Fairy (Justine Larbalestier)
 C   2 Oct 2008: Steel Fist Riku vol 2 (Jyutaroh Nishino)
+B   2 Oct 2008: Nation (Terry Pratchett)
 C   3 Oct 2008: Hitohira vol 1 (Idumi Kirihara)
 C   3 Oct 2008: Honey and Clover vol 3 (Chica Umino)
 C   3 Oct 2008: Nephylym vol 1 (Rei Kusakabe)
+B   3 Oct 2008: The Graveyard Book (Neil Gaiman)
 B   3 Oct 2008: Chibi Vampire: The Novel vol 1 (Tohru Kai, Yuna Kagesaki)
 B   4 Oct 2008: Slow Train to Arcturus (Eric Flint, Dave Freer)
 C   5 Oct 2008: Chibi Vampire vol 10 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C   5 Oct 2008: Princess Resurrection vol 3 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
 C   5 Oct 2008: Princess Resurrection vol 4 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
 C   6 Oct 2008: Princess Resurrection vol 1 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
 C   6 Oct 2008: Princess Resurrection vol 2 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
 C   8 Oct 2008: Rosario+Vampire vol 3 (Akihisa Ikeda)
 C   9 Oct 2008: Nora vol 1 (Kazumari Kakei)
 C   9 Oct 2008: Blank Slate vol 1 (Aya Kanno)
 B   9 Oct 2008: Toll the Hounds (Steven Erikson)
 C  10 Oct 2008: Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation vol 7 (Yoshiyuki Nishi)
 C  10 Oct 2008: The 9 Lives vol 1 (Bayou, Rachel Manija Brown)
 B  10 Oct 2008: The Iron Hunt (Marjorie M Liu)
 B  11 Oct 2008: Chibi Vampire: The Novel vol 3 (Tohru Kai, Yuna Kagesaki)
 B  12 Oct 2008: Chibi Vampire: The Novel vol 4 (Tohru Kai, Yuna Kagesaki)
 B  12 Oct 2008: Chibi Vampire: The Novel vol 5 (Tohru Kai, Yuna Kagesaki)
+C  13 Oct 2008: After-School Nightmare vol 8 (Setona Mizushiro) reread
+C  13 Oct 2008: After-School Nightmare vol 9 (Setona Mizushiro)
 C  13 Oct 2008: Ral (omega) Grad vol 2 (Tsuneo Takana, Takeshi Obata)
-B  13 Oct 2008: Bizenghast: The Novel (Shawn Thorgerson, Alice LeGrow)
 B  13 Oct 2008: Alcatraz vs the Scrivener's Bones (Brandon Sanderson)
 B  13 Oct 2008: Incandescence (Greg Egan)
 B  15 Oct 2008: By Schism Rent Asunder (David Weber)
+C  15 Oct 2008: Crossing Midnight vol 3 (Mike Carey, Jim Fern, Jose Villarrubia)
 C  16 Oct 2008: Fate/stay night vol 1 (Dat Nishiwaki, TYPE-MOON)
 C  16 Oct 2008: Doktor Sleepless vol 1 (Warren Ellis, Ivan Rogriguez)
 B  17 Oct 2008: The Dreaming Void (Peter F Hamilton)
 C  18 Oct 2008: Yen+ November 2008 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 C  18 Oct 2008: Sunshine Sketch vol 1 (Ume Aoki)
 C  18 Oct 2008: Suzunari! vol 1 (Shoko Iwami)
 C  19 Oct 2008: Suzunari! vol 1 (Shoko Iwami) reread
 P  19 Oct 2008: Flamboyant (Ugetsu Hakua)
 B  20 Oct 2008: The Android's Dream (John Scalzi) reread
+B  20 Oct 2008: The Hero of Ages (Brandon Sanderson)
+B  21 Oct 2008: The January Dancer (Michael Flynn)
 B  22 Oct 2008: By the Sword (F Paul Wilson)
 C  23 Oct 2008: Aetheric Mechanics (Warren Ellis, Gianluca Pagliarani, Chris Dreir)
 P  23 Oct 2008: All Colour But The Black (Tite Kubo)
 B  25 Oct 2008: Hellboy: The All-Seeing Eye (Mark Morris)
 C  25 Oct 2008: Sky Doll (Alessandro Barbucci, Barbara Canepa)
 C  26 Oct 2008: Negima! vol 1 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  26 Oct 2008: Negima! vol 2 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  27 Oct 2008: Negima! vol 3 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  27 Oct 2008: Negima! vol 4 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  28 Oct 2008: Negima! vol 5 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+B  28 Oct 2008: The Drunkard's Walk (Leonard Mlodinow)
 CO 28 Oct 2008: Dumnestor's Heroes archives (Irony-chan)
 C  28 Oct 2008: Negima! vol 6 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  28 Oct 2008: Negima! vol 7 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  29 Oct 2008: Negima! vol 8 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  30 Oct 2008: Negima! vol 9 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  30 Oct 2008: Negima! vol 10 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  30 Oct 2008: Nemi II (Lise Myhre)
 B  30 Oct 2008: The Serpent's Tale (Ariana Franklin)
 CO 30 Oct 2008: Nana's Everyday Life (Daniel Kim)
 C  31 Oct 2008: Negima! vol 11 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  31 Oct 2008: Empowered vol 4 (Adam Warren)
 C  31 Oct 2008: Negima! vol 12 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  31 Oct 2008: Negima! vol 13 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   1 Nov 2008: Negima! vol 14 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   2 Nov 2008: Negima! vol 15 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   2 Nov 2008: Negima! vol 16 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   3 Nov 2008: Negima! vol 17 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   3 Nov 2008: Negima! vol 18 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B   4 Nov 2008: Shadow of the Scorpion (Neal Asher)
 C   4 Nov 2008: Negima! vol 19 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
-C   5 Nov 2008: Rizelmine (Yukiru Sugisaki)
 C   5 Nov 2008: The Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service vol 1 (Eiji Otsuka, Housui Yamazaki)
 C   5 Nov 2008: The Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service vol 2 (Eiji Otsuka, Housui Yamazaki)
 C   5 Nov 2008: The Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service vol 3 (Eiji Otsuka, Housui Yamazaki)
 C   5 Nov 2008: Freakangels vol 1 (Warren Ellis, Paul Duffield)
 P   5 Nov 2008: Spectrum 15 (ed Cathy Fenner, Arnie Fenner)
 C   6 Nov 2008: Inukami! vol 1 (Mari Matsuzawa, Mamizu Arisawa)
+C   6 Nov 2008: King of Thorn Vol 6 (Yuji Iwahara)
 C   7 Nov 2008: Black Cat vol 17 (Kentaro Yabuki)
 B   7 Nov 2008: Chibi Vampire: The Novel vol 2 (Tohru Kai, Yuna Kagesaki)
+B   7 Nov 2008: Melting Stone (Tamora Pierce)
-C   8 Nov 2008: Mao-Chan vol 1 (Ken Akamatsu, RAN)
 C   8 Nov 2008: Hayate x Blade vol 1 (Shizuru Hayashiya)
 C   8 Nov 2008: Night of the Beasts vol 1 (Chika Shiomi)
 C   9 Nov 2008: Night of the Beasts vol 2 (Chika Shiomi)
 C   9 Nov 2008: Night of the Beasts vol 3 (Chika Shiomi)
 C   9 Nov 2008: Kurohime vol 8 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura)
 C   9 Nov 2008: Ghost Talker's Daydream vol 1 (Okuse Saki, Meguro Sankichi)
 B   9 Nov 2008: Thirteen Orphans (Jane Lindskold)
 C  10 Nov 2008: Black God vol 4 (Dall-Young Lim, Sung-Woo Park)
 C  10 Nov 2008: B.Ichi vol 1 (Atsushi Ohkubo)
 C  10 Nov 2008: Tokko vol 2 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C  10 Nov 2008: Fairy Cube vol 3 (Kaori Yuki)
 C  11 Nov 2008: Walkin' Butterfly vol 2 (Chihiro Tamaki)
 C  11 Nov 2008: Walkin' Butterfly vol 3 (Chihiro Tamaki)
 B  11 Nov 2008: Strength and Honor (R M Meluch)
 C  12 Nov 2008: Train + Train vol 1 (Hideyuki Kurata, Tomomasa Takuma) reread
 C  12 Nov 2008: Train + Train vol 2 (Hideyuki Kurata, Tomomasa Takuma) reread
-B  12 Nov 2008: The Reavers (George MacDonald Fraser)
 C  12 Nov 2008: Train + Train vol 3 (Hideyuki Kurata, Tomomasa Takuma) reread
 C  12 Nov 2008: Train + Train vol 4 (Hideyuki Kurata, Tomomasa Takuma)
 C  12 Nov 2008: Train + Train vol 5 (Hideyuki Kurata, Tomomasa Takuma)
 C  12 Nov 2008: Train + Train vol 6 (Hideyuki Kurata, Tomomasa Takuma)
 C  13 Nov 2008: Chibi Vampire vol 11 (Yuna Kagesaki)
 C  13 Nov 2008: Your and My Secret vol 3 (Ai Morinaga)
 C  13 Nov 2008: Vassalord vol 2 (Nanae Chrono)
 B  13 Nov 2008: Dead Reign (T A Pratt)
 C  13 Nov 2008: Ghost Talker's Daydream vol 2 (Okuse Saki, Meguro Sankichi)
 B  13 Nov 2008: Odd Girl Out (Timothy Zahn)
 C  14 Nov 2008: Yen+ December 2008 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 C  14 Nov 2008: Hell Girl vol 4 (Miyuki Eto, Jigoku Shoujo Project)
 C  14 Nov 2008: Kiichi and the Magic Books vol 3 (Taka Amano)
 C  15 Nov 2008: The Good Neighbors vol 1 (Holly Black, Ted Naifeh)
+B  15 Nov 2008: All the Windwracked Stars (Elizabeth Bear)
 C  15 Nov 2008: Kashimashi vol 4 (Satoru Akahori, Yukimaru Katsura, Sukune Inugami) reread
 C  15 Nov 2008: Kashimashi vol 5 (Satoru Akahori, Yukimaru Katsura, Sukune Inugami) reread
 B  15 Nov 2008: House of Many Ways (Diana Wynne Jones)
 B  16 Nov 2008: Ill Met in the Arena (Dave Duncan)
 B  16 Nov 2008: The Wanderer (Fritz Leiber)
 B  18 Nov 2008: The Serrano Connection omnibus: Once a Hero; Rules of Engagement (Elizabeth Moon)
+B  18 Nov 2008: The Art of Detection (Laurie R King)
 C  20 Nov 2008: Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion vol 2 (Majiko!, Ichirou Ohkouchi, Goro Taniguchi)
+C  20 Nov 2008: Fruits Basket vol 21 (Natsuki Takaya)
 G  25 Nov 2008: D&D 4th edition Martial Power (Rob Heinsoo, David Noonan, Robert J Schwalb, Chris Sims)
 G  25 Nov 2008: D&D 4th edition Draconomicon: Chromatic Dragons (Bruce R Cordell, Ari Marmell, Robert J Schwalb)
 G  27 Nov 2008: Lords of Madness (Richard Baker)
+B  29 Nov 2008: The Time Engine (Sean McMullen)
 C  29 Nov 2008: The Dark Goodbye vol 1 (Frank Marraffino, Drew Rausch)
 C  29 Nov 2008: Hunter x Hunter vol 1 (Yoshihiro Tagashi)
 C  30 Nov 2008: Hunter x Hunter vol 2 (Yoshihiro Tagashi)
 C  30 Nov 2008: School Rumble vol 11 (Jin Kobayashi)
 B  30 Nov 2008: Thraxas Under Siege (Martin Scott)
+C  30 Nov 2008: The Trial of Colonel Sweeto and Other Stories (Nicholas Gurewitch) reread
 C   1 Dec 2008: The Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service vol 4 (Eiji Otsuka, Housui Yamazaki)
 C   1 Dec 2008: The Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service vol 5 (Eiji Otsuka, Housui Yamazaki)
 C   1 Dec 2008: The Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service vol 6 (Eiji Otsuka, Housui Yamazaki)
 C   1 Dec 2008: The Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service vol 7 (Eiji Otsuka, Housui Yamazaki)
 B   2 Dec 2008: Poison Study (Maria V Snyder)
 C   2 Dec 2008: Kurogane Communication vol 1 (Tomomasa Takuma)
 C   2 Dec 2008: Black Lagoon vol 1 (Rei Hiroe)
 C   3 Dec 2008: Black Lagoon vol 2 (Rei Hiroe)
 B   3 Dec 2008: Going Under (Justina Robson)
+B   3 Dec 2008: Princep's Fury (Jim Butcher)
 C   3 Dec 2008: Dust vol 1 (Paolo Parente)
 C   4 Dec 2008: Yokaiden vol 1 (Nina Matsumoto)
 C   4 Dec 2008: Rosario+Vampire vol 4 (Akihisa Ikeda)
 C   5 Dec 2008: The War at Ellsmere (Faith Erin Hicks)
 C   5 Dec 2008: Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation vol 8 (Yoshiyuki Nishi)
 C   5 Dec 2008: St. Dragon Girl vol 1 (Natsumi Matsumoto)
 C   5 Dec 2008: Monochrome Factor vol 4 (Kaili Sorano)
+B   5 Dec 2008: Those Who Walk in Darkness (John Ridley)
 C   5 Dec 2008: Two Flowers for the Dragon vol 3 (Nari Kusakawa)
 C   6 Dec 2008: Gankutsuou vol 1 (Mahiro Maeda, Yuri Ariwara)
 C   6 Dec 2008: Speed Grapher vol 2 (Tomozo, Gonzo)
 C   6 Dec 2008: Blank Slate vol 2 (Aya Kanno)
+C   6 Dec 2008: Bleach vol 24 (Tite Kubo)
+B   6 Dec 2008: What Fire Cannot Burn (John Ridley)
 C   6 Dec 2008: Black Lagoon vol 3 (Rei Hiroe)
+B   6 Dec 2008: Sly Mongoose (Tobias Buckell)
+C   6 Dec 2008: Bleach vol 25 (Tite Kubo)
 C   7 Dec 2008: Suzunari! vol 1 (Shoko Iwami) reread
 C   7 Dec 2008: Le Chevalier d'Eon vol 6 (Tou Ubukata, Kiriko Yumeji)
 B   7 Dec 2008: The Mediator: Shadowland (Meg Cabot)
 B   7 Dec 2008: The Mediator: The Ninth Key (Meg Cabot)
 B   7 Dec 2008: The Mediator: Reunion (Meg Cabot)
 B   8 Dec 2008: Heris Serrano omnibus: Hunting Party; Sporting Chance; Winning Colors (Elizabeth Moon)
+B   9 Dec 2008: Magic to the Bone (Devon Monk)
 B   9 Dec 2008: Magic Study (Maria V Snyder)
 B  10 Dec 2008: Staked (J F Lewis)
 B  10 Dec 2008: Fire Study (Maria V Snyder)
 C  11 Dec 2008: Amazing Agent Luna vol 5 (Shiei, Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir)
-C  11 Dec 2008: Courtney Crumrin and the Prince of Nowhere (Ted Naifeh)
 B  12 Dec 2008: Greywalker (Kat Richardson)
 C  13 Dec 2008: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 10 (Yukito Kishiro)
 C  13 Dec 2008: Yen+ January 2009 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 CO 13 Dec 2008: Ask Dr Eldritch archives (Evan Nichols)
 B  15 Dec 2008: The Gone-Away World (Nick Harkaway)
 CO 15 Dec 2008: Broken Plot Device archives (Lis Boriss)
 C  16 Dec 2008: Strawberry Panic vol 1 (Sakurako Kimino, Takaminamuchi) reread
 C  16 Dec 2008: Strawberry Panic vol 2 (Sakurako Kimino, Takaminamuchi) reread
+B  17 Dec 2008: Catalyst (Nina Kiriki Hoffman) reread
+B  17 Dec 2008: The Body Has a Mind of Its Own (Sandra Blakeslee, Matthew Blakeslee)
 C  18 Dec 2008: Negima! vol 20 (Ken Akamatsu)
+B  18 Dec 2008: A Fistful Of Sky (Nina Kiriki Hoffman) reread
 B  19 Dec 2008: Poltergeist (Kat Richardson)
+G  19 Dec 2008: CthulhuTech (Matthew Grau)
 G  19 Dec 2008: D&D 4th edition Manual of the Planes (Richard Baker, John Rogers, Robert J Schwalb, James Wyatt)
-C  19 Dec 2008: Warhammer 40k: Exterminatus (Dan Abnett, Ian Edginton, Daniel Lapham, Chris Dibari)
 B  20 Dec 2008: Underground (Kat Richardson)
 C  21 Dec 2008: Negima! vol 20 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  22 Dec 2008: xxxHOLiC vol 1 (CLAMP) reread
+C  22 Dec 2008: xxxHOLiC vol 2 (CLAMP) reread
+C  22 Dec 2008: xxxHOLiC vol 3 (CLAMP) reread
+C  23 Dec 2008: xxxHOLiC vol 4 (CLAMP) reread
+C  23 Dec 2008: xxxHOLiC vol 5 (CLAMP) reread
+C  23 Dec 2008: xxxHOLiC vol 6 (CLAMP) reread
+C  24 Dec 2008: xxxHOLiC vol 7 (CLAMP) reread
+C  24 Dec 2008: xxxHOLiC vol 8 (CLAMP) reread
+C  24 Dec 2008: xxxHOLiC vol 9 (CLAMP) reread
+C  25 Dec 2008: xxxHOLiC vol 10 (CLAMP) reread
+C  25 Dec 2008: xxxHOLiC vol 11 (CLAMP) reread
+C  25 Dec 2008: xxxHOLiC vol 12 (CLAMP) reread
 B  25 Dec 2008: Change of Command (Elizabeth Moon)
 B  25 Dec 2008: Against the Odds (Elizabeth Moon)
 C  25 Dec 2008: Venus Versus Virus vol 1 (Atsushi Suzumi) reread
 C  26 Dec 2008: Venus Versus Virus vol 2 (Atsushi Suzumi) reread
 C  26 Dec 2008: Venus Versus Virus vol 3 (Atsushi Suzumi) reread
 B  26 Dec 2008: The Sacred Book of the Werewolf (Victor Pelevin)
 C  27 Dec 2008: Venus Versus Virus vol 4 (Atsushi Suzumi) reread
 B  27 Dec 2008: Wondrous Strange (Lesley Livingston)
 B  28 Dec 2008: Just Another Judgement Day (Simon R Green)
 B  28 Dec 2008: Dragon's Milk (Susan Fletcher)
-B  28 Dec 2008: Steelflower (Lilith Saintcrow)
+B  29 Dec 2008: A Stir of Bones (Nina Kiriki Hoffman)
 B  30 Dec 2008: Dragon and Herdsman (Timothy Zahn)
 B  30 Dec 2008: Dragon and Judge (Timothy Zahn)
+B  31 Dec 2008: Don't Make Me Think! 2d edition (Steve Krug)

