Please see http://www.idiom.com/~faerie/anime/payment_options.txt before ordering. (these items are all at my childhood home in North Dakota, and can be ordered, but shipping may take longer to get started) ****ALL FROM NON-SMOKING HOME**** The Atlas of Pern, by Karen Wynn Fonstad, hardcover, 1984, dustjacket slightly bent along bottom front, worn at spine, edgewear, book has faint bumps at corners, personal library stamp inside front cover $20.00 (book club edition) The Black Hole (illustrated adaptation/comic), Golden 1979, cover shows general wear, stress marks, edgewear, rubs on spine, interior tight & clean $4.00 Choices: A Teen Woman's Journal for Self-awareness and Personal Planning, by Mindy Bingham, Judy Edmondson, & Sandy Stryker, 1987 edition, bend marks on spine, otherwise near mint but for aging, pages unmarked $2.00 Dragon Moon, Special Limited Edition Pre-Publication Visual Exerpt, by Chris Claremont & Beth Fleisher, illus by John Bolton, signed by Claremont & Fleisher, some rubbing to spine (stapled), otherwise mint $6.00 EBAY The Dragonlover's Guide to Pern, by Jody Lynn Nye w/Anne McCaffrey, hardbound, 1989, dj has corner rubs, slight spine rubs, one small tear bottom right corner (front), book has very light rubs at corners & joints, personal library stamp inside cover, very little page stress $4.00 (book club edition) UH The Fantasy Art Techniques of Tim Hildebrandt, by Jack E. Norton, 2nd printing, 1992, hardcover, slight bumping to corners, book otherwise mint, clean & tight, personal library stamp inside cover (under dustjacket flap), dustjacket slightly warped outward along top, bumping at corners $12.00 (Paper Tiger) AMAZON Fox's Dream, by Tejima, first Scholastic printing, 1992, front cover shows slight edgewear, back cover bent w/tiny tear top left corner, personal library stamp inside front cover, pages crisp & tight $2.00 AMAZON Great Myths & Legends, 1984 Childcraft Annual, hardcover, edgewear, pen marks on cover, binding shows wear at spine, interior good $8.00 AMAZON The Hawk's Gray Feather, by Patricia Kennealy, first printing, 1990, remainder mark across bottom (hits both covers), personal library stamp inside cover, book otherwise unread & flawless, dj has very little edge wear $5.00 UH King Arthur & the Legends of Camelot, by Molly Perham, illus by Julek Heller, hardbound oversized, tear on dj near spine, price tag cliped, very little edgewear, tiny tear in book binding at bottom spine (same place as dj mar), slight rubs on corners, interior clean & tight $6.00 AMAZON/UH Marion Zimmer Bradley's Fantasy Magazine, Issue #19, Janny Wurts, Karen Anderson, Patricia Duffy Novak, interview with Mercedes Lackey, edgewear & spine rubs, slight stress along spine, otherwise mint $2.00 UH Marion Zimmer Bradley's Fantasy Magazine, Issue #23, Mercedes Lackey, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Mike Resnick, interview with Peter Beagle, edgewear & spine rubs, general stress, one bent cover corner $2.00 UH Merlin the Wizard (Great Tales from Long Ago), by Ann Lawrence, illus by Susan Hunter, hardbound, Methuen Children's Books, illus boards, tiny rubs on corners, light scratching, interior very crisp, flawless $5.00 ISBN 0-416-96130-4 AMAZON Michael Whelan's Works of Wonder, hardcover (cloth), book perfect but for personal library stamp inside cover (under dustjacket flap), dustjacket worn, shallow scratches (don't break surface) all over, one deeper scratch bottom left front corner, bumping at corners, small tear bottom spine, first edition $15.00 (Ballantine Books) AMAZON Moonhorse, by Mary Pope Osborne, illus by S.M. Saelig, paperback, first Dragonfly Books edition, 1994, very minor shelf wear bottom front cover, personal library stamp inside cover, interior flawless $2.00 UH The Muppets Take Manhattan: A Movie Storybook, 1984, first printing, cover shows edgewear & spine rubs, few stress marks, interior clean and tight $2.00 UH Nightmares in the Sky: Gargoyles and Grotesques, photograhps by f-stop Fitzgerald, text by Stephen King, hardbound oversized book, remainder mark across bottom next to binding, dj in great shape, minor edge & shelf wear, small tear bottom of spine, cloth-bound book flawless but for personal library stamp on frontspage $4.00 UH The Nitpicker's Guide for Next Generation Trekkers, by Phil Farrand, 1993, seasons 1-6, hardbound, dj shows edgewear & stress (esp at spine-ends), book has very little corner bumping, personal library stamp inside cover $2.00 UH Northshield's War, paper and spiral-bound copy, by Edwin atte Bridge, Owen Alun, Peregrine the Illuminator, Elisabeth von Roetgen & Gaius Fortunatus Aurelianus, perfect condition, free to