2009

[Back to Top]
 B   1 Jan 2009: Staying Dead (Laura Anne Gilman)
 C   1 Jan 2009: Wild Adapter vol 1 (Kazuya Minekura)
 C   1 Jan 2009: Undercover Genie (Kyle Baker)
 C   2 Jan 2009: Phantom Dream vol 1 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C   3 Jan 2009: Athena Voltaire: Collected Webcomics (Paul Daly, Steve Bryant, Chad Fidler)
-C   3 Jan 2009: 1520 vol 1 (Kai)
 C   3 Jan 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 12 (Yuna Kagesaki)
 B   3 Jan 2009: Black Brillion (Matthew Hughes)
-C   4 Jan 2009: Nephylym vol 2 (Rei Kusakabe)
 C   4 Jan 2009: Burst Angel vol 2 (GONZO, Minoru Murao)
 C   5 Jan 2009: B.Ichi vol 2 (Atsushi Ohkubo)
+C   5 Jan 2009: Gunnerkrigg Court vol 1 (Thomas Siddell) reread
 C   6 Jan 2009: Fate/stay night vol 2 (Dat Nishiwaki, TYPE-MOON)
 C   7 Jan 2009: Code Geass: Suzaku of the Counterattack vol 1 (Atsuro Yomino, Ichirou Ohkouchi, Goro Taniguchi, Saika Hasumi)
-B   7 Jan 2009: Hell's Gate (David Weber, Linda Evans)
 C   8 Jan 2009: Momo Tama vol 1 (Nanae Chrono)
 C   8 Jan 2009: Pumpkin Scissors vol 3 (Ryotaro Iwanaga)
 C   8 Jan 2009: Oh My Goddess! vol 31 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C   9 Jan 2009: Black Cat vol 18 (Kentaro Yabuki)
 C   9 Jan 2009: Kujibiki Unbalance vol 2 (Kio Shimoku, Koume Keito)
 C   9 Jan 2009: Walkers on the Sky (David J Lake)
+C   9 Jan 2009: The Stepsister Scheme (Jim C Hines)
 C  10 Jan 2009: The Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service vol 8 (Eiji Otsuka, Housui Yamazaki)
 C  10 Jan 2009: Kurohime vol 9 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura)
 C  10 Jan 2009: Heaven's Will (Satoru Takamiya)
 B  10 Jan 2009: A Curse as Dark as Gold (Elizabeth C Bunce)
+C  11 Jan 2009: Astral Project vol 1 (marginal, Syuji Takeya)
+C  11 Jan 2009: Astral Project vol 2 (marginal, Syuji Takeya)
 C  11 Jan 2009: Yozakura Quartet vol 1 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
 C  11 Jan 2009: Ouran High School Host Club vol 1 (Bisco Hatori) reread
 C  12 Jan 2009: Yozakura Quartet vol 2 (Suzuhito Yasuda)
 C  12 Jan 2009: Yozakura Quartet vol 3 (Suzuhito Yasuda)
+B  12 Jan 2009: Working for the Devil (Lilith Saintcrow)
 M  12 Jan 2009: Invention & Technology: Winter 2009 (ed Edwin S Grosvenor)
 C  13 Jan 2009: Castle of Dreams (Masami Tsuda)
 P  13 Jan 2009: Erotic Fantasy Art (Aly Fell, Duddlebug)
 C  15 Jan 2009: Yen+ February 2009 (ed JoYoun Lee)
+C  15 Jan 2009: Tales From Outer Suburbia (Shaun Tan)
 C  15 Jan 2009: Ghost Talker's Daydream vol 3 (Okuse Saki, Meguro Sankichi)
 B  15 Jan 2009: New Tricks (John Levitt)
-C  16 Jan 2009: Suihelibe! vol 1 (Naomi Azuma)
-C  16 Jan 2009: Suihelibe! vol 2 (Naomi Azuma)
-C  16 Jan 2009: Classical Medley vol 1 (Sanae Kana)
 B  16 Jan 2009: Gears of the City (Felix Gilman)
 B  16 Jan 2009: Night Shift (Lilith Saintcrow)
-C  16 Jan 2009: Classical Medley vol 2 (Sanae Kana)
 B  17 Jan 2009: Flight of the Dragon Kyn (Susan Fletcher)
 B  17 Jan 2009: Hunter's Prayer (Lilith Saintcrow)
 B  18 Jan 2009: Sign of the Dove (Susan Fletcher)
 C  19 Jan 2009: Rosario+Vampire vol 1 (Akihisa Ikeda) reread
 C  19 Jan 2009: Rosario+Vampire vol 2 (Akihisa Ikeda) reread
 C  20 Jan 2009: Rosario+Vampire vol 3 (Akihisa Ikeda) reread
 B  20 Jan 2009: Daughter of Prophecy (Anne Kelleher Bush)
 G  21 Jan 2009: D&D 4th edition Open Grave (Bruce R Cordell, Eytan Bernstein, Brian R James)
 C  22 Jan 2009: Rosario+Vampire vol 4 (Akihisa Ikeda) reread
 C  22 Jan 2009: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 3 (Nozomu Tamaki)
 B  22 Jan 2009: Children of Enchantment (Anne Kelleher Bush)
 C  24 Jan 2009: Negima! vol 20 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  24 Jan 2009: Dead Man Rising (Lilith Saintcrow)
 C  25 Jan 2009: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 1 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C  25 Jan 2009: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 2 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C  25 Jan 2009: Full Metal Alchemist vol 17 (Hiromu Arakawa)
 B  25 Jan 2009: The Devil's Right Hand (Lilith Saintcrow)
 C  25 Jan 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 1 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  26 Jan 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 2 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  26 Jan 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 3 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 B  26 Jan 2009: Saint City Sinners (Lilith Saintcrow)
 C  26 Jan 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 4 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  27 Jan 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 5 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  27 Jan 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 6 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  27 Jan 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 7 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  27 Jan 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 8 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  28 Jan 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 9 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  28 Jan 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 10 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  29 Jan 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 11 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  29 Jan 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 12 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
-C  29 Jan 2009: Tantric Stripfighter Trina vol 1 (Ken Faggio, Fernando Furukawa)
 B  29 Jan 2009: The Misbegotten King (Anne Kelleher Bush)
 C  29 Jan 2009: Pixie vol 1 (Mathieu Mariolle, Aurore)
 C  30 Jan 2009: Tokko vol 3 (Tohru Fujisawa)
 C  30 Jan 2009: Your and My Secret vol 4 (Ai Morinaga)
 B  30 Jan 2009: To Hell and Back (Lilith Saintcrow)
 C  30 Jan 2009: Amy Unbounded #1-5 (Rachel Hartman)
+B  30 Jan 2009: The Sharing Knife: Beguilement (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
 C  31 Jan 2009: Shoulder-A-Coffin Kuro vol 1 (Satoko Kiyuduki) reread
 C  31 Jan 2009: Shoulder-A-Coffin Kuro vol 2 (Satoko Kiyuduki)
+C  31 Jan 2009: Hollow Fields vol 3 (Madeleine Rosca)
-C   1 Feb 2009: Alice on Deadlines vol 4 (Shirou Ihara)
+B   2 Feb 2009: The Sharing Knife: Legacy (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
+C   3 Feb 2009: Higurashi When They Cry: Abducted by Demons Arc vol 1 (Ryukishi07, Karin Suzuragi)
+B   3 Feb 2009: The Sharing Knife: Passage (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
+B   3 Feb 2009: The Sharing Knife: Horizon (Lois McMaster Bujold)
 C   4 Feb 2009: Zombie-Loan vol 1 (Peach-Pit) reread
 C   5 Feb 2009: Rosario+Vampire vol 5 (Akihisa Ikeda)
 C   5 Feb 2009: Gunsmith Cats: Burst vol 1 (Kenichi Sonoda)
+B   5 Feb 2009: Mistakes Were Made (but not by me) (Carol Tavris, Elliot Aronson)
 B   5 Feb 2009: Backup (Jim Butcher)
 B   5 Feb 2009: The Accidental Sorcerer (K E Mills)
 C   5 Feb 2009: Gunsmith Cats: Burst vol 2 (Kenichi Sonoda)
 C   6 Feb 2009: Gunsmith Cats: Burst vol 3 (Kenichi Sonoda)
+C   6 Feb 2009: Scott Pilgrim vol 5 (Bryan Lee O'Malley)
 C   6 Feb 2009: Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation vol 9 (Yoshiyuki Nishi)
 C   6 Feb 2009: Ral (omega) Grad vol 3 (Tsuneo Takana, Takeshi Obata)
 C   6 Feb 2009: Yen+ March 2009 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 B   6 Feb 2009: Death by Black Hole (Neil DeGrasse Tyson)
+C   7 Feb 2009: Princess Resurrection vol 1 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
+C   7 Feb 2009: Princess Resurrection vol 2 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
+C   7 Feb 2009: Princess Resurrection vol 3 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
+C   8 Feb 2009: Princess Resurrection vol 4 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
+C   8 Feb 2009: Princess Resurrection vol 5 (Yasunori Mitsunaga)
 C   8 Feb 2009: Kiichi and the Magic Books vol 4 (Taka Amano)
+C   9 Feb 2009: Yotsuba&! vol 1 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
 C   9 Feb 2009: Hell Girl vol 5 (Miyuki Eto, Jigoku Shoujo Project)
+C   9 Feb 2009: Yotsuba&! vol 2 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
 CO  9 Feb 2009: Sailor Ranko archives (Rebecca Heineman, Allison Decker, Joseph Fanning)
+B   9 Feb 2009: Mortal Coils (Eric Nylund)
+C  10 Feb 2009: Yotsuba&! vol 3 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  10 Feb 2009: Yotsuba&! vol 4 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  10 Feb 2009: Yotsuba&! vol 5 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+B  10 Feb 2009: Bones of Faerie (Janni Lee Simner)
 B  10 Feb 2009: Space Vulture (Gary K Wolf, Archbishop John J Myers)
 C  12 Feb 2009: Steel Fist Riku vol 3 (Jyutaroh Nishino)
+C  12 Feb 2009: Black Lagoon vol 4 (Rei Hiroe)
 B  13 Feb 2009: Shadow Spinner (Susan Fletcher)
+B  13 Feb 2009: Fool (Christopher Moore)
 B  13 Feb 2009: Boy Proof (Cecil Castellucci)
 B  14 Feb 2009: Stiff (Mary Roach)
 B  16 Feb 2009: The Books of the Wars Omnibus: Lords of the Starship; Out of the Mouth of the Dragon; The Siege of Wonder (Mark Geston)
 B  17 Feb 2009: Story of a Girl (Sara Zarr)
 B  17 Feb 2009: Kitty and the Dead Man's Hand (Carrie Vaughn)
 B  18 Feb 2009: The Sea of Trolls (Nancy Farmer)
 B  18 Feb 2009: Darwin and the Barnacle (Rebecca Stott)
 B  18 Feb 2009: Mortal Sins (Eileen Wilks)
 B  19 Feb 2009: Curse the Dark (Laura Anne Gilman)
 B  20 Feb 2009: Bring It On (Laura Anne Gilman)
 B  20 Feb 2009: Burning Bridges (Laura Anne Gilman)
 B  21 Feb 2009: Dragon in Chains (Daniel Fox)
 B  22 Feb 2009: The Ring of Truth (David J Lake)
+C  22 Feb 2009: Higurashi When They Cry: Abducted by Demons Arc vol 2 (Ryukishi07, Karin Suzuragi)
 C  23 Feb 2009: Sunshine Sketch vol 1 (Ume Aoki) reread
 B  23 Feb 2009: Deathwish (Rob Thurman)
 B  24 Feb 2009: The Land of the Silver Apples (Nancy Farmer)
 C  27 Feb 2009: Genshiken vol 1 (Kio Shimoku) reread
 C   1 Mar 2009: Genshiken vol 2 (Kio Shimoku) reread
+C   1 Mar 2009: Genshiken vol 3 (Kio Shimoku) reread
+C   1 Mar 2009: Genshiken vol 4 (Kio Shimoku) reread
+C   1 Mar 2009: Genshiken vol 5 (Kio Shimoku) reread
 B   1 Mar 2009: White Witch, Black Curse (Kim Harrison)
+C   1 Mar 2009: Genshiken vol 6 (Kio Shimoku) reread
+C   2 Mar 2009: Genshiken vol 7 (Kio Shimoku) reread
+C   2 Mar 2009: Genshiken vol 8 (Kio Shimoku) reread
+C   2 Mar 2009: Genshiken vol 9 (Kio Shimoku) reread
+B   2 Mar 2009: Getting Things Done: The Art of Stress-Free Productivity (David Allen)
 C   2 Mar 2009: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 1 (Barasui) reread
 C   3 Mar 2009: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 2 (Barasui) reread
 C   3 Mar 2009: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 3 (Barasui) reread
 B   4 Mar 2009: Deader Still (Anton Strout)
-G   4 Mar 2009: D&D 4th edition Dungeon Delve (David Noonan, Bill Slavicsek)
 C   5 Mar 2009: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 4 (Barasui) reread
 C   5 Mar 2009: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 5 (Barasui) reread
 C   6 Mar 2009: Sayonara, Zatsubou-Sensei vol 1 (Koji Kumeta)
 C   6 Mar 2009: Dojin Work vol 1 (Hiroyuki)
 C   6 Mar 2009: Black Cat vol 19 (Kentaro Yabuki)
 C   7 Mar 2009: Kurohime vol 10 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura)
 B   8 Mar 2009: Spell Games (T A Pratt)
+C   9 Mar 2009: Gunsmith Cats: Bonnie and Clyde (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+C   9 Mar 2009: Gunsmith Cats: Misfire (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+C   9 Mar 2009: Gunsmith Cats: The Return of Gray #5-7 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+C  10 Mar 2009: Gunsmith Cats: Shades of Gray #1-5 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
 B  10 Mar 2009: The Deed of Paksenarrion omnibus: The Sheepfarmer's Daughter; Divided Allegiance; Oath of Gold (Elizabeth Moon)
+C  10 Mar 2009: Gunsmith Cats: Goldy vs Misty #1-7 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+C  10 Mar 2009: Gunsmith Cats: Bad Trip #1-6 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+C  10 Mar 2009: Gunsmith Cats: Bean Bandit #1-9 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+C  11 Mar 2009: Gunsmith Cats: Kidnapped #1-10 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
 CO 11 Mar 2009: Marry Me archives (Bobby Crosby, Remy Mokhtar)
+C  13 Mar 2009: Gunsmith Cats: Mister V #1-11 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+B  13 Mar 2009: The Blade Itself (Joe Abercrombie)
+B  13 Mar 2009: Before They Are Hanged (Joe Abercrombie)
 C  14 Mar 2009: Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion vol 3 (Majiko!, Ichirou Ohkouchi, Goro Taniguchi)
+B  14 Mar 2009: Last Argument of Kings (Joe Abercrombie)
 C  15 Mar 2009: Inukami! vol 1 (Mari Matsuzawa, Mamizu Arisawa) reread
+B  15 Mar 2009: The Forest of Hands and Teeth (Carrie Ryan)
+C  15 Mar 2009: Alien Nine vol 1 (Hitoshi Tomizawa) reread
+C  16 Mar 2009: Alien Nine vol 2 (Hitoshi Tomizawa) reread
+C  16 Mar 2009: Alien Nine vol 3 (Hitoshi Tomizawa) reread
 C  16 Mar 2009: Alien Nine: Emulators (Hitoshi Tomizawa) reread
 B  16 Mar 2009: Steal Across the Sky (Nancy Kress)
+C  17 Mar 2009: Emma vol 8 (Kaoru Mori)
 B  17 Mar 2009: Revamped (J F Lewis)
 B  17 Mar 2009: I Am A Strange Loop (Douglas Hofstadter)
+C  18 Mar 2009: Shirley vol 1 (Kaoru Mori) reread
+B  19 Mar 2009: The Edge of Reason (Melissa Snodgrass)
 C  20 Mar 2009: Yen+ April 2009 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 G  20 Mar 2009: D&D 4th edition Player's Handbook 2 (Jeremy Crawford, Mike Mearls, James Wyatt)
 C  21 Mar 2009: An Ideal World (Chao Peng, Weidong Chen)
 B  21 Mar 2009: The Box (Marc Levinson)
 C  21 Mar 2009: Suzunari! vol 2 (Shoko Iwami)
+B  21 Mar 2009: Stamping Butterflies (Jon Courtenay Grimwood)
 C  22 Mar 2009: NG Life vol 1 (Mizuho Kusanagi)
+B  22 Mar 2009: Why We Make Mistakes (Joseph T Hallinan)
 C  23 Mar 2009: Tsubasa vol 1 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C  24 Mar 2009: The Adventures of Blanche (Rick Geary)
+C  24 Mar 2009: Fruits Basket vol 22 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C  26 Mar 2009: Reading Club vol 1 (Cho Ju-Hee, Suh Yun-Young)
 B  26 Mar 2009: Piratica II (Tanith Lee)
 B  26 Mar 2009: The Temporal Void (Peter F Hamilton)
 B  28 Mar 2009: Myth Hunters (Christopher Golden)
 C  29 Mar 2009: Bleach vol 26 (Tite Kubo)
 C  30 Mar 2009: Kurohime vol 1 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 C  30 Mar 2009: Kurohime vol 2 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 C  30 Mar 2009: Kurohime vol 3 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 C  30 Mar 2009: Kurohime vol 4 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 C  30 Mar 2009: Kurohime vol 5 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 C  30 Mar 2009: Kurohime vol 6 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 C  31 Mar 2009: Kurohime vol 7 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 C  31 Mar 2009: Kurohime vol 8 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 C  31 Mar 2009: Kurohime vol 9 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 C  31 Mar 2009: Kurohime vol 10 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
+C   1 Apr 2009: Divalicious vol 1 (T Campbell, Amy Mebberson) reread
 C   2 Apr 2009: Negima! vol 21 (Ken Akamatsu)
 B   2 Apr 2009: The Sky People (S M Stirling)
 C   2 Apr 2009: Negima!? Neo vol 1 (Ken Akamatsu, Takuya Fujima)
 B   2 Apr 2009: The Design of Future Things (Donald A Norman)
+B   2 Apr 2009: Bone Song (John Meaney)
 C   3 Apr 2009: Samurai 7 vol 1 (Mizutaka Suhou, Akira Kurosawa)
 C   3 Apr 2009: Kasumi vol 2 (Surt Lim, Hirofumi Sugimoto)
+C   3 Apr 2009: Divalicious vol 2 (T Campbell, Amy Mebberson) reread
+C   5 Apr 2009: Astral Project vol 3 (marginal, Syuji Takeya)
+B   6 Apr 2009: A Brief Tour of Human Consciousness (VS Ramachandran)
+C   6 Apr 2009: The Adventures of Barry Ween, Boy Genius vol 1 (Judd Winick) reread
+C   7 Apr 2009: The Adventures of Barry Ween, Boy Genius 2.1-2.3 (Judd Winick) reread
+C   7 Apr 2009: The Adventures of Barry Ween, Boy Genius 3.1-3.6 (Judd Winick) reread
 C   7 Apr 2009: Negima! vol 21 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+B   8 Apr 2009: Turn Coat (Jim Butcher)
-C   9 Apr 2009: Rosario+Vampire vol 6 (Akihisa Ikeda)
 C   9 Apr 2009: Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation vol 10 (Yoshiyuki Nishi)
 B   9 Apr 2009: Black Blood (John Meaney)
 C  10 Apr 2009: Maid Sama! vol 1 (Hiro Fujiwara)
 C  10 Apr 2009: Phantom Dream vol 2 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C  11 Apr 2009: Yen+ May 2009 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 C  12 Apr 2009: Honey and Clover vol 4 (Chica Umino)
 G  13 Apr 2009: CthulhuTech: Vade Mecum (Matthew Grau, Fraser McKay)
+C  13 Apr 2009: The Perry Bible Fellowship Almanack (Nicholas Gurewitch) reread
+B  13 Apr 2009: City of Glass (Cassandra Clare)
+B  14 Apr 2009: Maledicte (Lane Robins)
+C  15 Apr 2009: Blue Monday: The Kids Are Alright #1-3 (Chynna Clugston-Major)
 B  15 Apr 2009: Hellboy: The Fire Wolves (Tim Lebbon)
+C  16 Apr 2009: Blue Monday: Absolute Beginners #1-4 (Chynna Clugston-Major)
 C  17 Apr 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 13 (Yuna Kagesaki)
+B  17 Apr 2009: Beka Cooper: Bloodhound (Tamora Pierce)
+B  17 Apr 2009: Beka Cooper: Terrier (Tamora Pierce) reread
 C  17 Apr 2009: Oninagi vol 1 (Akira Ishida)
-C  18 Apr 2009: The Perhapanauts vol 1 (Todd Dezago, Craig Rousseau, Rico Renzi)
 C  18 Apr 2009: GA vol 1 (Satoko Kiyuduki)
 C  18 Apr 2009: Step vol 1 (Yu Yanshu)
+C  18 Apr 2009: Black Lagoon vol 5 (Rei Hiroe)
 C  19 Apr 2009: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 11 (Yukito Kishiro)
 C  19 Apr 2009: Nightschool vol 1 (Svetlana Chmakova)
+B  20 Apr 2009: God of Clocks (Alan Campbell)
+B  20 Apr 2009: The Revolution Business (Charles Stross)
+B  21 Apr 2009: Corambis (Sarah Monette)
 G  23 Apr 2009: D&D 4th edition Arcane Power (Logan Bonner, Eytan Bernstein, Peter Lee)
-C  23 Apr 2009: Curse of the Were-Woman (Jason M Burns, Christopher Provencher)
 C  24 Apr 2009: Gurren Lagann vol 1 (Kotaro Mori)
 C  24 Apr 2009: Code Geass: Suzaku of the Counterattack vol 2 (Atsuro Yomino, Ichirou Ohkouchi, Goro Taniguchi, Saika Hasumi)
 C  24 Apr 2009: Freakangels vol 2 (Warren Ellis, Paul Duffield)
 B  25 Apr 2009: The Toothpick (Henry Petroski)
 B  25 Apr 2009: Mélusine (Sarah Monette) reread
 P  27 Apr 2009: The New Generation of Manga Artists vol 3 (Renga) reread
 P  27 Apr 2009: The New Generation of Manga Artists vol 4 (Noriyuko Matsumoto, Takehito Harada, Yuji Naruse, Yasuyuki Tsurugi, Kazuteru Sonobe, Yui Haga, Kisaragi Mizu, Hiroyuki Ishida, Migano Shiketa, Ein, Yuuri Nishiwaki, Nanaroku, Futaba Yunagi, Masahito Watari, Hiroki Ozaki) reread
 P  27 Apr 2009: The New Generation of Manga Artists vol 5 (Kao Yung & Kuan-Liang) reread
 P  27 Apr 2009: Illustrations (Keiji Gotoh) reread
 B  29 Apr 2009: Mean Streets (Jim Butcher, Simon R Green, Kat Richardson, Thomas E Sniegoski)
+B  29 Apr 2009: The Virtu (Sarah Monette) reread
+G  29 Apr 2009: Swashbucklers of the 7 Skies (Chad Underkoffler)
 C  29 Apr 2009: The Elsewhere Chronicles vol 1 (Bannister, Nykko, Jaffre)
+B   1 May 2009: The Mirador (Sarah Monette) reread
 C   1 May 2009: Oh My Goddess! Colors (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C   2 May 2009: Oh My Goddess!: 1-555-GODDESS (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C   2 May 2009: Oh My Goddess!: Love Potion #9 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C   2 May 2009: Oh My Goddess!: Sympathy for the Devil (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 B   2 May 2009: Fall of Light (Nina Kiriki Hoffman)
 B   2 May 2009: Thirteenth Child (Patricia C Wrede)
 C   3 May 2009: Oh My Goddess!: III.6-V.9 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C   4 May 2009: Oh My Goddess!: V.10-X.3 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
+B   5 May 2009: The Pretender's Crown (C E Murphy)
 C   5 May 2009: Oh My Goddess!: X.4-#95 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C   6 May 2009: Oh My Goddess!: #96-112 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C   7 May 2009: Oh My Goddess! Adventures of the Mini-Goddesses (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C   7 May 2009: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen: Century 1910 (Alan Moore, Kevin O'Neill)
 C   7 May 2009: Ichiroh! vol 1 (Mikage)
 B   7 May 2009: Free Fall (Laura Anne Gilman)
 B   7 May 2009: Blood From Stone (Laura Anne Gilman)
 B   8 May 2009: Maid War Chronicle vol 1 (RAN)
 C   8 May 2009: Inukami! vol 2 (Mari Matsuzawa, Mamizu Arisawa)
 B   8 May 2009: Once a Princess (Sherwood Smith)
 C   9 May 2009: Black Cat vol 20 (Kentaro Yabuki)
 B   9 May 2009: In the Stormy Red Sky (David Drake)
 C  10 May 2009: Yen+ June 2009 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 C  10 May 2009: Yozakura Quartet vol 1 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
 C  10 May 2009: Yozakura Quartet vol 2 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
 C  11 May 2009: Yozakura Quartet vol 3 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
 C  11 May 2009: Yozakura Quartet vol 4 (Suzuhito Yasuda)
 B  11 May 2009: The End of Biblical Studies (Hector Avalos)
 B  11 May 2009: A Madness of Angels (Kate Griffin)
 B  12 May 2009: Cathy's Book (Sean Stewart, Jordan Weisman, Cathy Brigg)
 B  13 May 2009: Cathy's Key (Sean Stewart, Jordan Weisman, Cathy Brigg)
 B  14 May 2009: Cathy's Ring (Sean Stewart, Jordan Weisman, Cathy Brigg)
 C  14 May 2009: Animal Academy vol 1 (Moyamu Fujino)
 C  14 May 2009: The King of Debris vol 1 (Yusuke Aso)
 C  14 May 2009: Oh My Goddess! vol 21 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C  15 May 2009: Feng Shui Academy (Haruka Shoji, Midori Natsu)
+C  15 May 2009: I Kill Giants (Joe Kelly, JM Ken Nimura)
 C  15 May 2009: Oh My Goddess! vol 22 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C  15 May 2009: Oh My Goddess! vol 23 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C  15 May 2009: Oh My Goddess! vol 24 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C  15 May 2009: Oh My Goddess! vol 25 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C  15 May 2009: Oh My Goddess! vol 26 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C  15 May 2009: Oh My Goddess! vol 27 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C  16 May 2009: Oh My Goddess! vol 28 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C  16 May 2009: Oh My Goddess! vol 29 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C  16 May 2009: Oh My Goddess! vol 30 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C  16 May 2009: Oh My Goddess! vol 31 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C  16 May 2009: Oh My Goddess! vol 32 (Kosuke Fujishima)
+C  16 May 2009: Future Diary vol 1 (Sakae Esuno)
 C  16 May 2009: Ikigami vol 1 (Motoro Mase)
 B  16 May 2009: Strange Angels (Lili St Crow)
 C  17 May 2009: Applegeeks vol 1 (Mohammed F Haque, Ananth Panagariya) reread
 C  17 May 2009: School Rumble vol 12 (Jin Kobayashi)
 B  17 May 2009: Dead and Gone (Charlaine Harris)
 G  18 May 2009: Questers of the Middle Realms (Tim Gray)
 B  18 May 2009: The Summoning (Kelley Armstrong)
 B  18 May 2009: Evernight (Claudia Gray)
 B  18 May 2009: From Dead to Worse (Charlaine Harris)
 C  18 May 2009: Buso Renkin vol 1 (Nobuhiro Watsuki) reread
 C  19 May 2009: Buso Renkin vol 2 (Nobuhiro Watsuki) reread
 G  19 May 2009: D&D 4th edition Monster Manual 2 (Rob Heinsoo, Stephen Schubert)
 C  20 May 2009: Buso Renkin vol 3 (Nobuhiro Watsuki) reread
 C  20 May 2009: Buso Renkin vol 4 (Nobuhiro Watsuki) reread
 C  20 May 2009: Buso Renkin vol 5 (Nobuhiro Watsuki) reread
 C  20 May 2009: Buso Renkin vol 6 (Nobuhiro Watsuki) reread
 C  21 May 2009: Kurohime vol 11 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura)
 B  21 May 2009: The Lost Fleet: Relentless (Jack Campbell)
 B  22 May 2009: The Last Olympian (Rick Riordan)
 C  23 May 2009: Buso Renkin vol 7 (Nobuhiro Watsuki) reread
 C  23 May 2009: Buso Renkin vol 8 (Nobuhiro Watsuki) reread
 C  24 May 2009: Invincible vol 10 (Robert Kirkman, Ryan Ottley, Bill Crabtree, FCO Plascencia)
 C  24 May 2009: Full Metal Alchemist vol 18 (Hiromu Arakawa)
 C  24 May 2009: Buso Renkin vol 9 (Nobuhiro Watsuki) reread
 B  24 May 2009: Jesus, Interrupted (Bart Ehrman)
 B  24 May 2009: The Borderkind (Christopher Golden)
+B  24 May 2009: Santa Olivia (Jacqueline Carey)
 C  25 May 2009: Buso Renkin vol 10 (Nobuhiro Watsuki) reread
 C  25 May 2009: The Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service vol 9 (Eiji Otsuka, Housui Yamazaki)
 B  25 May 2009: The Enchantment Emporium (Tanya Huff)
 C  25 May 2009: King City vol 1 (Brandon Graham) reread
 C  25 May 2009: Dark Moon Diary vol 1 (Che Gilson, Brett Uher) reread
 B  27 May 2009: A Flash of Hex (Jes Battis)
 B  28 May 2009: Cast in Shadow (Michelle Sagara)
+B  28 May 2009: The City & The City (China Mieville)
 B  28 May 2009: Cast in Courtlight (Michelle Sagara)
 C  29 May 2009: Code Geass: Nightmare of Nunnally vol 1 (Tomomasa Takuma, Ichiro Ohkouchi, Goro Tankiguchi)
 CO 29 May 2009: Better Days (Jay Naylor)
 B  29 May 2009: Cast in Secret (Michelle Sagara)
 B  29 May 2009: Cast in Fury (Michelle Sagara)
-B  30 May 2009: Hell Hath No Fury (David Weber, Linda Evans)
 B  30 May 2009: House of Suns (Alastair Reynolds)
 B  31 May 2009: Looking for Jake (China Mieville)
 B   1 Jun 2009: The Lost Ones (Christopher Golden)
 B   2 Jun 2009: Steampunk (ed Ann Vandermeer, Jeff Vandermeer)
 CO  2 Jun 2009: Thorn (Amy Mebberson)
+C   3 Jun 2009: Hellboy: Seed of Destruction (Mike Mignola, John Byrne) reread
-C   4 Jun 2009: Welcome to Wakaba-Soh vol 1 (Chaco Abeno)
-C   4 Jun 2009: Samurai Harem: Asu no Yoichi vol 1 (Yu Minamoto)
 B   4 Jun 2009: Rewired (ed James Patrick Kelly, John Kessel)
 B   5 Jun 2009: The Spy Who Haunted Me (Simon R Green)
 C   5 Jun 2009: Ballad of a Shinigami vol 1 (Asuka Izumi, K-Ske Hasegawa)
+B   5 Jun 2009: The Demon's Lexicon (Sarah Rees Brennan)
 C   7 Jun 2009: Hellboy: Wake The Devil (Mike Mignola) reread
 B   7 Jun 2009: Stargazer (Claudia Gray)
 C   8 Jun 2009: Yen+ July 2009 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 B   9 Jun 2009: The Trouble with Demons (Lisa Shearin)
 B  10 Jun 2009: The Automatic Detective (A Lee Martinez)
 C  11 Jun 2009: Takeru Opera Susanoh vol 1 (Kazuki Nakashima, Karakarakemuri)
 C  11 Jun 2009: Pixie vol 2 (Mathieu Mariolle, Aurore)
+C  12 Jun 2009: Future Diary vol 2 (Sakae Esuno)
+C  12 Jun 2009: Black Lagoon vol 6 (Rei Hiroe)
 B  12 Jun 2009: Street Magic (Caitlin Kittredge)
 C  13 Jun 2009: Honey and Clover vol 5 (Chica Umino)
 C  13 Jun 2009: Honey and Clover vol 6 (Chica Umino)
+C  13 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 1 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  14 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 2 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  14 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 3 (Tite Kubo) reread
 B  15 Jun 2009: Warbreaker (Brandon Sanderson)
+C  16 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 4 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  16 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 5 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  17 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 6 (Tite Kubo) reread
 C  18 Jun 2009: Lucky*Star vol 1 (Kagami Yoshimizu)
 B  18 Jun 2009: Monster (A Lee Martinez)
 C  19 Jun 2009: Gestalt vol 1 (Yun Kouga)
 C  19 Jun 2009: Rasetsu vol 1 (Chika Shiomi)
 B  19 Jun 2009: Norse Code (Greg van Eeekhout)
 C  20 Jun 2009: Negima! vol 20 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  20 Jun 2009: Negima! vol 21 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  20 Jun 2009: Negima! vol 22 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  21 Jun 2009: Wonton Soup vol 1 (James Stokoe) reread
 C  21 Jun 2009: Wonton Soup vol 2 (James Stokoe)
+C  22 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 7 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  22 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 8 (Tite Kubo) reread
 B  22 Jun 2009: Green (Jay Lake)
+C  23 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 9 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  23 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 10 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  23 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 11 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  24 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 12 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  24 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 13 (Tite Kubo) reread
 C  25 Jun 2009: Yokai Doctor vol 1 (Yuki Sato)
 C  25 Jun 2009: Amefurashi vol 1 (Atsushi Suzumi)
 B  25 Jun 2009: Witches Incorporated (K E Mills)
 C  25 Jun 2009: Negima!? Neo vol 2 (Ken Akamatsu, Takuya Fujima)
 C  26 Jun 2009: Sayonara, Zatsubou-Sensei vol 2 (Koji Kumeta)
 C  26 Jun 2009: Empowered vol 5 (Adam Warren)
+C  26 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 14 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  27 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 15 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  27 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 16 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  27 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 17 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  28 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 18 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  28 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 19 (Tite Kubo) reread
 B  28 Jun 2009: Magic Strikes (Ilona Andrews)
+C  29 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 20 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  29 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 21 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  30 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 22 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  30 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 23 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C  30 Jun 2009: Bleach vol 24 (Tite Kubo) reread
 B  30 Jun 2009: Darkness Calls (Marjorie M Liu)
+C   1 Jul 2009: Bleach vol 25 (Tite Kubo) reread
+C   1 Jul 2009: Bleach vol 26 (Tite Kubo) reread
 B   1 Jul 2009: Kitty Raises Hell (Carrie Vaughn)
+C   1 Jul 2009: Bleach vol 27 (Tite Kubo) reread
 C   2 Jul 2009: The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (Yasutaka Tsutsui, Ranmaru Kotone)
+C   2 Jul 2009: Emma vol 9 (Kaoru Mori)
 B   2 Jul 2009: Ghost Ocean (S M Peters)
+C   2 Jul 2009: Princess Resurrection vol 4 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
+C   2 Jul 2009: Princess Resurrection vol 5 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
+C   2 Jul 2009: Princess Resurrection vol 6 (Yasunori Mitsunaga)
 B   5 Jul 2009: Overthrowing Heaven (Mark L Van Name)
 C   7 Jul 2009: Battle Girlz 1-6 (Rod Espinosa) reread
 B   7 Jul 2009: 23 Hours (David Wellington)
 C   9 Jul 2009: NG Life vol 2 (Mizuho Kusanagi)
 C   9 Jul 2009: Kimikiss vol 1 (Taro Shinonome, Enterbrain Inc)
 B   9 Jul 2009: Pirate Freedom (Gene Wolfe)
 B   9 Jul 2009: Wicked Lovely (Melissa Marr)
 C   9 Jul 2009: Negima! vol 21 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  10 Jul 2009: Negima! vol 22 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  10 Jul 2009: Negima! vol 23 (Ken Akamatsu)
+B  10 Jul 2009: Eyes Like Stars (Lisa Mantchev)
 C  10 Jul 2009: Kurohime vol 12 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura)
 C  11 Jul 2009: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 1 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C  11 Jul 2009: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 2 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C  11 Jul 2009: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 3 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C  11 Jul 2009: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 4 (Nozomu Tamaki)
 C  11 Jul 2009: Pumpkin Scissors vol 1 (Ryotaro Iwanaga) reread
 G  13 Jul 2009: Hollowfaust, City of Necromancers (Chris Campbell, Geoff Grabowski, Ethan Skemp)
 C  16 Jul 2009: Yen+ August 2009 (ed JoYoun Lee)
+B  16 Jul 2009: Dead Men's Boots (Mike Carey)
 B  16 Jul 2009: Once Dead, Twice Shy (Kim Harrison)
 B  17 Jul 2009: Too Many Curses (A Lee Martinez)
 B  17 Jul 2009: Night Life (Caitlin Kittredge)
 B  17 Jul 2009: Pure Blood (Caitlin Kittredge)
 B  18 Jul 2009: Second Skin (Caitlin Kittredge)
 B  19 Jul 2009: By Heresies Distressed (David Weber)
 C  20 Jul 2009: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 4 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 B  20 Jul 2009: Mark of the Demon (Diana Rowland)
 C  21 Jul 2009: Pumpkin Scissors vol 2 (Ryotaro Iwanaga) reread
 C  21 Jul 2009: Pumpkin Scissors vol 3 (Ryotaro Iwanaga) reread
 C  21 Jul 2009: Pumpkin Scissors vol 4 (Ryotaro Iwanaga) reread
 B  22 Jul 2009: Vanished (Kat Richardson)
 C  23 Jul 2009: Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion vol 4 (Majiko!, Ichirou Ohkouchi, Goro Taniguchi)
 C  23 Jul 2009: Shakugan no Shana vol 4 (Yashichiro Takahashi, Ayato Sasakura, Noizi Ito)
+B  23 Jul 2009: The Bone Key (Sarah Monette)
 C  24 Jul 2009: Full Metal Alchemist vol 19 (Hiromu Arakawa)
+B  24 Jul 2009: Child of Fire (Harry Connolly)
 G  25 Jul 2009: D&D 4th edition Divine Power (Rob Heinsoo, Richard Baker, Logan Bonner, Robert J Schwalb)
+B  25 Jul 2009: Magic in the Blood (Devon Monk)
-C  26 Jul 2009: Samurai Harem: Asu no Yoichi vol 1 (Yu Minamoto) reread
+CO 26 Jul 2009: Chester 5000 XYZ archives (Jess Fink)
 C  27 Jul 2009: Kimikiss vol 1 (Taro Shinonome, Enterbrain Inc) reread
 B  27 Jul 2009: Best Served Cold (Joe Abercrombie)
+C  28 Jul 2009: Fruits Basket vol 1 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C  29 Jul 2009: Fruits Basket vol 2 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
 B  29 Jul 2009: Sandman Slim (Richard Kadrey)
+C  29 Jul 2009: Fruits Basket vol 3 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C  30 Jul 2009: Fruits Basket vol 4 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C  30 Jul 2009: Fruits Basket vol 5 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C  30 Jul 2009: Fruits Basket vol 6 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C  30 Jul 2009: Fruits Basket vol 7 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C  30 Jul 2009: Fruits Basket vol 8 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C  31 Jul 2009: Fruits Basket vol 9 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C  31 Jul 2009: Fruits Basket vol 10 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C  31 Jul 2009: Fruits Basket vol 11 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C  31 Jul 2009: Fruits Basket vol 12 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   1 Aug 2009: Fruits Basket vol 13 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   1 Aug 2009: Fruits Basket vol 14 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
 C   1 Aug 2009: Bloody Kiss vol 1 (Kazuko Furumiya)
 B   1 Aug 2009: Redemption Alley (Lilith Saintcrow)
+C   1 Aug 2009: Fruits Basket vol 15 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   2 Aug 2009: Fruits Basket vol 16 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   2 Aug 2009: Fruits Basket vol 17 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   2 Aug 2009: Fruits Basket vol 18 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   2 Aug 2009: Fruits Basket vol 19 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   2 Aug 2009: Fruits Basket vol 20 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   2 Aug 2009: Fruits Basket vol 21 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   2 Aug 2009: Fruits Basket vol 22 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
+C   2 Aug 2009: Fruits Basket vol 23 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C   3 Aug 2009: Kimi no Todoke vol 1 (Karuho Shiina)
 C   4 Aug 2009: Phantom Dream vol 3 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C   4 Aug 2009: Tsubasa vol 2 (Natsuki Takaya)
+C   5 Aug 2009: Bizenghast vol 4 (M Alice LeGrow) reread
+C   5 Aug 2009: Bizenghast vol 5 (M Alice LeGrow) reread
+C   6 Aug 2009: Bizenghast vol 6 (M Alice LeGrow)
 C   6 Aug 2009: Black Bird vol 1 (Kanoko Sakurakoji)
 C   6 Aug 2009: Waqwaq vol 1 (Ryu Fujisaki)
+B   6 Aug 2009: Living with Ghosts (Kari Sperring)
 C   7 Aug 2009: Le Chevalier d'Eon vol 7 (Tou Ubukata, Kiriko Yumeji)
+C   7 Aug 2009: Young Lovecraft vol 1 (Jose Oliver, Bartolo Torres)
+C   8 Aug 2009: Empowered vol 1 (Adam Warren) reread
+C   8 Aug 2009: Empowered vol 2 (Adam Warren) reread
+C   8 Aug 2009: Empowered vol 3 (Adam Warren) reread
+C   8 Aug 2009: Empowered vol 4 (Adam Warren) reread
+C   8 Aug 2009: Empowered vol 5 (Adam Warren) reread
 CO  8 Aug 2009: Las Lindas archives (Gonzalo Reyes et al)
 C   9 Aug 2009: Gremlin Trouble vol 1 (E T Bryan & Elizabeth Bryan) reread
 B  10 Aug 2009: The Court of the Air (Stephen Hunt)
 B  10 Aug 2009: Gil's All Fright Diner (A Lee Martinez)
 C  11 Aug 2009: Gremlin Trouble #7-32 (E T Bryan & Elizabeth Bryan) reread
+C  11 Aug 2009: Girl Genius vol 8 (Phil Foglio, Kaja Foglio) reread
+B  11 Aug 2009: Dull Boy (Sarah Cross)
+C  13 Aug 2009: Black Lagoon vol 7 (Rei Hiroe)
 C  14 Aug 2009: Invincible vol 11 (Robert Kirkman, Ryan Ottley, Bill Crabtree, FCO Plascencia)
 C  15 Aug 2009: Drakuun #1-24 (Johji Manabe)
 C  16 Aug 2009: Eat-Man #1.1-1.6, #2.1-2.5 (Akihito Yoshitori) reread
 C  16 Aug 2009: Electropolis #1-4 (Dean Motter) reread
 C  17 Aug 2009: The Dirty Pair: Biohazards #1-4 (Adam Warren, Toren Smith) reread
 C  17 Aug 2009: The Dirty Pair: Dangerous Acquaintances (Adam Warren, Toren Smith) reread
 C  17 Aug 2009: The Dirty Pair: A Plague of Angels (Adam Warren, Toren Smith) reread
 B  17 Aug 2009: Spirit Gate (Kate Elliott)
 C  18 Aug 2009: The Dirty Pair: Sim Hell (Adam Warren) reread
 C  18 Aug 2009: The Dirty Pair: Fatal But Not Serious (Adam Warren) reread
 C  18 Aug 2009: The Dirty Pair: Run From The Future #1-4 (Adam Warren) reread
-B  19 Aug 2009: Skin Deep (Mark Del Franco)
 G  20 Aug 2009: D&D 4th edition Adventurer's Vault 2 (Rob Heinsoo, Eytan Bernstein, Logan Bonner, Peter Schaefer)
+B  20 Aug 2009: The Sunless Countries (Karl Schroeder)
 C  21 Aug 2009: Yen+ September 2009 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 C  21 Aug 2009: Hexed (Michael Alan Nelson, Emma Rios, Cris Peter)
 C  22 Aug 2009: Ouoku vol 1 (Fumi Yoshinaga)
 C  22 Aug 2009: Astral Project vol 4 (marginal, Syuji Takeya)
 B  22 Aug 2009: The Kingdom Beyond The Waves (Stephen Hunt)
+C  22 Aug 2009: Anywhere But Here (Tori Miki) reread
 C  23 Aug 2009: School Bites vol 1 (Holly Golightly) reread
 C  23 Aug 2009: School Bites vol 2 (Holly Golightly) reread
 C  23 Aug 2009: Cannon God Exaxxion #1-15 aka 1.1-3.2 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
 B  23 Aug 2009: The Awakening (Kelley Armstrong)
+C  24 Aug 2009: Azumanga Daioh vol 1 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  24 Aug 2009: Azumanga Daioh vol 2 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  24 Aug 2009: Azumanga Daioh vol 3 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  25 Aug 2009: Azumanga Daioh vol 4 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  26 Aug 2009: Yurara vol 1 (Chika Shiomi) reread
+B  26 Aug 2009: Shiver (Maggie Stiefvater)
 C  27 Aug 2009: Oh My Goddess! vol 33 (Kosuke Fujishima)
+C  27 Aug 2009: Yurara vol 2 (Chika Shiomi) reread
+C  27 Aug 2009: Yurara vol 3 (Chika Shiomi) reread
+C  27 Aug 2009: Yurara vol 4 (Chika Shiomi) reread
+C  28 Aug 2009: Yurara vol 5 (Chika Shiomi) reread
 C  28 Aug 2009: Four-Eyed Prince vol 1 (Wataru Mizukami)
-C  28 Aug 2009: Ninja Girls vol 1 (Hosana Tanaka)
 C  28 Aug 2009: Yokai Doctor vol 2 (Yuki Sato)
 C  28 Aug 2009: Gurren Lagann vol 2 (Kotaro Mori)
 C  28 Aug 2009: Sayonara, Zatsubou-Sensei vol 3 (Koji Kumeta)
 C  28 Aug 2009: Pumpkin Scissors vol 5 (Ryotaro Iwanaga)
 B  29 Aug 2009: The Drowning City (Amanda Downum)
+B  29 Aug 2009: Keeping It Real (Justina Robson) reread
+B  31 Aug 2009: Selling Out (Justina Robson) reread
+B  31 Aug 2009: Going Under (Justina Robson) reread
 C   1 Sep 2009: Orion (Masamune Shirow) reread
+C   1 Sep 2009: Battle Angel Alita vol 1 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
+C   1 Sep 2009: Battle Angel Alita vol 2: Tears of an Angel (Yukito Kishiro) reread
+C   2 Sep 2009: Battle Angel Alita vol 3: Killing Angel (Yukito Kishiro) reread
+C   2 Sep 2009: Battle Angel Alita vol 4: Angel of Victory (Yukito Kishiro) reread
+B   2 Sep 2009: Chasing The Dragon (Justina Robson)
+C   2 Sep 2009: Battle Angel Alita vol 5: Angel of Redemption (Yukito Kishiro) reread
 C   3 Sep 2009: Tegami Bachi vol 1 (Hiroyuki Asada)
 C   3 Sep 2009: Maria Holic vol 1 (Minari Endou)
 C   3 Sep 2009: Mad Love Chase vol 1 (Kazusa Takashima)
-B   3 Sep 2009: Eve of Darkness (S J Day)
 C   4 Sep 2009: Rasetsu vol 2 (Chika Shiomi)
+C   4 Sep 2009: Bleach vol 28 (Tite Kubo)
 C   4 Sep 2009: Kurohime vol 13 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura)
+B   4 Sep 2009: Land of the Dead (Thomas Harlan)
 C   5 Sep 2009: Honey and Clover vol 7 (Chica Umino)
 C   5 Sep 2009: Vassalord vol 3 (Nanae Chrono)
+B   5 Sep 2009: Walking Dead (C E Murphy)
+C   6 Sep 2009: Chobits vol 1 (CLAMP) reread
+C   7 Sep 2009: Chobits vol 2 (CLAMP) reread
+C   7 Sep 2009: Chobits vol 3 (CLAMP) reread
+C   8 Sep 2009: Chobits vol 4 (CLAMP) reread
+C   8 Sep 2009: Chobits vol 5 (CLAMP) reread
+C   8 Sep 2009: Chobits vol 6 (CLAMP) reread
+C   8 Sep 2009: Chobits vol 7 (CLAMP) reread
+C   8 Sep 2009: Chobits vol 8 (CLAMP) reread
 C   9 Sep 2009: Negima! vol 22 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   9 Sep 2009: Negima! vol 23 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  10 Sep 2009: A Short History of Nearly Everything (Bill Bryson)
+B  10 Sep 2009: The Ancestor's Tale (Richard Dawkins)
+C  11 Sep 2009: Battle Angel Alita #5.1-8.9 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
 C  11 Sep 2009: Full Frontal Nerdity: You've Got The Touch, You've Got The Powaaahh! (Aaron Williams)
+C  13 Sep 2009: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order #1.1-1.6 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
+C  13 Sep 2009: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 2 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
 B  13 Sep 2009: Unfallen Dead (Mark Del Franco)
+C  14 Sep 2009: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 3 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
+C  14 Sep 2009: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 4 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
+C  14 Sep 2009: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 5 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
+C  14 Sep 2009: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 6 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
+C  15 Sep 2009: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 7 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
 C  15 Sep 2009: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 8 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
 C  15 Sep 2009: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 9 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
+C  16 Sep 2009: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 10 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
+C  16 Sep 2009: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 11 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
 B  16 Sep 2009: Racing the Dark (Alaya Dawn Johnson)
+G  18 Sep 2009: D&D 4th edition Dungeon Master's Guide 2 (James Wyatt, Bill Slavicsek, Robin D Laws)
 C  18 Sep 2009: Yen+ October 2009 (ed JoYoun Lee)
+B  19 Sep 2009: (Re)cycler (Lauren McLaughlin)
+B  19 Sep 2009: Urban Shaman (C E Murphy) reread
 G  20 Sep 2009: D&D 4th edition Dragon Magazine Annual (ed Torah Cottrill, Miranda Horner, Chris Youngs)
 C  21 Sep 2009: Sunshine Sketch vol 1 (Ume Aoki) reread
 C  21 Sep 2009: Sunshine Sketch vol 2 (Ume Aoki)
 C  21 Sep 2009: Sunshine Sketch vol 3 (Ume Aoki)
 C  22 Sep 2009: Super Human Resources vol 1 (Justin Bleep, Ken Marcus, Joey Mason, Antonio Campo, Jacque Nodell)
 B  22 Sep 2009: Usurper of the Sun (Housuke Nojiri)
 B  23 Sep 2009: Odd and the Frost Giants (Neil Gaiman, Brett Helquist)
 B  23 Sep 2009: Soulless (Gail Carriger)
+B  23 Sep 2009: Thunderbird Falls (C E Murphy) reread
 C  24 Sep 2009: Karakuri Odette vol 1 (Julietta Suzuki)
-C  24 Sep 2009: Samurai Harem: Asu no Yoichi vol 2 (Yu Minamoto)
 C  24 Sep 2009: Gunsmith Cats: Burst vol 4 (Kenichi Sonoda)
 C  25 Sep 2009: Kimikiss vol 2 (Taro Shinonome, Enterbrain Inc)
+C  25 Sep 2009: Yotsuba&! vol 6 (Kiyohiko Azuma)
+B  25 Sep 2009: Coyote Dreams (C E Murphy) reread
 C  26 Sep 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 1 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  26 Sep 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 2 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  27 Sep 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 3 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  27 Sep 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 4 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  28 Sep 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 5 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
+B  28 Sep 2009: Walking Dead (C E Murphy) reread
 C  29 Sep 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 6 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  29 Sep 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 7 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  29 Sep 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 8 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  30 Sep 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 9 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  30 Sep 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 10 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
+B  30 Sep 2009: The Greatest Show on Earth (Richard Dawkins)
 C   1 Oct 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 11 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C   1 Oct 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 12 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C   1 Oct 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 13 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C   1 Oct 2009: Chibi Vampire vol 14 (Yuna Kagesaki)
 B   1 Oct 2009: Nine Gates (Jane Lindskold)
 C   2 Oct 2009: Negima!? Neo vol 3 (Ken Akamatsu, Takuya Fujima)
 C   2 Oct 2009: Yozakura Quartet vol 1 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
 C   3 Oct 2009: Yozakura Quartet vol 2 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
 C   3 Oct 2009: Yozakura Quartet vol 3 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
 C   3 Oct 2009: Yozakura Quartet vol 4 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
 C   3 Oct 2009: Yozakura Quartet vol 5 (Suzuhito Yasuda)
+B   3 Oct 2009: Lovecraft Unbound (Ed Ellen Datlow)
+CO  4 Oct 2009: Indexed archives (Jessica Hagy)
 C   4 Oct 2009: Rasetsu vol 1 (Chika Shiomi) reread
 C   6 Oct 2009: Rasetsu vol 2 (Chika Shiomi) reread
 C   6 Oct 2009: Shadow Lady 1-7: Dangerous Love (Masakazu Katsura) reread
+B   6 Oct 2009: Rosemary and Rue (Seanan McGuire)
 C   6 Oct 2009: Shadow Lady 8-18: Eyes Of A Stranger, The Awakening (Masakazu Katsura) reread
 C   6 Oct 2009: Shadow Lady 19-24 and Special: Sudden Death (Masakazu Katsura) reread
 B   6 Oct 2009: Transition (Iain M Banks)
 C   7 Oct 2009: Misfile vol 1 (Chris Hazelton) reread
 C   8 Oct 2009: Misfile vol 2 (Chris Hazelton) reread
 C   8 Oct 2009: Misfile vol 3 (Chris Hazelton) reread
 C   8 Oct 2009: Oh! My Brother vol 1 (Ken Siato)
 C   8 Oct 2009: Kimi no Todoke vol 2 (Karuho Shiina)
 B   8 Oct 2009: WebMage (Kelly McCullough)
 C  10 Oct 2009: Yen+ November 2009 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 C  10 Oct 2009: Maria Holic vol 1 (Minari Endou) reread
+B  10 Oct 2009: Leviathan (Scott Westerfeld)
 B  10 Oct 2009: Ash (Malinda Lo)
+C  11 Oct 2009: Princess Resurrection vol 6 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
+C  12 Oct 2009: Nightschool vol 1 (Svetlana Chmakova) reread
 B  12 Oct 2009: Cybermancy (Kelly McCullough)
 C  13 Oct 2009: Inukami! vol 1 (Mari Matsuzawa, Mamizu Arisawa) reread
 C  14 Oct 2009: Inukami! vol 2 (Mari Matsuzawa, Mamizu Arisawa) reread
+B  14 Oct 2009: The Mermaid's Madness (Jim C Hines)
 C  15 Oct 2009: Phantom Dream vol 1 (Natsuki Takaya) reread
 C  15 Oct 2009: Applegeeks vol 2 (Mohammed F Haque, Ananth Panagariya) reread
+C  15 Oct 2009: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 12 (Yukito Kishiro)
+C  15 Oct 2009: Black Lagoon vol 8 (Rei Hiroe)
+B  16 Oct 2009: The Stepsister Scheme (Jim C Hines) reread
+B  17 Oct 2009: Unseen Academicals (Terry Pratchett)
 B  17 Oct 2009: Boneshaker (Cherie Priest)
+B  17 Oct 2009: Liar (Justine Larbalestier)
+B  18 Oct 2009: Extras (Scott Westerfeld)
 C  20 Oct 2009: Amazing Agent Luna omnibus: vol 1-3 (Shiei, Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir) reread
 C  21 Oct 2009: Amazing Agent Luna vol 4 (Shiei, Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir) reread
+B  21 Oct 2009: Benighted (Kit Whitfield)
 C  22 Oct 2009: Amazing Agent Luna vol 5 (Shiei, Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir) reread
 B  22 Oct 2009: Trick of the Light (Rob Thurman)
 C  23 Oct 2009: Wapsi Square vol 1 (Paul Taylor) reread
 C  23 Oct 2009: Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion vol 5 (Majiko!, Ichirou Ohkouchi, Goro Taniguchi)
 C  24 Oct 2009: Nemi III (Lise Myhre)
 C  24 Oct 2009: Rin-ne vol 1 (Rumiko Takahashi)
 C  24 Oct 2009: Soul Eater vol 1 (Atsushi Ohkubo)
 B  24 Oct 2009: Cast in Silence (Michelle Sagara)
+C  25 Oct 2009: Nightschool vol 2 (Svetlana Chmakova) reread
 C  25 Oct 2009: The Umbrella Academy vol 1 (Gerard Way and Gabriel Ba)
 B  26 Oct 2009: Heart of Veridon (Tim Akers)
 G  29 Oct 2009: D&D 4th edition Primal Power (Mike Mearls)
 C  29 Oct 2009: Mikansei no 1 vol 1 (Majiko!)
 C  30 Oct 2009: Negima! vol 23 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  30 Oct 2009: Negima! vol 24 (Ken Akamatsu)
 B  30 Oct 2009: How We Decide (Jonah Lehrer)
 C  31 Oct 2009: Bloody Kiss vol 2 (Kazuko Furumiya)
 C  31 Oct 2009: Tsubasa vol 3 (Natsuki Takaya)
 C   1 Nov 2009: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 3 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C   1 Nov 2009: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 4 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C   1 Nov 2009: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 5 (Nozomu Tamaki)
+C   2 Nov 2009: xxxHOLiC vol 7 (CLAMP) reread
+C   2 Nov 2009: xxxHOLiC vol 8 (CLAMP) reread
 B   2 Nov 2009: Makers (Cory Doctorow)
+B   2 Nov 2009: Emissaries From The Dead (Adam-Troy Castro)
+C   3 Nov 2009: xxxHOLiC vol 9 (CLAMP) reread
+C   3 Nov 2009: xxxHOLiC vol 10 (CLAMP) reread
+C   4 Nov 2009: xxxHOLiC vol 11 (CLAMP) reread
+C   4 Nov 2009: xxxHOLiC vol 12 (CLAMP) reread
+B   4 Nov 2009: The Third Claw of God (Adam-Troy Castro)
+C   5 Nov 2009: xxxHOLiC vol 13 (CLAMP) reread
+C   5 Nov 2009: xxxHOLiC vol 14 (CLAMP)
 C   6 Nov 2009: Yen+ December 2009 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 C   6 Nov 2009: Kurohime vol 14 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura)
+B   6 Nov 2009: Rampant (Diana Peterfreund)
 B   7 Nov 2009: Ice (Sarah Beth Durst)
 C   7 Nov 2009: The Official xxxHolic Guide (CLAMP)
 B   7 Nov 2009: Ground Zero (F Paul Wilson)
 C   8 Nov 2009: Black Bird vol 1 (Kanoko Sakurakoji) reread
 C   8 Nov 2009: Black Bird vol 2 (Kanoko Sakurakoji)
 C   9 Nov 2009: Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion vol 6 (Majiko!, Ichirou Ohkouchi, Goro Taniguchi)
 B   9 Nov 2009: Acacia book two: The Other Lands (David Anthony Durham)
 C  10 Nov 2009: Small Favors vol 1 (Colleen Coover) reread
 C  10 Nov 2009: Small Favors vol 2 (Colleen Coover) reread
 C  10 Nov 2009: Real Bout High School vol 1 (Reiji Saiga & Sora Inoue) reread
 B  11 Nov 2009: Magic In The Shadows (Devon Monk)
+C  12 Nov 2009: Blue Monday: Painted Moon #1-4 (Chynna Clugston-Major) reread
 C  12 Nov 2009: Real Bout High School vol 2 (Reiji Saiga & Sora Inoue) reread
 C  13 Nov 2009: Ichiroh! vol 2 (Mikage)
 B  13 Nov 2009: Lament (Maggie Stiefvater)
 C  14 Nov 2009: GA vol 1 (Satoko Kiyuduki) reread
 C  14 Nov 2009: GA vol 2 (Satoko Kiyuduki)
 B  15 Nov 2009: Ballad (Maggie Stiefvater)
 B  15 Nov 2009: Earth's Last Citadel (C L Moore, Henry Kuttner)
 C  15 Nov 2009: Real Bout High School vol 3 (Reiji Saiga & Sora Inoue) reread
 B  16 Nov 2009: Judgment Night (C L Moore)
 B  17 Nov 2009: Jirel of Joiry (C L Moore)
+B  18 Nov 2009: What the Dog Saw (Malcolm Gladwell)
 C  19 Nov 2009: Gurren Lagann vol 3 (Kotaro Mori)
 C  20 Nov 2009: Real Bout High School vol 4 (Reiji Saiga & Sora Inoue) reread
 B  20 Nov 2009: Bauchelain and Korbal Broach (Steven Erikson)
+B  20 Nov 2009: Foundling (D M Cornish)
+B  20 Nov 2009: Lamplighter (D M Cornish)
 C  21 Nov 2009: Real Bout High School vol 5 (Reiji Saiga & Sora Inoue) reread
 C  21 Nov 2009: Real Bout High School vol 6 (Reiji Saiga & Sora Inoue) reread
+G  23 Nov 2009: D&D 3.5e Heroes of Horror (James Wyatt, Ari Marmell, C A Suleiman)
+B  23 Nov 2009: Fire (Kristin Cashore)
 C  25 Nov 2009: El Goonish Shive vol 1 (Dan Shive) reread
 C  25 Nov 2009: El Goonish Shive vol 2 (Dan Shive) reread
 C  26 Nov 2009: Maria Holic vol 2 (Minari Endou)
 C  26 Nov 2009: Moyasimon vol 1 (Masayuki Ishikawa)
+B  27 Nov 2009: Silver Phoenix (Cindy Pon)
+C  28 Nov 2009: Chew vol 1 (John Layman, Rob Guillory)
 G  28 Nov 2009: CthulhuTech: Dark Passions(Matthew Grau, Fraser McKay)
 B  28 Nov 2009: Give Up The Ghost (Megan Crewe)
 C  29 Nov 2009: This Ugly Yet Beautiful World vol 1 (Gainax/Konomini Project, Ashita Morimi)
+CO 29 Nov 2009: Keychain of Creation archives (Padraig O Ruanai)
 G  29 Nov 2009: Western City (Joerg Duenne)
 C  30 Nov 2009: Cat Paradise vol 1 (Yuji Iwahara)
 C   1 Dec 2009: Cat Paradise vol 2 (Yuji Iwahara)
 C   1 Dec 2009: Lucky*Star vol 1 (Kagami Yoshimizu) reread
 C   2 Dec 2009: Your and My Secret vol 5 (Ai Morinaga)
+C   2 Dec 2009: Future Diary vol 1 (Sakae Esuno) reread
+C   2 Dec 2009: Future Diary vol 2 (Sakae Esuno) reread
 B   2 Dec 2009: Unleashed (John Levitt)
+C   2 Dec 2009: Future Diary vol 3 (Sakae Esuno)
+C   2 Dec 2009: Future Diary vol 4 (Sakae Esuno)
 B   3 Dec 2009: The Islands of the Blessed (Nancy Farmer)
 C   4 Dec 2009: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 5 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 G   5 Dec 2009: D&D 4th edition Draconomicon: Metallic Dragons (Richard Baker, Ari Marmell)
 C   6 Dec 2009: Shrine of the Morning Mist vol 1 (Hiroki Ugawa) reread
 C   6 Dec 2009: Shrine of the Morning Mist vol 2 (Hiroki Ugawa) reread
 C   7 Dec 2009: Shrine of the Morning Mist vol 3 (Hiroki Ugawa) reread
 C   7 Dec 2009: Shrine of the Morning Mist vol 4 (Hiroki Ugawa)
 C   7 Dec 2009: Lucky*Star vol 2 (Kagami Yoshimizu)
 C   8 Dec 2009: Lucky*Star vol 3 (Kagami Yoshimizu)
 C   9 Dec 2009: Venus Versus Virus vol 1 (Atsushi Suzumi) reread
 C  10 Dec 2009: Venus Versus Virus vol 2 (Atsushi Suzumi) reread
 C  10 Dec 2009: Venus Versus Virus vol 3 (Atsushi Suzumi) reread
 C  10 Dec 2009: Venus Versus Virus vol 4 (Atsushi Suzumi) reread
 C  11 Dec 2009: Venus Versus Virus vol 5 (Atsushi Suzumi)
 C  11 Dec 2009: Venus Versus Virus vol 6 (Atsushi Suzumi)
 C  11 Dec 2009: Venus Versus Virus vol 7 (Atsushi Suzumi)
 C  12 Dec 2009: Raiders vol 1 (JinJun Park)
 C  12 Dec 2009: Amefurashi vol 2 (Atsushi Suzumi)
+C  12 Dec 2009: Princess Resurrection vol 5 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
+C  13 Dec 2009: Princess Resurrection vol 6 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
+C  13 Dec 2009: Princess Resurrection vol 7 (Yasunori Mitsunaga)
 C  13 Dec 2009: Rasetsu vol 3 (Chika Shiomi)
 B  13 Dec 2009: Beautiful Creatures (Kami Garcia, Margaret Stohl)
 C  14 Dec 2009: Yen+ January 2010 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 C  14 Dec 2009: Sayonara, Zatsubou-Sensei vol 4 (Koji Kumeta)
+C  14 Dec 2009: Yotsuba&! vol 7 (Kiyohiko Azuma)
 C  14 Dec 2009: Bleach vol 29 (Tite Kubo)
+C  14 Dec 2009: Emma vol 10 (Kaoru Mori)
 C  15 Dec 2009: The Good Neighbors vol 2 (Holly Black, Ted Naifeh)
+C  15 Dec 2009: Beanworld vol 3: Remember Here When You Are There! (Larry Marder)
 B  15 Dec 2009: Flesh and Fire (Laura Anne Gilman)
 B  16 Dec 2009: Spice & Wolf vol 1 (Isuna Hasekura)
 B  16 Dec 2009: The Hunger Games (Suzanne Collins)
 C  17 Dec 2009: Eureka Seven vol 1-3 omnibus (Bones, Jinsei Kataoka, Kazuma Kondou)
+B  17 Dec 2009: The Risen Empire (Scott Westerfeld) reread
+C  17 Dec 2009: Beanworld vol 2: A Gift Comes! (Larry Marder)
 C  18 Dec 2009: Aqua Knight 1.1-1.6 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
 C  18 Dec 2009: Aqua Knight 2.1-2.5 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
 C  18 Dec 2009: Aqua Knight 3.1-3.5 (Yukito Kishiro) reread
 G  19 Dec 2009: D&D 4th edition The Plane Below (Ari Marmell, Bruce R Cordell, Luke Johnson)
+C  19 Dec 2009: Polly and the Pirates vol 1 (Ted Naifeh) reread
 C  20 Dec 2009: Welcome to Wakaba-Soh vol 1 (Chaco Abeno) reread
 C  20 Dec 2009: Feng Shui Academy (Haruka Shoji, Midori Natsu) reread
+C  20 Dec 2009: The Doom that Came to Gotham 1-3 (Mike Mignola, Richard Pace, Troy Nixey, Dennis Janke, Dave Stewart) reread
 C  20 Dec 2009: Interested? vol 1 (Dany) reread
 C  20 Dec 2009: Little Ego (Vittorio Giardino) reread
 C  21 Dec 2009: Duncan & Mallory vol 1 (Robert Aspirin, Mel. White) reread
 C  21 Dec 2009: Duncan & Mallory vol 2 (Robert Aspirin, Mel. White) reread
 C  21 Dec 2009: Duncan & Mallory vol 3 (Robert Aspirin, Mel. White) reread
 C  21 Dec 2009: Hell Girl vol 6 (Miyuki Eto, Jigoku Shoujo Project)
+B  21 Dec 2009: The Killing of Worlds (Scott Westerfeld) reread
 B  21 Dec 2009: Flesh Circus (Lilith Saintcrow)
 C  22 Dec 2009: Saiko & Lavender #1-5 + special (Diana X Sprinkle, Michael Vega, Daria McGrain) reread
 C  22 Dec 2009: RIPD #1-4 (Peter M Lenkov, Lucas Marangon, Randy Emberlin) reread
 C  22 Dec 2009: Proposition Player #1-6 (Bill Willingham, Paul Guinan, Ron Randall) reread
 C  22 Dec 2009: Fire and Brimstone #1-5 (Richard Moore) reread
+C  23 Dec 2009: Megatokyo vol 1 (Fred Gallagher, Rodney Caston) reread
+C  23 Dec 2009: Megatokyo vol 2 (Fred Gallagher, Rodney Caston) reread
+C  24 Dec 2009: Megatokyo vol 3 (Fred Gallagher) reread
+C  24 Dec 2009: Megatokyo vol 4 (Fred Gallagher) reread
+C  24 Dec 2009: Megatokyo vol 5 (Fred Gallagher) reread
 G  25 Dec 2009: BESM Third Edition (Mark C MacKinnon, David Pulver, Jude McLaughlin)
 C  25 Dec 2009: Legend of Chun Hyang (CLAMP) reread
 C  26 Dec 2009: Kasumi vol 1 (Surt Lim, Hirofumi Sugimoto) reread
 C  26 Dec 2009: Kasumi vol 2 (Surt Lim, Hirofumi Sugimoto) reread
+B  26 Dec 2009: Graceling (Kristin Cashore)
+CO 26 Dec 2009: Megatokyo strips 968-1247 (Fred Gallagher) reread
 C  26 Dec 2009: Maniac Road vol 1 (Shinsuke Kurihashi) reread
 C  27 Dec 2009: Maniac Road vol 2 (Shinsuke Kurihashi) reread
 C  27 Dec 2009: Maniac Road vol 3 (Shinsuke Kurihashi) reread
 C  27 Dec 2009: Pretty Maniacs vol 1 (Shinsuke Kurihashi) reread
 C  27 Dec 2009: Pretty Maniacs vol 2 (Shinsuke Kurihashi) reread
 C  27 Dec 2009: Pretty Maniacs vol 3 (Shinsuke Kurihashi) reread
 C  27 Dec 2009: Miyuki-Chan In Wonderland (CLAMP) reread
 C  27 Dec 2009: Polyp the Hunter: The X Phase (Kunislayer Shujo) reread
 C  28 Dec 2009: Sharknife vol 1 (Corey "The Rey" Lewis) reread
 C  28 Dec 2009: Category: Freaks vol 1 (Gokurakuin Sakurako) reread
 C  28 Dec 2009: Category: Freaks vol 2 (Gokurakuin Sakurako) reread
 C  29 Dec 2009: Category: Freaks vol 3 (Gokurakuin Sakurako) reread
 B  29 Dec 2009: The Demon's Lexicon (Sarah Rees Brennan) reread
 C  30 Dec 2009: Ranma 1/2 Collection 1 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 C  30 Dec 2009: Ranma 1/2 Collection 2 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 C  30 Dec 2009: Ranma 1/2 Collection 3 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 C  30 Dec 2009: Ranma 1/2 Collection 4 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 C  31 Dec 2009: Ranma 1/2 Collection 5 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 C  31 Dec 2009: Ranma 1/2 Collection 6 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 C  31 Dec 2009: Ranma 1/2 Collection 7 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread

2010

[Back to Top]
 C   1 Jan 2010: Ranma 1/2 #5.1-5.12 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 C   1 Jan 2010: Ranma 1/2 #6.1-6.14 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 B   1 Jan 2009: Catching Fire (Suzanne Collins)
 C   2 Jan 2010: Ranma 1/2 #7.1-7.14 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 C   2 Jan 2010: Ranma 1/2 #8.1-8.13 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 C   3 Jan 2010: Ranma 1/2 #9.1-9.11 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
 C   3 Jan 2010: Ranma 1/2 #10.1-10.11 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
+G   3 Jan 2010: With Great Power... (Michael S Miller)
 C   3 Jan 2010: Ranma 1/2 #11.1-11.11 (Rumiko Takahashi) reread
+C   4 Jan 2010: Hieroglyph #1-4 (Ricardo Delgado) reread
 C   4 Jan 2010: Tea Club #1-4 (Phuong-Mai Bui-Quang) reread
 C   5 Jan 2010: Tench Muyo: Ryo-Ohki's Day #1-6 (Jose Calderon, Matt Lunsford) reread
+C   6 Jan 2010: The Order of the Sick: War and XPs (Rich Burlew) reread
 C   6 Jan 2010: No Need for Tenchi vol 1 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C   7 Jan 2010: No Need for Tenchi #2.1-2.7 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C   7 Jan 2010: No Need for Tenchi #3.1-3.6 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C   8 Jan 2010: No Need for Tenchi #4.1-4.6 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread

 C   9 Jan 2010: No Need for Tenchi #5.1-5.5 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C   9 Jan 2010: No Need for Tenchi #6.1-6.5 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C  10 Jan 2010: No Need for Tenchi #7.1-7.6 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C  10 Jan 2010: No Need for Tenchi #8.1-8.5 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C  11 Jan 2010: No Need for Tenchi #9.1-9.6 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C  11 Jan 2010: No Need for Tenchi #10.1-10.7 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C  11 Jan 2010: No Need for Tenchi #11.1-11.4 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C  12 Jan 2010: No Need for Tenchi #12.1-12.6 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C  12 Jan 2010: The All-New Tenchi Muyo #1.1-1.5 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C  13 Jan 2010: The All-New Tenchi Muyo #2.1-2.5 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
+B  14 Jan 2010: Learning SQL (Alan Beaulieu)
 C  16 Jan 2010: Yen+ February 2010 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 C  16 Jan 2010: Natsume's Book of Friends vol 1 (Yuki Midorikawa)
 C  16 Jan 2010: Negima!? Neo vol 4 (Ken Akamatsu, Takuya Fujima)
 C  17 Jan 2010: Kimikiss vol 3 (Taro Shinonome, Enterbrain Inc)
 B  17 Jan 2010: Skinwalker (Faith Hunter)
 C  17 Jan 2010: Gurren Lagann vol 4 (Kotaro Mori)
-C  18 Jan 2010: Samurai Harem: Asu no Yoichi vol 3 (Yu Minamoto)
-C  18 Jan 2010: Ninja Girls vol 1 (Hosana Tanaka) reread
-C  18 Jan 2010: Ninja Girls vol 2 (Hosana Tanaka)
 C  19 Jan 2010: Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion vol 7 (Majiko!, Ichirou Ohkouchi, Goro Taniguchi)
 C  19 Jan 2010: Full Metal Alchemist vol 22 (Hiromu Arakawa)
 C  20 Jan 2010: Spyboy: The M.A.N.G.A. Affair (Peter David, Pop Mhan, Norman Lee) reread
 CO 21 Jan 2010: Raven's Dojo archives (Raven Perez)
 CO 21 Jan 2010: Looking For Group archives (Ryan Sohmer, Lar Desouza)
 C  21 Jan 2010: Spyboy 12-17 (Peter David, Pop Mhan, Norman Lee) reread
 C  22 Jan 2010: Welcome to Wakaba-Soh vol 2 (Chaco Abeno)
+C  23 Jan 2010: Laon vol 1 (YoungBin Kim, Hyun You)
 C  23 Jan 2010: Rin-ne vol 2 (Rumiko Takahashi)
 C  23 Jan 2010: The All-New Tenchi Muyo vol 3 (Hitoshi Okuda)
 C  24 Jan 2010: The All-New Tenchi Muyo vol 4 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C  24 Jan 2010: The All-New Tenchi Muyo vol 5 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C  24 Jan 2010: The All-New Tenchi Muyo vol 6 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C  24 Jan 2010: The All-New Tenchi Muyo vol 7 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C  25 Jan 2010: The All-New Tenchi Muyo vol 8 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C  25 Jan 2010: The All-New Tenchi Muyo vol 9 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C  26 Jan 2010: The All-New Tenchi Muyo vol 10 (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C  26 Jan 2010: The All-New Tenchi Muyo: Sasami Stories (Hitoshi Okuda) reread
 C  27 Jan 2010: Oh My Goddess! vol 32 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 CO 27 Jan 2010: Legend of Bill archives (David Reddick)
 CO 27 Jan 2010: Marooned archives (Tom Dell'Aringa)
 C  27 Jan 2010: Oh My Goddess! vol 33 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C  27 Jan 2010: Oh My Goddess! vol 34 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C  28 Jan 2010: Kimi no Todoke vol 3 (Karuho Shiina)
 C  28 Jan 2010: Four-Eyed Prince vol 2 (Wataru Mizukami)
+C  28 Jan 2010: Beanworld vol 1: Wahoolazuma!! (Larry Marder) reread
 C  29 Jan 2010: Alice in the Country of Hearts vol 1 (Soumei Hoshino, Quinrose)
 G  29 Jan 2010: D&D 4th edition Underdark (Rob Heinsoo, Andy Collins)
 C  29 Jan 2010: Deadman Wonderland vol 1 (Jinsei Kataoka, Kazuma Kondou)
-B  30 Jan 2010: Darkship Thieves (Sarah A Hoyt)
 C  30 Jan 2010: Negima! vol 23 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  31 Jan 2010: Negima! vol 24 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   1 Feb 2010: Marmalade Boy #1.1-1.5 (Wataru Yoshizumi) reread
 C   1 Feb 2010: Marmalade Boy vol 2 (Wataru Yoshizumi) reread
 C   1 Feb 2010: Marmalade Boy vol 3 (Wataru Yoshizumi) reread
 C   1 Feb 2010: Marmalade Boy vol 4 (Wataru Yoshizumi) reread
 CO  1 Feb 2010: Rival Angels archives (Alan Evans)
 C   2 Feb 2010: Marmalade Boy vol 5 (Wataru Yoshizumi) reread
 C   2 Feb 2010: Marmalade Boy vol 6 (Wataru Yoshizumi) reread
 B   2 Feb 2010: Ruby Best Practices (Gregory T Brown)
 C   2 Feb 2010: Marmalade Boy vol 7 (Wataru Yoshizumi) reread
 C   2 Feb 2010: Marmalade Boy vol 8 (Wataru Yoshizumi) reread
 C   3 Feb 2010: Black Magic (Masamune Shirow) reread
 C   4 Feb 2010: Lucky*Star vol 4 (Kagami Yoshimizu)
-C   4 Feb 2010: Karakuri Dohji Ultimo vol 1 (Stan Lee, Hiroyuki Takei, Daigo, Bob)
 C   4 Feb 2010: Tomb Raider: Journeys #1-12 (Fiona Kai Avery, et al) reread
 C   5 Feb 2010: Jenny Sparks #1-5 (Mark Millar, John McCrea, James Hodgkins, Ian Hannin) reread
 C   5 Feb 2010: Jonah Hex: Riders of the Worm and Such (Joe Lansdale, Timothy Truman, Sam Glanzman) reread
+C   5 Feb 2010: Anna Mercury #1-5 (Warren Ellis, Facundo Percio) reread
 C   6 Feb 2010: Vinamarama #1-3 (Grant Morrison, Philip Bond) reread
+C   6 Feb 2010: Legends from Darkwood (Christopher Reid, John Kantz) reread
 C   6 Feb 2010: Thessaly: Witch for Hire #1-4 (Bill Willingham, Shawn McManus) reread
 C   7 Feb 2010: The Nodwick Chronicles: 1-6 (Aaron Williams) reread
 B   8 Feb 2010: Blood Cross (Faith Hunter)
 C   9 Feb 2010: Nodwick #7-36 (Aaron Williams) reread
 B  10 Feb 2010: Bloodring (Faith Hunter)
 C  11 Feb 2010: Battle Gods #1-9 (Francisco Ruiz Velasco) reread
 C  11 Feb 2010: Jonah Hex: Shadows West #1-3 (Joe R Lansdale, Timothy Truman, Sam Glanzman) reread
 C  12 Feb 2010: The Prince of Heroes #1.1-1.3 (Rod Espinosa) reread
 C  12 Feb 2010: The Prince of Heroes #2.1-2.5 (Rod Espinosa) reread
 B  13 Feb 2010: Seraphs (Faith Hunter)
 C  15 Feb 2010: Yen+ March 2010 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 C  15 Feb 2010: Neotopia #1.1-1.5 (Rod Espinosa) reread
 C  15 Feb 2010: Neotopia #2.1-2.5 (Rod Espinosa) reread
 C  16 Feb 2010: Akiko vol 1 (Mark Crilley)
 B  17 Feb 2010: Host (Faith Hunter)
 B  18 Feb 2010: The Good, The Bad, and the Uncanny (Simon R Green)
 C  19 Feb 2010: Boneyard #1-28 (Richard Moore) reread
+C  20 Feb 2010: Angel and the Ape #1-4 (Phil Foglio, K S Wilson) reread
-C  21 Feb 2010: Victory #1.1-1.4 (Marcelo Cassaro, Edu Francisco, Andre Vazzios, Cold Fuzion) reread
-C  21 Feb 2010: Victory #2.1-2.4 (Marcelo Cassaro, Edu Francisco, Cold Fuzion) reread
 B  21 Feb 2010: In the Garden of Iden (Kage Baker)
 C  21 Feb 2010: Galaxy Express 999 vol 1 (Leiji Matsumoto)
 B  23 Feb 2010: Hespira (Matthew Hughes)
+B  25 Feb 2010: Sky Coyote (Kage Baker)
-C  26 Feb 2010: Maria Holic vol 3 (Minari Endou)
 C  26 Feb 2010: Hanako and the Terror of Allegory vol 1 (Sakae Esuno)
-C  27 Feb 2010: Banzai Girl (Coronado, Tortosa, Kelleher) reread
 B  27 Feb 2010: Skin Hunger (Kathleen Duey)
 C  27 Feb 2010: Alice in the Country of Hearts vol 2 (Soumei Hoshino, Quinrose)
 C  27 Feb 2010: Negima! vol 25 (Ken Akamatsu)
-CO 28 Feb 2010: Kodomo no Jikan chapters 1-58 (Watashiya Kaworu)
 C   4 Mar 2010: Scooter Girl #1-6 (Chynna Clugston-Major) reread
+B   4 Mar 2010: Mendoza in Hollywood (Kage Baker)
 C   6 Mar 2010: My Faith in Frankie #1-4 (Mike Carey, Sonny Liew, Mark Hempel) reread
+C   7 Mar 2010: H P Lovecraft's The Dream-Quest Of Unknown Kadath 1-5 (Jason Thompson) reread
 C   7 Mar 2010: El-Hazard #1.1-1.5 (Hidetomo Tsubura, Hiroki Hayashi, Ryoe Tsukimura) reread
 C   8 Mar 2010: El-Hazard #2.1-2.5 (Hidetomo Tsubura, Hiroki Hayashi, Ryoe Tsukimura) reread
 C  10 Mar 2010: El-Hazard #3.1-3.6 (Hidetomo Tsubura, Hiroki Hayashi, Ryoe Tsukimura) reread
+B  10 Mar 2010: The Graveyard Game (Kage Baker)
 C  12 Mar 2010: Hopeless Savages #1-4 (Jen Van Meter, Christine Norrie, Chynna Clugston-Major, et al) reread
 C  13 Mar 2010: Hopeless Savages: Ground Zero #1-4 (Jen Van Meter, Bryan O'Malley, Christine NOrrie, Chynna Clugston-Major, et all) reread
+B  13 Mar 2010: The Life of the World to Come (Kage Baker)
+B  13 Mar 2010: Perl Best Practices (Damian Conway)
 C  13 Mar 2010: Temptation (Glenn Dakin) reread
 C  14 Mar 2010: Petrefax #1-4 (Mike Carey, Steve Leialoha) reread
+C  14 Mar 2010: Future Diary vol 5 (Sakae Esuno)
 B  14 Mar 2010: The Children of the Company (Kage Baker)
+C  17 Mar 2010: Buck Godot: The Gallimaufry 1-8 (Phil Foglio) reread
+B  17 Mar 2010: The Machine's Child (Kage Baker)
 C  18 Mar 2010: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 5 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C  19 Mar 2010: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 6 (Nozomu Tamaki)
 CO 20 Mar 2010: 1/2 Prince chapters 1-40 (Yo Wo, Cai Hong Zhong)
 B  20 Mar 2010: The Sons of Heaven (Kage Baker)
 C  21 Mar 2010: Yen+ April 2010 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 G  23 Mar 2010: D&D 4th edition Player's Handbook 3 (Mike Mearls, Bruce R Cordell, Robert J Schwalb)
+B  24 Mar 2010: The Red Wolf Conspiracy (Robert V S Redick)
 C  24 Mar 2010: Soul Eater vol 2 (Atsushi Ohkubo)
 C  24 Mar 2010: Karakuri Odette vol 2 (Julietta Suzuki)
 C  26 Mar 2010: Raiders vol 2 (JinJun Park)
 C  27 Mar 2010: Cat Paradise vol 3 (Yuji Iwahara)
+C  27 Mar 2010: Bunny Drop vol 1 (Yumi Unita)
-CO 27 Mar 2010: Akane-chan Overdrive chapters 1-8 (Momokuri Mikan)
 C  28 Mar 2010: Dorohedoro vol 1 (Q Hayashida)
+C  29 Mar 2010: Gunnerkrigg Court vol 1 (Thomas Siddell) reread
+C  30 Mar 2010: Gunnerkrigg Court vol 2 (Thomas Siddell) reread
+B  31 Mar 2010: The Ruling Sea (Robert V S Redick)
 C  31 Mar 2010: Bleach vol 30 (Tite Kubo)
 CO 31 Mar 2010: Anato to Scandal chapters 1-12 (Ayumi Shiina)
-C   1 Apr 2010: Red Hot Chili Samurai vol 1 (Yoshitsugu Katagiri)
-CO  1 Apr 2010: Asuka Hybrid chapters 1-9 (Ken+)
-C   2 Apr 2010: Samurai Harem: Asu no Yoichi vol 4 (Yu Minamoto)
 C   2 Apr 2010: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 6 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 B   3 Apr 2010: Kitty's House of Horrors (Carrie Vaughn)
 C   3 Apr 2010: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 1 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C   4 Apr 2010: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 2 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C   4 Apr 2010: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 3 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C   4 Apr 2010: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 4 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C   5 Apr 2010: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 5 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 B   7 Apr 2010: Strange Angels (Lili St Crow) reread
 B   8 Apr 2010: Betrayals (Lili St Crow)
 C  10 Apr 2010: Natsume's Book of Friends vol 2 (Yuki Midorikawa)
 CO 10 Apr 2010: Almighty X10 chapters 1-4 (Mizuto Aqua)
 B  10 Apr 2010: Why Evolution is True (Jerry Coyne)
 B  10 Apr 2010: The God Engines (John Scalzi)
 Co 10 Apr 2010: Alto chapters 1-5 (Koio Minato)
+C  11 Apr 2010: xxxHOLiC vol 10 (CLAMP) reread
+C  11 Apr 2010: xxxHOLiC vol 11 (CLAMP) reread
+C  11 Apr 2010: xkcd vol 0 (Randall Munroe)
+C  11 Apr 2010: xxxHOLiC vol 12 (CLAMP) reread
+C  12 Apr 2010: xxxHOLiC vol 13 (CLAMP) reread
+C  12 Apr 2010: xxxHOLiC vol 14 (CLAMP) reread
+C  12 Apr 2010: xxxHOLiC vol 15 (CLAMP)
 B  15 Apr 2010: Changes (Jim Butcher)
 P  16 Apr 2010: Imago (Jim Burns) reread
+C  16 Apr 2010: Nightschool vol 1 (Svetlana Chmakova) reread
+C  16 Apr 2010: Nightschool vol 2 (Svetlana Chmakova) reread
+C  17 Apr 2010: Nightschool vol 3 (Svetlana Chmakova) reread
+C  17 Apr 2010: Yotsuba&! vol 8 (Kiyohiko Azuma)
 C  17 Apr 2010: Gunsmith Cats: Burst vol 1 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
 C  18 Apr 2010: Gunsmith Cats: Burst vol 2 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
 C  18 Apr 2010: Gunsmith Cats: Burst vol 3 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
 C  18 Apr 2010: Gunsmith Cats: Burst vol 4 (Kenichi Sonoda) reread
+C  18 Apr 2010: Gunsmith Cats: Burst vol 5 (Kenichi Sonoda)
 C  18 Apr 2010: The Midnight Mayor (Kate Griffin)
 C  19 Apr 2010: Negima! vol 25 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 P  20 Apr 2010: Medusa (Christos Achilleos)
 P  21 Apr 2010: The Art of Magic Knight Rayearth (CLAMP)
 B  22 Apr 2010: Changeless (Gail Carriger)
 C  22 Apr 2010: Lucky*Star vol 5 (Kagami Yoshimizu)
 C  24 Apr 2010: Yen+ May 2010 (ed JoYoun Lee)
+B  24 Apr 2010: The Keys To The Kingdom: Mister Monday (Garth Nix) reread
+B  26 Apr 2010: The Keys To The Kingdom: Grim Tuesday (Garth Nix) reread
+B  28 Apr 2010: The Keys To The Kingdom: Drowned Wednesday (Garth Nix) reread
 G   1 May 2010: D&D 4th edition The Plane Below (Rob Heinsoo)
+B   1 May 2010: The Keys to the Kingdom: Sir Thursday (Garth Nix) reread
+B   1 May 2010: The Keys to the Kingdom: Lady Friday (Garth Nix) reread
+B   2 May 2010: The Keys to the Kingdom: Superior Saturday (Garth Nix) reread
 C   2 May 2010: Kimikiss vol 4 (Taro Shinonome, Enterbrain Inc)
+B   3 May 2010: The Keys to the Kingdom: Lord Sunday (Garth Nix)
 B   3 May 2010: A Wizard Abroad (Diane Duane) reread
+C   4 May 2010: Bokurano vol 1 (Mohiro Kitoh)
 B   5 May 2010: The Wizard's Dilemma (Diane Duane) reread
 B   6 May 2010: A Wizard Alone (Diane Duane) reread
 C   7 May 2010: Songs to Make You Smile (Natsuki Takaya)
 C   7 May 2010: Kimi no Todoke vol 4 (Karuho Shiina)
 C   8 May 2010: Negima!? Neo vol 5 (Ken Akamatsu, Takuya Fujima)
 B   8 May 2010: Wizard's Holiday (Diane Duane) reread
 B   9 May 2010: Wizards at War (Diane Duane) reread
 B   9 May 2010: A Wizard of Mars (Diane Duane)
-C  10 May 2010: Flower in a Storm vol 1 (Shigeyoshi Takagi)
 C  12 May 2010: Spica Twin vol 1 (Kou Yaginuma)
+B  12 May 2010: Feed (Mira Grant)
 C  13 May 2010: Kobato vol 1 (CLAMP)
+B  14 May 2010: The Red Pyramid (Rick Riordan)
 C  14 May 2010: Kobato vol 2 (CLAMP)
+C  15 May 2010: Laon vol 1 (YoungBin Kim, Hyun You) reread
+C  15 May 2010: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 1 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
+C  15 May 2010: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 2 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
+C  15 May 2010: Laon vol 2 (YoungBin Kim, Hyun You)
+C  15 May 2010: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 3 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
+C  15 May 2010: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 4 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
+C  15 May 2010: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 5 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
+C  16 May 2010: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 6 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
+C  16 May 2010: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 7 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
+C  16 May 2010: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 8-9 omnibus (Tomochika Miyano)
-C  17 May 2010: My Girlfriend is a Geek vol 1 (Rize Shinba, Pentabu)
 B  18 May 2010: Hard Magic (Laura Anne Gilman)
 C  20 May 2010: Karakuri Odette vol 3 (Julietta Suzuki)
 B  20 May 2010: A Local Habitation (Seanan McGuire)
 B  21 May 2010: Bite Me (Christopher Moore)
 C  22 May 2010: Rin-ne vol 3 (Rumiko Takahashi)
+C  22 May 2010: Foiled (Jane Yolen, Mike Cavallaro)
 C  23 May 2010: Phonogram vol 2: the Singles Club (Kieron Gillen, Jamie Mckelvie)
 P  23 May 2010: Narumi Kakinouchi's Illustration Collection (Narumi Kakinouchi)
+C  24 May 2010: Hotwire: Requiem for the Dead (Steve Pugh, Warren Ellis)
 C  25 May 2010: Exalted comic series collection (Carl Bowen, Gala Ferriere, Jim Zubkavich, Noi Sackda, Greg Boychuk, Chris Stevens, Roberto Campus)
+B  25 May 2010: The Demon's Covenant (Sarah Rees Brennan)
+B  26 May 2010: White Cat (Holly Black)
+B  28 May 2010: Black Blade Blues (J A Pitts)
 C  29 May 2010: Fairy Navigator Runa vol 1 (Miyoko Ikeda, Michiyo Kikuta)
 B  29 May 2010: Magic on the Storm (Devon Monk
 B  29 May 2010: The Dead-Tossed Waves (Carrie Ryan)
 C  30 May 2010: Yen+ June 2010 (ed JoYoun Lee)
+B  30 May 2010: Demon Hunts (C E Murphy)
 C  31 May 2010: Negima! vol 26 (Ken Akamatsu)
 B  31 May 2010: The Reckoning (Kelley Armstrong)
 G  31 May 2010: Dragon Age RPG Player's Guide (Chris Pramas, et al)
 C   2 Jun 2010: Alice in the Country of Hearts vol 3 (Soumei Hoshino, Quinrose)
 C   3 Jun 2010: Oh My Goddess! vol 35 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 B   4 Jun 2010: Up Jim River (Michael Flynn)
 C   4 Jun 2010: Deadman Wonderland vol 1 (Jinsei Kataoka, Kazuma Kondou)
+C   5 Jun 2010: Future Diary vol 6 (Sakae Esuno)
 CO  5 Jun 2010: Fujanshism ch1-11 (Morishige)
 CO  5 Jun 2010: Ice Revolution ch 1-10 (Tsutsumi Aya)
 C   6 Jun 2010: Invincible vol 12 (Robert Kirkman, Ryan Ottley, Cliff Rathburn, FCO Plascencia)
 B   7 Jun 2010: From Hell With Love (Simon R Green)
 C  11 Jun 2010: Negima! vol 1 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+B  11 Jun 2010: Terminal World (Alastair Reynolds)
 C  12 Jun 2010: Negima! vol 2 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  13 Jun 2010: Negima! vol 3 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  15 Jun 2010: Five Odd Honors (Jane Lindskold)
 B  18 Jun 2010: Naked in Death (J D Robb)
-CO 19 Jun 2010: Ichinensei ni Nacchattara ch1-32 (Ooi Masakazu)
 C  22 Jun 2010: Negima! vol 4 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 G  22 Jun 2010: D&D 4th edition Monster Manual 3 (Mike Mearls, Greg Bilsland, Robert J Schwalb)
 B  24 Jun 2010: CodeSpell (Kelly McCullough)
 C  26 Jun 2010: Negima! vol 5 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  26 Jun 2010: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 7 (Nozomu Tamaki)
 B  26 Jun 2010: MythOS (Kelly McCullough)
 C  27 Jun 2010: Polyphonica: Cardinal Crimson vol 1 (Ichiro Sakaki, ocelot, Tomo Hirokawa)
 C  27 Jun 2010: Soul Eater vol 3 (Atsushi Ohkubo) reread
 C  29 Jun 2010: Library Wars vol 1 (Kiiro Yumi, Hiro Arikawa)
 B  29 Jun 2010: SpellCrash (Kelly McCullough)
 C  30 Jun 2010: Afterschool Charisma (Kumiko Suekane)
 B   1 Jul 2010: The Lost Fleet: Victorious (Jack Campbell)
 C   2 Jul 2010: Rasetsu vol 5 (Chika Shiomi)
+C   3 Jul 2010: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 13 (Yukito Kishiro)
+C   5 Jul 2010: Star Drop (Mark Oakley)
 B   6 Jul 2010: Magic Bleeds (Ilona Andrews)
 C   7 Jul 2010: Darker Than Black (Nokiya, BONES, Tensai Okamura, Saika Hasumi (Arklight))
+B   8 Jul 2010: Kraken (China Mieville)
 C   9 Jul 2010: Phonogram vol 1: Rue Britannia (Kieron Gillen, Jamie McKelvie)
+B  10 Jul 2010: Metatropolis (Jay Lake, Tobias S Buckell, Elizabeth Bear, John Scalzi, Karl Schroeder)
+B  11 Jul 2010: The Fuller Memorandum (Charles Stross)
 B  13 Jul 2010: Already Dead (Charlie Huston)
 C  13 Jul 2010: Soul Eater vol 1 (Atsushi Ohkubo) reread
 C  13 Jul 2010: Yen+ July 2010 (ed JoYoun Lee)
 C  14 Jul 2010: Soul Eater vol 2 (Atsushi Ohkubo) reread
 C  15 Jul 2010: Natsume's Book of Friends vol 3 (Yuki Midorikawa)
-C  16 Jul 2010: Foxy Lady vol 2 (Ayun Tachibana)
 B  17 Jul 2010: The Loving Dead (Amelia Beamer)
 C  18 Jul 2010: Brody's Ghost vol 1 (Mark Crilley
 C  18 Jul 2010: Hyde & Closer vol 1 (Haro Aso)
 C  19 Jul 2010: Ratman vol 1 (INUI Sekihiko)
+B  20 Jul 2010: Red Hood's Revenge (Jim C Hines)
 B  23 Jul 2010: The Devil's Alphabet (Daryl Gregory)
 G  23 Jul 2010: D&D 4th edition Tieflings (Matthew Sernett)
+C  24 Jul 2010: Megatokyo vol 6 (Fred Gallagher)
 G  25 Jul 2010: D&D 4th edition Vor Rukoth (Greg Bilsland)
 C  25 Jul 2010: The World I Create (Ayami Kazama)
+C  27 Jul 2010: Scott Pilgrim vol 1 (Bryan Lee O'Malley) reread
+C  27 Jul 2010: Scott Pilgrim vol 2 (Bryan Lee O'Malley) reread
+C  28 Jul 2010: Scott Pilgrim vol 3 (Bryan Lee O'Malley) reread
+C  29 Jul 2010: Scott Pilgrim vol 4 (Bryan Lee O'Malley) reread
+C  29 Jul 2010: Scott Pilgrim vol 5 (Bryan Lee O'Malley) reread
+C  29 Jul 2010: Scott Pilgrim vol 6 (Bryan Lee O'Malley)
 CO 29 Jul 2010: Kampfer ch 1-21 (Tsukiji Toshihiko)
 C  30 Jul 2010: Ugly Duckling's Love Revolution vol 1 (Yuuki Fujinari)
 C  31 Jul 2010: Kimi no Todoke vol 5 (Karuho Shiina)
+C   1 Aug 2010: Spice & Wolf vol 2 (Isuna Hasekura, Keito Koume, Jyuu Ayakura)
 G   1 Aug 2010: D&D 4th edition Demonicon (Mike Mearls, Brian R James, Steve Townshend)
 B   2 Aug 2010: Himeyuka & Rozione's Story (Sumomo Yumeka)
+C   3 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 6 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C   4 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 7 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C   5 Aug 2010: Rasl vol 1 (Jeff Smith)
+C   5 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 8 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 CO  6 Aug 2010: Kunisaki Izumo no Jijou ch 1-8 (Hirakawa Aya)
-CO  7 Aug 2010: Ladies vs Butlers ch 1-5 (Kouzuki Tsukasa, Nekomaru Nekoyashiki)
+C   7 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 9 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C   8 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 10 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C   8 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 11 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C   8 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 12 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C   9 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 13 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  11 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 14 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  13 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 15 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  14 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 16 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  15 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 17 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  15 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 18 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+B  15 Aug 2010: From Eternity to Here (Sean Carroll)
+C  15 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 19 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  16 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 20 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  17 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 21 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  18 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 22 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  20 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 23 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  20 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 24 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  23 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 25 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  24 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 26 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  25 Aug 2010: Negima! vol 27 (Ken Akamatsu)
 B  28 Aug 2010: Book Girl and the Suicidal Mime (Mizuki Nomura)
 B  29 Aug 2010: Death of a Starship (Jay Lake)
 B  31 Aug 2010: Grand Central Arena (Ryk E Spoor)
 G   1 Sep 2010: D&D 4th edition Dark Sun Campaign Setting (Richard Baker, Robert J Schwalb, Rodney Thompson)
+B   3 Sep 2010: Game of Cages (Harry Connolly)
 G   4 Sep 2010: D&D 4th edition Dark Sun Creature Catalog (Richard Baker, Ari Marmell, Chris Sims)
+B   4 Sep 2010: Child of Fire (Harry Connolly) reread
 C   5 Sep 2010: Hanako and the Terror of Allegory vol 2 (Sakae Esuno)
 C   6 Sep 2010: STONe vol 1 (Sin-Ichi Hiromoto)
 C   6 Sep 2010: STONe vol 2 (Sin-Ichi Hiromoto)
+B   6 Sep 2010: Yes Means Yes! (ed Jaclyn Friedman, Jessica Valenti)
 C   9 Sep 2010: Your and My Secret vol 6 (Ai Morinaga)
+C  11 Sep 2010: Bizenghast vol 3 (M Alice LeGrow) reread
+C  11 Sep 2010: Bizenghast vol 4 (M Alice LeGrow) reread
+C  11 Sep 2010: Bizenghast vol 5 (M Alice LeGrow) reread
 B  11 Sep 2010: Empire in Black and Gold (Adrian Tchaikovsky)
+C  13 Sep 2010: Bizenghast vol 6 (M Alice LeGrow) reread
+C  13 Sep 2010: Bizenghast vol 7 (M Alice LeGrow)
 P  15 Sep 2010: Malefic (Luis Royo) reread
 B  16 Sep 2010: Dragonfly Falling (Adrian Tchaikovsky)
 C  16 Sep 2010: Ratman vol 2 (INUI Sekihiko)
 C  17 Sep 2010: Chibi Vampire Airmail (Yuna Kagesaki)
 C  18 Sep 2010: Rasetsu vol 6 (Chika Shiomi)
 C  18 Sep 2010: Ghost Talker's Daydream vol 4 (Okuse Saki, Meguro Sankichi)
+C  18 Sep 2010: Empowered vol 6 (Adam Warren)
 C  19 Sep 2010: Karakuri Odette vol 4 (Julietta Suzuki)
 C  19 Sep 2010: Rin-ne vol 4 (Rumiko Takahashi)
 C  19 Sep 2010: Negima!? Neo vol 6 (Ken Akamatsu, Takuya Fujima)
 C  20 Sep 2010: Alice in the Country of Hearts vol 4 (Soumei Hoshino, Quinrose)
 P  20 Sep 2010: III Millenium (Luis Royo) reread
 B  21 Sep 2010: Blood of the Mantis (Adrian Tchaikovsky)
+C  22 Sep 2010: Future Diary vol 7 (Sakae Esuno)
+B  23 Sep 2010: The Sociopath Next Door (Martha Stout)
 C  24 Sep 2010: Tegami Bachi vol 1 (Hiroyuki Asada) reread
 C  25 Sep 2010: Tegami Bachi vol 2 (Hiroyuki Asada)
 C  25 Sep 2010: Tegami Bachi vol 3 (Hiroyuki Asada)
+C  26 Sep 2010: Black Lagoon vol 9 (Rei Hiroe)
 B  26 Sep 2010: Molly Ivins (Bill Minutaglio, W Michael Smith)
 C  27 Sep 2010: Bleach vol 31 (Tite Kubo)
 B  28 Sep 2010: Misquoting Jesus (Bart Ehrman)
 C  28 Sep 2010: Bleach vol 32 (Tite Kubo)
 B  29 Sep 2010: Roadkill (Rob Thurman)
 B   1 Oct 2010: Dazzled and Deceived (Peter Forbes)
 C   1 Oct 2010: Kobato vol 3 (CLAMP)
 C   2 Oct 2010: Amazing Agent Luna vol 6 (Shiei, Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir)
 B   2 Oct 2010: The Beauty Myth (Naomi Wolf)
 C   3 Oct 2010: Oh My Goddess! vol 35 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 C   3 Oct 2010: Oh My Goddess! vol 36 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C   3 Oct 2010: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 7 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C   4 Oct 2010: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 8 (Nozomu Tamaki)
+C   5 Oct 2010: Bunny Drop vol 2 (Yumi Unita)
+B   7 Oct 2010: Darwin's Dangerous Idea (Daniel C Dennett)
+C   8 Oct 2010: Laon vol 2 (YoungBin Kim, Hyun You) reread
+C   9 Oct 2010: Laon vol 3 (YoungBin Kim, Hyun You)
 B   9 Oct 2010: Madness of Flowers (Jay Lake)
 C  10 Oct 2010: Grand Guignol Orchestra vol 1 (Kaori Yuki)
 C  11 Oct 2010: Natsume's Book of Friends vol 4 (Yuki Midorikawa)
 C  12 Oct 2010: Deadman Wonderland vol 3 (Jinsei Kataoka, Kazuma Kondou)
 C  13 Oct 2010: Romeo x Juliet (COM, William Shakespeare, GONZOxSPWT)
 B  14 Oct 2010: Toward the Light of Liberty (A C Grayling)
 C  14 Oct 2010: This Ugly Yet Beautiful World vol 1 (Gainax/Konomini Project, Ashita Morimi) reread
 C  16 Oct 2010: This Ugly Yet Beautiful World vol 2 (Gainax/Konomini Project, Ashita Morimi)
 C  16 Oct 2010: This Ugly Yet Beautiful World vol 3 (Gainax/Konomini Project, Ashita Morimi)
+C  17 Oct 2010: Bokurano vol 2 (Mohiro Kitoh)
 C  17 Oct 2010: Dorohedoro vol 2 (Q Hayashida)
 CO 18 Oct 2010: No Bra ch 1-31 (Kawatsu Kenjiro)
 P  18 Oct 2010: Intron Depot 1 (Masamune Shirow) reread
 C  19 Oct 2010: Hetalia Axis Powers vol 1 (Hidekaz Himaruya)
 B  19 Oct 2010: Breaking the Spell (Daniel C Dennett)
 B  22 Oct 2010: Supersense (Bruce M Hood)
 C  23 Oct 2010: Strawberry Panic omnibus (Sakurako Kimino, Takuminamuchi) reread
 P  24 Oct 2010: Intron Depot 2: Blades (Masamune Shirow) reread
 B  25 Oct 2010: Spice & Wolf vol 2 (Isuna Hasekura)
 B  27 Oct 2010: Freedom Evolves (Daniel C Dennett)
 B  28 Oct 2010: Chimera (Rob Thurman)
 G  29 Oct 2010: Gamma World D&D4 version (Richard Baker, Bruce R Cordell)
 B  30 Oct 2010: Yukikaze (Chouhei Kambayashi)
 C  31 Oct 2010: Soul Eater vol 4 (Atsushi Ohkubo) reread
+C  31 Oct 2010: Nightschool vol 4 (Svetlana Chmakova)
+B  31 Oct 2010: Behemoth (Scott Westerfeld)
 B  31 Oct 2010: Blameless (Gail Carriger)
-C   1 Nov 2010: Summoner Girl vol 1 (Hiroshi Kubota)
 C   2 Nov 2010: Hyde & Closer vol 2 (Haro Aso)
+B   3 Nov 2010: The Spirit Level (Richard Wilkinson, Kate Pickett)
 C   4 Nov 2010: Ugly Duckling's Love Revolution vol 2 (Yuuki Fujinari)
 B   4 Nov 2010: Ghost of a Chance (Simon R Green)
 C   5 Nov 2010: Fairy Navigator Runa vol 2 (Miyoko Ikeda, Michiyo Kikuta)
 C   5 Nov 2010: Inukami! vol 4 (Mari Matsuzawa, Mamizu Arisawa)
 C   6 Nov 2010: Lucky*Star vol 6 (Kagami Yoshimizu)
 C   6 Nov 2010: Spica Twin vol 2 (Kou Yaginuma)
 B   6 Nov 2010: Dry Storeroom No. 1 (Richard Fortey)
 B   6 Nov 2010: No Dominion (Charlie Huston)
 C   6 Nov 2010: Spica Twin vol 3 (Kou Yaginuma)
+C   7 Nov 2010: Future Diary vol 8 (Sakae Esuno)
+C   7 Nov 2010: Negima! vol 27 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C   7 Nov 2010: Negima! vol 28 (Ken Akamatsu)
 B   7 Nov 2010: Half the Blood of Brooklyn (Charlie Huston)
 B   7 Nov 2010: Every Last Drop (Charlie Huston)
 B   7 Nov 2010: My Dead Body (Charlie Huston)
 C   9 Nov 2010: The Melancholy of Suzumiya Haruhi-chan vol 1 (Puyo, Nagaru Tanigawa, Noizi Ito)
 B   9 Nov 2010: Mean and Lowly Things (Kate Jackson)
+C  10 Nov 2010: xxxHOLiC vol 15 (CLAMP) reread
+C  11 Nov 2010: xxxHOLiC vol 16 (CLAMP)
 B  11 Nov 2010: The Grimrose Path (Rob Thurman)
 C  13 Nov 2010: Lucky*Star vol 7 (Kagami Yoshimizu)
 B  13 Nov 2010: Cryoburn (Lois McMaster Bujold)
 C  14 Nov 2010: Spica Twin vol 4 (Kou Yaginuma)
 C  14 Nov 2010: Kurozakuro vol 1 (Yoshinori Natsume)
 C  14 Nov 2010: Hayate x Blade vol 1-3 omnibus (Shizuru Hayashiya)
 C  16 Nov 2010: Kimi no Todoke vol 6 (Karuho Shiina)
 B  16 Nov 2010: An Artificial Night (Seanan McGuire)
 B  17 Nov 2010: The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (Nagaru Tanigawa)
 B  18 Nov 2010: The Sigh of Haruhi Suzumiya (Nagaru Tanigawa)
 P  18 Nov 2010: Intron Depot 3: Ballistics (Masamune Shirow) reread
 B  19 Nov 2010: The Boredom of Haruhi Suzumiya (Nagaru Tanigawa)
 B  19 Nov 2010: On Bullshit (Harry G Frankfurt)
 C  20 Nov 2010: Cross Game vol 1-3 omnibus (Mitsuru Adachi)
 P  20 Nov 2010: Intron Depot 4: Bullets (Masamune Shirow) reread
 B  22 Nov 2010: Trilobite! (Richard Fortey)
 B  25 Nov 2010: You're Too Kind (Richard Stengel)
 B  27 Nov 2010: The Thing Around Your Neck (Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie)
+C  27 Nov 2010: Miss Don't Touch Me vol 1 (Hubert, Kerascoet)
+C  28 Nov 2010: Miss Don't Touch Me vol 2 (Hubert, Kerascoet)
+B  28 Nov 2010: The Undercover Economist (Tim Harford)
 C  29 Nov 2010: Hatter M vol 1 (Frank Beddor, Liz Cavalier, Ben Templesmith)
+B  30 Nov 2010: The Myth of Sanity (Martha Stout)
 C  30 Nov 2010: Hatter M vol 2 (Frank Beddor, Liz Cavalier, Sami Makkonen)
 B   1 Dec 2010: Genesis (Bernard Beckett)
 B   4 Dec 2010: Earth (Richard Fortey)
 B   4 Dec 2010: The Right Hand of Dextra (David J Lake)
 C   6 Dec 2010: Your and My Secret vol 7 (Ai Morinaga)
 B   7 Dec 2010: Gilded Latten Bones (Glen Cook)
 B   8 Dec 2010: Cthulhu's Reign (ed Darrell Schweitzer)
 B  10 Dec 2010: The Philosophical Baby (Alison Gopnik)
 B  11 Dec 2010: The Garrett Files omnibus: Sweet Silver Blues; Bitter Gold Hearts; Cold Copper Tears (Glen Cook) reread
 B  11 Dec 2010: Old Tin Sorrows (Glen Cook) reread
 B  11 Dec 2010: Dread Brass Shadows (Glen Cook) reread
 B  12 Dec 2010: Red Iron Nights (Glen Cook) reread
 C  13 Dec 2010: Kamisama Kiss vol 1 (Julietta Suzuki)
 B  13 Dec 2010: Deadly Quicksilver Lies (Glen Cook) reread
 C  13 Dec 2010: Rasetsu vol 7 (Chika Shiomi)
 C  14 Dec 2010: Bleach vol 33 (Tite Kubo)
 B  14 Dec 2010: Petty Pewter Gods (Glen Cook) reread
 C  14 Dec 2010: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 8 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C  16 Dec 2010: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 9 (Nozomu Tamaki)
 B  17 Dec 2010: Faded Steel Heat (Glen Cook) reread
 B  17 Dec 2010: Angry Lead Skies (Glen Cook) reread
 B  18 Dec 2010: Whispering Nickel Idols (Glen Cook) reread
 B  18 Dec 2010: Cruel Zinc Melodies (Glen Cook) reread
 B  19 Dec 2010: Gilded Latten Bones (Glen Cook) reread
 C  19 Dec 2010: Sky Pirates of Neo Terra (Josh Wagner, Camilla D'Errico, Sean Megaw)
+C  21 Dec 2010: Spice & Wolf vol 3 (Isuna Hasekura, Keito Koume, Jyuu Ayakura)
 B  21 Dec 2010: Kitty Goes to War (Carrie Vaughn)
+B  24 Dec 2010: Truthseeker (C E Murphy)
 B  24 Dec 2010: Kill the Dead (Richard Kadrey)
 B  25 Dec 2010: Sandman Slim (Richard Kadrey) reread
 B  25 Dec 2010: Discord's Apple (Carrie Vaughn)
 C  26 Dec 2010: Misfile vol 1 (Chris Hazelton) reread
 C  26 Dec 2010: Misfile vol 2 (Chris Hazelton) reread
 C  26 Dec 2010: Misfile vol 3 (Chris Hazelton) reread
 C  26 Dec 2010: El Goonish Shive vol 1 (Dan Shive) reread
 C  27 Dec 2010: El Goonish Shive vol 2 (Dan Shive) reread
+C  28 Dec 2010: Negima! vol 28 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  28 Dec 2010: Labyrinth (Kat Richardson)
+B  29 Dec 2010: Snoop (Sam Gosling PhD)
 CO 30 Dec 2010: El Goonish Shive archives (Dan Shive) reread
+C  30 Dec 2010: Yotsuba&! vol 9 (Kiyohiko Azuma)
 C  31 Dec 2010: Aion vol 1 (Yuna Kagesaki)
 C  31 Dec 2010: Chibi Vampire:Bites (Yuna Kagesaki)
 B  31 Dec 2010: The Domino Pattern (Timothy Zahn)
 CO 31 Dec 2010: Wasted Talent archives (Angela Melick)