anyone in (or formerly of) Northshield, else $4.00 Once Upon a Time: A Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales, ed by Lester Del Rey & Risa Kessler, 1991, first edition, very little edgewear to dj, book flawless but for personal library stamp front cover $4.00 UH Owl Moon, by Jane Yolen, illus by John Schoenherr, first Scholastic printing, 1988, cover shows slight wear & stress, sticker residue back corner, personal library stamp inside cover (w/slight coloring opposite page), interior pages show one stress mark along outside edge $2.00 UH The People of Pern, by Robin Wood & Anne McCaffrey, hardcover, 1988, fourth printing, dj slightly faded along spine, very little corner wear, faint crease along front right side, slight scuffing when turned to light, book rubs at corners & spine bottom & top, pages clean & tight, some stress along side of outside (from turning, I adored this book), black frontspages worn to blue at bottom, personal library stamp inside cover $40.00 (book club edition) AMAZON Politically Correct Bedtime Stories, unabridged audio version (tape), by James Finn Garner, runtime 90 minutes $3.00 UH The Rainbabies, by Laura Krauss Melmed, illus by Jim LaMarche, first Scholastic printing, 1994, paperback, very little edgewear, personal library stamp inside cover $2.00 UH Rescue Run, by Anne McCaffrey, special book-club edition novella, hardbound, illustrated by Pat Morrissey, pub by Wildside Press; book clean and tight, no bumps or marks, personal library stamp inside front cover (under dustjacket flap), dj in fine condition, slight rubs in corners, tiny tear on spine, slight bend in back $12.00 EBAY The Star Trek Encyclopedia, by Michael Okuda, Denise Okuda & Debbie Mirek, paperback, first printing, 1994, no noticeable edge or corner rubs, few shallow scratches, personal library stamp inside cover, pages flawless $8.00 AMAZON Star Trek: The Next Generation Technical Manual, by Rich Sternbach & Michael Okuda, paperback, 6th printing, excellent condition, very little shelf wear $3.00 UH Star Wars: Return of the Jedi: Three Cheers for Kneesaa! An Ewok Adventure, softcover book, 5x5", 1984 1st, few marks on cover, slight edgewear, interior pages nearly perfect, three miniscule bends in last pages $2.00 UH Stephen E. Fabian's Ladies & Legends, hardcover artbook, b&w, book perfect, dustjacket nearly so, very slight bends on top, personal library stamp inside page $6.00 UH The Tale of the Unicorn, by Otfried Preussler, illus by Gennady Spirin, paperback, first Puffin Pied Piper printing, 1992, some scratching on cover & one stress mark, personal library stamp inside cover, interior flawless $8.00 ISBN 0-14-054568-9 AMAZON Trek: The Next Generation (The voyage continues, 25th Anniversary Celebration), by James Van Hise, Pioneer Books, 1992, third printing, paperback, 153 pages, edgewear, slight stress to cover $2.00 UH TRON: The Storybook, by Lawrence Weinberg, 1982, first printing, cover fairly battered, major rubs along both edges of spine, edgewear, some stress marks, interior pages clean & tight $2.00 UH The UFO Phenomenon (Mysteries of the Unknown, Time Life), 1987, second printing, hardbound with very few bumps or marks, cover image slightly scuffed, dedication inside page, pages clean, unread (silver unmarked) $2.00 UH The Unicorn and the Moon, written & illus by Tomie dePaola, paperback, 1995 Silver Press, first printing, very slight edgewear, small bump bottom left corner, personal library stamp inside cover $5.00 AMAZON Unicorns in the Rain, by Barbara Cohen, hardbound, fourth printing, 1982, dj has major edgewear, small tears on front bottom, top spine, torn/missing small piece back bottom, book rubbed at corners, small hole (through cloth to board) back cover, top right, owner's name written on first page, personal library stamp second page, small pencil mark outside side near bottom, interior clean & tight $30.00 AMAZON Voltron: Defender of the Universe: The Buried Castle, 1985, 2nd printing, 8x8" paperback, cover has a few scratches, some stress marks along spine, otherwise mint $4.00 AMAZON Voltron: Defender of the Universe: Raid of the Alien Mice, 1985, 2nd printing, 8x8" paperback, cover has light scratching, several stress marks along spine, otherwise mint $4.00 AMAZON? Welcome to the Green House, by Jane Yolen, illus by Laura Regan, first Scholastic printing, 1994, cover excellent, very little shelf wear or stress, personal library stamp inside front cover, interior otherwise mint $3.00 UH Whisper the Winged Unicorn, collector's ed, no stickers, 1983, cover lightly worn, one small bend back cover, interior perfect, personal library stamp inside cover $2.00 UH