2011

[Back to Top]
 C   1 Jan 2011: Hetalia Axis Powers vol 2 (Hidekaz Himaruya)
 C   1 Jan 2011: Itsuwaribito vol 1 (Yuuki Iinuma)
 C   1 Jan 2011: Hanako and the Terror of Allegory vol 3 (Sakae Esuno)
 C   2 Jan 2011: Kurozakuro vol 2 (Yoshinori Natsume)
 C   2 Jan 2011: Alice in the Country of Hearts vol 5 (Soumei Hoshino, Quinrose)
 B   3 Jan 2011: A Hard Day's Knight (Simon R Green)
 C   3 Jan 2011: Ratman vol 3 (INUI Sekihiko)
+C   4 Jan 2011: Future Diary vol 9 (Sakae Esuno)
 B   4 Jan 2011: Bright-Sided (Barbara Ehrenreich)
 B   5 Jan 2011: Lord of the Changing Winds (Rachel Neumeier) 
 B   5 Jan 2011: Mining of Massive Datasets (Anand Rajaraman, Jeffrey D. Ullman)
 C   6 Jan 2011: Misfile vol 4 (Chris Hazelton) reread
 C   6 Jan 2011: Misfile vol 5 (Chris Hazelton) reread
 C   7 Jan 2011: Misfile vol 6 (Chris Hazelton) reread
 C   7 Jan 2011: Misfile vol 7 (Chris Hazelton) reread
 C   8 Jan 2011: Misfile vol 8 (Chris Hazelton) reread
 C   8 Jan 2011: Misfile vol 9 (Chris Hazelton) reread
 C   8 Jan 2011: Misfile vol 10 (Chris Hazelton) reread
 C   8 Jan 2011: Misfile vol 11 (Chris Hazelton) reread
 B   8 Jan 2011: Bangkok 8 (John Burdett)
 C   8 Jan 2011: A Steel Wing Shattered vol 1 (Chris Hazelton)
 C   9 Jan 2011: A Steel Wing Shattered vol 2 (Chris Hazelton)
 C   9 Jan 2011: Cat Paradise vol 1 (Yuji Iwahara) reread
 C   9 Jan 2011: Cat Paradise vol 2 (Yuji Iwahara) reread
 C  10 Jan 2011: Cat Paradise vol 3 (Yuji Iwahara) reread
 B  10 Jan 2011: Cold (Bill Streever)
 C  11 Jan 2011: Cat Paradise vol 4 (Yuji Iwahara)
 B  13 Jan 2011: Bangkok Tattoo (John Burdett)
 C  13 Jan 2011: Yozakura Quartet vol 1 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
 C  14 Jan 2011: Yozakura Quartet vol 2 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
 C  15 Jan 2011: Yozakura Quartet vol 3 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
 C  15 Jan 2011: Yozakura Quartet vol 4 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
 C  16 Jan 2011: Yozakura Quartet vol 5 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
 C  16 Jan 2011: Ghost Talker's Daydream vol 1 (Okuse Saki, Meguro Sankichi) reread
 C  16 Jan 2011: Ghost Talker's Daydream vol 2 (Okuse Saki, Meguro Sankichi) reread
 B  17 Jan 2011: The Fires of Vesuvius (Mary Beard)
 C  17 Jan 2011: Ghost Talker's Daydream vol 3 (Okuse Saki, Meguro Sankichi) reread
 C  17 Jan 2011: Ghost Talker's Daydream vol 4 (Okuse Saki, Meguro Sankichi) reread
 P  18 Jan 2011: The Art of Cardcaptor Sakura vol 2 (CLAMP)
 B  18 Jan 2011: Jade Man's Skin (Daniel Fox)
 C  19 Jan 2011; Cat Burglar Black (Richard Sala)
 C  20 Jan 2011: Brody's Ghost vol 2 (Mark Crilley
 B  20 Jan 2011: Crude World (Peter Maass)
 C  20 Jan 2011: Hyde & Closer vol 3 (Haro Aso)
 C  21 Jan 2011: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 14 (Yukito Kishiro)
 C  22 Jan 2011: Cross Game vol 4-5 omnibus (Mitsuru Adachi)
 C  22 Jan 2011: Peculia (Richard Sala) reread
 B  23 Jan 2011: Salute the Dark (Adrian Tchaikovsky)
+C  23 Jan 2011: Bunny Drop vol 1 (Yumi Unita) reread
+C  24 Jan 2011: Bunny Drop vol 2 (Yumi Unita) reread
 C  26 Jan 2011: Natsume's Book of Friends vol 5 (Yuki Midorikawa)
 C  26 Jan 2011: Spica Twin vol 5 (Kou Yaginuma)
+B  26 Jan 2011: Life Ascending (Nick Lane)
 C  27 Jan 2011: Aion vol 2 (Yuna Kagesaki)
 B  27 Jan 2011: In Great Waters (Kit Whitfield)
 C  29 Jan 2011: Dorohedoro vol 1 (Q Hayashida) reread
 C  30 Jan 2011: Dorohedoro vol 2 (Q Hayashida) reread
 C  30 Jan 2011: Dorohedoro vol 3 (Q Hayashida)
+C   1 Feb 2011: Chobits vol 1 (CLAMP) reread
+C   2 Feb 2011: Chobits vol 2 (CLAMP) reread
 CO  2 Feb 2011: Sparkling Generation Valkyrie Yuuki archives (Kittyhawk) partial reread
+C   2 Feb 2011: Chobits vol 3 (CLAMP) reread
 B   3 Feb 2011: Cowboys Full (James McManus)
+C   4 Feb 2011: Chobits vol 4 (CLAMP) reread
+C   5 Feb 2011: Chobits vol 4 (CLAMP) reread
+C   5 Feb 2011: Chobits vol 5 (CLAMP) reread
+C   5 Feb 2011: Chobits vol 7 (CLAMP) reread
+C   5 Feb 2011: Chobits vol 8 (CLAMP) reread
 B   5 Feb 2011: The Truth of Valor (Tanya Huff)
 C   7 Feb 2011: Not Love But Delicious Foods Make Me So Happy (Fumi Yoshinaga)
 B   8 Feb 2011: The Comprehensible Cosmos (Victor J Stenger)
+C   9 Feb 2011: Yotsuba&! vol 1 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
 B  10 Feb 2011: Seized (Max Hardberger)
+C  11 Feb 2011: Yotsuba&! vol 2 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  11 Feb 2011: Yotsuba&! vol 3 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  12 Feb 2011: Yotsuba&! vol 4 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  12 Feb 2011: Yotsuba&! vol 5 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  12 Feb 2011: Yotsuba&! vol 6 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  13 Feb 2011: Yotsuba&! vol 7 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C  13 Feb 2011: Yotsuba&! vol 8 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
 C  14 Feb 2011: Cyanide & Happiness (Kris, Rob, Matt, Dave) reread
+C  15 Feb 2011: Yotsuba&! vol 9 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
 C  17 Feb 2011: Oh My Goddess! vol 37 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 B  17 Feb 2011: Fast Ships, Black Sails (ed Ann VanderMeer, Jeff VanderMeer)
 C  18 Feb 2011: Nemi IV (Lise Myhre)
 C  19 Feb 2011: Ghost Talker's Daydream vol 5 (Okuse Saki, Meguro Sankichi)
 C  19 Feb 2011: Amnesia Labyrinth vol 1 (Nagaru Tanigawa, Natsumi Kohane, Hinata Takeda)
 B  19 Feb 2011: Foundations of Mechanical Accuracy (Wayne R Moore)
 B  19 Feb 2011: Good and Real (Gary L Drescher)
 C  20 Feb 2011: High School of the Dead vol 1 (Daisuke Sato, Shouji Sato)
 C  20 Feb 2011: The Qwaser of Stigmata vol 1 (Kenetsu Sato, Hiroyuki Yoshino))
 B  21 Feb 2011: What Distant Deeps (David Drake)
 C  22 Feb 2011: Grand Guignol Orchestra vol 2 (Kaori Yuki)
 C  23 Feb 2011: Deadman Wonderland vol 1 (Jinsei Kataoka, Kazuma Kondou) reread
+B  24 Feb 2011: The Song of the Dodo (David Quammen)
 C  24 Feb 2011: Deadman Wonderland vol 2 (Jinsei Kataoka, Kazuma Kondou) reread
 C  25 Feb 2011: Deadman Wonderland vol 3 (Jinsei Kataoka, Kazuma Kondou) reread
 C  26 Feb 2011: Deadman Wonderland vol 4 (Jinsei Kataoka, Kazuma Kondou)
 B  26 Feb 2011: Bangkok Haunts (John Burdett)
 C  27 Feb 2011: Kimi no Todoke vol 7 (Karuho Shiina)
+C  27 Feb 2011: Emma vol 1 (Kaoru Mori) reread
+C   1 Mar 2011: Emma vol 2 (Kaoru Mori) reread
+C   2 Mar 2011: Emma vol 3 (Kaoru Mori) reread
+C   2 Mar 2011: Emma vol 4 (Kaoru Mori) reread
+C   2 Mar 2011: Emma vol 5 (Kaoru Mori) reread
+C   2 Mar 2011: Emma vol 6 (Kaoru Mori) reread
 B   3 Mar 2011: The Routes of Man (Ted Conover)
+C   4 Mar 2011: Emma vol 7 (Kaoru Mori) reread
 B   4 Mar 2011: Redemption in Indigo (Karen Lord)
+C   5 Mar 2011: Emma vol 8 (Kaoru Mori) reread
+C   6 Mar 2011: Emma vol 9 (Kaoru Mori) reread
+C   6 Mar 2011: Emma vol 10 (Kaoru Mori) reread
 B   7 Mar 2011: Absolute Zero and the Conquest of Cold (Tom Schachtman)
+C   8 Mar 2011: Shirley vol 1 (Kaoru Mori) reread
-B   9 Mar 2011: Long For This World (Jonathan Weiner)
 C  10 Mar 2011: Soul Eater vol 5 (Atsushi Ohkubo) reread
+C  10 Mar 2011: Bokurano vol 3 (Mohiro Kitoh)
-B  11 Mar 2011: Principles of Angels (Jaine Fenn)
 C  12 Mar 2011: Pantheon High vol 1 (Paul Benjamin, Steven & Megumi Cummings) reread
 C  12 Mar 2011: Pantheon High vol 2 (Paul Benjamin, Steven & Megumi Cummings) reread
 C  13 Mar 2011: Grand Theft Galaxy vol 1 (Tricia Riley Hale, Jim Jimenez) reread
 C  15 Mar 2011: Dream Gold - Knights in the Dark City vol 1 (Tatsurou Nakanishi) reread
+C  16 Mar 2011: Unearthly vol 1 (Ted Naifeh, Elmer Damaso) reread
 B  16 Mar 2011: The China Study (T. Colin Campbell, Thomas M. Campbell II)
 B  17 Mar 2011: How To Become A Scandal (Laura Kipnis)
 C  17 Mar 2011: Two-Step (Warren Ellis, Amanda Conner, Jimmy Palmiotti)
 C  18 Mar 2011: Rin-ne vol 5 (Rumiko Takahashi)
 B  18 Mar 2011: State of Decay (James Knapp)
 C  19 Mar 2011: Spica Twin vol 6 (Kou Yaginuma)
 C  19 Mar 2011: Toradora vol 1 (Yuyuko Takemiya, Zekkyo)
 C  20 Mar 2011: Oresama Teacher vol 1 (Izumi Tsubaki)
 C  20 Mar 2011: Kurozakuro vol 3 (Yoshinori Natsume)
 C  20 Mar 2011: Tegami Bachi vol 4 (Hiroyuki Asada)
 C  22 Mar 2011: Kamisama Kiss vol 2 (Julietta Suzuki)
+B  24 Mar 2011: Power, Sex, Suicide (Nick Lane)
 C  28 Mar 2011: Bleach vol 33 (Tite Kubo)
+B  28 Mar 2011: How I Killed Pluto And Why it Had It Coming (Mike Brown)
 B  29 Mar 2011: Odd Girl Out (Timothy Zahn) reread
 B  30 Mar 2011: Makeshift Metropolis (Witold Rybczynski)
 B   1 Apr 2011: The Godfather of Kathmandu (John Burdett)
 B   2 Apr 2011: Solitary Sex (Thomas W Laqueur)
 C   2 Apr 2011: Dance in the Vampire Bund Gaiden (Nozumu Tamaki)
 C   2 Apr 2011: Biomega vol 1 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 B   3 Apr 2011: A Circus of Hells (Poul Anderson)
 B   3 Apr 2011: Nell Gwynne's Scarlet Spy (Kage Baker)
 C   5 Apr 2011: Shoulder-A-Coffin Kuro vol 1 (Satoko Kiyuduki) reread
+B   5 Apr 2011: Oxygen (Nick Lane)
 C   7 Apr 2011: Shoulder-A-Coffin Kuro vol 2 (Satoko Kiyuduki) reread
 C   8 Apr 2011: Biomega vol 2 (Tsutomu Nihei)
+CO  8 Apr 2011: Bonobo Conspiracy archives (Matthew Skala) reread
 C   9 Apr 2011: Biomega vol 3 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 C   9 Apr 2011: Biomega vol 4 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 C   9 Apr 2011: Biomega vol 5 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 B  10 Apr 2011: Mob Rules (Cameron Haley)
 C  11 Apr 2011: Wapsi Square vol 1 (Paul Taylor) reread
+C  12 Apr 2011: Alien Nine vol 1 (Hitoshi Tomizawa) reread
+C  12 Apr 2011: Alien Nine vol 2 (Hitoshi Tomizawa) reread
 B  12 Apr 2011: The Better Part of Darkness (Kelly Gay)
+C  13 Apr 2011: Alien Nine vol 3 (Hitoshi Tomizawa) reread
 B  14 Apr 2011: Bloodshot (Cherie Priest)
 C  15 Apr 2011: Alien Nine: Emulators (Hitoshi Tomizawa) reread
 C  16 Apr 2011: Ratman vol 4 (INUI Sekihiko)
+C  16 Apr 2011: Bunny Drop vol 3 (Yumi Unita)
 B  16 Apr 2011: The Last Six Million Seconds (John Burdett)
 CO 16 Apr 2011: Property of Gwen archives (Scott Hooper)
 C  16 Apr 2011: Vampire Cheerleaders vol 1 (Adam Arnold, Shiei, Comipa)
 C  17 Apr 2011: Ice Cream & Sadness (Kris, Rob, Matt, Dave)
+B  17 Apr 2011: The Broken Kingdoms (N K Jemisin)
 C  18 Apr 2011: High School of the Dead vol 2 (Daisuke Sato, Shouji Sato)
 C  18 Apr 2011: Hyde & Closer vol 4 (Haro Aso)
 C  19 Apr 2011: Sakura Hime vol 1 (Arina Tanemura)
+B  19 Apr 2011: Zoo City (Lauren Beukes)
 B  20 Apr 2011: Late Eclipses (Seanan McGuire)
 C  20 Apr 2011: Wapsi Square vol 2: The Demons in My Back Pocket (Paul Taylor) reread
 C  21 Apr 2011: Wapsi Square vol 3: The Timekeeper's Daughter (Paul Taylor) reread
 B  22 Apr 2011: Heaven's Spite (Lilith Saintcrow)
 C  23 Apr 2011: Wapsi Square vol 4: In the Shadow of Doubt (Pault Taylor)
 C  23 Apr 2011: Wapsi Square vol 5: Letting the Dust Settle (Pault Taylor)
-B  23 Apr 2011: Threshold (Eric Flint, Ryk E Spoor)
 C  25 Apr 2011: Hayate x Blade vol 4-6 omnibus (Shizuru Hayashiya)
 C  26 Apr 2011: Itsuwaribito vol 2 (Yuuki Iinuma)
 B  26 Apr 2011: The Best of C L Moore (C L Moore)
 C  28 Apr 2011: The Qwaser of Stigmata vol 2 (Kenetsu Sato, Hiroyuki Yoshino))
 B  28 Apr 2011: The Bone Palace (Amanda Downum)
+C  29 Apr 2011: Future Diary vol 10 (Sakae Esuno)
 C   1 May 2011: Tenken (Yumiko Shirai)
+C   2 May 2011: Lio: Happiness is a Squishy Cephalopod (Mark Tatulli) reread
 B   2 May 2011: Round in Circles (Jim Schnabel)
 C   4 May 2011: Natsume's Book of Friends vol 6 (Yuki Midorikawa)
+CO  4 May 2011: Yet Another Fantasy Gamer Comic archives (Rich Morris)
 B   6 May 2011: Middlesex (Jeffrey Eugenides)
 C   7 May 2011: Kimi no Todoke vol 8 (Karuho Shiina)
 B   7 May 2011: A Professional's Guide to Ending Violence Quickly (Marc "Animal" MacYoung)
 C   9 May 2011: Tegami Bachi vol 5 (Hiroyuki Asada)
-B  10 May 2011: Metropole (Ferenc Karinthy)
+BO 11 May 2011: Myths RETOLD archives (Cory O'Brien)
 C  12 May 2011: Blood Alone vol 1-3 omnibus (Masayuki Takano)
 CO 13 May 2011: nemu*nemu archives (Audra Furuichi, Scott Yoshinaga)
+B  13 May 2011: Written in Stone (Brian Switek)
 C  13 May 2011: Errant Story vol 1 (Michael Poe) reread
 C  14 May 2011: K-ON! vol 1 (kakifly)
 C  15 May 2011: K-ON! vol 2 (kakifly)
 C  16 May 2011: Amnesia Labyrinth vol 1 (Nagaru Tanigawa, Natsumi Kohane, Hinata Takeda) reread
 B  17 May 2011: On Killing (David A Grossman)
 C  17 May 2011: High School of the Dead vol 1 (Daisuke Sato, Shouji Sato) reread
 C  18 May 2011: High School of the Dead vol 2 (Daisuke Sato, Shouji Sato) reread
-B  19 May 2011: My Mother She Killed Me, My Father He Ate me (ed Kate Bernheimer) incomplete
 C  20 May 2011: Kurozakuro vol 4 (Yoshinori Natsume)
 C  21 May 2011: Vampire Cheerleaders vol 1 (Adam Arnold, Shiei, Comipa) reread
 B  21 May 2011: The Gun (C J Chivers)
 C  22 May 2011: 7 Billion Needles vol 1 (Nobuaki Tadano)
+CO 23 May 2011: Schlock Mercenary archives (Howard Tayler) partial reread
 C  24 May 2011: 7 Billion Needles vol 2 (Nobuaki Tadano)
 C  25 May 2011: 7 Billion Needles vol 3 (Nobuaki Tadano)
 B  25 May 2011: Beyond Bullet Points (Cliff Atkinson)
 C  25 May 2011: Aion vol 1 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  26 May 2011: Aion vol 2 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 B  27 May 2011: Born To Run (Christopher McDougall)
+C  28 May 2011: Laon vol 1 (YoungBin Kim, Hyun You) reread
 C  29 May 2011: Kannagi vol 1 (Eri Takanashi)
 C  29 May 2011: Biomega vol 6 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 C  31 May 2011: Ghost Talker's Daydream vol 6 (Okuse Saki, Meguro Sankichi)
+C  30 May 2011: Laon vol 2 (YoungBin Kim, Hyun You) reread
+B  30 May 2011: Newton and the Counterfeiter (Thomas Levenson)
+C  31 May 2011: Laon vol 3 (YoungBin Kim, Hyun You) reread
 B  31 May 2011: Cortez on Jupiter (Ernest Hogan)
+C   1 Jun 2011: Laon vol 4 (YoungBin Kim, Hyun You)
 B   1 Jun 2011: The Calculus Diaries (Jennifer Ouellette)
 C   2 Jun 2011: Laon vol 5 (YoungBin Kim, Hyun You)
 C   3 Jun 2011: 7 Billion Needles vol 4 (Nobuaki Tadano)
+C   4 Jun 2011: A Bride's Story vol 1 (Kaoru Mori)
 C   5 Jun 2011: Liberty Vocational vol 1 (Naomi Novik, Yishan Li)
+B   5 Jun 2011: Microcosm (Carl Zimmer)
 C   6 Jun 2011: Oh My Goddess! vol 37 (Kosuke Fujishima) reread
 B   6 Jun 2011: Dreadful Skin (Cherie Priest)
 B   6 Jun 2011: All You Need Is Kill (Hiroshi Sakurazawa)
 C   7 Jun 2011: Oh My Goddess! vol 38 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C   9 Jun 2011: Spica Twin vol 7 (Kou Yaginuma)
 B   9 Jun 2011: Blackout (Rob Thurman)
+C  11 Jun 2011: Negima! vol 25 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  12 Jun 2011: Negima! vol 26 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  12 Jun 2011: Negima! vol 27 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  13 Jun 2011: At The Water's Edge (Carl Zimmer)
+C  13 Jun 2011: Negima! vol 28 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  14 Jun 2011: Negima! vol 29 (Ken Akamatsu) 
 B  14 Jun 2011: Fathom (Cherie Priest)
 B  15 Jun 2011: Sleeping Helena (Erzebet Yellowboy)
+CO 17 Jun 2011: Homestuck archives (Andrew Hussie)
+B  17 Jun 2011: Spirit Dances (C E Murphy)
 C  17 Jun 2011: Kamisama Kiss vol 3 (Julietta Suzuki)
 C  18 Jun 2011: Sakura Hime vol 2 (Arina Tanemura)
 B  18 Jun 2011: The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (Nagaru Tanigawa)
+B  18 Jun 2011: Embassytown (China Mieville)
 C  19 Jun 2011: Natsume's Book of Friends vol 7 (Yuki Midorikawa)
 C  19 Jun 2011: A Certain Scientific Railgun vol 1 (Kazuma Kamachi, Motoi Fuyukawa)
 C  20 Jun 2011: Bleach vol 35 (Tite Kubo)
 B  21 Jun 2011: Dancing With Bears (Michael Swanwick)
 B  22 Jun 2011: The Rampage of Haruhi Suzumiya (Nagaru Tanigawa)
 CO 22 Jun 2011: Darwin Carmichael is Going to Hell archives (Sophie Goldstein, Jenn Jordan)
 CO 22 Jun 2011: Problem Sleuth (Andrew Hussie)
 CO 23 Jun 2011: Atomic Laundromat archives (Armando Valenzuela)
 C  23 Jun 2011: The Melancholy of Suzumiya Haruhi-chan (Puyo, Nagaru Tanigawa)
-C  24 Jun 2011  Ghost in the Shell Stand-Alone Complex vol 1 (Yu Kinutani)
+B  24 Jun 2011: Midnight Riot (Ben Aaronovitch)
 CO 24 Jun 2011: Slightly Damned archives (Chu)
 CO 25 Jun 2011: Girls With Slingshots archives (Danielle Corsetto) partial reread
 B  25 Jun 2011: Harmony (Project Itoh)
 B  26 Jun 2011: The Girl Who Circumnavigated Fairyland in a Ship of Her Own Making (Catherynne M Valente)
+B  26 Jun 2011: Moon Over Soho (Ben Aaronovitch)
+CO 28 Jun 2011: Hark! a Vagrant archives (Kate Beaton)
 CO 29 Jun 2011: Sailor Twain archives (Mark Siegel)
 CO 29 Jun 2011: Oh Goodie! archives (S P Burke)
 B  29 Jun 2011: The Walrus & The Warwolf (Hugh Cook)
+C   1 Jul 2011: Hanna Is Not A Boy's Name archives (Tessa Stone)
+B   5 Jul 2010: The Demon's Covenant (Sarah Rees Brennan) reread
+B   7 Jul 2010: The Demon's Surrender (Sarah Rees Brennan)
 C   9 Jul 2011: Aion vol 3 (Yuna Kagesaki)
 C  11 Jul 2011: Lucky*Star vol 8 (Kagami Yoshimizu)
+B  11 Jul 2011: Deadline (Mira Grant)
+CO 12 Jul 2011: Scary Go Round archives (John Allison) reread
 B  12 Jul 2011: The Dragon's Path (Daniel Abraham)
 C  13 Jul 2011: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 7 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C  13 Jul 2011: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 8 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C  13 Jul 2011: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 9 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C  14 Jul 2011: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 10 (Nozomu Tamaki)
 B  14 Jul 2011: The Quantum Thief (Hannu Rajaniemi)
 CO 14 Jul 2011: The Princess Planet archives (Brian McLachlan)
+CO 15 Jul 2011: Kukuburi archives (Ramon Perez)
 CO 15 Jul 2011: Butternut Squash archives (Ramon Perez, Rob Coughler)
 BO 16 Jul 2011: Hugo 2011 short fiction collection (various)
 BO 16 Jul 2011: I Am Not A Serial Killer (Dan Wells)
 C  17 Jul 2011: Kimi no Todoke vol 9 (Karuho Shiina)
 B  17 Jul 2011: Retribution Falls (Chris Wooding)
 G  17 Jul 2011: D&D 4th edition The Shadowfell (Andy Clautice, Erik Scott de Bie, Matt Goetz)
+C  18 Jul 2011: Spice & Wolf vol 4 (Isuna Hasekura, Keito Koume, Jyuu Ayakura)
 B  20 Jul 2011: The Dervish House (Ian McDonald)
 B  21 Jul 2011: Monster Hunter International (Larry Correia)
 C  22 Jul 2011: Wandering Son vol 1 (Shimura Takako)
 C  23 Jul 2011: Wish vol 1 (CLAMP) reread
 B  23 Jul 2011: The Magicians (Lev Grossman)
 C  24 Jul 2011: Wish vol 2 (CLAMP) reread
 C  25 Jul 2011: Wish vol 3 (CLAMP) reread
 B  26 Jul 2011: The Fallen Blade (Jon Courtenay Grimwood)
 C  26 Jul 2011: Wish vol 4 (CLAMP) reread
 B  27 Jul 2011: Heartless (Gail Carriger)
 BO 28 Jul 2011: Carmilla (J Sheridan LeFanu)
 CO 29 Jul 2011: chainsawsuit archives (Kris Straub)
 C  29 Jul 2011: S S Astro vol 1 (Negi Banno) reread
 C  30 Jul 2011: Amnesia Labyrinth vol 2 (Nagaru Tanigawa, Natsumi Kohane, Hinata Takeda)
+C  30 Jul 2011: Young Lovecraft vol 1 (Jose Oliver, Bartolo Torres) reread
 B   1 Aug 2011: Welcome to Bordertown (ed Holly Black, Ellen Kushner)
 C   2 Aug 2011: Toradora vol 1 (Yuyuko Takemiya, Zekkyo) reread
 B   3 Aug 2011: Honeyed Words (J A Pitts)
 C   3 Aug 2011: Toradora vol 2 (Yuyuko Takemiya, Zekkyo)
 C   5 Aug 2011: High School of the Dead vol 3 (Daisuke Sato, Shouji Sato)
+CO  5 Aug 2011: The Intrepid Girlbot vol 1 (Diana Nock)
 B   5 Aug 2011: Swamplandia! (Karen Russell)
 C   6 Aug 2011: Kobato vol 1 (CLAMP) reread
 C   7 Aug 2011: Kobato vol 2 (CLAMP) reread
 C   7 Aug 2011: Kobato vol 3 (CLAMP) reread
 C   8 Aug 2011: Kobato vol 4 (CLAMP)
 CO  8 Aug 2011: Darken archives (Kate Ashwin)
+B   9 Aug 2011: Ghost Story (Jim Butcher)
+CO  9 Aug 2011: Skin Horse archives (Shaenon K Garrity, Jeffrey Channing Wells)
 C  10 Aug 2011: Suzunari! vol 1 (Shoko Iwami) reread
 GO 10 Aug 2011: Do: Pilgrims of the Flying Temple (Daniel Solis)
 C  11 Aug 2011: Sakura Hime vol 3 (Arina Tanemura)
+B  12 Aug 2011: Red Glove (Holly Black)
 CO 12 Aug 2011: Roza archives (Kelly Hamilton)
 CO 12 Aug 2011: Sodium Eyes (Alfred Lam)
+C  13 Aug 2011: Negima! vol 28 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  13 Aug 2011: Negima! vol 29 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  13 Aug 2011: Negima! vol 30 (Ken Akamatsu)
+B  13 Aug 2011: Rule 34 (Charles Stross)
 C  14 Aug 2011: Tegami Bachi vol 6 (Hiroyuki Asada)
 C  14 Aug 2011: Cross Game vol 8-9 omnibus (Mitsuru Adachi)
 C  16 Aug 2011: The Griff (Christopher Moore, Ian Corson, Jennyson Rosero)
+B  16 Aug 2011: The River of Shadows (Robert V S Redick)
 B  17 Aug 2011: How To Lie With Maps (Mark Monmonier)
 CO 17 Aug 2011: Octopus Pie archives (Meredith Gran)
 C  18 Aug 2011: Amazing Agent Luna vol 7 (Shiei, Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir)
 B  21 Aug 2011: Downpour (Kat Richardson)
+G  25 Aug 2011: Diaspora (Brad Murray, C. W. Marshall, Tim Dyke, Byron Kerr)
 CO 25 Aug 2011: Nedroid archives (Anthony Clark)
+G  26 Aug 2011: Fiasco (Jason Morningstar)
 B  26 Aug 2011: The Heroes (Joe Abercrombie)
 G  27 Aug 2011: Microscope (Ben Robbins)
 C  28 Aug 2011: Horny Tails (Richard Moore)
 C  29 Aug 2011: Itsuwaribito vol 3 (Yuuki Iinuma)
 B  29 Aug 2011: Agatha H and the Airship City (Phil Foglio, Kaja Foglio)
+B  31 Aug 2011: The Fuller Memorandum (Charles Stross) reread
+C   1 Sep 2011: Gunnerkrigg Court vol 3 (Thomas Siddell)
 G   2 Sep 2011: Remember Tomorrow (Gregor Hutton)
 G   2 Sep 2011: Ace of Hearts (James "Grim" Desborough)
 G   2 Sep 2011: Hard Boiled Armies (Fred Hicks)
 G   2 Sep 2011: Hard Boiled Cultures (Fred Hicks, Jonathan Walton)
+G   2 Sep 2011: Adventures Into Darkness (Kenneth Hite)
+B   2 Sep 2011: Game of Cages (Harry Connolly) reread
+B   2 Sep 2011: Circle of Enemies (Harry Connolly)
 B   3 Sep 2011: Bitter Seeds (Ian Tregillis)
+G   4 Sep 2011: Trail of Cthulhu (Kenneth Hite)
+CO  6 Sep 2011: Girl Genius archives (Kaja Foglio, Phil Foglio)
+B   6 Sep 2011: Packing For Mars (Mary Roach)
 G   7 Sep 2011: Full Light, Full Steam (Joshua BishopRoby)
+B   7 Sep 2011: The Magician King (Lev Grossman)
+B  10 Sep 2011: Wayfinder (C E Murphy)
 G  10 Sep 2011: Courtesans RPG (Ian Warner)
 G  10 Sep 2011: Hellcats and Hockeysticks (Andrew Peregrine)
+G  11 Sep 2011: The Laundry RPG (Gareth Hanrahan, Jason Durall, John Snead)
+B  12 Sep 2011: The Engine's Child (Holly Phillips)
+CO 14 Sep 2011: Name Removed archives (Nick Wolfe)
+G  14 Sep 2011: Twenty-Four Game Poems (Mark Majcher)
+CO 15 Sep 2011: The Abominable Charles Christopher archives (Karl Kerschl)
 B  15 Sep 2011: The Imago Sequence and Other Stories (Laird Barron)
 G  15 Sep 2011: FreeMarket (Luke Crane, Jared A Sorenson)
 G  16 Sep 2011: Bulldogs! (Brennan Taylor, Brian Engard)
 C  17 Sep 2011: Amazing Agent Jennifer vol 1 (Kriss Sison, Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir)
 C  18 Sep 2011: Oh My Goddess vol 39 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 B  20 Sep 2011: 7th Sigma (Steven Gould)
 B  21 Sep 2011: Pock's World (Dave Duncan)
 P  23 Sep 2011: Vent vol 1 (UDON)
 G  23 Sep 2011: Intergalactic Cooking Challenge (Zach Welhouse)
+B  24 Sep 2011: Hamlet's Hit Points (Robin D Laws)
 C  25 Sep 2011: Kimi no Todoke vol 10 (Karuho Shiina)
 CO 26 Sep 2011: Precocious archives (Christopher J Paulsen)
 C  27 Sep 2011: Natsume's Book of Friends vol 8 (Yuki Midorikawa)
 B  27 Sep 2011: The Scarab Path (Adrian Tchaikovsky)
 C  28 Sep 2011: Category: Freaks vol 1 (Gokurakuin Sakurako) reread
 C  29 Sep 2011: Cage of Eden vol 1 (Yoshinobu Yamada)
 G  29 Sep 2011: The Maid RPG (Ryo Kamiya, Team Maid)
+B  30 Sep 2011: Mr Monster (Dan Wells)
+B  30 Sep 2011: I Don't Want To Kill You (Dan Wells)
-B  30 Sep 2011: Barking Death Squirrels (Douglas A Van Belle)
 C   1 Oct 2011: Blood Alone vol 4 (Masayuki Takano)
 C   1 Oct 2011: Category: Freaks vol 2 (Gokurakuin Sakurako) reread
 C   1 Oct 2011: Category: Freaks vol 3 (Gokurakuin Sakurako) reread
 B   1 Oct 2011: One Salt Sea (Seanan McGuire)
+C   1 Oct 2011: Bunny Drop vol 3 (Yumi Unita)
-C   2 Oct 2011: Witch & Wizard vol 1 (James Patterson, Gabrielle Charbonnet, Svetlana Chmakova)
+C   2 Oct 2011: xxxHolic vol 17 (CLAMP)
 B   4 Oct 2011: Kitty's Big Trouble (Carrie Vaughn)
 G   4 Oct 2011: Thousand Suns (James Maliszewski, Richard Iorio II)
+C   5 Oct 2011: Negima! vol 28 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
-G   5 Oct 2011: Untold Primer (Nathan Ellsworth, Brannon Hollingsworth)
 G   5 Oct 2011: Under My Skin (Emily Care Boss)
 G   5 Oct 2011: The Committee for the Exploration of Mysteries (Eric J Boyd)
 G   5 Oct 2011: Six Bullets for Vengeance (Andrew Kenrick)
 G   5 Oct 2011: Wilderness of Mirrors (John Wick)
+B   7 Oct 2011: One Fine Day In The Middle Of The Night (Christopher
Brookmyre)
 G   7 Oct 2011: Reve: The Dream Ouroboros (Denis Gerfaud)
+C   7 Oct 2011: Negima! vol 29 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C   8 Oct 2011: Negima! vol 30 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C   9 Oct 2011: Negima! vol 31 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+B   9 Oct 2011: Goliath (Scott Westerfeld)
 C  10 Oct 2011: Natsume's Book of Friends vol 9 (Yuki Midorikawa)
 B  11 Oct 2011: The Immortal Fire (Anne Ursu)
 G  11 Oct 2011: Cartoon Action Hour: Season Two (Cynthia Celeste Miller)
 C  11 Oct 2011: Sakura Hime vol 4 (Arina Tanemura)
 C  12 Oct 2011: Fish Police vol 1 (Steve Mancuse)
 B  13 Oct 2011: Unholy Ghosts (Stacia Kane)
 G  13 Oct 2011: a|state (Malcolm Craig. Rob Robertson, John Wilson)
 G  13 Oct 2011: It's Complicated (Elizabeth Shoemaker Sampat)
 G  13 Oct 2011: Enemy Gods (John Wick)
 G  14 Oct 2011: Nemesis (Dennis Detwiller, Greg Stolze, Shane Ivey)
 G  14 Oct 2011: On Mighty Thews (Simon Carryer)
 G  14 Oct 2011: Play Dirty (John Wick)
+B  14 Oct 2011: Ascendant (Diana Peterfreund)
+B  15 Oct 2011: The Cold Commands (Richard K Morgan)
+C  16 Oct 2011: Bokurano vol 4 (Mohiro Kitoh)
 B  16 Oct 2011: Hellbent (Cherie Priest)
 B  17 Oct 2011: Playground Worlds (ed Markus Montola, Jaakko Stenros)
 B  18 Oct 2011: Snuff (Terry Pratchett)
 G  18 Oct 2011: The Annotated kill puppies for satan (Vincent Baker) reread
 G  18 Oct 2011: Schauermarchen (John Wick)
 G  18 Oct 2011: Strands of Fate (Mike McConnell)
+B  18 Oct 2011: No Loyal Knight (John Wick)
 C  19 Oct 2011: Pure Trance (Junko Mizuno) reread
 G  19 Oct 2011: PDQ Sharp! (Chad Underkoffler) reread
-B  19 Oct 2011: The Girl in the Steel Corset (Kady Cross)
 B  20 Oct 2011: Servant of the Underworld (Aliette de Bodard)
 B  20 Oct 2011: Harbinger of the Storm (Aliette de Bodard)
 C  20 Oct 2011: Skeleton Key vol 1: Beyond the Threshold (Andi Watson) reread
 B  21 Oct 2011: The Cloud Roads (Martha Wells)
+B  21 Oct 2011: The Children of the Sky (Vernor Vinge)
 C  22 Oct 2011: Skeleton Key vol 2: The Celestial Calendar (Andi Watson) reread
 C  22 Oct 2011: Skeleton Key vol 3: Telling Tales (Andi Watson) reread
 C  22 Oct 2011: Skeleton Key vol 4: Cats And Dogs (Andi Watson) reread
+C  24 Oct 2011: Hansel & Gretel (Junko Mizuno) reread
+C  25 Oct 2011: Cinderalla (Junko Mizuno) reread
 B  25 Oct 2011: This Is Not A Game (Walter Jon Williams)
 B  25 Oct 2011: Deep State (Walter Jon Williams)
 B  25 Oct 2011: Aloha From Hell (Richard Kadrey)
+C  26 Oct 2011: Princess Mermaid (Junko Mizuno)
 B  26 Oct 2011: A Planet of Viruses (Carl Zimmer)
+B  27 Oct 2011: Beka Cooper: Mastiff (Tamora Pierce)
 B  27 Oct 2011: Across the Great Barrier (Patricia C Wrede)
 B  28 Oct 2011: Incognito (David Eagleman)
+G  28 Oct 2011: Donjon (Clinton R Nixon and Zak Arntson) reread
 B  29 Oct 2011: Rocket Girls (Housuke Nojiri)
 C  29 Oct 2011: Soul Eater vol 7 (Atsushi Ohkubo)
 C  30 Oct 2011: A Certain Scientific Railgun vol 1 (Kazuma Kamachi, Motoi Fuyukawa) reread
 B  30 Oct 2011: The Parasite (Neal Asher)
 C  31 Oct 2011: A Certain Scientific Railgun vol 2 (Kazuma Kamachi, Motoi Fuyukawa)
 G   1 Nov 2011: Vornheim: The Complete City Kit (Zak S)
 M   1 Nov 2011: RPGirlZine 2010 (ed Emily Care Boss)
 B   1 Nov 2011: The Lost Fleet: Beyond The Frontier: Dreadnaught (Jack Campbell)
+C   2 Nov 2011: Yotsuba&! vol 10 (Kiyohiko Azuma)
 B   2 Nov 2011: The White City (Elizabeth Bear)
 G   3 Nov 2011: Legends Walk! (Tim Gray)
 B   3 Nov 2011: The Tempering of Men (Sarah Monette, Elizabeth Bear)
 C   3 Nov 2011: Bloody Monday vol 1 (Ryou Ryumon, Kouji Megumi)
 C   4 Nov 2011: Bloody Monday vol 2 (Ryou Ryumon, Kouji Megumi)
 B   4 Nov 2011: The Black Lung Captain (Chris Wooding)
 B   4 Nov 2011: Rocket Girls: The Last Planet (Housuke Nojiri)
 C   5 Nov 2011: High School of the Dead vol 4 (Daisuke Sato, Shouji Sato)
+C   6 Nov 2011: A Bride's Story vol 2 (Kaoru Mori)
 C   6 Nov 2011: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 15 (Yukito Kishiro)
 C   7 Nov 2011: Battle Girlz 1-6 (Rod Espinosa) reread
-B   8 Nov 2011: The Mask of Cthulhu (August Derleth)
 B   9 Nov 2011: Frostbite (David Wellington)
 G   9 Nov 2011: Capes! (Tony Lower-Basch) reread
 B   9 Nov 2011: The Wavering of Haruhi Suzumiya (Nagaru Tanigawa)
 B  11 Nov 2011: This Crooked Way (James Enge)
 B  11 Nov 2011: The Clockwork Rocket (Greg Egan)
+B  12 Nov 2011: The Snow Queen's Shadow (Jim C Hines)
 G  12 Nov 2011: Poison'd (D Vincent Baker)
 B  12 Nov 2011: Ghost of a Smile (Simon R Green)
 C  15 Nov 2011: Gate 7 vol 1 (CLAMP)
 B  15 Nov 2011: Basilisk (Rob Thurman)
+B  16 Nov 2011: The Alloy of Law (Brandon Sanderson)
 B  18 Nov 2011: The Other (Matthew Hughes)
 C  19 Nov 2011: Toradora vol 3 (Yuyuko Takemiya, Zekkyo)
 C  20 Nov 2011: Tegami Bachi vol 7 (Hiroyuki Asada)
 G  20 Nov 2011: Liber Bestarius (Matthew Coville, et al)
 B  21 Nov 2011: Crack'd Pot Trail (Steven Erikson)
 G  22 Nov 2011: Ashen Stars (Robin D Laws)
 G  22 Nov 2011: Eclipse Phase Quick-Start Rules (Lars Blumenstein, Rob Boyle, Brian Cross, Jack Graham, John Snead, Randall N Bills)
 B  23 Nov 2011: The Blood of Ambrose (James Enge)
-G  23 Nov 2011: Septimus (Bill Coffin)
 B  24 Nov 2011: Punktown (Jeffrey Thomas)
 B  27 Nov 2011: Dying For It (ed Gardner Dozois)
 C  28 Nov 2011: Mardock Scramble vol 1 (Tow Ubukata, Yoshitoki Oima)
 B  30 Nov 2011: The Tell-Tale Brain (V S Ramachandran)
 C   1 Dec 2011: Mouryou Kiden vol 1 (Tamayo Akiyama) reread
 B   1 Dec 2011: Mechanique (Genevieve Valentine)
 C   1 Dec 2011: Omamori Himari vol 1 (Milan Matra)
 C   2 Dec 2011: Omamori Himari vol 2 (Milan Matra)
 C   3 Dec 2011: Omamori Himari vol 3 (Milan Matra)
 C   3 Dec 2011: Omamori Himari vol 4 (Milan Matra)
 C   4 Dec 2011: Laon vol 1 (YoungBin Kim, Hyun You) reread
 C   4 Dec 2011: Laon vol 2 (YoungBin Kim, Hyun You) reread
 C   5 Dec 2011: Laon vol 3 (YoungBin Kim, Hyun You) reread
+B   5 Dec 2011: The Wolf Age (James Enge)
 C   6 Dec 2011: Laon vol 4 (YoungBin Kim, Hyun You) reread
 C   6 Dec 2011: Laon vol 5 (YoungBin Kim, Hyun You) reread
 C   7 Dec 2011: Laon vol 6 (YoungBin Kim, Hyun You)
 B   7 Dec 2011: Hidden Cities (Daniel Fox)
 G   8 Dec 2011: Legends of Anglerre (Sarah Newton, Chris Birch)
 C   9 Dec 2011: Blue Exorcist vol 1 (Kazue Kato)
 B   9 Dec 2011: Ico (Miyuki Miyabe)
 C  10 Dec 2011: Blue Exorcist vol 2 (Kazue Kato)
 C  10 Dec 2011: Blue Exorcist vol 3 (Kazue Kato)
 C  11 Dec 2011: Mouryou Kiden vol 2 (Tamayo Akiyama)
 C  11 Dec 2011: Mouryou Kiden vol 3 (Tamayo Akiyama)
 C  11 Dec 2011: Blood Blockade Battlefront vol 1 (Yasuhiro Nightow)
 C  12 Dec 2011: @Full Moon vol 1 (Sanami Matoh)
 G  12 Dec 2011: In Flames (Greg Saunders)
 B  13 Dec 2011: The Royal Changeling (John Whitbourn)
 C  13 Dec 2011: Cheeky Angel vol 4 (Hiroyuki Nishimori)
 C  13 Dec 2011: Cheeky Angel vol 5 (Hiroyuki Nishimori)
 B  14 Dec 2011: Of All Possible Worlds (William Tenn)
 C  15 Dec 2011: Arata vol 1 (Yuu Watase)
 C  16 Dec 2011: Moon Phase vol 1 (Keitaro Arima)
 B  16 Dec 2011: Angel Town (Lilith Saintcrow)
+G  16 Dec 2011: Technoir (Jeremy Keller)
 C  17 Dec 2011: Moon Phase vol 2 (Keitaro Arima)
 C  17 Dec 2011: Arata vol 2 (Yuu Watase)
 C  18 Dec 2011: Blue Exorcist vol 4 (Kazue Kato)
 C  18 Dec 2011: Blue Exorcist vol 5 (Kazue Kato)
 C  19 Dec 2011: Blood Alone vol 5 (Masayuki Takano)
 B  19 Dec 2011: The Wooden Star (William Tenn)
 C  21 Dec 2011: Vampire Cheerleaders vol 2 (Adam Arnold, Shiei, Ian Cang)
 B  21 Dec 2011: Top Dog (Jerry Jay Carroll)
 C  22 Dec 2011: Cheeky Angel vol 6 (Hiroyuki Nishimori)
 B  22 Dec 2011: The Human Angle (William Tenn)
 C  23 Dec 2011: Cheeky Angel vol 7 (Hiroyuki Nishimori)
 C  24 Dec 2011: Cheeky Angel vol 8 (Hiroyuki Nishimori)
 C  24 Dec 2011: Cheeky Angel vol 9 (Hiroyuki Nishimori)
 C  25 Dec 2011: Cheeky Angel vol 10 (Hiroyuki Nishimori)
 C  25 Dec 2011: Cheeky Angel vol 11 (Hiroyuki Nishimori)
 C  26 Dec 2011: One Piece vol 4 (Eiichiro Oda) reread
 C  26 Dec 2011: One Piece vol 5 (Eiichiro Oda) reread
 C  26 Dec 2011: One Piece vol 6 (Eiichiro Oda)
 C  26 Dec 2011: One Piece vol 7 (Eiichiro Oda)
 C  26 Dec 2011: One Piece vol 8 (Eiichiro Oda)
 C  26 Dec 2011: Itsuwaribito vol 4 (Yuuki Iinuma)
 C  26 Dec 2011: Dawn of the Arcana vol 1 (Rei Toma)
 C  27 Dec 2011: K-ON! vol 3 (kakifly)
 C  27 Dec 2011: K-ON! vol 4 (kakifly)
 C  27 Dec 2011: Sakura Hime vol 5 (Arina Tanemura)
+C  27 Dec 2011: Negima! vol 32 (Ken Akamatsu)
 B  27 Dec 2011: The Cardinal's Blades (Pierre Pevel)
 C  28 Dec 2011: Cheeky Angel vol 12 (Hiroyuki Nishimori)
 C  28 Dec 2011: Cheeky Angel vol 13 (Hiroyuki Nishimori)
 C  29 Dec 2011: Natsume's Book of Friends vol 10 (Yuki Midorikawa)
 C  29 Dec 2011: Little Fluffy Gigolo PELU vol 1 (Junko Mizuno)
 C  29 Dec 2011: Dungeon: Twilight vol 1 (Joann Sfar, Lewis Trondheim)
+B  29 Dec 2011: Silver Screen (Justina Robson)
 B  29 Dec 2011: Blood Song (Cat Adams)
 C  30 Dec 2011: Oh My Goddess vol 40 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C  30 Dec 2011: Moon Phase vol 3 (Keitaro Arima)
 C  30 Dec 2011: Moon Phase vol 4 (Keitaro Arima)
 C  30 Dec 2011: Moon Phase vol 5 (Keitaro Arima)
 C  30 Dec 2011: Moon Phase vol 6 (Keitaro Arima)
 C  30 Dec 2011: Moon Phase vol 7 (Keitaro Arima)
 B  30 Dec 2011: Siren Song (Cat Adams)
 C  31 Dec 2011: Moon Phase vol 8 (Keitaro Arima)
 C  31 Dec 2011: Moon Phase vol 9 (Keitaro Arima)
 C  31 Dec 2011: Moon Phase vol 10 (Keitaro Arima)
 C  31 Dec 2011: Moon Phase vol 11 (Keitaro Arima)
 C  31 Dec 2011: Moon Phase vol 12 (Keitaro Arima)

2012

[Back to Top]
 C   1 Jan 2012: Kobato vol 5 (CLAMP)
 C   1 Jan 2012: Mardock Scramble vol 3 (Tow Ubukata, Yoshitoki Oima)
 C   2 Jan 2012: Kimi no Todoke vol 11 (Karuho Shiina)
+C   2 Jan 2012: xxxHolic vol 18 (CLAMP)
 C   2 Jan 2012: Locke & Key vol 1 (Joe Hill, Gabriel Rodriguez)
 C   2 Jan 2012: Parker vol 1 (Darwyn Cooke)
 C   3 Jan 2012: Dungeon: Twilight vol 2 (Joann Sfar, Lewis Trondheim, Kerascoet)
 G   3 Jan 2012: Eclipse Maid (David J Prokopetz)
 B   4 Jan 2012: The Half-Made World (Felix Gilman)
 C   4 Jan 2012: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 11 (Nozomu Tamaki)
 C   5 Jan 2012: Cat Paradise vol 1 (Yuji Iwahara) reread
+G   5 Jan 2012: Sufficiently Advanced (Colin Fredericks)
 B   6 Jan 2012: Future Science (ed Max Brockman)
 C   7 Jan 2012: Cat Paradise vol 2 (Yuji Iwahara) reread
 C   7 Jan 2012: Cat Paradise vol 3 (Yuji Iwahara) reread
 C   8 Jan 2012: Cat Paradise vol 4 (Yuji Iwahara) reread
 C   8 Jan 2012: Cat Paradise vol 5 (Yuji Iwahara)
-C   8 Jan 2012: The Red Wing (Jonathan Hickman, Nick Pitarra)
 B   8 Jan 2012: The Falling Machine (Andrew P Mayer)
 CO  8 Jan 2012: To-Love-Ru ch1-162 (Hasemi Saki, Yabuki Kentaro)
 C   9 Jan 2012: Morning Glories vol 1 (Nick Spencer, Joe Eisma, Rodin Esquejo)
 B  10 Jan 2012: Hearts of Smoke and Steam (Andrew P Mayer)
 B  12 Jan 2012: Godplayers (Damien Broderick)
 C  13 Jan 2012: Cross Game vol 6-7 omnibus (Mitsuru Adachi)
 C  14 Jan 2012: Cross Game vol 8-9 omnibus (Mitsuru Adachi) reread
-CO 14 Jan 2012: Okitsune-Sama de Chu vol 1-4 (Sumino Yuji)
 C  15 Jan 2012: Cross Game vol 10-11 omnibus (Mitsuru Adachi)
 C  18 Jan 2012: Kimi no Todoke vol 12 (Karuho Shiina)
 B  18 Jan 2012: Coronets and Steel (Sherwood Smith)
 B  19 Jan 2012: A Billion Wicked Thoughts (Ogi Ogas, Sai Gaddam)
 C  20 Jan 2012: Amazing Agent Jennifer vol 2 (Kriss Sison, Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir)
 B  20 Jan 2012: The House of Discarded Dreams (Ekaterina Sedia)
 CO 21 Jan 2012: Tenbin wa Hana to Asobu (Tsukasa Unohana)
+C  22 Jan 2012: Negima! vol 29 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  22 Jan 2012: Negima! vol 30 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  22 Jan 2012: Negima! vol 31 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  22 Jan 2012: Negima! vol 32 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  23 Jan 2012: The Dream of Perpetual Motion (Dexter Palmer)
+G  23 Jan 2012: Eclipse Phase (Lars Blumenstein, Rob Boyle, Brian Cross, Jack Graham, John Snead)
 B  24 Jan 2012: Rite of Passage (Alexei Panshin)
 C  25 Jan 2012: Rasetsu vol 1 (Chika Shiomi) reread
 B  25 Jan 2012: Dead Iron (Devon Monk)
+G  26 Jan 2012: Eclipse Phase: Gatecrashing (Rob Boyle, Brian Cross, Jason Hardy, David Hill, Ken Horner, Evan Jamieson, James Knevitt, TS Luikart, Phil Masters, Steven Mohan, Malcolm Sheppard, John Snead, Tobias Wolter)
 C  26 Jan 2012: Rasetsu vol 2 (Chika Shiomi) reread
 C  27 Jan 2012: Rasetsu vol 3 (Chika Shiomi) reread
 C  28 Jan 2012: Rasetsu vol 4 (Chika Shiomi)
 C  28 Jan 2012: Rasetsu vol 5 (Chika Shiomi) reread
 C  28 Jan 2012: Rasetsu vol 6 (Chika Shiomi) reread
 C  28 Jan 2012: Rasetsu vol 7 (Chika Shiomi) reread
 C  28 Jan 2012: Rasetsu vol 8 (Chika Shiomi)
+C  28 Jan 2012: Rasetsu vol 9 (Chika Shiomi)
 B  28 Jan 2012: Monstrocity (Jeffrey Thomas)
 C  29 Jan 2012: Blood Blockade Battlefront vol 1 (Yasuhiro Nightow) reread
 B  29 Jan 2012: Everybody Scream! (Jeffrey Thomas)
+G  30 Jan 2012: Eclipse Phase: Sunward (Lars Blumenstein, Rob Boyle, Davidson Cole, Jack Graham, Steven Mohan, Andrew Peregrine, Aaron Rosenberg, John Snead)
+B   1 Feb 2012: Leviathan Wakes (James S A Corey)
+G   2 Feb 2012: Eclipse Phase: Panopticon vol 1 (Lars Blumenstein, Rob Boyle, Brian Cross, Nathaniel Dean, Jack Graham, David Hill, Justin Kugler, Steve Mohan)
 B   2 Feb 2012: Deadstock (Jeffrey Thomas)
-C   5 Feb 2012: Ghost in the Shell Stand-Alone Complex vol 2 (Yu Kinutani)
 C   5 Feb 2012: High School of the Dead vol 5 (Daisuke Sato, Shouji Sato)
 B   5 Feb 2012: Blue War (Jeffrey Thomas)
 B   6 Feb 2012: Health Agent (Jeffrey Thomas)
+C   7 Feb 2012: Crossroad vol 1 (Shioko Mizuki) reread
+C   8 Feb 2012: Crossroad vol 2 (Shioko Mizuki) reread
 B   9 Feb 2012: Mapping It Out (Mark Monmonier)
+C  10 Feb 2012: Crossroad vol 3 (Shioko Mizuki) reread
+C  11 Feb 2012: Crossroad vol 4 (Shioko Mizuki) reread
+C  12 Feb 2012: Crossroad vol 5 (Shioko Mizuki) reread
+C  13 Feb 2012: Crossroad vol 6 (Shioko Mizuki) reread
 G  13 Feb 2012: Awesome Adventures (Willow Palecek)
 B  13 Feb 2012: Broken Time (Maggy Thomas)
+C  15 Feb 2012: Crossroad vol 7 (Shioko Mizuki) reread
+B  16 Feb 2012: The First Word (Christine Kenneally)
 G  16 Feb 2012: The Legends of Anglerre Companion (Sarah Newton, Mike Olson, David Donachie, Chris Birch, Chris Dalgety, Marc Reyes)
 C  17 Feb 2012: Fairy Tail vol 4 (Hiro Mashima)
 B  17 Feb 2012: The Bride Wore Black Leather (Simon R Green)
 C  17 Feb 2012: Fairy Tail vol 5 (Hiro Mashima)
 C  18 Feb 2012: Fairy Tail vol 6 (Hiro Mashima)
 C  19 Feb 2012: Fairy Tail vol 7 (Hiro Mashima)
 C  19 Feb 2012: Fairy Tail vol 8 (Hiro Mashima)
 C  19 Feb 2012: Fairy Tail vol 9 (Hiro Mashima)
 C  20 Feb 2012: Fairy Tail vol 10 (Hiro Mashima)
 C  21 Feb 2012: Fairy Tail vol 11 (Hiro Mashima)
+B  21 Feb 2012: The Habitation of the Blessed (Catherynne M Valente)
 C  21 Feb 2012: Fairy Tail vol 12 (Hiro Mashima)
+B  23 Feb 2012: The Folded World (Catherynne M Valente)
 C  24 Feb 2012: Blue Exorcist vol 6 (Kazue Kato)
 C  25 Feb 2012: Dawn of the Arcana vol 2 (Rei Toma)
+C  25 Feb 2012: Natsume's Book of Friends vol 11 (Yuki Midorikawa)
+C  26 Feb 2012: Negima! vol 33 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  26 Feb 2012: Tegami Bachi vol 8 (Hiroyuki Asada)
 B  27 Feb 2012: Naked City (ed Ellen Datlow)
 C  28 Feb 2012: Sakura Hime vol 6 (Arina Tanemura)
 C   2 Mar 2012: Polly and the Pirates vol 2 (Ted Naifeh, Robbi Rodriguez)
 G   2 Mar 2012: Chthonian Stars (Christopher Dorn, Robert Glass, Matthew Grau, Fraser McKay, Mike Vaillancourt)
+B   2 Mar 2012: A History of the World in 100 Objects (Neil MacGregor)
+C   3 Mar 2012: Bokurano vol 1 (Mohiro Kitoh) reread
+C   3 Mar 2012: Bokurano vol 2 (Mohiro Kitoh) reread
+C   3 Mar 2012: Bokurano vol 3 (Mohiro Kitoh) reread
+C   3 Mar 2012: Bokurano vol 4 (Mohiro Kitoh) reread
+C   4 Mar 2012: Bokurano vol 5 (Mohiro Kitoh)
 C   6 Mar 2012: Ouoku vol 1 (Fumi Yoshinaga) reread
 B   6 Mar 2012: Unclean Spirits (M L N Hanover)
 G   7 Mar 2012: Barbarians of Lemuria (Simon Washbourne)
 G   7 Mar 2012: Escape from Tentacle City (Willow Palecek)
 G   7 Mar 2012: EABAlite (Greg Porter)
 C   8 Mar 2012: Ouoku vol 2 (Fumi Yoshinaga)
 B   8 Mar 2012: Darker Angels (M L N Hanover)
 B   8 Mar 2012: House of Ashes (Shivam Bhatt, Logan Bonner, David Hill, Will Hindmarch, Jeremy Keller, Filamena Young)
+B   9 Mar 2012: Vicious Grace (M L N Hanover)
 C  10 Mar 2012: Ouoku vol 3 (Fumi Yoshinaga)
 C  10 Mar 2012: A Certain Scientific Railgun vol 3 (Kazuma Kamachi, Motoi Fuyukawa)
 C  11 Mar 2012: Soulless vol 1 (Gail Carriger, Rem)
+B  12 Mar 2012: Killing Rites (M L N Hanover)
 C  12 Mar 2012: The Earl & The Fairy vol 1 (Ayuko, Mizue Tani)
 C  14 Mar 2012: Psyren vol 1 (Toshiaki Iwashiro)
 B  14 Mar 2012: Demon Song (Cat Adams)
 B  15 Mar 2012: The Rise of the Iron Moon (Stephen Hunt)
 C  15 Mar 2012: Psyren vol 2 (Toshiaki Iwashiro)
 C  16 Mar 2012: Psyren vol 3 (Toshiaki Iwashiro)
 C  17 Mar 2012: Ouoku vol 4 (Fumi Yoshinaga)
 C  18 Mar 2012: Ouoku vol 5 (Fumi Yoshinaga)
 C  18 Mar 2012: Ouoku vol 6 (Fumi Yoshinaga)
 B  18 Mar 2012: Raven Calls (C E Murphy)
 C  20 Mar 2012: Mardock Scramble vol 4 (Tow Ubukata, Yoshitoki Oima)
+C  20 Mar 2012: xxxHolic vol 19 (CLAMP)
 C  24 Mar 2012: Young Miss Holmes omnibus 1-2 (Kaoru Shintani)
 C  25 Mar 2012: Gate 7 vol 1 (CLAMP) reread
 C  25 Mar 2012: Gate 7 vol 2 (CLAMP)
 B  25 Mar 2012: With Fate Conspire (Marie Brennan)
 B  26 Mar 2012: The Square Root of Man (William Tenn)
 C  27 Mar 2012: Kimi no Todoke vol 13 (Karuho Shiina)
 B  29 Mar 2012: The Serpent Sea (Martha Wells)
 B  30 Mar 2012: Eyes to See (Joseph Nassise)
 B   4 Apr 2012: Count to a Trillion (John C Wright)
+B   4 Apr 2012: Twenty Palaces (Harry Connolly)
 B   5 Apr 2012: Saints Astray (Jacqueline Carey)
 B   5 Apr 2012: Arctic Rising (Tobias S Buckell)
 B   7 Apr 2012: Soft Apocalypse (Will McIntosh)
+C   8 Apr 2012: A Bride's Story vol 3 (Kaoru Mori)
 B   9 Apr 2012: The Isis Collar (Cat Adams)
*C  11 Apr 2012: The Finder Library vol 1: #1-22 (Carla Speed McNeil)
+B  11 Apr 2012: Let The Right One In (John Ajvide Lindqvist)
+B  13 Apr 2012: Circle of Enemies (Harry Connolly) reread
 C  15 Apr 2012: Blue Exorcist vol 7 (Kazue Kato)
 C  15 Apr 2012: Brody's Ghost vol 3 (Mark Crilley
 C  16 Apr 2012: Blood Alone vol 6 (Masayuki Takano)
 B  17 Apr 2012: Doubletake (Rob Thurman)
 C  17 Apr 2012: Unshelved vol 1 (Bill Barnes, Gene Ambaum)
 C  18 Apr 2012: Unshelved vol 2 (Bill Barnes, Gene Ambaum)
 B  20 Apr 2012: The Kingdoms of Dust (Amanda Downum)
 B  21 Apr 2012: Handling the Undead (John Ajvide Lindqvist)
 C  22 Apr 2012: Unshelved vol 3 (Bill Barnes, Gene Ambaum)
 C  23 Apr 2012: Unshelved vol 4 (Bill Barnes, Gene Ambaum)
+B  24 Apr 2012: Somewhere Beneath Those Waves (Sarah Monette)
 C  24 Apr 2012: Unshelved vol 5 (Bill Barnes, Gene Ambaum)
 B  25 Apr 2012: Harbor (John Ajvide Lindqvist)
*C  26 Apr 2012: The Finder Library vol 2: #23-38 (Carla Speed McNeil)
+C  27 Apr 2012: Durarara!! vol 1 (Ryohgo Narita, Suzuhito Yasuda, Akiyo Satorigi)
 B  27 Apr 2012: First Contacts (Murray Leinster)
 C  28 Apr 2012: Oh My Goddess vol 41 (Kosuke Fujishima)
+C  28 Apr 2012: Bunny Drop vol 5 (Yumi Unita)
 C  28 Apr 2012: Toradora vol 4 (Yuyuko Takemiya, Zekkyo)
 C  29 Apr 2012: Arata vol 3 (Yuu Watase)
 C  29 Apr 2012: Arata vol 4 (Yuu Watase)
 C  29 Apr 2012: Arata vol 5 (Yuu Watase)
 B  29 Apr 2012: K-Machines (Damien Broderick)
 C  30 Apr 2012: Arata vol 6 (Yuu Watase)
 B  30 Apr 2012; Dead Harvest (Chris F Holm)
 B   1 May 2012: The Princess Curse (Merrie Haskell)
 B   2 May 2012: The Fourth Wall (Walter Jon Williams)
 C   2 May 2012: Arata vol 7 (Yuu Watase)
 C   3 May 2012: Arata vol 8 (Yuu Watase)
-B   3 May 2012: Archon (Sabrina Benulis)
 B   3 May 2012: Discount Armageddon (Seanan McGuire)
 C   4 May 2012: Arata vol 9 (Yuu Watase)
 B   4 May 2012: The Damned Busters (Matthew Hughes)
 C   5 May 2012: High School of the Dead vol 6 (Daisuke Sato, Shouji Sato)
 C   6 May 2012: Dawn of the Arcana vol 3 (Rei Toma)
 C   7 May 2012: Itsuwaribito vol 5 (Yuuki Iinuma)
 B   9 May 2012: Ganymede (Cherie Priest)
 C  10 May 2012: Young Lovecraft vol 2 (Jose Oliver, Bartolo Torres)
 B  11 May 2012: Joe Golem and the Drowning City (Mike Mignola, Christopher Golden)
 B  11 May 2012: Secrets of the Fire Sea (Stephen Hunt)
 C  12 May 2012: Blood Blockade Battlefront vol 2 (Yasuhiro Nightow)
 C  12 May 2012: Psyren vol 4 (Toshiaki Iwashiro)
 B  13 May 2012: Dancing with Werewolves (Carole Nelson Douglas)
 C  15 May 2012: A Certain Scientific Railgun vol 4 (Kazuma Kamachi, Motoi Fuyukawa)
+C  16 May 2012: Durarara!! vol 2 (Ryohgo Narita, Suzuhito Yasuda, Akiyo Satorigi)
 B  16 May 2012: Brimstone Kiss (Carole Nelson Douglas)
 B  16 May 2012: Spellbent (Lucy A Snyder)
 C  18 May 2012: Friends with Boys (Faith Erin Hicks)
 B  18 May 2012: Shotgun Sorceress (Lucy A Snyder)
 B  18 May 2012: Switchblade Goddess (Lucy A Snyder)
 C  19 May 2012: Tegami Bachi vol 9 (Hiroyuki Asada)
 C  21 May 2012: FLCL omnibus (Gainax, Hajime Ueda) reread
 B  21 May 2012: The Road of Danger (David Drake)
 B  23 May 2012: The Scar (Sergey Dyachenko, Marina Dyachenko)
 C  24 May 2012: Princess Knight vol 1 (Osamu Tezuka)
 G  26 May 2012: D&D 4th edition Into the Unknown (Logan Bonner, Matt Sernett, Jeff Morgenroth)
+C  26 May 2012: Journey Into Mystery: Fear Itself collection (Kieron Gillen, Doug Braithwaite)
+C  26 May 2012: Journey Into Mystery: Fear Itself Fallout collection (Kieron Gillen, Rob Rodi, Whilce Portacio, Pasqual Ferry, Richard Elson)
 C  27 May 2012: Princess Knight vol 2 (Osamu Tezuka)
 C  28 May 2012: Makeshift Miracle vol 1 (Jim Zub, Shun Hong Chan)
 G  30 May 2012: D&D 4th edition Neverwinter Campaign Setting (Matt Sernett, Ari Marmell, Eirk Scott de Bie)
 G  31 May 2012: D&D 4th edition Monster Vault: Threats to the Nentir Vale (Sterling Hershey, Brian R James, Matt James, Steve Townshend)
 C   3 Jun 2012: Puella Magi Madoka Magica vol 1 (Magica Quartet, Hanokage)
 CO  3 Jun 2012: The Adventures of Gyno-Star archives (Rebecca Cohen)
 C   4 Jun 2012: Until Death Do Us Part vol 1-2 omnibus (Hiroshi Takashige, DOUBLE-S)
 C   5 Jun 2012: Soulless vol 1 (Gail Carriger, Rem) reread
+B   6 Jun 2012: The Steel Seraglio (Mike Carey, Linda Carey, Louise Carey)
 G   6 Jun 2012: D&D 4th edition Tomb of Horrors (Ari Marmell, Scott Fitzgerald Gray)
 C   6 Jun 2012: Omamori Himari vol 1 (Milan Matra) reread
+B   8 Jun 2012: Flora's Dare (Ysabeau S Wilce) reread
 CO  8 Jun 2012: Bridges archives (Kris Justus)
 C   9 Jun 2012: Omamori Himari vol 2 (Milan Matra) reread
+C   9 Jun 2012: Negima! vol 33 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C   9 Jun 2012: Negima! vol 34 (Ken Akamatsu)
 B   9 Jun 2012: Flora's Fury (Ysabeau S Wilce)
 C   9 Jun 2012: Kannagi vol 1 (Eri Takanashi) reread
 C   9 Jun 2012: Omamori Himari vol 3 (Milan Matra) reread
 CO  9 Jun 2012: Monster Soup archives (Devin Blake)
 C  10 Jun 2012: Omamori Himari vol 4 (Milan Matra) reread
 B  11 Jun 2012: The Lost Fleet: Beyond The Frontier: Invincible (Jack Campbell)
 CO 11 Jun 2012: Modest Medusa archives (Jake Richmond)
+C  12 Jun 2012: Empowered vol 5 (Adam Warren) reread
 B  13 Jun 2012: The Drowning Girl (Caitlin R Kiernan)
+C  13 Jun 2012: Empowered vol 6 (Adam Warren) reread
 C  14 Jun 2012: Empowered vol 7 (Adam Warren)
 B  15 Jun 2012: The Killing Moon (N K Jemisin)
+C  15 Jun 2012: Bokurano vol 6 (Mohiro Kitoh)
 C  16 Jun 2012: Toradora vol 1 (Yuyuko Takemiya, Zekkyo) reread
 C  16 Jun 2012: Toradora vol 2 (Yuyuko Takemiya, Zekkyo) reread
 C  16 Jun 2012: Toradora vol 3 (Yuyuko Takemiya, Zekkyo) reread
 C  17 Jun 2012: Toradora vol 4 (Yuyuko Takemiya, Zekkyo) reread
 C  17 Jun 2012: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 10 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C  17 Jun 2012: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 11 (Nozomu Tamaki) reread
 C  18 Jun 2012: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 12 (Nozomu Tamaki)
-B  19 Jun 2012: Blueprints of the Afterlife (Ryan Boudinot)
 B  20 Jun 2012: The Night Sessions (Ken Macleod)
-M  21 Jun 2012: Autopsy issue 1 (James Desborough)
 G  21 Jun 2012: The Book of Unremitting Horror (Dave Allsop, Adrian Bott)
+G  22 Jun 2012: Marvel Heroic Roleplaying Basic Game (Cam Banks, Rob Donoghue, Matt Forbeck, Will Hindmarch, Philippe-Antoine Menard, Jesse Scoble, et al)
 C  23 Jun 2012: Kannagi vol 2 (Eri Takanashi)
 C  23 Jun 2012: Kannagi vol 3 (Eri Takanashi)
 C  23 Jun 2012: Yotsuba&! vol 5 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
 G  24 Jun 2012: D&D 4th edition The Book of Vile Darkness (Robert J Schwalb)
+C  24 Jun 2012: Young Lovecraft vol 1 (Jose Oliver, Bartolo Torres) reread
-G  25 Jun 2012: Realms of Cthulhu (Sean Preston)
 G  25 Jun 2012: Achtung! Cthulhu: Three Kings (Sarah Newton, Dim Martin)
 C  25 Jun 2012: Kashimashi vol 1 (Satoru Akahori, Yukimaru Katsura, Sukune Inugami) reread
 C  27 Jun 2012: Kashimashi vol 2 (Satoru Akahori, Yukimaru Katsura, Sukune Inugami) reread
+CO 27 Jun 2012: Watcher of Yaathagggu archives (Robyn Seale)
 C  28 Jun 2012: Kashimashi vol 3 (Satoru Akahori, Yukimaru Katsura, Sukune Inugami) reread
 G  29 Jun 2012: D&D 4th edition Monster Vault (Rodney Thompson, Logan Bonner, Matthew Sernett)
 C  29 Jun 2012: Kashimashi vol 4 (Satoru Akahori, Yukimaru Katsura, Sukune Inugami) reread
 C  30 Jun 2012: Kashimashi vol 5 (Satoru Akahori, Yukimaru Katsura, Sukune Inugami) reread
 B  30 Jun 2012: Blackout (Mira Grant)
+B  30 Jun 2012: Caliban's War (James S A Corey)
 C   1 Jul 2012: Witch Hunter vol 1-2 omnibus (Jung-Man Cho)
 C   1 Jul 2012: Omamori Himari vol 5 (Milan Matra)
 C   1 Jul 2012: Omamori Himari vol 6 (Milan Matra)
 C   1 Jul 2012: Young Lovecraft vol 2 (Jose Oliver, Bartolo Torres) reread
-C   1 Jul 2012: The Battle of Blood and Ink (Jared Axelrod, Steve Walker)
+C   5 Jul 2012: PS238 vol 1: With Liberty and Recess for All (Aaron Williams) reread
-G   6 Jul 2012: Dungeon Crawl Classic (Joseph Goodman)
+B   6 Jul 2012: The Apocalypse Codex (Charles Stross)
 C   7 Jul 2012: Omamori Himari vol 7 (Milan Matra)
+B   7 Jul 2012: The Black Opera (Mary Gentle)
 C   8 Jul 2012: Burst Angel vol 1 (GONZO, Minoru Murao) reread
 C   8 Jul 2012: Burst Angel vol 2 (GONZO, Minoru Murao) reread
 C   8 Jul 2012: Burst Angel vol 3 (GONZO, Minoru Murao) reread
 G   8 Jul 2012: Mindjammer (Sarah Newton)
+C   8 Jul 2012: Qwan vol 1 (Aki Shimizu) reread
 B   9 Jul 2012: The Liminal People (Ayize Jama-Everett)
 B   9 Jul 2012: Costume Not Included (Matthew Hughes)
+C   9 Jul 2012: Qwan vol 2 (Aki Shimizu) reread
+G  10 Jul 2012: The Dead White World (Graham Walmsley)
+C  10 Jul 2012: Qwan vol 3 (Aki Shimizu) reread
 B  11 Jul 2012: Vulture Peak (John Burdett)
 G  11 Jul 2012: Seven Leagues (Hieronymous)
+C  11 Jul 2012: Qwan vol 4 (Aki Shimizu) reread
+C  12 Jul 2012: Yozakura Quartet vol 1 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
+C  13 Jul 2012: Yozakura Quartet vol 2 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
 G  13 Jul 2012: Hellas (Michael Fiegel, Jerry D Grayson)
-G  13 Jul 2012: Adventures in Wonderland (Michael J Varhola, Shane O'Connor, Skirmisher Game Development Group)
 G  13 Jul 2012: 650 City Encounter Seeds & Plots (Johnn Four)
+C  14 Jul 2012: Yozakura Quartet vol 3 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
+C  14 Jul 2012: Yozakura Quartet vol 4 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
+C  15 Jul 2012: Yozakura Quartet vol 5 (Suzuhito Yasuda) reread
-C  15 Jul 2012: Is This A Zombie? vol 1 (Sacchi, Shinichi Kimura, Kobuichi * Muririn)
-C  15 Jul 2012: Is This A Zombie? vol 2 (Sacchi, Shinichi Kimura, Kobuichi * Muririn)
+C  15 Jul 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 1 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
 B  16 Jul 2012: Skinned (Robin Wasserman)
+C  16 Jul 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 2 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
+C  17 Jul 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 3 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
+B  18 Jul 2012: Damnation for Beginners (Alan Campbell)
 B  18 Jul 2012; Ad Eternum (Elizabeth Bear)
+C  19 Jul 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 4 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
+C  19 Jul 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 5 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
 G  19 Jul 2012: Clockwork & Chivalry (Peter Cakebread, Ken Walton)
+C  20 Jul 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 6 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
 G  20 Jul 2012: Clockwork & Cthulhu (Peter Cakebread, Ken Walton)
+C  22 Jul 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 7 (Yasunori Mitsunaga) reread
 C  22 Jul 2012: Venus Versus Virus vol 1 (Atsushi Suzumi) reread
 C  22 Jul 2012: Venus Versus Virus vol 2 (Atsushi Suzumi) reread
 C  23 Jul 2012: Venus Versus Virus vol 3 (Atsushi Suzumi) reread
 B  24 Jul 2012: The Outcast Blade (Jon Courtenay Grimwood)
 C  24 Jul 2012: Venus Versus Virus vol 4 (Atsushi Suzumi) reread
 C  25 Jul 2012: Venus Versus Virus vol 5 (Atsushi Suzumi) reread
+B  26 Jul 2012: My Life as a White Trash Zombie (Diana Rowland)
+CO 26 Jul 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 8 (Yasunori Mitsunaga)
+CO 26 Jul 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 9 (Yasunori Mitsunaga)
 C  26 Jul 2012: Venus Versus Virus vol 6 (Atsushi Suzumi) reread
 C  27 Jul 2012: Venus Versus Virus vol 7 (Atsushi Suzumi) reread
 C  28 Jul 2012: Venus Versus Virus vol 8 (Atsushi Suzumi)
-C  28 Jul 2012: Soul Eater Not! vol 1 (Atsushi Ohkubo)
+CO 28 Jul 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 10 (Yasunori Mitsunaga)
 C  28 Jul 2012: The World I Create (Ayami Kazama) reread
+CO 28 Jul 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 11 (Yasunori Mitsunaga)
+CO 28 Jul 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 12 (Yasunori Mitsunaga)
 C  29 Jul 2012: Psyren vol 5 (Toshiaki Iwashiro)
+CO 29 Jul 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 13 (Yasunori Mitsunaga)
 C  31 Jul 2012: High School of the Dead vol 7 (Daisuke Sato, Shouji Sato)
+B  31 Jul 2012: Stealing Cthulhu (Graham Walmsley)
+C   1 Aug 2012: Natsume's Book of Friends vol 12 (Yuki Midorikawa)
 B   1 Aug 2012: Live and Let Drood (Simon R Green)
+G   1 Aug 2012: Early Dark (Calvin Johns)
+B   2 Aug 2012: Whispers Under Ground (Ben Aaronovitch)
+B   3 Aug 2012: Midnight Riot (Ben Aaronovitch) reread
+CO  3 Aug 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 14 (Yasunori Mitsunaga)
+CO  3 Aug 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 15 (Yasunori Mitsunaga)
+B   4 Aug 2012: Moon Over Soho (Ben Aaronovitch) reread
+CO  4 Aug 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 15 (Yasunori Mitsunaga)
 B   4 Aug 2012: Who's Been Sleeping in Your Head? (Brett Kahr)
+CO  5 Aug 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 16 (Yasunori Mitsunaga)
+CO  5 Aug 2012: Princess Resurrection vol 17 (Yasunori Mitsunaga)
 CO  5 Aug 2012: Gyo vol 1 (Junji Ito)
 CO  5 Aug 2012: Gyo vol 2 (Junji Ito)
 B   5 Aug 2012: The Silent Army (James Knapp)
 B   5 Aug 2012: Element Zero (James Knapp)
 C   6 Aug 2012: The Three Incestuous Sisters (Audrey Niffenegger)
+C   7 Aug 2012: Joe the Barbarian (Grant Morrison, Sean Murphy)
 B   7 Aug 2012: God Save The Queen (Kate Locke)
+B   8 Aug 2012: Railsea (China Mieville)
 C   8 Aug 2012: American Vampire vol 1 (Scott Snyder, Stephen King, Rafael Albuquereque)
 C  10 Aug 2012: American Vampire vol 2 (Scott Snyder, Rafael Albuquerque, Mateus Santolouco)
 B  10 Aug 2012: Into the Hinterlands (David Drake, John Lambshead)
 C  11 Aug 2012: Tegami Bachi vol 10 (Hiroyuki Asada)
 C  12 Aug 2012: Omamori Himari vol 8 (Milan Matra)
+C  13 Aug 2012: Durarara!! vol 3 (Ryohgo Narita, Suzuhito Yasuda, Akiyo Satorigi)
+B  14 Aug 2012: Sharps (K J Parker)
 G  14 Aug 2012: ICONS (Steve Kenson, Gareth-Michael Skarka, Walt Ciechanowski, Morgan Davie)
 C  14 Aug 2012: Dawn of the Arcana vol 5 (Rei Toma)
 B  15 Aug 2012: Hidden (Kelley Armstrong)
+C  15 Aug 2012: Negima! vol 34 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 G  16 Aug 2012: Cosmic Patrol (Matt Heerdt)
+C  17 Aug 2012: Negima! vol 35 (Ken Akamatsu)
 B  17 Aug 2012: 32 Fangs (David Wellington)
 B  17 Aug 2012: Monster Island (David Wellington)
+C  18 Aug 2012: The Essential Dykes to Watch Out For (Alison Bechdel)
 C  19 Aug 2012: Bleach vol 36 (Tite Kubo)
 C  19 Aug 2012: Bleach vol 37 (Tite Kubo)
 C  19 Aug 2012: Bleach vol 38 (Tite Kubo)
 C  20 Aug 2012: Bleach vol 39 (Tite Kubo)
 B  20 Aug 2012: Blue Remembered Earth (Alastair Reynolds)
 B  20 Aug 2012: Monster Nation (David Wellington)
 C  20 Aug 2012: Bleach vol 40 (Tite Kubo)
 C  21 Aug 2012: Bleach vol 41 (Tite Kubo)
+B  21 Aug 2012: Partials (Dan Wells)
+B  21 Aug 2012: A Confusion of Princes (Garth Nix)
 B  21 Aug 2012: Troubletwisters (Garth Nix, Sean Williams)
 C  22 Aug 2012: Bleach vol 42 (Tite Kubo)
+B  22 Aug 2012: The Replacement (Brenna Yovanoff)
 B  22 Aug 2012: Up Against It (M J Locke)
 B  22 Aug 2012: Monster Planet (David Wellington)
 B  22 Aug 2012: Tin Swift (Devon Monk)
 C  23 Aug 2012: Bleach vol 43 (Tite Kubo)
 B  23 Aug 2012: The Noise Within (Ian Whates)
 C  23 Aug 2012: Bleach vol 44 (Tite Kubo)
 C  24 Aug 2012: Bleach vol 45 (Tite Kubo)
 B  24 Aug 2012: In The Lion's Mouth (Michael Flynn)
 B  24 Aug 2012: The Noise Revealed (Ian Whates)
 B  24 Aug 2012: A Night of Blacker Darkness (Dan Wells)
+B  24 Aug 2012: Thresholds (Nina Kiriki Hoffman)
 B  24 Aug 2012: Meeting (Nina Kiriki Hoffman)
 B  25 Aug 2012: The Wild Ways (Tanya Huff)
 B  25 Aug 2012: Judgment at Proteus (Timothy Zahn)
 C  28 Aug 2012: Kurohime vol 1 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
+B  29 Aug 2012: Hide Me Among The Graves (Tim Powers)
 C  30 Aug 2012: Oh My Goddess vol 42 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C  31 Aug 2012: A Certain Scientific Railgun vol 5 (Kazuma Kamachi, Motoi Fuyukawa)
 C   1 Sep 2012: Puella Magi Madoka Magica vol 2 (Magica Quartet, Hanokage)
 B   4 Sep 2012: Vampire Sunrise (Carole Nelson Douglas)
 C   5 Sep 2012: Kurohime vol 2 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 B   5 Sep 2012: The Space Between (Brenna Yovanoff)
 B   6 Sep 2012: Silver Zombie (Carole Nelson Douglas)
 C   6 Sep 2012: Oreimo vol 1 (Tsukasa Fushimi, Sakura Ikeda, Hiro Kanzaki)
 C   7 Sep 2012: Bleach vol 46 (Tite Kubo)
 B   7 Sep 2012: The Constantine Affliction (T Aaron Payton)
 C   8 Sep 2012: Bleach vol 47 (Tite Kubo)
 C   8 Sep 2012: Kurohime vol 3 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 C   9 Sep 2012: Psyren vol 6 (Toshiaki Iwashiro)
 C   9 Sep 2012: Kurohime vol 4 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 C  10 Sep 2012: Kurohime vol 5 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 B  10 Sep 2012: Ashes of Honor (Seanan McGuire)
 C  11 Sep 2012: Kurohime vol 6 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 B  11 Sep 2012: All Men of Genius (Lev AC Rosen)
 C  11 Sep 2012: Kurohime vol 7 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 B  12 Sep 2012: Flow (Mihaly Csikszentmihalyi)
 B  12 Sep 2012: The Mammoth Book of Steampunk (ed Sean Wallace)
 C  13 Sep 2012: Kurohime vol 8 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 B  14 Sep 2012: Crossed (JF Lewis)
 B  14 Sep 2012: Virtual Virgin (Carole Nelson Douglas)
 C  15 Sep 2012: Toradora vol 5 (Yuyuko Takemiya, Zekkyo)
 C  15 Sep 2012: Genshiken Second Season vol 1 (Shimoku Kio)
+C  16 Sep 2012: Bunny Drop vol 6 (Yumi Unita)
 B  16 Sep 2012: Good Luck, Yukikaze (Chouhei Kambayashi)
 B  16 Sep 2012: Devil's Wake (Steven Barnes, Tananarive Due)
 C  17 Sep 2012: Kurohime vol 9 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 C  18 Sep 2012: Kurohime vol 10 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 C  18 Sep 2012: Kurohime vol 11 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
+B  19 Sep 2012: Never Knew Another (JM McDermott)
 B  19 Sep 2012: When We Were Executioners (JM McDermott)
 B  19 Sep 2012: Range of Ghosts (Elizabeth Bear)
 C  20 Sep 2012: Kurohime vol 12 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 C  21 Sep 2012: Kurohime vol 13 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 B  21 Sep 2012: The Uncertain Places (Lisa Goldstein)
 C  22 Sep 2012: Kurohime vol 14 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura) reread
 C  22 Sep 2012: Omamori Himari vol 0 (Milan Matra, Kougetsu Mikazuki, Nikubanare, Shin-Shin, Kurohachi))
 B  22 Sep 2012: The Restoration Game (Ken MacLeod)
 C  24 Sep 2012: Ghost in the Shell Stand-Alone Complex vol 3 (Yu Kinutani)
-B  24 Sep 2012: Out of the Dark (David Weber)
-C  25 Sep 2012: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen: Century: 2009 (Alan Moore, Kevil O'Neill)
+B  25 Sep 2012: The King's Blood (Daniel Abraham)
 CO 25 Sep 2012: Kurohime vol 15 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura)
+C  25 Sep 2012: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 1 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
 B  26 Sep 2012: Timeless (Gail Carriger)
 C  26 Sep 2012: Yotsuba&! vol 11 (Kiyohiko Azuma)
+C  27 Sep 2012: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 2 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
-B  27 Sep 2012: Metagame (Sam Landstrom)
 B  27 Sep 2012: Slow Apocalypse (John Varley)
+B  28 Sep 2012: Team Human (Justine Larbalestier, Sarah Rees Brennan)
+C  29 Sep 2012: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 3 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
+C  30 Sep 2012: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 4 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
+C  30 Sep 2012: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 5 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
+C   1 Oct 2012: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 6 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
+C   2 Oct 2012: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 7 (Tomochika Miyano) reread
 B   2 Oct 2012: The Emperor's Knife (Mazarkis Williams)
+B   2 Oct 2012: The Fractal Prince (Hannu Rajaniemi)
+C   4 Oct 2012: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 8-9 omnibus (Tomochika Miyano) reread
 B   4 Oct 2012: Giant Thief (David Tallerman)
 B   4 Oct 2012: Manhattan in Reverse and Other Stories (Peter F Hamilton)
 C   4 Oct 2012: Attack on Titan vol 1 (Hajime Isayama)
 C   5 Oct 2012: The Clockwork Sky vol 1 (Madeleine Rosca)
 C   5 Oct 2012: Until Death Do Us Part vol 3-4 omnibus (Hiroshi Takashige, DOUBLE-S)
 C   6 Oct 2012: Barbara (Osamu Tezuka)
 B   6 Oct 2012: The Iron Wyrm Affair (Lilith Saintcrow)
+G   8 Oct 2012: Apocalypse World (D Vincent Baker)
+B   8 Oct 2012: Libriomancer (Jim C Hines)
+B   8 Oct 2012: The Wrong Goodbye (Chris F Holm)
 C  10 Oct 2012: Aoi House vol 1 (Adam Arnold, Shiei) reread
 C  10 Oct 2012: Aoi House vol 2 (Adam Arnold, Shiei) reread
 C  11 Oct 2012: Aoi House in Love vol 1 (Adam Arnold, Shiei) reread
 B  12 Oct 2012: Broken Blade (Kelly McCullough)
 CO 12 Oct 2012: Kurohime vol 16 (Masanori * Ookamigumi * Katakura)
+CO 12 Oct 2012: Yubisaki Milk Tea vol 10 (Tomochika Miyano)
 C  14 Oct 2012: Aoi House in Love vol 2 (Adam Arnold, Shiei) reread
 C  15 Oct 2012: Lio: There's a Monster In My Socks (Mark Tatulli)
 C  16 Oct 2012: Jiu Jiu vol 1 (Touya Tobina)
 C  17 Oct 2012: Arata vol 10 (Yuu Watase)
 B  17 Oct 2012: The Shadowed Sun (N K Jemisin)
 C  17 Oct 2012: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 13 (Nozomu Tamaki)
 B  18 Oct 2012: Clean (Alex Hughes)
 C  19 Oct 2012: Arata vol 11 (Yuu Watase)
 B  19 Oct 2012: In a Fix (Linda Grimes)
 G  20 Oct 2012: Monsterhearts (Joe Mcdaldno)
 C  21 Oct 2012: Saga vol 1 (Brian K Vaughan, Fiona Staples)
 CO 21 Oct 2012: The Chronicles of Loth (J.E. Flint, EFlint)
+CO 22 Oct 2012: Go Get a Roomie! archives (Chloe)
 C  23 Oct 2012: Bleach vol 48 (Tite Kubo)
+G  23 Oct 2012: Tenra Bansho Zero Rulebook (Andy Kitkowski)
 C  23 Oct 2012: Angel Para Bellum vol 1 (Nozomu Tamaki, Kent Minami)
 C  24 Oct 2012: Bleach vol 49 (Tite Kubo)
 G  25 Oct 2012: Cosmic Patrol: Into the Cosmos (Randall N Bills, Matt Heerdt, Jason Schmetzer, Rob Weiland, Josh Williams)
 G  26 Oct 2012: Capes, Cowls, and Villains Foul (Barak Blackburn)
 G  26 Oct 2012: Mermaid Adventures (Eloy Lasanta)
 C  26 Oct 2012: Mardock Scramble vol 5 (Tow Ubukata, Yoshitoki Oima)
 C  28 Oct 2012: Suzunari! vol 1 (Shoko Iwami) reread
-B  30 Oct 2012: The Soul Consortium (Simon West-Bulford)
 B  30 Oct 2012: Permeable Borders (Nina Kiriki Hoffman)
+B  30 Oct 2012: Three Parts Dead (Max Gladstone)
+B  30 Oct 2012: The Wee Free Men (Terry Pratchett) reread
+B  31 Oct 2012: A Hat Full of Sky (Terry Pratchett) reread
+B   1 Nov 2012: Wintersmith (Terry Pratchett) reread
+B   2 Nov 2012: I Shall Wear Midnight (Terry Pratchett)
 C   3 Nov 2012: Gate 7 vol 3 (CLAMP)
+C   3 Nov 2012: Azumanga Daioh vol 1 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C   3 Nov 2012: Azumanga Daioh vol 2 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
 B   3 Nov 2012: Immobility (Brian Evenson)
+C   4 Nov 2012: Azumanga Daioh vol 3 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+C   4 Nov 2012: Azumanga Daioh vol 4 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
 B   5 Nov 2012: Last Dragon (JM McDermott)
 C   6 Nov 2012: Chibi Vampire vol 1 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
+B   6 Nov 2012: God's War (Kameron Hurley)
 C   7 Nov 2012: Chibi Vampire vol 2 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
+B   7 Nov 2012: Infidel (Kameron Hurley)
+B   7 Nov 2012: Rapture (Kameron Hurley)
 C   8 Nov 2012: Chibi Vampire vol 3 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C   8 Nov 2012: Chibi Vampire vol 4 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 B   9 Nov 2012: Dark Currents (Jacqueline Carey)
 C   9 Nov 2012: Chibi Vampire vol 5 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  10 Nov 2012: Chibi Vampire vol 6 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 B  10 Nov 2012: Rx For Chaos (Christopher Anvil)
 C  11 Nov 2012: Chibi Vampire vol 7 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  12 Nov 2012: Chibi Vampire vol 8 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 B  13 Nov 2012: A Beautiful Friendship (David Weber)
 C  14 Nov 2012: Chibi Vampire vol 9 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  14 Nov 2012: Chibi Vampire vol 10 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  15 Nov 2012: Chibi Vampire vol 11 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  16 Nov 2012: Chibi Vampire vol 12 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
+B  16 Nov 2012: Captain Vorpatril's Alliance (Lois McMaster Bujold)
 C  17 Nov 2012: Chibi Vampire vol 13 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  17 Nov 2012: Chibi Vampire vol 14 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  18 Nov 2012: Blood Blockade Battlefront vol 3 (Yasuhiro Nightow)
-C  18 Nov 2012: Twokinds vol 1 (Thomas Fischbach) reread
-C  18 Nov 2012: Twokinds vol 2 (Thomas Fischbach) reread
 C  19 Nov 2012: Chibi Vampire Airmail (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
+B  19 Nov 2012: Memory (Lois McMaster Bujold) reread
 C  20 Nov 2012: Omamori Himari vol 9 (Milan Matra)
+B  20 Nov 2012: Komarr (Lois McMaster Bujold)
 C  21 Nov 2012: 07-Ghost vol 1 (Yuki Amemiya, Yukino Ichihara)
+B  21 Nov 2012: A Civil Campaign (Lois McMaster Bujold)
 C  22 Nov 2012: Angel Para Bellum vol 2 (Nozomu Tamaki, Kent Minami)
 C  23 Nov 2012: Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends vol 1 (Yomi Hirasaka, Itachi)
 C  23 Nov 2012: Missions of Love vol 1 (Ema Toyama)
 C  23 Nov 2012: Mardock Scramble vol 6 (Tow Ubukata, Yoshitoki Oima)
 P  25 Nov 2012: Naughty and Nice (Bruce Timm)
+C  26 Nov 2012: Shoulder-A-Coffin Kuro vol 1 (Satoko Kiyuduki) reread
+C  26 Nov 2012: Shoulder-A-Coffin Kuro vol 2 (Satoko Kiyuduki) reread
+C  27 Nov 2012: Shoulder-A-Coffin Kuro vol 3 (Satoko Kiyuduki)
 C  27 Nov 2012: Aron's Absurd Armada vol 1 (MiSun Kim)
 C  28 Nov 2012: Blue Exorcist vol 8 (Kazue Kato)
 C  28 Nov 2012: Bleach vol 50 (Tite Kubo)
 C  28 Nov 2012: Bleach vol 51 (Tite Kubo)
 C  28 Nov 2012: Tegami Bachi vol 11 (Hiroyuki Asada)
+B  29 Nov 2012: Cold Days (Jim Butcher)
 B  30 Nov 2012: The Hole Behind Midnight (Clinton Boomer)
 C  30 Nov 2012: Red Hood and the Outlaws vol 1 (Scott Lobdell, Kenneth Rocafort)
+C   1 Dec 2012: Bunny Drop vol 7 (Yumi Unita)
+C   2 Dec 2012: Bokurano vol 7 (Mohiro Kitoh)
 B   3 Dec 2012: Only Superhuman (Christopher L Bennett)
 C   4 Dec 2012: Negima! vol 34 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B   5 Dec 2012: Nightshifted (Cassie Alexander)
 C   6 Dec 2012: Negima! vol 35 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B   6 Dec 2012: vN (Madeline Ashby)
+C   7 Dec 2012: Negima! vol 36 (Ken Akamatsu)
-C   9 Dec 2012: Is This A Zombie? vol 3 (Sacchi, Shinichi Kimura, Kobuichi * Muririn)
 C   9 Dec 2012: Demon Love Spell vol 1 (Mayu Shinjo)
 B  10 Dec 2012: Ghosts: Recent Hauntings (ed Paula Guran)
 C  13 Dec 2012: Young Miss Holmes omnibus 3-4 (Kaoru Shintani)
 B  13 Dec 2012: The New Space Opera (ed Gardner Dozois, Jonathan Strahan)
 B  14 Dec 2012: The Demon's Librarian (Lilith Saintcrow)
 C  15 Dec 2012: Anything and Something (Kaoru Mori)
-C  15 Dec 2012: Mayo Chiki! vol 1 (Hajime Asano, NEET)
 B  15 Dec 2012: The New Weird (ed Ann VanderMeer, Jeff VanderMeer)
 C  16 Dec 2012: Amazing Agent Luna vol 8 (Shiei, Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir)
 C  17 Dec 2012: A Certain Scientific Railgun vol 6 (Kazuma Kamachi, Motoi Fuyukawa)
 C  18 Dec 2012: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 16 (Yukito Kishiro)
 B  18 Dec 2012: Omnitopia Dawn (Diane Duane)
 C  19 Dec 2012: Bleach vol 52 (Tite Kubo)
 B  19 Dec 2012: Silhouette (Dave Swavely)
 CO 19 Dec 2012: Flaky Pastry archives (Félix Lavallée)
 C  20 Dec 2012: Bleach vol 53 (Tite Kubo)
 C  21 Dec 2012: Arata vol 12 (Yuu Watase)
 B  21 Dec 2012: Devil Said Bang (Richard Kadrey)
-B  21 Dec 2012: Death's Apprentice (K W Jeter, Gareth Jefferson Jones)
+C  22 Dec 2012: Natsume's Book of Friends vol 13 (Yuki Midorikawa)
 C  23 Dec 2012: Puella Magi Madoka Magica vol 3 (Magica Quartet, Hanokage)
-C  23 Dec 2012: Uglies: Cutters (Scott Westerfeld, Devin Grayson, Steven Cummings)
 C  23 Dec 2012; Atomic Robo vol 1 (Brian Clevinger, Scott Wegener, Ronda Pattison, Jeff Powell)
 C  24 Dec 2012; Atomic Robo vol 2 (Brian Clevinger, Scott Wegener, Ronda Pattison, Jeff Powell)
 C  24 Dec 2012: Atomic Robo: Real Science Adventures vol 1 (Brian Clevinger, Ryan Cody, John Broglia, Gurihiru, Paul Maybury, Zack Finfrock)
 C  25 Dec 2012: Hikkatsu! vol 1 (Yu Yagami) reread
 C  25 Dec 2012: Hikkatsu! vol 2 (Yu Yagami) reread
 C  25 Dec 2012: Hikkatsu! vol 3 (Yu Yagami) reread
 B  26 Dec 2012: The Twelve Kingdoms: Sea of Shadow (Fuyumi Ono) reread
 B  26 Dec 2012: At the Edge of Waking (Holly Phillips)
 B  27 Dec 2012: The Twelve Kingdoms: Sea of Wind (Fuyumi Ono) reread
 B  28 Dec 2012: The Twelve Kingdoms: The Vast Spread of the Seas (Fuyumi Ono)
 B  29 Dec 2012: The Twelve Kingdoms: Skies of Dawn (Fuyumi Ono)
 C  29 Dec 2012: Deadman Wonderland vol 1 (Jinsei Kataoka, Kazuma Kondou) reread
 C  30 Dec 2012: Deadman Wonderland vol 2 (Jinsei Kataoka, Kazuma Kondou) reread
 C  31 Dec 2012: Soulless vol 2 (Gail Carriger, Rem)
-G  31 Dec 2012: Witch Girls Adventures (Malcom Harris)

2013

[Back to Top]
 C   1 Jan 2013: Deadman Wonderland vol 3 (Jinsei Kataoka, Kazuma Kondou) reread
+B   1 Jan 2013: At the Mouth of the River of Bees (Kij Johnson)
 C   2 Jan 2013: Deadman Wonderland vol 4 (Jinsei Kataoka, Kazuma Kondou) reread
 C   4 Jan 2013: Blood Lad vol 1 (Yuuki Kodama)
 B   4 Jan 2013: This Case is Gonna Kill Me (Phillipa Bornikova)
 C   5 Jan 2013: Bleach vol 54 (Tite Kubo)
 C   5 Jan 2013: Oh My Goddess vol 43 (Kosuke Fujishima)
+C   6 Jan 2013: Glitter Kiss (Adrianne Ambrose, Monica Gallagher)
 C   7 Jan 2013: Jiu Jiu vol 2 (Touya Tobina)
 B   8 Jan 2013: Blood Riders (Michael P Spradlin)
 C   9 Jan 2013: Jiu Jiu vol 3 (Touya Tobina)
 B   9 Jan 2013: Mind Storm (K M Ruiz)
 G   9 Jan 2013: Macabre Tales (Cynthia Celeste Miller)
 G  10 Jan 2013: Warrior, Rogue & Mage (Michael Wolf)
 C  11 Jan 2013: Oreimo vol 2 (Tsukasa Fushimi, Sakura Ikeda, Hiro Kanzaki)
 B  11 Jan 2013: The Inexplicables (Cherie Priest)
-G  12 Jan 2013: Dwarf Star (???)
 G  12 Jan 2013: 3:16 (Gregor Hutton)
 B  13 Jan 2013: Light (M John Harrison)
+CO 13 Jan 2013: Darlin' It's Betta Down Where It's Wetta (Megan Rose Gedris)
 C  15 Jan 2013: Black Gate omnibus (Yukiko Sumiyoshi)
 B  15 Jan 2013: Bad Brains (Kathe Koja)
-C  17 Jan 2013: Gin Tama vol 1 (Hideaki Sorachi) reread
 B  18 Jan 2013: Nova Swing (M John Harrison)
 CO 18 Jan 2013: I Was Kidnapped By Lesbian Pirates From Outer Space (Megan Rose Gedris)
-C  19 Jan 2013: Gin Tama vol 2 (Hideaki Sorachi)
 C  21 Jan 2013: Missions of Love vol 2 (Ema Toyama)
 B  22 Jan 2013: Dangerous Offspring (Steph Swainston)
 B  24 Jan 2013: Peeps (Scott Westerfeld) reread
 B  25 Jan 2013: Above the Snowline (Steph Swainston)
 B  26 Jan 2013: The Last Days (Scott Westerfeld) reread
+G  29 Jan 2013: GURPS Technomancer (David L Pulver) reread
 B  29 Jan 2013: The Hermetic Millenia (John C Wright)
 B  31 Jan 2013: Skin (Kathe Koja)
+C   1 Feb 2013: Foiled (Jane Yolen, Mike Cavallaro) reread
+C   3 Feb 2013: Curses! Foiled Again (Jane Yolen, Mike Cavallaro)
+B   3 Feb 2013: Unspoken (Sarah Rees Brennan)
 C   5 Feb 2013: Sky Doll (Alessandro Barbucci, Barbara Canepa)
 B   5 Feb 2013: Red Plenty (Francis Spufford)
 C   6 Feb 2013: Atomic Robo vol 4 (Brian Clevinger, Scott Wegener, Ronda Pattison, Jeff Powell)
+C   8 Feb 2013: A Bride's Story vol 4 (Kaoru Mori)
 C   9 Feb 2013: Atomic Robo vol 5 (Brian Clevinger, Scott Wegener, Ronda Pattison, Jeff Powell)
+C  10 Feb 2013: Negima! vol 37 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  11 Feb 2013: Bleach vol 55 (Tite Kubo)
 B  11 Feb 2013: Bowl of Heaven (Gregory Benford, Larry Niven)
 B  12 Feb 2013: City of Saints and Madmen (Jeff VanderMeer)
 C  13 Feb 2013: Tegami Bachi vol 12 (Hiroyuki Asada)
 C  14 Feb 2013: Zed (Michel Gagne')
 C  15 Feb 2013: Atomic Robo vol 6 (Brian Clevinger, Scott Wegener, Ronda Pattison, Jeff Powell)
 C  16 Feb 2013: Atomic Robo vol 7 (Brian Clevinger, Scott Wegener, Ronda Pattison, Jeff Powell)
+B  16 Feb 2013: The Last Page (Anthony Huso)
 C  16 Feb 2013: Knights of Sidonia vol 1 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 C  17 Feb 2013: Emerald and other stories (Hiroaki Samura)
 B  17 Feb 2013: Phoenix Rising (Ryk E Spoor)
 B  17 Feb 2013: Bad Glass (Richard E Gropp)
 B  19 Feb 2013: Nights of Villjamur (Mark Charan Newton)
 G  20 Feb 2013: Minions, Inc (Brandon Amancio)
 B  20 Feb 2013: Even White Trash Zombies Get The Blues (Diana Rowland)
 P  21 Feb 2013: Heroes & Heroines (various)
 C  21 Feb 2013: Black Lagoon vol 1 (Rei Hiroe) reread
 C  22 Feb 2013: Black Lagoon vol 2 (Rei Hiroe) reread
 C  23 Feb 2013: Black Lagoon vol 3 (Rei Hiroe) reread
 C  24 Feb 2013: Black Lagoon vol 4 (Rei Hiroe) reread
 C  25 Feb 2013: Black Lagoon vol 5 (Rei Hiroe) reread
 C  27 Feb 2013: Black Lagoon vol 6 (Rei Hiroe) reread
 B  27 Feb 2013: The Folly of the World (Jesse Bullington)
 C   1 Mar 2013: Black Lagoon vol 7 (Rei Hiroe) reread
 B   1 Mar 2013: The Doomsday Vault (Steven Harper)
 C   2 Mar 2013: Black Lagoon vol 8 (Rei Hiroe) reread
 C   2 Mar 2013: Black Lagoon vol 9 (Rei Hiroe) reread
 C   3 Mar 2013: Until Death Do Us Part vol 5-6 omnibus (Hiroshi Takashige, DOUBLE-S)
 C   5 Mar 2013: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 17 (Yukito Kishiro)
 B   5 Mar 2013: Star Wars: Scoundrels (Timothy Zahn)
 G   6 Mar 2013: The Dungeon Alphabet (Michael Curtis)
 B   7 Mar 2013: Planning Problems in the USSR (Michael Ellman)
 B  11 Mar 2013: The Impossible Cube (Steven Harper)
 C  11 Mar 2013: Atomic Robo vol 3 (Brian Clevinger, Scott Wegener, Ronda Pattison, Jeff Powell)
 B  13 Mar 2013: Hilldiggers (Neal Asher)
 P  14 Mar 2013: The New Generation of Manga Artists vol 8 (Yasuyuki Tsurugi) reread
 G  15 Mar 2013: Dungeon World Guide (Eon Fontes-May, Sean M Dunstan)
 B  15 Mar 2013: Midnight Blue-Light Special (Seanan McGuire)
 B  16 Mar 2013: City of Ruin (Mark Charan Newton)
 B  18 Mar 2013: The Voyage of the Sable Keech (Neal Asher)
 B  20 Mar 2013: Silence (Michelle Sagara)
 C  21 Mar 2013: Missions of Love vol 1 (Ema Toyama) reread
 B  21 Mar 2013: Orbus (Neal Asher)
 C  23 Mar 2013: Missions of Love vol 2 (Ema Toyama) reread
 C  23 Mar 2013: Demon Love Spell vol 2 (Mayu Shinjo)
-C  24 Mar 2013: Mayo Chiki! vol 1 (Hajime Asano, NEET) reread
-C  24 Mar 2013: Mayo Chiki! vol 2 (Hajime Asano, NEET)
 B  25 Mar 2013: Everyday Stalinism (Sheila Fitzpatrick)
 B  27 Mar 2013: Impulse (Steven Gould)
 B  27 Mar 2013: The Last Policeman (Ben H Winters)
 B  28 Mar 2013: The Drowned World (J G Ballard)
+C  29 Mar 2013: Bad Machinery vol 1 (John Allison) reread
 C  30 Mar 2013: Blood Lad vol 2 (Yuuki Kodama)
 C  30 Mar 2013: Durarara!! Saika Arc vol 1 (Ryohgo Narita, Suzuhito Yasuda, Akiyo Satorigi)
 C  31 Mar 2013: Questionable Content vol 1 (Jeph Jacques) reread
 B  31 Mar 2013: New Cthulhu (ed Paula Guran)
 C   2 Apr 2013: Genshiken Second Season vol 1 (Shimoku Kio) reread
-B   2 Apr 2013: Darkship Renegades (Sarah A Hoyt)
 C   3 Apr 2013: Genshiken Second Season vol 2 (Shimoku Kio)
-B   4 Apr 2013: Angel's Ink (Jocelynn Drake)
 B   5 Apr 2013: The Dragon Men (Steven Harper)
 C   5 Apr 2013: Oreimo vol 1 (Tsukasa Fushimi, Sakura Ikeda, Hiro Kanzaki) reread
 C   6 Apr 2013: Oreimo vol 2 (Tsukasa Fushimi, Sakura Ikeda, Hiro Kanzaki) reread
+P   7 Apr 2013: Midori Foo's Book of Pictures (Midori Foo)
 B   8 Apr 2013: Black Bottle (Anthony Huso)
 G   9 Apr 2013: MHRPG Civil War Event Book (Cam Banks, Rob Donoghue, Matt Forbeck, Will Hindmarch, Philippe-Antoine Me'nard, Jesse Scoble, et al)
+B  11 Apr 2013: Suppressed Transmission: The First Broadcast (Kenneth Hite)
 B  11 Apr 2013: Night & Demons (David Drake)
 C  12 Apr 2013: Oh My Goddess vol 44 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C  13 Apr 2013: Blue Exorcist vol 9 (Kazue Kato)
 C  13 Apr 2013: Bleach vol 56 (Tite Kubo)
 B  13 Apr 2013: The Departure (Neal Asher)
 C  14 Apr 2013: A Certain Scientific Railgun vol 7 (Kazuma Kamachi, Motoi Fuyukawa)
 B  14 Apr 2013: Sister Mine (Nalo Hopkinson)
 B  14 Apr 2013: The Magic of Reality (Richard Dawkins, Dave McKean)
 C  14 Apr 2013: Aion vol 1 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  15 Apr 2013: Aion vol 2 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 C  16 Apr 2013: Aion vol 3 (Yuna Kagesaki) reread
 B  16 Apr 2013: Dreams and Shadows (C Robert Cargill)
 C  18 Apr 2013: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 1 (Barasui) reread
 B  19 Apr 2013: The Rise of Ransom City (Felix Gilman)
 C  19 Apr 2013: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 2 (Barasui) reread
 C  20 Apr 2013: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 3 (Barasui) reread
 C  20 Apr 2013: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 4 (Barasui) reread
 C  20 Apr 2013: Strawberry Marshmallow vol 5 (Barasui) reread
 C  20 Apr 2013: Kitty & Dino (Sarah Richard)
-C  20 Apr 2013: Somthing Wikkid This Way Comes (Nicole Peeler, Cassandra Jean)
 C  20 Apr 2013: My Girlfriend is a Geek  vol 1 (PENTABU, Rize Shinba)
 B  21 Apr 2013: Mycophilia (Eugenia Bone)
 B  21 Apr 2013: Discount Armageddon (Seanan McGuire) reread
 C  22 Apr 2013: Jiu Jiu vol 4 (Touya Tobina)
+B  22 Apr 2013: Shadow Unit vol 1 (Emma Bull, Elizabeth Bear, Sarah Monette, Will Shetterly)
+B  22 Apr 2013: Shadow Unit vol 2 (Emma Bull, Elizabeth Bear, Sarah Monette, Amanda Downum)
+B  22 Apr 2013: Shadow Unit vol 3 (Emma Bull, Elizabeth Bear)
 C  23 Apr 2013: Jihai vol 1 (Toshimi Nigoshi)
+B  23 Apr 2013: Shadow Unit vol 4 (Emma Bull, Elizabeth Bear, Leah Bobet)
+B  23 Apr 2013: Shadow Unit vol 5 (Emma Bull, Elizabeth Bear)
+B  24 Apr 2013: Shadow Unit vol 6 (Emma Bull, Elizabeth Bear, Leah Bobet, Will Shetterly)
+B  24 Apr 2013: Shadow Unit vol 7 (Emma Bull, Elizabeth Bear, Holly Black, Chelsea Polk, Sarah Monette)
+B  25 Apr 2013: Shadow Unit vol 8 (Holly Black, Elizabeth Bear, Emma Bull)
 C  25 Apr 2013: Hawkeye vol 1: My Life as a Weapon (Matt Fraction, David Aja, Javier Pulido)
+B  26 Apr 2013: Shadow Unit vol 9 (Emma Bull, Elizabeth Bear, Leah Bobet, Amanda Downum, Will Shetterly))
+B  26 Apr 2013: Shadow Unit vol 10 (Emma Bull, Elizabeth Bear, Leah Bobet)
 C  27 Apr 2013: Mind Mgmt vol 1 (Matt Kindt)
 P  27 Apr 2013: Cover Girls (Guillem March)
+B  28 Apr 2013: Shadow Unit vol 11 (Emma Bull, Leah Bobet, Sarah Monette, Chelsea Polk)
+B  28 Apr 2013: Shadow Unit vol 12 (Emma Bull, Leah Bobet, Sarah Monette, Elizabeth Bear)
+B  28 Apr 2013: Shadow Unit vol 13 (Leah Bobet, Elizabeth Bear, Emma Bull, Chelsea Polk, Will Shetterly)
+B  28 Apr 2013: Velveteen vs The Junior Super-Patriots (Seanan McGuire)
-C  29 Apr 2013: Is This A Zombie? vol 4 (Sacchi, Shinichi Kimura, Kobuichi * Muririn)
 B  30 Apr 2013: Etiquette and Espionage (Gail Carriger)
 C  30 Apr 2013: Freak vol 1 (Dong-Eun Yi, Chung Yu)
+G  30 Apr 2013: Eclipse Phase: Rimward (Rob Boyle, Brian Cross, Nathaniel Dean, Jack Graham, Leah Huete, Marc Huete, James Knevitt, Steven Mohan, John Snead, Monica Valentinelli)
 B   2 May 2013: Midnight Robber (Nalo Hopkinson)
+B   9 May 2013: No Return (Zachary Jernigan)
+G  10 May 2013: Fate Accelerated (Clark Valentine, Leonard Balsera, Fred Hicks)
+G  11 May 2013: Suppressed Transmission: The Second Broadcast (Kenneth Hite)
 C  12 May 2013: Knights of Sidonia vol 2 (Tsutomu Nihei)
+B  13 May 2013: Shattered Pillars (Elizabeth Bear)
 B  15 May 2013: Brown Girl in the Ring (Nalo Hopkinson)
-G  15 May 2013: Supers (Simon Washbourne)
 G  15 May 2013: The Dying Earth Revivification Folio (Robin D Laws)
 C  15 May 2013: Negima! vol 1 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  16 May 2013: Moonshifted (Cassie Alexander)
 B  17 May 2013: The Human Division parts 1-13 (John Scalzi)
 B  17 May 2013: Redshirts (John Scalzi)
 B  17 May 2013: The Apocalypse Ocean (Tobias S Buckell)
+B  17 May 2013: Graveyard Child (MLN Hanover)
 G  17 May 2013: World of Dungeons: Streets of Marienburg ("Gremlin"?)
 C  17 May 2013: Negima! vol 2 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  18 May 2013: Negima! vol 3 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 G  18 May 2013: Traveller World (Rob Brennan, Bill White, Noofy)
 C  19 May 2013: Negima! vol 4 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  19 May 2013: Negima! vol 5 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  20 May 2013: The Six-Gun Tarot (RS Belcher)
 C  20 May 2013: Negima! vol 6 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 G  21 May 2013: D&D Next playtest packet (Wizards of the Coast)
 C  22 May 2013: Negima! vol 7 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 G  22 May 2013: Stars Without Number (Kevin Crawford)
+G  22 May 2013: Monster of the Week (Michael Sands)
 B  23 May 2013: Skin Folk (Nalo Hopkinson)
 C  24 May 2013: Negima! vol 8 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  25 May 2013: Negima! vol 9 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 G  25 May 2013: Adventures on Dungeon Planet (Johnstone Metzger)
+C  26 May 2013: Negima! vol 10 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  27 May 2013: Negima! vol 11 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  27 May 2013: Negima! vol 12 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  27 May 2013: Negima! vol 13 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  28 May 2013: The Queen is Dead (Kate Locke)
+C  29 May 2013: Negima! vol 14 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  30 May 2013: Seawitch (Kat Richardson)
+C  29 May 2013: Negima! vol 14 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+G  31 May 2013: Planarch Codex: Dark Heart of the Dreamer (Johnstone Metzger, Jonathan Walton)
+C   1 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 15 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C   1 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 16 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C   3 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 17 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B   4 Jun 2013: Touched by an Alien (Gini Koch)
+C   4 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 18 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B   5 Jun 2013: Alien Tango (Gini Koch)
+C   6 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 19 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C   6 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 20 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  10 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 21 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  11 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 22 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+B  13 Jun 2013: The Night of the Swarm (Robert V S Redick)
+C  13 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 23 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  14 Jun 2013: Portal (Eric Flint, Ryk E Spoor)
+C  15 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 24 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 C  15 Jun 2013: Tunnel Out of Death (Jamil Nasir)
+C  16 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 25 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  17 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 26 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  17 Jun 2013: Sharp (Alex Hughes)
+C  17 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 27 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  19 Jun 2013: A Red Sun Also Rises (Mark Hodder)
+B  19 Jun 2013: Abbadon's Gate (James S A Corey)
 B  19 Jun 2013: Don't Read This Book (ed Chuck Wendig)
+B  19 Jun 2013: The Rithmatist (Brandon Sanderson)
+C  19 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 28 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  20 Jun 2013: New Celebrations: The Adventures of Anthony Villiers (Alexei Panshin)
+C  20 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 29 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  21 Jun 2013: Necessary Ill (Deb Taber)
 B  21 Jun 2013: Great North Road (Peter F Hamilton)
+C  22 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 30 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  23 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 31 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  23 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 32 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  23 Jun 2013: Casino Infernale (Simon R Green)
+C  23 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 32 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  25 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 33 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  25 Jun 2013: Quintessence (David Walton)
+C  27 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 34 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  27 Jun 2013: The Red Plague Affair (Lilith Saintcrow)
+C  27 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 35 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B  28 Jun 2013: Alien in the Family (Gini Koch)
+C  28 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 36 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  29 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 37 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
+C  29 Jun 2013: Negima! vol 38 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  29 Jun 2013: The Sacred Blacksmith vol 1 (Isao Miura, Kotaro Yamada)
+C  30 Jun 2013: Knights of Sidonia vol 3 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 C   1 Jul 2013: Missions of Love vol 3 (Ema Toyama)
 B   1 Jul 2013: Alien Proliferation (Gini Koch)
 C   1 Jul 2013: Who is AC? (Hope Larson, Tintin Pantoja)
 B   6 Jul 2013: Alien Diplomacy (Gini Koch)
 C   7 Jul 2013: Demon Love Spell vol 3 (Mayu Shinjo)
 C   7 Jul 2013; Daniel X vol 1 (James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge, Seung-Hui Kye)
 C   7 Jul 2013: Croquis Pop vol 1 (Kwang-Hun Seo, Jin-Ho Ko)
 CO  7 Jul 2013: Dumbing of Age archives (David Willis)
 C   9 Jul 2013: Dance in the Vampire Bund vol 14 (Nozomu Tamaki)
 C   9 Jul 2013: Sandra & Woo archives (Oliver Knoerzer, Powree)
 C  10 Jul 2013: Durarara!! Saika Arc vol 2 (Ryohgo Narita, Suzuhito Yasuda, Akiyo Satorigi)
 B  10 Jul 2013: Elfland (Freda Warrington)
+B  10 Jul 2013: Neptune's Brood (Charles Stross)
 B  10 Jul 2013: The Ocean at the End of the Lane (Neil Gaiman)
 B  10 Jul 2013: Book Girl and the Famished Spirit (Mizuki Nomura)
 B  11 Jul 2013: The Long Earth (Terry Pratchett, Stephen Baxter)
 B  11 Jul 2013: The Long War (Terry Pratchett, Stephen Baxter)
 B  11 Jul 2013: Trafalgar (Ange'lica Gorodischer)
 C  12 Jul 2013: Tegami Bachi vol 13 (Hiroyuki Asada)
 B  12 Jul 2013: Eight Million Gods (Wen Spencer)
-B  12 Jul 2013: The Kassa Gambit (M C Planck)
 C  12 Jul 2013: Mardock Scramble vol 7 (Tow Ubukata, Yoshitoki Oima)
+C  13 Jul 2013: Bunny Drop vol 8 (Yumi Unita)
+B  13 Jul 2013: Conservation of Shadows (Yoon Ha Lee)
+B  13 Jul 2013: Constellation Games (Leonard Richardson)
 C  14 Jul 2013: Crimson Empire: Circumstances to Serve a Noble vol 1 (QuinRose, Hazuki Futaba)
 C  14 Jul 2013: Will & Whit (Laura Lee Gulledge)
 B  15 Jul 2013: Hard Magic (Larry Correia)
 B  15 Jul 2013: The Red: First Light (Linda Nagata)
 B  16 Jul 2013: Wicked Bronze Ambitions (Glen Cook)
 B  17 Jul 2013: The Warrior Who Carried Life (Geoff Ryman)
 B  18 Jul 2013: Domino Falls (Steven Barnes, Tananarive Due)
 B  19 Jul 2013: Ironskin (Tina Connolly)
+B  19 Jul 2013: Whispers Under Ground (Ben Aaronovitch) reread
 C  20 Jul 2013: Oreimo vol 3 (Tsukasa Fushimi, Sakura Ikeda, Hiro Kanzaki)
 B  20 Jul 2013: The Innsmouth Syndrome (Philip Hemplow)
-C  21 Jul 2013: Mayo Chiki! vol 3 (Hajime Asano, NEET)
 C  21 Jul 2013: Sankarea vol 1 (Mitsuru Hattori)
 CO 21 Jul 2013: Gantz vol 1 (Oku Hiroya)
 C  21 Jul 2013: Gantz vol 2 (Oku Hiroya)
 CO 21 Jul 2013: Gantz vol 3 (Oku Hiroya)
 CO 21 Jul 2013: Gantz vol 4 (Oku Hiroya)
 CO 21 Jul 2013: Gantz vol 5 (Oku Hiroya)
 CO 21 Jul 2013: Gantz vol 6 (Oku Hiroya)
 CO 21 Jul 2013: Gantz vol 7 (Oku Hiroya)
-B  22 Jul 2013: That Which Should Not Be (Brett J Talley)
+B  22 Jul 2013: Sea Change (S M Wheeler)
 CO 22 Jul 2013: Gantz vol 8 (Oku Hiroya)
 CO 22 Jul 2013: Gantz vol 9 (Oku Hiroya)
 CO 22 Jul 2013: Gantz vol 10 (Oku Hiroya)
 C  23 Jul 2013: Gate 7 vol 4 (CLAMP)
 B  23 Jul 2013: Speak to the Devil (Dave Duncan)
 CO 23 Jul 2013: Gantz vol 11 (Oku Hiroya)
 CO 23 Jul 2013: Gantz vol 12 (Oku Hiroya)
+C  24 Jul 2013: Natsume's Book of Friends vol 14 (Yuki Midorikawa)
 B  24 Jul 2013: When the Saints (Dave Duncan)
+B  25 Jul 2013: Quiet (Susan Cain)
 CO 25 Jul 2013: Gantz vol 13 (Oku Hiroya)
 C  26 Jul 2013: Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends vol 3 (Yomi Hirasaka, Itachi)
 B  26 Jul 2013: The Lost Stars: Tarnished Knight (Jack Campbell)
 C  27 Jul 2013: Omamori Himari vol 10 (Milan Matra)
 C  27 Jul 2013: Blue Exorcist vol 10 (Kazue Kato)
 B  27 Jul 2013: Alien vs Alien (Gini Koch)
 B  28 Jul 2013: The Lost Fleet: Beyond the Frontier: Guardian (Jack Campbell)
+C  29 Jul 2013: Gunnerkrigg Court vol 4 (Thomas Siddell)
 B  29 Jul 2013: Midnight Girl (Will Shetterly)
 B  29 Jul 2013: Ad Astra (Jack Campbell)
 B  29 Jul 2013: The Six Directions of Space (Alastair Reynolds)
 B  29 Jul 2013: Errant (Diana Peterfreund)
+C  30 Jul 2013: Saga vol 2 (Brian K Vaughan, Fiona Staples)
 B  30 Jul 2013: You (Austin Grossman)
 B  30 Jul 2013: Throne of the Crescent Moon (Saladin Ahmed)
+C   1 Aug 2013: Scott Pilgrim vol 1 (Bryan Lee O'Malley) reread
+C   1 Aug 2013: Scott Pilgrim vol 2 (Bryan Lee O'Malley) reread
 C   2 Aug 2013: Six Gun Mage vol 1 (Chris Hazelton)
+C   2 Aug 2013: Scott Pilgrim vol 3 (Bryan Lee O'Malley) reread
+C   2 Aug 2013: Scott Pilgrim vol 4 (Bryan Lee O'Malley) reread
+C   2 Aug 2013: Scott Pilgrim vol 5 (Bryan Lee O'Malley) reread
+C   3 Aug 2013: Scott Pilgrim vol 6 (Bryan Lee O'Malley) reread
+G   4 Aug 2013: Night's Black Agents (Kenneth Hite)
+B   4 Aug 2013: Paper Valentine (Brenna Yovanoff)
 G   5 Aug 2013: The Moon Must Be Ours (Matt Heerdt, Randall N Bills, Philip A Lee, Jason Schmetzer)
 C   7 Aug 2013: Kitaro (Shigeru Mizuki)
 B   7 Aug 2013: Alien in the House (Gini Koch)
+B   8 Aug 2013: Codex Born (Jim C Hines)
 C   9 Aug 2013: Hawkeye vol 2: Little Hits (Matt Fraction, David Aja, Javier Pulido)
+G   9 Aug 2013: Eclipse Phase: Transhuman (Rob Boyle, Ty Brown, Brian Cross, Nathaniel Dean, Jack Graham, Mark Huete, Ross Payton, John Snead, Caleb Stokes)
+G  11 Aug 2013: 13th Age (Rob Heinsoo, Jonathan Tweet, Lee Moyer, Aaron McConnell))
+G  11 Aug 2013: 13th Age Bestiary playtest (Kenneth Hite)
 G  11 Aug 2013: 13th Age Monk class playtest (Rob Heinsoo)
-G  12 Aug 2013: The Void Quickstart Rules (Christopher Dorn, Robert Glass, Matthew Grau, Fraser McKay, Mike Vaillancourt, Stephan McQuillan)
 C  13 Aug 2013: Porcelain (Benjamin Read, Chris Wildgoose)
 G  14 Aug 2013: Owl Hoot Trail (Clinton R Nixon, Kevin Kulp)
 C  15 Aug 2013: Amazing Agent Luna vol 9 (Nunzio Defillippis, Christina Weir, Shiei)
 B  15 Aug 2013: A Natural History of Dragons (Marie Brennan)
+G  15 Aug 2013: The Apocalypse Machine (Graham Walmsley)
 G  15 Aug 2013: Mazaki no Fantaji Quickstart (Anthropos Games)
 G  16 Aug 2013: Engine (David A Hill Jr)
 G  16 Aug 2013: Equinox Mini-Campaign Setting (Scott Gladstein)
 G  16 Aug 2013: Limitless Horizons (Richard Fannon)
+C  17 Aug 2013: Knights of Sidonia vol 4 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 C  18 Aug 2013: Rachel Rising vol 1 (Terry Moore)
 P  18 Aug 2013: Women vol 2 (Frank Cho)
 G  19 Aug 2013: Machinations of the Space Princess (James Desborough)
 C  20 Aug 2013: Magi vol 1 (Shinobu Ohtaka)
 G  20 Aug 2013: Adventures in Oz (F Douglas Wall, Eric Gjovaag, Kris Newton, Nathan DeHoff)
 B  23 Aug 2013: Hex Appeal (ed P N Elrod)
 G  23 Aug 2013: Chronicles of Future Earth (Sarah Newton)
 C  25 Aug 2013: A Certain Scientific Railgun vol 8 (Kazuma Kamachi, Motoi Fuyukawa)
 C  25 Aug 2013: Vampire Cheerleaders vol 2 (Adam Arnold, Shiei, Ian Cang) reread
 B  26 Aug 2013: Scent of Darkness (Margot Berwin)
 G  26 Aug 2013: Weird Times at Charles Fort High (Leighton Connor, Steve Johnson)
 G  26 Aug 2013: Cold Space (Albert Baily, clash bowley)
-C  27 Aug 2013: Vampire Cheerleaders Must Die (Adam Arnold, Michael Shelfer)
 G  27 Aug 2013: FTL Now (Albert Bailey, clash bowley, John Snead)
-B  27 Aug 2013: The Goliath Stone (Larry Niven, Matthew Joseph Harrington)
 C  27 Aug 2013: Vampire Cheerleaders vol 1 (Adam Arnold, Shiei, Comipa) reread
 C  28 Aug 2013: Tegami Bachi vol 14 (Hiroyuki Asada)
 B  28 Aug 2013: A Conspiracy of Alchemists (Liesel Schwarz)
-C  29 Aug 2013: The Qwaser of Stigmata vol 1 (Kenetsu Sato, Hiroyuki Yoshino) reread
-C  30 Aug 2013: The Qwaser of Stigmata vol 2 (Kenetsu Sato, Hiroyuki Yoshino) reread
 B  31 Aug 2013: On the Razor's Edge (Michael Flynn)
 B   3 Sep 2013: Chimes at Midnight (Seanan McGuire)
 B   3 Sep 2013: A Guile of Dragons (James Enge)
+B   4 Sep 2013: The Coldest Girl in Coldtown (Holly Black)
 B   5 Sep 2013: Glitter & Mayhem (ed John Klima, Lynne M Thomas, Michael Damian Thomas)
 B   6 Sep 2013: Lhind the Thief (Sherwood Smith)
 G   8 Sep 2013: Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook (Fantasy Flight Games)
 C   9 Sep 2013: Dragon Eye vol 1 (Kairi Fujiyama)
+G   9 Sep 2013: Golden Sky Stories (Ryo Kamiya, Tsugihagi Honpo)
 C  10 Sep 2013: Dragon Eye vol 2 (Kairi Fujiyama)
 C  11 Sep 2013: Dragon Eye vol 3 (Kairi Fujiyama)
 C  12 Sep 2013: Dragon Eye vol 4 (Kairi Fujiyama)
+G  12 Sep 2013: Numenera (Monte Cook)
 G  12 Sep 2013: Engine Heart (Viral Games Publishing)
 C  12 Sep 2013: Dragon Eye vol 5 (Kairi Fujiyama)
 C  13 Sep 2013: Dragon Eye vol 6 (Kairi Fujiyama)
-G  13 Sep 2013: Lamentations of the Flame Princess (James Edward Raggi IV)
 C  14 Sep 2013: Young Lovecraft vol 3 (Jose Oliver, Bartolo Torres)
+G  14 Sep 2103: Myriad Song (Jason Holmgren, Norman Rafferty, Richard Hughes, Freidrich Wallenhaupt)
-G  15 Sep 2013: School Daze (Tracy Barnett)
 C  15 Sep 2013: Dragon Eye vol 7 (Kairi Fujiyama)
 C  15 Sep 2013: Dragon Eye vol 8 (Kairi Fujiyama)
 C  15 Sep 2013: Diesel Sweeties: I'm a Rocker. I Rock Out. (R Stevens)
-G  16 Sep 2013: Shaintar Player's Guide (Sean Patrick Fannon)
 C  16 Sep 2013: Oreimo vol 4 (Tsukasa Fushimi, Sakura Ikeda, Hiro Kanzaki)
 B  17 Sep 2013: A Posse of Princesses (Sherwood Smith)
 C  17 Sep 2013: Sankarea vol 2 (Mitsuru Hattori)
 G  18 Sep 2013: Rocket Age (Ken Spencer)
 G  18 Sep 2013: Abstract Dungeon (Matthew J Hanson)
 G  18 Sep 2013: Call of Catthulhu (Joel Sparks)
 C  19 Sep 2013: Midnight Secretary vol 1 (Tomu Ohmi)
-G  19 Sep 2013: MARS (Lizard, Gareth-Michael Skarka, Walt Ciechanowski, Aaron Rosenberg, Jess Nevins)
 C  20 Sep 2013: Demon Love Spell vol 4 (Mayu Shinjo)
 G  20 Sep 2013: Never Unprepared (Phil Vecchione)
 G  20 Sep 2013: Hughesville High (Leonard A Pimentel)
 C  21 Sep 2013: Blood Blockade Battlefront vol 4 (Yasuhiro Nightow)
 C  21 Sep 2013: Bomb Queen vol 1 (Jimmie Robinson)
 C  22 Sep 2013: Rachel Rising vol 2 (Terry Moore)
 G  22 Sep 2013: Abney Park's Airship Pirates (Peter Cakebread, Ken Walton)
 C  23 Sep 2013: Bunny Drop vol 9 (Yumi Unita)
 B  24 Sep 2013: Sally Slick and the Steel Syndicate (Carrie Harris)
 B  24 Sep 2013: Fortunately, the Milk (Neil Gaiman, Skottie Young)
+B  24 Sep 2013: Steelheart (Brandon Sanderson)
 B  25 Sep 2013: Barefoot Pirate (Sherwood Smith)
+C  26 Sep 2013: Nightschool vol 1 (Svetlana Chmakova) reread
+C  27 Sep 2013: Nightschool vol 2 (Svetlana Chmakova) reread
+G  27 Sep 2013: The 13th Age Bestiary, Hatchling Edition (Rob Heinsoo, Kenneth Hite, Cal Moore)
+G  27 Sep 2013: Yesterday's Tomorrow! (John Wick)
 B  27 Sep 2013: The Spy Princess (Sherwood Smith)
 B  27 Sep 2013: Sartor (Sherwood Smith)
 G  27 Sep 2013: Silent Memories (Chad Wattler)
 G  27 Sep 2013: 44 (Matt Snyder)
 G  28 Sep 2013: Five Ancient Kingdoms vol 1 (Jonathan Becker)
+C  28 Sep 2013: Nightschool vol 3 (Svetlana Chmakova) reread
+C  28 Sep 2013: Nightschool vol 4 (Svetlana Chmakova) reread
 G  29 Sep 2013: Accursed Player's Guide (Ross Watson, Jason Marker, John Dunn)
 B  29 Sep 2013: Zero Point (Neal Asher)
 C  30 Sep 2013: Genshiken Second Season vol 1 (Shimoku Kio) reread
 C   1 Oct 2013: Genshiken Second Season vol 2 (Shimoku Kio) reread
 C   2 Oct 2013: Genshiken Second Season vol 2 (Shimoku Kio)
+G   2 Oct 2013: New Fire (Jason Caminsky)
 G   2 Oct 2013: Dime Stories (Joseph Blomquist)
+C   2 Oct 2013: A Bride's Story vol 5 (Kaoru Mori)
+G   3 Oct 2013: Always/Never/Now (Will Hindmarch)
 G   4 Oct 2013: Beyond the Wall (John Cocking, Peter S Williams)
 G   4 Oct 2013: Anima Prime (Christian Griffen)
+G   4 Oct 2013: Archipelago (Matthijs Holter)
 G   4 Oct 2013: Dial S for Superhumans (ed Chad Underkoffler)
 C   5 Oct 2013: Ame-Comi Girls vol 1 (Jimmy Palmiotti, Justin Gray)
 C   6 Oct 2013: Kannagi vol 1 (Eri Takanashi) reread
 C   6 Oct 2013: Kannagi vol 2 (Eri Takanashi) reread
 C   6 Oct 2013: Kannagi vol 3 (Eri Takanashi) reread
+C   6 Oct 2013: Orbiter (Warren Ellis and Colleen Doran with Dave Stewart)
 B   7 Oct 2013: Autumn Bones (Jacqueline Carey)
 C   8 Oct 2013: Next Exit vol 1 (Christy Lijewski) reread
+B   8 Oct 2013: Unspoken (Sarah Rees Brennan) reread
+C   8 Oct 2013: Azumanga Daioh vol 1 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+B   9 Oct 2013: Untold (Sarah Rees Brennan)
 B   9 Oct 2013: The Lost Stars: Perilous Shield (Jack Campbell)
+C   9 Oct 2013: Azumanga Daioh vol 2 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+B  10 Oct 2013: The Tyrant's Law (Daniel Abraham)
+C  11 Oct 2013: Azumanga Daioh vol 3 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
+B  12 Oct 2013: The Raven Boys (Maggie Stiefvater)
+C  12 Oct 2013: Azumanga Daioh vol 4 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
 B  13 Oct 2013: Mage's Blood (David Hair)
+B  13 Oct 2013: The Dream Thieves (Maggie Stiefvater)
+B  14 Oct 2013: Black Wine (Candas Jane Dorsey)
*C  14 Oct 2013: Digger (Ursula Vernon)
 G  15 Oct 2013: Adventures of the Space Patrol (Ewen Cluney)
 G  15 Oct 2013: OVA backer preview (Clay Gardner)
+N  16 Oct 2013: Equoid (Charles Stross)
 B  16 Oct 2013: A Stranger in Olondria (Sofia Samatar)
 C  17 Oct 2013: Your and My Secret vol 1 (Ai Morinaga) reread
 B  17 Oct 2013: Fragments (Dan Wells)
 B  18 Oct 2013: Box Office Poison (Philipa Bornikova)
 B  18 Oct 2013: The Hollow City (Dan Wells)
 C  19 Oct 2013: Monster Musume vol 1 (Okayado)
-C  19 Oct 2013: Love in Hell vol 1 (Reiji Suzumaru)
 G  19 Oct 2013: Arrows of Indra (RPGPundit)
-G  19 Oct 2013: Arnhack (Sean Byram)
 C  19 Oct 2013: Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends vol 4 (Yomi Hirasaka, Itachi)
 C  20 Oct 2013: Rachel Rising vol 3 (Terry Moore)
 B  20 Oct 2013: The Grim Company (Luke Scull)
+G  21 Oct 2013: tremulus (Sean Preston)
 B  21 Oct 2013: Fade to Black (Francis Knight)
 B  22 Oct 2013: The Wide, Carnivorous Sky (John Langan)
+B  22 Oct 2013: Indexing (Seanan McGuire)
 B  22 Oct 2013: Fantastic Erotica: 2008-2012 (ed Cecilia Tan, Bethany Zaiatz)
+C  23 Oct 2013: Knights of Sidonia vol 5 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 B  23 Oct 2013: The Beautiful Thing That Awaits Us All (Laird Barron)
 B  23 Oct 2013: Oz Reimagined (ed John Joseph Adams, Douglas Cohen)
 B  23 Oct 2013: Stormdancer (Jay Kristoff)
 C  24 Oct 2013: Monster Musume vol 1 (Okayado) reread
+B  24 Oct 2013: Mountain Echoes (C E Murphy)
+N  24 Oct 2013: Silently and Very Fast (Catherynne M Valente)
 B  24 Oct 2013: Doorways to Extra Time (ed Anthony Francis, Trisha Wooldridge)
+G  24 Oct 2013: Itras By (Ole Peder Giaever, Martin Bull Gudmundsen)
 G  25 Oct 2013: FirstFable (Matthew McFarland)
-G  25 Oct 2013: Under the moons of Zoon (Luigi Castellani)
 B  26 Oct 2013: Kinslayer (Jay Kristoff)
 B  27 Oct 2013: Vicious (V E Schwab)
 C  27 Oct 2013: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 18 (Yukito Kishiro)
 C  28 Oct 2013: Your and My Secret vol 2 (Ai Morinaga) reread
 C  29 Oct 2013: Your and My Secret vol 3 (Ai Morinaga) reread
 B  29 Oct 2013: The Mad Scientist's Guide to World Domination (ed John Joseph Adams)
 B  30 Oct 2013: The Arrivals (Melissa Marr)
+B  30 Oct 2013: The Scorpio Races (Maggie Stiefvater)
+B  31 Oct 2013: Parasite (Mira Grant)
 N  31 Oct 2013: San Diego 2014: The Last Stand of the California Browncoats (Mira Grant)
 N  31 Oct 2013: How Green This Land, How Blue This Sea (Mira Grant)
 C   1 Nov 2013: Your and My Secret vol 4 (Ai Morinaga) reread
 C   1 Nov 2013: Your and My Secret vol 5 (Ai Morinaga) reread
 B   1 Nov 2013: Kill City (Richard Kadrey)
-G   1 Nov 2013: Chronicles of the Void Core Data File (Doug Bush, Wedge Smith, Ryan Costello Jr)
 C   2 Nov 2013: No Matter How I Look At It, It's You Guys' Fault I'm Not Popular! vol 1 (Nico Tanigawa)
 C   2 Nov 2013: Your and My Secret vol 6 (Ai Morinaga) reread
 B   2 Nov 2013: Before The Fall (Francis Knight)
 C   2 Nov 2013: Your and My Secret vol 7 (Ai Morinaga) reread
 C   3 Nov 2013: Dive in the Vampire Bund vol 1 (Nozomu Tamaki)
 C   4 Nov 2013: Dive in the Vampire Bund vol 2 (Nozomu Tamaki)
 B   5 Nov 2013: Possession (Kat Richardson)
+B   5 Nov 2013: Two Serpents Rise (Max Gladstone)
+B   5 Nov 2013: Dead Set (Richard Kadrey)
-B   5 Nov 2013: Chaos Quarter (David Welch)
+B   6 Nov 2013: Ancillary Justice (Ann Leckie)
 B   6 Nov 2013: Curtsies & Conspiracies (Gail Carriger)
 B   8 Nov 2013: The Daedalus Incident (Michael J Martinez)
 B   8 Nov 2013: Fortune's Pawn (Rachel Bach)
-B  10 Nov 2013: Quick Fix (Linda Grimes)
 B  10 Nov 2013: The Strange Affair of Spring Heeled Jack (Mark Hodder)
 B  12 Nov 2013: The Hydrogen Sonata (Iain M Banks)
 C  13 Nov 2013: Sankarea vol 3 (Mitsuru Hattori)
 B  14 Nov 2013: Under the Moons of Mars (ed John Joseph Adams)
 B  14 Nov 2013: Shadows (Robin McKinley)
 B  14 Nov 2013: Spiral Hunt (Margaret Ronald)
 C  15 Nov 2013: A Centaur's Life vol 1 (Kei Murayama)
-B  15 Nov 2013: The Moon Maid (Edgar Rice Burroughs)
-C  16 Nov 2013: Senran Kagura vol 1 (Kenichiro Takagi, Amame Takatsume)
 C  16 Nov 2013: Midnight Secretary vol 2 (Tomu Ohmi)
 B  16 Nov 2013: Heart of Briar (Laura Anne Gilman)
-C  17 Nov 2013: Mayo Chiki vol 4 (Hajime Asano, NEET)
 B  18 Nov 2013: Wild Hunt (Margaret Ronald)
+B  18 Nov 2013: Hyperbole and a Half (Allie Brosh)
 C  19 Nov 2013: A Centaur's Life vol 1 (Kei Murayama) reread
+B  19 Nov 2013: Soul Hunt (Margaret Ronald)
 B  22 Nov 2013: Jekyll on Trial (Elyn R Saks, Stephen H Behnke)
 C  23 Nov 2013: Zero's Familiar vol 1-3 omnibus (Noboru Yamaguchi, Nana Mochizuki)
 C  23 Nov 2013: Zero's Familiar vol 4-5 omnibus (Noboru Yamaguchi, Nana Mochizuki)
 C  23 Nov 2013: Another (Yukito Ayatsuji, Hiro Kiyohara)
 B  23 Nov 2013: Bronze Gods (A A Aguirre)
 B  24 Nov 2013: The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man (Mark Hodder)
 C  25 Nov 2013: From The New World vol 1 (Yusuke Kishi, Toru Oikawa)
 C  26 Nov 2013: Oh My Goddess vol 45 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 B  27 Nov 2013: Expedition to the Mountains of the Moon (Mark Hodder)
 B  27 Nov 2013: The Gabble and Other Stories (Neal Asher)
 B  28 Nov 2013: The Technician (Neal Asher)
 C  29 Nov 2013: Summer Wars vol 1 (Mamoru Hosoda, Iqura Sugimoto, Yoshiyuki Sadamoto)
+C  30 Nov 2013: Wandering Son vol 1 (Shimura Takako)
+C  30 Nov 2013: Wandering Son vol 2 (Shimura Takako)
 B   2 Dec 2013: Dead Things (Stephen Blackmoore)
 C   4 Dec 2013: The Ring of the Seven Worlds (Giovanni Gualdoni, Gabrielle Clima, Matteo Piana, Davide Turotti)
 B   4 Dec 2013: Jack Cloudie (Stephen Hunt)
+B   5 Dec 2013: Book of Iron (Elizabeth Bear)
 B   5 Dec 2013: The Dead Pig Collector (Warren Ellis)
 B   5 Dec 2013: Long Live The Queen (Kate Locke)
 B   6 Dec 2013: Line War (Neal Asher)
 B   6 Dec 2013: Human Tales (ed Jennifer Brozek)
 B   6 Dec 2013: The Ninth Circle (R M Meluch)
 G   7 Dec 2013: Base Raiders (Ross Payton)
+B   8 Dec 2013: Gun Machine (Warren Ellis)
+C   8 Dec 2013: Yotsuba&! vol 12 (Kiyohiko Azuma)
 B  10 Dec 2013: Dweller on the Threshold (Rinda Elliot)
 P  11 Dec 2013: Spectrum 20 (ed Cathey Fenner, Arnie Fenner)
 B  11 Dec 2013: Stray Souls (Kate Griffin)
 C  12 Dec 2013: Sickness Unto Death vol 1 (Hikaru Asada, Takahiro Seguchi)
 C  13 Dec 2013: Sickness Unto Death vol 2 (Hikaru Asada, Takahiro Seguchi)
+B  13 Dec 2013: Cat Girl's Day Off (Kimberly Pauley)
 B  13 Dec 2013: Sucks to Be Me (Kimberly Pauley)
+C  16 Dec 2013: Knights of Sidonia vol 6 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 B  16 Dec 2013: Still Sucks to Be Me (Kimberly Pauley)
 B  17 Dec 2013: The Year's Best Science Fiction: 29th Annual Collection (ed Gardner Dozois)
 C  18 Dec 2013: Buzz! (Ananth Panagariya, Tessa Stone)
 C  19 Dec 2013: Blood-C vol 1 (Ranmaru Kotone, CLAMP)
 C  19 Dec 2013: Blood-C vol 2 (Ranmaru Kotone, CLAMP)
 B  19 Dec 2013: InterWorld (Neil Gaiman, Michael Reaves, Mallory Reaves)
 B  20 Dec 2013: Old Mars (ed George R R Martin, Gardner Dozois)
 B  20 Dec 2013: Northwest of Earth (C L Moore)
 B  20 Dec 2013: The Silver Dream (Neil Gaiman, Michael Reaves, Mallory Reaves)
+C  23 Dec 2013: Empowered vol 6 (Adam Warren) reread
+C  23 Dec 2013: Empowered vol 7 (Adam Warren) reread
+C  24 Dec 2013: Empowered vol 8 (Adam Warren)
 B  24 Dec 2013: Wrath-Bearing Tree (James Enge)
+B  27 Dec 2013: Sacre' Bleu (Christopher Moore)
+C  28 Dec 2013: Wandering Son vol 3 (Shimura Takako)
+C  28 Dec 2013: Wandering Son vol 4 (Shimura Takako)
+C  28 Dec 2013: Wandering Son vol 5 (Shimura Takako)
+G  28 Dec 2013: Changeling: The Lost (White Wolf Game Studio)
 B  29 Dec 2013: Chimera (David Wellington)
 G  30 Dec 2013: CthulhuTech: Damnation View (Matthew Grau, Fraser McKay)

2014

[Back to Top]
 G   2 Jan 2014: CthulhuTech: Mortal Remains (Matthew Grau, Fraser McKay)
-B   3 Jan 2014: Weird Life (David Toomey)
+G   3 Jan 2014: Inverse World draft (Jacob Randolph, Brandon Schmelz)
+C   4 Jan 2014: Kisses, Sighs, and Cherry Blossom Pink (Milk Morinaga)
 C   4 Jan 2014: Dictatorial Grimoire vol 1 (Ayumi Kanou)
+G   4 Jan 2014: Grim World (Deanna Nygren, Trenton Kennedy)
 C   9 Jan 2014: Jiu Jiu vol 5 (Touya Tobina)
 G  10 Jan 2014: CthulhuTech: Ancient Enemies (Matthew Grau, Fraser McKay)
+B  11 Jan 2014: 21st Century Science Fiction (ed David G Hartwell, Patrick Neilsen Hayden)
+C  11 Jan 2014: Wandering Son vol 6 (Shimura Takako)
 C  13 Jan 2014: Girl Friends the complete collection vol 1 (Milk Morinaga)
 B  13 Jan 2014: Wolf in Shadow (John Lambshead)
 C  16 Jan 2014: Girl Friends the complete collection vol 2 (Milk Morinaga)
 C  17 Jan 2014: Nisekoi vol 1 (Naoshi Komi)
 C  19 Jan 2014: Sankarea vol 4 (Mitsuru Hattori)
 B  19 Jan 2014: The Secret Life of Pronouns (James W Pennebaker)
 B  19 Jan 2014: Shapeshifted (Cassie Alexander)
 B  21 Jan 2014: Unquenchable Fire (Rachel Pollack)
 C  22 Jan 2014: Black Bard (Sazanami Ichiya)
 C  23 Jan 2014: Monster Musume vol 2 (Okayado)
 C  25 Jan 2014: Zero's Familiar vol 6-7 omnibus (Noboru Yamaguchi, Nana Mochizuki)
 C  26 Jan 2014: Midnight Secretary vol 3 (Tomu Ohmi)
 C  26 Jan 2014: Dictatorial Grimoire vol 2 (Ayumi Kanou)
+G  27 Jan 2014: The 13th Age Bestiary almost-final edition (Ryven Cedrylle, Rob Heinsoo, Kenneth Hite, Kevin Kulp, ASH LAW, Cal Moore, Steve Townshend, Rob Watkins, Rob Wieland)
 G  27 Jan 2014: Vast & Starlit (Epidiah Ravachol)
-C  28 Jan 2014: Randomveus vol 1 (Jeffrey "Chamba" Cruz, Leonard Bermingham)
 C  28 Jan 2014: Monster Musume vol 2 (Okayado) reread
 G  29 Jan 2014: The Gaean Reach (Robin D Laws)
 B  31 Jan 2014: The Fairest of Them All (Carolyn Turgeon)
 C   2 Feb 2014: Omamori Himari vol 9 (Milan Matra) reread
 C   3 Feb 2014: Omamori Himari vol 10 (Milan Matra) reread
 C   4 Feb 2014: Omamori Himari vol 11 (Milan Matra)
+B   4 Feb 2014: Broken Homes (Ben Aaronovitch)
 B   4 Feb 2014: The Universe Within (Neil Shubin)
 C   4 Feb 2014: Angel Para Bellum vol 1 (Nozomu Tamaki, Kent Minami) reread
 C   5 Feb 2014: Angel Para Bellum vol 2 (Nozomu Tamaki, Kent Minami) reread
+C   6 Feb 2014: Natsume's Book of Friends vol 15 (Yuki Midorikawa)
+C   7 Feb 2014: Yotsuba&! vol 12 (Kiyohiko Azuma) reread
 B   8 Feb 2014: The Glass God (Kate Griffin)
+B   9 Feb 2014: Honeybee Democracy (Thomas Seeley)
 B  12 Feb 2014: The Secret of Abdu El Yezdi (Mark Hodder)
-G  13 Feb 2014: Numenera: Celestial Wisdom (Ryan Chaddock)
 G  13 Feb 2014: Numenera: In Strange Aeons (Monte Cook)
 C  13 Feb 2014: A Centaur's Life vol 2 (Kei Murayama)
-C  14 Feb 2014: Love in Hell vol 2 (Reiji Suzumaru)
 G  14 Feb 2014: Numenera: The Devil's Spine (Monte Cook)
 B  15 Feb 2014: Fiddlehead (Cherie Priest)
 G  15 Feb 2014: Numenera: The Ninth World Bestiary (Monte Cook, Bruce Cordell)
 C  15 Feb 2014: Dragonar Academy vol 1 (Ran, Shiki Mizuchi)
 G  16 Feb 2014: Numenera: Love and Sex in the Ninth World (Shanna Germain)
 C  16 Feb 2014: Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends vol 5 (Yomi Hirasaka, Itachi)
 C  17 Feb 2014: Sankarea vol 5 (Mitsuru Hattori)
 B  17 Feb 2014: Space Magic (David D Levine)
 B  17 Feb 2014: He Said, Sidhe Said (Tanya Huff)
 C  18 Feb 2014: Durarara!! Saika Arc vol 3 (Ryohgo Narita, Suzuhito Yasuda, Akiyo Satorigi)
 B  18 Feb 2014: Blood Oranges (Kathleen Tierney)
 B  18 Feb 2014: A Renaissance Globemaker's Toolbox (John W Hessler)
+C  19 Feb 2014: Knights of Sidonia vol 7 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 B  19 Feb 2014: Red Delicious (Kathleen Tierney, Caitlin R Kiernan)
 C  20 Feb 2014: Kanokon vol 1-2 omnibus (Katsumi Nishino, Rin Yamaki)
+B  22 Feb 2014: Wolfhound Century (Peter Higgins)
 C  22 Feb 2014: Kanokon vol 3-4 omnibus (Katsumi Nishino, Rin Yamaki)
 C  22 Feb 2014: Kanokon vol 5-6 omnibus (Katsumi Nishino, Rin Yamaki)
 B  22 Feb 2014: The Dead Run (Adam Mansbach)
 P  23 Feb 2014: Fantasy+ vol 5 (ed Vincent Zhao)
 C  23 Feb 2014: Blood Blockade Battlefront vol 5 (Yasuhiro Nightow)
 C  23 Feb 2014: Toradora! vol 6 (Yuyuko Takemiya, Zekkyo)
-C  23 Feb 2014: Strike Witches vol 1 (Humikane Shimada, Projekt Kagonish, Yuuki Tanaka)
 B  23 Feb 2014: Dead Mann Walking (Stephen Petrucha)
+G  24 Feb 2014: Golden Sky Stories (Ryo Kamiya, Tsugihagi Honpo) reread
 B  28 Feb 2014: Alastor omnibus: Trullion: Alastor 2262; Marune: Alastor 933; Wyst: Alastor 1716 (Jack Vance)
 B   1 Mar 2014: It Sustains (Mark Morris)
 B   1 Mar 2014: Dead Mann Running (Stefan Petrucha)
 B   2 Mar 2014: Mardock Scramble (Tow Ubukata)
 C   3 Mar 2014: From The New World vol 2 (Yusuke Kishi, Toru Oikawa)
 B   3 Mar 2014: Shovel Ready (Adam Sternbergh)
 C   4 Mar 2014: Atomic Robo Real Science Adventures vol 2 (Brian Clevinger, Erica Henderson, Caannan Grall, Ryan Cody, Leela Wagner, Erich Owen, Enduro, M D Penman)
 C   5 Mar 2014: Nowhere Men vol 1 (Eric Stephenson, Nate Bellegarde, Jordie Bellaire, Fonografiks))
 B   5 Mar 2014: Kissing the Witch (Emma Donoghue)
 G   5 Mar 2014: Mutant Chronicles 3rd edition Public Beta (Jay Little, Gunnar Roxen)
 B   6 Mar 2014: Kamikaze L'amour (Richard Kadrey)
 C   8 Mar 2014: Nisekoi vol 2 (Naoshi Komi)
 B   8 Mar 2014: Half-Off Ragnarok (Seanan McGuire)
 B   8 Mar 2014: Mist (Susan Krinard)
 C   9 Mar 2014: Kanokon vol 1-2 omnibus (Katsumi Nishino, Rin Yamaki) reread
 C   9 Mar 2014: Harley Quinn: Welcome to Metropolis (Karl Kesel, Terry Dodson, Rachel Dodson, Craig Rousseau, Brandon Badleaux))
 B   9 Mar 2014: To Dance With The Devil (Cat Adams)
 C  11 Mar 2014: Midnight Secretary vol 4 (Tomu Ohmi)
 B  11 Mar 2014: Night Owls (Lauren M Roy)
 C  12 Mar 2014: Kanokon vol 3-4 omnibus (Katsumi Nishino, Rin Yamaki) reread
 B  12 Mar 2014: Moth and Spark (Anne Leonard)
 B  12 Mar 2014: Hex in the City (ed Dean Wesley Smith, Kristine Kathryn Rusch)
 B  13 Mar 2014: The Judge of Ages (John C Wright)
 B  13 Mar 2014: Forged in Fire (J A Pitts)
 C  14 Mar 2014: Kanokon vol 5-6 omnibus (Katsumi Nishino, Rin Yamaki) reread
+C  14 Mar 2014: Bad Machinery vol 2 (John Allison) reread
 B  16 Mar 2014: Dragon Weather (Lawrence Watt-Evans)
 B  16 Mar 2014: Honor's Knight (Rachel Bach)
+CO 16 Mar 2014: Space Pulp (View)
 B  17 Mar 2014: Yarn (Jon Armstrong)
+B  17 Mar 2014: No Dominion (C E Murphy)
-G  18 Mar 2014: Between Chains and Starlight (Benjamin Martinali)
-C  19 Mar 2014: The Fantastic Voyage of Lady Rozenbilt (Pierre Gabus, Romuald Reutimann)
 B  20 Mar 2014: Jane Carver of Waar (Nathan Long)
 B  20 Mar 2014: Raising Steam (Terry Pratchett)
 B  21 Mar 2014: Spheres of Influence (Ryk E Spoor)
 G  21 Mar 2014: Ryuutama Quick-Play document (Andy Kitkowski, Matt Sanchez)
 C  22 Mar 2014: UQ Holder! vol 1 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  22 Mar 2014: Genshiken Second Season vol 4 (Shimoku Kio)
 B  22 Mar 2014: Swords of Waar (Nathan Long)
 B  22 Mar 2014: Dragon Society (Lawrence Watt-Evans)
 B  23 Mar 2014: Honor Among Thieves (James S A Corey)
 C  23 Mar 2014: Aama vol 1 (Frederik Peeters)
 B  24 Mar 2014: Matchbox Girls (Chrysoula Tzavelas)
 B  24 Mar 2014: Infinity Key (Chrysoula Tzavelas)
 B  25 Mar 2014: Dragon Venom (Lawrence Watt-Evans)
 B  26 Mar 2014: Star Wars: Razor's Edge (Martha Wells)
 C  27 Mar 2014: Go Get A Roomie! vol 1 (Chloe' C) reread
-B  28 Mar 2014: The Wyld Hunt (Gunnar Roxen)
 C  29 Mar 2014: The Seven Deadly Sins vol 1 (Nakaba Suzuki)
 B  29 Mar 2014: Emilie and the Hollow World (Martha Wells)
 B  29 Mar 2014: Emilie and the Sky World (Martha Wells)
 G  31 Mar 2014: Midgard Bestiary, 13th Age compatible edition (Ash Law)
 C  31 Mar 2014: My Little Monster vol 1 (Robico)
+C   1 Apr 2014: Rat Queens vol 1 (Kurtis J Wiebe, Roc Upchurch)
+C   1 Apr 2014: Saga vol 3 (Brian K Vaughan, Fiona Staples)
 C   2 Apr 2014: Princeless vol 1 (Jeremy Whitley, M Goodwin)
 C   3 Apr 2014: Until Death Do Us Part vol 7-8 omnibus (Hiroshi Takashige, DOUBLE-S)
 B   3 Apr 2014: Dinocalypse Now (Chuck Wendig)
 B   3 Apr 2014: Panic (Lauren Oliver)
 C   4 Apr 2014: Until Death Do Us Part vol 9-10 omnibus (Hiroshi Takashige, DOUBLE-S)
+B   4 Apr 2014: The Goblin Emperor (Katherine Addison)
+B   4 Apr 2014: Shadow Unit vol 14 (Emma Bull, Elizabeth Bear, Leah Bobet, Will Shetterly)
 B   4 Apr 2014: Norse Code (Greg van Eeekhout) reread
-C   4 Apr 2014: Strike Witches vol 2 (Humikane Shimada, Projekt Kagonish, Yuuki Tanaka)
 C   4 Apr 2014: Dictatorial Grimoire vol 3 (Ayumi Kanou)
 B   5 Apr 2014: Zenn Scarlett (Christian Schoon)
 B   5 Apr 2014: Under Nameless Stars (Christian Schoon)
 C   6 Apr 2014: Okko vol 1 (Hub)
 B   7 Apr 2014: Angelfall (Susan Ee)
 B   7 Apr 2014: World After (Susan Ee)
 C   8 Apr 2014: Okko vol 2 (Hub)
 B   8 Apr 2014: The Alchemist's Revenge (Peter Cakebread)
 G   8 Apr 2014: Scarlet Heroes (Kevin Crawford)
 C   9 Apr 2014: Judge vol 1 (Yoshiki Tonogai)
 B   9 Apr 2014: The Waking Engine (David Edison)
 B   9 Apr 2014: Quarter Share (Nathan Lowell)
 B   9 Apr 2014: Half Share (Nathan Lowell)
 B   9 Apr 2014: Full Share (Nathan Lowell)
 B  10 Apr 2014: Double Share (Nathan Lowell)
 B  10 Apr 2014: Captain's Share (Nathan Lowell)
+G  11 Apr 2014: Hillfolk (Robin D Laws)
 B  11 Apr 2014: Owner's Share (Nathan Lowell)
 G  12 Apr 2014: Teratic Tome (Rafael Chandler)
+B  13 Apr 2014: Empire State (Adam Christopher)
 B  15 Apr 2014: The Pillars of Hercules (David Constantine)
 B  15 Apr 2014: Ruins (Dan Wells)
 G  15 Apr 2014: Jadepunk: Tales From Kausao City (Ryan M Danks, Jacob Possin, Mike Olson)
+G  16 Apr 2014: Inverse World (Jacob Randolph, Brandon Schmelz)
+B  17 Apr 2014: Unwrapped Sky (Rjurik Davidson)
 B  17 Apr 2014: Hexcommunicated (Rafael Chandler)
 G  19 Apr 2014: Monsters & Magic (Sarah Newton)
 C  19 Apr 2014: Sex Criminals vol 1 (Matt Fraction, Chip Zdarsky)
+C  20 Apr 2014: Knights of Sidonia vol 8 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 B  20 Apr 2014: The Throne of Fire (Rick Riordan)
 G  20 Apr 2014: Eclipse Phase: The Devotees (Caleb Stokes, Jack Graham)
+C  21 Apr 2014: Rachel Rising vol 4 (Terry Moore)
 G  21 Apr 2014: Numenera: Injecting the Weird (Monte Cook)
 B  22 Apr 2014: The Serpent's Shadow (Rick Riordan)
 B  22 Apr 2014: Travel Light (Naomi Mitchison)
 B  24 Apr 2014: Heaven's Queen (Rachel Bach)
 B  25 Apr 2014: The Palace Job (Patrick Weekes)
 B  26 Apr 2014: Hard Luck Hank: Screw the Galaxy (Steven Campbell)
 B  27 Apr 2014: Deadroads (Robin Riopelle)
 C  28 Apr 2014: A Certain Scientific Railgun vol 9 (Kazuma Kamachi, Motoi Fuyukawa)
 B  29 Apr 2014: The Bone Flower Throne (T L Morganfield)
 B  29 Apr 2014: The Burning Dark (Adam Christopher)
 B  29 Apr 2014: Dying is My Business (Nicholas Kaufmann)
 C  29 Apr 2014: Devils and Realist vol 1 (Utako Yukihiro, Madoka Takadono)
+C   1 May 2014: Atomic Robo vol 8 (Brian Clevinger, Scott Wegener)
 B   1 May 2014: The Vanishing Girl (Laura Thalassa)
 B   1 May 2014: The Forbidden Library (Django Wexler)
 C   1 May 2014: Sankarea vol 6 (Mitsuru Hattori)
 C   2 May 2014: xxxHolic Rei vol 1 (CLAMP)
 B   2 May 2014: Sword Art Online Aincrad vol 1 (Reki Kawahara)
 C   2 May 2014: Cleopatra in Space vol 1 (Mike Maihack)
 C   3 May 2014: Say I Love You vol 1 (Kanae Hazuki)
 B   4 May 2014: The Golden City (J Kathleen Cheney)
 C   5 May 2014: Alabaster: Grimmer Tales (Cai'tlin R Kiernan, Steve Lieber, Rachelle Rosenberg)
 B   6 May 2014: The Thousand Names (Django Wexler)
 B   6 May 2014: Sparrow Hill Road (Seanan McGuire)
 B   6 May 2014: The Mark of the Dragonfly (Jaleigh Johnson)
 B   7 May 2014: Deadweather & Sunrise (Geoff Rodkey)
 B   7 May 2014: New Lands (Geoff Rodkey)
 B   7 May 2014: Irenicon (Aidan Harte)
 B   8 May 2014: Blue Sea Burning (Geoff Rodkey)
 B   9 May 2014: Wicked As They Come (Delilah S Dawson)
+G   9 May 2014: The Queen's Cavaliers playtest packet (Caoimhe Ora Snow)
 B  10 May 2014: Twisted Miracles (A J Larrieu)
 P  13 May 2014: Gurren Lagann Art Works (Udon Entertainment)
 C  13 May 2014: Persepolis (Marjane Satrapi)
 C  14 May 2014: Android Angels (Kosuke Kabaya)
+B  14 May 2014: Hild (Nicola Griffith)
 B  14 May 2014: Scourge of the Betrayer (Jeff Salyards)
 B  15 May 2014: The Indestructibles (Matthew Phillion)
 C  15 May 2014: Monster Musume vol 3 (Okayado)
 C  16 May 2014: The Seven Deadly Sins vol 2 (Nakaba Suzuki)
 B  16 May 2014: Slashback (Rob Thurman)
+B  16 May 2014: Lockstep (Karl Schroeder)
 C  16 May 2014: Zero's Familiar: Chevalier vol 1 (Noboru Yamaguchi, Yukari Higa)
 C  17 May 2014: Monster Soul vol 1 (Hiro Mashima)
 B  19 May 2014: Veil of the Deserters (Jeff Salyards)
 B  20 May 2014: Defenders (Will McIntosh)
 C  21 May 2014: Arata vol 14 (Yuu Watase)
 B  22 May 2014: Alien Research (Gini Koch)
 C  22 May 2014: Arata vol 15 (Yuu Watase)
 B  23 May 2014: Pixie Noir (Cedar Sanderson)
 C  23 May 2014: Arata vol 16 (Yuu Watase)
 B  23 May 2014: The Revolutions (Felix Gilman)
 B  27 May 2014: Witch for Hire (N E Conneely)
+B  27 May 2014: Skin Game (Jim Butcher)
 G  28 May 2014: Heroine (Josh Jordan)
+B  28 May 2014: The Academy (Zachary Rawlins)
+B  29 May 2014: The Anathema (Zachary Rawlins)
-C  29 May 2014: Dragonar Academy vol 1 (Ran, Shiki Mizuchi) reread
-C  30 May 2014: Dragonar Academy vol 2 (Ran, Shiki Mizuchi)
+B  30 May 2014: The Far Shores (Zachary Rawlins)
+B  30 May 2014: The Night Market (Zachary Rawlins)
 B  30 May 2014: Paranoid Magical Thinking (Zachary Rawlins)
 C  31 May 2014: Weapon Brown (Jason Yungbluth)
 B   2 Jun 2014: The Park Service (Ryan Winfield)
 B   2 Jun 2014: The Long Way Down (Craig Schaefer)
+B   3 Jun 2014: No Hero (Jonathan Wood)
 C   5 Jun 2014: Shahrazad vol 1 (Kim Hutchison, Kari Castor, Mike Krome, Rei Ruffino)
 B   6 Jun 2014: The Tropic of Serpents (Marie Brennan)
 C   7 Jun 2014: Seraph of the End vol 1 (Takaya Kagami, Yamato Yamamoto)
 B   8 Jun 2014: The Enceladus Crisis (Michael J Martinez)
 B   9 Jun 2014: Artemis Awakening (Jane Lindskold)
+B   9 Jun 2014: A Darkling Sea (James Cambias)
 B  10 Jun 2014: Newt's Emerald (Garth Nix)
 C  11 Jun 2014: Millenium Snow vol 1-2 omnibus (Bisco Hatori)
 B  11 Jun 2014: The Bottom of the Sea (Zachary Jernigan)
 B  12 Jun 2014: Once in a Blue Moon (Simon R Green)
 B  12 Jun 2014: King of Swords (Dave Duncan)
 B  12 Jun 2014: Queen of Stars (Dave Duncan)
 B  12 Jun 2014: The Islands of Chaldea (Diana Wynne Jones, Ursula Jones)
 C  13 Jun 2014: Umbral vol 1 (Antony Johnston, Christopher Mitten)
+G  13 Jun 2014: Dragon World v0.2 (Ewen Cluney)
 C  13 Jun 2014: A Centaur's Life vol 3 (Kei Murayama)
 B  14 Jun 2014: Alien Collective (Gini Koch)
-C  15 Jun 2014: High School DxD vol 1 (Hiroji Mishima, Ichiei Ishibumi, Zero Miyama))
 C  15 Jun 2014: Girls & Panzer vol 1 (Girls und Panzer Projekt, Ryoichi Saitaniya)
+G  15 Jun 2014: Atomic Robo the RPG (Brian Clevinger, Mike Olson, Scott Wegener)
+B  16 Jun 2014: Lovecraft's Monsters (ed Ellen Datlow)
+C  17 Jun 2014: Natsume's Book of Friends vol 16 (Yuki Midorikawa)
 B  17 Jun 2014: Grey (Jon Armstrong)
+B  17 Jun 2014: Cibola Burn (James S A Corey)
+C  17 Jun 2014: Knights of Sidonia vol 9 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 C  18 Jun 2014: Sledgehammer 44 vol 1 (Mike Mignola, John Arcudi, Jason Latour, Laurence Campbell, Dave Stewart)
 B  18 Jun 2014: The Long Mars (Terry Pratchett, Stephen Baxter)
-C  18 Jun 2014: Zombie Tramp vol 1 (Dan Mendoza)
-B  20 Jun 2014: Finder (Connie Suttle)
 B  20 Jun 2014: On The Steel Breeze (Alastair Reynolds)
 C  21 Jun 2014: Tegami Bachi vol 15 (Hiroyuki Asada)
-B  22 Jun 2014: The Jupiter War (Neal Asher)
 C  22 Jun 2014: Tegami Bachi vol 16 (Hiroyuki Asada)
 B  24 Jun 2014: The Legend of Eli Monpress omnibus: The Spirit Thief, The Spirit Rebellion, The Spirit Eater (Rachel Aaron)
 B  24 Jun 2014: Jack Glass (Adam Roberts)
+B  25 Jun 2014: The Spirit War (Rachel Aaron)
+B  25 Jun 2014: Spirit's End (Rachel Aaron)
 C  25 Jun 2014: Black Science vol 1 (Rick Remender, Matteo Scalera, Dean White)
 C  27 Jun 2014: Locke & Key vol 2 (Joe Hill, Gabriel Rodriguez) reread
 C  28 Jun 2014: Locke & Key vol 3 (Joe Hill, Gabriel Rodriguez)
 C  30 Jun 2014: Toshiro (Jai Nitz, Janusz Pawlak)
+B  30 Jun 2014: Shaman Rises (C E Murphy)
+B   2 Jul 2014: The Shadow Throne (Django Wexler)
+B   2 Jul 2014: The Rhesus Files (Charles Stross)
 C   7 Jul 2014: Gakuen Polizi vol 1 (Milk Morinaga)
 C   8 Jul 2014: Sankarea vol 7 (Mitsuru Hattori)
+B   8 Jul 2014: The Apocalypse Codex (Charles Stross) reread
-B   8 Jul 2014: Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea (J L Murray)
+B   9 Jul 2014: The Fuller Memorandum (Charles Stross)
 C  10 Jul 2014: Dance in the Vampire Bund: Forgotten Tales (Nozomu Tamaki, Tikurakuran, Gemma, et al)
+G  10 Jul 2014: 13 True Ways (Rob Heinsoo, Jonathan Tweet, Robin D Laws, Lee Moyer, Aaron McConnell)
+G  10 Jul 2014: Magical Burst fourth draft (Ewen Cluney)
 C  11 Jul 2014: UQ Holder! vol 2 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  12 Jul 2014: Hinterkind vol 1 (Ian Edginton, Francesco Trifogli)
 B  14 Jul 2014: The Glass Sentence (S E Grove)
 B  14 Jul 2014: Truth and Fear (Peter Higgins)
+B  15 Jul 2014: Full Fathom Five (Max Gladstone)
 B  17 Jul 2014: The Forever Watch (David Ramirez)
 B  17 Jul 2014: Dark Light of Day (Jill Archer)
 B  18 Jul 2014: Fiery Edge of Steel (Jill Archer)
 B  18 Jul 2014: White Heart of Justice (Jill Archer)
 B  19 Jul 2014: The Lost Fleet: Beyond the Frontier: Steadfast (Jack Campbell)
 C  21 Jul 2014: Dead Boy Detectives vol 1 (Toby Litt, Mark Buckingham, Gary Erskine, Russ Braun, Victor Santos, Andrew Pepoy)
 B  21 Jul 2014: Dreamwalker (C S Friedman)
 B  22 Jul 2014: The Dread Hammer (Linda Nagata)
 B  22 Jul 2014: Hepen the Watcher (Linda Nagata)
 B  22 Jul 2014: Skye Object 3270A (Linda Nagata)
 C  23 Jul 2014: Rocket Girl vol 1 (Brandon Montclare, Amy Reeder)
 B  23 Jul 2014: The Hydra Protocol (David Wellington)
-C  24 Jul 2014: Terraformars vol 1 (Yu Sasuga, Ken-Ichi Tachibana)
-B  24 Jul 2014: Stardogs (Dave Freer)
 C  25 Jul 2014: Dance in the Vampire Bund: The Memories of Sledgehammer vol 1 (Nozomu Tamaki)
 C  25 Jul 2014: Dance in the Vampire Bund: The Memories of Sledgehammer vol 2 (Nozomu Tamaki)
 B  25 Jul 2014: Redemption Song (Craig Schaefer)
 B  26 Jul 2014: The Scroll of Years (Chris Willrich)
 G  27 Jul 2014: D&D Basic Rules (Mike Mearls, Jeremy Crawford)
 G  27 Jul 2014: 13th Age Book of Loot (Gareth Ryder-Hanrahan)
 B  29 Jul 2014: Lady of Devices (Shelley Adina)
 B  29 Jul 2014: Her Own Devices (Shelley Adina)
-B  29 Jul 2014: The Midnight Witch (Paula Brackston)
 C  30 Jul 2014: Arata vol 18 (Yuu Watase)
-B  30 Jul 2014: The Antaran Codex (Stephen Renneberg)
 B  30 Jul 2014: On the Imperium's Secret Service (Christopher Nuttall)
 B  31 Jul 2014: Magnificant Devices (Shelley Adina)
 B  31 Jul 2014: Brilliant Devices (Shelley Adina)
 B  31 Jul 2014: A Lady of Resources (Shelley Adina)
 B  31 Jul 2014: A Lady of Spirit (Shelley Adina)
 C   1 Aug 2014: Kinokoinu vol 1 (Kimama Aoboshi)
 C   4 Aug 2014: Ringworld vol 1 (Larry Niven, Robert Mandell, Sean Lam)
 B   4 Aug 2014: Derelict (LJ Cohen)
-B   5 Aug 2014: Fluency (Jennifer Foehner Wells)
 B   5 Aug 2014: Dark Lightning (John Varley)
 B   7 Aug 2014: Property of a Lady Faire (Simon R Green)
 B   7 Aug 2014: Downfall (Rob Thurman)
 C   8 Aug 2014: Omamori Himari vol 12 (Milan Matra)
 B  10 Aug 2014: Three (Jay Posey)
 B  11 Aug 2014: The Mapmaker's War (Ronlyn Domingue)
 C  12 Aug 2014: Whispered Words vol 1 (Takeshi Ikeda)
 B  12 Aug 2014: The Pilgrims (Will Elliott)
 B  12 Aug 2014: Phoenix Rising (Pip Ballantine, Tee Morris)
 B  13 Aug 2014: The Janus Affair (Pip Ballantine, Tee Morris)
 B  14 Aug 2014: Child of a Hidden Sea (A M Dellamonica)
 B  15 Aug 2014: Dawn's Early Light (Pip Ballantine, Tee Morris)
 B  16 Aug 2014: Morningside Fall (Jay Posey)
 P  19 Aug 2014: Dragon Girl and Monkey King  (Katsuya Terada)
 C  20 Aug 2014: Letter 44 vol 1 (Charles Soule, Alberto J Albuquerque, Dan Jackson, Guy Major, Shawn DePasquale)
 B  20 Aug 2014: Nice Dragons Finish Last (Rachel Aaron)
 P  21 Aug 2014: Substrata (ed Paul Richards)
+B  22 Aug 2014: The Silk Map (Chris Willrich)
 P  24 Aug 2014: Hyperdimension Neptunia mk2 Artworks (UDON Entertainment)
+C  25 Aug 2014: Seconds (Bryan Lee O'Malley)
-B  25 Aug 2014: Ministry Protocol (ed Pip Ballantine, Tee Morris, TS Tate)
 B  26 Aug 2014: Broken Souls (Stephen Blackmoore)
 C  26 Aug 2014: Ame-Comi Girls vol 2 (Jimmy Palmiotti, Justin Gray, Eduardo Francisco, Santi Casas)
 B  26 Aug 2014: White Trash Zombie Apocalypse (Diana Rowland)
 C  27 Aug 2014: Buck Rogers: Grievous Angels (Howard Chaykin)
 B  27 Aug 2014: How the White Trash Zombie Got Her Groove Back (Diana Rowland)
 C  28 Aug 2014: Monster Musume vol 4 (Okayado)
 B  28 Aug 2014: Lock In (John Scalzi)
-C  28 Aug 2014: Dragonar Academy vol 3 (Ran, Shiki Mizuchi)
 C  29 Aug 2014: Oh My Goddess vol 46 (Kosuke Fujishima)
+B  29 Aug 2014: Indigo Springs (A M Dellamonica)
 C   1 Sep 2014: Heroic Legend of Arslan vol 1 (Yoshiki Tanaka, Hiromu Arakawa)
-C   2 Sep 2014: High School DxD vol 1 (Hiroji Mishima, Ichiei Ishibumi, Zero Miyama) reread
-C   2 Sep 2014: High School DxD vol 2 (Hiroji Mishima, Ichiei Ishibumi, Zero Miyama)
+B   3 Sep 2014: Blue Magic (A M Dellamonica)
+B   4 Sep 2014: The Living End (Craig Schaefer)
+B   4 Sep 2014: The Winter Long (Seanan McGuire)
 B   4 Sep 2014: City of Dark Magic (Magnus Flyte)
 C   6 Sep 2014: Wandering Son vol 7 (Shimura Takako)
 C   8 Sep 2014: Black Rose Alice vol 1 (Setona Mizushiro)
+B   8 Sep 2014: The Mirror Empire (Kameron Hurley)
 C   9 Sep 2014: Spell of Desire vol 1 (Tomu Ohmi)
-B   9 Sep 2014: The Utterly Uninteresting and Unadventurous Tales of Fred, the Vampire Accountant (Drew Hayes)
 C  10 Sep 2014: Sankarea vol 8 (Mitsuru Hattori)
 B  10 Sep 2014: The Night Gardener (Jonathan Auxier)
+B  10 Sep 2014: City of Stairs (Robert Jackson Bennett)
 B  11 Sep 2014: Yesterday's Hero (Jonathan Wood)
+C  11 Sep 2014: Knights of Sidonia vol 10 (Tsutomu Nihei)
 B  13 Sep 2014: City of Lost Dreams (Magnus Flyte)
 C  12 Sep 2014: Zero's Familiar: Chevalier vol 2 (Noboru Yamaguchi, Yukari Higa)
+B  13 Sep 2014: American Elsewhere (Robert Jackson Bennett)
 C  14 Sep 2014: A Centaur's Life vol 4 (Kei Murayama)
 B  15 Sep 2014: The Iron Trial (Holly Black, Cassandra Clare)
 C  15 Sep 2014: Blood Blockade Battlefront vol 6 (Yasuhiro Nightow)
+B  16 Sep 2014: The Company Man (Robert Jackson Bennett)
 B  17 Sep 2014: Monstrous Affections (ed Kelly Link, Gavin J Grant)
 C  17 Sep 2014: Kokoro Connect vol 1 (Sadanatsu Anda, CuteG)
 C  18 Sep 2014: World Trigger vol 1 (Diasuke Ashihara)
 C  18 Sep 2014: World Trigger vol 2 (Diasuke Ashihara)
 B  18 Sep 2014: Terms of Enlistment (Marko Kloos)
 B  18 Sep 2014: Lines of Departure (Marko Kloos)
 B  18 Sep 2014: The Godless (Ben Peek)
 B  21 Sep 2014: Something More Than Night (Ian Tregillis)
 B  22 Sep 2014: Pilgrim of the Sky (Natania Barron)
 B  22 Sep 2014: Steel World (BV Larson)
 B  22 Sep 2014: Dust World (BV Larson)
 B  23 Sep 2014: Tech World (BV Larson)
+B  23 Sep 2014: Unmade (Sarah Rees Brennan)
 B  23 Sep 2014: Shadow Unit vol 15 (Elizabeth Bear, Emma Bull, Steven Brust, Chelsea Polk)
 B  24 Sep 2014: The Name of the Star (Maureen Johnson)
 B  24 Sep 2014: The Madness Underneath (Maureen Johnson)
 B  25 Sep 2014: Hurricane Fever (Tobias S Buckell)
 B  28 Sep 2014: Black Wings of Cthulhu (ed S T Joshi)
 B  29 Sep 2014: Maplecroft (Cherie Priest)
 C  29 Sep 2014: I Am Alice vol 1 (Ayumi Kanou, Visualworks)
 B  30 Sep 2014: Stellar Assassin (T Jackson King)
 B   1 Oct 2014: Retread Shop (T Jackson King)
+B   1 Oct 2014: We Are All Completely Fine (Daryl Gregory)
+B   3 Oct 2014: Johannes Cabal the Necromancer (Jonathan L Howard)
 C   5 Oct 2014: Girls & Panzer vol 2 (Girls und Panzer Projekt, Ryoichi Saitaniya)
 C   6 Oct 2014: Durarara: Yellow Scarves Arc vol 1 (Ryohgo Narita, Suzuhito Yasuda, Akiyo Satorigi)
 B   7 Oct 2014: Poison Fruit (Jacqueline Carey)
 G   7 Oct 2014: D&D5e Player's Handbook (Mike Mearls, Jeremy Crawford)
 B   8 Oct 2014: Black Wings of Cthulhu 2 (ed S T Joshi)
 C   8 Oct 2014: Genshiken Second Season vol 5 (Shimoku Kio)
+B   9 Oct 2014: Ancillary Sword (Ann Leckie)
+B   9 Oct 2014: Johannes Cabal the Detective (Jonathan L Howard)
 C  10 Oct 2014: From The New World vol 3 (Yusuke Kishi, Toru Oikawa)
+B  10 Oct 2014: Johannes Cabal: The Fear Institute (Jonathan L Howard)
 C  12 Oct 2014: From The New World vol 4 (Yusuke Kishi, Toru Oikawa)
 C  12 Oct 2014: From The New World vol 5 (Yusuke Kishi, Toru Oikawa)
 C  13 Oct 2014: Battle Angel Alita: Last Order vol 19 (Yukito Kishiro)
+B  13 Oct 2014: The Brothers Cabal (Jonathan L Howard)
 G  14 Oct 2014: Questlandia (Hannah Shaffer, Evan Rowland)
-B  14 Oct 2014: The Girls From Alcyone (Cary Caffrey)
+B  14 Oct 2014: The Most Human Human (Brian Christian)
+B  14 Oct 2014: The Steel Remains (Richard K Morgan)
+B  15 Oct 2014: The Cold Commands (Richard K Morgan)
 C  15 Oct 2014: Manga Dogs vol 1 (Ema Toyama)
+B  16 Oct 2014: The Dark Defiles (Richard K Morgan)
+B  16 Oct 2014: Exo (Steven Gould)
 P  16 Oct 2014: Water Dragons (Jessica Cathryn Feinberg)
+C  17 Oct 2014: Finder: Third World (Carla Speed McNeil)
+B  17 Oct 2014: The Lost Sun (Tessa Gratton)
 B  17 Oct 2014: The Chaos of Stars (Kiersten White)
 B  18 Oct 2014: Last Plane to Heaven (Jay Lake, dec.)
+B  20 Oct 2014: The Strange Maid (Tessa Gratton)
 G  20 Oct 2014: OVA (Clay Gardner) reread
 G  20 Oct 2014: The Accelerated Book of Approaches (Mark Meredith)
 G  21 Oct 2014: AD&D2 Spelljammer Concordance of Arcane Space (Jeff Grubb)
 G  22 Oct 2014: AD&D2 Spelljammer Lorebook of the Void (Jeff Grubb)
+B  22 Oct 2014: Blood Magic (Tessa Gratton)
-C  23 Oct 2014: Magical Girl Apocalypse vol 1 (Kentaro Sato)
+B  23 Oct 2014: The Blood Keeper (Tessa Gratton)
+B  24 Oct 2014: Fiendish (Brenna Yovanoff)
 B  24 Oct 2014: Blackbird (Anna Carey)
 C  25 Oct 2014: Kanokon vol 7-9 omnibus (Katsumi Nishino, Rin Yamaki)
 B  25 Oct 2014: Torrent (Lindsay Buroker)
 B  27 Oct 2014: Necropolis (Catharine Arnold)
 B  27 Oct 2014: The Girl From the Well (Rin Chupeco)
+B  27 Oct 2014: Mortal Danger (Ann Aguirre)
 G  28 Oct 2014: The Shadows of Eldolan (Cal Moore)
 B  28 Oct 2014: Pretty Girl-13 (Liz Coley)
 B  29 Oct 2014: Annihilation (Jeff Vandermeer)
 B  29 Oct 2014: Shadow and Bone (Leigh Bardugo)
+B  30 Oct 2014: Daughter of Smoke & Bone (Laini Taylor)
+B  30 Oct 2014: Days of Blood & Starlight (Laini Taylor)
 B  31 Oct 2014: The Ripper Affair (Lilith Saintcrow)
+G   1 Nov 2014: Inverse World Accelerated (Jacob Randolph, Brandon Schmelz, Paul Matijevic)
 B   3 Nov 2014: Dreams of Gods & Monsters (Laini Taylor)
 B   5 Nov 2014: The Shotgun Arcana (R S Belcher)
 B   5 Nov 2014: The Book of Cthulhu (ed Ross E Lockhart)
 G   5 Nov 2014: Primeval Thule Campaign Setting (Richard Baker, David Noonan, Stephen Schubert)
+B   6 Nov 2014: What If? (Randall Munroe)
 G  10 Nov 2014: Cosmic Patrol: Beyond the Gravastar (Matt Heerdt, Philip A Lee, Jason Schmetzer)
-C  12 Nov 2014: My Dearest Devil Princess vol 1 (Makoto Matsumoto, Maika Netsu) reread
 B  12 Nov 2014: The Future Falls (Tanya Huff)
-C  13 Nov 2014: My Dearest Devil Princess vol 2 (Makoto Matsumoto, Maika Netsu) reread
 G  13 Nov 2014: Eclipse Phase: Morph Recognition Guide (Lars Blumenstein, Rob Boyle, Brian Cross, Jack Graham, James Knevitt, Steve Mohan, Ross Payton, John Snead)
 B  14 Nov 2014: Dirty Magic (Jaye Wells)
 B  14 Nov 2014: A Pretty Mouth (Molly Tanzer)
 C  14 Nov 2014: Soulless vol 3 (Gail Carriger, Rem)
+G  15 Nov 2014: Qelong (Kenneth Hite)
 G  15 Nov 2014: Eclipse Phase: Zone Stalker's Guide (Jack Graham, Rob Boyle)
 G  15 Nov 2014: Eclipse Phase: Million Year Echo (Jack Graham, Rob Boyle)
 C  18 Nov 2014: The Steam Engines of Oz (Sean Patrick O'Reilly, Erik Hendrix, Yannis Roumboulias)
 B  18 Nov 2014: Scarlet Tides (David Hair)
 G  19 Nov 2014: Numenera Character Options (Monte Cook)
 P  20 Nov 2014: Imagine Prime (Imaginary Friends Studios)
 B  20 Nov 2014: Willful Child (Steven Erikson)
 B  20 Nov 2014: The Lost Stars: Imperfect Sword (Jack Campbell)
 C  20 Nov 2014: Whispered Words vol 2 (Takeshi Ikeda)
 B  21 Nov 2014: The Last Dragonslayer (Jasper Fforde)
 G  21 Nov 2014: Technology Compendium: Sir Arthour's Guide to the Numenera (Monte Cook)
 C  23 Nov 2014: Uebel Blatt vol 0 (Etorouji Shiono)
 B  23 Nov 2014: Gameboard of the Gods (Richelle Mead)
 C  24 Nov 2014: Seraph of the End vol 1 (Takaya Kagami, Yamato Yamanoto, Daisuke Furuya)
 C  25 Nov 2014: Seraph of the End vol 2 (Takaya Kagami, Yamato Yamanoto, Daisuke Furuya)
+B   1 Dec 2014: Velveteen vs The Multiverse (Seanan McGuire)
-P   1 Dec 2014: The Future of Erotic Fantasy Art (Paul Peart-Smith)
-B   2 Dec 2014: Asura Girl (Outarou Maijou)
+B   2 Dec 2014: The Weight of Stars (Tessa Gratton)
 B   4 Dec 2014: The Vault of Dreamers (Caragh M O'Brien)
+B   4 Dec 2014: Symbiont (Mira Grant)
 C   5 Dec 2014: Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer vol 1-2 omnibus (Satoshi Mizukami)
 B   8 Dec 2014: The Book of Cthulhu 2 (ed Ross Lockhart)
 B   8 Dec 2014: The Shoggoth Conspiracy (David Conyers, John Sunseri, David Kernot)
 P   9 Dec 2014: Spectrum 21 (ed John Fleskes)
-B   9 Dec 2014: Monster (Carmen Caine)
+B  10 Dec 2014: Lucky's Girl (William Holloway)
 B  10 Dec 2014: Winterkill (Kate A Boorman)
+G  10 Dec 2014: The Strange (Bruce R Cordell, Monte Cook)
 C  11 Dec 2014: Yukarism vol 1 (Chika Shiomi)
 B  11 Dec 2014: Zero Sight (B Justin Shier)
+C  12 Dec 2014: A Bride's Story vol 6 (Kaoru Mori)
 B  12 Dec 2014: Zero Sum (B Justin Shier)
 B  13 Dec 2014: The Strange Bestiary (Bruce R Cordell, Monte Cook, Robert J Schwalb)
+G  14 Dec 2014: The Dark Spiral (Bruce R Cordell)
 G  15 Dec 2014: When Worlds Collide (Monte Cook, Bruce R Cordell)
 G  15 Dec 2014: Strange Creatures of the Ninth World (Monte Cook)
+G  15 Dec 2014: Legion: Skin Deep (Brandon Sanderson)
 G  16 Dec 2014: Numenera: Beyond All Worlds (Robert J Schwalb)
-B  16 Dec 2014: Assault Troopers (Vaughn Heppner)
 C  17 Dec 2014: Ajin: Demi-Human vol 1 ( Tsuina Miura, Gamon Sakurai)
 G  17 Dec 2014: Into the Violet Vale (Monte Cook)
-B  17 Dec 2014: Planet Strike (Vaughn Heppner)
-B  17 Dec 2014: Star Viking (Vaughn Heppner)
 C  18 Dec 2014: Ajin: Demi-Human vol 2 ( Tsuina Miura, Gamon Sakurai)
+B  18 Dec 2014: Written in Red (Anne Bishop)
 B  22 Dec 2014: Hieroglyph (ed Ed Finn, Kathryn Cramer)
 B  22 Dec 2014: The Elementals (Saundra Mitchell)
 B  23 Dec 2014: The Girl With All The Gifts (M R Carey)
+B  24 Dec 2014: Murder of Crows (Anne Bishop)
 B  26 Dec 2014: The Shambling Guide to New York City (Mur Lafferty)
 B  27 Dec 2014: Dragonswood (Janet Lee Carey)
-B  28 Dec 2014: Memory's Wake (Selina Fenech)
 B  29 Dec 2014: Project Nemesis (Jeremy Robinson)
+B  29 Dec 2014: A Long Spoon (Jonathan L Howard)
-B  30 Dec 2014: Breathless (V J Chambers)
 B  30 Dec 2014: Island 731 (Jeremy Robinson)
-C  31 Dec 2014: Meteor Prince vol 1 (Meca Tanaka)
 B  31 Dec 2014: Drowned (Nichola Reilly)

2015

[Back to Top]
-B   1 Jan 2015: Trembling (V J Chambers)
 B   2 Jan 2015: Project Maigo (Jeremy Robinson)
 B   2 Jan 2015: Project 731 (Jeremy Robinson)
+G   3 Jan 2015: Uresia: The Grave of Heaven (S John Ross)
 B   3 Jan 2015: Of Bone and Thunder (Chris Evans)
 G   4 Jan 2015: Wandering Monster High School (Caoimhe Ora Snow)
-G   5 Jan 2015: The Code of the Space-Lanes (Simon Burley)
-B   5 Jan 2015: The Academy: Book One (Chad Leito)
+B   6 Jan 2015: Broken Homes (Ben Aaronovitch) reread
+B   6 Jan 2015: Foxglove Summer (Ben Aaronovitch)
+B   7 Jan 2015: Unbound (Jim C Hines)
+B   7 Jan 2015: Firefight (Brandon Sanderson)
 B   8 Jan 2015: Sebastian (Anne Bishop)
 B   9 Jan 2015: Belladonna (Anne Bishop)
-B   9 Jan 2015: Mr Hartley (PS Power)
 B  10 Jan 2015: The Siren Depths (Martha Wells)
 B  12 Jan 2015: Girl on a Wire (Gwenda Bond)
 B  12 Jan 2015: A Call to Duty (David Weber, Timothy, Zahn)
-B  14 Jan 2015: Between (PS Power)
 B  14 Jan 2015: The Get-Away God (Richard Kadrey)
-B  15 Jan 2015: On the Line (PS Power)
-B  15 Jan 2015: Demon Girl (PS Power)
-B  15 Jan 2015: Keelzebub (PS Power)
-B  15 Jan 2015: Mistress of Souls (PS Power)
 B  16 Jan 2015: The Darkest Part of the Forest (Holly Black)
 B  16 Jan 2015: Sky Pirates of the Rio Grande (Paul D Batteiger)
+B  17 Jan 2015: Pantomime (Laura Lam)
 B  17 Jan 2015: Shadowplay (Laura Lam)
 C  17 Jan 2015: I Am Alice vol 2 (Ayumi Kanou, Visualworks)
 C  18 Jan 2015: Black Rose Alice vol 2 (Setona Mizushiro)
+B  19 Jan 2015: The Way Into Chaos (Harry Connolly)
+B  19 Jan 2015: The Way Into Magic (Harry Connolly)
+B  19 Jan 2015: The Way Into Darkness (Harry Connolly)
+B  20 Jan 2015: A Key, An Egg, An Unfortunate Remark (Harry Connolly)
 G  20 Jan 2015: The Sun Below: City on the Edge (John WS Marvin)
+B  20 Jan 2015: Stone's Throe (C E Murphy)
 B  20 Jan 2015: Of A Feather (Ken Goldman)
 B  21 Jan 2015: Fungi (ed Orrin Grey, Silvia Moreno-Garcia)
 C  22 Jan 2015: Paradise Kiss vol 1 (Yazawa Ai)
 B  22 Jan 2015: House Immortal (Devon Monk)
 B  23 Jan 2015: At The Queen's Command (Michael A Stackpole)
 B  26 Jan 2015: Of Limited Loyalty (Michael A Stackpole)
+B  26 Jan 2015: The Second Mango (Shira Glassman)
+B  26 Jan 2015: Climbing the Date Palm (Shira Glassman)
+B  26 Jan 2015: A Harvest of Ripe Figs (Shira Glassman)
 B  27 Jan 2015: Radiance (Grace Draven)
 B  27 Jan 2015: Cloak (Timothy Zahn)
 B  28 Jan 2015: The Dirty Streets of Heaven (Tad Williams)
 B  28 Jan 2015: Happy Hour in Hell (Tad Williams)
 C  28 Jan 2015: Akame ga Kill! vol 1 (Takahiro, Tetsuya Tashiro)
 B  29 Jan 2015: Sleeping Late on Judgement Day (Tad Williams)
 B  29 Jan 2015: A Plain-Dealing Villain (Craig Schaefer)
 B  29 Jan 2015: God Rest Ye Merry, Gentlepig (Tad Williams)
 B  29 Jan 2015: Winter's Reach (Craig Schaefer)
+B  30 Jan 2015: The Ways of Magic omnibus: Nameless Magery, Of Swords and Spells (Delia Marshall Turner)
+B  30 Jan 2015: London Falling (Paul Cornell)
 B  30 Jan 2015: Katya's World (Jonathan L Howard)
+B   1 Feb 2015: The Severed Streets (Paul Cornell)
 B   2 Feb 2015: Katya's War (Jonathan L Howard)
 B   2 Feb 2015: February Thaw (Tanya Huff)
 B   2 Feb 2015: Warship (Joshua Dalzelle)
 B   2 Feb 2015: Poor Man's Fight (Elliott Kay)
 B   3 Feb 2015: Tales from the Nightside (Simon R Green)
 B   3 Feb 2015: Dark Intelligence (Neal Asher)
-B   4 Feb 2015: Graveyard Sparrow (Kayla Bashe)
 B   4 Feb 2015: In Hero Years... I'm Dead (Michael A Stackpole)
 B   5 Feb 2015: Prophecy (Ellen Oh)
-B   6 Feb 2015: Tributaries (Illise Montoya)
 B   6 Feb 2015: Karen Memory (Elizabeth Bear)
 B   9 Feb 2015: The Burn Zone (James K Decker)
 B  10 Feb 2015: Fallout (James K Decker)
-G  10 Feb 2015: The Skyscrape (Ryan Chaddock)
 B  10 Feb 2015: Hot Lead, Cold Iron (Ari Marmell)
 C  10 Feb 2015: Paradise Kiss vol 3 (Yazawa Ai)
-B  11 Feb 2015: Stranded on Haven (William Zellmann)
 B  11 Feb 2015: Sunbolt (Intisar Khanani)
 C  12 Feb 2015: Paradise Kiss vol 4 (Yazawa Ai)
 B  12 Feb 2015: Two Necromancers, a Bureaucrat, and an Elf (LG Estrella)
 B  12 Feb 2015: Broken Mirrors (AF Dery)
 B  13 Feb 2015: Broken Lords (AF Dery)
 C  14 Feb 2015: Paradise Kiss vol 5 (Yazawa Ai)
 B  15 Feb 2015: The Sleeping God (Violette Malan)
+G  16 Feb 2015: Ninth World Guidebook (Monte Cook, Shanna Germain)
 B  16 Feb 2015: Tales from the Strange vol 1 (Bruce R Cordell, Monte Cook, Shanna Germain)
 G  17 Feb 2015: Magical Fury (Ewen Cluney)
 B  17 Feb 2015: Cherry Bomb (Kathleen Tierney)
 B  18 Feb 2015: The Soldier King (Violette Malan)
-B  18 Feb 2015: Starship Blackbeard (Michael Wallace)
 C  19 Feb 2015: A-Jin vol 3 (Gamon Sakurai)
 B  19 Feb 2015: The Storm Witch (Violette Malan)
 C  20 Feb 2015: Speculative Relationships (ed Tyrell Cannon, Scott Kroll)
 B  20 Feb 2015: Path of the Sun (Violette Malan)
 B  20 Feb 2015: Stories of the Raksura vol 1 (Martha Wells)
 B  21 Feb 2015: No Master Plan Here (Joel Burdick)
 B  23 Feb 2015: Shutter (Courtney Alameda)
 B  24 Feb 2015: Something Coming Through (Paul McAuley)
 B  24 Feb 2015: The Mirror Prince (Violette Malan)
 B  25 Feb 2015: Shadowlands (Violette Malan)
 C  26 Feb 2015: Assassination Classroom vol 1 (Yusei Matsui)
 B  26 Feb 2015: Grave Matters (Lauren M Roy)
 C  26 Feb 2015: Assassination Classroom vol 2 (Yusei Matsui)
 B  27 Feb 2015: City of the Iron Fish (Simon Ings)
-B   1 Mar 2015: Starshine (GS Jennsen)
+B   1 Mar 2015: Please Don't Tell My Parents I'm a Supervillain (Richard Roberts)
+B   2 Mar 2015: Please Don't Tell My Parents I Blew Up The Moon (Richard Roberts)
+G   2 Mar 2015: tremulus (Sean Preston) reread
 B   3 Mar 2015: Pocket Apocalypse (Seanan McGuire)
+B   3 Mar 2015: Doll Bones (Holly Black)
 C   4 Mar 2015: Witchcraft Works vol 1 (Ryu Mizunagi)
+B   4 Mar 2015: Sweet Dreams Are Made Of Teeth (Richard Roberts)
 C   5 Mar 2015: Witchcraft Works vol 2 (Ryu Mizunagi)
+B   5 Mar 2015: Wild Children (Richard Roberts)
+B   6 Mar 2015: Flex (Ferrett Steinmetz)
 C   7 Mar 2015: Witchcraft Works vol 3 (Ryu Mizunagi)
 B  10 Mar 2015: The Book of Transformations (Mark Charan Newton)
 B  11 Mar 2015: Anti-Hero (Jonathan Wood)
 C  13 Mar 2015: Whispered Words vol 1 (Takeshi Ikeda) reread
 B  13 Mar 2015: Quite Contrary (Richard Roberts)
 B  14 Mar 2015: The Broken Isles (Mark Charan Newton)
 B  14 Mar 2015: Castaway Planet (Eric Flint, Ryk E Spoor)
+B  17 Mar 2015: The Diabolical Miss Hyde (Viola Carr)
 B  19 Mar 2015: Last to Rise (Francis Knight)
 B  19 Mar 2015: Prudence (Gail Carriger)
 C  19 Mar 2015: Whispered Words vol 2 (Takeshi Ikeda) reread
-B  20 Mar 2015: Lords of Space (Michael Wallace)
 C  22 Mar 2015: Whispered Words vol 3 (Takeshi Ikeda)
 C  22 Mar 2015: Noragami vol 1 (Adachitoka)
 C  22 Mar 2015: Noragami vol 2 (Adachitoka)
+B  23 Mar 2015: The Pyramids of London (Andrea K Ho:st)
+B  24 Mar 2015: Fragment (Warren Fahy)
+B  25 Mar 2015: Stray (Andrea K Ho:st)
+B  25 Mar 2015: Lab Rat One (Andrea K Ho:st)
+B  26 Mar 2015: Caszandra (Andrea K Ho:st)
 B  26 Mar 2015: Gratuitous Epilogue (Andrea K Ho:st)
-B  27 Mar 2015: Wanderer's Escape (Simon Goodson)
-B  27 Mar 2015: The Galactic Mage (John Daulton)
 B  27 Mar 2015: The Devil's Detective (Simon Kurt Unsworth)
 B  29 Mar 2015: And All The Stars (Andrea K Ho:st)
 B  29 Mar 2015: Stained Glass Monsters (Andrea K Ho:st)
 C  29 Mar 2015: Noragami vol 3 (Adachitoka)
-C  29 Mar 2015: Vampire Cheerleaders in Space... And Time (Adam Arnold, Michael Shelfer)
 G  29 Mar 2015: Primetime Adventures 2nd ed (Matt Wilson)
+B  30 Mar 2015: Harrison Squared (Daryl Gregory)
 B  31 Mar 2015: Vision in Silver (Anne Bishop)
 B  31 Mar 2015: The Medair Duology omnibus: The Silence of Medair, Voices of the Lost (Andrea K Ho:st)
 B   1 Apr 2015: Caller 107 (Matthew S Cox)
 B   1 Apr 2015: Of Shadow and Sea (Will Wight)
 B   1 Apr 2015: Beyond the Pale (ed Henry Herz)
-C   1 Apr 2015: Maria The Virgin Witch vol 1 (Masayuki Ishikawa)
 B   1 Apr 2015: Of Sea and Shadow (Will Wight)
 B   6 Apr 2015: Night Terrors (Tim Waggoner)
 C   8 Apr 2015: Nurse Hitomi's Monster Infirmary vol 1 (Shake-O)
 C   8 Apr 2015: Log Horizon vol 1 (Kazuhiro Hara, Mamare Touno, Shoji Masuda)
 B   9 Apr 2015: The Secrets of Life and Death (Rebecca Alexander)
 B  11 Apr 2015: Finn Fancy Necromancy (Randy Henderson)
 B  14 Apr 2015: Cursed Moon (Jaye Wells)
 B  15 Apr 2015: Dream Stalkers (Tim Waggoner)
 B  16 Apr 2015: Night of Cake and Puppets (Laini Taylor)
+B  16 Apr 2015: Nekropolis (Tim Waggoner)
+B  17 Apr 2015: Dead Streets (Tim Waggoner)
+B  17 Apr 2015: Dark War (Tim Waggoner)
 B  20 Apr 2015: Dark Art (Time Waggoner)
 B  20 Apr 2015: Billy Lovecraft Saves The World (Billy Lovecraft)
-B  21 Apr 2015: Exile (Betsy Dornbusch)
-B  22 Apr 2015: Angles of Attack (Marko Kloos)
 B  23 Apr 2015: The Croning (Laird Barron)
 B  24 Apr 2015: Gods and Monsters: Unclean Spirits (Chuck Wendig)
 B  27 Apr 2015: The Creative Fire (Brenda Cooper)
 B  28 Apr 2015: Refuge (Jeremy Bishop, Daniel Boucher, Robert Swartwood, David McAfee, Kane Gilmour)
+B  29 Apr 2015: Rolling in the Deep (Mira Grant)
 C  29 Apr 2015: Akame ga Kill! vol 2 (Takahiro, Tetsuya Tashiro)
 B   1 May 2015: The Light is the Darkness (Laird Barron)
 B   1 May 2015: The Diamond Deep (Brenda Cooper)
 B   4 May 2015: Gods and Monsters: Mythbreaker (Stephen Blackmoore)
 B   5 May 2015: Hunting (Andrea K Ho:st)
 B   5 May 2015: The Eterna Files (Leanna Renee Hieber)
 B   7 May 2015: A Darker Shade of Magic (VE Schwab)
-C   7 Apr 2015: Maria The Virgin Witch vol 2 (Masayuki Ishikawa)
+B   8 May 2015: The Midnight Queen (Sylvia Izzo Hunter)
 B   8 May 2015: Earthrise (MCA Hogarth)
 B   8 May 2015: Rose Point (MCA Hogarth)
 B   8 May 2015: Laisrathera (MCA Hogarth)
 C  10 May 2015: Witchcraft Works vol 4 (Ryu Mizunagi)
 C  11 May 2015: Noragami vol 4 (Adachitoka)
 B  11 May 2015: Beasts of Tabat (Cat Rambo)
 B  12 May 2015: Vermilion (Molly Tanzer)
 B  12 May 2015: Archivist Wasp (Nicole Kornher-Stace)
 B  13 May 2015: Even The Wingless (MCA Hogarth)
 C  14 May 2015: Seraph of the End vol 1 (Takaya Kagami, Yamato Yamanoto, Daisuke Furuya) reread
 B  14 May 2015: Some Things Transcend (MCA Hogarth)
 C  14 May 2015: Seraph of the End vol 2 (Takaya Kagami, Yamato Yamanoto, Daisuke Furuya) reread
 C  15 May 2015: Seraph of the End vol 3 (Takaya Kagami, Yamato Yamanoto, Daisuke Furuya)
+B  15 May 2015: Three Parts Dead (Max Gladstone) reread
 C  15 May 2015: Seraph of the End vol 4 (Takaya Kagami, Yamato Yamanoto, Daisuke Furuya)
+B  17 May 2015: Two Serpents Rise (Max Gladstone) reread
 B  18 May 2015: The Altar in the Hills and Other Weird Tales (Brandon Barrows)
+B  19 May 2015: Full Fathom Five (Max Gladstone) reread
+B  20 May 2015: The Rhesus Chart (Charles Stross) reread
 B  21 May 2015: Flight of the Godkin Griffin (MCA Hogarth)
 B  21 May 2015: The Godson's Triumph Griffin (MCA Hogarth)
 B  22 May 2015: Robopocalypse (Daniel H Wilson)
 B  25 May 2015: Spots the Space Marine (MCA Hogarth)
 B  26 May 2015: Polychrome (Ryk E Spoor)
 B  26 May 2015: Castle Hangnail (Ursula Vernon)
+B  26 May 2015: Zero Sum Gam (SL Huang)
+B  27 May 2015: Half Life (SL Huang)
+B  28 May 2015: Atlanta Burns (Chuck Wendig)
+B  29 May 2015: The City's Son (Tom Pollock)
 B  29 May 2015: The Machine Awakes (Adam Christopher)
+C  31 May 2015: The Ancient Magus' Bride vol 1 (Kore Yamazaki)
-B  31 May 2015: The Grendel Affair (Lisa Shearin)
 B   1 Jun 2015: The Mad Apprentice (Django Wexler)
+B   2 Jun 2015: Nemesis Games (James SA Corey)
 B   2 Jun 2015: Blades and Bitter Apples (MCA Hogarth)
 B   2 Jun 2015: The Dragon Conspiracy (Lisa Shearin)
 C   2 Jun 2015: Uebel Blatt vol 2 (Etorouji Shiono)
 C   3 Jun 2015: Super Mutant Magic Academy (Jillian Tamaki)
 B   3 Jun 2015: Stories of the Raksura vol 2 (Martha Wells)
+C   3 Jun 2015: Nimona (Noelle Stevenson)
 C   4 Jun 2015: The Adventures of the 19XX vol 1 (Paul Roman Martinez)
+B   4 Jun 2015: Blackbirds (Chuck Wendig)
+B   4 Jun 2015: Mockingbirds (Chuck Wendig)
+B   5 Jun 2015: The Cormorant (Chuck Wendig)
 B   6 Jun 2015: The Fold (Peter Clines)
 C   8 Jun 2015: Is It Wrong To Try To Pick Up Girls In A Dungeon? vol 1 (Fujino Omori)
 C   9 Jun 2015: Trinity Seven vol 1 (Kenji Saito)
 B   9 Jun 2015: Corsair (James L Cambias)
-C   9 Jun 2015: So, I Can't Play H! vol 1 (Pan Tachibana, Yoshiaki Katsurai)
-C  10 Jun 2015: Gou-dere Sora Nagihara vol 1 (Suu Minazuki)
 B  11 Jun 2015: The Architect of Aeons (John C Wright)
-C  12 Jun 2015: So, I Can't Play H vol 1 (Pan Tachibana)
 B  12 Jun 2015: No Game No Life vol 1 (Yuu Kamiyua)
 C  12 Jun 2015: Tokyo Ghoul vol 1 (Sui Ishida)
 C  13 Jun 2015: Tokyo Ghoul vol 2 (Sui Ishida)
 B  15 Jun 2015: Into The Storm: Destroyermen (Taylor Anderson)
 B  16 Jun 2015: Twenty Trillion Leagues Under The Sea (Adam Roberts)
 B  16 Jun 2015: Crusade: Destroyermen (Taylor Anderson)
 B  16 Jun 2015: Maelstrom: Destroyermen (Taylor Anderson)
 B  17 Jun 2015: Distant Thunders: Destroyermen (Taylor Anderson)
 C  18 Jun 2015: Panty & Stocking With Garterbelt (GAINAX, Tagro)
 C  19 Jun 2015: UQ Holder! vol 3 (Ken Akamatsu)
 B  19 Jun 2015: Rising Tides: Destroyermen (Taylor Anderson)
 B  19 Jun 2015: Firestorm: Destroyermen (Taylor Anderson)
 C  20 Jun 2015: UQ Holder! vol 3 (Ken Akamatsu)
 B  21 Jun 2015: Iron Gray Sea: Destroyermen (Taylor Anderson)
 B  21 Jun 2015: Storm Surge: Destroyermen (Taylor Anderson)
 B  22 Jun 2015: Deadly Shores: Destroyermen (Taylor Anderson)
+B  23 Jun 2015: Trailer Park Fae (Lilith Saintcrow)
 B  24 Jun 2015: Deep Navigation (Alastair Reynolds)
 C  24 Jun 2015: Food Wars! vol 1 (Yuto Tsukuda, Shun Saeki)
 B  25 Jun 2015: Alchemystic (Anton Strout)
 B  26 Jun 2015: Stonecast (Anton Strout)
-B  27 Jun 2015: Chronicles of Eden vol 1 (Alexander Gordon)
 C  28 Jun 2015: The Sacred Blacksmith vol 2 (Isao Miura, Kotaro Yamada)
 B  29 Jun 2015: Incarnate (Anton Strout)
 C  30 Jun 2015: The Sacred Blacksmith vol 3 (Isao Miura, Kotaro Yamada)
 B  30 Jun 2015: Selene (Lilith Saintcrow)
 B  30 Jun 2015: Rich Man's War (Elliott Kay)
 B   1 Jul 2015: The Lost Fleet: Beyond The Frontier: Leviathan (Jack Campbell)
+B   1 Jul 2015: The Library at Mount Char (Scott Hawkins)
 B   1 Jul 2015: The Awesome (Eva Darrows)
 C   2 Jul 2015: Alice in Murderland vol 1 (Kaori Yuki)
 C   2 Jul 2015: So Cute It Hurts!! vol 1 (Go Ikeyamada)
*B   2 Jul 2015: Augie & The Green Knight (Zach Weinersmith, Boulet)
 C   5 Jul 2015: Witchcraft Works vol 5 (Ryu Mizunagi)
 C   6 Jul 2015: Seraph of the End vol 5 (Takaya Kagami, Yamato Yamanoto, Daisuke Furuya)
+B   6 Jul 2015: The Devil's Only Friend (Dan Wells)
 B   6 Jul 2015: Residue (Steve Diamond)
 C   6 Jul 2015: Assassination Classroom vol 4 (Yusei Matsui)
+B   7 Jul 2015: The Annihilation Score (Charles Stross)
 C   7 Jul 2015: Nurse Hitomi's Monster Infirmary vol 2 (Shake-O)
 C   8 Jul 2015: Maria The Virgin Witch vol 3 (Masayuki Ishikawa)
 B   8 Jul 2015: Nethereal (Brian Niemeier)
 C   8 Jul 2015: Noragami vol 5 (Adachitoka)
 B   9 Jul 2015: The Price of Valor (Django Wexler)
 B   9 Jul 2015: Black Magic Woman (Justin Gustainis)
 B  10 Jul 2015: An Heir To Thorns And Steel (MCA Hogarth)
 B  10 Jul 2015: By Vow And Royal Bloodshed (MCA Hogarth)
 C  10 Jul 2015: Megatokyo vol 1 (Fred Gallagher and Rodney Caston) reread
 B  11 Jul 2015: On Wings Of Bone And Glass (MCA Hogarth)
+C  11 Jul 2015: Megatokyo vol 2 (Fred Gallagher and Rodney Caston) reread
 B  11 Jul 2015: Two Necromancers, An Army Of Golems, And A Demon Lord (LG Estrella)
+C  12 Jul 2015: Megatokyo vol 3 (Fred Gallagher) reread
+C  13 Jul 2015: Megatokyo vol 4 (Fred Gallagher) reread
+C  14 Jul 2015: Megatokyo vol 5 (Fred Gallagher) reread
 B  14 Jul 2015: The Devil's Apprentice (Jan Siegel)
+C  14 Jul 2015: Megatokyo vol 6 (Fred Gallagher) reread
+CO 15 Jul 2015: Megatokyo strips 1287-1428 (Fred Gallagher)
+B  16 Jul 2015: Please Do Not Taunt The Octopus (Mira Grant)
+B  16 Jul 2015: Penric's Demon (Lois McMaster Bujold)
+B  17 Jul 2015: The Phoenix in Flight (Sherwood Smith, Dave Trowbridge) reread
+B  18 Jul 2015: Ruler of Naught (Sherwood Smith, Dave Trowbridge) reread
+B  20 Jul 2015: A Prison Unsought (Sherwood Smith, Dave Trowbridge) reread
+B  21 Jul 2015: The Rifter's Covenant (Sherwood Smith, Dave Trowbridge)
 B  22 Jul 2015: The Venusian Gambit (Michael J Martinez)
 B  22 Jul 2015: Wearing the Cape (Marion G Harmon)
 B  22 Jul 2015: Bite Me: Big Easy Nights (Marion G Harmon)
 B  23 Jul 2015: Villains Inc. (Marion G Harmon)
 B  23 Jul 2015: Omega Night (Marion G Harmon)
-B  24 Jul 2015: The Baba Yaga (Eric Brown & Una McCormack)
 B  24 Jul 2015: Young Sentinels (Marion G Harmon)
 B  24 Jul 2015: Small Town Heroes (Marion G Harmon)
 G  26 Jul 2015: Worlds In Peril (Kyle Simons)
 B  27 Jul 2015: Technomancer (BV Larson)
 B  27 Jul 2015: The Bone Triangle (BV Larson)
+G  27 Jul 2015: Feng Shui 2 (Robin D Laws)
 B  28 Jul 2015: Prophet of the Badlands (Matthew S Cox)
 B  28 Jul 2015: The Thousand Emperors (Gary Gibson)
+B  29 Jul 2015: Belt Three (John Ayliff)
+B  30 Jul 2015: Stranger (Sherwood Smith, Rachel Manija Brown)
+B  30 Jul 2015: Hostage (Sherwood Smith, Rachel Manija Brown)
 G   1 Aug 2015: The Strange: In Translation (Bruce R Cordell)
 G   2 Aug 2015: The Strange: Worlds Numberless and Strange (Bruce R Cordell, Monte Cook)
 B   4 Aug 2015: The School For Good And Evil (Soman Chainani)
 C   4 Aug 2015: Twin Star Exorcists vol 1 (Yoshiaki Sukeno)
 B   5 Aug 2015: Angel in the Attic (Rebecca Tregaron)
+B   6 Aug 2015: The God Hunter (Tim Lees)
+B   6 Aug 2015: The Chart of Tomorrows (Chris Willrich)
 C   6 Aug 2015: So Cute It Hurts!! vol 2 (Go Ikeyamada)
+B   7 Aug 2015: The Thrones of Kronos (Sherwood Smith, Dave Trowbridge)
+B  10 Aug 2015: California Bones (Greg van Eekhout)
+G  11 Aug 2015: Urban Shadows (Andrew Medeiros, Mark Diaz Truman)
 B  11 Aug 2015: Black Wings (Christine Henry)
 C  12 Aug 2015: Akame ga Kill! vol 3 (Takahiro, Tetsuya Tashiro)
 B  12 Aug 2015: Last First Snow (Max Gladstone)
 B  12 Aug 2015: The Killing Floor Blues (Craig Schaefer)
 B  12 Aug 2015: Black Night (Christina Henry)
 C  13 Aug 2015: My Hero Academia vol 1 (Kohei Horikoshi)
 B  14 Aug 2015: Unfinished Muse (RL Naquin)
+B  14 Aug 2015: The End Of All Things (John Scalzi)
-B  14 Aug 2015: Accidentally Aphrodite (Dakota Cassidy)
 B  14 Aug 2015: Black Howl (Christina Henry)
 B  14 Aug 2015: Hellhole (Gina Damico)
 B  15 Aug 2015: Croak (Gina Damico)
 B  15 Aug 2015: Depravity (MJ Haag)
+G  16 Aug 2015: Class Warfare (Johnstone Metzger)
 B  17 Aug 2015: Public Enemies (Ann Aguirre)
 B  17 Aug 2015: Deceit (MJ Haag)
 B  17 Aug 2015: The Deathsniffer's Assistant (Kate McIntyre)
 C  18 Aug 2015: Is It Wrong To Try To Pick Up Girls In A Dungeon? vol 2 (Kunieda, Fujino Omori, Suzuhito Yasuda)
 B  18 Aug 2015: Pacific Fire (Greg van Eekhout)
 B  18 Aug 2015: Alice (Christina Henry)
 B  18 Aug 2015: Hallow Point (Ari Marmell)
 B  18 Aug 2015: Kid vs Squid (Greg van Eekhout)
 B  19 Aug 2015: Scorch (Gina Damico)
 B  19 Aug 2015: Rogue (Gina Damico)
 B  19 Aug 2015: End of Days (Susan Ee)
+B  19 Aug 2015: Hamster Princess: Harriet the Invincible (Ursula Vernon)
 B  19 Aug 2015: The Boy At The End of The World (Greg van Eekhout)
 B  20 Aug 2015: A Fox's Love (Brandon Varnell)
 B  20 Aug 2015: A Fox's Tail (Brandon Varnell)
 B  20 Aug 2015: Black Lament (Christina Henry)
 B  20 Aug 2015: Unique (Andrew Miller)
 B  21 Aug 2015: Promise of Blood (Brian McClellan)
 B  22 Aug 2015: The Crimson Campaign (Brian McClellan)
 B  23 Aug 2015: The Border (Robert McCammon)
 B  24 Aug 2015: The Autumn Republic (Brian McClellan)
+B  25 Aug 2015: A Dirty Job (Christopher Moore) reread
+B  25 Aug 2015: Secondhand Souls (Christopher Moore)
 C  25 Aug 2015: Gangsta vol 1 (Kohske)
+B  26 Aug 2015: Indexing (Seanan McGuire) reread
 B  27 Aug 2015: The Thorn of Dentonhill (Marshall Ryan Maresca)
+G  28 Aug 2015: FATE World of Adventure: Masters of Umdaar (Dave Joria)
 G  28 Aug 2015: FATE World of Adventure: Aether Sea (Edward Turner)
 G  28 Aug 2015: FATE World of Adventure: Psychedemia (Paul Stefko)
 B  28 Aug 2015: The Suicide Exhibition (Justin Richards)
-B  29 Aug 2015: Half Upon A Time (James Riley)
 G   1 Sep 2015: FATE World of Adventure: Eagle Eyes (Pete Woodworth)
 B   2 Sep 2015: The Collected Fantasies of Clark Ashton Smith vol 1 (Clark Ashton Smith)
 G   2 Sep 2015: FATE World of Adventure: Sails Full of Stars (Don Bisdorf)
+G   3 Sep 2015: FATE World of Adventure: Gods and Monsters (Chris Longhurst)
 B   3 Sep 2015: Wolves (Simon Ings)
 G   4 Sep 2015: FATE World of Adventure: Romance in the Air (Bill White)
 G   4 Sep 2015: FATE World of Adventure: Nest (David S Goodwin)
 G   4 Sep 2015: FATE World of Adventure: Venture City Stories (Brian Engard)
 G   4 Sep 2015: FATE World of Adventure: The Secrets of Cats (Richard Bellingham)
+B   4 Sep 2015: The Copper Gauntlet (Holly Black, Cassandra Clare)
 B   7 Sep 2015: The Darkside War (Zachary Brown)
 B   8 Sep 2015: The Dangerous Type (Loren Rhoads)
 G  10 Sep 2015: FATE World of Adventure: Save Game (Rob Wieland)
 C  10 Sep 2015: Witchcraft Works vol 6 (Ryu Mizunagi)
 B  11 Sep 2015: The Collected Fantasies of Clark Ashton Smith vol 2 (Clark Ashton Smith)
+C  12 Sep 2015: The Ancient Magus' Bride vol 1 (Kore Yamazaki) reread
+C  12 Sep 2015: The Ancient Magus' Bride vol 2 (Kore Yamazaki)
+B  12 Sep 2015: Cold Iron (Stina Leicht)
+B  13 Sep 2015: Serpentine (Cindy Pon)
 C  13 Sep 2015: Seraph of the End vol 6 (Takaya Kagami, Yamato Yamanoto, Daisuke Furuya)
-C  13 Sep 2015: Ninja Slayer Kills! vol 1 (Koutarou Sekine)
+B  14 Sep 2015: Not On My Patch (Diane Duane)
+B  14 Sep 2015: How Lovely Are Thy Branches (Diane Duane)
+B  14 Sep 2015: Lifeboats (Diane Duane)
+G  15 Sep 2015: The Perilous Wilds (Jason Lutes)
 B  15 Sep 2015: Updraft (Fran Wilde)
+B  16 Sep 2015: The Spiral Wars: Renegade (Joel Shepherd)
 B  16 Sep 2015: Superheroes Anonymous (Lexie Dunne)
 G  17 Sep 2015: Freebooters on the Frontier (Jason Lutes)
 B  17 Sep 2015: Supervillains Anonymous (Lexie Dunne)
 G  18 Sep 2015: A Book of Beasts (Jason Lutes)
 B  18 Sep 2015: Randoms (David Liss)
 B  18 Sep 2015: To Honor You Call Us (H Paul Honsinger)
 G  19 Sep 2015: Numenera: Weird Discoveries (Monte Cook)
+G  21 Sep 2015: Faerie Skies (Ewen Cluney)
 B  26 Sep 2015: Chapelwood (Cherie Priest)
+G  28 Sep 2015: The Perilous Wilds bundle (Jason Lutes)
+B  28 Sep 2015: Crossover (Joel Shepherd)
+B  29 Sep 2015: Breakaway (Joel Shepherd)
+B  30 Sep 2015: Killswitch (Joel Shepherd)
+B   1 Oct 2015: Root of Unity (SL Huang)
+B   2 Oct 2015: The Aeronaut's Windlass (Jim Butcher)
 B   2 Oct 2015: Project Hyperion (Jeremy Robinson)
-B   2 Oct 2015: Kronos (Jeremy Robinson)
 B   6 Oct 2015: Sound (Alexandra Duncan)
+B   6 Oct 2015: The Flux (Ferrett Steinmetz)
+B   8 Oct 2015: Ancillary Justice (Ann Leckie) reread
+G   8 Oct 2015: 13th Age in Glorantha playtest 3 (Rob Heinsoo, Jonathan Tweet, Jeff Richard, Cal Moore, ASH LAW)
+B   9 Oct 2015: Ancillary Sword (Ann Leckie) reread
+B   9 Oct 2015: Ancillary Mercy (Ann Leckie)
 C  10 Oct 2015: Black Bullet vol 1 (Morinohon, Shiden Kanzaki, Saki Ukai)
 B  12 Oct 2015: An Ancient Peace (Tanya Huff)
+B  13 Oct 2015: The Alloy of Law (Brandon Sanderson) reread
+B  13 Oct 2015: Shadows of Self (Brandon Sanderson)
+B  14 Oct 2015: She Walks In Shadows (ed Silvia Moreno-Garcia, Paula R Stiles)
+B  15 Oct 2015: 23 Years On Fire (Joel Shepherd)
 C  17 Oct 2015: Merman In My Tub vol 1 (Itokichi)
 C  17 Oct 2015: Twin Star Exorcists vol 2 (Yoshiaki Sukeno)
 C  19 Oct 2015: Tokyo ESP vol 1 (Hajime Segawa)
+B  19 Oct 2015: Operation Shield (Joel Shepherd)
+B  19 Oct 2015: Originator (Joel Shepherd)
+B  20 Oct 2015: Carter & Lovecraft (Jonathan L Howard)
 B  22 Oct 2015: The Ramal Extraction (Steve Perry)
 B  23 Oct 2015: The Vastalimi Gambit (Steve Perry)
-B  23 Oct 2015: The Tejano Conflict (Steve Perry)
 G  25 Oct 2015: A Sundered World alpha draft (David Guyll, Melissa Fisher)
+G  26 Oct 2015: Numenera: Into the Night (Monte Cook, Bruce R Cordell)
 G  27 Oct 2015: War of Ashes: The Fate of Agaptus (Sophie Lagace')
-G  27 Oct 2015: Leopard Women of Venus (Leighton Connor, Joshua LH Burnett)
+G  27 Oct 2015: Dreams of Ruin (Geoffrey C Grabowski)
-B  29 Oct 2015: Into the Black (Evan Currie)
 B  29 Oct 2015: Ronin Games (Marion G Harmon)
 B  30 Oct 2015: Temporally Out of Order (ed Joshua Palmatier, Patricia Bray)
 B  31 Oct 2015: School for Sidekicks (Kelly McCullough)
+B   2 Nov 2015: The Rest of Us Just Live Here (Patrick Ness)
 B   2 Nov 2015: The Knife of Never Letting Go (Patrick Ness)
 B   4 Nov 2015: Free Agent (JC Nelson)
 B   4 Nov 2015: Armageddon Rules (JC Nelson)
 B   5 Nov 2015: Wish Bound (JC Nelson)
+B   5 Nov 2015: The Blue Blazes (Chuck Wendig)
+G   6 Nov 2015: 13th Age Game Master's Resource Book (Cal Moore, Wade Rockett)
+B   6 Nov 2015: The Hellsblood Bride (Chuck Wendig)
 CO  7 Nov 2015: Ronin Galaxy archives (Team Ronin)
 G   7 Nov 2015: Baroque Space Opera (Mark Kowaliszyn)
+G   8 Nov 2015: Ryuutama (Atsuhiro Okada, Matt Sanchez, Andy Kitkowski)
 G   9 Nov 2015: Soth (Steve Hickey)
-B   9 Nov 2015: Exodus: Machine War: Book 1 (Doug Dandridge)
 B   9 Nov 2015: Esoterrorism: From the Secret Files of the Red Room (CT Phipps)
 B  10 Nov 2015: The Long Way to a Small, Angry Planet (Becky Chambers)
 B  12 Nov 2015: Gods and Monsters: Drag Hunt (Pat Kelleher)
+B  12 Nov 2015: Gods and Monsters: Rupert Wong, Cannibal Chef (Cassandra Khaw)
+C  13 Nov 2015: Rat Queens vol 2 (Kurtis J Wiebe, Roc Upchurch, Stjepan Sejic)
+G  14 Nov 2015: Starvation Cheap (Kevin Crawford)
 B  17 Nov 2015: The Rules of Supervillainy (CT Phipps)
+B  18 Nov 2015: Speak Easy (Catherynne M Valente)
 B  18 Nov 2015: Manners & Mutiny (Gail Carriger)
 G  19 Nov 2015: Silent Legions (Kevin Crawford)
 G  20 Nov 2015: The Three Rocketeers (PK Sullivan)
 G  20 Nov 2015: Starfall (Paul Mitchener)
+G  20 Nov 2015: Strange Stars (Trey Causey)
 G  20 Nov 2015: A Red & Pleasant Land (Zak S)
 G  21 Nov 2015: Yoon-Suin (David McGrogan)
 B  22 Nov 2015: Seriously Wicked (Tina Connolly)
 B  23 Nov 2015: Windswept (Adam Rakunas)
 C  23 Nov 2015: Nurse Hitomi's Monster Infirmary vol 3 (Shake-O)
 C  24 Nov 2015: Monster Musume vol 7 (Okayado)
 G  24 Nov 2015: Strange Stars Fate Rulebook (John Till)
 B  24 Nov 2015: Cthulhu Fhtagn! (ed Ross E Lockhart)
 C  24 Nov 2015: Monster Musume vol 5 (Okayado)
 C  29 Nov 2015: A Centaur's Life vol 5 (Kei Murayama)
 C  29 Nov 2015: A Centaur's Life vol 6 (Kei Murayama)
 C  29 Nov 2015: A Centaur's Life vol 7 (Kei Murayama)
 C   1 Dec 2015: Bodacious Space Pirates: Abyss of Hyperspace vol 1 (Saito Tatsuo, Chibimaru)
+G   1 Dec 2015: Blades in the Dark quickstart kit 4b (John Harper)
+C   1 Dec 2015: Citrus vol 1 (Saburouta)
 B   2 Dec 2015: Nevermore (Rob Thurman)
+C   2 Dec 2015: Citrus vol 2 (Saburouta)
 G   3 Dec 2015: Spelljammer Practical Planetology (Nigel Findley)
+C   4 Dec 2015: Citrus vol 3 (Saburouta)
 B   4 Dec 2015: Fire With Fire (Charles E Gannon)
 B   5 Dec 2015: Trial By Fire (Charles E Gannon)
 B   5 Dec 2015: Raising Caine (Charles E Gannon)
 C   6 Dec 2015: Bodacious Space Pirates: Abyss of Hyperspace vol 2 (Saito Tatsuo, Chibimaru)
-C   6 Dec 2015: Freezing omnibus vol 1-2 (Dall-Young Lim, Kwang-Hyun Kim)
-C   6 Dec 2015: Freezing omnibus vol 3-4 (Dall-Young Lim, Kwang-Hyun Kim)
+B   7 Dec 2015: Sorcerer to the Crown (Zen Cho)
 B   7 Dec 2015: The Mysteries of Holly Diem (Zachary Rawlins)
 C   8 Dec 2015: Monster Musume vol 6 (Okayado)
 B   8 Dec 2015: Linesman (SK Dunstall)
+C   8 Dec 2015: The Ancient Magus' Bride vol 3 (Kore Yamazaki)
 B   9 Dec 2015: Princess Academy (Shannon Hale)
-C   9 Dec 2015: Bloody Mary vol 1 (Akaza Samamiya)
 B  10 Dec 2015: The Long Utopia (Terry Pratchett, Stephen Baxter)
 B  10 Dec 2015: The Astounding Antagonists (Rafael Chandler)
 B  10 Dec 2015: So Not a Hero (SJ Delos)
 C  10 Dec 2015: Akuma no Riddle vol 1 (Yun Kouga, Sunao Minakata)
-G  11 Dec 2015: Maschine Zeit (David A Hill Jr)
-B  11 Dec 2015: Sperm Wars (Robin Baker)
 C  12 Dec 2015: Seraph of the End vol 7 (Takaya Kagami, Yamato Yamanoto, Daisuke Furuya)
 C  12 Dec 2015: Akame ga Kill! vol 4 (Takahiro, Tetsuya Tashiro)
 C  13 Dec 2015: QQ Sweeper vol 1 (Kyousuke Motoki)
 C  13 Dec 2015: Clay Lord vol 1 (Jun Suzumoto)
 P  13 Dec 2015: Spectrum 22 (ed John Fleskes)
 C  14 Dec 2015: One-Punch Man vol 1 (Yusuke Murata)
 C  14 Dec 2015: Livingstone vol 1 (Tomohiro Maekawa, Jinsei Kataoka)
+B  15 Dec 2015: The Mechanical (Ian Tregillis)
+B  15 Dec 2015: The Sunset Mantle (Alter S Reiss)
+B  16 Dec 2015: The Rising (Ian Tregillis)
+B  16 Dec 2015: Chimera (Mira Grant)
 C  16 Dec 2015: Dengeki Daisy vol 1 (Kyousuke Motomi)
 C  17 Dec 2015: Chaika: The Coffin Princess vol 1 (Ichirou Sakaki, Shinta Sakayama, Namaniku ATK (Nitroplus))
 G  17 Dec 2015: Planescape Boxed Set PDFs (David "Zeb" Book)
 G  17 Dec 2015: Planescape: In the Cage (Wolfgang Baur, Rick Swan)
 B  18 Dec 2015: The Ultra Fabulous Glitter Squadron Saves The World Again (AC Wise)
 C  18 Dec 2015: Chaika: The Coffin Princess vol 2 (Ichirou Sakaki, Shinta Sakayama, Namaniku ATK (Nitroplus))
 C  19 Dec 2015: Chaika: The Coffin Princess vol 3 (Ichirou Sakaki, Shinta Sakayama, Namaniku ATK (Nitroplus))
-C  19 Dec 2015: Freezing omnibus vol 5-6 (Dall-Young Lim, Kwang-Hyun Kim)
+C  19 Dec 2015: Bloody Cross vol 1 (Shiwo Komeyama)
 C  19 Dec 2015: One-Punch Man vol 2 (Yusuke Murata)
 C  19 Dec 2015: Black Bullet vol 2 (Morinohon, Shiden Kanzaki, Saki Ukai)
-C  20 Dec 2015: Gou-dere Sora Nagihara vol 1 (Suu Minazuki) reread
-G  21 Dec 2015: Alpha Blue (Venger Satanis)
-G  21 Dec 2015: Aliens for Myriad Song (Robert Grosso)
 B  21 Dec 2015: The Gods of HP Lovecraft (ed Aaron J French)
 B  21 Dec 2015: Apotheosis (ed Jason Andrew)
-C  22 Dec 2015: Gou-dere Sora Nagihara vol 1 (Suu Minazuki) reread
 B  22 Dec 2015: Monstrous (MarcyKate Connolly)
 B  22 Dec 2015: MILA 2.0 (Debra Driza)
 B  22 Dec 2015: MILA 2.0: Renegade (Debra Driza)
 B  23 Dec 2015: Ex-Heroes (Peter Cline)
 B  23 Dec 2015: Ex-Patriots (Peter Cline)
-C  23 Dec 2015: Gou-dere Sora Nagihara vol 2 (Suu Minazuki) reread
-C  24 Dec 2015: Gou-dere Sora Nagihara vol 3 (Suu Minazuki)
 B  24 Dec 2015: Ex-Communication (Peter Cline)
 B  24 Dec 2015: Ex-Purgatory (Peter Cline)
 C  26 Dec 2015: Inukami! omnibus vol 1-3 (Mamizu Arisawa, Mari Matsuzawa)
 C  26 Dec 2015: Inukami! omnibus vol 4-6 (Mamizu Arisawa, Mari Matsuzawa)
-C  27 Dec 2015: Gou-dere Sora Nagihara vol 4 (Suu Minazuki)
+C  31 Dec 2015: Bloody Cross vol 2 (Shiwo Komeyama)

2016

[Back to Top]
+C   2 Jan 2016: Bloody Cross vol 3 (Shiwo Komeyama)
+C   3 Jan 2016: Bloody Cross vol 4 (Shiwo Komeyama)
+B   4 Jan 2016: Wonder City Stories (Jude McLaughlin)
-B   5 Jan 2016: 1001 Starry Knights: The Seven Voyages of Sinbad the Spacefarer (Monstrous Love)
 B   5 Jan 2016: The Monstrous (ed Ellen Datlow)
 B   5 Jan 2016: The Engines of Sacrifice (James Chambers)
 B   7 Jan 2016: A Mountain Walked (ed ST Joshi)
 B   8 Jan 2016: Champion of the Rose (Andrea K Ho:st)
 B   8 Jan 2016: Bones of the Fair (Andrea K Ho:st)
+C   9 Jan 2016: Citrus vol 4 (Saburouta)
 C   9 Jan 2016: Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn vol 1 (Shirow Masamune, Rikudou Koushi)
+G   9 Jan 2016: Perilous Deeps (ed Jason Lutes)
 C   9 Jan 2016: Bloody Cross vol 5 (Shiwo Komeyama)
 C  10 Jan 2016: Bloody Cross vol 6 (Shiwo Komeyama)
+B  11 Jan 2016: The Devious Dr Jekyll (Viola Carr)
 B  12 Jan 2016: Rot & Ruin (Jonathan Maberry)
+B  12 Jan 2016: Indexing: Reflections (Seanan McGuire)
 B  12 Jan 2016: Dust & Decay (Jonathan Maberry)
 B  13 Jan 2016: Flesh & Bone (Jonathan Maberry)
 B  13 Jan 2016: Fire & Ash (Jonathan Maberry)
+B  14 Jan 2016: The March North (Graydon Saunders)
+B  15 Jan 2016: A Succession of Bad Days (Graydon Saunders)
 G  15 Jan 2016: The Bugs of Venus (Benjamin Osborn)
 C  18 Jan 2016: My Monster Secret vol 1 (Eiji Masuda)
 C  18 Jan 2016: Golden Time vol 1 (Yuyuko Takemiya, Umechazuke, E-Ji Komatsu)
 C  18 Jan 2016: Inuyashiki vol 1 (Hiroya Oku)
 B  18 Jan 2016: Kizumonogatari (Nisioisin)
 C  19 Jan 2016: Chainmail Bikini (ed Hazel Newlevant)
+G  19 Jan 2016: The Last Days of Anglekite (Brendan Conway)
 B  19 Jan 2016: Gathered Dust and Others (WH Pugmire)
 B  19 Jan 2016: Wicked Temper (Randy Thornhorn)
 G  20 Jan 2016: FATE World of Adventure: House of Bards (Dave Chalker)
+B  20 Jan 2016: Gentleman Jole and the Red Queen (Lois McMaster Bujold)
 B  22 Jan 2016: Crooked (Richard Pett)
 B  22 Jan 2016: Tomorrow's Cthulhu (ed Scott Gable & C Dombrowski)
 C  24 Jan 2016: Akuma no Riddle vol 2 (Yun Kouga, Sunao Minakata)
 G  24 Jan 2016: Scavengers (Karl Larsson)
+B  26 Jan 2016: The Bands of Mourning (Brandon Sanderson)
 C  26 Jan 2016: One-Punch Man vol 3 (Yusuke Murata)
+BO 27 Jan 2016: Wonder City Stories vol II (Jude McLaughlin)
+G  27 Jan 2016: Costume Fairy Adventures (David J Prokopetz)
+G  27 Jan 2016: Costume Fairy Adventures: The Big Pie Caper (D Cobb, Rebecca Mooney, Jye Nicolson))
+BO 27 Jan 2016: Wonder City Stories vol III (Jude McLaughlin)
+G   1 Feb 2016: Costume Fairy Adventures: The Tomb of Follies (Jye Nicolson)
 BO  1 Feb 2016: The Legion of Nothing archives (Jim Zoetewey)
 C   2 Feb 2016: Golden Time vol 2 (Yuyuko Takemiya, Umechazuke, E-Ji Komatsu)
 B   3 Feb 2016: Harmony Black (Craig Schaefer)
+B   4 Feb 2016: Games Wizards Play (Diane Duane)
 C   5 Feb 2016: Zero's Familiar: Chevalier vol 2 (Noboru Yamaguchi, Yukari Higa) reread
+B   5 Feb 2016: Revisionary (Jim C Hines)
 G   5 Feb 2016: Hunt The Wicked (Ben Dutter)
 G   6 Feb 2016: Southlands Bestiary (Kobold Press)
 C   7 Feb 2016: Zero's Familiar: Chevalier vol 3 (Noboru Yamaguchi, Yukari Higa)
+B   8 Feb 2016: A Girl Corrupted by the Internet is the Summoned Hero?! (Eliezer S Yudkowsky)
+B   8 Feb 2016: Broken Hero (Jonathan Wood)
+B   9 Feb 2016: Please Don't Tell My Parents I've Got Henchmen (Richard Roberts)
+B  10 Feb 2016: Please Don't Tell My Parents I'm a Supervillain (Richard Roberts) reread
+B  10 Feb 2016: Please Don't Tell My Parents I Blew Up The Moon (Richard Roberts) reread
+B  11 Feb 2016: The Hunt (Chuck Wendig)
 C  12 Feb 2016: Zero's Familiar: Chevalier vol 4 (Noboru Yamaguchi, Yukari Higa)
 C  14 Feb 2016: Monster Musume vol 8 (Okayado)
 C  15 Feb 2016: Ani-Imo vol 1 (Haruko Kurumatani)
 B  15 Feb 2016: The Shadows (Jacqueline West)
 B  15 Feb 2016: Ex-Isle (Peter Clines)
 C  16 Feb 2016: Ani-Imo vol 2 (Haruko Kurumatani)
 B  16 Feb 2016: Poseidon's Wake (Alastair Reynolds)
-C  17 Feb 2016: Magika: Swordsman and Summoner vol 1 (Mitsuki Mihara, MonRin)
 B  17 Feb 2016: Broken Dolls (Tyrolin Puxty)
 B  18 Feb 2016: Acne, Asthma, And Other Signs You Might Be Half Dragon (Rena Rocford)
 B  18 Feb 2016: The Last Condo Board of the Apocalypse (Nina Post)
 B  18 Feb 2016: Leap of Space (Sharon T Rose)
 C  19 Feb 2016: Taboo Tattoo vol 1 (Shinjiro)
+B  19 Feb 2016: The Awesome (Eva Darrows) reread
 C  19 Feb 2016: Angel Beats: Heaven's Door vol 1 (Yuriko Asami, Jun Maeda, Na-Ga)
 C  20 Feb 2016: Kokoro Connect vol 2 (Sadanatsu Anda, CuteG)
 C  21 Feb 2016: The Honor Student at Magic High School vol 1 (Yu Mori, Tsutomu Sato, Kana Ishida)
 B  22 Feb 2016: Potatoes, Come Forth! (H Jonas Rhynedahll)
 B  22 Feb 2016: The Outlaw: Origins (Alan Janney)
 B  22 Feb 2016: Infected: Die Like Supernovas (Alan Janney)
 B  23 Feb 2016: Sanctuary: Among Monsters (Alan Janney)
 B  24 Feb 2016: Alliance (SK Dunstall)
-C  24 Feb 2016: The Testament of Sister New Devil vol 1 (Tetsuo Uesu, Miyakokasiwa, Nekosuke Okuma (Nitroplus))
 B  25 Feb 2016: The Games of Supervillainy (CT Phipps)
 B  26 Feb 2016: Emma and the Banderwigh (Matthew S Cox)
 B  29 Feb 2016: A Gathering of Shadows (VE Schwab)
+B   1 Mar 2016: Firefight (Brandon Sanderson) reread
+B   2 Mar 2016: Calamity (Brandon Sanderson)
+B   2 Mar 2016: Chaos Choreography (Seanan McGuire)
 B   3 Mar 2016: Stained Glass Monsters (Andrea K Ho:st) reread
 B   3 Mar 2016: The Sleeping Life (Andrea K Ho:st)
 B   4 Mar 2016: Half-Off Ragnarok (Seanan McGuire) reread
 C   5 Mar 2016: Gigantomaxia vol 1 (Kentaro Miura)
 C   5 Mar 2016: Devil Survivor vol 1 (Atlus, Satoru Matsuha, Suzuhito Yasuda)
 C   5 Mar 2016: Dimension W vol 1 (Yuji Iwahara)
 C   6 Mar 2016: Demonizer Zilch vol 1 (Milan Matra)
+B   6 Mar 2016: Pocket Apocalypse (Seanan McGuire) reread
 B   7 Mar 2016: The White Gold Score (Craig Schaefer)
-B   7 Mar 2016: Cursed (JA Cipriano)
 B   7 Mar 2016: Wrong Side of Hell (Sonya Bateman)
 B   8 Mar 2016: Fields of Blood (Sonya Bateman)
 B   9 Mar 2016: Marked in Flesh (Anne Bishop)
 B  10 Mar 2016: Chains of the Heretic (Jeff Salyards)
 B  10 Mar 2016: Just One Damned Thing After Another (Jodi Taylor)
 B  11 Mar 2016: A Symphony of Echoes (Jodi Taylor)
 B  11 Mar 2016: A Second Chance (Jodi Taylor)
 C  13 Mar 2016: Seraph of the End vol 8 (Takaya Kagami, Yamato Yamamoto, Daisuke Furuya)
 G  14 Mar 2016: Southlands (Wolfgang Baur, Ben McFarland, Brian Suskind)
 B  16 Mar 2016: A Trail Through Time (Jodi Taylor)
 B  16 Mar 2016: Dragon * Princess (S Andrew Swann)
 B  16 Mar 2016: Dragon * Thief (S Andrew Swann)
 B  16 Mar 2016: Dragon * Wizard (S Andrew Swann)
-B  17 Mar 2016: A Bad Hair Day Everyday vol 1 (Amy Mah)
-B  17 Mar 2016: A Bad Hair Day Everyday vol 2 (Amy Mah)
-B  17 Mar 2016: Smoking Hot vol 1 (Amy Mah)
 C  17 Mar 2016: Arpeggio of Blue Steel vol 1 (Ark Performance)
-B  18 Mar 2016: Vampire (Amy Mah)
 B  18 Mar 2016: Dreambound vol 1 (Sena Bryer)
 C  19 Mar 2016: Paradise Residence vol 1 (Kosuke Fujishima)
+G  21 Mar 2016: Midgard Campaign Setting (Wolfgang Baur, Jeff Grubb, Brandon Hodge, Christina Stiles, Dan Voyce)
+C  24 Mar 2016: Mysterious Girlfriend X vol 1 (Riichi Ueshiba)
 B  24 Mar 2016: Dreambound vol 2 (Sena Bryer)
 C  24 Mar 2016: N0t Lives vol 1 (Wataru Karasuma)
 B  25 Mar 2016: Bigfootloose and Finn Fancy Free (Randy Henderson)
 B  25 Mar 2016: Carpet Diem (Justin Lee Anderson)
 B  25 Mar 2016: Dreambound vol 3 (Sena Bryer)
-G  25 Mar 2016: Monsters of Porphyra (Perry Fehr, Mark Gedak)
 B  26 Mar 2016: Hell's Super (Mark Cain)
-C  27 Mar 2016: Freezing omnibus vol 7-8 (Dall-Young Lim, Kwang-Hyun Kim)
 C  27 Mar 2016: Chaika: The Coffin Princess vol 4 (Ichirou Sakaki, Shinta Sakayama, Namaniku ATK (Nitroplus))
 C  28 Mar 2016: Tokyo ESP vol 2 (Hajime Segawa)
 B  28 Mar 2016: No Time Like The Past (Jodi Taylor)
 B  29 Mar 2016: What Could Possibly Go Wrong? (Jodi Taylor)
 G  29 Mar 2016: Your Whispering Homunculus (Richard Pett)
 G  30 Mar 2016: More Whispering Homunculus (Richard Pett)
 B  30 Mar 2016: Life With A Fire-Breathing Girlfriend (Bryan Fields)
 B  30 Mar 2016: The Land Beyond All Dreams (Bryan Fields)
 B  30 Mar 2016: Dragon's Luck (Bryan Fields)
-C  30 Mar 2016: Nichijou vol 1 (Keiichi Arawi)
-C  31 Mar 2016: Maga-Tsuki vol 1 (Hoshino Taguchi)
+B  31 Mar 2016: Dead Man's Debt (Elliott Kay)
-B   1 Apr 2016: Good Intentions (Elliott Kay)
 C   2 Apr 2016: Black Bullet vol 3 (Morinohon, Shiden Kanzaki, Saki Ukai)
 C   2 Apr 2016: Tokyo ESP vol 3 (Hajime Segawa)
 B   4 Apr 2016: Natural Consequences (Elliott Kay)
 C   4 Apr 2016: The Honor Student at Magic High School vol 2 (Yu Mori, Tsutomu Sato, Kana Ishida)
+P   4 Apr 2016: The Art of Loish (3dtotal Publishing)
 B   5 Apr 2016: Royden Poole's Field Guide to the 25th Hour (Clinton J Boomer)
-C   5 Apr 2016: One-Punch Man vol 4 (Yusuke Murata)
-C   6 Apr 2016: One-Punch Man vol 5 (Yusuke Murata)
+B   7 Apr 2016: Safely You Deliver (Graydon Saunders)
+B   7 Apr 2016: Tell The Wind And Fire (Sarah Rees Brennan)
 C   7 Apr 2016: UQ Holder! vol 4 (Ken Akamatsu) reread
 B   8 Apr 2016: Was Once A Hero (Edward McKeown)
 C   8 Apr 2016: UQ Holder! vol 5 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C   8 Apr 2016: UQ Holder! vol 6 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C   9 Apr 2016: UQ Holder! vol 7 (Ken Akamatsu)
 B   9 Apr 2016: A Study in Charlotte (Brittany Cavallaro)
 C  10 Apr 2016: Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn vol 2 (Shirow Masamune, Rikudou Koushi)
+B  10 Apr 2016: Please Don't Tell My Parents I'm a Supervillain (Richard Roberts) reread
+B  11 Apr 2016: Every Heart A Doorway (Seanan McGuire)
+B  13 Apr 2016: Please Don't Tell My Parents I've Got Henchmen (Richard Roberts) reread
 B  13 Apr 2016: Dark Beyond The Stars (ed David Gatewood)
-C  13 Apr 2016: 12 Beast vol 1 (Okayado) reread
 B  14 Apr 2016: The Dark Colony (Richard Penn)
 B  15 Apr 2016: Freedom at Feronia (Richard Penn)
-C  16 Apr 2016: 12 Beast vol 2 (Okayado) reread
-C  16 Apr 2016: 12 Beast vol 3 (Okayado)
+G  18 Apr 2016: Eclipse Phase: Firewall (Rob Boyle, Nathaniel Dean, Jack Graham, Sarah Hood, Marc Huete, Jason Mical, Ross Payton, Rhett Skubis, John Snead, Caleb Stokes)
 C  20 Apr 2016: No Game No Life vol 1 (Yuu Kamiya, Mashiro Hiiragi)
+G  20 Apr 2016: 13th Age in Glorantha playtest packet 4 (Rob Heinsoo, Jonathan Tweet)
 C  21 Apr 2016: First Law of Mad Science vol 1 (Mike Isenberg, Oliver Mertz, Daniel Lapham, Jeff McComsey, Jamie Noguchi)
 C  21 Apr 2016: First Law of Mad Science: Science Club Mixtape (ed Oliver Mertz)
 C  21 Apr 2016: Dirty Diamonds vol 1-6 (ed Claire Folkman, Kelly Phillips)
 B  21 Apr 2016: Eclipse Phase: After the Fall (ed Jaym Gates)
 B  22 Apr 2016: The Unnaturalists (Tiffany Trent)
 B  22 Apr 2016: The Tinker King (Tiffany Trent)
 C  23 Apr 2016: Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn vol 3 (Shirow Masamune, Rikudou Koushi)
 B  25 Apr 2016: Trial by Fire (Josephine Angelini)
 B  26 Apr 2016: Firewalker (Josephine Angelini)
+G  27 Apr 2016: No Thank You, Evil! (Shanna Germain, Monte Cook)
 C  27 Apr 2016: Mae vol 1 (Gene Ha)
+B  27 Apr 2016: A Burglar's Guide to the City (Geoff Manaugh)
 C  27 Apr 2016: Speculative Relationships vol 2 (ed Tyrell Cannon, Scott Kroll)
-C  27 Apr 2016: Maga-Tsuki vol 2 (Hoshino Taguchi)
 C  28 Apr 2016: Die Wergelder vol 1 (Hiroaki Samura)
 B  28 Apr 2016: MILA 2.0: Redemption (Debra Driza)
 B  29 Apr 2016: Date Night on Union Station (EM Foner)
-B  29 Apr 2016: Witches Be Crazy (Logan J Hunder)
 C  30 Apr 2016: My Monster Secret vol 2 (Eiji Masuda)
+C   1 May 2016: The Ancient Magus' Bride vol 4 (Kore Yamazaki)
 B   3 May 2016: The Lost Stars: Shattered Spear (Jack Campbell)
 B   3 May 2016: Alien Night on Union Station (EM Foner)
 B   4 May 2016: War Factory (Neal Asher)
+B   5 May 2016: Shooting the Rift (Alex Stewart)
-B   6 May 2016: High Priest on Union Station (EM Foner)
 C   6 May 2016: Golden Time vol 3 (Yuyuko Takemiya, Umechazuke, E-Ji Komatsu)
+G   7 May 2016: Numenera: Into The Deep (Monte Cook, Bruce R Cordell, Shanna Germain)
+G   9 May 2016: Transhumanity's Fate (Ryan Macklin, Jack Graham)
 G  11 May 2016: Unbound early access (Grant Howitt, Chris Taylor)
-C  12 May 2016: Until the Full Moon vol 1 (Sanami Matoh)
+G  12 May 2016: The Cold Ruins of Lastlife (Brendan Conway)
+G  13 May 2016: The Green Law of Varkith (Brendan Conway)
 G  13 May 2016: Adventurers World (E_FD)
 G  14 May 2016: Terrors of the Ancient World (Johnstone Metzger, Nathan Jones)
+C  14 May 2016: Lucky Penny (Ananth Hirsh, Yuko Ota)
 G  14 May 2016: Star Wars World (???)
 B  18 May 2016: Silver on the Road (Laura Anne Gilman)
+G  18 May 2016: The Dungeon Dozen (Jason Sholtis)
 B  19 May 2016: Strike the Blood vol 1 (Gakuto Mikumo, Manyako)
 B  21 May 2016: Strike the Blood vol 2 (Gakuto Mikumo, Manyako)
+G  24 May 2016: Blood Red Sands (Ralph Mazza)
 G  24 May 2016: Belly of the Beast playtest (Ben Dutter)
 C  25 May 2016: Monster Musume: I heart Monster Girls vol 1 (various)
+B  25 May 2016: Too Like The Lightning (Ada Palmer)
+B  26 May 2016: Places No One Knows (Brenna Yovanoff)
 C  27 May 2016: Strike the Blood vol 1 (Tate, Gakuto Mikumo, Manyako)
 B  27 May 2016: The Indomitable Ten (Curiosity Quills Press)
 C  28 May 2016: Strike the Blood vol 2 (Tate, Gakuto Mikumo, Manyako)
 C  29 May 2016: Strike the Blood vol 3 (Tate, Gakuto Mikumo, Manyako)
+C  30 May 2016: Yotsuba&! vol 13 (Kiyohiko Azuma)
 B  31 May 2016: Super: Arca Book 1 (Karen Diem)
 B  31 May 2016: Otto von Trapezoid and the Empress of Thieves (Jesse Baruffi)
 C   1 Jun 2016: AnneHappy vol 1 (Cotoji)
+B   1 Jun 2016: Borderline (Mishell Baker)
 B   1 Jun 2016: Lies, Damned Lies, and History (Jodi Taylor)
+B   1 Jun 2016: Velveteen vs the Seasons (Seanan McGuire)
 B   6 Jun 2016: Gateway to Fourline (Pam Brondos)
 B   8 Jun 2016: On the Meldon Plain (Pam Brondos)
+B   9 Jun 2016: Cthulhusattva (ed Scott R Jones)
 B  10 Jun 2016: Hair in All the Wrong Places (Andrew Buckley)
 C  11 Jun 2016: Dimension W vol 2 (Yuji Iwahara)
 B  11 Jun 2016: Eldritch Chrome (Brian M Sammons, Glynn Owen Barrass)
 C  11 Jun 2016: To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts vol 1 (Maybe)
+C  13 Jun 2016: Devils' Line vol 1 (Ryo Hanada)
 B  13 Jun 2016: Seven Forges (James A Moore)
 B  14 Jun 2016: The Blasted Lands (James A Moore)
 B  15 Jun 2016: City of Wonders (James A Moore)
 B  15 Jun 2016: The Silent Army (James A Moore)
+B  16 Jun 2016: The Invisible Library (Genevieve Cogman)
 B  17 Jun 2016: Blood in the Water (Taylor Anderson)
+C  18 Jun 2016: Paradise Residence vol 2 (Kosuke Fujishima)
 C  18 Jun 2016: HoriMiya vol 1 (Hero, Daisuke Hagiwara)
 C  19 Jun 2016: Seraph of the End vol 9 (Takaya Kagami, Yamato Yamamoto, Daisuke Furuya)
 B  20 Jun 2016: Dark Run (Mike Brooks)
 B  21 Jun 2016: JavaScript: The Good Parts (Douglas Crockford)
 C  22 Jun 2016: Kiss of the Rose Princess vol 1 (Aya Shouto)
 C  23 Jun 2016: Taboo Tattoo vol 1 (Shinjiro) reread
+G  23 Jun 2016: Do: Fate of the Flying Temple (Mark Diaz Truman)
 G  23 Jun 2016: Pirates & Dragons (Peter Cakebread, Ken Walton)
 C  24 Jun 2016: Taboo Tattoo vol 2 (Shinjiro)
 C  24 Jun 2016: Complex Age vol 1 (Yui Sakuma)
 B  25 Jun 2016: Psycho Love Comedy: Murderer in the Flower of Death (Mizuki Mizushiro, Namanie)
+B  28 Jun 2016: The Nightmare Stacks (Charles Stross)
 BO 29 Jun 2016: Stone Burners archives (Syphorax)
+C  30 Jun 2016: Mysterious Girlfriend X vol 2 (Riichi Ueshiba)
-C   1 Jul 2016: Space * Dandy vol 1 (Bones, Sung-Woo Park, Redice, Masafumi Harada)
+B   1 Jul 2016: The Root (Na'amen Gobert Tilahun)
 C   2 Jul 2016: Black Bullet vol 4 (Morinohon, Shiden Kanzaki, Saki Ukai)
 C   8 Jul 2016: Inu x Boku SS vol 1 (Cocoa Fujiwara)
-C   9 Jul 2016: Magika: Swordsman and Summoner vol 2 (Mitsuki Mihara, MonRin)
+G   9 Jul 2016: Fellowship (Jacob Randolph)
-C  10 Jul 2016: So, I Can't Play H vol 1 (Sho Okagiri, Pan Tachibana, Yoshiaki Katsurai)
-C  10 Jul 2016: So, I Can't Play H vol 2 (Sho Okagiri, Pan Tachibana, Yoshiaki Katsurai)
+CO 10 Jul 2017: The Sword Interval archives (Ben Fleuter)
-C  12 Jul 2016: So, I Can't Play H vol 3 (Sho Okagiri, Pan Tachibana, Yoshiaki Katsurai)
+G  12 Jul 2016: Maze of the Blue Medusa (Zak Sabbath, Patrick Stuart)
 G  12 Jul 2016: Fever-Dreaming Marlinko (Chris Kutalik)
 G  13 Jul 2016: Slumbering Ursine Dunes (Chris Kutalik)
 G  15 Jul 2016: Just Heroes Redrawn (James Mullen)
 G  15 Jul 2016: Into the Odd (Chris McDowall)
+B  18 Jul 2016: Star Wars: Aftermath (Chuck Wendig)
 C  20 Jul 2016: Monster Musume: I heart Monster Girls vol 2 (various)
+B  20 Jul 2016: Star Wars: Aftermath: Life Debt (Chuck Wendig)
 B  20 Jul 2016: Imprudence (Gail Carriger)
+B  21 Jul 2016: Plastic Smile (SL Huang)
 G  22 Jul 2016: Unlikely Heroes 5E (Dan Dillon, Wolfgang Baur)
 B  23 Jul 2016: Arabella of Mars (David D Levine)
 C  23 Jul 2016: 7th Garden vol 1 (Mitsu Izumi)
+C  24 Jul 2016: The Ancient Magus' Bride vol 5 (Kore Yamazaki)
+C  24 Jul 2016: Giant Days vol 1 (John Allison, Lissa Treiman, Whitney Cogar)
+C  24 Jul 2016: Giant Days vol 2 (John Allison, Lissa Treiman, Max Sarin, Whitney Cogar)
+B  25 Jul 2016: Penric and the Shaman (Lois McMaster Bujold)
+G  25 Jul 2016: Deep Carbon Observatory (Patrick Stuart, Scrap Princess)
+C  29 Jul 2016: The Wicked + The Divine vol 1 (Kieron Gillen, Jamie McKelvie, Matthew Wilson, Clayton Cowles)
+C  29 Jul 2016: The Wicked + The Divine vol 2 (Kieron Gillen, Jamie McKelvie, Matthew Wilson, Clayton Cowles)
+C  29 Jul 2016: The Wicked + The Divine vol 3 (Kieron Gillen, Jamie McKelvie, et al)
-C  30 Jul 2016: Liselotte & Witch's Forest vol 1 (Natsuki Takaya)
+C  30 Jul 2016: Devils' Line vol 2 (Ryo Hanada)
-C  31 Jul 2016: The Asterisk War vol 1 (Ningen, Yuu Miyazaki, okiura)
+C  31 Jul 2016: Immortal Hounds vol 1 (Ryo Yasohachi)
+G   1 Aug 2016: The Sprawl (Hamish Cameron)
 C   2 Aug 2016: UQ Holder! vol 8 (Ken Akamatsu)
+B   4 Aug 2016: Three Parts Dead (Max Gladstone) reread
 C   7 Aug 2016: Tokyo ESP vol 4 (Hajime Segawa)
 C   7 Aug 2016: Tokyo ESP vol 5 (Hajime Segawa)
-C   8 Aug 2016: So, I Can't Play H vol 4 (Sho Okagiri, Pan Tachibana, Yoshiaki Katsurai)
+B   8 Aug 2016: Four Roads Cross (Max Gladstone)
-C   9 Aug 2016: So, I Can't Play H vol 5 (Sho Okagiri, Pan Tachibana, Yoshiaki Katsurai)
+B  10 Aug 2016: Ninefox Gambit (Yoon Ha Lee)
 C  12 Aug 2016: My Monster Secret vol 3 (Eiji Masuda)
+C  13 Aug 2016: Monstress vol 1 (Marjorie Liu, Sana Takeda)
 B  14 Aug 2016: Nevernight (Jay Kristoff)
 C  14 Aug 2016: Nurse Hitomi's Monster Infirmary vol 4 (Shake-O)
 B  16 Aug 2016: Admiral (Sean Danker)
 C  16 Aug 2016: Yona of the Dawn vol 1 (Mizuho Kusanagi)
+B  17 Aug 2016: The Fifth Season (N K Jemisin)
+B  17 Aug 2016: The Obelisk Gate (N K Jemisin)
+B  18 Aug 2016: Wake of Vultures (Lila Bowen)
-C  19 Aug 2016: Dragonar Academy vol 4 (Ran, Shiki Mizuchi)
+B  19 Aug 2016: The Entropy of Bones (Ayize Jama-Everett)
-C  20 Aug 2016: Dragonar Academy vol 5 (Ran, Shiki Mizuchi)
+G  22 Aug 2016: Breakfast Cult (Paul Matijevic)
 C  27 Aug 2016: Masamune-kun's Revenge vol 1 (Hazuki Takeoka, TIV)
-C  27 Aug 2016: Maga-Tsuki vol 3 (Hoshino Taguchi)
 C  28 Aug 2016: My Hero Academia vol 1 (Kohei Horikoshi) reread
 B  29 Aug 2016: One Good Dragon Deserves Another (Rachel Aaron)
 B  30 Aug 2016: No Good Dragon Goes Unpunished (Rachel Aaron)
 C  30 Aug 2016: My Hero Academia vol 2 (Kohei Horikoshi)
 B   1 Sep 2016: Hope and Red (Jon Skovron)
 C   2 Sep 2016: Monster Musume vol 9 (Okayado)
 B   7 Sep 2016: Stranger of Tempest (Tom Lloyd)
 C   8 Sep 2016: Tokyo ESP vol 6 (Hajime Segawa)
-C  10 Sep 2016: Maga-Tsuki vol 4 (Hoshino Taguchi)
 C  11 Sep 2016: Wandering Island vol 1 (Kenji Tsuruta)
 C  13 Sep 2016: Seraph of the End vol 10 (Takaya Kagami, Yamato Yamamoto, Daisuke Furuya)
 B  14 Sep 2016: The Masked City (Genevieve Cogman)
+B  16 Sep 2016: Fix (Ferrett Steinmetz)
 C  16 Sep 2016: Lord Marksman and Vanadis vol 1 (Tsukawa Kawaguchi, Nobuhiko Yanai)
 C  17 Sep 2016: Akame ga Kill Zero vol 1 (Takahiro, Kei Toru)
 C  17 Sep 2016: Akame ga Kill Zero vol 2 (Takahiro, Kei Toru)
 C  17 Sep 2016: Dimension W vol 3 (Yuji Iwahara)
 C  19 Sep 2016: Bombshells vol 1 (Marguerite Bennett, Marguerite Sauvage)
 B  20 Sep 2016: Necrotech (KC Alexander)
 B  21 Sep 2016: Not Your Sidekick (CB Lee)
 B  22 Sep 2016: The Adventurer's Guide to Successful Escapes (Wade Albert White)
+C  24 Sep 2016: Mysterious Girlfriend X vol 3 (Riichi Ueshiba)
+C  24 Sep 2016: Kill 6 Billion Demons vol 1 (Tom Parkinson-Morgan)
+C  25 Sep 2016: Jem and the Holograms vol 1 (Kelly Thompson, Sophie Campbell, M Victoria Robado)
 C  27 Sep 2016: Jem and the Holograms vol 2 (Kelly Thompson, Emma Vieceli, M Victoria Robado, Corin Howell, Amy Mebberson)
 B  27 Sep 2016: Witch's Pyre (Josephine Angelini)
 C  28 Sep 2016: Chaika: The Coffin Princess vol 5 (Ichirou Sakaki, Shinta Sakayama, Namaniku ATK (Nitroplus))
 B  29 Sep 2016: Sacrifice (Cindy Pon)
 C  29 Sep 2016: NTR Netsuzou Trap vol 1 (Kodama Naoko)
+B  30 Sep 2016: The Fall of the House of Cabal (Jonathan L Howard)
+B   2 Oct 2016: Revenger (Alastair Reynolds)
 B   5 Oct 2016: Death and Relaxation (Devon Monk)
 B   5 Oct 2016: Impersonations (Walter Jon Williams)
 B   6 Oct 2016: Devils and Details (Devon Monk)
 C   6 Oct 2016: Platinum End vol 1 (Tsugumi Ohba, Takeshi Obata)
+B   7 Oct 2016: The Spiral Wars: Drysine Legacy (Joel Shepherd)
 C   9 Oct 2016: 7th Garden vol 2 (Mitsu Izumi)
+B  11 Oct 2016: The Spiral Wars: Kantovan Vault (Joel Shepherd)
+B  12 Oct 2016: Conspiracy of Ravens (Lila Bowen)
+B  13 Oct 2016: Hammers on Bone (Cassandra Khaw)
 G  15 Oct 2016: Nocturne (Darren Pearce, Miles M Kantir, ASH LAW, Drew Wendell)
 C  19 Oct 2016: Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid vol 1 (coolkyousinnjya)
+B  20 Oct 2016: A Closed and Common Orbit (Becky Chambers)
+B  21 Oct 2016: The Long Way to a Small, Angry Planet (Becky Chambers) reread
-C  26 Oct 2016: Battle Rabbits vol 1 (Ameichi)
+G   1 Nov 2016: Godbound (Kevin Crawford)
-C   6 Nov 2016: Battle Rabbits vol 2 (Ameichi)
+B  09 Nov 2016: The Towers, The Moon (Andrea K Ho:st)
 B  11 Nov 2016: Romancing the Inventor (Gail Carriger)
+B  14 Nov 2016: Penric's Mission (Lois McMaster Bujold)
 B  15 Nov 2016: Over Your Dead Body (Dan Wells)
+B  16 Nov 2016: Extreme Makeover (Dan Wells)
+C  18 Nov 2016: Scandinavia and the World archives (Humon) partial reread
 C  19 Nov 2016: Demonizer Zilch vol 1 (Milan Matra) reread
 C  20 Nov 2016: Demonizer Zilch vol 2 (Milan Matra)
 B  21 Nov 2016: Team-Ups and Crossovers (Marion G Harmon)
+B  24 Nov 2016: Broken Homes (Ben Aaronovitch) reread
+C  25 Nov 2016: Phoebe and Her Unicorn (Dana Simpson)
 C  26 Nov 2016: A Centaur's Life vol 5 (Kei Murayama) reread
 C  28 Nov 2016: A Centaur's Life vol 6 (Kei Murayama) reread
+B  29 Nov 2016: Foxglove Summer (Ben Aaronovitch) reread
 B  29 Nov 2016: Bluescreen (Dan Wells)
+B  30 Nov 2016: The Forever Endeavor (Chuck Wendig)
 B  30 Nov 2016: The Galactic Peace Committee (LG Estrella)
 C   1 Dec 2016: A Centaur's Life vol 7 (Kei Murayama) reread
+B   2 Dec 2016: Truth or Dare (Kitty Unpretty)
+B   3 Dec 2016: I Did NOT Give That Spider Superhuman Intelligence! (Richard Roberts)
 C   3 Dec 2016: A Centaur's Life vol 8 (Kei Murayama)
 C   3 Dec 2016: A Centaur's Life vol 9 (Kei Murayama)
 C   4 Dec 2016: My Girlfriend is a T-Rex vol 1 (Sanzo)
 B   7 Dec 2016: Vick's Vultures (Scott Warren)
 C   7 Dec 2016: Today's Cerberus vol 1 (Ato Sakurai)
 C   9 Dec 2016: Magia the Ninth vol 1 (Ichiya Sazanami)
+C  10 Dec 2016: In/Spectre vol 1 (Kyo Shirodaia, Chashiba Katase)
 C  10 Dec 2016: Please Tell Me! Galko-Chan vol 1 (Kenya Suzuki)
 C  10 Dec 2016: Interviews with Monster Girls vol 1 (Petos)
 C  11 Dec 2016: Monster Musume vol 10 (Okayado)
+B  11 Dec 2016: The Dream-Quest of Vellitt Boe (Kij Johnson)
+C  12 Dec 2016: Immortal Hounds vol 2 (Ryo Yasohachi)
+G  15 Dec 2016: 13th Age in Glorantha playtest packet 5 (Rob Heinsoo, Jonathan Tweet, Jeff Richard, Greg Stafford, Cal Moore, ASH LAW)
 C  18 Dec 2016: Dimension W vol 4 (Yuji Iwahara)
+B  20 Dec 2016: Babylon's Ashes (James SA Corey)
+B  20 Dec 2016: The Iron Tactician (Alastair Reynolds)
 C  21 Dec 2016: UQ Holder! vol 9 (Ken Akamatsu)
 C  23 Dec 2016: Cells at Work vol 1 (Akane Shimizu)
 C  23 Dec 2016: Weirdworld vol 1 (Sam Humphries, Mike Del Mundo)
 C  24 Dec 2016: Happiness vol 1 (Shuzo Oshimi)
+C  24 Dec 2016: Giant Days vol 3 (John Allison, Max Sarin, Whitney Cogar)
 C  25 Dec 2016: To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts vol 2 (Maybe)
 C  25 Dec 2016: To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts vol 3 (Maybe)

2017

 C  10 Jan 2017: Fire Force vol 1 (Atsushi Ohkubo)
 C  11 Jan 2017: Holy Corpse Rising vol 1 (Hosana Tanaka)
-C  14 Jan 2017: The Seven Princes of the Thousand-Year Labyrinth vol 1 (Atori Haruno, Aikawa Yu)
+C  15 Jan 2017: In/Spectre vol 2 (Kyo Shirodaira, Chashiba Katase)
 B  15 Jan 2017: The Burning Page (Genevieve Cogman)
+B  16 Jan 2017: Dusk or Dark or Dawn or Day (Seanan McGuire)
 B  16 Jan 2017: My Name is Markham (Jodi Taylor)
+B  21 Jan 2017: A Boy Like Me (Jennie Wood)
 C  22 Jan 2017: Nurse Hitomi's Monster Infirmary vol 5 (Shake-O)
+C  22 Jan 2017: Kokoro Connect vol 1 (Sadanatsu Anda, CuteG) reread
 B  26 Jan 2017: The Cold Eye (Laura Anne Gilman)
+B  28 Jan 2017: Summer in Orcus (T Kingfisher)
 C  29 Jan 2017: Kokoro Connect vol 2 (Sadanatsu Anda, CuteG) reread
 C  30 Jan 2017: Kokoro Connect vol 3 (Sadanatsu Anda, CuteG) reread
+B  31 Jan 2017: The Hanging Tree (Ben Aaronovitch)
 B  31 Jan 2017: Behind the Throne (KB Wagers)
 C   3 Feb 2017: My Girlfriend is a T-Rex vol 2 (sanzo)
 C   4 Feb 2017: My Monster Secret vol 4 (Eiji Masuda)
 C   4 Feb 2017: My Monster Secret vol 5 (Eiji Masuda)
 G   8 Feb 2017: Bubblegumshoe (Emily Care Boss, Kenneth Hite, Lisa Steele)
 C  11 Feb 2017: Please Tell Me! Galko-Chan vol 2 (Kenya Suzuki)
 C  11 Feb 2017: Fire Force vol 2 (Atsushi Ohkubo)
+G  14 Feb 2017: Numenera: Into the Outside (Bruce R Cordell)
 C  18 Feb 2017: Monster Musume: I heart Monster Girls vol 3 (various)
+C  18 Feb 2017: Immortal Hounds vol 3 (Ryo Yasohachi)
 G  18 Feb 2017: Farflung (Mama Bliss, Norman Rafferty, Robert Vance, Friedrich Wallenhaupt)
 C  19 Feb 2017: Today's Cerberus vol 2 (Ato Sakurai)
 C  19 Feb 2017: Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid vol 2 (coolkyousinnjya)
+G  20 Feb 2017: Blades in the Dark (John Harper)
 B  21 Feb 2017: Alien Artifacts (ed Joshua Palmatier, Patricia Bray)
 C  24 Feb 2017: Spirits & Cat Ears vol 1 (Miyuki Nakayama)
 C  25 Feb 2017: Interviews with Monster Girls vol 2 (Petos)
-C  25 Feb 2017: Captive Hearts of Oz vol 1 (Ryo Maruya, Mamenosuke Fujimaru)
 C  27 Feb 2017: I Hate Fairyland vol 1 (Skottie Young, Jean-Francois Beaulieu)
+B  28 Feb 2017: The Stars are Legion (Kameron Hurley)
+B  28 Feb 2017: A Human Stain (Kelly Robson)
+B  28 Feb 2017: Gods and Monsters: Rupert Wong and the Ends of the Earth (Cassandra Khaw)
 C  28 Feb 2017: I Hate Fairyland vol 2 (Skottie Young, Jean-Francois Beaulieu)
+B   1 Mar 2017: Thunderbird (Chuck Wendig)
 C   1 Mar 2017: To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts vol 4 (Maybe)
 G   3 Mar 2017: A Festival of Blades (Rose Bailey, Audrey Whitman)
+B   6 Mar 2017: Mira's Last Dance (Lois McMaster Bujold)
+G   7 Mar 2017: Eclipse Phase: X-Risks (Rob Boyle, Nathaniel Dean, Jack Graham, Marc Huete, Jason Mical, Ross Payton, John Snead, Caleb Stokes)
+B   9 Mar 2017: Magic For Nothing (Seanan McGuire)
 C  12 Mar 2017: Interviews with Monster Girls vol 3 (Petos)
 C  13 Mar 2017: Lord Marksman and Vanadis vol 2 (Tsukawa Kawaguchi, Nobuhiko Yanai)
 C  17 Mar 2017: Happiness vol 2 (Shuzo Oshimi)
 C  18 Mar 2017: Happiness vol 3 (Shuzo Oshimi)
+B  18 Mar 2017: Gods and Monsters: Snake Eyes (Hillary Monahan)
 B  18 Mar 2017: Good Enough to Eat (Jae, Alison Grey)
 C  19 Mar 2017: Hana & Hina After School vol 1 (Milk Morinaga)
+B  20 Mar 2017: Dreadnought: Nemesis (April Daniels)
 B  21 Mar 2017: Making Love (Aidan Wayne)
 B  22 Mar 2017: Beyond Your Boundaries (Georgia Claire)
 B  22 Mar 2017: Flowers of Luna (Jennifer Linsky)
 B  23 Mar 2017: Come See The Living Dryad (Theodora Goss)
+B  23 Mar 2017: Extra-Curricular Activities (Yoon Ha Lee)
+B  23 Mar 2017: The Deepest Rift (Ruthanna Emrys)
+B  23 Mar 2017: Infinity Engine (Neal Asher)
 C  25 Mar 2017: Today's Cerberus vol 3 (Ato Sakurai)
+C  26 Mar 2017: Kase-san and... vol 1 (Hiromi Takashima)
 B  27 Mar 2017: Mary: The Summoning (Hillary Monahan)
 B  28 Mar 2017: Mary: Unleashed (Hillary Monahan)
+B  28 Mar 2017: Dead Little Mean Girl (Eva Darrows)
+B  29 Mar 2017: The Collapsing Empire (John Scalzi)
+B  30 Mar 2017: Red Knight Falling (Craig Schaefer)
+B  31 Mar 2017: Glass Predator (Craig Schaefer)
 B  31 Mar 2017: We Are Legion (Dennis Taylor)
+C   2 Apr 2017: Decrypting Rita omnibus (Margaret Trauth)
 G   3 Apr 2017: Castle Gargantua (Kabuki Kaiser)
 G   3 Apr 2017: Blood in the Chocolate (Kiel Chenier)
 G   3 Apr 2017: Misty Isles of the Eld (Chris Kutalik)
+B   4 Apr 2017: Winter Tide (Ruthanna Emrys)
 B   5 Apr 2017: Will Save the Galaxy for Food (Yahtzee Croshaw)
+B   7 Apr 2017: Uprooted (Naomi Novik)
+B   7 Apr 2017: Phantom Pains (Mishell Baker)
-B   8 Apr 2017: Perilous Waif (E William Brown)
+C   9 Apr 2017: In/Spectre vol 3 (Kyo Shirodaira, Chashiba Katase)
 G  11 Apr 2017: Cthonic Codex (Paolo Greco, Christopher Stanley)
+B  12 Apr 2017: The Sorcerer of the Wildeeps (Kai Ashante Wilson)
+B  12 Apr 2017: A Taste of Honey (Kai Ashante Wilson)
+B  12 Apr 2017: The Devil in America (Kai Ashante Wilson)
 B  14 Apr 2017: The Jewel and her Lapidary (Fran Wilde)
 C  14 Apr 2017: Kiss & White Lily for my Dearest Girl vol 1 (Canno)
 C  15 Apr 2017: Flying Witch vol 1 (Chihiro Ishizuka)
 C  16 Apr 2017: Secret of the Princess (Milk Morinaga)
 B  17 Apr 2017: John Dies At The End (David Wong)
 C  18 Apr 2017: Mysterious Girlfriend X vol 4 (Riichi Ueshiba)
 B  19 Apr 2017: For We Are Many (Dennis E Taylor)
-B  20 Apr 2017: Columbus Day (Craig Alanson)
-B  21 Apr 2017: SpecOps (Craig Alanson)
+C  22 Apr 2017: Mysterious Girlfriend X vol 5 (Riichi Ueshiba)
-B  24 Apr 2017: Paradise (Craig Alanson)
[Back to Top]

This file was last modified at 1643 on 24Apr17 by trip@idiom.com.